Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-08-26)

Dark Souls II (Credits)

FromSoftware

Tomohiro ShibuyaDirector
Yui TanimuraDirector
Shinichiro NishidaProject Manager
Yuzo KojimaProject Manager
Yoshitaka SuzukiLead Programmer
Takasuke AndoLead Graphics Programmer
Kyoichi MurataGame Programmer
Kazuaki ItoGame Programmer
Masashi ShimizuGame Programmer
Kenji UehidaGame Programmer
Tomotaka NakamuraGame Programmer
Shun OkabeGame Programmer
Yoshiaki WatanabeAnimation Programmer
Keita ShibaharaAnimation Programmer
Takasumi WatanabeEffects Programmer
Tomohiro YasudaNetwork Programmer
Makoto HasegawaNetwork Programmer
Shinichiro HiranoNetwork Programmer
Toshihiro ShimizuTools Programmer
Akira WatanabeTools Programmer
Ryuji OkiAI Programmer
Syogo MiyanamiAI Programmer
Keiichi HayamizuAI Programmer
Jun ManabeAI Programmer
Hideaki AzumaServer Programmer
Hiroaki SakonServer Programmer
Kazutaka EraServer Programmer
Yu KajiiGraphics System Section
Motohiro TsuzukiTechnical Department
Tomonari KuramochiTechnical Department
Koichiro TakitaTechnical Department
Nobuyuki MiyoshiTechnical Department
Tetsuya YamamotoTechnical Department
Takashi MurakamiTechnical Department
Takehiro KakizawaTechnical Department
Iaso WadaTechnical Department
Yosuke OnoTechnical Department
Yuki TsutsumiTechnical Department
Takahiro KawanakaTechnical Department
Kohei YamamotoTechnical Department
Hidetoshi IshiyamaTechnical Department
Ryuichi KiriyamaTechnical Department
Heeseong NanTechnical Department
Katsuhiko SatoTechnical Department
Naotoshi ZinLead Game Designer
Hiroshi YoshidaGameplay Designer
Shigeto HiraiGameplay Designer
Atsushi UchikawaGameplay Designer
Yuji YabukiGameplay Designer
Hiroaki IshigeGameplay Designer
Hiroaki ShimaLevel Designer
Yutaka TanabeLevel Designer
Hirotsugu IwasaLevel Designer
Hidenori OzawaLevel Designer
Takumi KatoLevel Designer
Yuki IzumiLevel Designer
Yuki NakayamaLevel Designer
Yuya KimijimaLevel Designer
Naoyuki TakahashiLevel Designer
Shinnosuke TabuchiLevel Designer
Ryuzaburou TanakaLevel Designer
Yoshikazu YamakiLevel Designer
Mayuko TanakaLevel Designer
Tetsuma KataokaLevel Designer
Tomoyuki KawasakiLevel Designer
Tomoyuki HirabayashiLevel Designer
Toshifumi NabeshimaScript Writer
Yuki HatanakaSystem Designer
Shotaro KunihiroSystem Designer
Ryohei SuzukiSystem Designer
Aimi ItagakiSystem Designer
Takuya FujishimaSystem Designer
Kazuhiro FujitaSystem Designer
Shota YamazakiSystem Designer
Yuya WatanabeAssistant
Syogo NagamineAssistant
Ryosuke FukudaAssistant
Ryoichi YoshikawaAssistant
Seijiro MurataAssistant
Akira YoshidaAssistant
Masakatsu MoriyamaAdviser
Keiichiro OgawaLead Artist
Naomi FujikawaCharacter Artist
Reiko ItoCharacter Artist
Yuwen HaoCharacter Artist
Dai PengfeiCharacter Artist
Tomoko WatanabeCharacter Artist
Yoshinori TakeuchiCharacter Artist
Lee JihyeCharacter Artist
Sachie ItoCharacter Artist
Minoru SugiyamaCharacter Artist
Hideyuki AkahaneCharacter Artist
Shunsuke YamamotoCharacter Artist
Visual FlightCharacter Artistics (Support Company)
Hidenori SatoEnvironment Artist
Hikaru WadaEnvironment Artist
Yukio MizuochiEnvironment Artist
Takuya KatoEnvironment Artist
Ryusuke NaganoEnvironment Artist
Koichi IshikawaEnvironment Artist
Iaso SaitohEnvironment Artist
Yuki KunisadaEnvironment Artist
Daisuke HiguchiEnvironment Artist
Jun TakedaEnvironment Artist
Keisuke TsugitaEnvironment Artist
Maaya KawamuraEnvironment Artist
Tetsuya OkunoEnvironment Artist
Yukiko TakahashiEnvironment Artist
Mitsuhiro OomoriEnvironment Artist
Kazuki SawadaEnvironment Artist
Takumi UedaEnvironment Artist
Takaya ShinkaiEnvironment Artist
Tamami AoyamaEnvironment Artist
Ei MitsuhashiEnvironment Artist
Lakshya DigitalEnvirontment Artistics (Support Company)
Masaru MinokawaUI Artist
Takayuki ImazuPlayer Animator
Takahiko HirataPlayer Animator
Shinsuke KurayaPlayer Animator
Kenta KogawaPlayer Animator
Rurika NakamuraPlayer Animator
Suguru UedaEnemy Animator
Kota MorinagaEnemy Animator
Hideto NonokawaEnemy Animator
Asami OkouchiEnemy Animator
Ryuichi ShimomuraEnemy Animator
Atsushi KurataEnemy Animator
Kazuyuki KunoEnemy Animator
Yuki KatohEnemy Animator
ARECTAnimations (Support Company)
MixAnimations (Support Company)
NEURON AGEAnimations (Support Company)
Premium AgencyAnimations (Support Company)
Teco CoAnimations (Support Company)
XYZ Digital StudioAnimations (Support Company)
Takaaki YamagishiAnimation Adviser
Kouichi SuenagaSound Designer
Yuji TakenouchiSound Designer
Kota HoshinoSound Designer
Yuka KitamuraComposer
Daisuke SatakeLead Concept Artist
Masanao KatayamaConcept Artist
Hiroaki TomariConcept Artist
Kota TonakiConcept Artist
Masahiro MikiConcept Artist
Shin OhConcept Artist
Hitomi YoshimuraConcept Artist
Takayuki MuroCG Team Lead
Shota HirasawaCinematic Director
Shunichiro WatanabeCinematic Artist/Real Time Artist
Shota MaruyamaCinematic Artist/Real Time Artist
Yusuke HigaCinematic Artist/Real Time Artist
Hidetaka TakemotoCinematic Artist/Real Time Artist
Kim Dong wonCinematic Artist/Real Time Artist
Tetsuya ChibaCinematic Artist/Real Time Artist
ShirogumiAdditional Cinematics (Support Company)
Yuichiro IwakiProducer
Hiroyuki YoshidaDirector/CG Director
Satoru YoshinoProduction Manager
Takeshi YanoDesigner
Yuta SukegawaDesigner
Yuichi KubotaDesigner
Atsushi SatoDesigner
Yomotaka YokooDesigner
Shinji KatoDesigner
Hiroyuki GotohProject Support
Toshiya KimuraProject Support
Syuji OmoriProject Support
Motohiro OgawaProject Support
Etsuko MakitaProject Support
Yoshiyuki IkedaProduct Manager
Oki HagiwaraQA Team
Noboru KashiyamaQA Team
Atsushi MiyamotoQA Team
Toshihide Ichino h eQA Team
Kenji AkibaTester
Daisuke DeguchiTester
Tomohiro ItoTester
Kazumi KawadaTester
Hironori HagiwaraTester
Kei SatoTester
Naoto TomitaTester
Kazuhiko ShindoTester
Jun KanoTester
Sho YamaguchiTester
Gyo TomabechiTester
Yuuki WatanabeTester
DIGITAL HeartsAdditional Debug (Support Company)
Pole To Win CoAdditional Debug (Support Company)
Motion Capture

ANIMAROID

Shigeki YamamotoProducer
Ken HatsuumiTechnical Director
Aiko SuzukiMotion Designer
Masaki SatoMotion Designer
Shyogo IkezimaMotion Designer
Masahiro MiuraMotion Designer
Akira YamagutiMotion Designer
Ryuji KasaharaActor
Chihiro KatoActor
Jay NoyesMedieval Weapons Consulant

IMAGICA Corp.

Kobayashi TetsuyaMotion Capture Producer
Gaku OtsuMotion Capture Director
Shigekai NunokawaMotion Capture Technical Supervisor
Yoshiko KoyamaMotion Capture Operator
Masashi TsuchiyaMotion Capture Editor
Jenny ShimaMotion Actor
Cynthia ChestonMotion Actor
Wataru KogaMotion Actor

Just Cause Productions

Takuya ShibataProducer
Reuben LangdonProducer
Ken OharaDirector
Mari UedaProduction Manager
Ryuichi YamadaAnimation Supervisor
Paul M. Alvarez del CastilloMotion Capture Supervisor
Ryan GirardMotion Capture Operator
Marc MorisseauReal Time Operator
Chia-Yi Kay WangShot List Manager
Jen-Pin Lingo YenMotion Capture QA
Nikolous EvangelistaMotion Capture QA
Jamison BoazReference Camera
Eugene Yan Ching HarngReference Camera
Dan SouthworthActor
Art Design

Visual Flight Co.

Zhixian TaiProject Manager
Yan FenProduction Assistant/Chief
Zaiming XiaoCheif Designer
Jian LiCheif Designer
Teng MaChief Designer
Yi LuDesigner
Zhixu YuDesigner
Zhenling ShenDesigner
Shanshan FenDesigner
Wuwen HeDesigner

Ogura Atelier

Akane IwakuraDesigner
Noriko SudoDesigner

Clock Dance

Ryusuke ShiinoVisual Art Director
Miwa KawasakiDesigner
Susumu MamuraDesigner
Yasumitsu SuetakeDesign Supporter

Frognation

English Script and Voice Recording
Kengo WatanabeProduction & Project Management
Lynn RobsonProduction & Project Management
Ryan MorrisScript Writing
Lynn RobsonScript Writing
Kengo WatanabeScript Writing
Ian Milton-PolleyScript Writing
Ema KodakaScript Writing
Various Companies
Adam ChapmanVoice Casting
Vanessa BakerVoice Casting
Alex DouetSession Coordination
Adam ChapmanVoice Direction
Ryan MorrisVoice Direction
Ian Milton-PlleyVoice Direction
Michael DunnPost-Production Recording
James KirkPost-Production Recording
Leyton RooneyPost-Production Recording
Enemy Voice Recording
Koji OkanoVoice Director
Hiroshi KuboVoice Recording Manager
Kuniaki WatanabeVoice Recording Engineer
Kario KoikeVoice Recording Engineer
Original Soundtrack
Motoi SakurabaComposer
Emi EvansEnding Vocals
CG Trailer
Blur Studio (Support Company)
Tim MillerDirector
Jerome DenjeanCG Supervisor
Derron RossAnimation Supervisor
Seung Jae LeeFX Supervisor
Lindsey ZamplasProducer
Al ShierExecutive Producer
Franck BalsonLayout & Editorial
Alessandro BaldasseroniCharacter Modeling Lead
Alex LitchinkoCharacter Modeler
James KuCharacter Modeler
Jeremie PasserinRigging Supervisor
Jennifer HendrichRigging Lead
Brian WhitmireAnimation Lead
Nick WhitmireAnimation
Gary ChristianEnvironments, Lighting and Compositing
Eric DuranteEnvironments, Lighting and Compositing
Mike JohnsonEnvironments, Lighting and Compositing
Peter WildmanEnvironments, Lighting and Compositing
Greg KegelLighting and Compositing
Kevin MargoLighting and Compositing
Steve GuevaraCloth Simulation TD
Luis LopezHair & Cloth Simulation
Danny YoungHair TD & Simulation
Daniel ChamberlainFX
Matt RadfordFX
Anthony RomeroMotion Capture TD
Jared PurringtonStoryboard Artist
Gary ZacutoSound Design & Mix
Marketing
Yasunori OguraMarketing
Ryoji TakedaMarketing
Hiroyuki KaniMarketing Artist
Megumi UmeharaMarketing Artist
Naoto IshizakiMarketing Website
Yousuke NomuraMarketing Website
Naomi KishiMarketing Website
Yoshinori KomatsuSales
Hirokazu AkinoSpecial Thanks
Yuri SuzukiSpecial Thanks
Simpson RobertSpecial Thanks
Hidetaka MiyazakiSupervisor
Masanori TakeuchiProducer
Eiichi NakajimaExecutive Producer

Bandai Namco Entertainment

Satoshi OshitaExecutive Producer
Shin UnozawaExecutive Producer
Hitoshi HagiwaraExecutive Producer
Fumiya TakenoGeneral Producer
Hirotake ReizeiGeneral Producer
Hirotaka WatanabeGeneral Producer
Yutaka KiiGeneral Producer
Daisuke UchiyamaGeneral Producer
Yuji ShibataChief Producer
Tomoaki NanjoProducer
Takeshi MiyazoeProducer
Atsuo YoshimuraProducer
Noriko IchikawaAsia Section
Youngmin KimAsia Section
Kazuma MizozoeAsia Section
Yohta FukudaCertification Project Manager

Namco Bandai America

Tad HirabayashiDirector of Production Services, QA
Austin KeysLocalization Manager & Producer
Ted TsungLocalization Support Lead
Chelesa YamadaLocalization Support
James C. WilsonLocalization Support
Matthew GburekLocalization Support
Yoko OnoLocalizaton Support
Yoshi NikiVP, Publishing & IP Strategy
Naoki EguchiDirector of Bandai IP Strategy
Chris GilbertSenior Vice President of Sales & Marketing
Brian HongDirector of Strategic & Digital Marketing
Laura YoshiokaDirector of Retail & Channel Marketing
Denny ChiuSenior Manager, Marketing Communications
J. KartjeCommunity Manager
Jason ClineAssociate Manager, Events
Michiko WangDirector, Marketing Services & Branding
Keisuke KumijiSenior Video Editor
Misaki KitamuraGraphic Artist
Damon BernalQA Manager
David MoyaCQC Supervisor
Jesse MejiaProjcet Coordinator
Saiho KwanQA Lead Tester
Matt WarnerAssistant QA Lead Tester
David HumbertCQC Analyst
Victor del RosarioCQC Analyst
Johnny MoyaCQC/Inventory
Richard NavarroCQC Tester
Alisa LinCQC Tester
Micah GearyCQC Tester
Kevin ChenCQC Tester
Eric SawiCQC Tester
Kimo PamintuanCQC Tester
Veronica CanalezCQC Tester
Anthony TranCQC Tester
Gabriel BarreraCQC Tester
Enrique JacobCQC Tester
Charles CallandCQC Tester
Chris Noyd-StephensFunctionallity Tester
Alejandro IbarraFunctionallity Tester
Brian HarrisFunctionallity Tester
William QuismorioFunctionallity Tester
Chris RollinsFunctionallity Tester
Michael TangFunctionallity Tester
Shishiedo PidlaoanFunctionallity Tester
Tom TonthatFunctionallity Tester
Steven TepperFunctionallity Tester
John SydiongcoFunctionallity Tester
Ian NunesFunctionallity Tester
Ian ChessFunctionallity Tester
Eric LinFunctionallity Tester
Brianna SummersFunctionallity Tester
Adrian PadillaFunctionallity Tester
Alexander KetchenFunctionallity Tester
Marco Angelo ValiaoFunctionallity Tester
Dairdre RippeFunctionallity Tester
Robert ZoccoliFunctionallity Tester
Kristin LeeFunctionallity Tester
Jesus BarraganNBGA Customer Support Supervisor
Takumi KobayashiCustomer Support Representative
Andrew DavisSpecial Thanks
Brandon C. WilliamsSpecial Thanks

Namco Bandai Europe

Ai-Lich NguyenSenior Producer
Manuela RiboldiLocalization Project Manager
Franck GentyLocalization Manager
Bertrand ManginQuality Control Project Manager
Oliver RobinQuality Control Manager
Claire McGowanCertification Project Manager
Stéphane EntéricEngineering Services Project Manager
Emeric PolinEngineering Services Project Manager
Samuel GattéPublishing & Product Support Director
Julie CarneiroHead of PR
Olivier RéocreuxBrand Manager
Mathieu PiauMarketing Director
Jocelyn CioffiGES Manager
Jonathan KhersisJunior Game Analyst
Julie JoetMarket Research Analyst
Servane AltermattStrategic Marketing Analyst
Mieko MurakamiSales Reporting
Vincent HattenbergerCreative Designer
Anthony GrabitEuropean Community Manager
Hayato OishiCommunity Manager
Isshak FerdjaniEMEA Community Manager Assistant
Julia CrusotEMEA e-CRM Assistant
Céline ChahinianEMEA Webmaster
Bertrand AmiardWeb Project Manager
Anthony MacaréDigital & CRM Manager
Yutaka FuseBendai Business Unit Director
Tatsuya KubotaVP Label & Brand Strategy
Hiroaki OchiaiSVP Marketing, Sales & Publishing
Sandrine DuboisPackaging Project Manager
Caroline FauchilleManufacturing & Printed Materials Director
Delphine DoncieuxSupply Chain Coordinator
Nicolas GuérardSupply Chain Manager
Kiyomi MatsumotoSales Administration
Wakako IshibashiManufacturing Coordinator
Kohei OkamotoCorporate Planning & Finance Manager
Christophe DelanoyVP Distribution Operations
Masataka NemotoHead of GES4Dev
Kevin YanagiharaSVP Publishing
Naoki KatashimaCEO
Local Marketing Team
Gary ChantlerLocal Marketing Team - UK
Antoine JametLocal Marketing Team - France
David RazaghiLocal Marketing Team - Deutschland
David Castano MasoLocal Marketing Team - Iberica
Luca VisentiniLocal Marketing Team - Italy
Peter SoderlundLocal Marketing Team - Nordic
George SoulogiannisLocal Marketing Team - Hellas
Leonid LeyononenLocal Marketing Team - Eastern Europe
Stephen O'LearyLocal Marketing Team - Australia
Special Thanks to
Sumit AroraProject Manager
Piyoosh SahProject Manager
Neeraj BhardwajTest Lead
Dhananjay GadekarTest Lead
Monjit BhattacharjyaTester
Jitendra PawarTester
Ravi RamtekeTester
Amol BohraTester
Kusumesh VyasTester
Mayur Pradeeo NathwaniTester
Prasad PakaleTester
Abhishek DasTester
Shashank UpadhyayTester
Altaf Shabbir PathanTester
Cherag GazdarTester
Paresh BhojTester
Pramod HambirTester
Pankaj Kumar PandeyTester
Vishar GadepatilTester
Prashant LolageTester
Sameer ShaikhTester
Abhijit DoiphodeTester
Prashant MedheTester
Manish PayasiTester
Vishal KakadeTester
Zaid AnsariTester
Keywords StudiosLocalisation Testing Company (Support Company)
Thomas BarthTesting Manager
Massimiliano PelleProject Manager
Piotr PerkowskiTest Lead
Thomas VerneyTester
Pierre BretonTester
Carmel PaoliniTester
Fabio RavasioTester
Ira WackerTester
Constanze KattchinTester
Thomas HaselbeckTester
Jose Manuel MartinezTester
Ruben Pinero SanchezTester
Barbara Cediel PorteroTester
Michal DyrdaTester
Annette RespektaTester
Alex KarpouskiTester
Edgar PekteviciusTester
Synthesis MilanoTranslation Company (Support Company)
Synthesis Iberia MadridTranslation Company (Support Company)
TAKE OFFPrinted Materials Agency (Support Company)
ColicobaMarketing Agency (Support Company)

Namco Bandai Games Asia

Gerard NoonanUnknown
Rainel TanUnknown
Eshley GaoUnknown
Chad ParkKorea
Jung-Eun OhKorea
Ye Ran LeeKorea
William WangTaiwan/Hong Kong
Will ChenTaiwan/Hong Kong
Chung-Long WangTraditional Chinese Translator
Tai-Ping HuangTraditional Chinese Translator
Ki Moon LeeKorean Translator

English

Shanalotte (Child)No image
Chancellor WellagerNo image
Captain DrummondNo image
Felkin the OutcastNo image
GriantNo image
Weaponsmith OrnifexNo image
Dyna & Tillo (Tillo)No image
Royal Sorcerer NavlaanNo image
Rosabeth of Melfia
MilfanitoNo image
Manscorpion TarkNo image
Imprisoned MilfanitoNo image
Titchy GrenNo image
Laddersmith GilliganNo image
Blue Sentinel TargrayNo image
Sweet ShalquoirNo image
NashandraNo image
Carhillion of the FoldNo image
Bell Keeper of AlkenNo image
Head of VengarlNo image
StrowenNo image
Creighton the WandererNo image
Maferold of LanafirNo image
Liela of LindeldtNo image
MillibethNo image
MorrelNo image
Merchant Hag MelentiaNo image
Crestfallen SauldenNo image
Blacksmith LenigrastNo image
Stone Trader ChloanneNo image
MilfanitoNo image
Dyna & Tillo (Dyna)No image
NarratorNo image
Grave Warden AgdayneNo image
Straid of OlaphisNo image
Mild-mannered PateNo image
Cartographer CaleNo image
Maughlin the ArmourerNo image
ShanaotteNo image
Lucatiel of MirrahNo image
Darksdiver GrandahlNo image
Lonesome GavlanNo image
The Rat KingNo image
Steady Hand McDuffNo image
Benhart of JugoNo image
Cromwell the PardonerNo image
Enemy Voice ActorNo image
Enemy Voice ActorNo image
Enemy Voice ActorNo image
Enemy Voice ActorNo image
Enemy Voice ActorNo image
Enemy Voice ActorNo image
Enemy Voice ActorNo image
Enemy Voice ActorNo image

Dark Souls II

80 /100


Released: 2014

The unique old-school action rpg experience captivated imaginations of gamers worldwide with incredible challenge and intense emotional reward.
Dark Souls II brings the franchise’s renowned difficulty & gripping...