Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-05-06)

Dead Nation (Credits)

Housemarque

Harri TikkanenCreative Director
Jere SanisaloLead Programmer
Harri TikkanenDesigner
Petteri PutkonenDesigner
Tomi TurunenSenior Level Designer
Henri MustonenLevel Designer
Simo KettunenEnvironmental Lead Artist
Mirko KoponenEnvironmental Artist
Kimmo Ala-OjalaSenior Technical Artist
Tomi KokkiCharacter Animator
Kimmo Ala-OjalaCharacter Modeller
Mirko KoponenInteractive Objects Scripting
Kimmo LahtinenSenior Programmer
Markku VelinenAdditional Programming
Seppo HalonenEngine Architect
Seppo HalonenEngine Programming
Tomi KiveläEngine Programming
Jarno ElonenEngine Programming
Tomi KiveläVisual Effects
Seppo HalonenVisual Effects
Harri TikkanenVisual Effects
Mirko KoponenVisual Effects
Kimmo Ala-OjalaVisual Effects
Tomi TurunenVisual Effects
Atomhawk DesignUI Design (Support Company)
Mirko KoponenUI Design
Markku VelinenUI Programming
Jeronen AkershoekUI Programming
Jeronen AkershoekCo-Op Network Programming
Jere SanisaloAdditional Design
Tuukka MeklinAdditional Design
Ari PulkkinenMusic Composer and Producer
Ari PulkkinenAudio Design and Sound Effects
Petteri PutkonenStory
Hans ZenjugaStory Paintings
Amar DjouadStory Paintings
Simo KettunenStory Composition & Post Processing
Anniina Reimi-OrsaAdditional Story Paintings
Hans ZenjugaConcept Art
Mikko EerolaConcept Art
Jere SanisaloTools Programming
Seppo HalonenTools Programming
Vesa KarvonenTools Programming
Jarno ElonenTools Programming
Jarno ElonenTools Programming
Tomi KiveläTools Programming
Kimmo LahtinenTools Programming
Tuukka MeklinQA & Game Balancing
Aki RaulaDead Nation Logo
Ilari KuittinenCEO
Paulus MallatFinancial Manager
Character Voices
Mark EstdaleVoice Director
Kit ChallisRecording Engineer
Juan Manuel DelfinRecording Engineer
Kit ChallisDialog Post
Ari PulkkinenZombie Voice Over Director
Tommi HartikainenHousemarque Team
Harry KruegerHousemarque Team
Jukka NikkonenHousemarque Team
Sebastian SchaumanHousemarque Team
Arto VikstenHousemarque Team
Miha RinneHousemarque Team
Pertti KainulainenSpecial Thanks
Richard LapingtonSpecial Thanks
Sami VanhataloSpecial Thanks
Elina ArponenThanks
Ville-Kalle ArponenThanks
Ryan DuffinThanks
Jussi HartzellThanks
Heidi HolmThanks
Aarne HunzikerThanks
Lauri HyvärinenThanks
Olli JuutilainenThanks
Kalle KaivolaThanks
Sara KapliThanks
Mikko KauttoThanks
Joel KinnunenThanks
Tommi KiviniemiThanks
Sami KoistinenThanks
Timo KämäräinenThanks
Sasu LaitinenThanks
Jetro LauhaThanks
Jouni MannonenThanks
Taneli OksamaThanks
Tuure ParviainenThanks
Markus PasulaThanks
Ari PiippoThanks
Janne PulkkinenThanks
Tommi PystynenThanks
Taneli RoininenThanks
Timo SaarinenThanks
Milla SainioThanks
Maija SanisaloThanks
Olli SinermaThanks
Samuli SyvähuokoThanks
Henri TuhkanenThanks
Heikki VehmasThanks
Emmi VesolinThanks
Jani VesslinThanks
Samuli ViikinenThanks
Ville VuorelaThanks
Esa WiikThanks

Climax Studios

Simon GardnerCEO
Jim WalkerDevelopment Director
James SharmanTehnical Director
Glenn BraceArt Director
Rhys CadleDesign Director
Mike BurmesterLead Programmer
Gus RomeroProgrammer
Tim LeonardProgrammer
Claire BlackshawProgrammer
Chaitanya GaggarProgrammer
Richard NutmanProgrammer
Euan MacDougallProgrammer
Andrew Collins (I)Programmer
Ben PottonProgrammer
David OrejuelaProgrammer
Neil DuffieldProgrammer
David PointeerProgrammer
Jameson ThatcherProgrammer
Aaron MillerLead Artist
Martin NielsenArtist
Scott ChurchArtist
Pawel MargaczArtist
Ian SuttonArtist
Ben BlethynArtist
Pedram KarimfazliArtist
Kevin MartinArtist
Neale WilliamsArtist
Rob McLachlanDesign
Claire BlackshawDesign
Mike BurmesterDesign
Chris JolleyAudio
Doug TownsleyProduction
Joe CousensProduction

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Ian PicklesProducer
Rogan OgdenAssociate Producer
James HawkinsExecutive Producer
Jean-Paul RobertsOnline Producer
John RostronVice President of XDEV Studio Europe
Michael DennySenior Vice President Worldwide Studios Europe
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Worldwide Studios
Pete SmithDirector, Product Development
Tim PreeceSenior Development Manager
Sarah WellockLead Community Manager
Angela KastonExternal Development Coordinator
Maria LedsonExternal Development Coordinator
Simon RutterExective Vice President
Toby MorrishDirector of Software Marketing
Chris WeatherheadMarketing Manager
Richard YapEuropean Product Manager
Josh LingerMarketing Assistant
Nick CaplinHead of Communications
Gemma WillocksEuropean PR Manager
Hogarth AndallDirector of Intellectual Property & Technology
Mohummad MiaLegal and Business Affiars Associate
Alessandro CimaschiTrade Mark & Anti-Piracy Associate
Martin EcheniqueNetwork Team Lead
Martin ShentonServer Team Lead
Robert WalkerNew Release Manager
Kelly-Marie RidgersNew Release Assistant
Joe HibsCopywriter
Geoff RensDirector of Format QA
Dave BennettFormat QA Manager
Mark PittamHead of NPFQA
Matt WilsonPlanning and Support Manager
Stewart DuncanBI Manager
Lee HydeData Analyst
Gillian ConnoleMusic Licensing Manager
WWS Creative Services Group
Tim RoeCreative Services Group: Video Manager
Andrew RobinsonSenior Video Designer
Mark ZajacSenior Video Producer
Michael BowyerVideo Designer
Martin WallaceVideo Editor
Jeff CulshawVideo Editor
Sean AshurstProduction Assistant
John BlakeProduction Assistant
Global Technology
Richard LeeVP Global Technology, CTO WWS
Dean AshtonATG Team
Tobias BerghoffATG Team
Chris CartyATG Team
Tim DannATG Team
Vince DiesiATG Team
Mike KennyATG Team
Matteo ScapuzziATG Team
Nicolas SerresATG Team
David SimpsonICE Team
Cort StrattonICE Team
Jason ScanlinICE Team
Mohammad S. BorujeniICE Team
Shan-Min ChaoICE Team
Cédric LallainICE Team
Tolls & Technology Group
Edward LernerDirector, Tools & Technology Group
DTE Team
Max ElliottSenior Manager, DTE Team
Andrea BiaggiDTE Team
Dan VolpeDTE Team
Jillian MooreDTE Team
Jesse MorrisDTE Team
Scott OomDTE Team
Access SoftekTeam (Support Company)
Hypnos EntertainmentTeam (Support Company)
Moebius SolutionsTeam (Support Company)
Platform Architecture
Alex RosenbergManager, Platform Architecture
Filipe CabecinhasPlatform Architecture Team
Patrick MansfieldPlatform Architecture Team
John MeissenPlatform Architecture Team
Drew ThalerPlatform Architecture Team
John ThompsonPlatform Architecture Team
Michael SpencerPlatform Architecture Team
Game Technology
Max ElliottSenior Manager, Game Technology
Alan BeckusGame Technology Team
John BowidowiczGame Technology Team
Jacob LangfordGame Technology Team
Ron LittleGame Technology Team
Matthew MahonyGame Technology Team
Patrick O'LearyGame Technology Team
Rob PoveyGame Technology Team
Jianhua ShenGame Technology Team
Paul SkibitzkeGame Technology Team
Julianne HarringtonGame Technology Team
Playstation UK
Hollie BennettDigital and Community Manager
Team PlayStation
Matt BeckettSenior Brand Ambassador
Paul TarelliSenior Brand Ambassador
Leigh BakerBrand Ambassador
Jay PerrettBrand Ambassador
Matt FletcherBrand Ambassador
James HancockBrand Ambassador
Stuart HilpertBrand Ambassador
Aiden McCumiskyBrand Ambassador
Paul MossmanBrand Ambassador
Jonathon HoldstockBrand Ambassador
Matt HadleyBrand Ambassador
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Dave ParkinsonDirector - FPQAE
Katie MurrayDepartment Assistant
Palanning and Release
Justin BaileyManager, GFPQA-E Release Management
Steven PajakSenior Coordinator, GFPQA-E Release Management
Andy GoddenCoorindator, GFPQA-E Release Management
Michelle TilleyCoorindator, GFPQA-E Release Management
Sean LawrenceJunior Business Analyst, GFPQA-E Release Management
Test Operations
Nadine MartinSenior Manager, Test Operations
Fraser McLachlanTest Manager
Jenny NewbyFunctional Test Lead
John HaleTRC Test Lead
Gary JonesTRC Test Lead
Lee ChampionTRC Test Lead
Dean SmithSenior Functional Tester
Peter FellFunctional Tester
Ehson KhaliqFunctional Tester (Contract)
Ian PhillipsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Lee PictonFunctional Tester (Contract)
Alan DobbinsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Andrew AstinFunctional Tester (Contract)
David FitzsimmonsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Chris StanilandFunctional Tester (Contract)
Lee JonesTRC Tester
Marc DeckerTRC Tester
Adam WareingTRC Tester
Matt CarrTRC Tester
Philip WrightTRC Tester
Peter AbrahamTRC Tester
Christine B-MarinLocalization Test Lead
Chris SeversLocalization Test Lead
Jan EnevoldsenLocalization Tester
Jan Roger HendenLocalization Tester
Joern ZinsmeisterLocalization Tester
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Tom Nicholson-IharaContract Staff Coordinator
Antony ArnaudContract Staff Coordinator
Automation and Tools
Michael DaviesManager, Automation & Tools
Nathan BargussSenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest ENgineer
Michael KennedyDevelopment Engineer in Test
Robert AndersonDevelopment Engineer in Test
Support Services
Anthony GillManager, Support Services
Neil MoranAssociate Manager, Support Services
Phil MacDonaldTranslator
Anri IwasakiTranslator
Christian HopleyPrincipal Support Operative
Michael BishopSenior Support Operative
Matthew AdderleySenior Support Operative
Simon EdwardsSenior Support Operative
Matthew PhillipsSupport Operative
Steven WeirSupport Operative
Yolanda AkilSupport Operative
Natalia CraddockSenior Supplier Coordinator
CLaire BromleySupplier Coordinator
Product Development IT Europe
Jon MechanDirector - PDIT Europe
Management Team
Vidya SunderamoorthyHead of Operations Northwest
Darren RawlingsHead of Operations Southeast
Simon DickinsonHead of Technical Architecture
Paul DavisHead of Shared Services
Nick RyderProcurement Manager
Technical Architecture
Dean MillerStorage Architect
Mark HorabinNetwork Architect
Shared Services
Adam WalkerPMO Manager
Amber ShaidaProject Manager
Naveed BadelProject Manager
Chao ZhangWeb Developer
Rob BingService Manager
Barry John EdwardsLead Engineer Nortwest
Dan ShanksLead Engineer Southeast
Andrew CopelandEngineering Specialist
Andrew TaylorEngineering Specialist
Kris BuglearEngineering Specialist
Mark HallEngineering Specialist
Stuart CorkhillEngineering Specialist
Vinny PereiraEngineering Specialist
Operations
Martin AcottCambridge - Desktop Support Analyst
Simon MillerCambridge - Lead Infrastructure Analyst
Michael JamesLiverpool - Lead Desktop Support Analyst
Phil CassidyLiverpool - Desktop Support Analyst
Ryan GambleLiverpool - Desktop Support Analyst
Javier GigantoLiverpool - Lead Infrastrcture Analyst
Kevin GeorgesonLiverpool - Infrastructure Analyst
Miguel TeixeiraLondon - Lead Desktop Support Analyst
Bay WilliamsLondon - Desktop Support Analyst
Michael FeganLondon - Desktop Support Analyst
Tony BurgessLondon - Desktop Support Analyst
Matthew OwenLondon - Lead Infrastructure Analyst
Jeremy AllenLondon - Infrastructure Analyst
Oliver James WhittingtonLondon - Infrastructure Analyst
Shaun SmithLondon - Network Analyst
Chris RichardsLondon - Tech Integration Specialist
Chris EvansRuncorn - Lead Desktop Support Analyst
Carl QuinnRuncorn - Desktop Support Analyst
Chris McCannRuncorn - Desktop Support Analyst
Lauren CorkillRuncorn - Desktop Support Analyst
Paul ConnollyRuncorn - Tech Integration Specialist
Localization Services
Vanessa WoodHead of Localization Services
Nadege JosaSenior Project Manager
Gunnar HojemSenior Project Manager
Sandra RaueProject Manager
Jenni ReesProject Manager
Mark TimminsProject Manager
Beatriz GonzalezAssistant Project Manager
Kristie WangAssistant Project Manager
Chad CollinsonAssistant Project Manager
Patsy DoranLocalization Services Assistant
Special Thanks
John McLaughlinSpecial Thanks
Ray KhalastchiSpecial Thanks
Neil McPhillipsSpecial Thanks
Jon KaySpecial Thanks
Bradley CrooksSpecial Thanks
John O'BrienSpecial Thanks
Mitsuo HirakawaSpecial Thanks
Lee ClareSpecial Thanks
Scott Johnson (II)Special Thanks
Tom O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Simon LiveseySpecial Thanks
Lee TraversSpecial Thanks
Jason StewartSpecial Thanks
Chris JonesSpecial Thanks
Mark O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Garreg HansenSpecial Thanks
Maria StukoffSpecial Thanks
Rik SkewsSpecial Thanks
Oliver BadleySCEE Family & Friends
Ella BadleySCEE Family & Friends
Laura O'ConnorSCEE Family & Friends
Lee Clare JnrSCEE Family & Friends
Reece ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Olivia ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Ella DennySCEE Family & Friends
Alex DennySCEE Family & Friends
Robyn DonnellySCEE Family & Friends
Louis JohnsonSCEE Family & Friends
Charlotte JohnsonSCEE Family & Friends
Drew Williams RostronSCEE Family & Friends
Kaliya RostronSCEE Family & Friends
Rudi KhalastchiSCEE Family & Friends
Sam SmithSCEE Family & Friends
Tom SmithSCEE Family & Friends
Shaun StewartSCEE Family & Friends
Dean StewartSCEE Family & Friends
Daniel LedsonSCEE Family & Friends
Milly LedsonSCEE Family & Friends
Edward RobertsSCEE Family & Friends
Jack JonesSCEE Family & Friends
Max JonesSCEE Family & Friends
Logan CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Calder CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Elliot CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Ella PreeceSCEE Family & Friends
Kate PreeceSCEE Family & Friends
Eleanor KaySCEE Family & Friends
Mia HirakawaSCEE Family & Friends
Kouki HirakawaSCEE Family & Friends

Dead Nation

73 /100


Released: 2010

Dead Nation is a top-down shoot 'em up video game for PlayStation 3 developed by Finnish video game developer Housemarque. It was released on November 30, 2010 in North America, and December 1 in Europe.
Players are...