Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-10-17)

Fire Emblem: Awakening (Credits)

Tohru NarihiroProducer
Hitoshi YamagamiProducer
Masahiro HiguchiProject Manager
Kouhei MaedaDirector
Genki YokotaDirector
Hideaki ArakiCo-Director
Takafumi KanekoTechnical Director
Yuji OhashiGame-Systems Programming
Yuya IshiiUI Programming
Takafumi KanekoBattle Programming
Susumi IshiharaBattle-Map & World-Map Programming
Yusuke MurakamiProgramming
Yusuke ShibataProgramming
Taichi IshiokaProgramming
Junko TanakaTool Support
Toshiyuki KusakiharaArt Director
Takayasu MorisawaDesign Supervisor
Kozaki YusukeCharacter Design & Illustration
Mayuko TsukamotoMap Unit Design
Chie YamamotoMap Unit Design
Naoko TsukamotoMap Unit Design
Satoko KuriharaMap Unit Design
Shigeki OsakaMap Design
Hiromi TanakaMap Design
Toshiyuki KusakiharaBattle Unit Design
Mai WatanabeBattle Unit Design
Mai WatanabeBattle Unit Modeling
Erina MoriBattle Unit Modeling
Ayaha MochizukiBattle Unit Modeling
Hiroko TamadaBattle Unit Modeling
Yoshihisa IsaBattle Unit Motion
Yuki TakenakaBattle Unit Motion
Zizzo IshiguroBattle Unit Motion
Kanako MigakiBattle Unit Motion
Isabel OzawaBattlefield Design
Takuya NishinoBattlefield Design
Takako SakaiUI Design
Hiroyuki TashiroEffects Design
Tsutomu TeiGraphic Support
MADHOUSEEvent Illustration (Support Company)
Yuu OhshimaEvent Illust. & Scenario Coordination
Takeshi NagasawaMovie Producer
Toshihisa YokoshimaMovie Director
Shunsuke TsuchiyaMovie Technical Director
Yoshiyuki OkadaMovie Concept Art
Ayako OkuboMovie Concept Art
Kiyoshi OkuyamaMovie Storyboard
Asami AndoMovie Storyboard
Kei YonezukaMovie Visual-Effects Coordinator
Kaori SatakeMovie Visual-Effects Coordinator
Shingo SanadaMovie Visual-Effects Coordinator
Tomohisa IshikawaMovie Character-Modeling Director
Hiroto ShibataMovie Character-Modeling Cheif
Hiroyuki TokudomeMovie Character Modeling
Kyohei KurosakiMovie Character Modeling
Kenichi KimuraMovie Character Modeling
Toru EharaMovie Character Modeling
Ippei SuzukiMovie Character Modeling
Airi ShikawaMovie Character Modeling
Yoshimasa OkadaMovie Character Modeling
Riku KouMovie Character Modeling
Satomi NakaoMovie Character Modeling
Tetsuya SasakiMovie Character Modeling
Takuya UedaMovie Character Modeling
Takanori UrakawaMovie Character Modeling
Nozomi IshiiMovie Character Modeling
Shinya SenoMovie Character Modeling
Daisuke SuzukiMovie Character Modeling
Katsuyoshi MiyajimaMovie Character Modeling
Akira NakamuraMovie Character Modeling
Mia NakamuraMovie Character Modeling
Takashi YoshimuraMovie Character Modeling
Tao YongMovie Character Modeling
Zhao XinYuanMovie Character Modeling
Feng HanMovie Character Modeling
Xia XiShengMovie Character Modeling
Yu KunMovie Character Modeling
Shan FengSongMovie Character Modeling
Hou XuDongMovie Character Modeling
Lin ChunTaoMovie Character Modeling
Shinji TsutsumiMovie BG-Modeling Director
Asuka OgiwaraMovie BG Modeling
Nobunao OnoMovie BG Modeling
Yutaka TeradaMovie Art Design
Wakako HideshimaMovie Art Design
Ai KishimotoMovie Art Design
Motohiro SasakiMovie Art Design
Hiroshi KatoMovie Art Director
Rie SuzukiMovie Artwork
Tomoe NakanoMovie Artwork
Mimu SatoMovie Artwork
Kana HayashiMovie Artwork
Azusa KakoiMovie Artwork
Hirotsugu KakoiMovie Artwork
Naoko YanagitaMovie Artwork
Hirofumi SakagamiMovie Artwork
Naoya WatabeMovie Artwork
Izumi HokiMovie Artwork
Kumiko WatanabeMovie Artwork
Wataru ChiharaMovie Artwork
Tatsuro OgiMovie Artwork
Izumi KondouMovie Artwork
Manabu KonnoMovie Animation
Housei TakakuboMovie Animation
Kentarou NarimatsuMovie Animation
Mitsugu OharaMovie Animation
Takahiro MiuraMovie Animation
Misaki HiguchiMovie Animation
Masashi MatsumotoMovie Animation
Aya YamaguchiMovie Animation
Mika ObaMovie Animation
Hiroaki MiuraMovie Animation
Hidekazu YamadaMovie Animation
Tsuyoshi NishikawaMovie Animation
Kazuki EigenMovie Animation
Yukiko FujiokaMovie Animation
Tetsuya TakakuwaMovie Animation
Temari KondoMovie Animation
Yurie KuboMovie Animation
Mayumi MakinoMovie Animation
Honoka OgataMovie Animation
Keniti SakataMovie Animation
Katsuyoshi YoshizawaMovie Effects
Toru OkazawaMovie Effects
Takayuki ShigekawaMovie Effects
Yasutake HirataMovie Effects
Kazuo MitsuyamaMovie Effects
Hiroyuki SagaraMovie Effects
Kaori NishimotoMovie Composition
Yuki OshimaMovie Composition
Yuta MatsumotoMovie Composition
Naoki YoshibeMovie Composition
Kodai TanakaMovie Composition
So NagataMovie Facial Supervisor
Masaki IshiiOpening-Movie Editing
Ryousuke OmaeMovie Video-Continuity Editing
Akira SugiharaMovie Action Coordinator
Wataru KogaMovie Motion-Capture Actor
Tony HosokawaMovie Motion-Capture Actor
Yutaka KambeMovie Motion-Capture Actor
Isabelle WeissenbergerParts Model (Eye)
Shigeki YamamotoMovie Motion-Capture Producer
Ken HatsuumiMovie Motion-Capture Director
Masaki SatoMovie Motion Design
Aiko SuzukiMovie Motion Design
Mitsutaka NakamuraMovie Motion Design
Shogo IkejimaMovie Motion Design
Nao TakahashiMovie Staff Coordinator
Masahiro YamauraMovie Stereoscopic Supervising Producer
Ryosuke TakeuchiMovie Lead Digital Artist/Stereoscopic Lead
Kenji GotoMovie Digital Artist
Tosuke InoueMovie Steroscopic Digital Artist
Koichi HirataMovie Steroscopic Digital Artist
Daisuke ShirasawaMovie Production Coordinator
Yin PingMovie Production Coordinator
Teppei WakabayashiMovie Stereoscopic Producer
Masaki TakaokaMovie Stereoscopic Assistant Producer
Takaomi SekiMovie Stereoscopic Director
Xiang RenMovie Steroscopic Quality Checker
Yujiao KangMovie Stereoscopic Operator
Bo JiangMovie Stereoscopic Operator
Hong KangMovie Stereoscopic Operator
Ying FuMovie Stereoscopic Operator
Yuji OhashiLevel-Design Director
Ryuichiro KouguchiLevel-Desing Planning
Nami KomuroCharacter Planning
Kouhei MaedaScenario
Nami KomuroScenario
Masayuki HorikawaScenario
Yuichiro KitaokoScenario
Sou MayumiScenario
Shuntaro AshidaScenario
Yurie HattoriScenario Supervisor
EdgeWORKS IncScenario Support (Support Company)
Masahiro HiguchiEvent Director
Ryuichiro KouguchiEvent Script
Nami KomuroEvent Script
Masayuki HorikawaEvent Script
Hiroki MorishitaEvent Script
Satoko KuriharaEvent Script
Mayuko TsukamotoEvent Script
Yuka TsujiyokoSound Supervisor & Extramap Music Composition
Yasuhisa BabaSound Director & Sound Effects
Hiroki MorishitaMusic Director & Main Music Composition
Rei KondohMusic Composition
Yoshito SekigawaVideo Sound
Hiroyuki HamadaMusic Support
Hanako UesatoViolin (Solo)
Syoko MikiViolin
Natsu KuriyamaViolin
Tairiku SadaViolin
Kazuki ChibaMusic Coordination
Chiharu ChibaMusic Coordination
Hiroyuki AkitaRecording Engineer
Bungo FujiwaraVoice-Casting Support
Hitomi MatsukiVoice-Recording Director
Junpei IkewaVoice-Edit Support
Shuhei OkadaVoice-Edit Support
Memory-Tech Audio StudioRecording Studio (Support Company)
WONDERSTATIONRecording Studio (Support Company)
TWOFIVE STUDIORecording Studio (Support Company)
MIT STUDIORecording Studio (Support Company)
The Tokyo Television CenterRecording Studio (Support Company)
Tsutomu KitanishiProject Assistance
Masayuki HorikawaProject Assistance
Yusuke KitanishiPublicity
Kazuya YoshiokaArtwork
Shintaro IshiiArtwork
Kenta NakanishiTechnical Support
Norihito ItoTechnical Support
Shuhei FurukawaTechnical Support
Tomohiro UmedaTechnical Support
Toru InageTechnical Support
Ryosuke YamadaDebug
Kentaro NishimuraDebug
Ryuji HamaguchiDebug
Yuichiro UshijimaDebug
Nobuaki MaedaDebug
Takeshi NishizawaDebug
Akie SogoDebug
Akihito FujikiDebug
Hirokatsu NishimuraDebug
Mario Club Co.Debug (Support Company)
Daisuke KiuchiDebug
Kenta AokiDebug
Tetsuro YamagishiDebug
Kouichi MaruyamaDebug
DIGITAL HeartsDebug (Support Company)
Kenji ImaiSpecial Thanks
Takashi AkiyamaSpecial Thanks
Yasuharu NaraoSpecial Thanks
Ashura Benimaru ItohSpecial Thanks
Yoshiharu OhashiSpecial Thanks
Kenji KobayashiSpecial Thanks
Mitsuo UedaSpecial Thanks
Syuji KawaguchiSpecial Thanks
Fukuji KohamaSpecial Thanks
Yoshihiro YamazakiSpecial Thanks
Kenji KajiSpecial Thanks
Kazuo ShinodaSpecial Thanks
Mika SekiguchiSpecial Thanks
Kentaro TakedaSpecial Thanks
Tokio HattoriSpecial Thanks
Koujiro ShinyaSpecial Thanks
North American Localization
Jeff MillerNOA Localization Management
Leslie SwanNOA Localization Management
Nate BihldorffNOA Localization Management
Reiko NinomiyaNOA Localization Management
Tim O'LearyNOA Localization Management
Dan OwsenNOA Localization Management
Rich AmtowerNOA Localization Management
Rich AmtowerLocalization Producer
Alexandre HigashiTranslation Support
8-4 Ltd.Localization (Support Company)
John RicciardiProducer
Mark MacDonaldProducer
Hiroko MinamotoCoordinator
Justin "JJ" EppersonCoordinator
Alan AverillEditing
Mark MacDonaldEditing
Phil GibbonTranslation
Brian GrayTranslation
Justin MorrisTranslation
Brendon PritchardTranslation
John RicciardiVoiceover Supervision
Cup of Tea ProductionsCasting and Voice Recording (Support Company)
Patrick SeitzVoice Direction
Danni HuntSound Editing
Jen Luc DubSound Editing
Lainie BusheyProject Manager
Masayasu NakataNOA Product Testing
Eric BushNOA Product Testing
Sean EganNOA Product Testing
Robert JahnNOA Product Testing
Patrick TaylorNOA Product Testing
Makiko SzolasNOA Product Testing
Teresa LillygrenNOA Product Testing
Joshua NewmanNOA Product Testing
Kindra TimmerwilkeNOA Product Testing

Nintendo

Shinya TakahashiGeneral Producer
Toshiyuki NakamuraExecutive Producer
Satoru IwataExecutive Producer

Japanese

Chrom
Lucina
Lissa
Emmeryn
Frederick
Flavia
Basilio
Say'ri
Sully
Virion
Stahl
Vaike
Miriel
Sumia
Kellam
Lon'qu
Maribelle
Ricken
Gaius
Panne
Cordelia
Nowi
Gregor
Libra
Tharja
Olivia
Cherche
Henry
Donnel
Owain
Inigo
Brady
Kjelle
Cynthia
Severa
Gerome
Morgan (M)
Morgan (F)
Yarne
Laurent
Nah
Tiki
Priam
Priam
Gangrel
Aversa
Walhart
Yen'fay
Validar
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
AvatarNo image
AvatarNo image
AvatarNo image
NoireNo image
AnnaNo image

English

Chrom
AvatarNo image
AvatarNo image
AvatarNo image
AvatarNo image
AvatarNo image
Lissa
Emmeryn
Frederick
Flavia
Basilio
Stahl
Sully
Stahl
Vaike
Miriel
Kellam
Ricken
Gaius
Panne
Cordelia
Nowi
Gregor
Libra
Tharja
Olivia
Cherche
Henry
Donnel
AnnaNo image
Owain
Inigo
Kjelle
Cynthia
Severa
Gerome
Morgan (M)
Morgan (F)
Yarne
Laurent
NoireNo image
Gangrel
Aversa
Walhart
Yen'fay
Validar
Excellus

Fire Emblem: Awakening

84 /100


Released: 2012

Fire Emblem Awakening is a Japanese tactical role-playing game for the Nintendo 3DS. It is the thirteenth game in the Fire Emblem series. It is also the first to take place on two continents, Ylisse and Valm, the...