Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2019-01-13)

Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (Credits)

Square Enix

Yuji HoriiScenario & Game Designer
Akira ToriyamaCharacter Designer
Koichi SugiyamaMusic Composer
Takeshi UchikawaDirector
Kenjirou MoriScenario Writer
Jun Ito (I)Scenario Writer
Yuji WatanabeScenario Writer
Shungo HiranoScenario Writer
Reona KawaseScenario Writer
Masahiko KitagawaScenario Writer
Sayaka TakagiScenario Writer
Kouichiro TsuroScenario Writer
Mei KomuroScenario Writer
Yuichi TsuchiyaChief Planner
Koichi OgawaChief Planner
Masato YagiChief Planner
Masahide KobayashiChief Planner
Takahiro FujiiBattle Planner
Yoichi KurodaBattle Planner
Yoshitaka OsawaBattle Planner
Shungo HiranoBattle Planner
Daisuke MakinoBattle Planner
Kazuyuki MiuraBattle Planner
Takeo MogiBattle Planner
Hiroshi OginoBattle Planner
Hiroshi TamateBattle Planner
Masato YagiLead Event Planner
Shinji YoneyamaEvent Planner
Yasuyuki HayasakaEvent Planner
Yuta NakagawaEvent Planner
Koichi OgawaLead Map Planner
Yutaka HirataLead Map Planner
Shuta YoshidaMap Planner
Katsushi YamagishiMap Planner
Takamaso SaitoMap Planner
Naoyuki ShiraishiMap Planner
Shuetsu KadowakiLead System Planner
Ryota IwagamiSystem Planner
Masaaki ShimomaSystem Planner
Toru Maruyama (I)System Planner
Yasushi FunakoshiLead NPC Planner
Noriyuki MiyajiLead UI Planner
Kazushi MoritaLead UI Planner
Tatsuya YamashitaUI Planner
Mitsuru KamiyamaTechnical Director
Toshihide KitamuraLead Programmer
Hajime KitamuraFramework Programmer
Yuichiro HinoFramework Programmer
Hideaki NakataFramework Programmer
Hiroto MatsutaniFramework Programmer
Kazuaki YokozawaGame System Programmer
Tomoyuki AndoGame System Programmer
Sho NakamuraGame System Programmer
Hayato IkedaGame System Programmer
Motoharu TerasakiGame System Programmer
Daisuke Sato (I)Battle System Programmer
Kohei IwataBattle System Programmer
Koichi NakataBattle System Programmer
Akira KoizumiBattle System Programmer
Yoshifumi OhtsuUI Programmer
Hidenori SuzukiUI Programmer
Tooru FunakuraUI Programmer
Shinobu OgasawaraUI Programmer
Masashi NiwanoLead Level Designer
Tomomoto AdachiLevel Designer
Teruhisa TakedaLevel Designer
Shuta YoshidaLevel Designer
Takaaki JitsuhiroLevel Designer
Tsubasa AkimotoLevel Designer
Katsushi YamagishiLevel Designer
Yosuke KitazonoLevel Designer
Makiko TonoLevel Designer
Soichi OsawaLevel Designer
Masaaki MatsuuraLevel Designer
Takahiro KawaseLevel Designer
Kei UrushibataLevel Designer
Ayumi OkayasuLevel Designer
Shunhao KoLevel Designer
Ryota HirasawaLevel Designer
Naoya KomiyamaLevel Designer
Yuta ObinataLevel Designer
Issei KikuchiLevel Designer
Ayumi NakajiLevel Designer
Yuhei KuramotoLevel Designer
Jumpei NishinoLevel Designer
Shotaro OnoLevel Designer
Yuta ToyamaLevel Designer
Katsumori NagayamaLevel Designer
Akihito SakamotoLevel Designer
Shunsuke MatsunamiLevel Designer
Tsuyoshi KimuraLevel Designer
Arashi MatsuokaLevel Designer
Shinji KuwabaraLevel Designer
Norihisa HoshinoLevel Designer
Jumpei YamaguchiLevel Designer
Midori IwabuchiLevel Designer
Takehiro ImaiLevel Designer
Naoyuki ShiraishiLevel Designer
Toshiyuki BabaTechnical Level Designer
Yoshihiro SuzukiTechnical Level Designer
Kazuya AzumaTechnical Level Designer
Seigen KojimaTechnical Level Designer
Yuki ShimizuTechnical Level Designer
Ryota IwagamiLead Minigame Planner
Kenji TatsutaLead Minigame Planner
Kazuya ShibataMinigame Planner
Yuko YamamotoMinigame Planner
Yoshinori TakadateMinigame Planner
Atsuya FunahashiMinigame Planner
Shunsuke Ito (I)Lead Minigame Programmer
Junya MatsushitaMinigame Programmer
Kazuo YagiMinigame Programmer
Atsushi KanekoLead Minigame Designer
Tatenori YabeMinigame Designer
Yuji MochizukiMinigame Designer
Momoko HiroseMinigame Designer
Miyuki SanoMinigame Designer
Mayu AsahinaMinigame Designer
Ayumi IdaMinigame Designer
Kei IshijimaMinigame Designer
Kaotaro ShinokiMinigame Designer
Yukiko NishigakiMinigame Designer
Keiichiro KajiyamaSlime Quest Slots Director
Seiya NakataSlime Quest Slots Adviser
Kiyosei NishikawaProject Manager
Eiichiro NakatsuArt Director
Kazuyuki Ikumori3D Art Director
Yoshiko Hiyama3D Art Director
Shinya Hayakawa3D Art Director
Kazuhiro TakagiTechnical Artist
Osamu FukumitsuTechnical Artist
Koji KawasakiTechnical Artist
Satoshi GonokamiTechnical Artist
Shusuke MomoiCutscene Director
Manabu NakamuraCutscene Director
Hitoshi NishioCutscene Director
Shimon DohiCutscene Director
Kei IwasakiCutscene Director
Takashi NyuiTechnical Cutscene Artist
Hirokazu NagaiTechnical Cutscene Artist
Akiko KonagayaTechnical Cutscene Artist
Tadashi FujitaLead Cutscene Animator
Yoshifumi TomuraLead Cutscene Animator
Isao YoshimatsuLead Cutscene Animator
Hidenori HoshinoLead Cutscene Animator
Tomotaka IshikawaLead Cutscene Animator
Rui FukumaLead Cutscene Animator
Hitoshi NishiharaLead Cutscene Animator
Takayuki ShigekawaLead Cutscene Animator
Kentarou NarimatsuLead Cutscene Animator
Wataru OhnishiLead Cutscene Animator
Yuji KogaLead Cutscene Animator
Junichi KamedaLead Cutscene Animator
Syota HiramatsuLead Cutscene Animator
Shuhei AraiLead Cutscene Animator
Arato KatoCutscene Animator
Yuki DateCutscene Animator
Hidekazu YamadaCutscene Animator
Kenji UehidaCutscene Animator
Mamoru WatanabeCutscene Animator
Keiitirou AkashiCutscene Animator
Hirokazu TounoCutscene Animator
Hiromi TodaCutscene Animator
Aimi SudaCutscene Animator
Lisa FuruyaCutscene Animator
Nobue SakuyamaCutscene Animator
Narimi OkueCutscene Animator
Ko MogiCutscene Animator
Shigeru TanabeCutscene Animator
Masayoshi SenbaCutscene Animator
Soh ChionrionCutscene Animator
Mayu ShimazakiCutscene Animator
Yuto NakatsukaCutscene Animator
Ryou TsukagoshiCutscene Animator
Bai QiushiCutscene Animator
Mitsugu OharaCutscene Animator
Yuki NonakaCutscene Animator
Akira OguraCutscene Animator
Kenta NemotoCutscene Animator
Zhang MiaoCutscene Animator
Tomotaka IshikawaCutscene Animator
Tsuyoshi MurabayashiCutscene Animator
Kaori NishimotoCutscene Animator
Wakiko SatoCutscene Animator
Naoki AdachiCutscene Animator
Shunsuke GotoCutscene Animator
Akiyoshi TakeuchiCutscene Animator
Jinpei SaitoCutscene Animator
Daiki NakanoCutscene Animator
Ryuji MiyazawaCutscene Animator
Yousuke TakadaCutscene Animator
Mao KonishiCutscene Animator
Tsubasa KuwabaraCutscene Animator
Fumie AnnoCutscene Animator
Atsushi HayashidaCutscene Animator
Keigo AkitaCutscene Animator
Yukio NoguchiCutscene Animator
Kazuo AoishiCutscene Animator
Taisuke ShinkawaCutscene Animator
Yuta YamashitaCutscene Animator
Kazuya TakedaCutscene Animator
Kazuma OnoderaCutscene Animator
Mikimasa KatouCutscene Animator
Daisuke Kobayashi (I)Cutscene Animator
Akito IwatsuCutscene Animator
Noriko ItagakiCutscene Animator
Maria YamazakiCutscene Animator
Yuki YanagibashiCutscene Animator
Ryuji KataniwaCutscene Animator
Yusuke YachiCutscene Animator
Fumihiko KagawaCutscene Animator
Shigeru ArakiCutscene Animator
Yoga PriyantoCutscene Animator
Kosuke ArakiCutscene Animator
Mitsuru YoshidaCutscene Animator
Yoshinori YoshimotoCutscene Animator
Aya KameiCutscene Animator
Yuki KokuraCutscene Animator
Satoko NaikiCutscene Animator
Eiji TakadaCutscene Animator
Satomi NakayamaCutscene Animator
Takayuki ShimokawaCutscene Animator
Yuki KatoCutscene Animator
Marika MatsuoCutscene Animator
Yuki KanaiCutscene Animator
Masanori TsutsumiCutscene Animator
Tomoya YasudaCutscene Animator
Yasushi NagataCutscene Animator
Naoki KitagawaCutscene Animator
Teruaki ShiraishiCutscene Animation Support
Masayuki TanakaCutscene Animation Support
Takayuki SasakiAssociate Battle Designer
Ittatsu ShimizuAssociate Battle Designer
Tatsuya AsakuraAssociate Battle Designer
Naoki YoshibeAssociate Battle Designer
Takuya SaitoAssociate Battle Designer
Yoshihiko IshiguroAssociate Battle Designer
Yuki NakajimaAssociate Battle Designer
Yuta MatsumotoAssociate Battle Designer
Shunsuke YoshidaAssociate Battle Designer
Hiroki AzumaAssociate Battle Designer
Takeshi IshiuchiAssociate Battle Designer
Kaori KoyanagiAssociate Battle Designer
Kazuhiro FukagayaLead Art Designer
Hayato YamamotoLead Art Designer
Koki MogiLead Art Designer
Kenji MiyawakiLead Art Designer
Yoshihiro HirotaArt Designer
Nao AmanoArt Designer
Masami HashizumeArt Designer
Yui OuchiArt Designer
Shigeo NiwaArt Designer
Tetsuro KodamaArt Designer
Kenji HoshioArt Designer
Seiji UdaArt Designer
Kyosuke MaruyamaArt Designer
Akira OkamotoArt Designer
Tatsuaki UrushibaraArt Designer
Naoki FukudaArt Designer
Ryuichi TobeArt Designer
Yoshirou MoriArt Designer
Hidetomo KomakiArt Designer
Kazuhiro OyaArt Designer
Shinya HayakawaLead 3D Character Artist
Takaaki Yamagami3D Character Artist
Yoshio Kamikubo3D Character Artist
Hideaki Ono3D Character Artist
Nobuto Iwao3D Character Artist
Kazuya Nanjo3D Character Artist
Yuko Akazaki3D Character Artist
Kai Okura3D Character Artist
Hiroshi Ueda3D Character Artist
Mari Tachibana3D Character Artist
Takuya Shibuya3D Character Artist
Yuki Sato3D Character Artist
Minoru Kobayashi3D Character Artist
Otokazu Eda3D Character Artist
Yuto Ito3D Character Artist
Takehiro Ishikawa3D Character Artist
Jun Sonobe3D Character Artist
Shion Otsuka3D Character Artist
Shinya Kanzaki3D Character Artist
Yu Endo3D Character Artist
Yasuko Morozawa3D Character Artist
Kazunori Nakanishi3D Character Artist
Mayu Suzuki3D Character Artist
Takahito Mizuno3D Character Artist
Kito Ogihara3D Character Artist
Yuma Ito3D Character Artist
Rika Tanaka3D Character Artist
Toru Mizomoto3D Character Artist
Masahiro Inoue3D Character Artist
Ryo Goto3D Character Artist
Yuichi Harada3D Character Artist
Daiki Iwashita3D Character Artist
Yu Shimizu3D Character Artist
Sosuke Matsui3D Character Artist
Yusuke Suga3D Character Artist
Toshiaki Miwa3D Character Artist
Hiroyuki Ashida3D Character Artist
Koichiro Ono3D Character Artist
Naomori Daira3D Character Artist
Shigeaki Okada3D Character Artist
Arisa Kobayashi3D Character Artist
Masakazu Ogata3D Character Artist
Ei Mitsuhashi3D Character Artist
Kenta Matsumoto3D Character Artist
Yuya Kobayashi3D Character Artist
Atsushi Oshima3D Character Artist
Hirofumi Yamazaki3D Character Artist
Yang Wu3D Character Artist
Arika Shirai3D Character Artist
To Hoen3D Character Artist
Cheng Hao3D Character Artist
Shan Weijia3D Character Artist
Song Yang3D Character Artist
Li Ying3D Character Artist
Du Juan3D Character Artist
Zhang Yichun3D Character Artist
Shi Zongjing3D Character Artist
Masayuki Goto3D Character Artist
Kaori Furusawa3D Character Artist
Ken Fujikawa3D Character Artist
Shizuo Kato3D Character Artist
Atsushi Kaneko3D Character Artist
Hidenori Tanaka3D Character Artist
Daishi Yanai3D Character Artist
Yusaku Ando3D Character Artist
Kazuya Kitamura3D Character Artist
Tetsuya Chiba3D Character Artist
Yoshiko HiyamaLead Environment Artist
Atsushi NumataLead Environment Artist
Katsumi MiuraLead Environment Artist
Takeshi TomiwakiLead Environment Artist
Kiyoshi TsuchiyaEnvironment Artist
Shuichi SuwaEnvironment Artist
Teruki SuganumaEnvironment Artist
Shunichi IwaitaEnvironment Artist
Hiroki UchidaEnvironment Artist
Chiharu ShindoEnvironment Artist
Hisashi SawadaEnvironment Artist
Mihoko TakahashiEnvironment Artist
Akimune TanakaEnvironment Artist
Tomohiro KishiEnvironment Artist
Takayuki HonneEnvironment Artist
Azusa IshizekiEnvironment Artist
Yohei YamadaEnvironment Artist
Yoji OyamaEnvironment Artist
Tomohiro AbeEnvironment Artist
Takashi HiranoEnvironment Artist
Koji AsaiEnvironment Artist
Yoshinobu OkanoEnvironment Artist
Akira NagamatsuEnvironment Artist
Yukiko MizooEnvironment Artist
Masashi KomatsubaraEnvironment Artist
Tomohiko NakamuraEnvironment Artist
Nobuaki HiraiEnvironment Artist
Eriko NishioEnvironment Artist
Kotaro SatoEnvironment Artist
Xu LinEnvironment Artist
Wang DakaiEnvironment Artist
Liao BinEnvironment Artist
Gao XinEnvironment Artist
Chen JianzhiEnvironment Artist
Shi YichaoEnvironment Artist
Ye ChunyiEnvironment Artist
Mai XuefengEnvironment Artist
Qi JianxinEnvironment Artist
Su BoEnvironment Artist
Masanori NishishitaTechnical Environment Artist
Isana KurokawaTechnical Environment Artist
Tomoki YoshimitsuAssociate Environment Designer
Jin HoritaAssociate Environment Designer
Kenzo KazakiAssociate Environment Designer
Wang BoAssociate Environment Designer
Wu XiaAssociate Environment Designer
Zheng HaoAssociate Environment Designer
Huang XiangAssociate Environment Designer
Feng LingfeiAssociate Environment Designer
Yang Xiao JunAssociate Environment Designer
Ying Hanf DongAssociate Environment Designer
Akira YasuiLead Object Designer
Taiyou TazawaObject Designer
Ryusuke KogaObject Designer
Keisuke ShibutaniObject Designer
Kimio OdagawaObject Designer
Syuhei NomuraObject Designer
Kazuki SawadaObject Designer
Masaaki SendaObject Designer
Naoki AndoObject Designer
Daima AgawaObject Designer
Takuya KojimaObject Designer
Kosei HatanakaObject Designer
Mamoru HitotsuyanagiObject Designer
Shinobu UekiObject Designer
Lai ChuanmingObject Designer
Akane YamadaObject Designer
Masatomo KiharaObject Designer
Takafumi AraiObject Designer
Kenji UedaObject Designer
Noriyuki MiyajiLead UI Designer
Tomoyasu KatoUI Designer
Taketoyo OgawaUI Designer
Akira ShinodaUI Designer
Nozomi TamuraUI Designer
Jun IshiwatariUI Designer
Satomi DoiUI Designer
Sae KamidaniUI Designer
Setsuko IsomotoUI Designer
Koichiro KobayashiUI Designer
Tomomi TakemuraUI Designer
Yuuhi IgushiUI Designer
Akira KatagiUI Designer
Yoshinao KimuraUI Designer
Ayumi KatoUI Designer
Koji KatoUI Designer
Kanako KazoeUI Designer
Shigeru TakenakaLead Character Animator
Katsuya ShiraishiCharacter Animator
Yuya IwamaCharacter Animator
Ryuhei FuchigamiCharacter Animator
Kazuyuki WatanabeCharacter Animator
Shigemi KarakiCharacter Animator
Kiyoshi TaniuchiCharacter Animator
Hisashi KanieCharacter Animator
Hidetoshi MizunoCharacter Animator
Masateru NishiyamaCharacter Animator
Mitsumasa TanabeCharacter Animator
Yuta FukushiCharacter Animator
Makoto SuzukiCharacter Animator
Tsunemasa EndoCharacter Animator
Syugo HaradaCharacter Animator
Yoshiaki IdeCharacter Animator
Fumihiro MarunoCharacter Animator
Kazuya SatoCharacter Animator
Katsuki HisanagaCharacter Animator
Kazushige IizukaCharacter Animator
Taii SonCharacter Animator
Yusuke MasudaCharacter Animator
Masakazu TagawaCharacter Animator
Chiaki KimuraCharacter Animator
Akane TsuyaCharacter Animator
Hisashi TohyamaCharacter Animator
Yoshi InagakiCharacter Animator
Yukiko WakasaCharacter Animator
Norimasa MorishitaCharacter Animator
Fumio MukaedaCharacter Animator
Katsuyuki WadaCharacter Animation Supervisor
Arugo ShinoharaLead VFX Artist
Yuji KawadaVFX Artist
Musashi NishikiVFX Artist
Hiroto NaritaVFX Artist
Ryota FujisawaVFX Artist
Hiroaki NakamuraVFX Artist
Natsuka FurukawaVFX Artist
Tatsuki OkanoVFX Artist
Takahiro OwakiVFX Artist
Manami UrakamiVFX Artist
Yukina YamadaVFX Artist
Mariko KawaseVFX Artist
Yuki AkimotoVFX Artist
Asuka NakayamaVFX Artist
Ka ShinVFX Artist
Takayoshi IshiharaVFX Artist
Kosuke NakayamaVFX Artist
Kazuma SanguVFX Artist
Takuya KotobukiVFX Artist
Yuki ArikawaVFX Artist
Yuki KawachiVFX Artist
Tomotaka IshikawaVFX Artist
Kenta KobayashiVFX Artist
Yuriko InabaVFX Artist
Hiroyuki KudoVFX Artist
Miki ToyotaVFX Artist
Kohei YoshizawaVFX Artist
Hikaru SuzukiVFX Supervisor
Nobuyoshi SanoSound Director
Shingo KataokaSound Planner
Kanji HiraoSound Planner
Ayumu MuraiLead Music Programmer
Takashi HondaMusic Programmer
Yoshiaki KimuraMusic Programmer
Noriko IshidaMusic Programmer
Hidenori MiyanagaSound Advisor
Masashi ImanakaMotion Capture Studio Engineer
Hajime KotaniMotion Capture Studio Engineer
Masayuki WakaiMotion Capture Studio Engineer
Yoshitaka HonmaMotion Capture Studio Engineer
Kazumi TashiroMotion Capture Engineer
Masashi TsuchiyaMotion Capture Engineer
Masahiro KuranukiMotion Capture Actor
Yasushi KomuraMotion Capture Actor
Haruka ShibaiMotion Capture Actor
Shinya SHimokawaMotion Capture Actor
Hideki SugiguchiMotion Capture Actor
Naomi TaniyamaMotion Capture Actor
Daisuke TeraiMotion Capture Actor
Masahiro NagaiMotion Capture Actor
Sanae HitomiMotion Capture Actor
Taketora MoritaMotion Capture Actor
Sanshiro WadaMotion Capture Actor
Kazushi HorikawaMotion Capture Actor Coordinator
Hiromi ShinjyoMotion Capture Actor Coordinator
Ryo TakahashiTechnical Support
Kazuhiro NishizawaTechnical Support
Yusuke YasudaTechnical Support
Uson JongTechnical Support
Yusuke IshikawaTechnical Support
Toshiyuki KoikeSystem Support
Masahiro ItohSystem Support
Keiko FukushimaSystem Support
Makoto OdaSystem Support
Yasuaki IshiiSystem Support
Yoko WashinoSystem Support
Ryusuke SatouSystem Support
Kazuhiro UsuiSystem Support
Akira FunadaProduction Support
Masatoshi KobayashiProduction Support
Masaya KanekoProduction Support
Kenji SakurabaDevelopment Support
Yasukichi SasakiDevelopment Support
Tsunenao KiiDevelopment Support
Ryo SonodaDevelopment Support
Yoriko NakanishiDevelopment Support
Kenji OkiDevelopment Support
Tsukasa OnumaDevelopment Support
Sawako AkimotoDevelopment Support
Yumi MatsuoDevelopment Support
Hiromi MasudaDevelopment Support
Eri ShibazakiDevelopment Support
Yuka YoshizumiProject Manager
Masashi MiyataProject Manager
Koki NonakaProject Manager
Noboru NarigasawaProject Manager
Rie KitagawaProject Manager
Ryo KobayashiProject Manager
Kenji SakuraiProject Manager
Hiroyuki OnishiProject Manager
Takahiro MizutaniProject Manager
Kazuma TaketaniProject Manager
Masahiro KudoProject Manager
Kunpei YanagawaProject Manager
Akinori OzawaProject Manager
Takanori AsanoProject Manager
Ryo SakakibaraProject Manager
Manabu NikaiProject Manager
Tokio FujisueProject Manager
Masahiko FukushiProject Manager
Shinya TsukizakiProduct Manager
Toru TakahashiDevelopment Producer
Soji TakamoriDevelopment Producer
Kiyotake FujiiDevelopment Producer
Localisation Specialist Staff
Manabu NakamuraCutscene Director
Hirokazu NagaiCutscene Animator
Akiko KonagayaCutscene Animator
Nobue SakuyamaCutscene Animator
Kei IwasakiCutscene Animator
Rui FukumaCutscene Animator
Isao YoshimatsuCutscene Animator
Hiromi TodaCutscene Animator
Shigeru TanabeCutscene Animator
Yomoyasu KatoLead UI Designer
Akira ShinodaUI Designer
Nozomi TamuraUI Designer
Taketoyo OgawaUI Designer
Sae KamidaniUI Designer
Kazuaki YokozawaLead Programmer
Yoshifumi OhtsuProgrammer
Hayato IkedaProgrammer
Hidenori SuzukiProgrammer
Hiroto MatsutaniProgrammer
Toru FunakuraProgrammer
Shinobu OgasawaraProgrammer
Motoharu TerasakiProgrammer
Daisuke Sato (I)Programmer
Syo NakamuraProgrammer
Kohei IwataProgrammer
Masaaki ShimomaLead Planner
Tatsuya YamashitaPlanner
Toru MaruyamaPlanner
Kazushi MoritaPlanner
Masatoshi KobayashiProject Manager
Koki NonakaProject Manager
Hiroyuki OnishiProject Manager
Toshihide KitamuraSpecial Thanks
Masashi NiwanoSpecial Thanks
Akira YasuiSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi MitsuzukaSpecial Thanks
Kazuya AzumaSpecial Thanks
Teruhisa TakedaSpecial Thanks
Ayumi OkayasuSpecial Thanks
Yosuke KitazonoSpecial Thanks
Yuta NakagawaSpecial Thanks
Katsumori NagayamaSpecial Thanks
Arashi MatsuokaSpecial Thanks
Noboru NarigasawaSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi YamamotoSpecial Thanks
Yukina YamadaSpecial Thanks
Ryusuke KogaSpecial Thanks
Kohei YamashitaSpecial Thanks
Keita YamamotoSpecial Thanks
Kentaro HayaseSpecial Thanks
Localisation Division
Atsuko HiroseLocalisation Team Producer
Izumi WatanabeLocalisation Project Manager
Marie ImaiLocalisation Assistant Project Manager
Koki TozawaLocalisation Assistant Project Manager
John TaylorEnglish Lead Translator
Timothy du HeaumeEnglish Translator
Christopher OrrEnglish Translator
Kay MiuraLocalisation Supervisor
Hata KenkyuLead Localisation Engineer
Kazuki KobayashiLocalisation Engineer
Mahiro KomuraLocalisation Engineer
Shingo HosokawaLocalisation Manager
Kazuhisa IchigayaLocalisation General Manager

SIDE UK

Martin VaughanCasting Director
Jon AshleyVoice Director
Chris DonnellySenior Production Manager
Adam HyderProduction Assistant
Jon YousemanAudio Engineer
Damian O'SullivanAudio Engineer and Post Production
Duncan GilliesPost-Production Coordinator

SHLOC Ltd.

Oli ChanceCoordination / Project Managment
Geraint HowellsCoordination / Project Managment
Oli ChanceJapanese to English Localisation Team Editor
Mark BoyleTranslator
Geraint HowellsTranslator
Morgan M. RushtonAdditional Translation / Editing
French Localisation Team
Adeline Guichard-LepetitLead French Translator / Editor
Cédric TannayLead French Translator / Editor
Anne LamyFrench Translator
Thibaut SalembierFrench Translator
Italian Localisation Team
Gaetano FabozziLead Italian Translator / Editor
Massimiliano SacchiItalian Translator
Francesca PezzoliItalian Translator
Riccardo LausdeiItalian Translator
German Localisation Team
Andreas TeublerLead German Translator / Editor
Georg HundGerman Translator
Gerald PaetschGerman Translator
Nick SchaeferGerman Translator
Simon WeisgerberGerman Translator
Spanish Localisation Team
Aurora Martinez-EsparzaLead Spanish Translator / Editor
Diana Díaz MontónSpanish Translator / Editor
Beatriz Esteban AgustiSpanish Translator
María Jesús Fernández HerreroSpanish Translator
Francisco Paredes MaldonadoSpanish Translator
Inmaculada Pérez ParraSpanish Translator

Square Enix

Square Enix Inc.
David CarrilloAssistant Director of Quality Assurance
Keith P. Christensen-MartzAssociate QA Manager
Mathew A. CliftAssistant QA Manager
Michael AshtonSenior QA Coordinator
John ClarkQA Coordinator
Tracey AlgireAssistant QA Coordinator
Marcus HirshhornAssistant QA Coordinator
Louis Sedeno IIIQA Administrator
Genevieve Wright-ScherrQA Team
A.J. CastroQA Team
Elissa DaneseQA Team
Latysha HadidjajaQA Team
Victoria LawQA Team
Gabby LlanilloQA Team
Alexis LopezQA Team
Stephanie McInroyQA Team
Andy PolancoQA Team
Leander TipseyQA Team
Logan WillisQA Team
Takahiro SohQA Translator
Yutaka SanoLocalisation & QA Director
Adam SullivanDirector, Head of Business & Legal Affairs
Brian FinkelsteinAssociate Director, Business & Legal Affairs
Noi SasakiSenior Counsel
Patrick SoonCounsel
Andrew BardiCounsel
Kimberly LifschitzParalegal
Stephanie PimentelLegal Assistant
Jameson MarrsContracts Administrator
Ryan LacinaDirector, Product Marketing
Neal PabonManager, Product Marketing
Sam HsiehAssociate Manager, Product Marketing
Emily ShojiSenior PR Manager
Stephanie ChangPR Manager
Adam PelcAssistant PR Manager
David YangDirector of Public Relations
Ron KurtzSenior Director, Sales
Eric RosenbergerSenior Manager, Sales
Nikki MakManager, Sales Operations
Andrea DomingoCoordinator, Sales Operations
Valerie DipraseuthCoordinator, Sales Operations
Josh EnglandManager, Sales Analyst
Kasim SomersSales Analyst
Lana JosephbekJunior Sales Analyst
Max MenaCoordinator, Sales & Claims
Christian ArterCoordinator, Sales & Claims
Aislyn WiseCoordinator, Sales & Claims
Lawrence GardunoCoordinator, Sales & Claims
Pouya MirzadehAssociate Director, Channel Marketing
Adam NeumanManager, Channel Marketing
Kaori TakasueOnline Marketing Manager, Interactive Marketing
Eric SoSenior Online Marketing Manager, Interactive Marketing
Samantha LaabsCommunity Manage
Richard CerowSenior Web Producer, Interactive Marketing
Aaron PathammavongWeb Designer
Chris Van HookSenior Manager, Central Digital Marketing Manager & Global Media
Amber GalvinManager, Central Digital Marketing
Yutaka OkuraExecutive Director, Online
Shinri Matsuokae-Commerce Manager, Interactive Marketing
John SiyAssociate e-Commerce Manager, Interactive Marketing
Samuel BoninMarketing Performance Analyst
Michael BannonDirector of Creative Services
Brett WooldridgeSenior Manager of Creative Services
James CunninghamSenior Designer of Creative Services
Raul EncarnacionGraphic Designer
Natasha WatfordTraffic / Asset Manager
Doug BoneGeneral Manager, Digital Sales
Andrew LarcombeHead of Digital Sales, Digital Sales
Diego HarnandezCommercial Manager, Digital Sales
Brian JausurawongAssociate Manager, Digital Sales
Toby ColemanDigital Producer, Digital Sales
Jason BrooksDigital Sales Manager, Digital Sales
Keith HersheyDigital Operations Manager
Tiffany PonsianoDigital Operations Coordinator
Warren PerdonBusiness Analyst, Digital Sales
Jennifer ParkManager, Merchandise
Kelsey BrittAssistanr Manager of Merchandise
Richard BradyMerchandise Coordinator
Ami FunakiSenior Manager, Project Communications & Events
Aimi TokutakeAssistant Manager, Project Communications & Events
Aileen MatsuokaAssistant Manager, Project Communications & Events
Wilbur LinEvents Director
Kanji Romero TashiroSenior Director of Sales Planning, Mechandise, Project Communcations & Events
Koichiro HayashiFinance & Accounting
Theresa CastroFinance & Accounting
Anna TikhonovaFinance & Accounting
Christine DeriseFinance & Accounting
Danie SilvaFinance & Accounting
Sam KimFinance & Accounting
Andy PengFinance & Accounting
Belinda LiuFinance & Accounting
Emmanuel SaldivarFinance & Accounting
Phil RogersChief Executive Officer
Mike SherlockChief Operating Officer
Larry SparksExecutive Director
Yoko HashimotoExecutive Management Office
Kumiko HasegawaExecutive Management Office
Square Eninx Ltd.
Seb Ohsan BerthelsenOperations Director
Yuko TomizawaHead of Localisation
Alex MoresbySenior Localisation Producer
Elisa GiribaldiLocalisation Producer
Giulia IsnenghiAssistant Localisation Producer
André WoitczykQA Manager
Björn HolsteLocalisation QA Manager
Shailesh IyerSenior QA Lead (UK)
Kellen GoffSenior QA Lead (France)
Erica BerghiSenior QA Lead (Italy)
Hoi-yee LeungSenior QA Lead (Germany)
Manuel GarcíaSenior QA Lead (Spain)
Jason WalkerMasteting Manager
Marie MartinTranslator / Editor (French)
Federica LusardiTranslator / Editor (Italian)
Katharina KlamtTranslator / Editor (German)
Raquel Uzal-GomezTranslator / Editor (Spanish)
Andii YamanakaSenior Translation Manager, Japanese Language Support Division
Emi Louise CroucherJapanese Business Translator
Rebecca Fifield GreenJapanese Business Translator
Sumiko OkadaJapanese Business Translator
Gavin PoffleyJapanese Business Translator
Shigeru TabataJapanese Business Translator
Stéphanie JournauSenior Creative Services Manager
Emma FeatherstoneSenior Creative Artworker
Gary HarrodDesigner
Carrie JudgeSenior Production Manager
Adrian ArneseBrand Manager
Mike AdebajoAssistant Brand Manager
Kathryn CalaSenior Brand Director
Jack KennedyPR Assistant
Amy HughesSenior PR Manager
Sunil GodhaniaCommunity Manager
Daniel SetoCommunity Manager
Alex HuhtalaPR / Communications Director
Hideki MiwaBusiness Manager

Pole To Win

Arnaud MessagerHead of Localisation
Liam RossQA Manager
Scott HerdmanSenior QA Lead
Alejandro Santana VegaSenior QA Lead
Sam AndersonLead Tester
Selen CeriLead Tester
Amy GrayLead Tester
Oliver RossLead Tester
Maurice AndersenLocalisation Tester
Erica BalsamoLocalisation Tester
Claudia BorrelloLocalisation Tester
Margaux BourdeauxLocalisation Tester
Stefan BraekkanLocalisation Tester
Alice BramucciLocalisation Tester
Alessio BrandinoLocalisation Tester
Ana CasaraLocalisation Tester
Selvir CaticLocalisation Tester
Carlos De La EncarnacionLocalisation Tester
Alejandra de la SotaLocalisation Tester
Jesús David Díaz LittleLocalisation Tester
Yoan FamelLocalisation Tester
Anais GadaisLocalisation Tester
Olivier GarinLocalisation Tester
Phil GodfreyLocalisation Tester
Paola Guerra-Libero CalvoLocalisation Tester
Colin HamiltonLocalisation Tester
Gabriel GammoudaLocalisation Tester
James HendersonLocalisation Tester
Romain IbbaLocalisation Tester
Ercan KurLocalisation Tester
Paureen LabroniLocalisation Tester
Pedro MarcoLocalisation Tester
Pascale MartinLocalisation Tester
Victoria McCulloughLocalisation Tester
Hanna MillerLocalisation Tester
Dominique MorrisLocalisation Tester
Mondrian NazemiLocalisation Tester
Andrea NicolazzoLocalisation Tester
Lidia OrlandiniLocalisation Tester
Daniele PanzieriLocalisation Tester
Delia PaterninaLocalisation Tester
Tommaso RanfagniLocalisation Tester
Judith ReichenbachLocalisation Tester
Elonora RizzatoLocalisation Tester
Michaela RotheLocalisation Tester
Savannah SaveLocalisation Tester
Marlon SteinLocalisation Tester
Adriana SyringLocalisation Tester
Katharina SzekelyLocalisation Tester
Fausto TritapepeLocalisation Tester
Pablo TrujilloLocalisation Tester
Cleyra UzcateguiLocalisation Tester
Amaya Vaca DomínguezLocalisation Tester
Adrian Viñas LuebkeLocalisation Tester
Ian WaltersLocalisation Tester
Orca Inc (Support Company)

ILCA

Takuya IwasakiCEO

Tose

Yasuhito WatanabeCEO & COO

Toylogic

Yoichi TakeCEO
Takumi KudoUnknown
Yui TeraoUnknown

Kamikazedouga

Jumpei MizuakiCEO

Oznek

Kenzo KanzakiUnknown

Gemdrops

Yuichiro KitaoCEO
A.I (Support Company)
Activirt (Support Company)
Agni-Flare (Support Company)
anima.inc (Support Company)
Animo Creative Works Limited (Support Company)
apricotton (Support Company)
*Artz (Support Company)
Beginning Software (Support Company)
Busy Bees Animation (Support Company)
charabans (Support Company)
Cocosoco (Support Company)
colobito (Support Company)
Coroha (Support Company)
CozyWorks (Support Company)
Creek & River (Support Company)
D.H. Inc. (Support Company)
D1 Inc. (Support Company)
D-bas Inc. (Support Company)
Detune (Support Company)
Digital Environment Creations (Support Company)
DIGITAL Hearts (Support Company)
earlycross Inc. (Support Company)
8-Ware Creatives (Support Company)
Fellows Inc. (Support Company)
Gamejukie (Support Company)
Gimmick (Support Company)
GoldElephant (Support Company)
h.a.n.d., Inc. (Support Company)
Historia Inc (Support Company)
Ignis Imageworks Corp. (Support Company)
Imagica Digital Scape (Support Company)
Inis Corporation (Support Company)
KATSUGEKIZA Inc. (Support Company)
Kedama Works Inc. (Support Company)
Khive (Support Company)
Kobako (Support Company)
L'Incal (Support Company)
NEURON AGE (Support Company)
Optical Force (Support Company)
Pictronics (Support Company)
Plusmile Corp. (Support Company)
Primal Agent (Support Company)
Procyon Studio (Support Company)
Psyclone (Support Company)
quack-luck inc. (Support Company)
R.I.S.U. Inc. (Support Company)
Rayline Studio (Support Company)
Rest Inc. (Support Company)
Silicon Studio (Support Company)
Smile Technologyy United (Support Company)
Sol Entertainment (Support Company)
spirot Inc. (Support Company)
SR Factory (Support Company)
Studio51 (Support Company)
Switch Entertainment (Support Company)
Teco Co (Support Company)
Teikoku Software (Support Company)
TNS (Support Company)
Tricrest (Support Company)
Verry (Support Company)
Whomor (Support Company)
Winds Co Ltd (Support Company)
XPEC Art Center (Support Company)
Zest Crew (Support Company)

Visual Works

Visual Works Division
Kazuyuki IkumoriMovie Director & General Manager
Yuko NakamuraProject Manager
Hiroshi KuwabaraLead Digital Artist
Hiroshi FujiwaraLead Digital Artist
Takafumi NishimuraLead Digital Artist
Ken OkazakiLead Digital Artist
Kenta MatsubaraLead Digital Artist
Akito MogiLead Digital Artist
Yasuhiro NishimuraLead Digital Artist
Hiroyuki HondaDigital Artist
Kaori SatoDigital Artist
Mitsuharu FukaiDigital Artist
Kuniaki SaitoDigital Artist
Mitsuharu YoshidaDigital Artist
Hikaru MurakamiDigital Artist
Kenji HoriiDigital Artist
Souichi ShirakabeDigital Artist
Momoko DaigoDigital Artist
Yuki AkamaDigital Artist
Yasutomo KawaraiDigital Artist
Rei KatoDigital Artist
Youichi IwataDigital Artist
Hiroshi NishinakaDigital Artist
Akio HamashimaDigital Artist
Go SakuyamaDigital Artist
Yasuyo HiraoDigital Artist
Naoya OkutaniDigital Artist
Goichirou InoueDigital Artist
Daisuke NagayasuDigital Artist
Kosuke AsanoDigital Artist
Yoshinobu SugainDigital Artist
Mio TagiriDigital Artist
Saw TakeyamaDigital Artist
Yoko KobayashiDigital Artist
Daisuke MimaDigital Artist
Mika YokobeDigital Artist
Sho NoharaDigital Artist
Reiko KajiDigital Artist
Yutaro ShiraiDigital Artist
Youichi KimuraDigital Artist
Miki HazamaDigital Artist
Yohei ShimadaDigital Artist
Tomoyuki SatoDigital Artist
Tatsuya KudoDigital Artist
Hiroshi NagaiDigital Artist
Naoya ImaiDigital Artist
Fuzitani Henrique DanDigital Artist
Zomo NgelezaDigital Artist
Delphine WhitneyDigital Artist
Manabu InokuchiDigital Artist
Fumihiko KagawaDigital Artist
Akihiko TanakaDigital Artist
Masahiro YasudaDigital Artist
Tomoki FujiwaraFlame Hearts
Aruku KoshiishiFlame Hearts
Hidenori TakeiMotion Capture Actor
Asuka YoshikawaMotion Capture Actor
Yusuke MiyaokaEditor
Yasuhiro IkawaEditor
Nobuaki KumeMotion Capture Studio Engineer
Atsushi InuzukaMotion Capture Studio Engineer
Ryo KawaguchiMotion Capture Studio Engineer
Norio SatoMotion Capture Studio Coordinator
Hiroshi KamoharaProduction Coordinator
Sayako HirataProduction Coordinator
Wakako MurataProduction Coordinator
Noriaki NishiProduction Coordinator
Yuka TeroProduction Coordinator
Maki NishiboriProduction Coordinator
Kanako IshizukaProduction Coordinator
Yusuke EbiharaProduction Coordinator
Hikaru IshiharaProduction Coordinator
Hirofumi KawaiDivision Engineer
Keisuke MiyazakiDivision Engineer
Yutaka OnoDivision Engineer
Hideki MizoguchiDivision Engineer
Takuya MorimotoDivision Engineer
Yasuki OkamotoDivision Engineer
Ryoichi KatoDivision Engineer
Yuya NumataDivision Engineer
Akichika SaharaDivision Engineer
Nguyen An DuongDivision Engineer
Takeshi NagahamaDivision Support
Makiko NasuDivision Support
Katsunori SatoDivision Support
JSC GamesThird-Party Contractor (Support Company)
CGCG StudioThird-Party Contractor (Support Company)
Flame HeartsThird-Party Contractor (Support Company)
Neo Agency Co. Ltd.Third-Party Contractor (Support Company)

Square Enix

Information System Division
Motoharu MitamuraExecutive Officer
Kazuya OkayasuADM Coordinator
Hiroshi Tanaka (I)ADM Coordinator
Naoto ShimadaGDI Senior Manager
Tomohiro HayasakaGDI Engineer
Kazuyuki HoriiGDI Engineer
Ryoji MurakamiGDI Engineer
Masahiro TajimaGDI Engineer
Yu NagaoGDI Engineer
Manabu YasuharaGDI Engineer
Masao NozakiGDI Engineer
Takaaki YamamotoGDI Engineer
Takuro KanekoGDI Engineer
Sota OnjiGDI Engineer
Yuki FuruyaGDI Engineer
Kae MurataGDI Coordinator
Tatsuya MoriIT Infrastructure Senior Manager
Kei TasakaNET Manager
Keisuke TakahashiNET Engineer
Hajime TomonNET Engineer
Keita TatsukiNET Engineer
Yang WangNET Engineer
Takuma SuzukiNET Engineer
Naoko TadauraSVD Senior Manager
Nobufumi YamadaSVD Engineer
Takashi SatoSVD Engineer
Takashi WatanabeSVD Engineer
Hideki MatsushitaSVD Engineer
Kousei ShimodaSVD Engineer
Taka IwasakiSVD Engineer
Satoshi YoshidaSVD Coordinator
Misato KuritaSVD Coordinator
Ayano YamaguchiSVD Coordinator
Sales Division
Tomoyoshi OsakiExecutive Officer
Daisuke KobayashiSenior Sales Manager
Tsutomu YamadaSales Manager
Dio ItoSales Staff
Toshiyuki InoueSales Staff
Yoshinori KanekoSales Staff
Takashi KamimuraSales Staff
Kenta KobayashiSales Staff
Aki KohnoSales Staff
Shun KoikeSales Staff
Kazuo KusakawaSales Staff
Masahiro MatsumotoSales Staff
Toshihide NomuraSales Staff
Mizuki SakumaSales Staff
Maiko ShimizuSales Staff
Jain SonSales Staff
Shota TamakoshiSales Staff
Masaki YanoSales Staff
Rumi YoshikawaSales Staff
Yuka YoshidaSales Staff
Hiromi FujitaSales Staff
Noriko IkedaSales Staff
Asami KiuraSales Staff
Mai InamuraSales Staff
Fumikazu IwakiMarketing & PR Manager
Minako GotohPublicity Team
Noriko OzakiPublicity Team
Chieko TsurunagaPublicity Team
Mitsunori IidaPublicity Team
Hiroshi IwaiPublicity Team
Masanori UnjyoPublicity Team
Merchandising Business Division
Hirokuni MatsuyamaMerchandising Senior Manager
Nobuyoshi KuniiMerchandising Staff
Publication Business Division
Kazuhiro OyaBook Editing General Manager
Masaki HabuPublication Staff
Ayako WatanabePublication Staff
Sound Division
Tomohiro YajimaSound Division Supervisor
Yusuke SaitoSound Director
Masami AbeSound Designer
Yukihiro SetaSound Designer
Hinako WatanabeSound Designer
Miya SatonakaSound Designer
Eri YhaSound Designer
Hiroaki TakahashiSound Designer
Risa ShimizuSound Designer
Masayuki SatoSound Designer
Hideki UchimuraSound Designer
Ken HiroeSound Designer
Yuichi NishimatsuAudio Programmer
Nao KasaharaAudio Programmer
Yoshinori TsuchidaAudio Programmer
Sho IwamotoAudio Programmer
Akihiro MinamiAudio Programmer
Hikaru TaniyamaAudio Programmer
Akiyoshi KoyamaAudio Programmer

Be Blue Co. Ltd.

Foley Artists
Kazutaka SomeyaFoley Artist
Masumi TakinoFoley Artist

Square Enix

Kazuki HamamotoProject Manager
Yuko SakaeProject Assistant
Shihoko KarubeProject Assistant
Ayako TsuchiyaProject Assistant
Business Division VI
Taichi InuzukaDragon Quest Business Team
Ryutaro IchimuraDragon Quest Business Team
Noriyoshi FujimotoDragon Quest Business Team
Ryota AomiDragon Quest Business Team
Kento YokotaDragon Quest Business Team
Takuma ShiraishiDragon Quest Business Team
Tatsuhiro FutagiDragon Quest Business Team
Nariko TakabatakeDragon Quest Business Team
Sho FujitaDragon Quest Business Team
Hiroshi SatoDragon Quest Business Team
Ryoko KikuchiDragon Quest Business Team
Community & Service Division
Toshio MurouchiCommunity General Manager
Tatsuhiko NozakiCommunity Manager
Ryuji KudoOperation Group Supervisor
Naoto TadaBack-End Support Staff
Kenta TakeuchiBack-End Support Staff
Toshikazu ShigyouBack-End Support Staff
Isao KajiwaraNetwork Operation Centre Staff
Development Support Division
Taisuke SazakiMiddleware Technical Production Associate
Mieko IozakiMiddleware Administrator
Ikaru KoikeQuality Assurance Coordinator
Kiminori OyaQuality Assurance Coordinator
Taku KatoQuality Assurance Coordinator
Akira MorishitaQuality Assurance Coordinator
Mei ItoQuality Assurance Coordinator
Takashi KanekoQuality Assurance Coordinator
Junya IseQuality Assurance Coordinator
Hiroki KatoQuality Assurance Coordinator
Takumi ShibakawaQuality Assurance Coordinator
Shintaro TakatsuQuality Assurance Coordinator
Akira TakahashiQuality Assurance Coordinator
Tomohiro TakaharaQuality Assurance Coordinator
Ayumu DeguchiQuality Assurance Coordinator
Futoshi FukanoQuality Assurance Coordinator
Hiromu YasumibaQuality Assurance Coordinator
Gensuke FujisawaQuality Assurance Coordinator
Takuya UematsuQuality Assurance Coordinator
Atsushi InomataQuality Assurance Coordinator
Suguru SatoQuality Assurance Coordinator
Masayuki SasakiQuality Assurance Coordinator
Shiho InoueQuality Assurance Coordinator
Hideharu KuboQuality Assurance Coordinator
Syu TanabeQuality Assurance Coordinator
Mako YamazakiQuality Assurance Coordinator
Asami KoguchiQuality Assurance Coordinator
Kensuke EnomotoQuality Assurance Coordinator
Noboru TaniguchiTechnical Engineer
Hisato IwatsukiTechnical Engineer
Toyokazu TakeharaTechnical Engineer
Taisuke YahisaTechnical Engineer
Jun SatoTechnical Engineer
Keigo KounoTechnical Engineer
Kazuya AbukuTechnical Engineer
Koichi KawachiGame Tester
Jun OkazakiGame Tester
Akio MoriyaGame Tester
Shieri YoshidaGame Tester
Taiki TsutsuiGame Tester
Ryota IshiyamaGame Tester
Tomohito SuzukiGame Tester
Mitsutoshi MatsumotoGame Tester
Satoru KubotaGame Tester
Shinya KawamuraGame Tester
Ryota MinamiGame Tester
Tomohiko TakahashiGame Tester
Nobuyuki NishimuraGame Tester
Toshinari IwafuneGame Tester
Haruhiko KumakiGame Tester
Takao ToshimaGame Tester
Masami WatanabeGame Tester
Yutaka MurakamiGame Tester
Ringo WachiGame Tester
Hiromi SatoGame Tester
Takashi HasegawaGame Tester
Takashi KanekoGame Tester
Tetsuaki NittaGame Tester
Kimitoshi TerasakiGame Tester
Kenichi AsazumaGame Tester
Daisuke MiyazakiGame Tester
Kazuaki ShimuraGame Tester
Youhei ShimabayashiGame Tester
Moe FujiuGame Tester
Yuka FujiiGame Tester
Yuji KawaguchiGame Tester
Shinya KawashimaGame Tester
Noriko NakajimaGame Tester
Kazuaki MoriGame Tester
Shoma IwakiGame Tester
Yuki MotohashiGame Tester
Keisuke ShimizuGame Tester
Yuki TokumotoGame Tester
Masako HorieGame Tester
Kumiko BabaGame Tester
Natsumi SuzukiGame Tester
Iwao MochizukiGame Tester
Makoto MiyazawaGame Tester
Yosuke TsukamotoGame Tester
Hiroshi OhkuboGame Tester
Shuhei NodaGame Tester
Hiroshi YokoteGame Tester
Kazuyoshi NamikiGame Tester
Mayu YamaguchiGame Tester
Yosuke KurokiGame Tester
Narumi SatoGame Tester
Nami SahashiGame Tester
Misato NishimuraGame Tester
Sakichi NakataniGame Tester
Yuta KuretakeGame Tester
Natsumi KasauchiGame Tester
Kei UenoGame Tester
Tsubasa HiokiGame Tester
Hiroaki SasakiGame Tester
Tamami SunabaGame Tester
Yumi KamadaGame Tester
Yoshiaki YamadaGame Tester
Nozomi ShimadaGame Tester
Ryota SasaokaGame Tester
Shizuka SaitoGame Tester
Yuya KitaGame Tester
Fuya ShijoGame Tester
Koichi SakamotoGame Tester
Miho AkimotoGame Tester
Akihiro DoiGame Tester
Kosuke OhsawaGame Tester
Shoma OkazakiGame Tester
Yusaku KinoshitaGame Tester
Tsuyoshi WatanabeGame Tester
Masato MiyashitaGame Tester
Naoya IshidaGame Tester
Yuki SatoGame Tester
Kyohei IwakuraGame Tester
Kazuo HasegawaGame Tester
Yui UsukineGame Tester
Yoshiki FukudaGame Tester
Yakashi SudaGame Tester
Toshiyuki SasakiGame Tester
Hiroki MaemichiGame Tester
Syusaku HagiwaraGame Tester
Chie YamashitaGame Tester
Yuji OhtaGame Tester
Tetsuya KobayashiGame Tester
Masato KitsuGame Tester
Arisa MatsumotoGame Tester
Kohei AbeGame Tester
Yoahinori HashimotoGame Tester
Tomoya HoshizakiGame Tester
Reona KagomiyaGame Tester
Hikaru KomagomeGame Tester
Naoya KomoriyaGame Tester
Konomi TaniGame Tester
Ryo YamadaGame Tester
Kazunori OhwadaChief Coordinator
Megumi TeradaRatings Advisor
Reiko KondoRatings Advisor
Yukihiro ShibuyaSenior Manager
Koji YamashitaGeneral Manager
Copyright Licensing Division
Izumi TsukushiGeneral Manager - Copyright
Hitomi UrajiriCopyright Staff
Yukiko KusanoCopyright Staff
Legal & Intellectual Property Division
Ayako HinoLegal & Intellectual Property Staff
Tomokazu OtaniLegal & Intellectual Property Staff
Mitsutaka AoyagiLegal & Intellectual Property Staff
Kenjiro HiranoLegal & Intellectual Property Staff
General Affairs Division
Masato KurehaGeneral Manager - General Affairs
Ryoichi MurakawaFacility Manager
Katsuji KotaniFacility Staff
Osamu InoueFacility Staff
Motohiro MurakamiFacility Staff
Kozue KanekoFacility Staff
Emiko AoikeProcurement Manager
Tomoyuki HiraokaProcurement Staff
Eiko SaikaProcurement Staff
Hiroyuki SuzukiProcurement Staff
Arisa OhgaProcurement Staff
Finance & Accounting Division
Kazuharu WatanabeExecutive Officer - Finance & Accounting
Takayuki NaritaAccounting Manager
Atsushi MatsudaAccounting Manager
Atsuya KobayashiAccounting Staff
Naoki FukusawaAccounting Staff
Kenji UchinoAccounting Staff
Haruna InoueAccounting Staff
Naka KakimiAccounting Staff
Teppei KatsukawaAccounting Staff
Shinichi TamuraFinance Staff
Business Management Department
Akihiko KasugaBusiness Management Manager
Yuu TsuchidaBusiness Management Staff
Kahori ItoBusiness Management Staff
Hisako AraiSales Administation Manager
Shinobu HidakiSales Administation Manager
Toyoaki MiyazakiSales Administration Staff
Kaori NakanishiSales Administration Staff
Makiko KawaiSales Administration Staff
Mina InoueSales Administration Staff
Special Thanks
Shueisha Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Sugiyama KoboSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Spike ChunSoftSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
HeartbeatSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
ArtePiazzaSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Level-5Special Thanks (Support Company)
Takahiro MurakamiDragon Quext X Team Special Thanks
Takumi HosoyamaDragon Quext X Team Special Thanks

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia

Kenjo AkiyamaSpecial Thanks
Tasuhiro OsakiSpecial Thanks
Michi TakayasuSpecial Thanks
Lin YihongSpecial Thanks
Shinji DaigoSpecial Thanks
Itsuki MukoudaSpecial Thanks
Shuhei NishimuraSpecial Thanks
Tomoko InoueSpecial Thanks
Atsushi MoritaSpecial Thanks

Epic Games

Nori ShinoyamaSpecial Thanks
Joe ConleySpecial Thanks
Taka KawasakiSpecial Thanks
Nick PenwardenSpecial Thanks
Gil GribbSpecial Thanks
Robert ManuszewskiSpecial Thanks
Ben WoodhouseSpecial Thanks
Ben ZieglerSpecial Thanks
Uriel DoyonSpecial Thanks
GAL ENTERPRISESpecial Thanks (Support Company)
SOH Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
bold Co. Ltd.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Masamune Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
HakuhodoSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Asatsu-DK Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Dentsu Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Wasa-Be Advertising Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)

Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra

Koichi SugiyamaConductor
Sugiyama KoboMusic Production (Support Company)

Square Enix

Ryoko OnishiProject Manager
Akihiko NagayamaProject Manager
Hikari KubotaAssistant Producer
Kosuke OkataniAssistant Producer
Katsuya AisoPublicity Director
Yoshiyuki YaehataPublicity Director
Makoto YakushijinPubliciity Assistant
Tomomi IchikawaMarketing & PR Lead Planner
Neal PabonMarketing & PR Lead Planner
Adrian ArneseMarketing & PR Lead Planner
Square Enix Co. Ltd.
Yosuke MatsudaPresident and Representative Director
Yukinobu ChidaGeneral Producer (Dragon Quest Series)
Yuu MiyakeExecutive Producer (Dragon Quest Series)
Hokuto OkamotoProducer
Yosuke SaitoProducer

English

The LuminaryNo image
ErikNo image
VeronicaNo image
SerenaNo image
SylvandoNo image
JadeNo image
RabNo image
HendrikNo image
MordegonNo image
GemmaNo image
ChalkyNo image
AmberNo image
King IrwinNo image
Queen EleanorNo image
JasperNo image
King CarnelianNo image
Prince FarisNo image
VinceNo image
MichelleNo image
KainuiNo image
Queen MarinaNo image
Dora-in-GreyNo image
Queen FrysabelNo image
SnorriNo image
High LamaNo image
Grand Master PangNo image
Don RodrigoNo image
MikoNo image
AtsuoNo image
MiaNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image

Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age

82 /100


Released: 2017

Dragon Quest XI continues the gameplay of previous games in the series, in which players explore worlds and fight against various monsters, including the ability to explore high areas. The Nintendo 3DS version...