Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2019-04-23)

Devil May Cry 5 (Credits)

Capcom

Jun Takeuchi (I)Executive Producer
Michiteru OkabeSenior Producer
Hideaki ItsunoDirector
Koki KonoshitaArt Director
Bingo MorihashiScenario Writer
Tatsuya YoshikawaCharacter Design
Daigo IkenoCharacter Design
Shoji KawamoriDevil Breaker Design
Hiromasa InoueMovie Producer
Yuji ShimomuraMovie Director
Producers
Tsuyoshi KandaProducer
Matt WalkerProducer
Peter FabianoProducer
Game Design
Yoichiro IkedaLead Designer
Haruo MurataDesigner
Junya KumabeDesigner
Masaki MoritsuguDesigner
Kazuhisa InoueDesigner
Misuzu WatanabeDesigner
Tomohiro ShinguDesigner
Nanako MiuraDesigner
Norimasa SankodaDesigner
Ryosuke YoshidaDesigner
Tsubasa SaimenDesigner
Tomonari GotoDesigner
Kouji KakaeDesigner
Kenichi SuzukiDesigner
Ryota SuzukiDesigner
Masanori KomineDesigner
Hidekatsu TetsudaDesigner
Konatsu TaniyamaDesigner
Environment
Shinji MikamiLead Environment Artist
Shinya MoritaEnvironment Artist
Saki IsshikiEnvironment Artist
Shoki GigaEnvironment Artist
Hisae ArimuraEnvironment Artist
Hiroshi SugiyamaEnvironment Artist
Yasuyuki MaedaEnvironment Artist
Tomohiro FujimotoEnvironment Artist
Shinichi NishihiraEnvironment Artist
Tetsuya ShibasakiEnvironment Artist
Taira HasegawaEnvironment Artist
Miwako GodaEnvironment Artist
Takahide SunagawaEnvironment Artist
Miyuki YakushijiEnvironment Artist
Shinji KajiharaEnvironment Artist
Naoki MotooriEnvironment Artist
Hongju ShinEnvironment Artist
Natsumi FuruyaEnvironment Artist
Akihiro KoketsuEnvironment Artist
Shoichi HasegawaEnvironment Artist
Rintaro KomoriEnvironment Concept Artist
Keitaro KatoEnvironment Concept Artist
User Interface
Reiko NakanoLead UI Designer
Junya NishinoUI Designer
Dairi HayakawaUI Designer
Kana MasumotoUI Designer
Marie YamaguchiUI Designer
Masaki SugitaUI Designer
Tomoyuki IsozakiUI Designer
Eul NohUI Designer
Saki KawanoUI Designer
Takeaki ToyookaUI Designer
Kana SasakiUI Designer
Miwako IwasaUI Designer
Dai TanakaUI Designer
Goro TokudaUI Designer
Mai OhkuraCreature & GUI Concept Artist
Yuichi NishioUI Technical Engineer
Eiji TakataUI Technical Engineer
Character Art
Hirochika NagakiLead Character Artist
Keiji NakaokaPlayer Model Lead
Wilson OngCharacter Artist
Masako OfukuCharacter Artist
Shinya YoshimotoCharacter Artist
Kiroaki NakanishiCharacter Artist
Taku KuronoCharacter Artist
Kenjiro MiyabeCharacter Artist
Hitoshi IgarashiCharacter Artist
Kota TsuchikawaCharacter Artist
Tadashi NoyamaCharacter Artist
Draude AlexanderCharacter Concept Artist
Kenichi UedaCharacter Concept Artist
Tsukasa AsoCharacter Shader Artist
Animation
Yuichiro HirakiLead Animation Artist
Tomoko AsakuraAnimation Artist
Kouichi EgawaAnimation Artist
Tsuyoshi FujisawaAnimation Artist
Yoshihiko AkitaAnimation Artist
Yuji KimuraAnimation Artist
Marie ArakawaAnimation Artist
Seiichi ShibataAnimation Artist
Yuichi HasegawaAnimation Artist
Hiroyuki NaraAnimation Artist
Takayasu YanagiharaAnimation Artist
Syofu OhashiAnimation Artist
Yoko KinoshitaAnimation Artist
Kenichi UedaAnimation Artist
Naruhiko NishioAnimation Artist
Mizuho KageyamaAnimation Artist
Shinya MiyamotoAnimation Artist
Yoshihiro TamuraAnimation Artist
Mizuki TakamuraAnimation Artist
Joosook EomAnimation Artist
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi (II)Animation Artist
Yukinobu KinoshitaAnimation Artist
Yusuke NakayamaAnimation Artist
Shota ArakiAnimation Artist
Natsumi AraiAnimation Artist
Yudai ShogaAnimation Artist
Misaki MaekawaAnimation Artist
Machi YodaAnimation Artist
Yukiya TomiyamaAnimation Artist
Yunju ChoAnimation Artist
Kazushi AsanoAnimation Artist
Toshimi AmanoAnimation Artist
Chihiro AndoAnimation Artist
Yo. IkedaAnimation Artist
Makiko IshikawaAnimation Artist
Xiao WangAnimation Artist
Kosuke ObaAnimation Artist
Satoshi KaniwaAnimation Artist
Seika KoriAnimation Artist
Keita SatoAnimation Artist
Takamasa ChijimatsuAnimation Artist
Makoto TsukaharaAnimation Artist
Mai TsujimuraAnimation Artist
Kohei TomitaAnimation Artist
Mutsuki TomiyamaAnimation Artist
Kaho NakajimaAnimation Artist
Masato FujiuraAnimation Artist
Mayuko MizunoAnimation Artist
Kota MiyoshiAnimation Artist
Maya MurataAnimation Artist
Yumiko KitagoAnimation Artist
Chihjen LaiAnimation Artist
Nobuyuki AsadaAnimation Artist
Yukio HirakuchiAnimation Artist
Keisuke TachibanaAnimation Artist
Chisako AraiAnimation Manager
Koji KanemoriAnimation Manager
Ryo KanayaAnimation Manager
Yukako NagataAnimation Manager
Shinya KobayashiAnimation Manager
Katsumi KobayashiMoCap Operator
Ikuo NakayamaMoCap Operator
Tsunenori ShirahamaMoCap Operator
Naoki FujisawaMoCap Operator
Masahiro NakanoMoCap Operator
Takeshi NoseMoCap Operator
Tsuyoshi NagaeMoCap Operator
Yoshiaki YuasaMoCap Actor
Masatoshi FukidomeMoCap Actor
Visual Effects
Toshihiro YokotaLead Visual Effects Artist
Manabu ShimadaVisual Effect Artist
Masahito AisoVisual Effect Artist
Jumpei YamadaVisual Effect Artist
Hiroki Ogawa (I)Visual Effect Artist
Koki MurakamiVisual Effect Artist
Taiga SeiVisual Effect Artist
Takehisa ObayashiVisual Effect Artist
Mitsunobu TakashimaVisual Effect Artist
Yoko KishimotoVisual Effect Artist
Takuro KakazuVisual Effect Artist
Takayuki ShinoharaVisual Effect Artist
Masamine HorieVisual Effect Artist
Seitaro TakaiVisual Effect Artist
Koji MatsushimaVisual Effect Artist
Yuki ShintaVisual Effect Artist
Akiko UchidaVisual Effect Artist
Riho TanahashiVisual Effect Artist
Kazuhiro YamamotoVisual Effect Artist
Yutaka TomosadaVisual Effect Artist
Jinwoo MokVisual Effect Artist
Kanna NakataVisual Effects Manager
Junichiro OgawaVisual Effects Manager
Lighting
Hirofumi AiharaLead Lighting Artist
Hideto YonedaLighting Artist
Satoshi UedaLighting Artist
Takatoshi InoueLighting Artist
Masanao YamazakiLighting Artist
Keishi YoshiokaLighting Artist
Destruction & Secondary Animation
Takami TakiDestruction & Secondary Animation Lead Artist
Senichi KaetsuDestruction & Secondary Animation Artist
Programming
Yoshiharu NakaoLead Programmer
Sasuke ShimoyamaProgrammer
Hiroshi Inaba (I)Programmer
Michiaki MasudaProgrammer
Yohey DoiProgrammer
Masaki NagataProgrammer
Wakana YamaguchiProgrammer
Takeyuki YamamotoProgrammer
Zhicheng ZhuProgrammer
Yudai YamashitaProgrammer
Takaki NagazumiProgrammer
Yuta HandaProgrammer
Hidenori TakayaProgrammer
Takahiro TsuboiProgrammer
Tsutomu TeradaProgrammer
Ryo NaritaProgrammer
Takanori YoshiokaProgrammer
Yuta TakiProgrammer
Taku NishimuraProgrammer
Akihiro HiramaProgrammer
Yuma HorikoshiProgrammer
Kazuki KiharaProgrammer
Ren HoriguchiProgrammer
TzuHsun KaoProgrammer
Hiroshi HattoriProgrammer
Tomohiro AgoTechnical Artist
RE Engine Staff
Shigeki NiinoRE Engine Staff
Daisuke SanekaneRE Engine Staff
Tomofumi IshidaRE Engine Staff
Masaaki KorematsuRE Engine Staff
Kazuhiro TakaharaRE Engine Staff
Akiyoshi TakahashiRE Engine Staff
Stefanus NanamiRE Engine Staff
Hitoshi MishimaRE Engine Staff
Kenta YamakiRE Engine Staff
Yuki NotoRE Engine Staff
Yusuke IchiyamaRE Engine Staff
Koichi KuboRE Engine Staff
Haruna AkuzawaRE Engine Staff
Hong HuRE Engine Staff
Takakimi HashimotoRE Engine Staff
Akihiro ShimizuRE Engine Staff
Takumi YamadaRE Engine Staff
Tetsuya OkamotoRE Engine Staff
Takumi SatoRE Engine Staff
Shunsuke SaitoRE Engine Staff
Haruki NoritakeRE Engine Staff
Tatsunori AoyamaRE Engine Staff
Soichi UchiyamaRE Engine Staff
Sho KitamiRE Engine Staff
Tomohiro ShimizuRE Engine Staff
Ojiro TanakaRE Engine Staff
Takaya NishiiRE Engine Staff
Seiya SugoRE Engine Staff
Tsukasa MurayamaRE Engine Staff
Hiroki SoneRE Engine Staff
Katsuya KikuchiRE Engine Staff
Yuki KitajimaRE Engine Staff
Yusuke Saito (I)RE Engine Staff
Masakazu SakoyaRE Engine Staff
Naoki SuenagaRE Engine Staff
Yuki FurutaRE Engine Staff
Atsuhiko MurataRE Engine Staff
Yasuto TsuchisakaRE Engine Staff
Hideki ShiojiriRE Engine Staff
Isao HigashinoRE Engine Staff
Hitoshi YokotaRE Engine Staff
Koji MisuRE Engine Staff
Shingo ItoRE Engine Staff
Daigo MatsuuraRE Engine Staff
Masatoshi NakamuraRE Engine Staff
Audio
Kakunoshin AtusmiAudio Director
Kota SuzukiLead Composer
Hiromutsu MaebaComposer
Yoshiya TerayamaComposer
Yoshihiko WadaLead Sound Designer
Taichi EzoeSound Designer
Hirokazu NishidaSound Designer
Nami MotoiSound Designer
Shunichi SuwaSound Designer
Masahiko MinamiLead Sound Programmer
Kenji KojimaSound Programmer
Yusuke KinoshitaSound Programmer
Arata IwashinaCinematic Sound Designer
Mitsuhiko TakanoCinematic Sound Coordinator
Kazuya TakimotoMixing Engineer
Takashi MoriguchiMixing Engineer
Ryota TakeiMixing Engineer
Setsuo YamamotoSound Studio Coordinator
Yoshinori KoikeSound Manager
Cinematics
Kimihiro TominoLead Cinematic Artist
Junya YamamotoLead In-Game Cinematic Artist
Naoki TanimotoLead Facial Cinematic Artist
Keiji KotoCinematic Artist
Yuki KishimotoCinematic Artist
Rushio MoriyamaCinematic Artist
Soichiro MiyakeCinematic Artist
Nao TanimotoCinematic Artist
Masahiko UedaCinematic Artist
Yoshiki TakegakiCinematic Artist
Toshiya KotaniCinematic Artist
Koichi KikutaniCinematic Artist
Shigehiro OchiCinematic Artist
Takuro YoshimuraCinematic Artist
Yuki KatoCinematic Artist
Kei AsakawaCinematic Artist
Mika KawaiCinematic Artist
Kumiko FujiwaraCinematic Artist
Megumi KitagawaCinematic Artist
Project Management
Hiroyuki NabeshimaLead Manager
Masashi YamauraManager
Toru ArikawaManager
Tomo FujiwaraManager
Outsourcing Companies

SIDE UK

Andrew SkillenCasting & Production Manager
Madeleine JenkinsHead Costumier
Kate TaborCostume Maker
Penny SanfordCostume Maker
Lucy ThaxterCostume Maker
Jodie BellCostume Buyer Assistant
Denise AndersonCostume Junior
Kathryn LawtonCostume Junior
Simon HassardLocation Manager

3Lateral

Vladimir MastilovicPrincipa R&D Engineer
Sonja MarkovićProducer
Uroš SikimićProject Coordinator
Jelena BlažićProject Coordinator
Jelena RadanovićProject Coordinator
Bojana ŠaracProject Coordinator
Jelena NanadovProduction Assistant
Nikola VisnjicSupervisor Character Rigger
Vojislav PavkovSupervisor Character Rigger
Arman MušovićCharacter Rigger
Aleksandar NikolićCharacter Rigger
Tatjana BojovićJunior Character Rigger
Igor BudaiJunior Character Rigger
Vlada JanjatovićJunior Character Rigger
Aleksandar PopovLead Character Artist
Lazar DamjanovSupervisor Character Artist
Goran MamicSupervisor Character Artist
Biljana ZlatkovićSupervisor Character Artist
Luka LakićSupervisor Character Artist
Josip VrandečićSupervisor Character Artist
Vojislav VukadinSupervisor Character Artist
Marko BugarskiCharacter Artist
Dragutin SukovicCharacter Artist
Marko BrkovićCharacter Artist
Aleksa BračićCharacter Artist
Aleksandra KalajCharacter Artist
Aron VajdaCharacter Artist
Nikola StošićCharacter Artist
Vladimir KuzevskiCharacter Artist
Filip PetronijevićCharacter Artist
Nikola MilosavljevićCharacter Artist
Milena VrandecicCharacter Artist
Miroslav JovčovCharacter Artist
Dragan MarićCharacter Artist
Gordana GogićCharacter Artist
Nenad VukićCharacter Artist
Ana BogdanovićCharacter Artist
Dorde LazieCharacter Artist
Nikola KudusLead Programmer
Relja LjubobratovićProgrammer
Bojan TorbicaProgrammer
Predrag MihicProgrammer
Vuk RajkovicLead Scan Technician
Milica MastilovićSupervisor Scan Technician
Boris ĆetkovićSupervisor Scan Technician
Igor TejićScan Technician
Dejan DragojlovScan Technician
Milan KljajićLead System Engineer
Miroslav MiloševićSystem Engineer
Dalibor JoksimovićIT Technician
Rade PantelićIT Technician
Jelena BlažićHR Manager
Jelena MastilovićFinances
Jelena BrkićStudio Manager
Nataša NadalinStudio Assistant
Bojana ŠaracTechnical Modeller
Brankica NikićSupervisor
Dijana MušovićSupervisor
Dragan DavidovićSupervisor
Miroslav RadmanovićSupervisor
Igor BudaiSupervisor
Tatjana BojovićTechnical Modeller
Marko CvetićaninTechnical Modeller
Zorana StevanovicTechnical Modeller
Vladimir KuzevskiTechnical Modeller
Filip PetronijevićTechnical Modeller
Nikola StošićTechnical Modeller
Marija BlaskovicTechnical Modeller
Miroslav JovčovTechnical Modeller
Igor ErićTechnical Modeller
Caha MesarosTechnical Modeller
Sasa KocisTechnical Modeller
Vladimir VujkovTechnical Modeller
Dijana StuparusticTechnical Modeller

Cubic Motion

David BartonExecutive Producer
Chris WalterProducer
Wei Xing YongLead Facial Animator
Charlotte MoseyFacial Animator
Adam WaltonFacial Animator
Seb GoughLead Motion Tracker
Reece ThomasMotion Tracker
Niall SelmanMotion Tracker

Volta

Elliot StevensProject Manager
David GiraudArt Director
Fabio HenriqueArt Lead
Kevin DemyunkArtist
Mathieu GrenierArtist
David BorbaArtist
Luiz AlvesArtist
Guillaume MolléArtist

Virtuos

Gilles LangourieuxCEO
Phillippe AngelyDirector of Business Development
Yang PeilinArt Producer
Lu ZhanyiArt Producer
Zhang ChongArt Director
Wang JingArt Director
Li ZhunghuaArt Director
Gan SonglinTeam Leader
Huang JunfengTeam Leader
Zhang KeTeam Leader
Pan MougangTeam Leader
Li YongpengTeam Leader
Hu LongCharacter Artist
Liao KeCharacter Artist
Miao JiawenCharacter Artist
Tang XiaoyiCharacter Artist
Tao SongCharacter Artist
Wang YueyuanCharacter Artist
Zhao MengshaCharacter Artist
He JunqiWeapon Artist
Jia JiaWeapon Artist
Ma YuhongWeapon Artist
Peng BoWeapon Artist
Wang XianWeapon Artist
Yang QianWeapon Artist
Chen KuanEnvironment Artist
Fu ZhongyiEnvironment Artist
Gong LeiEnvironment Artist
Gou GuozhiEnvironment Artist
Han XuEnvironment Artist
He ShuaiEnvironment Artist
Huang YikaiEnvironment Artist
Leng JunyaEnvironment Artist
Li SenyangEnvironment Artist
Li XiaoqianEnvironment Artist
Li XuehuiEnvironment Artist
Liang YuwenEnvironment Artist
Liu XuedanEnvironment Artist
Liu YalingEnvironment Artist
Lin YuchengEnvironment Artist
Luo QianqianEnvironment Artist
Ning ZuotengEnvironment Artist
Tang XianglongEnvironment Artist
Wang PeiguiEnvironment Artist
Wang XiaoliEnvironment Artist
Xu HaijinEnvironment Artist
Xu XiangEnvironment Artist
Yan ZhuanglingEnvironment Artist
Yang ZhengmiaoEnvironment Artist
Zeng YaoEnvironment Artist
Zhang KaisongEnvironment Artist
Zhang TongEnvironment Artist
Zhang XiangEnvironment Artist
Zhang YanmeiEnvironment Artist
Zhu HuaweiEnvironment Artist
Zhu ZiqiEnvironment Artist
Zou BingqianEnvironment Artist

XPEC Art Center

Gordon LinChairman
David KaoSales Manager
Huali SongArt Director
Wentao ZhangArt Leader
Kai YangArt Leader
Xiaoyan BaoArtist
Lei ChenArtist
Yong ChenArtist
Xiangyu DingArtist
Jiwei FanArtist
Zhenwei GeArtist
Dawei YangArtist
Zhou ChenArtist
Heag ZhaoArtist
Huanhuan ZhouArtist

NXA Studios

Xiao ChaoZhongProject Manager
Lin YuanYuanProject Manager
Yao ZhenYuTeam Leader
Niu PengZhenArtist
Yang DongMeiArtist
Shi JieArtist
Yu JiaoLongArtist
Xu Dian XingArtist
Wang BinArtist
Xu HaoArtist
Si Ma Jia QiArtist
Liu ChenArtist
Yu MengArtist
Hu Peng FeiArtist
Wang Tao YueArtist
Xie Si NingArtist
Zhang RuiArtist
Liu YangArtist
Yang Wei JianArtist
Yang ChaoArtist
Wang Yu XiongArtist
Liu PengArtist
Li Hong YuArtist

Shanghai Arts United Software

Ling ChaoProducer
Sean ZhangArt Director
Zhao Jing YiSenior Project Manager
Zhang YuProject Manager
Song Ya NanQuality Assurance
Yao YuanLead Artist
Li HuiLead Artist
Shi WenLead Artist
Cai Jiajun3D Artist
Cao Yang3D Artist
Chai Guodong3D Artist
Chen Guohui3D Artist
Chen Junhua3D Artist
Deng Zhuo3D Artist
Dou Deli3D Artist
Fang Bin3D Artist
Feng Da3D Artist
Liang Jingcan3D Artist
Liang Shiping3D Artist
Lin Shijiao3D Artist
Liu Tianyu3D Artist
Liu Yongguang3D Artist
Luo Huanxin3D Artist
Ma Xiaonan3D Artist
Meng Kuiyu3D Artist
Meng Xiangshun3D Artist
Qian Mengyu3D Artist
Qin Yu3D Artist
Rao An Lan3D Artist
Song Yonghai3D Artist
Song Zheng3D Artist
Su Yizheng3D Artist
Tan Weiyang3D Artist
Tang Jiahao3D Artist
Tian Zhao3D Artist
Wan Zhengfei3D Artist
Wang Dong3D Artist
Wang Kun3D Artist
Wang Tian Ming3D Artist
Wang Xinghong3D Artist
Wei Chengxuan3D Artist
Xiao Linfang3D Artist
Xu Hui3D Artist
Xu Ke3D Artist
Ye Ling3D Artist
Zhang Feixlang3D Artist
Zhang Xuechuan3D Artist
Zhang Yichi3D Artist
Zhang Zheyuan3D Artist
Zhao Jie3D Artist
Zheng Yafei3D Artist

Rascals

Jiri SvetinskyArt Lead
Roman MindekArt Lead
Jaroslav PijacekArtist
Stanislav OstrikovArtist
Maria PanfilovaArtist
Pavel ProtasovArtist
Tomas RollerProduction Director
Martin KormanBusiness Director

Liquid Development

Darren BartlettStudio Director
Heather DyerBusiness Manager
Stefan Henry-BiskupCreative Director
Sherry KucheraArtist
Cian ShelleyArtist

Original Force Ltd.

Animation
Tao ZhongAnimation Supervisor
Agnes WangProject Manager
Kim LiProject Manager
Lie MaProject Lead
Tangrui LiProject Lead
HuanHuan YangQuality Check
Yaping WuQuality Check
KeFei ZhaoAnimator
CanCan YangAnimator
NaiYang WangAnimator
JiangTao CaoAnimator
JinXi ChenAnimator
Li CaoAnimator
PeiYuan TuAnimator
Qian LeiAnimator
Qian MaAnimator
ShenRong MaAnimator
Xiadong LiAnimator
XiaoLei LiAnimator
XingChao YangAnimator
Xu ZhangAnimator
Ya ZhangAnimator
YaMian TIanAnimator
YingChuang FengAnimator
Yuan CaoAnimator
ZhaoXiang XingAnimator
Zhen XiongAnimator
ZhenCai YangAnimator
ZuoYi LiAnimator
Ziaomi ZhuAnimator
Character Modeling
Xiaodong HanArt Supervisor
Shiguang SongTeam Lead
Yali GaoQuality Check
Zhongnan Mao3D Artist
Yongchun Xie3D Artist
Shiguang Song3D Artist
Hair Modeling
Yongchun XieChief Artist

K2 Co. Ltd.

Takeshi Inoue (I)Character Artist
Akihiro TakamotoCharacter Artist
Wataru MizunoCharacter Artist
Tetsuya DeguchiEnvironment Artist

DIGITAL FRONTIER Inc.

Takehisa YoshimuraProducer
Yoichiro TajiriProducer
Shingo MatsuyamaCharacter Rigging Lead
Hirotaka TanakaCharacter Rigging Artist
Ryoji TabuchiCharacter Rigging Artist
Kou SakuraiCharacter Rigging Artist
Ryo KoyamaCharacter Rigging Artist
Takayuki YanagisawaCharacter Rigging Artist
Xinyu YangCharacter Rigging Artist
Chiang Kai FanCharacter Rigging Artist
Tadaaki UdoCharacter Rigging Artist
Wataru OguchiCharacter Rigging Artist
Bigot WilfriedCharacter Rigging Artist
Kensaku IshiyamaFacial Rigging Lead
Masahiro MushikamiFacial Rigging Artist
Toshio IshidaLead Technical Director
Tomomichi IchikawaTechnical Director
Yuka MouriCoordinator
Takao MuraokaCoordinator
Wataru SenzakiCoordinator

NEURON AGE

Shinji IshiiAnimator
Shin KazoeAnimator
Mana IkawaAnimator
Yui KadaAnimator
Kanae OnishiEventscene Artist
Yasunobu WadaGame Designer

Access Games

Isao HiroyoshiLead Animator
Shun MoritakeLead Animator
Daisuke OguraAnimator
Ryouta NakataniAnimator
Yusaku AmataniAnimator
Kyoka TanehashiAnimator
Tomoya HisatsuneAnimator
Nobuo TomitaProducer

Ignis Imageworks Corp.

Yuki DateMotion Designer
Shigemi KarakiMotion Designer
Yuta FukushiMotion Designer
Yuki HamataniMotion Designer
Manabu HanawaMotion Designer
Yasuyuki WatanabeMotion Designer
Souta IchinosekiMotion Designer
Takumi NishiyamaMotion Designer

White Owls Inc.

Chimorin ShogunAnimation Director
Kimihiro OzakiAnimator
Hidetaka SuehiroProduction Manager

Power Arts International

Hirotaka MatsushitaMotion Actor
Keita Hayashi (I)Motion Actor

KATSUGEKIZA Inc.

Wataru KogaMotion & Action Advisor
Akira SugiharaMotion & Action Advisor
Yutaka KanbeMotion & Action Advisor
Ryuta HaraMotion Actor

Himawari Theatre Group

Naomi FurubayashiMotion Actor
Nana TanakaMotion Actor

Torisan Co. Ltd.

Ryosuke KoyanagiLead Designer
Mika KambeDesigner
Kouzen ChinDesigner

Capcom

Music: "Subhuman"
Cody Matthew JohnsonMusic: "Subhuman"
Michael Barr (I)Vocals: "Subhuman"
Mark NeedhamMixer: "Subhuman"
Music: "Devil Trigger"
Ali EdwardsVocals: "Devil Trigger"
Casey EdwardsMusic and Words: "Devil Trigger"
Cliff LlorettAdditonal Vocals: "Devil Trigger"
Daniel KrescoMixer: "Devil Trigger"
Music: "Crimson Cloud"
Jeff RonaMusic: "Crimson Cloud"
Rachel FannanVocals and Words: "Crimson Cloud"
Mark NeedhamMixer: "Crimson Cloud"
Music: "Legacy"
Kota SuzukiMusic: "Legacy"
Ali EdwardsVocals and Words: "Legacy"
Daniel KrescoMixer: "Legacy"

Los Angeles Music Productions

John R. GrahamAdditional Arraanger and Score Producer
Casey EdwardsAdditional Arraanger and Score Producer
Jeff RonaRecording Session Supervisor
Alec JusticeScore Weangler
Lucky BellScore Coordinator
Gerson ChacnamaRecording Engineer
Michael WoodrumRecording Engineer
James Hill (I)Recording Engineer
Francis BuckleyRecoriding Consultant Supervisor
The Village StudiosRecording Studio (Support Company)
Michael Woodrum ProductionsRecording Studio (Support Company)
Musicians IntituteRecording Studio (Support Company)
Red Oak StudioMixing Studio (Support Company)
Remote Control ProductionsMixing Studio (Support Company)
Erik NielsenSession Videography
Clinton JonesSession Videography
Amelia RonaSession Photography
Esp GuitarsSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Hiroo NakanoMusic Production Assistant
Koyo SonaeMusic Director and Music Productuon Supervisor

Technicolor

Scott GershinSupervising Sound Designer
Masanobu TomitaSupervising Sound Designer
Nick InterlandiSound Designer
Mike ScaprioSound Designer
Jesse GarciaAsociate Sound Designer
Debbie GonzalezAsociate Sound Designer
Anthony AlfaroAsset Coordinator

Attic

Steven McNairComposer
Daiki UmaseGuitar
Chizu IwakiCoordinator

Otonarium

Hiromune KurahashiCinematic Sound Designer

TOHO Studio

Takahiro FujishimaFoley Recording Mixer
Akihiko OkaseFoley Artist & Editor
Go HasegawaFoley Assistant
Naoto WatanabeFoley Boom Operator
Chiaki TachikawaManager
Humihito HayakawaManager
Sadaaki NishinooManager

Forcewick Sound Design

Masayuki EndouAudio Editor
Masayoshi UmezuAudio Editor
Ryo InakuraAudio Editor

Capcom

Cast
Karlo BakerScan Model: Nero
Owen McginnityScan Model: V
Adam CowieScan Model: Dante
Emily BadorScan Model: Nico
Ariana DamantScan Model: Trish
Faye KingsleeMotion Capture: Trish
Andrea TivadorScan Model: Lady
Agnes OlechMotion Capture: Lady
Anthony Fitzgerald (I)Scan Model: Morrison
Dan SouthworthMotion Capture: Morrison
Maxim NazarovScan Model: Vergil

U'Den Flame Works

Masanori MimotoVideo Continuity Actor (Dante)
Shinji SuzukiVideo Continuity Actor (Nero)
Hiroko YashikiVideo Continuity Actor (Nico/Trish)
Kazuki TsujimotoVideo Continuity Actor (V/Vergil)
Noki NakamuraVideo Continuity Actor (Morrison/Griffon)
Yoshino ImamuraViceo Continuity Actor (Lady)
Ayako HinoAction Staff
Katsu ItagakiAction Staff
Shinichi FujitaVideo Continuity Camera

Shirogumi

Masayo OnoAssistant Producer
Satoru SasakiCG Director
Masahito HondaCG Director
Chihiro HashimotoCG Director
Tsubasa IshidaDigital Artist
Suguru TanakaDigital Artist
Atsushi TsugaruyaDigital Artist
Toshiaki KawashimaDigital Artist
Yu ShimizuDigital Artist
Atsushi YamakiDigital Artist
Yuta SukegawaDigital Artist
Kento KumeDigital Artist
Hiroki HayashiDigital Artist
Norimasa OhataDigital Artist
Takumi ShinboriDigital Artist
Hikaru YamaneDigital Artist
Hayato MatsuoDigital Artist
Motosuke KurodaDigital Artist
Minako OkuguchiDigital Artist
Yuu HoshiDigital Artist
Yui SuzukiDigital Artist
Yukihiko NishitougeDigital Artist
Kaori ObaraDigital Artist
Sawako ItoiSupport
Kazuki YanagisawaSupport
Masaru SuzukiSystem Administrator
Tomohik TatsumiSystem Administrator
Takamitsu NyutaSystem Administrator
Takayuki KoshikawaSystem Administrator

Toei Animation

Kenya MikiTechnical Director / Chief Designer
Hiromu KinoshitaFacial Technical Director
Diogo RibeiroFacial Capture Designer
Shinichi NagakiFacial Capture Designer
Taisei KuritaFacial Capture Designer
Haruka HisadaFacial Capture Designer
Manami KiraFacial Capture Designer
Yuuka TomitaMotion Capture Designer
Kouta IsomuraMotion Capture Designer
Kazuya TakahashiMotion Capture Designer
Cheng ZeMotion Capture Designer
Yuri AmakasuPreVis Scripter
Tetsuya NojiPreVis Assistant
Shoma MutoPreVis Assistant
Yukihito KawaguchiPreVis Assistant
Kaori FujinoProduction Assistant
Yuko SadakiProject Manager
Sawami TakahashiProducer

Zinou Pharmaceutics

Koichi NobutaCG Producer
Takahiro NowatariLead Rigging Artist
Takaya NaitoRigging Artist
Haruna HasegawaRigging Artist
Taisuke IsogaiRigging Artist
Shota DeguchiCG Animator
Miyu HiguchiCG Animator
Haruka KikuchiCG Animator
Kazuki KodamaCG Animator
Yutaka IwamaCG Animator
Kensuke SaitoCG Animator
Akane OsawaCG Animator
Nobuo HosoyamaCG Animator
Yusuke HirotaCG Animator
Yuta YamashitaCG Animator
Satoru OhoriCG Animator
Takuya OkiCG Animator
Kei Hashimoto (I)CG Animator
Masaya IshibaraCG Animator
Asuka YamaguchiProduction Manager
Ryo YamazakiProduction Manager

Just Cause Productions

Takuya ShibataProducer
Yuika NakajimaProduction Assistant
Yoriko KomuraProduction Assistant
Mikey McNamaraLocalization

Rouge Sound

Mari UedaADR Producer
Kumiko OgawaADR Producer
Liam O'BrienADR Director
Stephanie ShehADR Director
Wendee LeeADR Director
Jamison BoazLead ADR Sound Engineer
Eddie R. CorreaAssistant ADR Sound Engineer
Jamie MortellaroEnglish Script Adaptation
Eiren ChongProduction Accountant
Mari UedaCasting (Motion Capture)
Kumiko OgawaCasting (ADR)
Mari UedaOn Set Translator (Motion Capture)

unkownCASE

Hiroyuki KashimaCG Producer
Atsushi SakiyamaCG Animation Director
Takashi KudoDigital Artist
Shunta SakaiDigital Artist
Sho MiyashitaDigital Artist
Shogo TakataDigital Artist
Yuriko SugiyamaDigital Artist
Yuya YamaguchiDigital Artist
Masato AraiDigital Artist
Makoto TakeuchiDigital Artist

RIOT Visualization

Kuniomi ItoDirector / Designer
Taku ArakawaDesigner
Akinori HiguchiDesigner
Takahiro TanakaTechnical Artist
Hiroyuki OkuyamaManager
Kimihiro UenoProducer

SPEED INC.

Shinji KatoCG Artist
Kanji KawaiCG Artist
Mitsuyoshi TakedaCG Artist
Flop Design (Support Company)

Satelight Inc.

Norihiro MasudaCoordinator
Yasuhiro KamimaCoordinator

Binari Sonori S.r.l.

Giuseppe BarraSenior Project Manager
Francesco RiccobonoLanguage Project Lead
Stefano SammartanoEngineer Project Lead
Francesco PanfiliLead Project Manager

Testronic Laboratories

Erik HittenhausenQA Director
Julian MowerHead of Pre-Production
Edward BufferyHead of LQA
Gaelle CaballeroLQA Manager
Jouhaina RamyLQA Project Manager
Marta CannillaLQA Project Lead
Imelda Vallejo HinojasaLQA Senior Technician
Cato RustenLQA Senior Technician
Ariadna PawlukPolish LQA Technician
Natalia Nguyen VanPolish LQA Technician
Tadeusz MencelPolish LQA Technician
Mikita HurynRussian LQA Technician
Oleksandr BialiakovRussian LQA Technician
Roman ZhelibaRussian LQA Technician
Vitaliy SosnytskyyRussian LQA Technician
Rodrigo de LascioBrazilian Portuguese LQA Technician
Sinuhe BodsteinBrazilian Portuguese LQA Technician
Tiago de Lima AlbuquerqueBrazilian Portuguese LQA Technician
Eun Sung ParkKorean LQA Technician
HyeSeon YouKorean LQA Technician
Junyoung ParkKorean LQA Technician
Kyung Hwan JungKorean LQA Technician
Li MuchenSimplified Chinese LQA Technician
Tsz Shing LamSimplified Chinese LQA Technician
Yan JinrongSimplified Chinese LQA Technician
Charles Kit ChouTraditional Chinese LQA Technician
Lily Lee Lee NganTraditional Chinese LQA Technician
Lucia ChungTraditional Chinese LQA Technician
Winnifer Wan Lai HaTraditional Chinese LQA Technician

Pole To Win

Takashi TanakaTitle Leader
Kentaro MotojimaChief
Atsuko OtaniChief
Haruo HottaTester
Daichi MiyamotoTester
Yu FujiwaraTester
Mika MizoguchiTester
Masanobu MoriwakiTester
Yoshiki KawakabeTester
Kousuke UjiieTester
Shohei HamahataTester
Ayako KobayashiTester
Junko KanazawaTester
Mai NegoroTester
Shingo ShimoyamaTester
Ryoko YamashiroTester
Yuzo IwabuchiTester
Dai TanakaTester
Ryuhei KarimataTester
Rei HiguchiTester
Tetsunoshin YuzawaTester
Development Support

Capcom

Global Production
Yu YamaguchiProduction Manager
Lozalization Group
Miguel E. CortiLocalization Group Manager
Kaori F. MatsueLocalization Coordinator
Gianluigi RiccioLocalization Coordinator
Soichi YasatoLocalization Coordinator
Jonathan LefloreLocalization Director
Luca BaldassarreFigs Manager
Graham McRobbie (I)Solutions Developer
Alex KirkpatrickEnglish Localization
Mark ReichweinEnglish Localization
Jeffrey WindhamEnglish Localization
David CockmanEnglish Localization
Ugo RicardFrench Localization
Francis IshiiFrench Localization
Luca BaldassarreItalian Localization
Stefano Ivan StingaItalian Localization
Maurice OssenbrinkGerman Localization
Florian SeidelGerman Localization
Manuel Trillo CarmonaSpanish Localization
Alberto Paque RamirezSpanish Localization
Andrew AlfonsoSpecial Thanks
Marco BombasiSpecial Thanks
Vendor Management Team
Vilhelm Smari IsleifssonVendor Manager
Andrew WeilVendor Manager
Package Design
BengusSpecial Package Artist
shinkiroSpecial Package Artist
Daigo IkenoSpecial Package Artist
Chisato MitaSpecial Package Artist
Tatsuya YoshikawaSpecial Package Artist
Shinichiro KomizuPackage Manual Design
Satoshi UkaiTitle Design
Yoshihiro KuraPromotional Video Editing
Yukiko SasakiPromotional Video Editing
Akira TsumurayaPromotional Video Editing
Yuki Hoshino (II)Promotional Video Editing
Madoka OhashiRelease Management
Yuki YamasakiRelease Management
Nobuya YoshizumiSubmission Coordinate
Hiroshi YamaguchiSubmission Coordinate
Kotaro FujiokaSubmission Coordinate
Takuya KamiuraSubmission Coordinate
Global Marketing Strategy & Planning Department
Tsutomu MasudaGeneral Manager, Consumer Games Marketing
Kaoru MiyamotoGlobal Business Development & Strategy Department
Masayuki FukumotoGlobal Business Development & Strategy Department
Moto ShinobeGlobal Business Development Team
Kosuke NakanoGlobal Business Development Team
Motohisa TezukaGlobal Business Development Team
Thomas VeraartGlobal Business Development Team
Takara HiroseGlobal Business Development Team
Ayumu TeradaGlobal Business Strategy & Planning Team
Kazunari HigashiGlobal Business Strategy & Planning Team
Keisuke NagaeGlobal Business Strategy & Planning Team
Shogo ImanishiGlobal Business Strategy & Planning Team
Kunio FunaharaExternal Affairs Section
Shinichi SatoExternal Affairs Section
Mototaka IdoExternal Affairs Section
Yukihisa YamaguchiExternal Affairs Section
Promotion Planning Section
Tetsuya TabuchiSenior Manager, Promotion
Brand Promotion Team
Isao KimuraBrand Promotion Manager
Mitsuhiko IkegamiBrand Promotion Manager
Yumi AdachiBrand Promotion Manager
Yoshitaka AmimotoBrand Promotion Manager
Sai OgataBrand Promotion Manager
Kota OshidaBrand Promotion Manager
Interactive PR Team
Hironori OjimaManager, Interactive PR
Teruyuki YoneyamaManager, Interactive PR
Shoji TakeshitaCapcom TV
Takekuni UchidaCapcom TV
Shusaku IkezoeCapcom TV
Takeshi HorinouchiCapcom TV
Reishi KitawakaCapcom TV
Japan & Asia Marketing Strategy Section
Akihiro KobayashiJapan & Asia Marketing Strategy
Hironori SasakiBrand Strategy Team
Chihiro NakamotoBrand Strategy Team
Takashi YamanakaBrand Strategy Team
Kouhei KubotaOnline Strategy Team
Norio TanakaOnline Strategy Team
Dai SuzukiOnline Strategy Team
Akito YoshidaOnline Strategy Team
Koichi NishiguchiConsumer Games Sales Department
Akitoshi SakaguchiConsumer Games Sales Department
Hiroki TatsumotoConsumer Games Sales Department
Sales Planning Section
Hideki OhnukiSales Planning
Nobuhiko KobayashiSales Promotion Team
Yoshihisa MatsumotoSales Promotion Team
Shuka ItoSales Promotion Team
Mituaki SugibayashiE-Commerce Team
Eiji OsadaE-Commerce Team
Kana UrasawaE-Commerce Team
Chiaki MaedaE-Commerce Team
Character Contents Business Development Section
Keiji KatoCharacter Contents Business Development
Masahide AkitakeMedia License Team
Noriomi ItoMedia License Team
Naoto MinamideLicense Team
Tomoyuki WakizakaLicense Team
Shuji KawasakiMerchandise Management Team
Takeshi KawanoMerchandise Management Team
Kazuo TamuraMerchandise Management Team
Asia Business Section
Tetsuya OhnoAsia Business
Taku AraiAsia Business Development Team
Xingru XieAsia Business Development Team
Koichiro ShimuraAsia Business Development Team
Jihae ChoiAsia Business Development Team
Tomohiro MurakamiAsia Business Development Team
Mareo YamadaLicense Development Team
Rieko NakaiLicense Development Team
Legal Section
Satoru IshigookaLegal
Makiko NakamuraLegal
Ippei ArikawaLegal
Yuki ShimadaLegal
Kazuhiro AsamiLegal
Takashi ChibaLegal
Yuto KomoriLegal
Miki OwaLegal
Sang-Woo KimLegal
Yuko YasudaTrademark & Copyright Team
Masako KishimotoTrademark & Copyright Team
Kenji YamadaTrademark & Copyright Team
Mami MaedaTrademark & Copyright Team
Takashi ChiharaTrademark & Copyright Team
Kana OnozawaTrademark & Copyright Team
Shigeyoshi KobayashiR&D Contract Team
Kyosuke TakahashiR&D Contract Team
Naoki YamauchiR&D Contract Team
Jun NishinoTokyo R&D Contract Team
Daiki AraiTokyo R&D Contract Team
Quality Assurance
Kenji YabukiLead Tester
Yuka AndohQA Planner
Ryuta SanoAssistant Lead Tester
Yusuke HisahoriAssistant Lead Tester
Yuki KasegawaAssistant Lead Tester
Chieko OtaniAssistant Lead Tester
Yuuki IshimuraAssistant Lead Tester
Nobuhiko UemuraSenior Tester
Terukazu YamaneSenior Tester
Hideki Tanaka (I)Senior Tester
Akihiro MatsumuraSenior Tester
Naoko IshizuSenior Tester
Fumikazu OharaSenior Tester
Hiroshi TadaSenior Tester
Ami MatsumotoCompliance Tester
Junya YoshimuraCompliance Tester
Marito AkaseCompliance Tester
Ai NishikawaCompliance Tester
Mitsuyuki IkedaCompliance Tester
Tatsuya InokuchiNetwork Tester
Masato NambaTester
Eri NakagawaTester
Mako HamadaTester
Chika SugaharaTester
Maki FujitaTester
Hatsumi TakakumaTester
Sayaka KibinoTester
Erika UetaTester
Kazuki KinoshitaTester
Tatsuya TomiyoshiTester
Momo KawahataTester
Nana WatabeTester
Yuto AshikariTester
Takumi KitagawaTester
Kohei UemuraTester
Aki UgawaTester
Yuishin NagamitsuTester
Miyuki NomuraTester
Hiroki IwashitaTester
Kengo ShiotaTester
Tomokazu KogitaTester
Toshiki IwaiTester
Yuki OnoTester
Hiroyoshi MatsubaTester
Ryota MorinakaTester
Yusuke MorimotoTester
Junichiro TakashiContents Analysis Team
Tomoaki KamauraContents Analysis Team
Yusuke KojimaContents Analysis Team
Yasuhiro MatsuoProgress Control Team
Kenichi NodaProgress Control Team
Susumu KobayashiProgress Control Team
Takaaki MaenoProgress Control Team
Takashi IkedaProgress Control Team
Kenji MorinoProgress Control Team
Shota MurataProgress Control Team
Takaaki Tanaka (II)Progress Control Team
Masami OyamaProgress Control Team
Yuto YoshidaProgress Control Team
Shigeyoshi KuwamuraQA Manager

Capcom USA

Kiichiro UrataChief Executive Officer
William Yagi-BaconSenior Vice President, Digital Platforms
David ZemkeSenior Director, Marketing
Charlene IngramDirector of Brand Marketing
Tristan CorbettBrand Manager, Marketing
Alicia KimSenior Director, PR & Communications
Stephanie PalermoPR Manager
Yuri AraujoSenior Communiy & Online Specialist
Patrick KulikowskiCustomer Support Represeantive
Kaori TsukudaDirector, Divisional Communications
Ted TsungAssociate Director
Debbie MolaVice President, Sales
Dean TaraboiNational Sales Director
Kathy KackleyArea Sales Manager
Karl KablerArea Sales Manager
Mai KawaguchiDirector, Digital Platforms
Danh HuynhDigital Account Manager
Yohko KawakamiBusiness Development Specialist
Ayuko SuzukiBusiness Strategy Analyst
John DiamononDirector, Licensing & Esports
Noriko MatsungaAssociate Director, Licensing Operations Manager
Susan SuarezLicensing Operations Manager
Bao LeAssociate Licensing Manager
Sakae OsumiDirector, Business Strategy
Yuya GodaManager, Strategic Planning
Laila BosmaDirector, Marketing Operations, Events & Creative Services
Joshua CollardEvents Manager
Jon AirhartDirector, Product Operations & Submissions
Brian YipDirector, Product Operations
Matt LandiAssociate Project Manager
David MarquesAssociate Project Manager
Michael DesenganioDevelopment Support Technician
Louie ReyesVice President, Operations
Edmund WongSenior Operations Manager
Sachiyo LlamasOperations Support Specialist
Hiro TachibanaVP, General Counsel, Legal
Dara AshrafiCorporate Counsel, Legal
Jean ToledoBrazil Territory Director, Sales & Marketing
Fabio SantanaBrazil PR Manager
Dennys MichelassiCommunity Manager

Capcom Europe

Kunio NeoCEO
Stuart TurnerCOO
Andy DavisCommercial Director
Antoine MolantMarketing Director
Shigemi Tanaka-LeeDirector, Business Services
Brian AyersSenior Brand Manager
Matthew EdwardsCommunity & E-Sports Manager
Anthony DarlingDigital Sales Account Manager
Matt GloverHead of Digital Sales
David HaddonProduction Services Manager
Simon HaleyResearch & Planning Manager
Tiffanie ZhengResearch & Planning Assistant
Kim McCauleySpecial Product Manager
Carlene HonissMarketing Services Manager
Patrick ShieldsBusiness Service Manager
Ayaka SegamiBusiness Service Manager
Laura SkellySenior PR Manager
Capcom Entertainment France
Cyril BerrebiCommunications Manager
Cynthia LehnhardSales Manager
Emmanuel MeleroMarketing Manager
Capcom Entertainment Germany
Kai StueweCommerical Director
Matthias MirlachSenior Marketing Manager
Claudia AweProduct & Events Manager
Christian PatriniSales Manager
Giulia BongiovanniSales & Marketing Co-Ordinator
Claas WolterPR Manager
Stefanie PirsichCommunty Manager

Capcom Asia

Alex Ng Ka WaiSales & Marketing Director
Franky Lo Siu FaBusiness Development Manager
Carrie Lam Ying YingMarketing Manager
Sonia Chan Lok YiuMarketing Supervisor
Kyra Yeung Ting KwanMarketing Executive
Capcom Entertainment Korea
Kim Jin WookManagement Department

Capcom

Special Thanks
Takashi YoshikawaSpecial Thanks
Asae NishitsujiSpecial Thanks
Tomohiro GotoSpecial Thanks
Masako HommaSpecial Thanks
Manami NasuSpecial Thanks
Shinsuke OkadaSpecial Thanks
Akihiko NaritaSpecial Thanks
Zhenlan KangSpecial Thanks
Shotaro NakayamaSpecial Thanks
Go OzawaSpecial Thanks
Satoshi KawasakiSpecial Thanks
Nana HinaSpecial Thanks
Aoi YokotaSpecial Thanks
Izumi TaniguchiSpecial Thanks
Naoya TaniguchiSpecial Thanks
Kazuki ShimadaSpecial Thanks
Shuhei FujiwaraSpecial Thanks
Masao UedaSpecial Thanks
Haruka AkiyamaSpecial Thanks
Riccardo MinervinoSpecial Thanks
Yasuyuki TakagiSpecial Thanks
Go NishimuraSpecial Thanks
Tsubasa MiyamotoSpecial Thanks
Shuhei ManomeSpecial Thanks

Tohokushinsha Film Corporation

Yuka SasakiRecording Director
Yuuko OouraJapanese Translator
Hiroko TokudaJapanese Translator
Yo NishiyamaRecording Coordinator
Kantaro ImaiRecording Coordinator
Yukinori TakadaSound Editor
Kazumi KanayaADR Engineer
Saori YumotoADR Engineer

Devil May Cry 5

86 /100


Released: 2019

A brand new entry in the legendary over-the-top action series comes to Xbox One, PlayStation 4, and PC in Spring 2019, complete with its signature blend of high-octane stylized action and otherworldly and original...