Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-05-19)

Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (Credits)

Westwood Pacific

Brett SperryOriginal Concept
Joseph BosticOriginal Concept
Production
Mark SkaggsExecutive Producer
Harvard Bonin Jr.Producer
Julio ValladaresAssociate Producer
Design
Dustin BrowderDesign Lead
John HightDesign Lead
Brett SperryDesign Lead
Chris BauerDesigner
Eric BeaumontDesigner
Tim CampbellDesigner
Eydie LaramoreDesigner
Todd OwensDesigner
Mical PedrianaDesigner
Mike LightnerAdditional Design
Mark SkaggsStory
Dustin BrowderStory
John HightStory
Harvard Bonin Jr.Story
Game Artists
Chris AshtonLead Artist
Chris AdamsArtist
T. J. FrameArtist
Michael JonesArtist
Sean KeeganArtist
Ido MagalArtist
Khanh NguyenArtist
Josh TaylorArtist
Todd WilliamsArtist
Jason ZirpoloArtist
T. J. FrameConcept Art
Dan LyonsConcept Art
Thomas M. BaxaAdditional Art
Phil RobbAdditional Art
Rick GlennConsultant
Programming
Henry YuTechnical Director
Steve WetherillAdditional Technical Direction
Geoff FingerProgrammer
Peter GreenProgrammer
Robb KeirProgrammer
Stephen J. MartinProgrammer
Thomas RolfsProgrammer
Graham SmallwoodProgrammer
Steve ClinardProgrammer
Bret AmbroseProgrammer
Joe BosticProgrammer
Danzil LongProgrammer
Bill FerrerProgrammer
Maria del Mar McCready LeggInstaller
Network Programming
Jeffrey BrownLead Network Programmer
Steve TallLead Network Programmer
Matt CampbellNetwork Programmer
Bryan ClevelandNetwork Programmer
Kevin ScruggsNetwork Programmer
Gavin SnyderNetwork Programmer
In-Game Audio
Mical PedrianaLead Sound Designer
David FriesSound Designer
Frank KlepackiOriginal Score
Cinematics
John HightCG Director
Cris MorasCG Art Director
Eric GoochCG Lead Artist
Chuck CarterCG Artist
Michael FadolloneCG Artist
Matthew HanselCG Artist
David LiuCG Artist
Jim MayCG Artist
Kevin QuattroCG Artist
Richard SempleCG Artist
Shant JordanAdditional CG
Insun KangAdditional CG
Patrick PerezAdditional CG
T. J. FrameCG Concept Artist
Phil RobbCG Concept Artist
Thomas M. BaxaCG Concept Artist
Tim FritzVideo Compression
Julie BrugmanProduction Coordinator
Paul MudraAudio Director
Dwight K. OkaharaCinematic Sound
Paul MudraCinematic Sound
Poet JesterAdditional Score
Video Production Crew
Donny MieleProducer - Video
Joseph D. KucanDirector - Video
Jason HendersonScreenpay - Video
Donny MieleScreenpay - Video
Curt WeintraubEditing - Video
Kevin BecquetLead Visual Effect Artist - Video
Paul MudraAudio Director - Video
Dwight K. OkaharaProduction Sound - Video
Paul MudraProduction Sound - Video
Marilee LearCasting Director - Video
Kurt RaufDirector of Photography
Eddie Ficket1st Assistant Director - Video
Frank Carillo2nd Assistant Director - Video
Kim HouserProduction Coordinator - Video
Randy StaffordProduction Assistant - Video
Levi LukeProduction Assistant - Video
Marlo LewisProduction Assistant - Video
Karen StephensArt Director - Video
Cliff BernayPropmaster - Video
Greg WolfeSet Dresser - Video
Bobby ZConstruction Coordinator - Video
Jeffrey MorganCarpenter - Video
The Effects NetworkAdditional Set Construction (Support Company)
Ron WildKey Makeup Effects Wardrobe
Alison BonannoHair - Video
China-Li NystromMake Up Assistant
Tracy BohlWardrobe - Video
Sandy WyndomWardrope Assistant
Jerremy SettlesGaffer
Gary SauerKey Grip
Angel GonzolezGrip
Richard RasmussenBoom Operator
Chuck CarterVisual Effects Compositor - Video
Bob KurtezUlimatte Operator - Video
Cheryl YiatrasTeleprompter Operator
Patience BequetDriver
Chuck WojtkiewiczConcept Artist - Video
Jeff Parker (I)Storyboard Artist
Finley BoltonReader
ADL ServicesCatering (Support Company)

Westwood Studios

Westwood Studios Localization
Thilo HuebnerDirector of Localization
Westwood Studios Quality Assurance
Glenn SperryQuality Assurance Director
Mike MeischeidQuality Assurance Director
Doug WilsonQA Analyst
Dave ShumanQA Analyst
Lloyd BellQA Supervisor
D'Andre CampbellRA2 Lead
Chris BlevensRA2 Solo Lead
Shane DietrichRA2 Skirmish Lead
Mike SmithRA2 Skirmish Lead
Steve ShockeyRA Multiplayer Lead
Clint AutreyQA Tester
Greg BaldwinQA Tester
Jason CambellQA Tester
Michael H. CelmerQA Tester
Michael ChattertonQA Tester
Dan EtterQA Tester
David FleischmannQA Tester
Chad FletcherQA Tester
Steve LaityQA Tester
Ray LaubachQA Tester
DeMarlo LewisQA Tester
Levi LukeQA Tester
Bryan PihlbaldQA Tester
Richard RasmusenQA Tester
Michael RuppertQA Tester
Benjamin GalleyQA Tester
Rhoda AndersonQA Administrator
Troy LeonardQA Technician
Beau HopkinsQA Technician
Mary BealCS Reps
Tim HempelCS Reps
Marketing
Laura MieleVice President of Marketing
Matt OrlichMarketing Product Manager
Aaron CohenPublic Relations Director
Chris RubyorPublic Relations Coordinator
Victoria HartDirector of Graphic Services
Ted MorrisOnline Director
Jordan RobinsOnline Graphic Artist
David LamoreauxGraphic Designer
Wanda FlathersMarketing Assistant
Support
Shawn EllisOperations Manager
Wayne HallMIS Manager
Glenn BurtisMIS Technician
Mick LoveMIS Technician
Christine LundgrenHuman Resources / Office Manager
Tanya PereiraAdministrative Assistance
Jennifer HogeLegal Assistance
Special Thanks
Luc BatyheletSpecial Thanks
Michael S. BoothSpecial Thanks
Colin DaySpecial Thanks
Frank GibeauSpecial Thanks
Bing GordonSpecial Thanks
Kiet HanSpecial Thanks
Bryan HansenSpecial Thanks
Stacy HendricksonSpecial Thanks
Frank HsuSpecial Thanks
Adam IsgreenSpecial Thanks
John LeeSpecial Thanks
John RiccitielloSpecial Thanks
Nancy SmithSpecial Thanks
Rade StojsavljevicSpecial Thanks
Edward GutierrezSpecial Thanks
Eldorado High School ROTCSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Hahn's World of SurplusSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Buzzy's RecordingSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Fondly dedicated to our loving families and dear frienda who waited patiently for us as we toiled into the night... we could not have done it without you.

Electronic Arts

Worldwide Localization
Korea
Taewon YunLocalization Manager - Korea
Changuk ParkLocalization Engineer - Korea
Junghee AhnTranslation - Korean
Taewon YunTranslation - Korean
Changuk ParkTranslation - Korean
Junco MultiMediaRecording and Editing Studio (Support Company)
Yejun HwangRecording Engineer - Korea
Jungwon HahnMarketing Manager - Korea
Junghyeon KwonProduct Manager - Korea
China
Christine KongLocalization Project Manager - China
Jerry LeeLocalization Manager - China
Richard ChenTranslation - Chinese
Jerry LeeLanguage Testing - China
Tom ChenMarketing Manager - China
Betty ChangProduct Manager - China
Bingo ChengPackage & Manual Design - China
TL GohSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Irene ChuaSpecial Thanks
France
Nathalie FernandezProduct Localization Manager - France
Francis GrimbertTranslator - French
Stéphane RadouxTranslator - French
Nathalie DuretTranslation Coordinator - French
Emmanuel DelvaTester - French
Lionel BerrodierTest Coordinator - French
Germany
Michaela BarteltLocalization Manager - Germany
Claudia StevensTranslator - German
Dirk VojtiloVoice Casting Manager - German
Manuel BertramsLanguage Testing - German
Benedikt SchülerMarketing Director - Germany
Pete LarsenProduct Manager - Germany

English

Ray Wise
President Dugan
Udo Kier
Yuri
Barry Corbin
General Thorn
Kari Wuhrer
Agent Tanya
Nicholas Worth
Premier Romanov
Athena Massey
Lieutenant Eva
Alekandra Kaniak
Lieutenant Zofia
Adam Greggor
General Vladimir
Larry Gelman
Dr. Einstein
Oleg Stephan
Soviet Officer
Kerry Michaels
Prime Minister
Frank Bruynbroek
General Lyon
Stuart Nesbit
German Chancellor
Gabriella Bern
Soviet Newscaster
Richard Narita
Korean Commander
Igor Jijenke
Tesla Trooper
Gary Marshall (I)
Base Commander
Rick Cramer
Watch Officer 1
Nate Bynum
Watch Officer 2
Heather Nickens
Female Officer
Sharif Perry
Allied GI 1
Michael Rouleau
Allied GI 2
Jeremy Olson
Allied GI 3
Randy Stafford
Allied Soldier 1
Shane Dietrich
Allied Soldier 2
Justin Bloom
Allied Guard 1
Beau Hopkins
Allied Guard 2
Robert Eustice
Allied General
Robert Christensen
Allied Colonel
Spike Measer
Secret Service Man 1
Robert Garretson
Secret Service Man 2
Alexander Moiseev
Soviet Soldier 1
Igor Jijikine
Soviet Soldier 2
Andrei Skorobogatov
Soviet Conscript 1
Marlo Lewis
Soviet Conscript 2
Ann-Marie Lazaroff
White House Aide
Stephanie Harrold
Bikini Babe 1
Tamara Kozen
Bikini Babe 2
Donald La Mothe
Chaplain
Natasha
Waitress
Barry Corbin
American taunts
Adam Greggor
Soviet taunts
Stuart Nesbit
German taunts
Grant Albrecht
Night Hawk
Grant Albrecht
Soviet Vehicle
Michael Bell
Spy
Michael Bell
Sniper
Michael Bell
Allied Infantry
Douglas Rye
Installer
Gregg Berger
Allied Boat
Gregg Berger
Intruder
Glenn Burtis
Texan
Julie Brugman
Allied Civilian
Julie Brugman
Soviet Civilian
David Fries
Rocketeer
David Fries
Chrono Legionnaire
David Fries
Propaganda Truck
Sam McMurray
BBC Newscaster
Sam McMurray
American Newscaster
Stefan Marks
SEAL
Stefan Marks
Soviet Civilian
Stefan Marks
Allied Vehicle
Afoni Maropis
Libyan taunts
Afoni Maropis
Iraqi taunts
Afoni Maropis
Demolition Truck
Andy Milder
Soviet Infantry
Andy Milder
Soviet Engineer
Phil Proctor
Desolator
Phil Proctor
Soviet Boat
Gustavo Rex
Cuban taunts
Gustavo Rex
Terrorist
Gustavo Rex
Black Eagle
Gustavo Rex
French Newscaster
Neil Ross
British taunts
Neil Ross
Kirov
Neil Ross
Crazy Ivan
Douglas Rye
Drill Sergeant
Douglas Rye
Flak Trooper
Douglas Rye
World Wide Domination
Douglas Rye
Narrator
Heidi Shannon
Intercom Voice
Heidi Shannon
Computer Voice
Heidi Shannon
Female Newscaster
Phil Tanzini
American Civilian
Phil Tanzini
American Engineer
John Vernon
Tesla Trooper
Douglas Rye
Korean taunts

French

Hervé Caradec
Actor
Tony Joudrier
Actor
Françoise Cadol
Actor
Jean-Pierre Rigaux
Actor
Serge Abatucci
Actor
Hélène Bizot
Actor
Jean Barney
Actor
Gilbert Lévy
Actor
Frédéric Popovic
Actor
Florence Dumortier
Actor
Célne Mauge
Actor
Claudine Afir
Actor
Bernard Demaury
Actor
Michel Castelain
Actor
Denis Boileau
Actor

German

Udo Kier
Voice Actor
Till Demtöder
Voice Actor
Klaus Dittmann
Voice Actor
Dagmar Dreke
Voice Actor
Eva Freese
Voice Actor
Isabella Grothe
Voice Actor
Eberhard Haar
Voice Actor
Ben Hecker
Voice Actor
Verena Herkewitz
Voice Actor
Iris Immenkamp
Voice Actor
Michaela Krei Ier
Voice Actor
Holger Mahlich
Voice Actor
Martin May
Voice Actor
Robert Missler
Voice Actor
Kai Hendrik Möller
Voice Actor
Uli Plessmann
Voice Actor
Michael Quiatkowski
Voice Actor
Wolf Rahtjen
Voice Actor
Manfred Reddemann
Voice Actor
Antje Roosch
Voice Actor
Erik Schäffler
Voice Actor
Achim Schülke
Voice Actor
Marc Seidenberg
Voice Actor
Hans Sievers
Voice Actor
Bernd Stephan
Voice Actor
Douglas Welbat
Voice Actor
Guido Zimmermann
Voice Actor