Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-12-20)

Final Fantasy VIII (Credits)

Square Soft

Hironobu SakaguchiExecutive Producer
Yoshinori KitaseDirector
Nobou UematsuMusic Director
Ken NaritaMain Programmer
Hiroyuki ItoBattle System Engineer
Tetsuya NomuraCharacter Design & Battle Visual Director
Yusuke NaoraArt Director
Kazushige NojimaScenario Director
Yoshitaka AmanoImage Illustrator
Satoshi TsukamotoCG Supervisor
Motonori SakakibaraMovie Director
Hiroshi KuwabaraMovie Character Director
Tomohiro KayanoCharacter Modeling Director
Akira Fujii (II)Real-Time Polygon Director
Shintaro TakaiBattle Effect Director
Tatsuya KandoMotion Director
Takayoshi NakazatoCard Game & Battle Camera Director
Kenzo KanzakiLead Field Designer
Tetsuya TakahashiLead Field Designer
Yukio NakataniLead Field Designer
Kazuyuki IkumoriLead Field Designer
Shun MoriyaEvent Script Programmer
Hiroshi HarataBattle Programmer
Kentarow YasuiBattle Programmer
Hiroki ChibaEvent Director
Takeshi Endo (I)Map Director
Masaru OkaMap Director
Ikuya DobashiWorld Map Director
Minoru AkaoSound Programmer
Eiji NakamuraSound Editor
Field Section
Junko IriguchiEvent Planner
Akihiko MaedaEvent Planner
Yaeko SatoEvent Planner
Kyoko TangeEvent Planner
Hiroaki HishinumaEvent Planner
Ryo TsurumakiMap Planner
Tatsuya YabutaMap Planner
Kiminori OnoMap Planner
Hiroshi KounoAssistant Map Planner
Kazuo SuzukiCharacter Programmer
Kazushi UrataField Designer
Takeshi OkuiField Designer
Kyuji KawaseField Designer
Takeshi SandaField Designer
Ikuyo YoshidaField Designer
Hitoyuki HoshinoField Designer
Kyoko MuramatsuField Designer
Kana YamazakiField Designer
Yukihiro TaniguchiField Designer
Takazumi TamahisaField Designer
Kiyomi EnomotoField Designer
Koki NaraField Designer
Yumiko MiyaharaField Designer
Tatsuhiro OkamotoField Designer
Shin IenakaField Designer
Masaki HiguchiField Designer
Motoko KitamuraField Designer
Masaki YasudaField Designer
Wataru KanayamaField Designer
Hideaki FujisawaField Designer
Kimitoshi TsumuraField Designer
Shiho TamuraField Designer
Akihiro TokunagaField Designer
Hiroki MitsushimaField Designer
Akira IwataField Designer
Fumi MinagawaSub-Character Designer
Kazuhiro OkawaReal-TIme Polygon Texture Artist
Fumi MinagawaReal-TIme Polygon Texture Artist
Hirofumi NakazawaReal-TIme Polygon Texture Artist
Daiju KomatsuReal-TIme Polygon Texture Artist
Naoki YamadaReal-TIme Polygon Texture Artist
Keiji InoueReal-TIme Polygon Texture Artist
Nobue MoriizumiReal-TIme Polygon Texture Artist
Yoshiko NishiReal-TIme Polygon Texture Artist
Umanosuke Iida2D Motion Advisor
Go KikuchiField Motion Designer
Koichiro SoedaField Motion Designer
Yoichi TanakaField Motion Designer
Mieko KinoshitaField Motion Designer
Takehisa YoshimuraField Motion Designer
Shinji KoideField Motion Designer
Yoshiaki IizukaField Motion Designer
Kana UchiumiField Motion Designer
Sachiyo WatanabeField Motion Designer
Takuya IwasakiField Motion Designer
Mitsuki SatoField Motion Designer
Battle Section
Keisuke MatsuharaBattle Planner
Takatsugu NakazawaBattle Planner
Takeshi IwabuchiAssistant Battle Planner
Takanari TajimaCharacter Model Designer
Hiromichi MoritaCharacter Model Designer
Hideo KubotaCharacter Model Designer
Kouichi EbeCharacter Model Designer
Kazumi SekiCharacter Model Designer
Koji IdaCharacter Model Designer
Hiroyuki SuzukiCharacter Model Designer
Tomoko MoriCharacter Model Designer
Fumi MinagawaCharacter Design Assistant
Makoto SawanoMonster Model Designer
Tetsu TsukamotoMonster Model Designer
Tomohiro HasegawaMonster Model Designer
Kazuhiro OkawaCharacter Texture Artist
Takeshi ArakawaMonster Texture Artist
Masaaki KazenoMonster Texture Artist
Tatsuru NakazaMonster Texture Artist
Haruya IshiiMonster Texture Artist
Norifumi NagaokaBackground Designer
Nao OkinakaBackground Designer
Makoto SawanoBackground Designer
Tetsu TsukamotoBackground Designer
Tomohiro HasegawaBackground Designer
Haruya IshiiBackground Designer
Kenichiro Okamoto2D Animator
Kenji KadonishiBattle Motion Designer
Yusuke TanakaBattle Motion Designer
Yoko NagareBattle Motion Designer
Jun MatsuyamaBattle Motion Designer
Reina IkedaBattle Motion Designer
Takahiro HonmaBattle Motion Designer
Masaki ItoBattle Motion Designer
Yoshiyuki SoumaBattle Motion Designer
Shinya IchidaBattle Motion Designer
Shinichi AoyamaBattle Effect Programmer
Eiichi HasegawaBattle Effect Programmer
Yasunari OhnishiBattle Effect Programmer
Tomoaki YoshinobuBattle Effect Programmer
Yuko HataeBattle Effect Designer
Yoshimasa FurukawaBattle Effect Designer
World Map Section
Masahiro HoraWorld Map Programmer
Masahide TanakaWorld Map Designer
Junichi MurataWorld Map Designer
Takehito SuzukiWorld Map Designer
Daiju KomatsuWorld Map Designer
Menu Section
Takashi KatanoMenu Programmer
Hiroyuki YotsujiMenu Designer
Card Game Section
Kentarow YasuiCard Game Game Plan & Programmer
Hiroyuki YotsujiCard Game Designer
Chocobo World
Hiroyuki ItouChocobo World Game Designer
Takashi KatanoChocobo World Programmer
Hiroyuki YotsujiChocobo World Designer
Mechanical Design
Hideyuki MatsumotoMechanical Designer
Koji KobayashiMechanical CG Designer
Eiji TakahashiMechanical CG Designer
Takaomi MotoMechanical CG Designer
Takayuki KatagiMechanical CG Designer
VFX & Composite
Hiroshi MatsuyamaVFX & Composite Lead Designer
Masaya SuzukiVFX & Composite Artist
Masaharu InoueVFX & Composite Artist
Hiroshi KitakamiVFX & Composite Artist
Hideki KatoVFX & Composite Artist
James RogersVFX & Composite Artist
Movie Section
Hiroyuki HondaLead Movie Designer
Yoshinori MoriizumiLead Movie Designer
Yuko AkiyamaLead Movie Designer
Ayako KurodaLead Movie Designer
Akihiro TsuchiyaLead Movie Designer
Sanae NakanishiLead Movie Designer
Hiroshi FujiwaraLead Movie Designer
Norihiro TakamiLead Movie Designer
Takuji YasudaMovie Designer
Motohito NasuMovie Designer
Tomohiko OsugiMovie Designer
Eisyu TakamuraMovie Designer
Takeshi TateishiMovie Designer
Kengo TakeuchiMovie Designer
Kohichiro ShitatoriMovie Designer
Norihiro TakamiMovie Technical Coordinator
Masanori YoshidaMovie Character Modeler
Kenich SomeyaMovie Character Modeler
Hideaki TakedaMovie Character Modeler
Ken YuasaMovie Character Modeler
Eisyu TakamuraMovie Character Modeler
Shinya SenzakiMovie Character Modeler
Takashi YamaguchiMovie Character Modeler
Masaharu InoueMovie Motion Capture Engineer
Keiko ImamuraMovie Motion Capture Artist
Shuntarou FurukawaMovie Motion Capture Artist
Motoshisa AdachiMovie CG Programmer
Ryusuke SasakiMovie CG Programmer
Masashi NakataMovie CG Programmer
Kengo TakeuchiMovie CG Programmer
Keisuke MiyazakiMovie CG Programmer
Keita TakagiMovie Digiral Recording Engineer
Norimichi KurosawaMovie Production Manager
Noriko AbeMovie Production Assistant
Tatsuya YabutaMovie Outside Contractor Coordinator
Sound Section
Chiharu MinekawaSound Editor
Yasuhiro YamamotoSound Editor
Yoshitaka HirotaGame Sound
Ryo InakuraGame Sound
Kyoji UmakoshiGame Sound
Kenji NagashimaRecording Engineer
Keiji KawamoriSynthesizer Programmer
Kensuke MatsushitaSound Production Manager
Management
Akira KashiwagiProduction Manager
Eri Morimoto (I)Production Assistant
Noriko SaitoProduction Assistant
Nobuyuki UedaManagement Staff
Yuto NaraManagement Staff
Ichiro HazamaManagement Staff
Hidemi MatsuzukaManagement Staff
Takeshi MasudaResource Management
Toshiyuki MoriyaResource Management
Natsuki WatanabeResource Management

English

Final Fantasy VIII

80 /100


Released: 1999

It is a time of war. Galbadia, a Global Superpower, has declared war on Dollet, a country whose training academy is home to two personalities: the hot-headed Seifer and the 'lone wolf', Squall Leonhart. Both are...