Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2018-10-02)

F1 2018 (Credits)

Codemasters

Codemasters Management
Mick HockingVP, Product Development
David PercivalChief Technical Officer
Stephen RootVP, Development Creative Services
F1 2018 Management Team
Ian FlattVP, Executive Producer
Lee MatherGame Director
Paul JealFranchise Director
Julian ThomasTechnical Director
Rob Watkins (I)Technical Director
Stuart Campbell (I)Art Director
Stephen Johnson (I)Technical Art Director
Production
Alan McCarthySenior Producer
Hugh PearsonSenior Producer
Mike TebbuttSenior Producer
Andrew HargreavesProducer
Paul BaberProducer
Stuart ClentonProducer
Carina CalvertProduction Intern
David WixonInternal Test Engineer
Rochelle RidgwellInternal Test Engineer
Daniel CorbettInternal Test Engineer
Ionut-Cristian LesuInternal Test Engineer
Richard FordInternal Test Engineer
Brett JamesInternal Play Test Team
Joe TrumanInternal Play Test Team
Lloyd ThorntonInternal Play Test Team
Jack RoseTest Engineer Intern
Claire ChamieleeDaveloper Liason
Game Design
David GrecoSenior Game Designer
Steven EmblingSenior Game Designer
Luke StephensonSenior Game Designer
Richard WestmorelandSenior Game Designer
Sam Thompson (I)Game Designer
Matthew SkingleAdditional Design
Technical Design
Glenn McdonaldSenior Level Designer (Group Lead)
Laurence PerkinsSenior Level Designer
Nicholas HallExperienced Level Designer
Ricky O'TooleExperienced Level Designer
Dave ReadingExperienced Level Designer
Programming
Allan MulhollandPrincipal Programmer
Andrew WrightPrincipal Programmer
Joe PotterPrincipal Programmer
Lars HammerPrincipal Programmer
Lee WalfordPrincipal Programmer
Leigh BradburnPrincipal Programmer
Lukasz MikodaPrincipal Programmer
Martin WrightPrincipal Programmer
Sam OatesPrincipal Programmer
Steve McGilnchenyPrincipal Programmer
Steve Williams (II)Principal Programmer
Anthony SimpsonSenior Programmer
Anthony VallaceSenior Programmer
David BeirneSenior Programmer
David BowleySenior Programmer
David CrookSenior Programmer
David LarssonSenior Programmer
David Taylor (IV)Senior Programmer
John BlackburnSenior Programmer
John SmedleySenior Programmer
Parven HussainSenior Programmer
Peter BishopSenior Programmer
Sam OngSenior Programmer
William DannSenior Programmer
Jacob CloseExperienced Programmer
Jason HarmonExperienced Programmer
Keith HarrisonExperienced Programmer
Nicolas CheminExperienced Programmer
Robert GrantExperienced Programmer
Yme ten BrugExperienced Programmer
Joel PageProgrammer
Jose Vives IznardoProgrammer
Luke NewellProgrammer
Gavin KanAdditional Programmer
Hussain PatelAdditional Programmer
Joshua GerrardAdditional Programmer
Art
Irfan AkhtarEnvironment Art Group Lead
Justin BatchelorEnvironment Art Group Lead
Noel Flores-WatsonEnvironment Art Group Lead
Daniel Cook (II)Environment Art
Daniel McCabeEnvironment Art
Daniel RoseEnvironment Art
John CourtEnvironment Art
Matthew StottEnvironment Art
Pete RoseEnvironment Art
Ryan JudgeEnvironment Art
Oli Fletcher-JonesLighting
Matthew Jones (III)Vehicle Art Group Lead
Mitchell RoachVehicle Art
Steve TsangVehicle Art
Wai Keen LamVehicle Art
Terry DeanUI Art Lead
David Sheppard (I)UI Art Group Lead
Christopher Evans (I)UI Art
James Thorpe (I)UI Art
Lee RodgersUI Art
Richard BeanlandUI Art
Steven DvorakGroup Lead Animator
Peter MartinAnimator
Daniel LaneAnimator
Mark HancockLead Character Artist
Jamie HemmingCharacter Art
Matthew White (II)Character Art
Andy StewartVFX
Darren LewisConcept Art
Jordan CrouchVideo Lead
Jelani TyserAdditional Art
Audio
Brad PorterAudio Project Lead
James KneenSenior Audio Designer
David J. GurneyAudio Designer
Oliver JohnsonDialogue Producer
Tom HortonAudio QA Intern
Anthony SturdyAudio QA Intern
Ryan ButlerAudio QA Intern
Cameron GilliesAudio QA Intern
Esports
Dan HawkinsEsports Coordinator
KL Studio
Andre StieglerStudio Manager
Chua Guat KuanProduction Management
Farah Farhana Md YoussofProduction Management
Adam BathamLead Artist
Fajar Siddik ImamiVehicle Lead
Ng Say ChongVehicle Lead
Jason ButterleyTechnical Art Director
Hong Tuan-KeatAnimation
Shervie TanAnimation
Teah Wei HanAnimation
Kemal AttaturkCharacters
Tay Wee MengEnvironments
Yuean Jin LoongEnvironments
Heah Kai JingEnvironments
Ng Li ShinEnvironments
Noratikah NorazmarEnvironments
Nur Indra PranatoEnvironments
Alex Chong Thin LitEnvironments
Ankur TyagiVehicles
Syamil Bin Abd LatifVehicles
Devender KumarVehicles
Herman YaniVehicles
Ika Devi PratiwiVehicles
Ilhami Praba MuktiVehicles
Irfan HaiderVehicles
Krishnan ChandrasekaranVehicles
Shyam ShankarVehicles
Sook Mee KuanHR Manager
Soo Seen LiewFinance Manager
Aizat ZanzabirFinance Manager
Haziqah Binti Mohd IsaReceptionist
Localisation
Daniel FlanaganLocalisation Manager
Lionbridge Game ServicesGame Localisation (Support Company)
Thai PhamLocalisation Project Manager
Brand & Marketing
Jonathan BunneyVP, Publishing
Dan RobinsonDirector of Marketing
Alan PerrieBrand Manager
Christina McGrathSenior Community Manager
Jennifer MarshallSocial Media Manager
Andy GrayEsports and Brand Partnerships Manager
Mark GeogheganOperations and Creative Services Manager
David AlcockArtworker
Mark RobinsonSenior Ops Executive Stock Control
Suzanne WaltonSenior Ops Executive Purchasing
Thanks to
Matthew BeckettThanks
Bernardo HermosoThanks
Sandra HollandThanks
Aaron RookThanks
Sales & Business Development
Jon TibbleDirector of Sales
David HattonDigital Distribution Manager
Toby Evans-jonesDirector Business Development
Allen AdhamBusiness Development Coordinator
RaceNet
Kyle JobsonProducer RaceNet
Nigel JordanExperienced Database Developer
Stephen PickSenior Programmer
Mehroo SayedBusiness Intelligence Manager
Thomas StensonGame Analyst
Kevin ThomasSenior Web Designer
Sean WilkinsWeb Developer
Ste WilsonLead Web Programmer
Licensing and Research
Antonia RodriguezLicensing Manager
April HuangSenior Licensing Executive
Rosetta RizzoSenior Licensing Executive
Mandy FairbrotherLicensing Administrator
Video Editing
Jim VickersSenior Video Artist
James PriorVideo Editor
Marius BobVideo Editor
Mark WillottExperienced Audio Designer
Photography
Russell BatchelorPhotography
IT
Tony PorterVP, MIS and IT
Stephen Brown (III)IT Operations Manager
Bruce ChudleyIT Services Manager
Abayomi OlanipekunInfrastructure Support
Christopher PallettInfrastructure Support
Dan PithamInfrastructure Support
Gary BrindleyInfrastructure Support
Chris McCannInfrastructure Support
Paul ConnollyInfrastructure Support
Robert WingroveInfrastructure Support
Dave JohnsonInfrastructure Support
Steve PeacheyIT Support Services Manager
Peter WaltersSenior IT Support
Alf PenneyIT Support
Cris CardosoIT Support
Aizat ZanzabirIT Support
Karen OwenCore Business Systems Manager
Mark RobertsBusiness Applications Manager
QA & Compliance - United Kingdom
Eddy Di LuccioQA - Director
Jonathan BosworthQA - Functional Manager
David BishopQA - Project Team Lead
Pete BarkerQA - Project Team Lead
Richard PetersQA - Platform Lead
Marj J. RobertsQA - Platform Lead
Rachel WatkinsQA - Platform Lead
Thomas CooperQA - Senior Technician
Alastair SnookQA - Technician
Isher DhillonQA - Technician
Jake WilliamsonQA - Technician
James JohnsonQA - Technician
Jason BirdQA - Technician
Joel VrettosQA - Technician
Kieran TaylorQA - Technician
Lewis Taylor-EdwardsQA - Technician
Mark JelleyQA - Technician
Melissa ForresterQA - Technician
Michael FosterQA - Technician
Nathan WhittleQA - Technician
Omar AwaadQA - Technician
Robert HitchmanQA - Technician
Ryan LewisQA - Technician
Ryan SaundersQA - Technician
Sam WestQA - Technician
Samuel HeapQA - Technician
Thomas JacobsQA - Technician
Thomas OllisQA - Technician
Tom MarkhamQA - Technician
Harry DouthwaiteQA - Technician
Marcus LaneQA - Technician
Jonathan TreacyQA - Online Manager
Gary Sykes-BlytheQA - Online Team Lead
Greg TaylorQA - Online Team Lead
Jaimie GolbyQA - Online Platform Lead
Mat LeechQA - Online Platform Lead
Paul Wright (II)QA - Online Platform Lead
Luke ClintonQA - Online Senior Technician
Jamie KeysQA - Online Senior Technician
Alberto Calvo DonateQA - Online Technician
Brandon OtanezQA - Online Technician
Daniel EvansQA - Online Technician
Dean WilliamsQA - Online Technician
Declan ReevesQA - Online Technician
Hayden PallettQA - Online Technician
Joel SummersQA - Online Technician
Liam SimmsQA - Online Technician
Matthew SmithQA - Online Technician
Michael RookQA - Online Technician
Robin JonesQA - Online Technician
Sam SmithQA - Online Technician
Sarah FergusonQA - Online Technician
Stephen MaguireQA - Online Technician
Thomas WilliamsQA - Online Technician
Tom SmithQA - Online Technician
Will PritchardQA - Online Technician
Paul WhiteCompliance Manager
Andy LairdCompliance - Platform Lead
Gurtejbir MangatCompliance - Platform Lead
Samuel JonesCompliance - Platform Lead
Benjamim HayesCompliance - Senior Technician
Stacey PaceCompliance - Senior Technician
QA & Compliance - India
Vijay KanchanHead of Operations
Sameer PapalQA Manager
Vinod ReddyQA Project Manager
Nilay GaonkarQA Project Manager
Srinidhi HollaQA Project Manager
Asad MukriQA Senior Test Engineer
Hajeet Singh JiteQA Senior Test Engineer
Pema RinchenQA Senior Test Engineer
Sachin Kumar VermaQA Senior Test Engineer
Rohit SumantQA Senior Test Engineer
Meet ShahQA Senior Test Engineer
Anibar ChatterjeeQA Senior Test Engineer
Abhishek SinghQA Test Engineer
Aditya PardeshiQA Test Engineer
Anagh BhattacharyaQA Test Engineer
Aniket MadikuntQA Test Engineer
Ashwin MehtaQA Test Engineer
Chinmay GarudQA Test Engineer
Dona ThomasQA Test Engineer
Gurdeep KalkatQA Test Engineer
Mandat NilakheQA Test Engineer
Mitesh Kumar RathQA Test Engineer
Omkar PatilQA Test Engineer
Preetam KhomaneQA Test Engineer
Rahul AlagoudarQA Test Engineer
Rahul MoreQA Test Engineer
Ratnadeep WakchaureQA Test Engineer
Sandeep BiradarQA Test Engineer
Saurabh BelkhedeQA Test Engineer
Shray UpadhyayQA Test Engineer
Siddhath OjhaQA Test Engineer
Soumya JagadevQA Test Engineer
Varun SinghQA Test Engineer
Supriya MalgeQA Test Engineer
Tushar ManeQA Test Engineer
Abhishek KhansaleQA Test Engineer
Apurva WaghayeQA Test Engineer
Leena PatilQA Test Engineer
Rishi SinghQA Test Engineer
Rohit PawarQA Test Engineer
Salil SarambekarQA Test Engineer
Shubham KhedekarQA Test Engineer
Music
MiktekOriginal "Front End" Music Composition
Vladislav IsaevSurround Mixing
James KneenOriginal "Replay" Music Composition
Special Thanks
DPA MicrophonesSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
City of Wolverhampton CollegeSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Sound DevicesSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Audio Ltd.Special Thanks (Support Company)
EiskoSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Adam MilesSpecial Thanks
Rich HackettSpecial Thanks
Colin HughesSpecial Thanks
Gareth ThomasSpecial Thanks
Kevin StrangeSpecial Thanks
Nick ThiblerrozSpecial Thanks
Pete HarrisonSpecial Thanks
Phil WrightSpecial Thanks
Jon JansenSpecial Thanks
Brendon LeighSpecial Thanks
Ben DalySpecial Thanks
Laura ColeSpecial Thanks