Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-04-29)

God of War III (Credits)

duplicate company name

Stig AsmussenGame Director
Steve CatersonSenior Producer
Vassily A. FilippovLead Programmer
Ken FeldmanArt Director
Todd PapyDesign Director
Christer EricsonDirector of Technology
Tim MossDirector of Technology
John HightDirector of Product Development
Production
Whitney WadeDesign Manager and Producer
Kenneth T. RoyProject Manager and Producer
Kevin BrownArt Development Manager
Sean CunninghamAssociate Producer - Art
Ariel LawrenceAssociate Producer - Animation and Cinematics
Jess ReedAssociate Producer - Combat Design
Derek C. SmithAssociate Producer - Localization and Outsourcing
William WeissbaumProduction Coordinator
J.J. Griffith SpringerAssistant Producer - Level Design
Matthew CappielloProduction Support
Grace ModinoProduction Support
Pogramming
Matt ArringtonProgrammer
Amit BakshiProgrammer
Moumine BalloProgrammer
John ButterfieldProgrammer
Jeff ChanProgrammer
Magnus DanielssonProgrammer
Ben DiamandProgrammer
Glenn FiedlerProgrammer
Thomas Miller IVProgrammer
Fabrice OderoProgrammer
William ParksProgrammer
Cedric PerthuisProgrammer
Eric SmolikowskiProgrammer
Bob SoperProgrammer
Jim TilanderProgrammer
Phil WilkinsProgrammer
Gabriel ResneckBuild Engineer
Design
Jonathan HawkinsLevel Designer
Justin HendryLevel Designer
Keith NakamuraLevel Designer
Chris O'NeillLevel Designer
Jeremy ParkerLevel Designer
Warren PriceLevel Designer
Quentin RamseyLevel Designer
Luis R. SanchezLevel Designer
Jo WrightLevel Designer
Adam PuhlLead Combat and Systems Designer
Jason De HerasCombat and Systems Designer
Tony HuynhCombat and Systems Designer
Jason McDonaldCombat and Systems Designer
Alex SulmanCombat and Systems Designer
Brian Ka Chun YuCombat and Systems Designer
Mark SimonLead Camera Designer
Mathieu FallowsCamera Designer
Josh HarrisonCamera Designer
Steve PetersonCamera Designer
Todd PiperiLead Sound and Music Scripting
Doug PriorSound and Music Scripting
Scott SolteroSound and Music Scripting
John LawrenceTechnical Designer
Jeff MagersTechnical Designer
Art
Cecil KimLead Visual Development Artist
Andrew KimVisual Development Artist
IzzyVisual Development Artist
Andy ParkVisual Development Artist
Jung ParkVisual Development Artist
Christopher SuttonLead Environment Artist
Michael AltamiranoEnvironment Artist
Paul CodaEnvironment Artist
John DobbieEnvironment Artist
Shane EstanislaoEnvironment Artist
Sukru GilmanEnvironment Artist
Bryan KoszoruEnvironment Artist
Wade MulhernEnvironment Artist
Ryan B. PetersonEnvironment Artist
Timo PihlajamakiEnvironment Artist
Nate StephensEnvironment Artist
Robert TaubeEnvironment Artist
Lewis WaldenEnvironment Artist
Timothy DiazCollision
John PalamarchukLead Cinematic Environment Artist
Jarrod HaleCinematic Environment Artist
Chris HandsCinematic Environment Artist
Jay HwangCinematic Environment Artist
Aaron JessieCinematic Environment Artist
Ruben MoralesCinematic Environment Artist
Daryl TancincoCinematic Environment Artist
Patrick MurphyLead Character Artist
Kevin AndersonCharacter Artist
Tyler BreonCharacter Artist
Katon CallawayCharacter Artist
Erik San JuanCharacter Artist
Peter TumminelloCharacter Artist
Bruno VelazquezLead Game Animator
Michael BiancalanaGame Animator
Michael CarrGame Animator
James CheGame Animator
Michael CuevasGame Animator
Sean GilleyGame Animator
Jason HallGame Animator
Leonid LarionovGame Animator
Dennis PenaGame Animator
Meng VueGame Animator
Mehdi YssefLead Cinematic Animator
Sungjin AhnCinematic Animator
Artak AvakyanCinematic Animator
Weiching YuCinematic Animator
Max AncarLead Visual Effects Artist
Jesse BuchananVisual Effects Artist
Giovanni LuisManager Technical Art Group
Sung Woo BaeTechnical Artist
Gary KavanaghTechnical Artist
Steven KimTechnical Artist
David KrikorianTechnical Artist
Jason MintersTechnical Artist
Yury NedelinTechnical Artist
Avinash SunnasyTechnical Artist
Cory BarronLead Interface Technical Artist
Richard GreenspanInterface Technical Artist
Quality Assurance
Ryan NormanLead Game Tester
Jared Alan BaileyGame Tester
Jason GoddardGame Tester
Jonathan T. HightGame Tester
Brenton Merrill KossakGame Tester
Jon MarcellaGame Tester
Byron MehlsackGame Tester
Quinn RiddleGame Tester
Jonathan W. SwartGame Tester
Paul M. WalkerGame Tester
Development Support
Shannon StudstillInital Development Supervision
Cory BarlogInitial Design and Story Layout
Mark CernyAdditional Game Design
Harvard Bonin Jr.Additional Production Support
Angie HowardAdditional Production Support
Rita MinesAdditional Production Support
Joel TaubelAdditional Production Support
Yumi YangAdditional Production Support
Naty HoffmanAdditional Programming Support - Graphics
Cort StrattonAdditional Programming Support - Code Optimizations
Michael ChengAdditional Design Support - Level Design
Nathan GaryAdditional Design Support - Level Design and Tuning
Eric WilliamsAdditional Design Support - Initial Combat and Systems Design
Andy AshcraftOther Design Support - Level Design
Jason ColeOther Design Support - Combat Design
Derek DanielsOther Design Support - Combat Design
Warren PostOther Design Support - Sound Scripting
Mark AhlinAdditional Art Support - Environment Artist
Louis LuAdditional Art Support - Character Artist
Mark AndersonOther Art Support - Technical Artist
Jackie CorleyOther Art Support - Animator
Tommy HoOther Art Support - Animator
Jason McDadeOther Art Support - Animator
Sonny Santa MariaOther Art Support - Animator
Scott SeetoOther Art Support - Visual Development
Cliff ChildsIntern - Visual Development
Kyle FujitaIntern - Game Tester
Weilun TsaiIntern - Character Artist
Lyra Ulangca-HoferIntern - Cinematic Environment Artist
Story
Marianne KrawcyzkWriter
Stig AsmussenAdditional Writing
Ariel LawrenceAdditional Writing
William WeissbaumAdditional Writing
Studio
Allan BeckerSenior Director, Product Development
Scott RohdeVice President, Product Development SCEA
Shuhe YoshidaPresident, Worldwide Studios
Special Thanks
David JaffeSpecial Thanks
Mike ActonSpecial Thanks
Tim AgnewSpecial Thanks
Christophe BalestraSpecial Thanks
Melissa BanksSpecial Thanks
Katie BradySpecial Thanks
Rusty BuchertSpecial Thanks
Mia CarlsonSpecial Thanks
Karen CheliniSpecial Thanks
Angie DrennonSpecial Thanks
John DudkowskiSpecial Thanks
Pål-Kristian EngstadSpecial Thanks
Chris FuscoSpecial Thanks
Shannon HenrySpecial Thanks
Mike HocevarSpecial Thanks
Barbara HouseSpecial Thanks
Luciania JinzoSpecial Thanks
Doug KelleySpecial Thanks
Amy KingmaSpecial Thanks
Tina KowalewskiSpecial Thanks
Maggie Lee-JohnsonSpecial Thanks
Michiel van der LeeuwSpecial Thanks
Arturo MoraSpecial Thanks
Tanya PageSpecial Thanks
Ted RegulskiSpecial Thanks
Tom SekineSpecial Thanks
Kyle ShubelSpecial Thanks
Shayla SkillingSpecial Thanks
Michal StaniszewskiSpecial Thanks
Michael ValientSpecial Thanks
Kevin YenchikSpecial Thanks
Jonathan Alan YorkSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment America

SCEA PD Service Group
David MurrantDirector of Service Groups
Sound
Gene SemelSr. Manager, Sound Group
Phillip KovatsSound Design Manager
Paul Fox (II)Lead Sound Design
Chris HegstromLead Sound Design
Steve JohnsonSound Design
Joanna OrlandSound Design
Derrick EspinoSound Design
Nathan BrenholdtSound Design
Brad AldredgeAdditional Sound Design
Jacquie ShriverSr. Dialog Coordinator
Emile MikaDialog Support
David FarmerCreature Sound Design
Eric LeBlancAudio Post Production
Jeff DarbyAudio Post Production
Mike Johnson (II)Audio Post Production
Chris CanningRe-Recording Mixer
Kathryn TunisAssociate Project Manager
J. David AthertonLocalization Dialog Mastering
Mike HourihanAudio QA
ToddAOFoley Recording (Support Company)
Gary HeckerFoley Sound Design

Soundelux Design Music Group

Scott Martin GershinExecutive Creative Director
Janet RankinFacility Manager
William "Chip" BeamanVoice Over Business Manager
Eric MehalloVoice Over Supervisor
Kris ZimmermanVoice Over Casting and Directing
Keythe FarleyVoice Over Casting and Directing
Gordon HuntVoice Over Casting and Directing
Justin LangleyVoice Over Recording Engineer
Charlie GondakVoice Over Recording Engineer
David NataleVoice Over Recording Engineer
Charlie GondakSenior Asset Coordinator
Bob RankinVoice Over Editorial
Chad BedellVoice Over Editorial
Patrick GinnVoice Over Editorial
Dutch HillVoice Over Editorial
Eliot ConnorsVoice Over Editorial
Brian PettersonAsset Coordination
David NataleAsset Coordination
Jessica GonzalezVoice Over Administrative Assistant
Alexander Leeman JohnsonProduction Assistant
Ronny MurphyProduction Assistant
Patrick WeissProduction Assistant
Anthony SoriseProduction Assistant
Elijah WoodSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Music
Chuck DoudDirector of Music
Clint BajakianSr. Music Manager
Jonathan MayerMusic Manager
Michael BrickerAssociate Music Supervisor
Joel YargerMusic Mixer and Master
Marc SenasacMusic Mixer and Master
Scott HanauMusic Editor
Ernest JohnsonMusic Editor
Ted KocherMusic Editor
Keith LearyMusic Editor
Matt LevineMusic Editor
Monty MuddMusic Editor
Scott ShoemakerMusic Editor
Tammy TsuyukiMusic Producer
Alex HackfordA&R Manager
Jason SwanManager, Music and Licensing
Justin FieldsSr. Music Licensing Coordinator
Vanessa ZamoraMusic Department Coordinator
Angelica GardeMusic Department Assistant
Andrew BureshMusic Intern
Angela DonMusic Intern
Gerard MarinoMusic Composer
Cris VelascoMusic Composer
Ron FishMusic Composer
Mike ReaganMusic Composer
Jeff RonaMusic Composer
Tim DaviesOrchestrator
Jeremy LevyAdditional Orchestration
Mark CallyMusic Preparation
Scott McRaeMusic Preparation
Koatas ChristidesGreek Text Translator

Czech National Symphony Chorus

Jaroslav BrychConductor
Zdena PelikanovaChoir Contracting
Oldrich SlezákEngineer
Cenda KotzmannAssistant Engineer
Pavel CibochMusic Librarian

Skywalker Symphony Orchestra

Janet KetchumOrchestral Contractor
Dann ThompsonAssistant Scoring Engineer
Judy KirschnerAssistant Scoring Engineer
Robert GatleyAssistant Scoring Engineer
Andre ZweersPro Tools Recordist / Editor
MB GordySoloist - Percussion
Chris BlethSoloist - World Woodwinds
Loga Ramin TorkianSoloist - World Strings
Jonathan MayerSoloist - Percussion

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Visual Arts Services Group
Mike MumbauerSr. Manager, Visual Arts Services Group
John MeehanAnimation Manager
David WeinsteinAnimation Supervisor
Dustin KimmichAnimator
Tyler PhillipsAnimator
Priscilla HerreraMotion Edit Coordinator
Frank StroccoMotion Edit Lead
Daniel LeggSolving
Percy SagunSolving
Eryn RostonMotion Editor
Brian PhippsMotion Editor
James ScarafoneManager, Motion Capture
Ryan BeesonLead Motion Capture Studio Technician
Eduardo ContrerasMotion Capture Studio Technician
Michael ShinkleSr. Motion Capture Trackers
David IberraSr. Motion Capture Trackers
Chip ParsonsMotion Capture Tracker
Rolando LermaMotion Capture Tracker
Mike HashMotion Capture Tracker
Jasun GilesMotion Capture Tracker
Wen TienSupervisor, Pipeline & Tools
Eric LalumiereSenior Motion Capture Specialist
Christian VagnatiPipeline TD
Joseph ThomasAssociate Software Engineer
Kevin CollinsBusiness Analyst
Nonet VargasSenior Administrator
Multimedia
Gary BarthSr. Manager, Multimedia
Don LacyManager, Multimedia
Matt OwcaProduction Supervisor
Kevin JoelsonLead Editor
Afshar GuvendikCompositor
Franck DeronVideo Editor
Ronald IllanoVideo Engineer
Sharonda MorrisProjec Coordinator
PD Service Group Support
Rowena MirandaSr. Financial Analyst
Davina MAckeySr. Project Manager
Art Outsourcing

Imaginary Forces

Karin FongDirecor and Designer
Anita OlanExecutive Producer
Brian ButcherProducer
Jeremy Cox2D Technical Director
Theo DaleyLead Compositor and Designer
Arisu KashiwashiDesigner
Joshua Harvey3D Technical Director
Ted Kotsaftis2D Animator and Compositor
Matt St. Leger2D Animator and Compositor
Dan DeGloria2D Animator and Compositor
John Stanch2D Animator and Compositor
Matt Tragesser2D Animator and Compositor
Dennis Go2D Animator and Compositor
Dan Fine3D Animator
Steve Talkowski3D Animator
Nick JohnnidesCharacter Animator
Matt ConnollyCharacter Animator
Mike AmbrogiCharacter Animator
John PayneCharacter Animator
Nate HomanLighting and Redner Artist
Yuliya VinokurLighting and Redner Artist
Luba Drozd3D Particles and Effects
Rich Magan3D Particles and Effects
Sean DoughertyAdditional Design
Corey WeiszEditor - Flashback
Eron OtcasekEditor - Main Title
Emily NelsonCoordinator
Kacie BartonCoordinator
Alan WilliamsDesign Assistant
Andy ChungEnd Credits
Jason ManleyPresident
Daniel Staton3D Director
Melissa LeeExecutive Producer
Scott RichesonProducer
Ling ShengyongProducer
Chris EmondSenior 3D Artist
Shon MitchellSenior 3D Artist
Hu WeichenSenior 3D Artist
Wu ChenweiSenior 3D Artist
Lu LiangbinSenior 3D Artist
Ji Meng FeiSenior 3D Artist
Li Yan YuSenior 3D Artist
Shen ShuWenSenior 3D Artist
Liu NingSenior 3D Artist
Zhang YunkeSenior 3D Artist
Ye Ji3D Artist
Ma Dongli3D Artist
Xiao Zhi Qiang3D Artist
Chang Guofeng3D Artist
Shen Xiaofeng3D Artist
Liu Jian3D Artist
Lu Ling3D Artist
Zhou Yazhou3D Artist
Zhao Qiang3D Artist
Chen Ziyan3D Artist
Guo Jing3D Artist
He Shuizhou3D Artist
Hu Bo3D Artist
Hu Gang3D Artist
Hu Junyuan3D Artist
Jiang Min3D Artist
Kuang Chao3D Artist
Lai Hua Jie3D Artist
Lei Xi3D Artist
Li Nan3D Artist
Li Xiang3D Artist
Liu Jingwei3D Artist
Ma Yuzheng3D Artist
Shi Wen3D Artist
Song Ruirui3D Artist
Tong Jiayang3D Artist
Wang Shaojie3D Artist
Xu Menjing3D Artist
Yang Jie3D Artist
Yang Shaojun3D Artist
You Qinghua3D Artist
Zhang Fan3D Artist
Zhang Lei3D Artist
Zhao Hansheng3D Artist

Image Metrics

Adam SchardeinProduction Manager
Peter EscarcegaProduction Assistant
Christopher JonesPerformance Capture Supervisor
Aaron PapaSr. Animator
Matt OnheiberSr. Lead Animator
Allison OrrAnimator
Sarah LaPennaAnimator
Thanh PhanAnimator
Peter Jackson (I)Animator
ALexandra ZedalisAnimator
Alma RamirezAnimator
Bryan BurgerTracking Supervisor
Brian GennaTracking Lead
Michael LitzenbergTracker
Edwin GamezTracker
Ryan HirshTracker
George AntonopoulosTracker
Brian WaddleVP Business Development
Mark GriffinDirector of Business Development

House of Moves

Brian RauschVice President of Production
Amy CalcotePost Production Manager
Eric LaShelleAnimation Lead
Derek RaymondAnimator
Eddie KimAnimator
Jacob PatrickAnimator
Alex CastroAnimator
Jim LipscombAnimator
Ian LangAnimator
Ryan TorreyAnimator
Ed SchofieldAnimator
Jeff SchanzAnimator
Mike DietzAnimator
Julian PalaciosAnimator
Sadri Ruel SmithAnimator
David PolkAnimator
Scott SlaterAnimator

SemoLogic

Jongbo KimFX Director
Seung Won ParkProducer
Wonjae JungFX Supervisor
Seohyeon KimFX Lead Artist
Jaeweon ChoiFX Artist
Yoonsuk ChaLead Animation
Hyungwoo KimLead Animation
Joosung KangAnimation

Sony Computer Entertainment America

SCEA Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
First Party Quality Assurance (FFQA)
Ritchard MarkelzSr. Direcor, First Party Quality Assurance
Jeff WilkersonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance
Test Operations
Andrew MooreQA Test Manager
Cruz GarciaQA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test Team
Sean ValenciaQA Test Supervisor
Gabe DatteLead Quality Assurance Tester
Paul Allen TimmLead Quality Assurance Tester
Jon CeselskiSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Joshua KahelinSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Jackie SutherlandSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Jacob RexiusQuality Assurance Tester
Vince LoughneyLab Technician
Jeremiah BeckContingent Game Test Analyst
David BeltranContingent Game Test Analyst
David BostwickContingent Game Test Analyst
Raymond CheekContingent Game Test Analyst
Robert ClevelandContingent Game Test Analyst
Alex DentContingent Game Test Analyst
Ryan DromgooleContingent Game Test Analyst
Anthony ForteContingent Game Test Analyst
Heather HowellContingent Game Test Analyst
Jeffrey KaplanContingent Game Test Analyst
Minh LamContingent Game Test Analyst
Alexander MunozContingent Game Test Analyst
Jarred PellegriniContingent Game Test Analyst
Roderick PennContingent Game Test Analyst
Ryan PurdyContingent Game Test Analyst
Romie John QuintoContingent Game Test Analyst
John RodriguezContingent Game Test Analyst
Tobias SjobomContingent Game Test Analyst
Kyle StockingerContingent Game Test Analyst
Frank WinfieldContingent Game Test Analyst
Network Test Team
Paul FlanniganLead Network Quality Assurance Tester
Greg HicksLead Network Quality Assurance Tester
Robby ChevertonSr. Network Quality Assurance Tester
Will CaoSr. Network Quality Assurance Tester
TRC Test Team
Chris ScottLead TRC Quality Assurance Tester
Jonathin MorseSr. TRC Quality Assurance Tester
Dave EvansSr. TRC Quality Assurance Tester
Antel PowellTRC Quality Assurance Tester
Daniel CarriganTRC Quality Assurance Tester
Nathan AlschbachContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Sean DavisContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Shaun DistorContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
John ElbersonContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Arthur GustafsonContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Ryan HalvorsonContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Bob JordanContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Matt MorganContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Ryan PageContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Joe PetronaciContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Callista TieuContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Josh YoungContingent TRC Game Test Analyst
Support Services Group
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Matt HarperManager, Support Services
Ron PascucciRelease Manager
John HiraiAssociate DevSuite Web Admin
Product Development
Steve KirkSr. Manager, Product Development IT
Michael PeayIT Engineering Manager
Sven NielsenEngineering Systems Administrator
Gabriel SchuylerEngineering Systems Administrator
Scott NyceEngineering Systems Administrator
David ThachIT Manager
Vinh TranSr. Systems Administrator
Colby TurnerSr. Systems Administrator
Greg YipSystem Administrator
Travis SherHelp Desk Support Specialist
Jim NewmanHelp Desk Associate Support Specialist
SCEA Global Technology Group
Richard LeeVP, Technology and CTO
Tools & Technology Group
Edward LernerDirector, Tools & Technology Group
Audio Team
Keith CharleyManager, Audio Team
Garin HiebertAudio Engineer
Jim SproulAudio Engineer
Joshua BreindelAudio Engineer
Laurent BetbederAudio Engineer
Nicky HindAudio Engineer
Platform Team
RJ MicalSenior Manager, Platform Team
Alex RosenbergPlatform Engineer
Chris ShirkPlatform Engineer
Dan VolpePlatform Engineer
David PaxsonPlatform Engineer
Drew ThalerPlatform Engineer
John Morgan (I)Platform Engineer
John ThompsonPlatform Engineer
Matt SilvertonPlatform Engineer
Nathan SlingerlandPlatform Engineer
Patrick MansfieldPlatform Engineer
Phil BurkPlatform Engineer
Thomas FarthingPlatform Engineer
Sanjay PatelPlatform Engineer
Vince HarronPlatform Engineer
ICE Team
David SimpsonICE Team
Manny KoICE Team
Swaminathan NarayananICE Team
Cort StrattonICE Team
Jason ScanlinICE Team
Mohammad S. BorujeniICE Team
Shan-Min ChaoICE Team
Andrew CoveICE Team
Cédric LallainICE Team
Bryan McNettICE Team
Adam Johnson (II)ICE Team
Morten MikkelsenICE Team

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Nicolas SerresSCEE Advanced Technology Group
Dean AshtonSCEE Advanced Technology Group
Chris CartySCEE Advanced Technology Group
Matteo ScapuzziSCEE Advanced Technology Group
Tobias BerghoffSCEE Advanced Technology Group
Patrick O'BrienSCEE Advanced Technology Group

Sony Computer Entertainment America

SCEA Marketing and PR
Scott SteinbergVice President, Product Marketing
Chip BlundellDirector of Produc Marketing
Don MesaSenior Product Marketing Manager
Anthony CaiazzoSenior Product Marketing Manager
Ken ChanProduct Marketing Specialist
Malcolm BermanOnline Community Marketing Manager
Patrick SeyboldSenior Director, Corporate Communications & Social Media
Ron EagleDirector of Product Publicity
Eric LevinePublic Relations Manager
Claudine RicanorSenior Software Specialist
Jeff RubensteinSocial Media Manager
Chris MorellSocial Media Manager
Ginger KransSenior Director, Mktg Alliances & Activiation
Katie SchiblerSenior Manager, Mktg Alliances
Jill ErbManager, Mktg Alliances
Theresa CustodioBrand Alliances Specialist
Donna ArmentorSenior Manager, Consumer Events
Sadaf BaigConsumer Events Specialist
Brian GauldMedia Partneships Specialist
Joby HirschfeldDirector, Channel Marketing and Events
Alyson ArrastioSenior Event Specialist
Mizpah Brown-RichSenior Event Planner
Alex BelfieldEvent Specialist
Bob JohnsonSenior Manager, Channel Marketing
Michael DelacruzChannel Marketing Manager
Marie ManapatChannel Marketing Manager
Kacey FaheyChannel Marketing Manager
Lara BellezaChannel Marketing Manager
Camille EspirituChannel Marketing Manager
Jack SilerCreative Services
Joseph ChanCreative Services
Larissa GamarraCreative Services
Michael BryntesonCreative Services
Rick JonesCreative Services
Petrol AdvertisingCreative Services (Support Company)
Peter SummersgillDirector of Consumer Insights
Leland HedgesSenior Analyst of Consuer Insights
Asad QizilbashAdditional Marketing Support
PlayStation Network
Susan PanicoSenior Director, PlayStation Network
Eric LempelDirector, Playstation Network Operations and Strategic Planning
Grace ChenSenior Manager, Playstation Network
Cindy de GuzmanManager, Project Management
Mara BaliwagManager, Content Operations
Mary WilsonManager, Content Operations
Jennifer ChoTrafficker
Cyril TanoWeb Producer
Romel HernandezSr. Specialist Playstation Store
Olivier NaimiDirector of Web Strategy and Services
Mike VernikSenior Manager of Web Production
Eve KosolSenior Web Project Manager
Natira SuchoknandWeb Project Manager
Shelli GrissWeb Program Specialist
Chris HagedornLoyalty Program Management
John BuiLoyalty Program Management
SCEA Legal
James RiordanSr. Corporate Counsel
Christine DeNezzaManger, Legal
Pam TellerSr. Paralegal
Karla QuirosSr. Paralegal
Mary NappiParalegal, Music Licensing
Special Thanks
Jack TrettonSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Peter DilleSpecial Thanks
Phil RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Tim BenderSpecial Thanks
Sally BuchananSpecial Thanks
Rob DyerSpecial Thanks
Terry WynnSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Michael DennySenior Vice President, WWS Europe
Sean KellyDirector, International Software Development
Elodie HummelSenior Producer
Jan KuczynskiAssociate Producer
Gunnar HojemAsset Localization Coordinator
Arran GreenSenior Video Designer
Simon RutterSenior Vice President Marketing
Mark HardyEuropean Marketing Director
Toby MorrishEuropean Marketing Manager
Thach QuachSenior European Product Manager
Charlotte PantherHead of Product PR
Araceli PerezEuropean PR Manager
Thelma Bady YanksonJunior European PR Manager
Robert WalkerEuropean Release Manager
Crystal AllenNew Release Administrator
Sam HoldingManual and Packiging Copywriter
Umesh MistryManual and Packaging Design
Suzy IpPrint Production
Marian TooleVice President, Legal and Business Affairs
Susan PluckroseDirector, Legal and Business Affairs
Julia FoguelManager, Legal and Business Affairs
SCEE First Party Quality Assurance
Dave ParkinsonDirector of First Party Quality Assurance
Katie RobinsonDepartment Assistant
Planning and Release
Shaun LeachPlanning and Release Supervisor
Justin BaileyPlanning and Release Coordinator
Test Operations
Leigh RathnoneSenior Test Manager
Gareth SpencerTest Manager
Matt OsborneFunctional Testing Supervisor
David Peter RonanFunctional Testing Lead
Chris MooreFunctional Tester
Alan GambleFunctional Tester
Matthew PhillipsFunctional Tester
Mike SmythFunctional Tester
Carl McCormickFunctional Tester
Phillip W. WrightFunctional Tester
Nadine MartinLocalisation Test Manager
Yolanda AkilOutsourced Localisation Testing Supervisor
Alberto PérezAssistant Outsourced Localisation Testing Supervisor
Daniele TacconiLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Neil McPhillipsLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Rafael DeograciasLocalisation Testing Lead
Benoît ProvôtLocalisation Tester
Daniel AntoniLocalisation Tester
Christelle BileciLocalisation Tester
Juliette MouquodLocalisation Tester
Sandrine BiboletLocalisation Tester
Aline DomeauLocalisation Tester
Cesare SivoLocalisation Tester
Gianni BianchiniLocalisation Tester
Francesca D'ErricoLocalisation Tester
Packy CarusoLocalisation Tester
Cristina La MuraLocalisation Tester
Katharina Tropf-KelleherLocalisation Tester
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Tester
Henni ScheweLocalisation Tester
Joern ZinsmeisterLocalisation Tester
Julia HesseLocalisation Tester
Rafael de VicenteLocalisation Tester
Sergio LlorensLocalisation Tester
Richardo Oyón RodríguezLocalisation Tester
Cristian VázquezLocalisation Tester
Paul FrenchTRC Testing Supervisor
John HaleTRC Testing Lead
David HillTRC Testing Lead
Lee ChampionTRC Tester
Stephen WignallTRC Tester
Kirk MackeyTRC Tester
Don ShallcrossTRC Tester
Lee JonesTRC Tester
Graham PriceTRC Tester
John CarterTRC Tester
Michael DaviesNTT Supervisor
Nick WilkieNTT Tester
Brandon ConleyNTT Tester
Jonathan DaviesNTT Tester
Paul KellyContract Staff Coordinator
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Support Services
Anthony GillSupport Services Manager
Neil MoranSupport Services Supervisor
Andrew OrmandySupport Services Coordinator
David WeaverSupport Services Coordinator
Christian HopleySupport Services Lead Technician
Michael BishopSupport Services Technican
Jon LoweSupport Services Technican

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Yasuhide KobayashiSenior Vice President, WWS Japan Studio
YeonKyung KimVice President, International Software Development
Tadaaki HasegawaProducer
Kunihiro ChiuraAssociate Producer
Keita SoneAudio Localization
Shinpei YamaguchiAudio Localization Manager
Kaori OhshimaAudio Localization Manager
Ryo SogabeVideo Engineer
Shino NakazawaTranslator

AC Create

Ryoichi UchikoshiVoice Over Director
Ken KikuchiVoice Recording Coordinator
Zen KerfootVoice Recording Coordinator
Satoshi KikuchiSound File Editor
Suhyon KimSound File Editor
Youhei YamamotoSound File Editor
Masahito TakedaSound File Editor

Tokyo TV Center

Minoru ShinjiSound File Editor
Shuji SuzukiSound File Editor

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Hironori KomiyaManual and Packaging Coordinator
Tasuko NiiManual and Packaging Coordinator
Masamichi FuruseManual and Packaging Coordinator
Tetsutaro NishimotoManual and Packaging Coordinator
Kenji Suganuma (SMC)Manual and Packaging Coordinator
Yuka MunakataManual and Packaging Coordinator
Kenichiro YasuharaManual and Packaging Copywriter
Hiroshi MurakamiManual and Packaging Design
Shuzi SoedaManual and Packaging Design
First Party Quality Assurance
Kouichi KodamaDirector of FPQA Japan
Masaki HiyoshiQuality Assurance Supervisor
Tokuou OhnumaQuality Assurance Manager
Shinobu KobayashiTRC Testing Manager
Takahito EndouTester
Isao NaraTester
Motoyuki ShimizuTester
Hirokazu InoueTester
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan
Kazuhiro NoyaMarketing Department
Taku NishijimaMarketing Department
Seigo SugaiMarketing Department
Yoshinori MatsumotoSales Department
Masando MiuraSales Department
Michiako ItoSales Department
Yoshichika KoikePSN Business and Service Department
Katsuhiro MikiPSN Business and Service Department
Kiyomi FunatsuPSN Business and Service Department
Shawn LaydenSupervisor
Seigi SasakiSupervisor
Tomikazu KiritaSupervisor
Junji ShodaSupervisor
Hoon KimSupervisor
Special Thanks
Jonah Masaru NagaiSpecial Thanks
Daisuke IshidateSpecial Thanks
Niina TaniguchiSpecial Thanks
Naotaka HigashiyamaSpecial Thanks
Kei UranoSpecial Thanks
Arata NaitoSpecial Thanks
Yuri KatoSpecial Thanks
Sachiko TsuchiyaSpecial Thanks
Seiya RachiSpecial Thanks
Yumi ChiharaSpecial Thanks
Reiko IshidaSpecial Thanks
Mahito NiiyaSpecial Thanks
Rumiko SyojiSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi SekiguchiSpecial Thanks
Kaoru WatanabeSpecial Thanks
Akari KudekenSpecial Thanks
Haruka IshigamiSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Katsuhiko KanazawaExecutive Producer
Traditional Chinese
Yuen-Yuen ChenProducer - Traditional Chinese
Hakuki LinLocalization Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
ShaoHui XuLocalization Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Louis YuLocalization Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Thomas KwanSales - Traditional Chinese
Dre LauSales - Traditional Chinese
Ethan SuSales - Traditional Chinese
Robert KaoSales - Traditional Chinese
James Hong (SCEH)Marketing - Traditional Chinese
Jacqueline ChiuMarketing - Traditional Chinese
Joanna Ng (SCEH)Marketing - Traditional Chinese
Sakura WangMarketing - Traditional Chinese
Veronica YuMarketing - Traditional Chinese
Holman YuanMarketing - Traditional Chinese
Korean
Yong-HyukProducer - Korean
Tammy KimAssistant Producer - Korean
Edmund ZooLocalization Coordinator - Korean
Ki-Bong KimQA Manager - Korean
Tae-Min KimInternal QA Lead - Korean
Cho Jae-SangInternal QA Tester - Korean
Cho Young-SamInternal QA Tester - Korean
Jin-Hee ParkGraphic Designer - Korean
Seung-Yeon LeeGraphic Designer - Korean
Seung-Jun HaMarketing Manger - Korean
Yoon-Hee KangSoftware Marketing - Korean
Seo-Yun ParkPublic Relations - Korean
Asia Soft Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Katsuhiko MurasePackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Makoto WatanabePackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Ayako MasuiPackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Misako Kobayashi (SMC)Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator

Bits & Frames

Sean KimPresident
Nancy ParkProducer
Minnie KimEngineer

English

CronosNo image
CivilianNo image
ShufflerNo image
HeraNo image
GaiaNo image
HadesNo image
KratosNo image
CalliopeNo image
HermesNo image
CivilianNo image
PoseidonNo image
CivilianNo image
ShufflerNo image
Aphrodite Girl 1No image
CivilianNo image
HeliosNo image
Hanging ManNo image
SolderNo image
PersephoneNo image
ClothoNo image
AtroposNo image
NarratorNo image
Young SpartanNo image
Boat CaptainNo image
DeimosNo image
PandoraNo image
Poseidon PrincessNo image
Aphrodite Girls 2No image
DaedalusNo image
King MinosNo image
CivilianNo image
ShufflerNo image
HerculesNo image
AphroditeNo image
TyphonNo image
AresNo image
Barbarian KingNo image
PeirithousNo image
HephaestusNo image
AthenaNo image
CivilianNo image
SoldierNo image
WifeNo image

Japanese

Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image
Voice ActorNo image

God of War III

86 /100


Released: 2010

Set in the realm of brutal Greek mythology, God of War III is a single-player game that allows players to take on the climatic role of the ex-Spartan warrior, Kratos, as he scales through the intimidating heights of...