Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-10-13)

God of War: Ascension (Credits)

duplicate company name

Todd PapyGame Director
Whitney WadeSenior Producer
Vassily A. FilippovLead Programmer
Christopher SuttonArt Director
Mark SimonLead Designer
Chacko SonnyDirector of Product Development
Shannon StudstillSenior Director of Product Development
Christer EricsonDirector of Technology
Tim MossDirector of Technology
Production
Kenneth T. RoyLead Senior Producer
Harvard Bonin Jr.External Senior Producer
Elizabeth Dahm WangSenior Producer
Ariel LawrenceProducer
Jess ReedProducer
Jean ChinAssociate Producer
Rachel de JongAssociate Producer
Ryan MirelesAssociate Producer
Derek C. SmithAssociate Producer
Benjamin A. DeutschAssociate Producer
Caroline FentressAssociate Producer
Wilson SantiagoAssociate Producer
Matthew CappielloProduction Support
Kiyomi D. MizukamiProduction Support
Grace ModinoProduction Support
William WeissbaumProduction Support
Aaron KaufmanCommunity Manager
Glenn FiedlerLead Network Programmer
Sean HoughtonLead Tools Programmer
Matthew ArringtonProgrammer
Moumine BalloProgrammer
John ButterfieldProgrammer
Tolga CeylanProgrammer
Magnus DanielssonProgrammer
Ben DiamandProgrammer
Rory DriscollProgrammer
Ivan GavrenkovProgrammer
Brian HollowayProgrammer
Thomas Miller IVProgrammer
Fabrice OderoProgrammer
William ParksProgrammer
Alexandre de PereyraProgrammer
Cedric PerthuisProgrammer
Eric SmolikowskiProgrammer
Bob SoperProgrammer
Jim TilanderProgrammer
Mike UrdaProgrammer
Phil WilkinsProgrammer
David YenProgrammer
Yumi YangTechnical Project Manager
Design
Andrew ChrysafidisLevel Design
Mike HurstLevel Design
Jeff MagersLevel Design
David MsikaLevel Design
Chris O'NeillLevel Design
Quentin RamseyLevel Design
James Riding IIILevel Design
Luis R. SanchezLevel Design
Jo WrightLevel Design
Jason McDonaldLead Combat Design
Jason De HerasCombat Design
Howard TangCombat Design
Tony HuynhCombat Design
Eric WilliamsCombat Design
Vincent NapoliCombat Design
Hayato YoshidomeCombat Design
Alex SulmanCombat Design
Brian Ka Chun YuCombat Design
Mathieu FallowsCamera Design
Adam GranthamCamera Design
Frank Hernandez IIICamera Design
Erol OksuzCamera Design
Steve PetersonCamera Design
Mike GrattanTech Design
Brandon KelchTech Design
Cory BarronLead UI
Paul CalvertUI
Andrew EdwardsUI
Andrew HamiltonUI
Jake RaymorUI
Jon MarcellaCollision
Kyle SmothermanCollision
David HewittDesign Manager
Art
IzzyVisual Development Lead
Jong Ho ParkVisual Development Lead
Luke BerlinerVisual Development
Cliff ChildsVisual Development
Josh KaoVisual Development
Eric RyanVisual Development
David KrikorianEnvironment Art - Technical Lead
John PalamarchukEnvironment Art - MP Lead
Charleen AuEnvironment Art
Alvin ChungEnvironment Art
Paul CodaEnvironment Art
Aaron ContrerasEnvironment Art
Shane EstanislaoEnvironment Art
Stephane GaudetteEnvironment Art
Sukru Frank GilmanEnvironment Art
Jarrod HaleEnvironment Art
Erik JakobsenEnvironment Art
Isabelle LeMayEnvironment Art
Dan McKimEnvironment Art
Timo PihlajamakiEnvironment Art
Greg PriorEnvironment Art
Kevin QuinnEnvironment Art
Nick ReynoldsEnvironment Art
Emilio SantoyoEnvironment Art
Daryl TancincoEnvironment Art
Jose R. Zavala Jr.Environment Art
John PalamarchukLead Environment Art - Cinematic
Dannie CarloneEnvironment Art - Cinematic
Andrew HackathornEnvironment Art - Cinematic
Justin StearnsEnvironment Art - Cinematic
Jill TakemiyaEnvironment Art - Cinematic
Eva KrzeminskiEnvironment Art - Lighting
Nate StephensEnvironment Art - Lighting
Meng TaingEnvironment Art - Lighting
Ruben Almaraz MoralesEnvironment Art - Dynamics
Masaaki KawakuboEnvironment Art - Dynamics
Noah OrtegaEnvironment Art - Dynamics
Patrick MurphyLead Character Art
Dustin BlattnerCharacter Art
Katon CallawayCharacter Art
Young ChoiCharacter Art
Jay MachadoCharacter Art
Samuel Arshlevon SharitCharacter Art
James Van Den BogartCharacter Art
Bryan WyniaCharacter Art
Bruno VelazquezLead Animation - In-Game
Michael BiancalanaAnimation - In-Game
Michael CarrAnimation - In-Game
James CheAnimation - In-Game
Eric ChiuAnimation - In-Game
Roberto ClementeAnimation - In-Game
Sean GilleyAnimation - In-Game
Lisa KimAnimation - In-Game
Dennis PenaAnimation - In-Game
Meng VueAnimation - In-Game
Artak AvakyanLead Animation - Cinematics
Sungjin AhnAnimation - Cinematics
Michae CuevasAnimation - Cinematics
Jack LiuAnimation - Cinematics
Erica PintoAnimation - Cinematics
Maximilian Vaughn AncarLead Visual Effects
Jay BakkeVisual Effects
Edwin BakkerVisual Effects
Gary BrunettiVisual Effects
E. Christian FeltsVisual Effects
Giovanni LuisTech Art Manager
Sean BaeTech Art
Emily BergerTech Art
Jonah GoodmanTech Art
Richard GreenspanTech Art
Axel Stanley-GrossmanTech Art
Gary KavanaghTech Art
Jean-Eric KhalifeTech Art
Steven KimTech Art
Jason MintersTech Art
Adrian RodriguezTech Art
Sound and Music
Paul M. FoxSound Manager
Todd PiperiLead Technical Audio Design
Loren BordasTechnical Audio Design
Bill PowersTechnical Audio Design
Quinn RiddleTechnical Audio Design
Mario LavinLead Sound Designer
Eric LeBlancPost Porduction Sound Supervisor
Peter ScaturroMusic Producer
Jacquie ShriverCasting Supervisor
Tyler BatesMusic Composed by
Story
Marianne KrawcyzkWritten by
Ariel LawrenceAdditional Writing
Imaginary ForcesFlashback Cinematics and Title Sequences (Support Company)
Jason GoddardLead QA
Daniel BrownstoneQA
Joe ChavezQA
Kyle FujitaQA
Courtney GeterQA
AJ GonzalezQA
Curt MarkwardtQA
Jesse McCannQA
Jimmy NguyenQA
Marc NguyenQA
Pablo PadillaQA
Georgeina SchallerQA
James SuttonQA
Kami TalebiQA
Taylor WestQA
Philip WilsonQA
Kriste StullLead Internal Recruiting
Marlina BalandraInternal Recruiting
Erica IshijimaInternal Recruiting
Vinh TranIT Manager
Jim NewmanIT
Travis SherIT
Colby TurnerIT
Greg YipIT
Tanya PageFacilities Manager
Arturo MoraFacilities
Christopher M. TaylorFacilities
Jonathan YorkFacilities
Development Support
Kevin BrownAdditional Production Support
Steve "Scat" CatersonAdditional Production Support
Sean CunninghamAdditional Production Support
John HightAdditional Production Support
Amit BakshiAdditional Programming Support
John CalsbeekAdditional Programming Support
Jeff ChanAdditional Programming Support
Matt DeVicoAdditional Programming Support
Enrico GasperoniAdditional Programming Support
Dan GlastonburyAdditional Programming Support
Federico Bianco PrevotAdditional Programming Support
Cort StrattonAdditional Programming Support
Florian StraussAdditional Programming Support
James SweeneyAdditional Programming Support
Jess WalkerAdditional Programming Support
Michael ChangAdditional Design Support
Greg FarrenAdditional Design Support
Jonathan HawkinsAdditional Design Support
Justin HendryAdditional Design Support
Jeremy ParkerAdditional Design Support
Doug PriorAdditional Design Support
Adam PuhlAdditional Design Support
Mihir ShethAdditional Design Support
Michael AltamiranoAdditional Art Support
Kevin AndersonAdditional Art Support
Stig AsmussenAdditional Art Support
Tyler BreonAdditional Art Support
Jesse BuchananAdditional Art Support
Daniel FazelAdditional Art Support
Ken FeldmanAdditional Art Support
Jason HallAdditional Art Support
James HawkinsAdditional Art Support
Tommy HoAdditional Art Support
Jay HwangAdditional Art Support
Fabian JohnstonAdditional Art Support
Anthony JonesAdditional Art Support
Erik San JuanAdditional Art Support
Bryan KoszoruAdditional Art Support
Cecil KimAdditional Art Support
Leonid LarionovAdditional Art Support
Ted MorenteAdditional Art Support
Yury NedelinAdditional Art Support
Ryan PetersonAdditional Art Support
Avinash SunnasyAdditional Art Support
Robert TaubeAdditional Art Support
Peter TumminelloAdditional Art Support
Lewis WaldenAdditional Art Support
Mehdi YssefAdditional Art Support
Cameron ColemanIntern
Edward McNeillIntern
Travis PrimmIntern
Jonathan StrongIntern
Studio Business Management
Dickson LeeSenior Business Operations Manager
Tom SekineSenior Business Operations Manager
WWS Management
Soctt RohdeSenior Vice President Worldwide Studios America
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios
Santa Monica Studios Special Thanks
Allan BeckerAn Extra Special Thanks to our Founder
Gary BarthSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Katie BradySanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Melissa CarballoSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Karen DarrinSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Ron EagleSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Michael FusskeSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Shannon HenrySanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Abbie JacksonSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
David JaffeSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Eirca JoeSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Bob JordanSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Eric LevineSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Randall LoweSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Gisele MoncureSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Claudine RicanorSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Kevin ScharffSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Shayla SkillingSanta Monica Studios Special Thanks
Kratos the Fish - May you swim in the rivers of Elysium forever

Sony Computer Entertainment

Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A)
Ritchard MarkelzSenior Director
Jeff WilkersonDirector
QA Operations
Chris CromwellSenior Manager of QA Operations
Chris ScottQA Test Manager
Jim DunneLead Quality Assurance Tester
Jackie SutherlandLead Quality Assurance Tester
Matthew GorsuchSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Kevin HeltonSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Bill MandellSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Jarred PellegriniSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Trevor AnconaContingent Game Test Analyst
Derek ArgonzaContingent Game Test Analyst
Heather BasileContingent Game Test Analyst
Ryan BeckContingent Game Test Analyst
James BottomleyContingent Game Test Analyst
Salomon CaballeroContingent Game Test Analyst
Roy CamposContingent Game Test Analyst
Ian ChalmersContingent Game Test Analyst
Estevon CrossContingent Game Test Analyst
Brennan DiMarzoContingent Game Test Analyst
Jonathan FergusonContingent Game Test Analyst
Jon FieldsContingent Game Test Analyst
Emily FleuretContingent Game Test Analyst
Jack GordonContingent Game Test Analyst
Aaron HainesContingent Game Test Analyst
David HarrisContingent Game Test Analyst
MJ HowellContingent Game Test Analyst
Marcelino HuertaContingent Game Test Analyst
Lacy JosephContingent Game Test Analyst
David KellerContingent Game Test Analyst
Joseph KillonContingent Game Test Analyst
Steven LaBellaContingent Game Test Analyst
Josh LedfordContingent Game Test Analyst
Josh LeeContingent Game Test Analyst
Jennice LodiContingent Game Test Analyst
Chris LouContingent Game Test Analyst
Lap LuuContingent Game Test Analyst
Thomas MackContingent Game Test Analyst
Osten MassaContingent Game Test Analyst
Soakmaly MeachContingent Game Test Analyst
Kent MewborneContingent Game Test Analyst
Soctt McGartyContingent Game Test Analyst
Jeffrey McNealContingent Game Test Analyst
Joseph MitchellContingent Game Test Analyst
Anthony MorenoContingent Game Test Analyst
Tray Andrew MorganContingent Game Test Analyst
April NazarenoContingent Game Test Analyst
Nathaniel OrozcoContingent Game Test Analyst
Roderick PennContingent Game Test Analyst
Ernest PereaContingent Game Test Analyst
Alex QuezonContingent Game Test Analyst
Ben Raymundo IIContingent Game Test Analyst
Rocky RelphContingent Game Test Analyst
Jonathan RobertsContingent Game Test Analyst
Jeffrey RobertsonContingent Game Test Analyst
Felipe RodoContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesus A. RomanContingent Game Test Analyst
Neil T. RoscomContingent Game Test Analyst
Ian ScarboroughContingent Game Test Analyst
Kevin SmithContingent Game Test Analyst
Benjamin ThomasContingent Game Test Analyst
Monica ValentineContingent Game Test Analyst
Tim WardContingent Game Test Analyst
Shawn WigginsContingent Game Test Analyst
Kristopher WilliamsContingent Game Test Analyst
Frank WinfieldContingent Game Test Analyst
Zaki YounisContingent Game Test Analyst
Mason ZedakerContingent Game Test Analyst
Esau GarciaLab Technician
Greg HicksLab Technician
David AmbasingInventory Control Analyst
Kevin HeerleinInventory Control Analyst
Matt MorganLead Quality Assurance Tester
Jonathin MorseTRC Test Team
Ryan PageTRC Test Team
Antel PowellTRC Test Team
Callista TieuTRC Test Team
Joshua YoungTRC Test Team
Chris BigginContingent Game Test Analyst
Sean DavisTRC Test Team
Mylene ErpeloTRC Test Team
Jonathan FergusonTRC Test Team
Jeremy GelacioTRC Test Team
Jesse GallegosTRC Test Team
Aaron HainesTRC Test Team
Joseph HuynhTRC Test Team
Aaron KaplanTRC Test Team
Chris KingTRC Test Team
Jeff LeTRC Test Team
Chase LinTRC Test Team
Meghan LongeneckerTRC Test Team
Jesse MancillaTRC Test Team
Tony MartinTRC Test Team
Jeffrey McLaurinTRC Test Team
Stephanie PetermanTRC Test Team
Jason RagatzTRC Test Team
Jeff RobertsonTRC Test Team
Sam StovoldTRC Test Team
Shaun SweeneyTRC Test Team
Evan TakasugiTRC Test Team
Omar WardakTRC Test Team
Michael YubaneTRC Test Team
John ElbersonLead Compliance Analyst TRC Test Team
Shaun DistorSenior Compliance Analyst
Arthur GustafsonTRC Test Team
Ryan HalvorsonTRC Test Team
Joe PetronaciTRC Test Team
Brandon SeymourTRC Test Team
Matt JenssenContingent Compliance Analyst
Alan MaddoxTRC Test Team
Jared MustardTRC Test Team
Derek ShenTRC Test Team
Online Support
Brandon FentonManager of Online Support
Andre CurtisLead Online Support Analyst
Tad GoddardLead Online Support Analyst
Vince LoughneyLead Online Support Analyst
Stephanie CandlerSenior Online Support Analyst
Kim GiraoSenior Online Support Analyst
Edward O'NeillSenior Online Support Analyst
Travis RiversSenior Online Support Analyst
Dave SmithSenior Online Support Analyst
Gary YashianSenior Online Support Analyst
and the Online Test Team
Release Management
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Ronald PascucciSenior Release Manager
Ian JonesAssociate Release Manager
Chad ShoemakerAssociate Release Manager
Support Services
Matt HarperManager, Support Services
Shawn MooreSenior DevSuite Web Administrator
Dave EvansDevSuite Web Administrator
Thy HoangDevSuite Web Administrator
Mio ShimizuSenior Translator
Chi IchikawaTranslator
Ed ChinenAssociate Translator
WWS Global Information Technology
Steve KirkSenior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT
Product Development IT
Albert VillardeDirector, Product Development IT - America
Vinh TranSenior Manager, PDIT Operations
Jim NewmanSanta Monica Studios PDIT Support Team
Travis SherSanta Monica Studios PDIT Support Team
Colby TurnerSanta Monica Studios PDIT Support Team
Greg YipSanta Monica Studios PDIT Support Team
Tom PerrinePDIT Enterprise Architect
Sven NielsenPDIT Enterprise Architect
Michael PeayManager, PDIT System Engineering
Alan GreenPDIT Systems Engineering Team
Justin InglettPDIT Systems Engineering Team
Gabriel SchuylerPDIT Systems Engineering Team
Daniel GodboutManager, PDIT Production Services
Matt DeinerPDIT Production Service Team
Ben PetersonPDIT Production Service Team
Jonathan RadPDIT Production Service Team
Staci SandersPDIT Production Service Team
Chad SousaPDIT Production Service Team
Rob BlaseManager of PDIT Network Engineering
Ron CraigheadPDIT Network Engineering Team
Jeremy LunsfordPDIT Network Engineering Team
Ryan PattersonPDIT Network Engineering Team
Matt StrocciaPDIT Network Engineering Team
WWS Global Hosting Services
Monique FraserDirector, WWS Global Hosting Services
Zane MumfordSenior Manager, Hosting Management Services
Krisztian MizserManager, US Hosting Infrastructure
Joel JohnstonManager, US Hosting Services
George ChenManager, Database Services
Andy BuiDatabase Administrator
Hannah DuDatabase Administrator
Chiru ManneDatabase Administrator
Matt MillerDatabase Administrator
James BeckHosting Engineer
Josephine ChiaHosting Engineer
Gilad HalevyHosting Engineer
Jami JohnstonHosting Engineer
Tim MarshHosting Engineer
Donovan MeyersHosting Engineer
Steve WormleyHosting Engineer
Chris BaldwinTechnical Project Manager
Kelly BollingerTechnical Project Manager
Doug DamronTechnical Project Manager
Tyler GaedeTechnical Project Manager
Sean ValenciaTechnical Project Manager
Network Operations Central (NOC)
Grant SabeskyManager, Network Operations Center
Mark BenaventeNOC Tech
Bill CorningNOC Tech
Chris D'AmbrosioNOC Tech
Ryan FulkersonNOC Tech
David HenningNOC Tech
Aaron JohnstonNOC Tech
Matt KeenNOC Tech
Tony MadrigalNOC Tech
Sanjoms SabastianNOC Tech
WWS Global Technology
Richard LeeVP, Technology and CTO
Online Technology Group
Ken MiyakiDirector
Mohammed KhanSenior Manager
Operations Engineering
Baylor TriplettGames Integration Lead
Salil JoshiGames Integration Staff Engineer
Bhaswar SarkarManager, Online Technology Group
Ben ChoorutStaff Operations Engineer
Nobuo FukayaStaff Operations Engineer
James GappySenior Operations Engineer
Jake DevoreSenior Operations Engineer
Albert NathanSenior Tools and Scalability Engineer
Jason PhillipsSenior Tools and Scalability Engineer
Mark VillaSenior Tools and Scalability Engineer
Development
Sree SanthoshSenior Manager, Online Technology Development
Brian FernandesManager, Development
Steve SchneiderManager, Development
Mark VadenManager, Development
Rolf FischerDevelopment Lead
Jonathan FischerDevelopment Lead
Shawn HeDevelopment Lead
Nara KaruppiahDevelopment Lead
Glen KawanoDevelopment Lead
Ed OlearyDevelopment Lead
Arthur SalazarDevelopment Lead
Raj AltenhoffSenior Development Engineer
Matt DeVicoSenior Development Engineer
Joe DodsonSenior Development Engineer
Ron FelicianoDevelopment Engineer
Nerius LandysDevelopment Engineer
Marigar NapilotDevelopment Engineer
Advanced Technology Group
Adam GarmanAdvanced Technology Group
Chris CartyAdvanced Technology Group
Dave FletcherAdvanced Technology Group
Dean AshtonAdvanced Technology Group
Martin BennettAdvanced Technology Group
Matteo ScapuzziAdvanced Technology Group
Nicolas SerresAdvanced Technology Group
Tobias BerghoffAdvanced Technology Group
ICE Team
David SimpsonICE Team
Cort StrattonICE Team
Jason ScanlinICE Team
Mohammad BorujeniICE Team
Shan-Min ChaoICE Team
Cedric LallainICE Team
Tools & Technology Group
Edward LernerDirector, Tools & Technology Group
Audio Team
Keith CharleySenior Manager, Audio Team
Garin HiebertAudio Team
Jim SproulAudio Team
Joshua BreindelAudio Team
Laurent BetbederAudio Team
Nicky HindAudio Team
Carlo VogelsangAudio Team
John GordenAudio Team
DTE Team
Vince HarronSenior Manager, DTE Team
Fandrea BiaggiDTE Team
Dan VolpeDTE Team
Jillian MooreDTE Team
Jesse MorrisDTE Team
Scott OomDTE Team
Access SoftekDTE Team (Support Company)
Hypnos EntertainmentDTE Team (Support Company)
Moebius SolutionsDTE Team (Support Company)
Platform Architecture
Alex RosenbergManager, Platform Architecture
Access SoftekPlatform Architecture (Support Company)
Code CobblersPlatform Architecture
Filipe CabecinhasPlatform Architecture
Patrick MansfieldPlatform Architecture
John MeissenPlatform Architecture
Drew ThalerPlatform Architecture
John ThompsonPlatform Architecture
Michael SpencerPlatform Architecture
PD Service Group
David MurrantSenior Director of Service Groups
Music
Chuck DoudDirector of Music
Jonathan MayerMusic Manager
Jason SwanSenior Manager, Music Affairs
Clint BajakianSenior Music Supervisor
Tammy TsuyukiProject Manager
Justin FieldsSenior Music Licensing Coordinator
Vanessa ZamoraSenior Music Department Coordinator
Angelica GardeDepartment Assistant
Peter ScaturroScore Producer
Joel YargerScore Producer
Anthony CarusoMusic Mix and Edit
Jonathan MayerMusic Mix and Edit
Marc SenasacMusic Mix and Edit
Joel YargerMusic Mix and Edit
Scott ShoemakerMusic Integration
Ryan AndersenMusic Editor
Will BeadleMusic Editor
Jesse BeauchampMusic Editor
Michael BrickerMusic Editor
Andrew BureshMusic Editor
Scott HanauMusic Editor
Joanne HigginbottomMusic Editor
Ernest JohnsonMusic Editor
Keith LearyMusic Editor
Matt LevineMusic Editor
Monty MuddMusic Editor
Dieter HartmannAdditional Music
Timothy WilliamsAdditional Music
Timothy WilliamsOrchestration & Conducting
Tony BlondalAdditional Orchestration
Drew KrassowskiAdditional Orchestration
Susie SeiterAdditional Orchestration
Ross DeRocheMusic Copyist
Brian CachiaSynth Score Mixer
Wolfgang MatthesSynth Score Mixer
Sololists
Brian CachiaDurms and Precussion
Greg EllisPrecussion and Hammer Dulcimer
Rafe PearlmanSolo Male Voice
Ciscandra NostalghiaSolo Female Voice
Tyler BatesGuitarviol
Abbey Road StudiosOrchestral Score Recordist (Support Company)
Jamie AshtonOrchestral Score Recordist
John BarrettOrchestral Score Recordist
Iain BerrymanOrchestral Score Recordist
Gordon DavidsonOrchestral Score Recordist
Andrew DudmanOrchestral Score Recordist
Matt JonesOrchestral Score Recordist
Sam OkellOrchestral Score Recordist
Isobel GriffithsOrchestral Contractor
Charlotte MatthewsAssistant Orchestra Contractor
Everton NelsonOrchestra Leader
Metro VoicesChoir (Support Company)
Jenny O'GradyChoirmaster
Ben FosterUK Conductor
Robert ZieglerUK Conductor
Jill StreaterUK Music Prep & Librarian
Igloo MusicRemote Sesstion Monitoring and Sololist Recording (Support Company)
Nick BaxterRemote Engineering
Justin MoshkevichRemote Engineering
Gerard MarinoGod of War Main Theme, Kratos Theme Composer
Sound
Gene SemelSenior Manager, Sound
David W. CollinsSound Design Manager
Mario LavinLead Sound Designer
Erick OcampoSound Designer
Mike NiederquellSound Designer
Brad AldredgeAdditional Sound Design
Daniel BirczynskiAdditional Sound Design
Nathan BrenholdtAdditional Sound Design
Erik BuensucesoAdditional Sound Design
Chris ClaninAdditional Sound Design
Eric LebancAudio Post Production Supervisor
Chris CanningPost Production Sound
Jeff DarbyPost Production Sound
Jacquie ShriverCasting Supervisor
Harrison DeutschLead Dialog Coordinator
Daryn HoustonDialog Coordinator
Eric MehalloDialog Coordinator
Louise GrayProject Manager, Sound
Lindsay HarthshornDepartment Administrator, Sound
Paul PoduskaSound Effects Librarian
Aaron SanchezFoley Editor
Warner Bros. StudiosFoley Services (Support Company)
Hilda HodgesFoley Artist
Alyson MooreFoley Artist
Shelley RodenFoley Artist
John RoeschFoley Artist
Mary Joe LangFoley Mixer
Soundelux Design Music GroupDialog Services Provided (Support Company)
Scott Martin GershinExecutive Creative Director
Janet RankinFacility Manager
William "Chip" BeamanManager, VO and Talent Services
Melissa GrilloVoice Over Coordinator
Kris ZimmermanVoice Over Directing
Justin LangleyVoice Over Recording Engineer
Charlie GondakSenior Asset Coordinator
Randy CoppingerAsset Coordinator
Nicholas InterlandiAsset Coordinator
Dave NataleAsset Coordinator
Rich GavinBoom Mic Operator
Chad BedellVoice Over Editorial
Beyan CelanoVoice Over Editorial
Eliot ConnorsVoice Over Editorial
Patrick GinnVoice Over Editorial
Charlie GondakVoice Over Editorial
Justin LangleyVoice Over Editorial
Garrett MontgomeryVoice Over Editorial
Bob RankinVoice Over Editorial
Anthony SoriseVoice Over Editorial
Alexandra SpinksVoice Over Editorial
Lindsay FishmanProduction Assistance
Tyrone ForteProduction Assistance
Alexander Leeman JohnsonProduction Assistance
Kevin KantouthProduction Assistance
PD Sound Special Thanks
Rex BacaSound Design Manager, San Diego
Ken FeltonSound Design Manager, Foster City
Steve MartinSteve Martin's Working Wildlife
Bryan WatkinsSteve Martin's Working Wildlife
Visual Arts Services Group
Mike MumbauerDirector, Visual Arts Service Group
Nick KononelosSenior Manager of Production
Rebecca DowdProject Manager
Motion Capture
James ScarafoneManager, Motion Capture
Motion Capture Culver City
Bill BeemerStudio Supervisor
Matt BauerLead Studio Technician
Katie Jo TurkJR Studio Technician
Ryan AdamsStudio Technician
Scot CarlisleKey Set PA
Hallie LaneReference Video
Jon SchwarzReference Video
Motion Capture San Diego
Louise GrayProject Manager
Teresa PorterProject Manager
Ryan BeesonLead Studio Technician
Eduardo ContrerasSenior Studio Technician
David IberraSenior Motion Capture Tracker
Michael ShinkleSenior Motion Capture Tracker
Mike HashTracker
Chip ParsonsTracker
Sara ParnellDatabase Technician
Animation
John MeehanSenior Manager, Animation
Douglas HagstromAnimation Project Manager
Kevin WangSolving Supervisor
Priscilla HerreraSolving Coordinator
Percy SagunSolving Lead
Josh HutchinsSolver
Ricardo TobonSolver
Robert MackenzieManager, Motion Edit
Eduardo ContrerasMotion Editor
Matt O'CallaghanMotion Editor
Brian PhippsMotion Editor
JR SalazarMotion Editor
Frank StroccoMotion Editor
Sarah-Elizabeth ClemensTechnical Project Supervisor
Juan QuirozTechnical Artist
Engineering
Darin VelardeManager, Software Engineering
Jesse ClemensEngineer
Dustin JonesEngineer
Mike NicolellaEngineer
Eric LalumiereProduction Support Engineer
Studio Support
Nonet VargasProject Manager
Miriam PonceDepartment Assistant
PDSG Creative
Arran GreenSenior Manager
Matt OwcaVideo Production Supervisor
Tiffany Collins-AndersonProject Manager
Paul KlinkeProducer
Kevin JoelsonLead Video Editor
Ryan MuddEditor
Joey CastanietoEditor
Jared GrayMotion Designer
Ben HoneckMotion Designer
Mark JohnsonMotion Designer
Alex Zemke3D Model Animation
Ronald IllanoEngineer
Charles EckAssistant Engineer
Daniel OlsonAssistant Engineer
PD Services Group Support
Davina MAckeyManager, PDSG Operations
George AllisonSenior Financial Analyst
Toby OwProject Manager
April WiseStudio Recruiter
Atsuko O'ConnorDepartment Assistant
Vendors

Brilliant Colors Digital

House of Moves
Ian LangAssociate Animator
Jim LipscombAssociate Animator
Ryan TorreyAssociate Animator
Charles SearightAnimator
Brian RauschCEO
Jimmy CorvanDevelopment Manager
Heather McCannSenior Producer
DJ HauckTechnical Supervisor
Troy ReynoldsStage Manager
Colleen CrosbyAssociate Producer
Katie GravetteLine Producer
Nikola DupkanicVideo Lead
Destiny BradleySetup T.D.
Eric LaShelleAnimation Lead
Aaron LambertLead Motion Editor
Randy WilsonAnimator
Adam LiepinsT.D.
Chad ProvencherPipeline T.D.
Reshan SabarathnamProduction Coordinator

Imaginary Forces

Flashback Cinematics and Title Sequences
Arran GreenSenior Manager
Matt OwcaVideo Production Supervisor
Tiffany Collins-AndersonProject Manager
Paul KlinkeProducer
Kevin JoelsonLead Video Editor
Ryan MuddEditor
Joey CastanietoEditor
Jared GrayMotion Designer
Ben HoneckMotion Designer
Mark JohnsonMotion Designer
Alex Zemke3D Model Animation
Ronald IllanoEngineer
Charles EckAssistant Engineer
Daniel OlsonAssistant Engineer
PD Services Group Support
Davina MAckeyManager, PDSG Operations
George AllisonSenior Financial Analyst
Toby OwProject Manager
April WiseStudio Recruiter
Atsuko O'ConnorDepartment Assistant
Vendors

Brilliant Colors Digital

House of Moves
Ian LangAssociate Animator
Jim LipscombAssociate Animator
Ryan TorreyAssociate Animator
Charles SearightAnimator
Brian RauschCEO
Jimmy CorvanDevelopment Manager
Heather McCannSenior Producer
DJ HauckTechnical Supervisor
Troy ReynoldsStage Manager
Colleen CrosbyAssociate Producer
Katie GravetteLine Producer
Nikola DupkanicVideo Lead
Destiny BradleySetup T.D.
Eric LaShelleAnimation Lead
Aaron LambertLead Motion Editor
Randy WilsonAnimator
Adam LiepinsT.D.
Chad ProvencherPipeline T.D.
Reshan SabarathnamProduction Coordinator

Imaginary Forces

Flashback Cinematics and Title Sequences
Karin FongCreative Director
Jon HassellProducer
Theo DaleyArt Director
Jeremy Cox2D Technical Director
Nate Homan3D Technical Director
Eric BribiescaCharacter Animation Supervisor
Zach KilroyEditor
Karin FongDesigner
Theo DaleyDesigner
Steven LeeDesigner
Bryce WymerDesigner
Arisu KashiwashiAdditional Storyboard Art
Max StrizichAdditional Storyboard Art
Henry ChangAdditional Storyboard Art
Will HuangAdditional Storyboard Art
Lindsey Mayer-BeugAdditional Storyboard Art
Jeremy CoxCompositor
Daniel PernikoffCompositor
Theo DaleyCompositor
Joe LawrenceCompositor
Steven LeeCompositor
Matthew Lane-SmithCompositor
Adam LevineCompositor
Chris VincolaCompositor
Nate Homan3D Animation and VFX
Chris Vincola3D Animation and VFX
Justin Maynard3D Animation and VFX
Spyro Serbos3D Animation and VFX
Orges Kokoshari3D Animation and VFX
Marcelo CermakSr. Liquids VFX Artist
Eric BribiescaCharacter Animation
Peter KarnikCharacter Animation
Paul WeiCharacter Animation
Max StrizichEndcrawl
Henry ChangEndcrawl

Original Force Ltd.

Harley ZhaoCEO
Faye FuProducer
Yang GuifengAnimation Team
Wang JiaAnimation Team
Cao LiAnimation Team
Li LingAnimation Team
Bi LunjieAnimation Team
Zhou QuanAnimation Team
Luo RongAnimation Team
Zhong TaoAnimation Team
Zhang TongxinAnimation Team
Wang WeiAnimation Team
Shen YingzhengAnimation Team

Red Hot CG Software Ltd.

Daniel StatonCEO
Leo LingProduction Manager
Jiang YingjieProducer
Dai ZhiqingArt Director
Zhao Shao DiAssistant Art Director
Zhang YunkeAssistant Art Director
Mao BihanTeam Leader
Zhu MinjunLead Artist
Li XinkaiLead Artist
Liao QingyanLead Artist
Zhao BinqiArtist
Wei ChangzhiArtist
Long DairunArtist
Yan HaoArtist
Wang HuanArtist
Li JunArtist
Nie JunqingArtist
Li KangArtist
Guo KunjieArtist
Zhu LiArtist
Ye LingArtist
Huang LvboArtist
Yu MingfengArtist
Hao PeiArtist
Yin PengboArtist
Lin ShijiaoArtist
Wei ShuaiArtist
Xiao WeiArtist
Shi WenArtist
Zhang WenjianArtist
Xu WenyunArtist
Zhang WuanArtist
Fu XiangArtist
Guo XiaozhouArtist
Li XinkaiArtist
Liu XudongArtist
Mi YangArtist
Li YansongArtist
Wang YuanwangArtist
Liu YunArtist
Guo ZhanyuArtist
Wang ZhiquanArtist
Duan ZiyuArtist

Section Studios

Jimmy YunCEO
Cecil KimCreative Director/CCO
Justin YunCreative Director/CCO
Scott HitomiCOO
Max CederrothSection Studios Developer
Nozomi FicklinSection Studios Developer
Joe KimSection Studios Developer
Youngkyu KimSection Studios Developer
Cuba LeeSection Studios Developer
Randolph WilliamsSection Studios Developer
Won YiSection Studios Developer

Sony Computer Entertainment

Playstation Brand Marketing
Guy LongworthSenior Vice President Brand Marketing
First Party Games
Asad QizilbashSenior Director
Mike WebsterDirector
Anthony CaiazzoSenior Brand Marketing Manager
Brian DunnAssociate Brand Marketing Manager
Derek OsgoodAssociate Brand Marketing Manager
Home and Handheld Consoles
John KollerVice President, Home and Handheld Consoles
Scott McCarthyDirector, Home Consoles
Jon RegalaDirector, Peripherals
Anand AgerwalSenior Manager, Home Consoles Peripherals
Erika DeckerSenior Manager, Home Consoles
Eric McCallProduct Marketing Forecast Manager
Crystal BanProduct Marketing Forecast Manager
Crystal MackenzieAssistant Product Manager, Home Consoles
Richard HoAssistant Product Manager, Home Consoles Peripherals
Licensing
Shelly GaynerDirector, Licensing
Gerardo RibaSenior Manager Licensing LATAM
Marketing Communicatons, Services & Operations
Public Relations
Jennifer ClarkSenior Director, Product Public Relations
Dan RaceSenior Director, Corporate Communications
Alyssa CasellaDirector, Product Public Relations
Aram JabbariPublic Relations Manager
Maya ButlerPublic Relations Manager
Eric SmithSenior Public Relations Specialist
Sid ShumanSocial Media Manager
Justin MassongillSocial Media Specialist
Promotions
Anders DiazSenior Manager, Brand Partnerships
Ryan MaloneyManager, Brand Alliances
JT PierceBrand Activation and Partnership Manager
Brian GauldSenior Specialist, Strategic Partnerships
Jill ErbSenior Manager, Brand Experience Activation
Rob GuarinoBrand Experience Manager
Kristin FerritoSenior Specialist, Brand Activation
Michael SterankaBrand Experience Specialist
Meah BenageBrand Experience Specialist
Creative, Design, Video & Events
Joby HirschfeldSenior Director, Channel Marketing and Events
Lori Chase-NardiSenior Manager of Events
Mizpah Brown-RichSenior Events Specialist
Alyson ArrastioEvents Manager
Alex BelfieldEvents Specialist
Julia ScottMarketing Operations Specialist
Creative Design
Jack SilerDirector, Creative Design
Miguel GodinezManager, SW Packaging
Nick ReyesSpecialist, SW Packaging
Tiffany ParcasioAssociate Creative Services Specialist
Alicia BeamManager, Creative Services, POP
Blanca HernandezSenior Specialist, POP
Jenna OngSpecialist, POP
Melissa SiuSpecialist, POP
Ted JalbertDesign Manager
Eric FengDesigner, Print & POP
Carlos MandragonGraphics Specialist
Videos
Michael BryntesonExecutive Producer and Senior Manager
Tim HartVideo Operations Manager
Richard JonesSenior Video Editor
Wayne SimbroSenior Video Editor
Rey GutierrezSenior Video Production Specialist
Kenneth WarrenVideo Editor
Brian KellisonTechnical Producer
Alex CharlowVideo Prod. Manager and Tech Producer
Elizabeth OsborneProduction Coordinator
Greg MosherProduction Assistant
Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Maria SurricchioVice President, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Consumer Insights
Peter SummersgillDirector of Consumer Insights
Marie CarpenterSenior Manager Consumer Insights
Everett AlatsisSenior Manager Consumer Insights
Leland HedgesConsumer Insights Manager
Nick JohnsonConsumer Insights Analyst
Strategic Planning
Peter JamshidiDirector of Strategic Planning
Danell ChangBusiness Planning Manager
Jeffrey JohnsonSenior Consumer Insights Analyst
Peter LiuSenior Strategic Planning Analyst
Digital Platforms
Jack BuserSenior Director PS Digital Platforms
PS Network
Brandon StanderDirector PS Network
Andy LumSenior Manager Product Marketing
Cade PetersonCommunity Manager
Moran HaroCommunity Manager
PlayStation.com
Neeraja BulusuSenior Web Project Manager
Eve KosolSenior Web Project Manager
Jessica JensonSenior Web Project Manager
Daniel GroveSenior Web Project Manager
Malini JayaramanStaff Web Developer
CRM
Steven MarjonSenior Manager CRM
Danielle TheisenCRM Manager
Carla ReyesSenior Loyalty Marketing Specialist
Channel Marketing & Retail Activations
Retail Channel Marketing
Millie SteurySenior Director, Retail Channel Marketing
LAra BellezaSofteare Channel Manager
Kacey FaheySenior Brand & Digital Channel Manager
Trang LeGME & WM Channel Manager
Mary PhuongBest Buy & Target Channel Manager
Retail Activations
Susan KarbafSenior Director, Retail Activations
Martin KozeraStore Environments Manager / CAD
Marie ManapatRetail Project Manager
Michael RasmussenInteractive Content Manager
Sean ColemanSenior Manager, Retail Training & Advocacy
Jim CoteRLS Program Manager
John CaseyRLS Program Senior Specialist
Dan CouvillionRetail Product Training Manager
Victor MaciasSenior Manager, Retail Activations Operations
Alisha LeeOperations Manager, Retail Activations
Chris StillerSenior Database Analyst
Atkims MartinezSenior Fulfillment Specialist
Joyce NguyenProduct Training Specialist
Sony Network Entertainment International LLC
Eric LempelVice President, Network Operations Americas
Jen WoldmanDirector, Digital Operations
Nick ColbergSenior Manager, Digital Operations
Michael RedonaDigital Operations and Merchandising Lead
Jae WooDigital Operations and Projects Lead
Beum-Ho ChungProgram Scheduling Lead
Michael Reiter-SkolnickTechnical Support Lead
Karlo AbajonLead Operators, Digital Operations
Sheila TolentinoLead Operators, Digital Operations
Stan AmoyenLead Operators, Digital Operations
Michael ChanDigital Operations Specialist
Mark DominguezDigital Operations Specialist
Justin RimandoDigital Operations Specialist
Jesse RomeroDigital Operations Specialist
Justin AmoyenDigital Operations Specialist
Camille LeDigital Operations Specialist
Doug ElderDigital Operations Specialist
Curtis NguyenDigital Operations Specialist
Ryan JovenOperator, Digital Operations
Kevin AmoyenOperator, Digital Operations
Elliot MarshallOperator, Digital Operations
ShaDonna ChambersCreative Services Coordinator, Digital Operations
Elaine ChanManager, Strategic Operations/Project Management, Digital Operations
Michael MartinezAssociate Project Manager, Digital Operations
Shan SimpsonManager, QA
Joel DeCostaLead QA Tester, Digital Operations
Darwin HoQA Tester, Digital Operations
Anthony WangQA Tester, Digital Operations
Kai XuQA Tester, Digital Operations
Aldrin DaligconQA Tester, Digital Operations
Brian CuaQA Tester, Digital Operations
Grace ChenDirector, Digital Digital Distribution and Network Advertising
Pierre GravereauSenior Manager, Digital Distribution
Romel HernandezDigital Distribution Manager
Kristi FernandezDigital Distribution Manager
Jesse GraffamDigital Distribution Specialist
Puja JollyDigital Distribution Strategist
Liz WalshManager, eCommerce Optimization Manager
Nikki MadayagAssociate eCommerce Manager
Jeffry EatonManager, Creative Team
Hoa NguyenTechnical Designer, Creative Team
Susie MurphySenior Designer, Creative Team
Philip IlatovskyDesigner, Creative Team
Cindy de GuzmanSenior Manager, Network Services
Mary WillsonNetwork Services Manager
Kristina SalinasProject Coordinator, Network Services
Shaila LutherAssociate Program Manager, Network Services
Stephanie LucasProgram Specialist, Network Services
Jaya AdapaSenior Manager, Business Operations
Craig OhlmeyerManager, Business Analysis
Tina TonFinancial Analyst
Swasti SarnaData and Reporting Analyst
Eric LingData and Reporting Associate
John EusebiDirector, Consumer Operations
Kuni KobashiSenior Manager, Consumer Operations
Michael LopezEscalation Specialist
Taryn HadfieldExecutive Assistant to Eric Lempel
Legal & Business Affairs
Jennifer LiuVice President, Legal & Business Affairs
Anthony JustmanDirector, Legal & Business Affairs
Steve MadsenDirector, Legal & Business Affairs
Philip PilieroSenior Corporate Counsel
Christine DenezzaSenior Manager, Legal & Business Affairs
Pam TellerSenior IP Paraleagal
Kiphaine RadfordSenior IP Paraleagal
Anthony PetersonParaleagal
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of God of War: Ascension with special recognition to the Executive Management Team including:
Andrew HouseSpecial Thanks
Jack TrettonSpecial Thanks
Guy LongworthSpecial Thanks
Tim BenderSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Scott RohdeSpecial Thanks
Allan BeckerSpecial Thanks
Philip RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks
John KollerSpecial Thanks
Maria SurricchioSpecial Thanks
Jennifer LiuSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

International Software Development
Elliott MartinProducer
Simon RobertsSenior Producer
Elodie HummelExecutive Producer
Sean KellyDirector
Localisation Services
Gunner HojemSenior Project Manager
Beatriz GonzalezAssistant Project Manager
Olivier BanalSpecial Thanks
Daniel BrookeSpecial Thanks
Ed BushellSpecial Thanks
Adam HumphreySpecial Thanks
Mayuko KezukaSpecial Thanks
Jan KuczynskiSpecial Thanks
Florence KumSpecial Thanks
Andrew PugsleySpecial Thanks
Gavin RussellSpecial Thanks
Iona SugiharaSpecial Thanks
Daniele TacconiSpecial Thanks
Jun YoshinoSpecial Thanks
Marketing & PR
Usama Al-QassabVP Product Marketing
Toby MorrishDirector of Software Marketing
Chris WeatherheadMarketing Manager
Ross AlexanderEuropean Product Manager
Josh LingerEuropean Marketing Assistant
Nick CaplinEuropean Head of PR
Joana QuintanichoEuropean Senior PR Manager
Robert WalkerEuropean Release Manager
Jez PotterEuropean Graphic Designer
Sam HoldingEuropean Copywriter
Tim ComerfordEuropean Online Marketing Producer
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Dave ParkinsonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Katie RobinsonDepartment Assistant
Planning and Release
Justin BaileySupervisor
Steven PajakSenior Coordinator
Andy GoddenCoordinator
Michelle TilleyCoordinator
Test Operations
Nadine MartinSenior Localisation Test Manager
Matt OsborneFunctional Testing Supervisor
Andrew OrmandyFuctional Testing Lead
Brandon ConleyFunctional Senior Tester
Peter RonanFunctional Senior Tester
Jordan BrownFunctional Tester
Lisa ChapmanFunctional Tester
Kris DawsonFunctional Tester
Paul EdwardsFunctional Tester
Alan GambleFunctional Tester
Scott HannahFunctional Tester
Nathan JamesFunctional Tester
Michael LoveFunctional Tester
Rebecca MooreFunctional Tester
Daniel OtimFunctional Tester
Carl RobinsonFunctional Tester
Dean WilliamsFunctional Tester
Paul WrightFunctional Tester
Philip WrightFunctional Tester
Seamus BlakewayFuctional Tester (Contract)
Paul LangleyFuctional Tester (Contract)
Ste WeirFuctional Tester (Contract)
Paul FrenchTechnical Team Supervisor
Lee ChampionTEC Test Lead
John HaleTEC Test Lead
Matthew BrooksTRC Tester
Matt CarrTRC Tester
John CarterTRC Tester
Marc DeckerTRC Tester
Lee JonesTRC Tester
Gary JonesTRC Tester
Kirk MackeyTRC Tester
Jeffrey MclearyTRC Tester
Daniel O'ShaughnessyTRC Tester
Stephen QuayleTRC Tester
Don ShallcrossTRC Tester
Stephen WignallTRC Tester
Yolanda AkilVendor Auditor
José M. FloresLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Daniel GilesLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Alberto PérezLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Cesare SivoLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Christophe AncelinLocalisation Testing Lead
Nigel BennettLocalisation Testing Lead
Pawel KrawczukLocalisation Testing Lead
Maria NovisovaLocalisation Testing Lead
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Testing Lead
Katharina Tropf-KelleherLocalisation Testing Lead
Cristian VázquezLocalisation Testing Lead
Rafael de VicenteLocalisation Testing Lead
Krzysztof WidawskiLocalisation Testing Lead
Christine B-MarinLocalisation Tester
Sandrine CaoLocalisation Tester
Diogo CoutinhoLocalisation Tester
Natalia CraddockLocalisation Tester
Fabio Di CoccoLocalisation Tester
Antia GlodLocalisation Tester
Jan Roger HendenLocalisation Tester
Andrejs IvanovsLocalisation Tester
Georg JeschkeLocalisation Tester
Samu KankaanpääLocalisation Tester
Gabriel Moro BermüdezLocalisation Tester
Richardo Oyón RodríguezLocalisation Tester
Susanne PlathLocalisation Tester
Vincent QuezedeLocalisation Tester
Rossella RondaninaLocalisation Tester
Saskia RuisLocalisation Tester
Maria RuizLocalisation Tester
Claudia SantiagoLocalisation Tester
Pedro SousaLocalisation Tester
Greg TarkaLocalisation Tester
Manuel TenaLocalisation Tester
Amanda TydesjöLocalisation Tester
Yatyana YelchaninovaLocalisation Tester
Joern ZinsmeisterLocalisation Tester
Michael DaviesPrincipal Test Engineer
Nathan BargussSenior Test Engineer
Michael KennedySenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coodinator
Tom Nicholson-IharaContract Staff Coodinator
Support Services
Anthony GillSupport Manager
Neil MoranSupport Supervisor
Mana YamaguchiSenior Support Translator
Phil MacDonaldSupport Translator
Christian HopleyPrincipal Support Operative
Matthew AdderleySenior Support Operative
Michael BishopSenior Support Operative
Phil BriggsSupport Operative
Simon EdwardsSupport Operative
Matthew PhillipsSupport Operative

SCE Japan Studio

Allan BeckerSenior Vice President
Japan Localization Team
Niina TaniguchiProducer
Chris AshimineAssociate Producer
Business Development
Mena SatoSenior Director
Jonah Masaru NagaiDirector
First Party Quality Assurance
Kouichi KodamaQA Director
Yuichi ImaiSenior QA Manager
Yuki SatoSenior Tech QA Manager
Kunimasa KitazawaQA Manager
Technical QA Testers
Go AdachiQA Tester
Aoi AkashimaQA Tester
Takashi KameiQA Tester
Yoshihiro KuboderaQA Tester
Mai NagaoQA Tester
Mina OhnoQA Tester
Eiji SaitoQA Tester
Hidehiro TakahashiQA Tester
Yuki WatanabeQA Tester
Sayaka YamagaQA Tester
Sachiko YoshidaQA Tester
Susma BudhathokiQA Translator
Sawako KanekoQA Translator
Mio IinumaQA Translator
Aya NakajimaQA Translator
Masayuki PakQA Translator
Masamichi FuruseDesign and Manual Coordinator
Hironori KomiyaDesign and Manual Coordinator
Yasuko NiiDesign and Manual Coordinator
Reiko YaniharaDesign and Manual Coordinator
Misako Kobayashi (SMC)Design and Manual Coordinator
Kenji Suganuma (SMC)Design and Manual Coordinator
Tohru HayakawaManual Design
Hayakawa Design OfficeManual Design (Support Company)
Hiromi SekineManual Writer
Sound & Video Group
Masao KimuraAudio Localization
Asami TakatoriAudio Localization
AC CreateDubbing Production (Support Company)
Kanako KogaTranslation
Tomiko KuriharaTranslation
Ryoichi UchikoshiRecording Director
Zen KerfootRecording Coordinator
Ken KikuchiRecording Coordinator
Tadashi TanakaRecording Coordinator
Tokyo TV CenterRecording Studio (Support Company)
Ishikura FumieRecording Engineer
Morimoto KeiichiroRecording Engineer
Suzuki SyujiRecording Engineer
Shibusawa YumikoRecording Engineer
Satake TetsuyaPost Production
Kadokura ToruPost Production

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Hirotaka FukushimaFirst Party Publishing Department
Yu KamataFirst Party Publishing Department
Taki NishijimaFirst Party Publishing Department
Ayu SaitoFirst Party Publishing Department
Daita SakamotoFirst Party Publishing Department
Satoshi SatakeFirst Party Publishing Department
Kouichiro ShinFirst Party Publishing Department
Chizuru AbumiyaSales Department
Yasuzo KatayoseSales Department
Yuko MukaiyamaSales Department
Sakiko NagatoSales Department
Shuhei NishimuraSales Department
Ryo OtsukaSales Department
Tetsuro SakuraiSales Department
Yasuro TakahashiSales Department
Tetsuya HayashiMarketing Department
Travis HubbsMarketing Department
Seiji IwataMarketing Department
Yasuhiro KitaoMarketing Department
Yoshinori MatsumotoMarketing Department
Hyoma MikiMarketing Department
Yui MiuraMarketing Department
Seigo SugaiMarketing Department
Satoshi TamakiMarketing Department
Hiroshi KawanoPresident, SCEJ
Special Thanks to our families
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks
Akira KatoSpecial Thanks
Yasutaka AsakuraSpecial Thanks
Sachiko EndoSpecial Thanks
DynaComwareDynaFont Developed by (Support Company)

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Takashi FujiiExecutive Producer
Satoshi KomuroDirector
Traditional Chinese
Kuan-Chen Cathy ChenAssistant Producer
Winnie TangAssistant Producer
Bunji SaiLocalisation Tester
Fuan TsaiLocalisation Tester
Yoshinori AkiyamaSales
Rika FungSales
Robert KaoSales
Ethan SuSales
Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH)Marketing
James Hong (SCEH)Marketing
Joanna Ng (SCEH)Marketing
Fran TsaiMarketing
Sakura WangMarketing
Veronica Yu (SCEH)Marketing
Korean
Naoki HaraProducer
Edmund ZooAssistant Producer
Jae-Wook HaLocalizatio Coordinator
Ki-Bong KimQuality Assurance Manager
Sung-Min KimQuality Assurance Assistant Manager
First Party Quality Assurance
Tae-Min KimTesting Supervisor
Format Quality Assurance
Byoung-Joon KimTesting Supervisor
Ji-Young BangQA Coordinator
Bum-Ho LeeTester
In-Guk UmTester
Jae-Sang ChoTester
Ki-Won KimTester
Min-Jung YuTester
Min-Seok KangTester
Yong-Gil KimTester
Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)Graphic Designer
Jin-Hee ParkGraphic Designer
Jun-Keun Hwang (SCEK)Sales Manager
Travis MinSales Manager
Seung-Jun HaMarketing Manager
Hye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)Public Relations
Asia Soft Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Ayako MasuiPackage, Manual Coordination and Manufacturing Coordinator
Ayako HayashiPackage, Manual Coordination and Manufacturing Coordinator
And finally, we know that our passion for exellence affects our family, friends and loved ones, and we consider them an immeasurable part of our success. Without their love, support and understanding, this game would not have been possible. Form the God of War Team, a very special and heartfelt thank you.

English

OrkosNo image
Multiplayer AnnouncerNo image
WorkerNo image
PrisonerNo image
AletheiaNo image
OracleNo image
SpartanNo image
SlaveNo image
AresNo image
ZeusNo image
KratosNo image
Multiplayer SoldierNo image
CastorNo image
SailorNo image
CivilianNo image
Crazy GuyNo image
SpartanNo image
SoldierNo image
PoseidonNo image
SoldierNo image
PrisonerNo image
Boat CaptainNo image
Bliss KingNo image
CivilianNo image
SlaveNo image
SailorNo image
MagaeraNo image
Bliss WhoreNo image
PolluxNo image
SpartanNo image
CivilianNo image
AlectoNo image
SlaveNo image
LysandraNo image
CivilianNo image
Multiplayer SoldierNo image
NarratorNo image
Multiplayer SoldierNo image
Multiplayer SoldierNo image
SoldierNo image
SlaveNo image
Bliss WhoreNo image
Multiplayer SoldierNo image
Bliss SoldierNo image
PrisonerNo image
Multiplayer SoldierNo image
Multiplayer SoldierNo image
HerculesNo image
HadesNo image
CivilianNo image
SailorNo image
ArchimedesNo image
TisiphoneNo image
Bliss WhoreNo image
CivilianNo image
Training SoldierNo image
SlaveNo image
Multiplayer SoldierNo image
SailorNo image

Japanese

Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image
Voice Over TalentNo image

God of War: Ascension

78 /100


Released: 2013

Vengeance is born in the fires of betrayal in this prequel to the best-selling God of War franchise. Six months have passed since Kratos stood over the bodies of his wife and child, his hands stained with their blood...