Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-09-14)

Beyond: Two Souls (Credits)

Quantic Dream

David CageWritten and Directed by
Production
Guillaume de FoundaumiereExecutive Producer
Charles CoutierProducer
Alexandre PlissonneauAssociate Producer
Jérôme Vu ThanAssociate Producer
Emilie RagotOutsourcing Manager
Damien HaimoviciAssistant Producer
Cécile DaguinLocalization Assistant Producer
Frédérique BarkoffTalent Sourcing & Management
Game Building
Sophie BuhlLead Game Builder
Julien ColasAssociate Lead
Alex RiviereTechnical Coordinator Scripting
Vincent BarrièresGame Building Team
Mathieu ChaussabelGame Building Team
Benjamin DouchyGame Building Team
Hélène DumontGame Building Team
Julien KaraouniGame Building Team
Thomas ManechezGame Building Team
Yoann MrozGame Building Team
Raphaël OllivierGame Building Team
Julien PetotteGame Building Team
Souhail ZribiGame Building Team
Caroline MarchalLead Game Play
Simon WasselinAssociate Lead
Grégorie DiaconuTechnical Coordinator
Etienne FougerousseGame Play Team
Julien LouisGame Play Team
Valérian RobertGame Play Team
Maxime BrochenLead Camera
Damien CharbonCamera Team
Mathieu BeaudelinCamera Team
Clément LemaireCamera Team
Anthony RampalCamera Team
Programming
Damien CastelltortCheif Technology Officer
Jean-Charles PerrierLead Game Logic
Nicolas HollevilleAssociate Lead
Sébastien CarpentierGame Logic Team
Jonathan DaviesGame Logic Team
Bertrand FaureGame Logic Team
Matthew GeorgeGame Logic Team
Jounayd Id SalahGame Logic Team
Jérôme JanyGame Logic Team
Stéphane MénardaisGame Logic Team
Ronan MarchalotLead Engine
Fabrice MonerieAssociate Lead
Guillaume CaurantEngine Team
Sébastien DuperronEngine Team
Julien IgnaceEngine Team
Gregory LecotEngine Team
Eric LescopEngine Team
Arnaud MathieuEngine Team
Laurent TartinvilleEngine Team
Aurélien LoizeauLead Tools
Vincent PideloupAssociate Lead
Michaël TrogerAssociate Lead
Olivier ParnièreTools Team
Sacha MalianTools Team
Loïc HamonTools Team
Maxence FalconTools QA Team
Julien GeraertTools QA Team
Frederic LasseretTools QA Team
Jeanne Lim KounTools QA Team
Marc Soune-SeyneTools QA Team
Sébastien BerthetLead Maya Tools
Damien CourtoisMaya Team
Gilles HoffMaya Team
Thomas PasquierMaya Team
Raphaël LahureLead Data Tools
Thibaut OlivierData Tools
Florent PaulaisData Tools
Marc ThevenetData Tools
Vladimir VottiakovData Tools
Graphics
Christophe BrusseauxArt Director
François BarangerConcept Artist
Benoît GoddeConcept Artist
Geoffroy ThoorensConcept Artist
José AfonsoCharacter Designer
Florent AuguyCharacter Designer
Julie GibertCharacter Designer
Thierry FlamandCheif Set Designer
Virginie HernvannArchitectual Documentation & Blueprints
Pénélope LacasseArchitectual Documentation & Blueprints
Caroline DescubesArchitectual Documentation & Blueprints
Cécile HurleArchitectual Documentation & Blueprints
Florian SalomezArchitectual Documentation & Blueprints
Laëtitia LeconteCostume Designer
Katharina GuyonCostume Designer
Art - Sets
Sébastien AndreLead Sets
Philippe AballeaSet Artist
Jonathan BenainousSet Artist
Laurent BertouxSet Artist
Xavier ChabinSet Artist
Gil CornutSet Artist
Florent FiervalSet Artist
Antoine GoncalvesSet Artist
Fréderic GrillotSet Artist
Maud HenrySet Artist
Bertrand LauretSet Artist
Jonathan LorberSet Artist
Simon MagnanSet Artist
Alexandre OlivierSet Artist
Norbert CretinonTechnical Artist
Sébastien RicolfiTechnical GUI Artist
Art - FX
Sylvain MuzeLead FXs
Jean-François OttFX Artist
Lucie CasaleFX Artist
Alex NoelFX Artist
Germain CuvelleFX Artist
Sébastien DruilheFX Artist
Stéphane BourdageauFX Artist
Benjamin Basso-BertFX Artist
Thomas CrépinFX Artist
Hannibal PoenaruFX Artist
Art - Characters
Thierry ProudhommeLead Characters
Christophe BouchetCharacter Artist
Pascal DuriauxCharacter Artist
Grégory GonzalezCharacter Artist
Hyan Soo KimCharacter Artist
Alexandre LagallardeCharacter Artist
Ronan RouxelCharacter Artist
Benoît StordeurCharacter Artist
François JumelCharacter Artist
David BôleTechnical Artist
Syvain CrombetRigging Team
Jérémie GalanteRigging Team
Florian GoussinRigging Team
Simon HenriquezRigging Team
Anguerran LagalladeRigging Team
Bruce TajRigging Team
William Le HenanffHavok Artist
Michel SatorraHavok Artist
Animation
Kenn McDonaldAnimation Director
Teppei TakehanaLead Body Animation
Angeline LiotAssociate Lead
Robin ArmstrongBody Animation Team
Thomas BeckerBody Animation Team
Julien BeillesBody Animation Team
Paul BellotBody Animation Team
Julien CondomBody Animation Team
Catherine EstevesBody Animation Team
Garrick HandleyBody Animation Team
Lisa HulotBody Animation Team
Vanessa RuffraBody Animation Team
Julien RobertBody Animation Team
Fanny RocheBody Animation Team
Ingrid SanasséeBody Animation Team
Michaël SoncinBody Animation Team
Clément CastanierSenior Animation Consultant
Yann GaborieauFacial Animation Lead
Jean-Baptiste CharbonnierFacial Animation Team
Tiphaine MourmantFacial Animation Team
Dorian SilvestreFacial Animation Team
Julien CaillaudTechnical Artist
Hans GodardTechnical Artist
Motion Capture
Stephen OlsenLead Motion Capture
Florence FournierMocap Artist
Hiroko MasudaMocap Artist
Julie LaugierFirst Assistant Director
Alban RavassardProduction Assistant
Steve KniebihlyMocap Assistant Director
Franck NicolleSet Assistant
Antoine CerqueusSet Assistant
Benjamin DieblingVideo Assistant
Perrine CarleVideo Assistant
Sound
Xavier DespasSound Design Manager
Mary LockwoodMusic Supervisor
Mathieu MullerSound FX Team
Mathieu FiorentiniSound FX Team
Alexis AntoniSound FX Team
Dominique VoegeleSound FX Team
Sylvain BuffetSound FX Team
Laurent GabiotRecording Engineer
Stéphane TrézinyDialog Editor
Quality Assurance
Gavin NiebelQuality Assurance Manager
Maxime AnfrayQuality Assurance Team
Timothée AouilléQuality Assurance Team
Thomas DorleansQuality Assurance Team
Thomas FerrariQuality Assurance Team
Kanchana MagalaQuality Assurance Team
Robin MargogneQuality Assurance Team
Anthony MarmethQuality Assurance Team
Rosana SanchisQuality Assurance Team
Jeremy SchneidQuality Assurance Team
Helena WesterbergQuality Assurance Team
Georg BochMaking-Of
Chloé VeillardMaking-Of
Johan DouillyTools - Consulting (for Expert LINE)
Alexandre BalayerTools - Consulting (for HR TEAM)
Michael DaabTools - Consulting (for HR TEAM)
IT & Accountants
Michael LoebAssociate IT Manager
Malik KrioucheSystem & Network Administrator
Pierrick BabesIT Support
Romain DuboisIT Support
Sonia EttingerHuman Resources
Delphine ChesnaisHuman Resources
Sarah NassetHuman Resources
Sandrine GrosselinAccounting
Isabelle PoinsotAccounting
Arnaud BallereyReceptionist
Additional Credits
Lara DerhamAssistant Producer
Renata Medero AguilarLocalization Assistant Producer
Grégorie DiaconuGame Design Team
Caroline MarchalGame Design Team
Simon WasselinGame Design Team
Matthew GeorgeCamera Team
Nicolas VitteCamera Team
Ary ShiraziGame Play Team
Christophe BrenonProgramming Team
Alexandre BrissacProgramming Team
Antoine GalburnProgramming Team
David HaguenauerProgramming Team
Clément KawczakProgramming Team
Benjamin LaineProgramming Team
Sylvain MauryProgramming Team
Romain PerrautProgramming Team
Olivier RouxProgramming Team
Corentin SechetProgramming Team
Robin DelpuechCharacter Artist
Guillaume ArrighiAnimator
Marie CelayaAnimator
Florence FournierAnimator
Diane LaforetAnimator
Hiroko MasudaAnimator
Thomas ObrechtAnimator
Jérémy TaburetAnimator
Jérémie TrebuchetAnimator
Marie DelsolMocap Tracker
Jérémy MeunierMocap Tracker
Joshua OchoaMocap Consulting
Yvan GrangeretSound Team
Mehdi DialloQA Team
Damien CharraudQA Team
Cyril DuvalProduction Trainee
Sylvain GauthierProduction Trainee
Original Soundtrack
Hans ZimmerMusic Produced by
Lorne BalfeMusic by
Steven KofskyMusic Production Services
Kelly JohnsonScore Coordinator
Max ArujAdditional Music by
Andrew ChristieAdditional Music by
Gary DworetskyAdditional Music by
Dieter HartmannAdditional Music by
Tori LetzlerSolo Vocals
Mark WherryDigital Instrument Design
Joe ChoTechnical Assistant
Air StudiosOrchestra Recording (Support Company)
Gareth GriffithsOrchestra Contractor
Geoff FosterScore Engineer
Matt DunkleyOrchestrator & Conductor
Tony BlondalAdditional Orchestration by
Dave FosterAdditional Orchestration by
Jake ParkerAdditional Orchestration by
Dave HageMusic Preparation by
Daniel KrescoScore Mixed by
John W. ChapmanAssistant Mixing Engineer
Seth WaldmanAssistant Mixing Engineer
Remote Control ProductionsMusic Recorded and Mixed at (Support Company)
Czarina RussellStudio Manager
Royal Philarmonic Orchestra
Stephanie GonleyViolin I
John MillsViolin I
Magnus JohnstonViolin I
Ofer FalkViolin I
Amyn MerchantViolin I
Alexandra WoodViolin I
Melissa ForshawViolin I
Helen CoxViolin I
Victoria IrishViolin I
Darragh MorganViolin I
Robbie GibbsViolin I
Shlomy DobrinskyViolin I
Annabelle MeareViolin I
Philippe HonoreViolin II
Ian BeltonViolin II
Gareth GriggithsViolin II
Mila MustakovaViolin II
Ben BucktonViolin II
Miranda DaleViolin II
Maya BikelViolin II
Sarah SewViolin II
Emanuella ButaViolin II
Andrew StoreyViolin II
Emily DavisViolin II
James DickensonViolin II
Alexandra ReidViolin II
Dominic MooreViolin II
James BoydViola
Carmen FloresViola
Amelie RousselViola
Natasha WrightViola
Robin AshwellViola
Carol EllaViola
Simone Van Der GeissenViola
Melanie MartinViola
Max BaillieViola
Cheryl LawViola
Nancy JohnsonViola
Tim HughCello I
Karen StephensonCello I
Ben HughesCello I
Victoria SimonsenCello I
Nick RobertsCello I
Reinoud FordCello I
Vanessa Lucas-SmithCello I
Anna BerylCello I
Kristine BlaumaneCello II
Alastair BlaydenCello II
Katherine WoodCello II
Alexei SarkisovCello II
Jessica HayesCello II
Tim RoffCello II
Gabriella SwallowCello II
Sally AlexanderCello II
Mary ScullyBass
Anthony AlcockBass
Colin ParisBass
Tom WalleyBass
Ben GriffithsBass
Anthony WilliamsBass
Supporting Cast
Emmanuelle CoutellierJodie Holmes Body Mocap
Emilie RicardJodie Holmes Body Mocap
Alex DisdierRyan Clayton Body Mocap
Stunts Crew
Olivier SchneiderStunt Coordinator
Christian HeningStunt Coordinator
Emilie JumeauxStunts
Yves GirardStunts
Patrick VoStunts
Grégory LoffredoStunts
Vincent HaquinStunts
Sébastien VandenbergheStunts
Alex MartinStunts
Jean-Charles RousseauStunts
Serge CrozonStunts
Cyril ThierryStunts
Stéphane MalassagneActing/Dialect Coaching
Bénédicte PumaredeActing/Dialect Coaching
Mohamed HirzallaActing/Dialect Coaching
Horses Crew
Special Thanks to the Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show in Disnyland Paris
KétidaHorse
SiouxHorse
WinnetouHorse
Laurent CarreHorse Trainer
Anaël RogriguesHorse Rider
Charlotte LigneulHorse Rider
Special Thanks
La Commission de Enfants du Spectacle et le CMB (Support Company)
Mesdames Céline Roger et Martine Barcala - Docteur Caroline Coutin (Support Company)
Dev Team Mocap Actors
Julien BeillesDev Team Mocap Actor
Steve KniebihlyDev Team Mocap Actor
Vanessa RuffraDev Team Mocap Actor
Alban RavassardDev Team Mocap Actor
VirtuosOutsourcing Services Provided by (Support Company)
XPECOutsorucing Services Provided by (Support Company)
Original Force Ltd.Outsorucing Services Provided by (Support Company)
Animation VertigoOutsorucing Services Provided by (Support Company)
Noise & CoOutsorucing Services Provided by (Support Company)
Original Translation & Adaptation
Liam GavinTranslation
Philip CampbellDialog Adaptation
Suzanne Goddard-SmytheLA Casting Services Provided by
Ty HarmanLA Casting Services Provided by
Solid Express3D Scanning Service Provided by (Support Company)
Quention CaffierPhoto Services by
Studio 154 (Roma)Photo Services by (Support Company)
Kurumi UchinoMake-Up Artist
Silvia PersicaMake-Up Artist
Le Boud'ArtCatering Services (Support Company)
Service Limo Car (Paris)Limousine Services (Support Company)
Ascot Limousine Service (LA, NY)Limousine Services (Support Company)
MDP Car Service (Roma)Limousine Services (Support Company)
LJR & AssociatesAirport Concierge Services (Support Company)
Mathieu DubailAdditional Photographer
Pierre-Yves ToledanoAdditional Photographer
Special Thanks to
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks
Michael DennySpecial Thanks
John RostronSpecial Thanks
David TisserandSpecial Thanks
Suzanne Goddard-SmytheSpecial Thanks
Izzy AriasSpecial Thanks
Kristina SorensenSpecial Thanks
Steven KofskySpecial Thanks
Amos NewmanSpecial Thanks
Zachary ParrisSpecial Thanks
Joel JanisseSpecial Thanks
Everyone at Sony Computer Entertainment
Everyone at William Morris Endeavour Entertainment
Everyone at Remote Control Productions
The Team Would Like to Thank:
Adriana
Achille - Philéas - Arséne - Valérie
Alexis & Delphine
Amandine
Anne
Anne-Gaëlle
Audrey
Audrey
Aurone
Caroline - Choubidou
Cécile - Pauline
Claire
Claudette - Claude- Edelweiss - Ivanhoé
Clélia
Corinne - Frédéric - Swing
DarkAngel3X
Davina - José - Vincent - Léon
Delphine
Eliott - Maïa - Tanis - Florence
Elsa - Georgette
Emilie - Jean - Brigitte - Kévin - Nicolas
Emily
Fab
Fanta
Inès - Antoine - Maxence
Irina
Jean Karl
Jean-Nicolas
Julie
Laetitia - Bobak - Tamara
Laura
Laure Guapa
Laure-Hélène
Laurène
Léa
Lucile
Lucille
Maëlle
Maiko
Marie
Marie - Noémie
Marie-Catherine
Marie-Christine
Marie-lou - Jean-Baptiske - Michel - Houaida
Marion
Marion - Matéo
Marjorie - Mélanie
Mathilde - Igor - Dorian - Stéphanie
Maurice - Jacqueline - Danielle - Herland - Audrey - Bibi
Morgane - Muriel - Clara
Namor
Olivia - Olivia - Arnaud - Anny
Patoune - Coco
Paulin dit "manette"
Pounie-Pounie
Rachel - Aurélien - Clément - Brigitte - Dominique
Réjane
Rocio
Samia
Sayaka
Sisley
Sophie.A - Pims
Sylvie - Gregory
Valérie - Zoé
Virginie
Walid
YounJi Choi
Yukari
Beyond Babies:
Romane
Chloé
Quentin
Minta
Sasha
Aimie - Gabriel
Mathilde - Pauline
Alban
Nathan
Camille
Pauline
Lilie
Joris
Adrien
Elisa
Thomas
Tobie - Judith - Tali
Additional Music
Normand CorbeilAdditional Music by
Joop Wolters"Angry Guitar" (Written and Performed by)
Lost Cause
Beck Hansen"Lost Cause" (Written by)
Ellen Page"Lost Cause" (Performed by)
Astidal LLC"Lost Cause" (Published by) (Support Company)
Kobalt Music Publishing America"Lost Cause" (Administered by) (Support Company)
A-MusicAdditional Muisc Courtesey of (Support Company)
Les Gobelins - L'Ecole de l'ImageIn-game video cartoons courtesy of (Support Company)
After the Rain (http://www.gobelins.fr/gelerie/APRES-LA-PLUIE-AFTER-THE-RAIN)
Charles-André LefebvreIn-Game Cartoon (After the Rain)
Manuel Tanon-TichiIn-Game Cartoon (After the Rain)
Louis TardivierIn-Game Cartoon (After the Rain)
Sébastien VovauIn-Game Cartoon (After the Rain)
Emmanuelle WalkerIn-Game Cartoon (After the Rain)
Chaman (http://gobelins.fr/gelerie/chaman)
Théo BoubounelleIn-Game Cartoon (Chaman)
Chloé BuryIn-Game Cartoon (Chaman)
Jean Baptiste CumontIn-Game Cartoon (Chaman)
Claire FauvelIn-Game Cartoon (Chaman)
Vincent NghiemIn-Game Cartoon (Chaman)
Fur (http://www.gobelins.fr/galerie/FUR)
François BarreauIn-Game Cartoon (Fur)
Marion DelannoyIn-Game Cartoon (Fur)
Claire FauvelIn-Game Cartoon (Fur)
Cachid GuendouzeIn-Game Cartoon (Fur)
Vincent NghiemIn-Game Cartoon (Fur)
Benoit TranchetIn-Game Cartoon (Fur)
Getty ImagesAdditional Footage (Support Company)
GotFootage.comAdditional Footage (Support Company)
Centre National De La CinematographieDeveloped thanks to the support of (Support Company)

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

John RostronVice President, SCE/XDev Studio Europe
Michael DennySenior Vice President, SCE/Worldwide Studios Europe
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios
Scott JohnsonSenior Producer
Ray KhalastuchiProducer
Garreg HansenAssociate Producer
Pete SmithDirector, Product Development
Tim PreeceSenior Developmen Manager
Jean-Paul RobertsOnline Producer
Angela KastonExternal Development Co-ordinator
Maria LedsonExternal Development Co-ordinator
Simon RutterExecutive Vice President
Toby MorrishEuropean Director of Software Marketing
Ross AlexanderEuropean Product Manager
Nick CaplinEuropean Head of Communications
Joana QuintanichoEuropean Senior PR Manager
Robert WalkerEuropean Release Manager
Mike AlderEuropean Graphic Design
Dominic WigganEuropean Copywriter
Phil LynchEuropean Online Marketing Producer
Hogarth AndallDirector of Intellecutal Property & Technology
Emma TietjensLegal and Business Affairs Manager
Mohummad MiaLegan and Business Affairs Associate
Alessandro CimaschiTrade Mark & Anti Piracy Manager
Martin EcheniqueNetwork Team Lead
Martin ShentonServer Team Lead
Geoff RensDirector of Format QA
Dave BennettFormat QA Manager
Mark PittamHead of NPFQA
Matt WilsonPlanning and Support Manager
Stewart DuncanBI Manager
Lee HydeData Analyst
Gillian ConnoleMusic Licensing Manager
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Dave ParkinsonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Katie RobinsonDepartment Assistant
Planning and Release
Justin BaileyPlanning and Release Supervisor
Andy GoddenPlanning and Release Coordinator
Test Operations
Nadine MartinSenior Manager
Fraser McLachlanTest Manager
Martin HoughtonFunction Test Lead
Michael Van De WaalFunction Test Lead
John HaleTRC Test Lead
Gary JonesTRC Test Lead
Lee ChampionTRC Test Lead
Dean SmithFunction Senior Tester
David RigbyFunction Senior Tester
Barcaly ChristmasFunction Senior Tester
Sam HughesFunction Senior Tester
Mark HalsallFunction Senior Tester
Peter RonanFunction Senior Tester
Brandon ConleyFunction Senior Tester
Peter FellFunctional Tester
Gary ClarkFunctional Tester
Peter SuenFunctional Tester
Kris DawsonFunctional Tester
Paul EdwardsFunctional Tester
Nathan JamesFunctional Tester
Andrew ConlanFunctional Tester
Claire BromleyFunctional Tester
Carl SeddonFunctional Tester
Antony ArnaudFunctional Tester
Jeremy CampsFunctional Tester
Steven KellyFunctional Tester
Anthony MitchellFunctional Tester
Chris SeversFunctional Tester
Alex TrustyFunctional Tester
Thomas WalkerFunctional Tester
Tom WilsonFunctional Tester
Nick StarkeyFunctional Tester
Thomas DalstonFunctional Tester
Marc DeckerFunctional Tester
Chris GreavesFunctional Tester
Phil MaggsFunctional Tester
Kevin McKenzieFunctional Tester
Marc ShannonFunctional Tester
Craig HeathcoteFunctional Tester
James BrownFunctional Tester
Rebecca MooreFunctional Tester
Daniel OtimFunctional Tester
Michael LoveFunctional Tester
Scott HannahFunctional Tester
Paul WrightFunctional Tester
Alan GambleFunctional Tester
Lisa ChapmanFunctional Tester
Dean WilliamsFunctional Tester
Carl RobinsonFunctional Tester
Philip WrightFunctional Tester
James BerginFunctional Tester (Contract)
Kyle SmithFunctional Tester (Contract)
Steven WeirFunctional Tester (Contract)
Michael ShieldsFunctional Tester (Contract)
David BlakelyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Andrew EarleyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Neil RobertsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Peter RobertsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Mark RoccoFunctional Tester (Contract)
Barry McKeownFunctional Tester (Contract)
Gareth FieldsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Robert MacGregorFunctional Tester (Contract)
Paul FarrellFunctional Tester (Contract)
Neil GaughanFunctional Tester (Contract)
Paul LangleyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Ian MaguireFunctional Tester (Contract)
Seamus BlakewayFunctional Tester (Contract)
Paul ClarkFunctional Tester (Contract)
Clive ArdemFunctional Tester (Contract)
Philip HunterFunctional Tester (Contract)
Rachael Gregg-SmytheFunctional Tester (Contract)
Huw DawsonFunctional Tester (Contract)
Matthew ByrneFunctional Tester (Contract)
Carl KnightFunctional Tester (Contract)
Chris StanilandFunctional Tester (Contract)
Tom BluettFunctional Tester (Contract)
Jennifer SwannFunctional Tester (Contract)
Jonathan BenthamFunctional Tester (Contract)
Keith WoolleyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Peter MitchellFunctional Tester (Contract)
Mark TaylorFunctional Tester (Contract)
Wesley HindleFunctional Tester (Contract)
Asheley BlaymireFunctional Tester (Contract)
Shaun RobinsonFunctional Tester (Contract)
Joshua HoodFunctional Tester (Contract)
Joe JacksonFunctional Tester (Contract)
Gareth GreenFunctional Tester (Contract)
Steven GoldingFunctional Tester (Contract)
Robert GarnerFunctional Tester (Contract)
James MawdelseyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Matthew RiddingFunctional Tester (Contract)
Matthew JonesFunctional Tester (Contract)
Ian PhillipsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Ian StewartFunctional Tester (Contract)
Callum MurrayFunctional Tester (Contract)
Ryan MooreFunctional Tester (Contract)
Mike DennyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Jake SmithFunctional Tester (Contract)
Andrew AstinFunctional Tester (Contract)
James FurlongFunctional Tester (Contract)
Lee PumfordFunctional Tester (Contract)
Daniel BrienFunctional Tester (Contract)
Sean RileyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Anthony CoxFunctional Tester (Contract)
Vikash TailorFunctional Tester (Contract)
Alan DobbinsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Samuel O'SheaFunctional Tester (Contract)
Jack HowarthFunctional Tester (Contract)
Shane AlexanderFunctional Tester (Contract)
Lee JonesTRC Tester
Jeffrey MclearyTRC Tester
Matt BrooksTRC Tester
Peter AbrahamTRC Tester
Yolanda AkilVendor Auditor
Cesare SivoLocalisation Test Manager
Cristian VázquezLocalization Test Lead
Maria NovisovaLocalization Test Lead
Amanda TydesjöLocalization Tester
Andrejs IvanovsLocalization Tester
Anita GoldLocalization Tester
Christine B-MarinLocalization Tester
Greg TarkaLocalization Tester
Jan Roger HendenLocalization Tester
Joern ZinsmeisterLocalization Tester
Manuel TenaLocalization Tester
Richardo Oyón RodríguezLocalization Tester
Rossella RondaninaLocalization Tester
Samu KankaanpääLocalization Tester
Susanne PlathLocalization Tester
Tatyana YelchaninovaLocalization Tester
Vincent QuezedeLocalization Tester
María Ruiz CanalesLocalization Tester
Sandrine CaoLocalization Tester
Szymon FiguraLocalization Tester
Greg JeschkeLocalization Tester
Michael DaviesPrincipal Test Engineer
Nathan BargussSenior Test Engineer
Michael KennedySenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Tom Nicholson-IharaContract Staff Coordinator
Support Services
Anthony GillSupport Manager
Neil MoranSupport Supervisor
Mana YamaguchiSenior Support Translator
Phil MacDonaldSupport Translator
Christian HopleyPrincipal Support Operatives
Michael BishopSenior Support Operative
Matthew AdderleySenior Support Operative
Matthew PhillipsSupport Operative
Simon EdwardsSupport Operative
Phil BriggsSupport Operative
Localisation Services
Vanessa WoodHead of Localisation Services
Nadege JosaSenior Project Manager
Gunner HojemSenior Project Manager
Mark TimminsProject Manager
Patsy DoranLocalisation Services Assistant
Creative Services Group
Tim RoeVideo Manager
Andrew RobinsonSenior Video Designer
Michael BowyerVideo Designer
Mark ZajacProject Assistant
Sean AshurstProduction Assistant
Creative Direction Group
Cyril RebetezLead User Researcher
David TisserandLead User Researcher
Mohammed KhanUser Researcher
Julien LeforestierUser Researcher
Pete SmithSpecial Thanks
John McLaughlinSpecial Thanks
Ray KhalastchiSpecial Thanks
Neil McPhillipsSpecial Thanks
Jon KaySpecial Thanks
Bradley CrooksSpecial Thanks
John O'BrienSpecial Thanks
Mitsuo HirakawaSpecial Thanks
Lee ClareSpecial Thanks
Robert KarpSpecial Thanks
Scott JohnsonSpecial Thanks
Tom O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Simon LiveseySpecial Thanks
Lee TraversSpecial Thanks
Tim PreeceSpecial Thanks
Jason StewartSpecial Thanks
Chris JonesSpecial Thanks
Ian PicklesSpecial Thanks
Garreg HansenSpecial Thanks
Sarah WellockSpecial Thanks
Kazuhiro YanaseSpecial Thanks
Louis JohnsonSCEE Family & Friends
Charlotte JohnsonSCEE Family & Friends
Zoe PritchardSCEE Family & Friends
Navit MeyerSCEE Family & Friends
Rudi KhalastchiSCEE Family & Friends
Danielle NuttallSCEE Family & Friends
Laura O'ConnorSCEE Family & Friends
Lee Clare JnrSCEE Family & Friends
Reece ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Olivia ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Diane ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Ella DennySCEE Family & Friends
Alex DennySCEE Family & Friends
Robyn DonnellySCEE Family & Friends
Drew Williams RostronSCEE Family & Friends
Kaliya RostronSCEE Family & Friends
Sam SmithSCEE Family & Friends
Tom SmithSCEE Family & Friends
Shaun StewartSCEE Family & Friends
Dean StewartSCEE Family & Friends
Daniel LedsonSCEE Family & Friends
Milly LedsonSCEE Family & Friends
Ella RobertsSCEE Family & Friends
Edward William Arthur RobertsSCEE Family & Friends
Jack JonesSCEE Family & Friends
Max JonesSCEE Family & Friends
Logan CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Clader CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Elliot CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Oliver BadleySCEE Family & Friends
Ella BadleySCEE Family & Friends
Ella PreeceSCEE Family & Friends
Katie PreeceSCEE Family & Friends
Eleanor KaySCEE Family & Friends
Mia HirakawaSCEE Family & Friends
Kouki HirakawaSCEE Family & Friends

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Worldwide Studios America
Victoria MillerAssociate Producer
Daimion PinnockSenior Producer
David ThachDirector, International Software Development
Scott RohdeSenior Vice President, Worldwide Studios America
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios
SCEA Product Development Services Group
Richard LeeVice President, Technology and CTO
Dave MurrantSenior Director, Services Group
Chuck DoudDirector, Music
Gene SemelSenior Manager, Sound Group
Multimedia
Arran GreenSenior Manager, Multimedia Group
Don LacyManager, Multimedia
Matt OwcaProduction Supervisor
Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)
Ritchard MarkelzSenior Director, First Party Quality Assurance
Jeff WilkersonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance
Test Operations
Chris CromwellSenior Manager, Quality Assurance Operations
Brandon FentonQA Test Manager
Esau GarciaLab Technician
Greg HicksLab Technician
Kevin HeerleinInventory Control Analyst
David AmbasingInventory Control Analyst
Randy IcasasLead Quality Assurance Tester
Steve SchulteLead Quality Assurance Tester
John WalkerSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Kelcey CalderonSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Alex CortezSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Marcio MoraisContingent Game Test Analyst
Erik BustamanteContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse BlackContingent Game Test Analyst
D'Andre OverstreetContingent Game Test Analyst
Rowena BautistaContingent Game Test Analyst
Eddie MotonContingent Game Test Analyst
Chris ClayContingent Game Test Analyst
Jobe DeHaasContingent Game Test Analyst
Neil VirayContingent Game Test Analyst
Lukas OliversenContingent Game Test Analyst
Julie AbdallaContingent Game Test Analyst
Christina FessendenContingent Game Test Analyst
Jason FrederickContingent Game Test Analyst
Minh LamContingent Game Test Analyst
Jorge RoblesContingent Game Test Analyst
Matt MorganLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Ryan PageLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Antel PowellLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Callista TieuLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Joshua YoungLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Chris BigginContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Mylene ErpeloContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jeremy GelacioContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jesse GallegosContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Aaron HainesContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Aaron KaplanContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jeff LeContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jesse MancillaContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jeffrey McLaurinContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Stephanie PetermanContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jason RagatzContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Shaun SweeneyContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Yutaka ToguchiContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Michael YubaneContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
John ElbersonLead Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Shaun DistorSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Arthur GustafsonSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Ryan HalvorsonSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Joe PetronaciSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Brandon SeymourSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Matt JenssenContingent Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Joseph HuynhContingent Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Alan MaddoxContingent Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jared MustardContingent Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Derek ShenContingent Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Release Management
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Eric FishbackRelease Manager
Ian JonesAssociate Release Manager
Support Services
Matt HarperManager, Support Services
Shawn MooreSenior DevSuite Web Administrator
Thy HoangDevSuite Web Administrator
Dave EvansDevSuite Web Administrator
Mio ShimizuSenior Translator
Chi IchikawaTranslator
Ed ChinenAssociate Translator
Product Development IT
Steve KirkSenior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT
Vinh TranSenior Manager, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT - America
Travis SherStudio IT System Administrator
Colby TurnerStudio IT System Administrator
Greg YipStudio IT System Administrator
Jim NewmanStudio IT System Administrator
Michael PeayManager, PDIT Systems Engineering
Rob BlaseManager, Network Engineering
Tom PerrineSenior Manager, PDIT Architecture
PlayStation Brand Marketing
Guy LongworthSenior Vice President, Brand Marketing
First Party Games
Asad QizilbashSenior Director, PlayStation First Party Games
Mike WebsterDirector, First Party Games
Anthony CaiazzoSenior Brand Manager
Derek OsgoodAssociate Brand Marketing Manager
Home and Handheld Consoles
John KollerVice President, Home and Handheld Consoles
Scott McCarthyDirector, Home Consoles
Jon RegalaDirector, Peripherals
Anand AgerwalSenior Manager, Home Consoles Peripherals
Erika DeckerSenior Manager, Home Consoles
Richard HoAssistant Product Manager, Home Consoles Peripherals
Crystal MackenzieAssistant Product Manager, Home Consoles
Licensing
Shelly GaynerDirector, Licensing
Gerardo RibaSenior Manager, Licensing LATAM
Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Maria SurricchioVice President, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Mary YeeDirector, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Consumer Insights
Peter SummersgillDirector, Consumer Insights
Marie CarpenterSenior Manager, Consumer Insights
Everett AlatsisSenior Manager, Consumer Insights
Leland HedgesConsumer Insights Manager
Nick JohnsonConsumer Insights Analyst
Howard ChenConsumer Insights Analyst
Strategic Planning
Peter JamshidiDirector, Strategic Planning
Danell ChangBusiness Planning Manager
Jeffrey JohnsonSenior Consumer Insights Analyst
Peter LiuSenior Strategic Planning Analyst
Cyril BologoffSenior Strategic Planning Analyst, PlayStation Network
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations
Public Relations
Jennifer ClarkSenior Director, Product Public Relations
Dan RaceSenior Director, Corporate Communications
Alyssa CasellaDirector, Product Public Relations
Farm SaechouManager, Product Public Relations
JT TidwellManager, Corporate Communications
Stephanie CiriglianoPublic Relations Generalist
Alisa FaberSenior Public Relations Specialist
Justin MassongillSocial Media Specialist
Sid ShumanSocial Media Manager
Promotions
Anders DiazSenior Manager, Brand Partnerships
Ryan MaloneyManager, Brand Alliances
JT PierceBrand Activation and Partnership Manager
Brian GauldSenior Specialist, Strategic Partnerships
Jill ErbSenior Manager, Brand Experience Activation
Rob GuarinoBrand Experience Manager
Natalie BehrmanBrand Activation Manager
Kristin FerritoSenior Specialist, Brand Activation
Joni MayburyMarketing Partner Manager
Michael SterankaBrand Experience Specialist
Meah BenageBrand Experience Specialist
Creative, Design, Video, & Events
Joby HirschfeldSenior Director, Channel Marketing and Events
Lori Chase-NardiSenior Manager, Events
Alyson ArrastioManager, Events
Mizpah Brown-RichSenior Specialist, Events
Alex BelfieldSpecialist, Events
Julia ScottMarketing Operations Specialist
Creative Design
Jack SilerDirector, Creative Design
Miguel GodinezManager, SW Packaging
JM GarciaSenior Specialist, SW Packaging
Larissa GamarraSenior Specialist, SW Packaging
Chris CabcabinSenior Specialist, SW Packaging
Nick ReyesSpecialist, SW Packaging
Annett HsuManager, HW & PE Packaging
Balinder RajasansiSpecialist, HW & PE Packaging
Tiffany ParcasioAssociate Creative Services Specialist
Alicia BeamManager, Creative Services (POP)
Blanca HernandezSenior Specialist, POP
Jenna OngSpecialist, POP
Melissa SiuSpecialist, POP
Ted JalbertDesign Manager
Eric FengDesigner, Print & POP
Carlos MandragonGraphics Specialist
Scott BaumanManager, Digital Design
Gorman LaiDigital Designer
Video Services
Michael BryntesonSenior Manager/Executive Producer, Video Assets
Tim HartManager, Video Operations
Steve GerhardtLead Video Editor
Richard JonesSenior Video Editor
Wayne SimbroSenior Video Editor
Rey GutierrezSenior Video Production Specialist
Kenneth WarrenVideo Editor
Brian KellisonTechnical Producer
Alex CharlowVideo Production Manager and Tech Producer
Elizabeth OsborneProduction Coordinator
Greg MosherProduction Assistant
Channel Marketing & Retail Activations
Retail Channel Marketing
Millie SteurySenior Director, Retail Channel Marketing
LAra BellezaSoftware Channel Manager
Kacey FaheySenior Brand & Digital Channel Manager
Trang LeGME & WM Channel Manager
Mary PhuongBest Buy & Target Channel Manager
Retail Activations
Susan KarbafSenior Director, Retail Activations
Martin KozeraStore Environments Manager/CAD
Marie ManapatRetail Project Manager
Michael RasmussenInteractive Content Manager
Sean ColemanSenior Manager, Retail Training & Advocacy
Jim CoteRLS Program Manager
John CaseyRLS Program Senior Specialist
Elan SamuelRLS Program Specialist
Dan CouvillionRetail Product Training Manager
Victor MaciasSenior Manager, Retail Activations Operations
Alisha LeeOperations Manager, Retail Activations
Chris StillerSenior Database Analyst
Atkims MartinezSenior Fulfillment Specialist
Joyce NguyenProduct Training Specialist
Malcolm RossSupervisor, Technical Support
Arian MarshallTechnical Support Representative
Cindy KithainProject Manager
Conrad MullerSenior Technical Operations Specialist
Elizabeth Del ValleRAD System Administrator
Digital Platforms
Jack BuserSenior Director, PlayStation Digital Platforms
PlayStation Network Ad Sales
David WindingDirector, PlayStation Network Ad Sales
Mark AndrovichManager, PlayStation Network Ad Sales
PlayStation Suite, PlayStation Home, & Companion Applications
Chris MahoneyDirector, PS Suite, PS Home, Companion Apps
PlayStation Network
Brandon StanderDirector, PlayStation Network
Andy LumSenior Manager, Product Marketing
Anson FongLead Brand Manager, PlayStation Network
Raymond YipHW Product Marketing Manager
Ray BautistaAssociate Product Manager
Cody MoralesMarketing Specialist
Ben PascuaMarketing Specialist
Mathew AndersonSenior Project Manager
Product Development and Operations
Paul PurdyDirector, Product Development and Operations
Nathan PerettaSenior Release Manager
Eric BrummelRelease Manager
Chuck McFaddenOperations Manager
Khom KhoseaQA Supervisor
Matthew HarperSenior Community Manager
Jim WallaceSenior Producer
Adri HaikManager Producer
Colleen ChewManager, Moderation
Jennifer LinEngineer
Min-Chuan TsaiEngineer
Terrence HicksArtist
John AlmazanArtist
Mark DamicoArtist
Ron QuevendoArtist
John SweeneyProducer
Daniel KimAssociate Producer
Matt RubensteinOperations Specialist
Kevin ReillyOperations Specialist
Jason LeeOperations Specialist
Scott TaylorOperations Specialist
Alex KrebsQA Tester
Sean RocheQA Tester
Cade PetersonCommunity Manager
Paul SullivanCommunity Manager
Moran HaroCommunity Manager
Kristine SteimerCommunity Manager
Thomas MeiningerSupervisor of Digital Platforms, Moderation
Jeff BergSenior Moderator
Viktor VaticiModerator
Darryl TuongModerator
Glen SammonModerator
Daniel LouieModerator
PlayStation.com
Neeraja BulusuSenior Web Project Manager
Eve KosolSenior Web Project Manager
Jessica JensonSenior Web Project Manager
Daniel GroveSenior Web Project Manager
Malini JayaramanStatt Web Developer
Christopher RoperSenior Web Editor
CRM
Steven MarjonSenior Manager, CRM
Danielle TheisenManager, CRM
Carla ReyesSenior Loyalty Marketing Sepcialist
Mark StanleyVice President and General Manager, Latin America
Rossanna SchachRegional Head of Marketing, Latin America
Noboru YamawakiRegional Product Marketing Manager, Latin America
Matias SerebrinskyRegional Trade and Channel Marketing Manager, Latin America
Lorenzo GrahalesRegional Public Relations and Social Media Associate Manager, Latin America
Mariana LeeBrand Support Associate Manager, Latin America
Jennifer LiuVice President, Legal & Business Affairs
Steve MadsenSenior Director, Legal & Business Affairs
Anthony JustmanSenior Director, Legal & Business Affairs
Philip PilieroSenior Corporate Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs
Christine DenezzaSenior Manager, Legal & Business Affairs
Pamela TellerSenior IP Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs
Kiphaine RadfordSenior IP Paralegal, Legan & Business Affairs
Special Thanks
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Beyond: Two Souls with special recognitoon to the Executive Managment team including:
Andrew HouseSpecial Thanks
Jack TrettonSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Guy LongworthSpecial Thanks
Scott RohdeSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Phil RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Sally BuchananSpecial Thanks
Tim BenderSpecial Thanks
Jennifer LiuSpecial Thanks
Terry WynnSpecial Thanks
Maria SurricchioSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks

SCE Japan Studio

Allan BeckerSenior Vice President
Mena SatoSenior Director
Jonah Masaru NagaiDirector
Niina TaniguchiProducer
Ryuhei KatamiAssociate Producer
Naoko IwaseAssociate Producer
Dubbing Production
AC CreateDubbing Production (Support Company)
Tsuyosh TakahashiDubbing Director
Zen KerfootDubbing Coordinator
Tadashi TanakaDubbing Coordinator
Tokyo TV CenterRecording Studio (Support Company)
Minoru ShinjiRecording Engineer
Keiichirou MorimotoRecording Engineer
Mutsumi MizutaniRecording Engineer
Yumiko ShibusawaRecording Engineer
Niina TaniguchiScipt Translation and Editing
Ryuhei KatamiScipt Translation and Editing
JAPAN Studio Sound & Video Group
Kenjiro YagiJapanese Audio Localization
Naoya KurosakiJapanese Audio Localization
Asami TakatoriJapanese Audio Localization
Ryo SogabeVideo Editorial Engineer
Masashi NakamuraVideo Editorial Engineer
Noriko FujisakiVideo Editorial Engineer
Tomoko TakahashiVideo Editorial Engineer
Shingo YoshimuraVideo Editorial Engineer
First Party Quality Assurance
Kouichi KodamaQA Director
Yuichi ImaiQA Manager
Osamu FukuyaAssociate QA Engineer
Kohei KadoAssociate QA Engineer
Mizuho TagaiAssociate QA Engineer
Miho SuzukiQA Tester
Ouki KawaharaQA Tester
Nobuhide KonQA Tester
Tetsuya ShimotadaQA Tester
Hikaru KaiQA Tester
Kana IwaseQA Tester
Shinsuke SatoQA Tester
Yuki WatanabeQA Tester
Takuma KondouQA Tester
Shingo SuzukiQA Tester
Emi HoshinoQA Tester
Kota ShinodaQA Tester
Taku TakahashiQA Tester
Sota OzekiQA Tester
Toshiyuki NiizumaQA Tester
Sho HarasawaQA Tester
Koichi MiyagiQA Tester
Package and Manual Coordinators
Sei KokubuPackage and Manual Coordinator
Yasuko NiiPackage and Manual Coordinator
Atsuyuki SakimaePackage and Manual Coordinator
Hironori KomiyaPackage and Manual Coordinator
Hiroyuki YamamotoManual Writer
Shigeo Suzuki (Round Inc.)Manual Design
Kenji Suganuma (SMC)Manual Design
Misako Kobayashi (SMC)Manual Design
Special Thanks
Masami YamamotoSpecial Thanks
Daisuke IshidateSpecial Thanks
Arata NaitoSpecial Thanks
Kei UranoSpecial Thanks
Chris AshimineSpecial Thanks
Keiko IshibashiSpecial Thanks
Sachiko EndoSpecial Thanks
Kenjo AkiyamaSpecial Thanks
Rumiko SyojiSpecial Thanks
Mahito NiiyaSpecial Thanks
Miho TakahashiSpecial Thanks
Mayumi MarumotoSpecial Thanks
Takashi AokiSpecial Thanks
Sachiko TsuchiyaSpecial Thanks
Rie SakataniSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Satoshi SatakeJapan First Party Promotion
Taki NishijimaJapan First Party Promotion
Kouichiro ShinJapan First Party Promotion
Hirotaka FukushimaJapan First Party Promotion
Daita SakamotoJapan First Party Promotion
Hirosuke MakiJapan First Party Promotion
Takahiro KanekoJapan Portfolio Planning
Makoto IsomineJapan Portfolio Planning
Yasutaka AsakuraJapan Portfolio Planning
Nobuki NagaiJapan Portfolio Planning
Satoshi TamakiJapan Marketing
Yasuhiro KitaoJapan Marketing
Miho TsukiokaJapan Media Promote
Kayo IshikawaJapan Media Promote
Seiko KagawaJapan Media Promote
Masafumi ChibaAsia Marketing and PR Planning
Christopher MartinAsia Marketing and PR Planning
Maiko KurodaAsia Marketing and PR Planning
Seung-Jun Ha (SCEK)Korea Marketing
Hye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)Korea Marketing
Sakura Wang (SCEH)Taiwan Marketing
Veronica Yu (SCEH)Taiwan Marketing
Fran Tsai (SCEH)Taiwan Marketing
James Hong (SCEH)Hong Kong Marketing
Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH)Hong Kong Marketing
Joanna Ng (SCEH)Hong Kong Marketing
Jun-Keun Hwang (SCEK)Korea Sales
Bum-Suk Cho (SCEK)Korea Sales
Ethan Su (SCEH)Taiwan Sales
Stephen Lin (SCEH)Taiwan Sales
Yoshinoro Akiyama (SCEH)Hong Kong Sales
Yvonne Chan (SCEH)Hong Kong Sales
ASIA Package and Manual Coordination/Manufactoring Coordinator
Ayako MasuiASIA Package and Manual Coordination/Manufactoring Coordinator
Ayako HayashiASIA Package and Manual Coordination/Manufactoring Coordinator
Jin-Hee Park (SCEK)ASIA Package and Manual Coordination/Manufactoring Coordinator
Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)ASIA Package and Manual Coordination/Manufactoring Coordinator
Asia Software Localization
Takashi FujiiProducer
Satoshi KomuroDirector
Traditional Chinese Localization
Hakuki LinAssistant Producer
Winnie TangAssistant Producer
Kuan-Chen Cathy ChenAssistant Producer
Bunji SaiLocalization Tester
Fuan TsaiLocalization Tester
Korean Localization
Naoki HaraProducer
Edmund ZooAssistant Producer
Jae-Wook HaLocalization Coordinator
Asia First Party Quality Assurance
Ki-Bong KimQuality Assurance Manager
Sung-Min KimQuality Assurance Assistant Manager
First Party Quality Assurance
Tae-Min KimTesting Supervisor
First Party Quality Assurance
Byoung-Joon KimTesting Supervisor
Ji-Young BangQA Coordinator
Min-Seok KangTester
Yong-Gil KimTester
Jae-Sang ChoTester
Bum-Ho LeeTester
In-Guk UmTester
Min-Jung YuTester
Yun-Jung JangTester
Hyo-Jin ChoiTester
Kang-Jae LeeTester
Asia Soft Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Richard LeeVP Global Technology, CTO WWS
Dean AshtonATG
Tobias BerghoffATG
Chris CartyATG
Tim DannATG
Vince DiesiATG
Mike KennyATG
Matteo ScapuzziATG
Nicolas SerresATG
David SimpsonICE Team
Cort StrattonICE Team
Jason ScanlinICE Team
Mohammad BorujeniICE Team
Shan-Min ChaoICE Team
Céderic LallainICE Team
Tools & Technolgy Group
Edward LernerDirector
DTE Team
Max ElliottSenior Manager
Andrea BiaggiTeam
Dan VolpeTeam
Jillian MooreTeam
Scott OomTeam
Access Software, Inc.Team (Support Company)
Hypnos EntertainmentTeam (Support Company)
Moebius SolutionsTeam (Support Company)
Platform Architecture
Alex RosenbergManager
Filipe CabecinhasTeam
Patrick MansfieldTeam
John MeissenTeam
Drew ThalerTeam
John ThompsonTeam
Michael SpencerTeam
Game Technology
Alan BeckusTeam
John BowidowiczTeam
Jacob LangfordTeam
Ron LittleTeam
Matthew MahonyTeam
Patrick O'LearyTeam
Rob PoveyTeam
Jianhua ShenTeam
Paul SkibitzkeTeam
Julianne HarringtonTeam
For Maria and Mercedes. From the Infraworld, I know you are watching me.

English

Jodie HolmesNo image
Nathan DawkinsNo image
Ryan ClaytonNo image
Cole FreemanNo image
Jodie Holmes (child)No image
Philip HolmesNo image
Possessed ScientistNo image
Susan HolmesNo image
PaulNo image
EarlNo image
MikeNo image
JimmyNo image
FrankNo image
CoryNo image
WillieNo image
StanNo image
RickyNo image
TuesdayNo image
WalterNo image
JayNo image
JayNo image
NorahNo image
NorahNo image
OwenNo image
NickNo image
EdNo image
SamNo image
Joey+B42No image
General McGrathNo image
General McGrathNo image
MattNo image
KirstenNo image
EmmaNo image
ZoeNo image
JenNo image
StevenNo image
Kristen's MotherNo image
KathleenNo image
VinceNo image
NancyNo image
Sheik AhmadNo image
GemaalNo image
GemaalNo image
HoussamNo image
Arabic DiplomatsNo image
Salim
Salim
Wang ZiyangNo image
HuangNo image
Spy WaitressNo image
Helen DawkinsNo image
Laura DawkinsNo image
Jodie Holmes BabyNo image
Paul (Navajo)No image
Jay (Navajo)No image
ShimasaniNo image
Generic ManNo image
Generic WomanNo image
Generic ChildrenNo image
Generic ChildrenNo image
PasserbyNo image
PasserbyNo image
PasserbyNo image
Submarine Base Soldier & ScientistNo image
Submarine Base Soldier & ScientistNo image
Submarine Base Soldier & ScientistNo image
Somalian Rebel & CiviliansNo image
Somalian Rebel & CiviliansNo image
Somalian Rebel & CiviliansNo image
Oriental Music PlayerNo image

Japanese

Jodie Holmes (14-25 Years Old)No image
Nathan DawkinsNo image
Cole FreemanNo image
Ryan ClaytonNo image
Jodie Holmes (9 Years Old)No image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
Remaining CharacterNo image
KaraNo image
The Dark SorcererNo image
The Dark SorcererNo image
The Dark SorcererNo image
The Dark SorcererNo image
The Dark SorcererNo image

Beyond: Two Souls

74 /100


Released: 2013

This is an action game in which players assume the role of Jodie Holmes and her invisible companion "Aiden" through fifteen years of Jodie's life. From a third-person perspective, players control Jodie through fully...