Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-12-27)

Gears of War 3 (Credits)

Epic Games, Inc.

Cliff BleszinskiDesign Director
Rod FergussonExecutive Producer
Joe GrafLead Programmer
Dave NashCampaign Lead Level Designer
Jim BrownMultiplayer Lead Level Designer
Chris PernaArt Direction
Wyeth JohnsonLead Artist
Jay HosfeltLead Animator
Greg MitchellCinematic Director
Lee PerrySr. Gameplay Designe
Art
Francois AntoineSr. FX Artist
Ray ArnettAnimator
Chris BartlettSr. Graphic Artist
Cody BellimerAnimator
Michael BuckSr. Texture Artist
Brian Campbell (I)Sr. Animator
Shane CaudlePrincipal Artist
Michael ClausenSr. Cinematic Artist
Tim ElekSr. FX Artist
Peter EllisSr. Environment Artist
Jeremy ErnstTechnical Animator
Jerry GillandProduction Assistant
Bill Green (I)Sr. Environment Artist
Matt HancySr. FX Artist
James HawkinsSr. Concept Artist
Pete HayesSr. Weapon / Vehicle Artist
Aaron HerzogSr. Animator
Josh JaySr. Environment Designer
Kevin JohnstoneSr. Environment Designer
Pat JonesSr. Environment Designer
Mike KimeSr. Character Artist
Kevin LanningSr. Character Artist
Gavin MoranSr. Animator
Mark Morgan (I)Sr. Character Artist
Maury MountainSr. Texture / UI Artist
Shane PierceSr. Concept Artist
Billy RiversAnimator
Ben ShaferSr. Concept Artist
Aaron Smith (I)Sr. Artist
Mikey SpanoSr. Environment Artist
Eric TerrySr. Texture Artist
Kendall TuckerSr. Environment Artist
Jordan WalkerSr. Technical Artist
Chris Wells (I)Sr. Character Artist
Alex WhitneySr. Animator
Audio
Mike LarsonAudio Director
Zak BelicaAudio Director
Level Design
Andrew BainsSr. Level Designer
Adam BellefeuilSr. Level Designer
Thomas BrowettLevel Designer
Ryan BrucksSr. Level Designer
Quinn DelHoyoLevel Designer
Nick DonaldsonLevel Designer
Grayson EdgeSr. Level Designer
Stuart FitzsimmonsSr. Level Designer
Warren MarshallSr. Level Designer
Sidney RauchbergerLevel Designer
Demond RogersSr. Level Designer
David SpalinskiSr. Level Designer
Ken SpencerSr. Level Designer
Production
Tanya JessenProducer
Chris MielkeProducer
Programming
Josh AdamsSr. Console / Engine Programmer
Nick AtamasEngine Programmer
Jason BestimtSr. Engine Programmer
Nick CooperSr. Gameplay Programmer
Derek CornishSr. Engine Programmer
Laurent DelayenSr. Gameplay Programmer
Jeff FarrisSr. Gameplay Programmer - Core Systems Sub-Lead
Mike FrickerLead Tools Programmer
James GoldingSr. Engine Programmer
Gil GribbSr. Engine Programmer
Lina HalperSr. Gameplay Programmer
Wesley HuntSr. Gameplay Programmer
Peter KnepleySr. Gameplay Programmer
Matt KuhlenschmidtEngine Programmer
Josh MarkiewiczSr. Gameplay Progammer
Rob McLaughlinSr. Gameplay Progammer
Martin MittringSr. Graphics Architect
Michael NolandSr. Engine Programmer
Matt OelfkeSr. Gameplay Programmer - Multiplayer Sub-Lead
Steve PolgeSr. Engine Programmer
Andrew ScheideckerSr. Engine Programmer
John ScottSr. Engine Programmer
Scott ShermanSr. Engine Programmer
Niklas SmedbergSr. Engine Programmer
Samuel SpiroSr. Gameplay Progammer
Steve SupervilleSr. Gameplay Programemr - Campaign Sub-Lead
Tim SweeneyCEO / Technical Director
Ian ThomasSr. Web Developer
Matt TonksSr. AI Programmer
Daniel VogelLead Engine Programmer
Nick WhitingGameplay Progammer
Daniel WrightSr. Graphics Programmer
Sam ZamaniSr. Gameplay Programmer - UI Sub-Lead
Ben ZieglerSr. Gameplay Programmer
Quality Assurance
Prince Arrington IVSr. Game Test Manager
Dominic AcquaruloQuality Assurance (Volt)
Jessi AgeeQuality Assurance (Volt)
Jeff AlbertQuality Assurance (Volt)
Tristan AllenQuality Assurance (Volt)
Jess AmmermanGame Tester
John BaileyQuality Assurance (Volt)
Scott BigwoodSr. Game Test Corodinator
Natalie BrickellQuality Assurance (Volt)
Max BrucknerQuality Assurance (Volt)
Alex ConnerTest Lead
Chris DevensQuality Assurance (Volt)
Zachary Edgerton-JonesQuality Assurance (Volt)
John ElliottQuality Assurance (Volt)
Shelley FranklinEngine Tester
Terry GillandEngine Tester
Michael GonzalesQuality Assurance (Volt)
Sam GonzalezGame Tester
Justin HairEngine Tester
Aaron JonesEngine Tester
Michael LochraneQuality Assurance (Volt)
Ashley LudlumQuality Assurance (Volt)
John MarlowEngine Tester
John MauneyGame Tester
Christine NevilleQuality Assurance (Volt)
Leslie NivisonQuality Assurance (Volt)
Brian RobertsQuality Assurance (Volt)
Mike RueggQuality Assurance (Volt)
Paul ShankQuality Assurance (Volt)
Brandon SieprawskiQuality Assurance (Volt)
Kerry StoverQuality Assurance (Volt)
Rex StoverQuality Assurance (Volt)
Wes SwainQuality Assurance (Volt)
Jonathan TaylorLead Test
Preston ThorneSr. Engine Test Manager
Craig UshryGame Tester
Laura WareQuality Assurance (Volt)
Donald WhiteQuality Assurance (Volt)
Rich WiltQuality Assurance (Volt)
System Administration
Mark NilssonIT Director
Woody EntSystems / Network Admin
Ian JohnsonSystems Technician
Bart HippSystems Technician
Shane SmithSr. IT Manager
Biz
Michael CappsPresident
Mark ReinVP Sales
Jay WilburVP Business Development
Jay AndrewsGeneral Counsel
Sarah AsbySr. Executive Assistant
Joe BabcockChief Financial Officer
Kendall BoydMarketing Director
Stacy ConleyCommunity Coordinator
Dana CowleySr. PR Manager
Sheri ChristieSr. Contracts Admin
Anne DubeMistress of Morale
Holly DutyAccounting Manager
John FransworthDirector of Operations
Tim JohnsonRecruting Manager
Will KinslerCommunity Manager
Joe KreinerNorth American Licensing Manager
Kimberly EudyHR Director
Michelle MitchellHR Generalist
David NellFinance Manager
Paul OliverTechnical Support Manager
Amanda ReganOffice Assistant
Tal WoodsSr. Facilities Manager
Additional Design Support
Dave EwingLead Level Designer
Eric HolmesLevel Designer
John LibertoLevel Designer
Additional Production Support
Roger CollumAssistant Producer
Additional Programming Support
Martin SweitzerSr. Gameplay Programmer
Jack PorterSr. Engine Programmer
Dan SchoenblumSr. Gameplay Programmer
Special Thanks
Nick BaileySpecial Thanks
Orlando BarrowesSpecial Thanks
Andrew BayleSpecial Thanks
Nicolas BidronSpecial Thanks
Stephanie BrilesSpecial Thanks
Connor BurkeSpecial Thanks
Phil ColeSpecial Thanks
Joel CrabbeSpecial Thanks
Rich ColemanSpecial Thanks
Sven DixonSpecial Thanks
Scott DossettSpecial Thanks
Jimmy FallonSpecial Thanks
Morgan GerhardSpecial Thanks
Steven HainesSpecial Thanks
Brian LemonSpecial Thanks
Joe LindquistSpecial Thanks
Joshua MartinSpecial Thanks
Harrison MooreSpecial Thanks
Nate MitchellSpecial Thanks
David NikdelSpecial Thanks
Nick PenwardenSpecial Thanks
Colin PostSpecial Thanks
Stephanie PerrySpecial Thanks
Sebastien RaySpecial Thanks
Adam SaundersSpecial Thanks
Joseph VasquezSpecial Thanks
Crystal VolivaSpecial Thanks
Krystyn WellsSpecial Thanks
Joe WilcoxSpecial Thanks
Alan WillardSpecial Thanks
Andrew YanceySpecial Thanks
Christina YettoSpecial Thanks

People Can Fly

Bartosz BieluszkoAdditional Art Support
Kamil KozłowskiAdditional Art Support
Michal PrzybinskiAdditional Art Support
Bartlomiej RochAdditional Art Support
Piotr RusnarczykAdditional Art Support
Gabriel WigierskiAdditional Art Support
Lech ArvanitiAdditional Programming Support
Jarolslaw CiupinskiAdditional Programming Support
Lukasz FurmanAdditional Programming Support
Seabastian KowalczykAdditional Programming Support
Robert ManuszewskiAdditional Programming Support
Tomasz MazurekAdditional Programming Support
Lukasz MigasAdditional Programming Support
Krzysztof PrzybyłaAdditional Programming Support
Dimitry RekmanAdditional Programming Support

Yingpei Games

Zhang Lei (I)Art Manager
Kong YuanArt Manager
Huang Ya NuoArt Lead
Yuan Yi NanArt Lead
Huang YongArt Lead
Lu Zhi GangCEO

Epic Games, Inc.

Contractors
Karen TravissWriter
Chris BordersVoice Casting Director
Rowland BrandMotion Capture Actor
Brittany DanielsMotion Capture Actor
Patrick DowneyMotion Capture Actor
Kit FitzsimonsMotion Capture Actor
Christopher HouldsworthMotion Capture Actor
Dean LyonsMotion Capture Actor
Matt McGrathMotion Capture Actor
Regina McKenzieMotion Capture Actor
Rachel PedersenMotion Capture Actor
Tim RogusMotion Capture Actor
Katie ShutrumpMotion Capture Actor
Ryan StevensMotion Capture Actor
Estes TarverMotion Capture Actor
Gabe WoodMotion Capture Actor
Natania BarronCinematic Rigging and Website Assistance
Richard ShupingCinematic Rigging and Website Assistance
Joe Wilson (I)Cinematic Rigging and Website Assistance
Josh OrtegaInitial Story Consultant
O.G. SlickGraffiti / Vandalism Designer
Steve JablonskyMusic Composer
Jeff BiggersScore Recorder and Mixer
Penka KounevaLeac Orchestrator and Additional Programming
Jacob SheaAdditional Music
Pieter SchlosserAdditional Music
Nathan WhiteheadAdditional Music
Philipa KleinAdditional Orchrestrator
Junko TamuraMusic Preparation
Robert PuffMusic Preparation
Lori CastroAssistant Music Engineer
Northwest SinfoniaMusic Recorded at (Support Company)
David SabeeMusic Contractor
Kory KruckenbergScoring Mixer
Brian ValentinoPro Tools Engineer / Recorditst
Jon SchluckebierMonitor Engineer
John WintersStage Tech
Jamey ScottSound Design
SoundeluxSound Design (Support Company)
Joey KurasTechnical Sound Design
Soundelux Design Music GroupPre-rendered Cinematic Audio Mix (Support Company)
House of MovesMoCap Animation Cleanup (Support Company)
Red Fly StudioMoCap Animation Cleanup (Support Company)
Starboard MotionMoCap Animation Cleanup (Support Company)
House of MovesCinematic Facial Animation (Support Company)
Phosphor GamesProgramming Assistance (Support Company)
MetricmindsCinematic Layout Assistance (Support Company)

Microsoft Studios

Chris KimmellExecutive Producer
Chris WynnLead Producer
David C. HolmesDirector of Production
Justin FarrenSenior Producer
Dan BellProducer
Drew MoxonProducer
Rose PerezProducer
Michael WeilbacherDevelopment Manager
Mikey WetzelTechnical Director
Mike ReinhardtSoftware Development Engineer
Tim DeanArt Director
Jason RenfroeAdditional Artist
Patrick LoughmanAdditional Artist
J. EppsLead Design Director
Eric NylundWriter
Aaron LindeWriter
Melanie HenryEditor
Brent MetcalfeEditor
Cameron HarrisEditor
Nick HillyerUser Research
Michael MedlockUser Research
Ceasar FiloriAudio Director
Greg ShawAudio Director
Peter ComleySound Designer (Filter)
Kyle FraserSound Designer (Filter)
Brian BrockettSound Designer (Aquent LLC)
Noa Lothian (YOH Services LLC)Sound Desgin (Filter)
Kira AndersonVO Editor (Aquent LLC)
Amanda LongSound Editor (Aquent LLC)
Ken KatoProduction Manager
Mike CaviezelProduction Manager
Chris HindTest Lead
Chris ChamberlainTest Lead
Chris HenryTest Lead
Scott LindbergLead Software Development Engineer in Test
Bill MettersLead Software Development Engineer in Test
Greg HjertagerLead Software Development Engineer in Test
Nathan ClemensLead Software Development Engineer in Test
Jim GriffinLead Software Development Engineer in Test
David HoarLead Software Development Engineer in Test
Catie McCaffreyLead Software Development Engineer in Test
Joshua GrahamLead Software Development Engineer in Test
Martyn SibleyLead Software Development Engineer in Test
George CoverLead Software Development Engineer in Test
Ryan SpantonLead Software Development Engineer in Test
Mike YurkaLead Software Development Engineer in Test

Brook Street

Tony DavisTesting
Matthew WilkesTesting

CompuCom Games

Brian FettyTesting
Allyn Iwane (Compucom Systems Inc)Testing
Robert ReidburnTesting
Michael ToyamaTesting

Collabera

Ben CesarlockTesting
Kenny JacksonTesting

Rose International

Tyson BeckTesting
Brian HinkleTesting
Megan QuinnTesting

Volt

Matthew BlakeTesting
Darryl ShackTesting
Scott Shields (Compucom Systems Inc)Testing
Matthew SkirvinTesting
Adam Smith (I)Testing

Microsoft Studios

GTO Development Team
Matthew CallGTO Development Team
Tommy BrosmanGTO Development Team
John GibbsGTO Development Team
Tom WoodburyGTO Development Team
Philip ZahoruykoGTO Development Team
Reserve Test Team
Laura HawkinsReserve Test Lead
Craig MarshallReserve Test Lead
Cheyne Arteritano (Compucom Systems Inc)Reserve Test Associate
Cody Laine (Aditi)Reserve Test Associate
Scott MathewsReserve Test Associate
Tom RowseyReserve Test Associate
James LawrenceReserve Test Associate
Philip ReaboldReserve Test Associate
David RodriguezReserve Test Associate
Nicholas AmlagReserve Test Associate
Christopher AndersonReserve Test Associate
James BrownReserve Test Associate
Jeff Brown (III)Reserve Test Associate
Branden BrushettReserve Test Associate
Aaron ChiassonReserve Test Associate
Brian CautrellReserve Test Associate
Jordan de GeusReserve Test Associate
Cecile DeveraReserve Test Associate
Johnny FarinellaReserve Test Associate
Jeff HinesReserve Test Associate
Justin Ireland (Compucom Systems Inc)Reserve Test Associate
Andy KeenerReserve Test Associate
Ross LittleReserve Test Associate
Jared MatternReserve Test Associate
Gary McDougallReserve Test Associate
Justine StylesReserve Test Associate
Jacob WeatherspoonReserve Test Associate
Adam Alldredge (Volt)Reserve Test Associate
Oliver BanhamReserve Test Associate
Cody BlackReserve Test Associate
Tom BrisbaneReserve Test Associate
Alex CookReserve Test Associate
Chris DentonReserve Test Associate
Logan DukeReserve Test Associate
Dominic GaraReserve Test Associate
Jason GesselReserve Test Associate
Chad HaleReserve Test Associate
Luke HarrisReserve Test Associate
Catherine HeeleyReserve Test Associate
Ashley HodgeReserve Test Associate
Robert HoggReserve Test Associate
Chris JacksonReserve Test Associate
Nathan JohnsonReserve Test Associate
Lucus LallyReserve Test Associate
Bodie LeeReserve Test Associate
Guillermo Lloret-JonesReserve Test Associate
Adam LongReserve Test Associate
Brandt MassmanReserve Test Associate
Robin ParkerReserve Test Associate
Steve PearceReserve Test Associate
Doug PennantReserve Test Associate
Viet PhamReserve Test Associate
Jon Rasmussen (Volt)Reserve Test Associate
David RoseReserve Test Associate
Craig Swanson (Volt)Reserve Test Associate
Jaysen TinkerReserve Test Associate
Doris WongReserve Test Associate
Andy WrightReserve Test Associate
Barry Burnham-PeckhamReserve Test Associate
James ClaxtonReserve Test Associate
Guy WelchSenior Product Manager
Ryan LuckinSenior PR Manager
Steve BeinnerDirector of Marketing
Ryan JamesSenior Group PR Manager
Josh KerwinPR Manager
Joe DiMieroPR (Edelman)
Ken ZhangPR (Edelman)
James CampbellCategory Manager
Carolyn CarnesDigital Marketing Manager
Jolene CramerGroup Manager, US Software Marketing
Aaron ElliottGroup Manager, Digital Marketing
Cindy WalkerPM, US
International Marketing
Erica Baca AguilarLATAM Group Manager
Steven BlackburnPM, ANZ
Hugo Velasco BlancoPM, Spain
Graeme BoydEMEA Community
Guilherme CamargoPM, Brazil
Andrea GiolitoPM, Italy
Jérémy GoldsteinPM, France
Thomas GrassloberPM, Austria
Jeremy HintonANZ Group Manager
James HoultonGroup Manager, UK Software Marketing
Andy IrvingPM, UK
Felicia LimPM, Asia
Niklas LindenNordic Group Manager
Isao MurayamaPM, Japan
Nick PowellEMEA PM
Sinead PurcellEMEA PM
Mattias RosenkvistNordic PM
Naxla Mina SayegLATAM PR
Mark WarburtonAPAC Group Manager
Ryan CameronSr. Marcom Manager
Karri McGoughMarcom - Video Production
Taylor SmithSr. Director, Marcom
Aaron TravisMarcom - Print Designer
Steve SchreckDirector of Business and Strategy
Julie DiRamioBusiness Development and Management
Kyle PullmanFinance manager
Arthur TienFinance manager
Leif ThompsonLead International Project Engineer
David FosterProgram Manager
Tomoko YamadaProgram Manager
Levente VeröEngineer
Takashi SasakiEngineer
Ryosuke KimuraEngineer
Bart Malagón RamírezTest Lead
Go KomatsuTest Lead
Sang Min ParkTest Lead
Toshihiko NishimotoTester
Young Hoo ShimContent Editor
Miyuki AbeContent Editor
West LattaAudio Lead
Jeff MorrisIT Program Manager
Alex GregorioIT Program Manager
Greg CrouchIT Program Manager
Tom ArnoldSpecial Thanks
Christian AshSpecial Thanks
Matt BarlowSpecial Thanks
John BevisSpecial Thanks
Tim CarpenterSpecial Thanks
Jerry DarcySpecial Thanks
Daland DavisSpecial Thanks
Soctt Dell'OssoSpecial Thanks
Mike DelmanSpecial Thanks
David FigatnerSpecial Thanks
Shane HartleySpecial Thanks
Larry HrybSpecial Thanks
Greg B. JonesSpecial Thanks
Vijay KrishnanSpecial Thanks
Hanno LemkeSpecial Thanks
Renee L'HeureuxSpecial Thanks
Henry LiuSpecial Thanks
Don MattrickSpecial Thanks
Russ McMackinSpecial Thanks
Oliver MiyashitaSpecial Thanks
Michael MottSpecial Thanks
Yasmine NelsonSpecial Thanks
Kevin SalcedoSpecial Thanks
David ShawSpecial Thanks
Scott SmithSpecial Thanks
Phil SpencerSpecial Thanks
Arthur TienSpecial Thanks
Kevin UnangstSpecial Thanks
Matt WhitingSpecial Thanks
Carla WooSpecial Thanks
Mike YbarraSpecial Thanks

English

Marcus FenixNo image
MinionNo image
Dominic SantiagoNo image
TrescuNo image
Damon BairdNo image
Locust DroneNo image
Locust BoomerNo image
Thrashball Player #1No image
Augustus ColeNo image
AnyaNo image
Warehouse Woman #1No image
Escaping Stranded WomanNo image
Samantha ByrneNo image
GriffinNo image
Jace StrattonNo image
Chairman PrescottNo image
Old ManNo image
Ash ManNo image
Adam FenixNo image
Various StrandedNo image
Anthony CarmineNo image
Benjamin CarmineNo image
Clayton CarmineNo image
Locust KantusNo image
Locust BoomerNo image
Male FormerNo image
Theron GuardNo image
Locust DroneNo image
MyrrahNo image
Victor HoffmanNo image
BernieNo image
Various StrandedNo image
DizzyNo image
Captain MichaelsonNo image
Stranded Crew #1No image
Thrashball Fan #1No image
Stranded Crew #2No image
Stranded Crew #3No image
KR-70 PilotNo image
Blacony ManNo image
Door GunnerNo image
Stranded Crew #4No image
Stranded Crew #7No image
Stranded Crew #8No image
Warehouse Stranded LeaderNo image
FaradayNo image
AzuraNo image
Sailor #1No image
Stranded GuardNo image
Onyx GuardNo image
Sailor #2No image
Ship PANo image
Thrashball Fan #2No image
Various StrandedNo image
KR-03 PilotNo image
Warehouse Woman #2No image
KR-01 PilotNo image
Various StrandedNo image
Female FormerNo image
Various StrandedNo image
Stranded FemaleNo image
COG GearNo image

Gears of War 3

81 /100


Released: 2010

Gears of War 3 is the spectacular conclusion to one of the most memorable and celebrated sagas in videogames. Gears of War 3 plunges players into a harrowing tale of hope, survival and brotherhood. In Gears of War 3,...