Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-03-08)

Burnout Paradise (Credits)

Criterion Games

Fiona SperryStudio GM
Alex WardCreative Director
Pete HawleyExecutive Producer
Craig SullivanLead Designer
Jon LawrenceSenior Development Director
Steve UphillArt Director
Stephen RootAudio Director
Olly ReadTechnical Director
Paul RossTechnical Director
Pete LakeProducer
San ShepherdProducer
Matt WebsterProducer
Hamish YoungProducer
Steve CussDevelopment Manager
Helen KingDevelopment Manager
Radek MajderDevelopment Manager
Alan McDairmantDevelopment Manager
Dan McDonaldDevelopment Manager
Sheri PattersonDevelopment Manager
Catherine SchellProduction Coordinator
Charnjit BansiDesigner
Richard BunnDesigner
Matt FollettDesigner
Paul GlanceyDesigner
Tommy HudsonDesigner
Oliver Reid-SmithDesigner
Steve WattDesigner
Ben EarnshawLevel Designer
Mata HaggisLevel Designer
Dave SageLevel Designer
Jason Smith (I)Associate CG Supervisor
Richard FrankeLead Artist
Mark Hamilton (I)Lead Artist
John LewisLead Artist
James LipscombLead Artist
Neil MannersLead Artist
Barry MeadeLead Artist
Yuta NakamuraLead Artist
Dave RackLead Artist
Damien RayfieldLead Artist
Roger SchembriLead Artist
Chris CannonArtist
Maxwell CantArtist
Tony CartwrightArtist
Ingmar ClarysseArtist
Will Evans (I)Artist
Dave FlynnArtist
Nicole GabrielArtist
Derek GermainArtist
Jack GriffinArtist
Ben HallArtist
James HansArtist
Scott HarberArtist
Young Jin ParkArtist
Jin JungArtist
Quyen LamArtist
Kwok LawArtist
Steve LeneyArtist
Mikael MettaniaArtist
Lyndon MuntArtist
Ben MurchArtist
Adriaan PottasArtist
Richard ThomassenArtist
Marcus WainwrightArtist
Chris WalleyArtist
Samuel WhiteArtist
Iain AngusLead Programmer
Chris CummingsLead Programmer
Alex FryLead Programmer
Andy HubbardLead Programmer
Mark HuntleyLead Programmer
Steve LucasLead Programmer
Toby NelsonLead Programmer
Tad SwiftLead Programmer
Raj TandeLead Programmer
John TwiggLead Programmer
David AddisProgrammer
Mark BakerProgrammer
Peter BlissProgrammer
Garry CaseyProgrammer
Rob CowsillProgrammer
Ken CropperProgrammer
Tony CrowtherProgrammer
Graham DaniellProgrammer
Rob DoddProgrammer
Jon EvripiotisProgrammer
Martiño FigueroaProgrammer
Richard GeldardProgrammer
Joe GoodwinProgrammer
André JacobsProgrammer
Matthew Jones (II)Programmer
Ian LambertProgrammer
Ling LoProgrammer
Philip MaguireProgrammer
Alex MoleProgrammer
Rob PerrenProgrammer
Davide PirolaProgrammer
Gavin RouseProgrammer
Andrei ShiresProgrammer
Dave SmeathersProgrammer
James Smith (I)Programmer
David SteptoeProgrammer
Alex ThomsonProgrammer
Alex VealProgrammer
James WarrenProgrammer
Tom WilliamsonProgrammer
Ben WoodhouseProgrammer
Chris HegstromAudio Lead
Steve EmneyAudio Design
Lewis JamesAudio Design
Zsolt MarxAudio Design
Thomas BelmontAdditiona Production
Nick ChannonAdditiona Production
Neil KaminskiAdditiona Production
Emily Newton-DunnAdditiona Production
Anja HamanAdditional Support
Maelenn LumineauAdditional Support
Andrian SelbyAdditional Support
Harvey WheatonAdditional Support
Graeme WilliamsAdditional Support
Paul DibdenAdditional Art
John HumphriesAdditional Art
Vincent JenkinsAdditional Art
Rasmus JorgensenAdditional Art
Jason Lord (I)Additional Art
Osman NazlivatanAdditional Art
Justin RaeAdditional Art
Pete ReeveAdditional Art
Dean StolpmannAdditional Art
AliveAdditional Art (Support Company)
Cohort StudosAdditional Art (Support Company)
DQ TeamAdditional Art (Support Company)
Frank BarchardAdditional Programming
Iain Brown (I)Additional Programming
David CopeAdditional Programming
Mark FinalAdditional Programming
Jeff LitzAdditional Programming
Chris MacAurthurAdditional Programming
Colin MooreAdditional Programming
Richard ParrAdditional Programming
Mike PercyAdditional Programming
Christian RoervikAdditional Programming
Jaap SuterAdditional Programming
Chris TierneyAdditional Programming
James KneenAdditional Audio Design
Chris SweetmanAdditional Audio Design
Gareth RogersStudio QA Team
Simon CrawfordStudio QA Team
Gavin ParkerStudio QA Team
Gareth HardingStudio QA Team
William LaneStudio QA Team
Andrew ManchesStudio QA Team
Barry WallisStudio QA Team
Gregor HareStudio QA Team
James RichStudio QA Team
Sam DuttonStudio QA Team
Lee MellarsStudio QA Team
Ed TaokaStudio QA Team
Adam BlythStudio QA Team
Mike KempsonStudio QA Team

Electronic Arts

Chris RowleyQA UK Test Team
Chris CarterQA UK Test Team
Pau WatsonQA UK Test Team
Anthony ZoghobQA UK Test Team
Giro MaiorielloQA UK Test Team
Chris RoxburghQA UK Test Team
James TillmanQA UK Test Team
Jon DeanQA UK Test Team
Lewis ReidQA UK Test Team
Brian FallerQA UK Test Team
Tim BrayneQA UK Test Team
Adam ElyQA UK Test Team
Alan WilsonQA UK Test Team
Alexander AbbottQA UK Test Team
Andrew WrethamQA UK Test Team
Arash ShiraziQA UK Test Team
Chris FreemanQA UK Test Team
Chris MarkidesQA UK Test Team
Chris ReedQA UK Test Team
Chris VarnsQA UK Test Team
Colin PrattQA UK Test Team
Daljit JagalQA UK Test Team
Daniel ConantQA UK Test Team
Daniel GunasekaraQA UK Test Team
Darren MorganQA UK Test Team
David DelveQA UK Test Team
Ed TaokaQA UK Test Team
Gerald BampoeQA UK Test Team
Jack TuttonQA UK Test Team
James BurgonQA UK Test Team
James CobbettQA UK Test Team
James StephensQA UK Test Team
James WaldenQA UK Test Team
James WoodwardQA UK Test Team
Jonathan BullQA UK Test Team
Justin ParryQA UK Test Team
Lars MinkkinenQA UK Test Team
Lee MellarsQA UK Test Team
Ioannis LefkaditisQA UK Test Team
Marcus RodriguesQA UK Test Team
Mark SpyrakisQA UK Test Team
Michael ClaridgeQA UK Test Team
Michael RandallQA UK Test Team
Nick BakerQA UK Test Team
Nimesh ChauhanQA UK Test Team
Oliver CliffordQA UK Test Team
Peter DixonQA UK Test Team
Richard BroughanQA UK Test Team
Robert HoggQA UK Test Team
Ros ChristieQA UK Test Team
Ross GreenQA UK Test Team
Russell BoadQA UK Test Team
Ryan MedlockQA UK Test Team
Simon BanyardQA UK Test Team
Simon PayneQA UK Test Team
Steve BurnsQA UK Test Team
Tim LischerQA UK Test Team
Tom CooperQA UK Test Team
Tom HydeQA UK Test Team
Victor KrengelQA UK Test Team
Ville HellmanQA UK Test Team
Vuyo PhahlaneQA UK Test Team
Yuvraj PablaQA UK Test Team

BABEL Media

Les PlumridgeQAUK Test Support
Peter LawQAUK Test Support

Electronic Arts

Andy MillerQAUK Process Support
Andy HallQAUK Process Support
Mark BosomworthQAUK Tools Manager
Mugove KengaiQAUK Tools Manager
Stuart PrattQAUK Live Test Manager
Sam RobertsEuropean Mastering
Stephen ChardEuropean Mastering
Alan VincentEuropean Mastering
Marcus PurvisSpecialist Test Group
Martyn SibleySpecialist Test Group
Dan GoldingSpecialist Test Group
Byron WesselsSpecialist Test Group
Mark BuffoneSpecialist Test Group
Richard HylandsSpecialist Test Group
Bill CarterSpecialist Test Group
Ben MillerSpecialist Test Group
David AmblerSpecialist Test Group
Lewis CookSpecialist Test Group
Adam WightmanSpecialist Test Group
Henry SunderlandSpecialist Test Group
Matt WilkesSpecialist Test Group
Rob KnowlesSpecialist Test Group
Sam BirleySpecialist Test Group
Simon MantSpecialist Test Group
Simon PayneSpecialist Test Group
Spencer EdwardsSpecialist Test Group
Toby BushnellSpecialist Test Group
Ed CarterSpecialist Test Group
Daniel Babeshko-HelsenSpecialist Test Group
Tony DavisSpecialist Test Group
Edward CarterQAUK Tech
Leon PozoQAUK Tech
Darran WallQAUK ESRB Coordinator

EA Tiburon

Ian ColburnTiburon Test Group
Dino FreiTiburon Test Group
Scott TapleyTiburon Test Group
Marc LuciaTiburon Test Group

EA Black Box

Eugen BaiceaBlack Box Test Centre
Alin DimaBlack Box Test Centre
Liviu PasolBlack Box Test Centre
Lorin PlesescuBlack Box Test Centre
Mihai BanicaBlack Box Test Centre
Cezar PetcuBlack Box Test Centre
Victor-Cristian StefanBlack Box Test Centre
Juncu Vasile-GabrielBlack Box Test Centre
Tomi GatituBlack Box Test Centre
Adrian BaronBlack Box Test Centre
Stere CearaBlack Box Test Centre
Armand-Grigore TomaBlack Box Test Centre
Valentin IonascuBlack Box Test Centre
Mircea RaceanuBlack Box Test Centre
Andrei VasileBlack Box Test Centre
Mihai GrigorescuBlack Box Test Centre
Razvan-Alexandru DraguBlack Box Test Centre
Madalin GeantauBlack Box Test Centre
Costel BurcǎBlack Box Test Centre
Vlad-Catalin DamacheBlack Box Test Centre
George-Ionut PopaBlack Box Test Centre
Claudiu IonescuBlack Box Test Centre
Stefan-Emil StancaBlack Box Test Centre
Ciprian-Iulian TudoseBlack Box Test Centre
Anasrase-Valentin ZamfirBlack Box Test Centre
Victor ZamfirescuBlack Box Test Centre
Catalin OprescuBlack Box Test Centre
Alexandru MicuBlack Box Test Centre
Marius RomanBlack Box Test Centre
Ionut-Razvan TibuBlack Box Test Centre
Mihai-Alexandru CrivoiBlack Box Test Centre
Eugen-Catalin CostachescuBlack Box Test Centre
Alexandru Nicolae BrighiuBlack Box Test Centre
Remus PaunBlack Box Test Centre
Dragos IonescuBlack Box Test Centre
Sorin TepesBlack Box Test Centre
Radu CeausuBlack Box Test Centre
Alin BurduselBlack Box Test Centre
Andrei StefanBlack Box Test Centre
Raul IvlevBlack Box Test Centre
Bogdan RenteaBlack Box Test Centre
Aurel BaicuianuBlack Box Test Centre
George IordacheBlack Box Test Centre
Razvan BalasoiuBlack Box Test Centre
Andrei HrustinschiBlack Box Test Centre
George RistacheBlack Box Test Centre
Ionut UceanuBlack Box Test Centre
Adrian MunteanuBlack Box Test Centre
Lucian StanculescuBlack Box Test Centre
Catalin Gheorghe-IonutBlack Box Test Centre
George MateiBlack Box Test Centre
Michel VladBlack Box Test Centre
Ruxandra NaitaBlack Box Test Centre
Alin BumbesBlack Box Test Centre
Claudiu MateiBlack Box Test Centre
Florin PanaBlack Box Test Centre
Octav IonescuBlack Box Test Centre
Adrian NeaguBlack Box Test Centre

Electronic Arts

Ravi MinhasCat Lab
Eric NeugebauerCat Lab
William BrewerCat Lab
Bruce LinCat Lab
Sergio MarcelinoCat Lab
Kevin QuanCat Lab
Chris SevignyCat Lab
James WangCat Lab
Irwin Wong-SingCat Lab
Steven YagoCat Lab
Deese ScottHR Support
Becky GloverHR Support
Frank TindleIT Support
David BryderIT Support
Duncan BallIT Support
Graham MatthewsIT Support
Tony OrdIT Support
Jeff KarpMarketing & PR Team
Mike QuigleyMarketing & PR Team
Jon RissikMarketing & PR Team
Doug McConkeyMarketing & PR Team
Lincoln HershbergerMarketing & PR Team
Kevin O'LearyMarketing & PR Team
Matt BensonMarketing & PR Team
Tammy SchachterMarketing & PR Team
Jino TalensMarketing & PR Team
Bryce BaerMarketing & PR Team
Steve SchnurMusic Team
Cybele PettusMusic Team
Jennifer GrayMusic Team
Jasmine PhuaAsian Localization Management
Norinobu YoshiokaAsian Localization Management
Jason ChenAsian Localization Management
Krispol JaijongrakAsian Localization Management
Leon LiAsian Localization Management
Mari Beatriz SilvaAsian Localization Management
Thantida WarunyapornAsian Localization Management
Yukinori KandaJapanese Translation & Audio Recordings
Masanao AkahoriJapanese Translation & Audio Recordings
Takeshi SugiuraJapanese Languace Testng
Yuhei NasuJapanese Languace Testng
Eiji HaraJapanese Languace Testng
Junsuke MisawaJapanese Languace Testng
Takaaki SuzukiJapanese Languace Testng
Miki SuzukiJapanese Languace Testng
Ng Chin AngJapanese Languace Testng
Maxwell XieJapanese Languace Testng
Calvin YioJapanese Languace Testng
Jesley KohJapanese Languace Testng
Mario BergantinosEISM Team Engineering
Eduardo Cocero TorresEISM Team Engineering
Andrés GinéEISM Team Engineering
Daniel Gutiérrez MartinezEISM Team Engineering
Rubén Martin RicoEISM Team Engineering
Ferran PonsEISM Team Engineering
Cesar PuertaEISM Team Engineering
Fernando San NicolásEISM Team Engineering
Virginia Cano AbellaEISM Team Engineering
David SuárezProduction
Sandra PicaperProduction
Iñaki Valladares MartínezESSC Team LT Project Manager
Thomas TönnfältESSC Team LT Project Manager
Lukasz PietruchaESSC Team LT Project Manager
Samien HaimoviciLT Senior
Tuck Yee ThamLT Senior
Erik GynnerstedtLT Senior
Antti IkalainenLT Senior
Charles UlbigLT Tester
Alejandro GómezLT Tester
Lucas DupleixLT Tester
Fausto CeccarelliLT Tester
Timothée EvenLT Tester
Eduardo BelmonteLT Tester
Paolo BernagozziLT Tester
Thi Thao MaiLT Tester
Denis GourmelLT Tester
Iñaki DoménechLT Tester
Fabrizio TobiaLT Tester
Silvia ThomLT Tester
Alessio MaccabelliLT Tester
Romani PillardLT Tester
Ana IlundainLT Tester
Dorothee GarthLT Tester
Julie DatLT Tester
Israel DelgadoLT Tester
Marco NicolinoLT Tester
Serena CannizzaroLT Tester
Claudio De PasqualeLT Tester
Maciej OginskiLT Tester
Eugene BogdanovLT Tester
Hoo ShisongLT Tester
Chung GIn YanLT Tester
Darren QuekLT Tester
Haze KangLT Tester
Lucas LimLT Tester
Nivaes PariyanondLT Tester
Janise ShengLT Tester
Clifford WuLT Tester
Javin ChangLT Tester
Caroline SaptLT Tester
Alessandro GaleatiLT Tester
Felix ZirwesLT Tester
Amos RodriguezLT Tester
Martin VanekLT Tester
Akos MikolaLT Tester
Piotr ZagorskiLT Tester
Pavel PerminLT Tester
Daniele SaccoEA Italy
Pako BarrerasEA Spain
Elia MaquedaEA Spain
Nacho SendinoEA Spain
Sandra LienenbrökerEA Germany
Bettina BachonEA Germany
Nadine WagnerEA Germany
Joachim RendtorffEA Germany
Martin SchmidtkeEA Germany
Stefan BrönnekeEA Germany
Heiko RieckEA Germany
Angela HufschmidtEA Germany
Nathalie DuretEA France
Chantal CervoniEA France
Rémi BerthetEA France
Denis GourmelEA France
Timothée EvenEA France
Maria NagyEA Hungary
Krisztina KisfalvyEA Hungary
Marcin KrólEA Poland
Jarosław BoberekEA Poland
Jakub NowickiEA Poland
Leonid VekshinEA Russia
Stanisalv KlimushkinEA Russia
Elena SolovievaEA Russia
Anna TomalaEA Czech Republic
Jan StanicekEA Czech Republic
Helena DytrtováEA Czech Republic
Frank GibeauSpecial Thanks
James BrookesSpecial Thanks
Adam McConnell StarlingSpecial Thanks
Claire BradshawSpecial Thanks
Andy ChungSpecial Thanks
Lester AllanSpecial Thanks
Richard LeadbetterSpecial Thanks

Burnout Paradise

82 /100


Released: 2008

Evolve or die. For Paradise, we knew we had to change everything.

Burnout was a killer arcade driving game, but for a new generation of hardware and connected player Burnout had to become something more ambitious....