Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-05-06)

Fable III (Credits)

Lionhead Studios

Peter MolyneuxCreative Director and Studio Manager
Louise MurrayHead of Fable Franchise
Josh AtkinsSenior Design Director
Simon CarterTechnical Director
Si JaquesLead Animator
John McCormackArt Director
Guillaume PortesLead Programmer
Mark SmartArt Manager
JC TaylorDevelopment Manager
Jereme TexierProducer
Georg BackerProduction
Chris BerryProduction
Will BrahamProduction
Jennifer ClixbyProduction
Daniel GrayProduction
Lewis HarveyProduction
Gary SimmonsProduction
Jonathan ShawLead Gameplay Programming
Alex DowdeswellTechnical Lead
Jon AskewGameplay Programming
Daniel BainGameplay Programming
Louis ConstantGameplay Programming
Pete CowardGameplay Programming
Andrew DavidsonGameplay Programming
Mike DuckerGameplay Programming
Dominik GotojuchGameplay Programming
Matthew HanlonGameplay Programming
Alan HardingGameplay Programming
Joe HegartyGameplay Programming
Sophie LambrakisGameplay Programming
Andrew MartinGameplay Programming
Dimitri MavrikakisGameplay Programming
Joss MooreGameplay Programming
Richard MulderGameplay Programming
Kieran NeeGameplay Programming
Paul PriceGameplay Programming
Kalev TaitGameplay Programming
Neil WallaceGameplay Programming
Glen WattsGameplay Programming
Alan WrightGameplay Programming
Kostas ZarifisGameplay Programming
Don WilliamsonLead Engine Programming
Mark AtkinsonEngine Programming
Martin BellEngine Programming
Patrick ConnorEngine Programming
Keith JudgeEngine Programming
Stewart LynchEngine Programming
Paul New (I)Engine Programming
Morten PedersenEngine Programming
Tim RanceEngine Programming
Mark Zarb-AdamiEngine Programming
Chris CarrAudio Programming
Erik PetterssonAudio Programming
Adam PhilpAudio Programming
Stephen BroadleyLead Tools Programming
Chris AllsoppTools Programming
Paul EvansTools Programming
Al HurlbutTools Programming
Sebastian NordgrenTools Programming
Matthew RyanTools Programming
Sam SwainTools Programming
Julian ThomasTools Programming
Michael WoolgarTools Testing
Fernando NavarroLead Pipeline Tools
Roy HerrodPipeline Tools
Matthew JaquesPipeline Tools
Michael MalinowskiPipeline Tools
Louise RidleyPipeline Tools
Steinn SteinsenPipeline Tools
Mike WestLead Combat Design
Marcin JaniszewskiCombat Design
Mark Llabres HillLead Writing
Rich BryantWriting
Jamie ThomsonWriting
Andrea RobertsEditing
Halil Bolukbashi2D GUI Design
Paul Wright (I)Multiplayer Design
Ben HuskinsSimulation Design
Dene CarterAdditional Design
Elaine ReynoldsAdditional Design
Mike Green (I)Lead Level Design
Lewis BrundihLevel Design
Bryn DaviesLevel Design
Charlton EdwardsLevel Design
Jake FearnsideLevel Design
Staffan PerssonLevel Design
Gavin SkinnerLevel Design
Johannes WadinLevel Design
Andrzej ZamoyskiLevel Design
Alex SkidmoreLead Scripting
Anish AntonyScripting
Ben BrooksScripting
Dave Carter (I)Scripting
Russ EarwakerScripting
Kevin FairbairnScripting
Charles GriffithsScripting
Cédric HautevilleScripting
Liam HillScripting
Eduardo HulshofScripting
Simon MannScripting
Tamas OvariScripting
Philip RobinsonScripting
Ted TimminsScripting
Russell WatsonScripting
Neal WhiteheadScripting
Ian FaichnieCharacter Art Lead
Jon EckersleyCreature Art Lead
Rob CorcoranCharacter / Creature Art
Patrick MartinCharacter / Creature Art
Jorge Sanchez MagdalenoCharacter / Creature Art
Mike MortonCharacter / Creature Art
Angus SymeCharacter / Creature Art
Andrei SzaszCharacter / Creature Art
James BayleyEnvironment Art
Christian BenseEnvironment Art
James DuncanEnvironment Art
David Oxford (I)Environment Art
Kajfa TamEnvironment Art
Ben TroughtonEnvironment Art
Rob WatkinsEnvironment Art
Mark Williams (I)Environment Art
Adonis StevensonTechnical Artist
James ValeTechnical Artist
Adam SibbickLead Particle FX
Robert TatnellParticle FX
Mike McCarthyConcept Art
Emrah ElmasliConcept Art
Elliot UptonConcept Art
Chris McNeillPR Artwork
Andy BruntonSenior Animator
Ed CatesSenior Animator
Luis Miguel Herrera VelaSenior Animator
Nanette KauligSenior Animator
Chris KnottSenior Animator
James BensonAnimator
Steve BodleAnimator
Chris DymondAnimator
Paul FranklinAnimator
Ceri HarrisonAnimator
Martin LanzingerAnimator
Christopher RiveraAnimator
Emilio Serrano GarciaTechnical Animator
Stephanie FordTechnical Animator
Rick MartinezPublishing Producer (US)
Gareth SutcliffePublishing and Business Development
Stuart WhytePublishing and Business Development
Russell ShawMusic Composer
Cathy CamposPR
Woody HennekamPR
Ian Yarwood-LovettPR
Sam Van TillburghVideo Production
Nathan SmethurstHead of Testing
Wayne MarxTest Lead
Gareth BournSenior Tester
Dave CarbineSenior Tester
Peter Danzan-VilliersSenior Tester
Gary OliverSenior Tester
Kristian WilkinsSenior Tester
Jamie AllenTester
Matthew AshTester
Aaron AustenTester
Neil BarrettTester
Matt BattistoneTester
Adrian BennettTester
Aaron BlackwellTester
Luke BarrettTester
Dave GabrielTester
Craig Gilbert-WoodTester
Paul HannTester
Ryan HarrisTester
Tom HydeTester
Chris KembryTester
Chris PoveyTester
Paul Smith (I)Tester
Dennis Spencer AllenTester
Richard SpiersTester
Adam StoneTester
Simon TaylorTester
James ThomasTester
Alun WilliamsTester
Carrie-Ann WilliamsTester
Gilles AndersonAdditional Testing
Mark ChurchAdditional Testing
Andy GayAdditional Testing
Chris GibsonAdditional Testing
John HicksAdditional Testing
Matthew HumphreyAdditional Testing
Robert LeakeAdditional Testing
Giro MaiorielloAdditional Testing
Mark ManiscalchiAdditional Testing
Rob MillingtonAdditional Testing
Jon MorrisAdditional Testing
Tom O'BrienAdditional Testing
Kelly SchonauAdditional Testing
Kiernan SleepAdditional Testing
Charlotte RobertsFable Admin
Rachel WestheadFable Admin
Andy BartonSpecial Thanks
Andy BassSpecial Thanks
Paul BennetSpecial Thanks
David BrysonSpecial Thanks
Francesco CarucciSpecial Thanks
Kirstin CoxSpecial Thanks
Kim BlakeSpecial Thanks
Gary CarrSpecial Thanks
Caelia CarterSpecial Thanks
Sue ColdwellSpecial Thanks
Louise CowenSpecial Thanks
Kaspar DaugaardSpecial Thanks
Daniel J. DobsonSpecial Thanks
Jamie DurrantSpecial Thanks
Jamie GalipeauSpecial Thanks
Neil GrevittSpecial Thanks
Neil GriffithsSpecial Thanks
Richard HammondSpecial Thanks
Graham HarrisSpecial Thanks
Claire HedleySpecial Thanks
Jane HillSpecial Thanks
Daniel Jenkins (I)Special Thanks
Ella JensenSpecial Thanks
Adam LandridgeSpecial Thanks
Andrew LindsaySpecial Thanks
Paul McLaughlinSpecial Thanks
Sian MelloSpecial Thanks
John MolloySpecial Thanks
Kelly MurrellSpecial Thanks
Jackie RedmondSpecial Thanks
Tak SaitoSpecial Thanks
Geoff Smith (I)Special Thanks
Penny ThayerSpecial Thanks
Florence TrepizurSpecial Thanks
Mark WebleySpecial Thanks
Iain WrightSpecial Thanks
Paul ZagarSpecial Thanks
James FraserSpecial Thanks

Avenue Films

Cutscene Direction
Jay AlanDirector
Josh StantonEditorial

Microsoft Game Studios

Kate SaxonLead Voice Director
MGS Sound Team
Kristoffor MellrothSound Design Director
Kristen QuebeSound Design Lead
LN LurieSound Design
Jordan StockSound Design
Jeff LinsenbiglerSound Design
Jason ShirleyAudio Producer

Sound Lab

Ken KatoAudio Production Director
Robbie EliasSound Designer
Noa LothianSound Designer
Peter ComleySound Designer
Jason WolfordSound Designer
Brian BrockettSound Designer
Amanda LongSound Designer
Kyle FraserSound Designer
Christopher ClaninSound Designer
Damen SmithAudio Contnet Coordnator
Stephanie KuwasakiAudio Contnet Coordnator
Chad BedellCinematic Mix Assistant

Soundelux Design Music Group

Sound Design / Editorial and Walla Voice Over
Scott Martin GershinExecutive Creative Director
Shannon PotterSupervising Sound Designer
Brad BeaumontSound Design
Bryan CelanoSound Design
Peter ZindaSound Design
Dutch HillSound Design
Patrick GinnSound Design
Dror MoharSound Design
Masanobu TomitaSound Design
Geoff RubaySound Design
Stuart ProvineSound Design
Mark CamperellSound Design
Jeff KushnerSound Design
Gary HeckerFoley Artist
Catherine RoseFoley Artist
Jeffrey WilhoitFoley Artist
Jimmy MorianaFoley Artist
Nerses GezalyanFoley Mixer
Brett VossFoley Mixer

ToddAO

Wolves Recorded
Ron BedrosianADR Mixer (Wolf Vocals)
Julio CarmonaADR Recordist (Wolf Vocals)

Soundelux Design Music Group

Janet RankinFacility Manager
Becky AllenExecutive Producer
William "Chip" BeamanVoice Over Business Manager
Eric MehalloVoice Over Supervisor
Jessica GonzalezVoice Over Administratie Assistant
Justin LangleyVoice Over Recording Engineer
Charlie GondakSenior Asset Coordinator
Dave NataleAsset Coordination
Brian PettersonAsset Coordination
Alexander Leeman JohnsonProduction Assistant
Steve Martin's Working WildlifeSpecial Thanks (Support Company)

Microsoft Game Studios

Localization
Virginia SpencerInternational Project Manager
Leif ThompsonInternational Project Manager
Declan MacHughPM - Dublin
Jean-Philippe ChassagneEngineer - Dublin
Alan DavisTest Lead - Dublin
Alan SmithAudio Engineer - Dublin
Andrey BelikLocalization Tools - Dublin
Colin DeasyLocalization Tools - Dublin
Yuko YoshidaProgram Manager - East Asia
Fujiko OkabeTest Lead - East Asia
Atsushi HoriuchiSDE - East Asia
Munetaka FuseSDE - East Asia
Mihoko YamazawaDirector - East Asia
Satoru KomiyaTester - East Asia
Ryosuke KimuraEngineer - East Asia
Isao MurayamaProduct Manager - East Asia
Amritz LayMarketing
Patrick PerkinsMarketing
Steve BeinnerMarketing
Ryan JamesUS PR Team
Ryan LuckinUS PR Team
Cliff JinUS PR Team
Angella WongUS PR Team
Farm SaechouUS PR Team
User Research
Jerome HagenUser Research Project Lead
Tracey SellarUser Research Lead
Kelly MeyersUser Research Engineer
Sarah WalterUser Research Engineer
Karri McGoughTrailer
The Ant FarmTrailer (Support Company)
Kevin EricksonProduction
Microsoft Test Team
Rick LockyearTest Lead
Marcus PurvisTest Lead
Chris James (I)Test Team
Ryan SpantonTest Team
Randy WoodTest Team
Martyn SibleyTest Team
Jon ParishTest Team
Jeff GuyTest Team
Chris HenryTest Team
Heman ChawdaTest Team
Theodore LankfordTest Team
Eric HangTest Team
Nathan DahlTest Team
Daniel BuehnerTest Team
Heather DowneyTest Team
Matthew WilkesTest Team
Byron WesselsTest Team
Jonti PittTest Team
Paul JacksonTest Team
Tony DavisTest Team
Joanthon HallTest Team
Brian TrevethanTest Tools Development
Jeff MacDermotTest Tools Development
Kevin TarchenskiTest Tools Development
Sergio JurarezTest Tools Development
Matthew EnglishTest Tools Development
Joel DayTest Tools Development
Russ GlaeserTest Tools Development
Joe DjorgeeReserves Test Management
George CoverReserves Test Management
Chris KellyReserves Test Team
Tom BrisbaneReserves Test Team
Luke HarrisReserves Test Team
Adam WightmanReserves Test Team
Alex MillarReserves Test Team
Alexander CookReserves Test Team
Andrew GieseReserves Test Team
Anthony DijulioReserves Test Team
Anthony DominguezReserves Test Team
Ashley HodgeReserves Test Team
Benjamin CuyleReserves Test Team
Brent BensonReserves Test Team
Byron JenningsReserves Test Team
Chris DentonReserves Test Team
Chris YoonReserves Test Team
Courtland FichterReserves Test Team
Daniel GreenwoodReserves Test Team
Derek OzzieReserves Test Team
Derrick TranReserves Test Team
Dominic GaraReserves Test Team
Douglas PennantReserves Test Team
Eduardo FernandezReserves Test Team
Garrett WoodleyReserves Test Team
Genevieve St. Charles-MonetReserves Test Team
Guillermo Lloret-JonesReserves Test Team
Harry OakdenReserves Test Team
Ioana PredaReserves Test Team
Isa FarnikReserves Test Team
James PekolaReserves Test Team
Jasmin HammerReserves Test Team
Jeffrey ServossReserves Test Team
Jared MorganReserves Test Team
Jesse RyanReserves Test Team
Jon WallaceReserves Test Team
Jonathan BettgerReserves Test Team
Joshua BraderReserves Test Team
Joshua GainesReserves Test Team
Joshua WidmanReserves Test Team
Joseph JensenReserves Test Team
Justin PettitReserves Test Team
Katie MortonReserves Test Team
Kieran HuntReserves Test Team
Kyle LindseyReserves Test Team
Lee NewellReserves Test Team
Luke TruppinReserves Test Team
Matthew RalphsReserves Test Team
Michael PrimianoReserves Test Team
Nicholas HartReserves Test Team
Nichole WrightReserves Test Team
Oliver WalkerReserves Test Team
Omar MalickReserves Test Team
Patrick NicolaReserves Test Team
Rahsaan ShareefReserves Test Team
Ray ChowReserves Test Team
Reginald LeeReserves Test Team
Rob HoggReserves Test Team
Sandra GaeremynckReserves Test Team
Sarah BowmanReserves Test Team
Scott HouglumReserves Test Team
Scott MathewsReserves Test Team
Simon BanyardReserves Test Team
Sovann LimReserves Test Team
Stephen MurrayReserves Test Team
Steve PearceReserves Test Team
Yosuke IkedaReserves Test Team
Zachary LandryReserves Test Team
Gabriel SwanReserves Test Team
Greg B. JonesDirector of Test

SIDE

Phil EvansAdditional Voice Director
Jacqueline RiceAdditional Voice Director
Mark HealyAdditional Voice Director
Sini DowningProduction Manager
Sini DowningCasting
Andy EmeryCasting
Cheryl PrinceCasting
Martin VaughanCasting
Laetitia AmorosAssistant Production Manager
Jaime GomezVoice Recording Engineer
Andrea ContinoVoice Recording Engineer
Rob KingVoice Recording Engineer
Tomas del Toro-DiazVoice Recording Engineer
Duncan GilliesPost Production Supervisor
James WolujewiczPost Production Assistant
SIDE LondonSound Studios (Support Company)
SIDE LASound Studios (Support Company)
Santa Barbara Sound DesignSound Studios (Support Company)

Microsoft Game Studios

Fable Score
Allan WilsonOrchestrator and Conductor
Peter FuchsRecorder and Mixer
Peter FuchsAssociate Music Production

Slovak National Symphony Orchestra

Marian SvetlikConcertmaster & Violin Soloist
Rajmond KakoniAccordion Player
Marian TurnerOrchestra Manager
Paul TalkingtonOrchestral Coordinator
Martin RollerSound Assistant
The Pinewood SingersChoir (Support Company)
Tanja TzarovskaSolo Voice

Microsoft Game Studios

Kostas ZarifisAdditional Music
Mark Zarb-AdamiAdditional Music

Soundelux Design Music Group

Scott Martin GershinSupervising Sound Designer
Shannon PotterCo-Supervisor

Microsoft Game Studios

Jun KimSpecial Thanks
Randy PagulayanSpecial Thanks
John RushSpecial Thanks
Natahri FeltonSpecial Thanks
David FosterSpecial Thanks
Phil SpencerSpecial Thanks
Guy WhitmoreSpecial Thanks
Kirby MadrenSpecial Thanks
Leland MadrenSpecial Thanks
Harley ZhaoSpecial Thanks
Sophie XuSpecial Thanks
Sherry ShenSpecial Thanks
Kevin MountfordSpecial Thanks
Sam WebleySpecial Thanks
Keith CirilloSpecial Thanks
Hilary Vandal-MednickSpecial Thanks
J.M. ByrdSpecial Thanks
Trevor HanksSpecial Thanks
Nathalie SionneauLead French Voice Director
Alessandro MorinoLead Italian Voice Director
Michael BlayLead German Voice Director
Maite TorresLead Spanish Voice Director
Oliver MaganaLead Latin American Voice Director

English

JasperNo image
LoganNo image
ReaverNo image
PageNo image
Sir WalterNo image
ElliotNo image
SabineNo image
Ben FinnNo image
SakerNo image
TheresaNo image
Walla VoiceNo image
Walla VoiceNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image
WallaNo image

French

JasperNo image
LoganNo image
ReaverNo image
PageNo image
Sir WalterNo image
ElliotNo image
SabineNo image
Ben FinnNo image
Captain SakerNo image
TheresaNo image

Italian

JasperNo image
LoganNo image
ReaverNo image
PageNo image
Sir WalterNo image
ElliotNo image
SabineNo image
Ben FinnNo image
Captain SakerNo image
TheresaNo image

German

JaserNo image
LoganNo image
ReaverNo image
PageNo image
Sir WalterNo image
ElliotNo image
SabineNo image
Ben FinnNo image
Captain SakerNo image
TheresaNo image

Spanish

JasperNo image
LoganNo image
ReaverNo image
PageNo image
Sir WalterNo image
ElliotNo image
SabineNo image
Ben FinnNo image
Captain SakerNo image
TheresaNo image

Japanese

LoganNo image
ReaverNo image
PageNo image
Sir WalterNo image
ElliotNo image
SabineNo image
Ben FinnNo image
Captain SakerNo image
TheresaNo image

Fable III

61 /100


Released: 2010