Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-04-29)

Gran Turismo 5 (Credits)

Polyphony Digital

Kazunori YamauchiProducer / Director
Yuji YasuharaEngineer Lead
Takahito TejimaEngineer Lead
Shuichi TakanoGraphics Archtect
Takeshi YokouchiVisual Effects
Akihiko TanVehicle Dynamics Simulation
Tatsuya MatsueCG / Architect
Noriyoshi SasakiMovie Director
Mutsumi SakakibaraCar Modeling Director
Keiichi AshizawaCar Modeling Director
Takayoshi KawakamiCar Modeling Director
Kento MinemuraCar Modeling Director
Tadashi TezashimaCar Modeling Director
Hiroshi SamatsuLandscape Design Director
Junichiro KurataLandscape Design Director
Shinobu SawamuraLandscape Design Director
Hiroki ImanishiGraphic Desing Director
Miki ShinagawaExplore Studio Manager
Tom RobberechtsExplore Studio Manager
Takuya AsanoExplore Studio Manager
Kaoru AkimotoWeb Director
Masao KimuraLead Sound Designer
Riso SuzukiUser Interface Program
Junichi KobayashiUser Interface Program
Toshikazu ChikadaUser Interface Program
Seiichi IkiuoSystem Program
Yoshinori SuzukiOnline Race Engine
Sou WatanabeOnline Race Engine
Atsushi HayashiAI
Yutaka ItoAI
Masaki KobayashiGraphics Engine
Norio TakamaGraphics Engine
Shizuka MatsudaGraphics Engine
Hajime UchimuraGraphics Engine
Yoshihiko KurataGraphics Engine
Daisuke TakeuchiSound Simulation
Youhei ShimizuSound Simulation
Toyo TeramotoGT Mode
Junichi WatanabeGT Mode
Hideki TakeyabuGT Mode
Hirofumi KonoGT Mode
Takenobu TomitaCourse Maker
Takashi YamaguchiCourse Maker
Akira SaitoCourse Maker
Mitsuru MiuraServer System
Kazuaki MatsuoServer System
Ryoji OsawaServer System
Satoshi KijimaTool Program
Nobuhide IshibashiTool Program
Tadashi EndoTool Program
Masashi FujitaTool Program
Takuya MonmaSupport Program
Takayuki ItoSupport Program
Yasushi UchiyamaSupport Program
Yuki HiranoSupport Program
Kojiro IshiiStage Effects
Yukiharu TaniguchiStage Effects
Tsubasa YokoyamaStage Effects
Takeshi OotaniStage Effects
Motonobu YoshinoStage Effects
Yuji NamikiStage Effects
Aya OsakaStage Effects
Hiroshi KanzakiMovie Editing
Ryu AkasakaMovie Editing
Tadashi WatanabeCar Modeling
Yuichiro KonoCar Modeling
Satoru MiyamotoCar Modeling
Yuji KawamuraCar Modeling
Tsutomu SoneharaCar Modeling
Mihoo SuzukiCar Modeling
Yoko OnagiCar Modeling
Toshiyuki MaenoCar Modeling
Takashi WatanabeCar Modeling
Masao KikuichiCar Modeling
Kouhei KasaiCar Modeling
Yuko IkedaCar Modeling
Yojiro IshiharaCar Modeling
Akira NogamiCar Modeling
Masayoshi KawashimaCar Modeling
Miharu ImazekiCar Modeling
Kensei KitaiCar Modeling
Junya TsubakiCar Modeling
Yuki MineoCar Modeling
Kei IchimuraCar Modeling
Takashi HiratsukaCar Modeling
Marina IshiokaCar Modeling
Norihiro SueyoshiCar Modeling
Noriyuki KatsumuraCar Modeling
Tomohiro IseCar Modeling
Yasusuke OhnamiCar Modeling
Kyoung Mo SungCar Modeling
Seiichiro KurokiCar Modeling
Mariko TsutsumiCar Modeling
Eriko TakuraCar Modeling
Satoshi KawamataCar Modeling
Marina FukushiCar Modeling
Go MorimotoCar Modeling
Keisuke IsomuraCar Modeling
Asuka NiheiCar Modeling
Yukino ItoCar Modeling
Sumika SakaiCar Modeling
Taiichirou YoshidaCar Modeling
Nobuaki MomoseCar Modeling
Takaaki KumagaiCar Modeling
Kayoko NoboriCar Modeling
Shogo TakemotoCar Modeling
Chinatsu ShimodariaCar Modeling
Kumiko NiidomeCar Modeling
Tetsushi AdachiCar Modeling
Mayu KoikeCar Modeling
Midori IkedaCar Modeling
Yusuke SugaCar Modeling
Yasunari HagiwaraCar Modeling Technical Support
Masaaki GotoLandscape Desing
Yuichi MatsumotoLandscape Desing
Sanae EbiharaLandscape Desing
Tomi KambeLandscape Desing
Koji MiyataLandscape Desing
Takeshi IkegamiLandscape Desing
Satoru TakasugiLandscape Desing
Nodoka KinshoLandscape Desing
Madhab GhoseLandscape Desing
Akiko YamazakiLandscape Desing
Akira SaitoLandscape Desing
Kaori TakahashiLandscape Desing
Nobuo MinegishiLandscape Desing
Yukari SekizawaLandscape Desing
Koichiro MaedaLandscape Desing
Morimichi KyanLandscape Desing
Tomonari KaiLandscape Desing
Takaya NaitoLandscape Desing
Kenichiro YasutomiLandscape Desing
Satoshi HitomiLandscape Desing
Yu InabaLandscape Desing
Michiko KawamataLandscape Desing
Junko MizunoLandscape Desing
Hitomi HatasawaLandscape Desing
Kotaro TamuraLandscape Desing
Mizuki KitajimaLandscape Desing
Shota InuiLandscape Desing
Hirotaka KomiyamaGame Design & Data Management
Tomokazu MuraseGame Design & Data Management
Zaishou TeiGame Design & Data Management
Daisuke MasatsunaGame Design & Data Management
Toyo TeramotoGame Design & Data Management
Yosuke HiguchiGraphic Design
Takuya IzumiGraphic Design
Shin NakagomeGraphic Design
Takayuki YoshidaGraphic Design
Aiko MiuraGraphic Design
Shinsuke ItoGraphic Design
Kou TanakaGraphic Design
Takuya HoshinoGraphic Design
Emi ImazekiGraphic Design
Yuhei SunaiGraphic Design
Takayuki NushidaExplore Group
Noriko SuzukiExplore Group
Megumi IzumitaniExplore Group
Sascha AppelExplore Group
Mari MatumotoExplore Group
Shin NakagomeWeb Design
Takayuki YoshidaWeb Design
Junichi FukudaWeb Design
Nobuyuki TsunodaGran Turismo.com / TV
Akiko IshiiGran Turismo.com / TV
Junichi FukudaGran Turismo.com / TV
Junichiro NakataGran Turismo.com / TV
Daisuke MasatsunaGran Turismo.com / TV
Hirosuke MakiGran Turismo.com / TV
Daisuke YamazakiGran Turismo.com / TV
Miki EndoGran Turismo.com / TV
Hiroko KoshibaGran Turismo.com / TV
Yoshiki TanakaGran Turismo.com / TV
Akiko IshiiMuseum / Car Description
Miki EndoMuseum / Car Description
Nobuyuki TsunodaMuseum / Car Description
Mayumi SuzakiProducer Assistant
Miki ShinagawaLegal & Business Affair
Dan FigueroaLegal & Business Affair
Karla QuirosLegal & Business Affair
Jill LeveneLegal & Business Affair
Yasunori AokiDevelopment Environment
Masanori HasegawaDevelopment Environment
Keisuke TakayamaDevelopment Environment
Maiko HaraguchiDevelopment Support
Adrian NeweyProject X1 Prototype
Dietrich MateschitzRed Bull GmbH
Herbert RuhdorferRed Bu Hangar-7
Thomas ÜberallRed Bull Motorsports
Andrea MenthRed Bull Motorsports
Nicole CarlingRed Bull Racing
Jean-Pierre PlouePSA Peugeot Citroën
Oleg SonPSA Peugeot Citroën
Gilles VidalPSA Peugeot Citroën
Thierry MetrozPSA Peugeot Citroën
Bertrand DantecPSA Peugeot Citroën
Takumi YamamotoPSA Peugeot Citroën
Pascal GrappeyPSA Peugeot Citroën
Andreas StumpPSA Peugeot Citroën
Vincent LobryPSA Peugeot Citroën
François LormeauPSA Peugeot Citroën
Tony BrigasPSA Peugeot Citroën
Patrick ArnaudPSA Peugeot Citroën
David GrandpeyrePSA Peugeot Citroën
Herve RichardPSA Peugeot Citroën
Shiro NakamuraProject 4200R
Simon CoxProject 4200R
Sandra ButtonPebble Beach Concours d'Elegance
Valerie SmithPebble Beach Concours d'Elegance
Kandace HawkinsonPebble Beach Concours d'Elegance
John Willard Marriott III2008 Gran Turismo Trophy Winner
Nicole Lauren Marriott2008 Gran Turismo Trophy Winner
Elyse Christine Marriott2008 Gran Turismo Trophy Winner
Michelle Elizabeth Marriott2008 Gran Turismo Trophy Winner
William H. Lyon2008 Gran Turismo Trophy Winner
Hideo KodamaGran Turismo Tropy Adviser
Lang LangPiano Performance
daiki kashoPromotion Video Music
Nittoku InoueMusic
aMMusic
GonnoMusic
Olive SundayMusic
Yo-C+B.U.S.Music
DASHMusic
KEMMEIMusic
MAKOTOMusic
Satoshi BandoMusic
Yuda SatohMusic
Ryo SonodaMusic
Akimasa YamadaMusic
Yuki OikeMusic
Maki MannamiMusic
Yuto TakeiMusic
TymeMusic
annayamadaMusic
Taroma KoshidaMusic
Daisuke KawaiMusic
Seigen TokuzawaMusic
Norihito SumitomoMusic
Keiji InaiMusic
Taku YabukiMusic
Akihisa YamaguchiMusic
Shuji SuzukiMusic
Hiroshi Ohsako"Moon Over the Castle" Original Mix Engineer
Kentaro Ino"Moon Over the Castle" Surround Mix Engineer
Toshiya HoriuchiMastering Engineer
Shinpei YamaguchiSound Producer
Tomonobu KikuchiMusic Producer
Mizuki TsudaAssistant Sound Producer
Keiichi KitaharaSound Designer
Takashi UnoSound Designer
Kenjiro YagiSound Designer
Masahiro FujiSound Designer
Noburo MasudaSound Designer
Keita SoneSound Designer
Tsubasa ItoSound Designer
Makoto YamaguchiSound Designer
Ryo YamamuraSound Designer
Tomohiro ImuraSound Designer
Isamu TerasakaJapan Studio Sound & Video Library Team
Mitsuteru FurukawaJapan Studio Sound & Video Library Team
Junichi KomoriJapan Studio Sound & Video Library Team
Shingo MatsumotoJapan Studio Sound & Video Library Team
Tomohito ItoJapan Studio Sound & Video Library Team
Hiroshi MukohyamaChoreography (Japansese)
Takatoshi YodaChoreography (Japansese)
Youichi HayakawaChoreography (Japansese)
Akane MaedaChoreography (Japansese)
Ian MacDougallChoreography (Japansese)
Masaya HojoCast Coordinator (Japanese)
Koji OkanoCast Coordinator (Japanese)
Tomoko KurisakiCast Coordinator (Japanese)
Tomoki KagamiNarration Recording Engineer (Japanese)
Hiroyasu YamashitaVoice Editor (Japanese)
Tatsuhiro AmanoVoice Editor (Japanese)
Shinichi EnomotoVoice Editor (Japanese)
Erika FukushimaVoice Editor (Japanese)
Steven ThomasGran Turismo Online System Support
Yutaka TakedaGran Turismo Online System Support
Tammy ChangGran Turismo Online System Support
Pooja MaheshwariGran Turismo Online System Support
Attila VassGran Turismo Online System Support
Anthony MaiGran Turismo Online System Support
Patrick McBrideGran Turismo Online System Support
Nerius LandysGran Turismo Online System Support
Jake DevoreGran Turismo Online System Support
Bhaswar SarkarGran Turismo Online System Support
Ken MiyakiGran Turismo Online System Support
Tasushi TakiGran Turismo Online System Support
Hiroyoshi KatoTest Driver
Takashi OhiTest Driver
Yasuyoshi YamamotoTest Driver
Seji Inc.Production Cooperation (Support Company)
Ken KutaragiExecutive Producer
Kazuo HiraiExecutive Producer
Akira SatoExecutive Producer
Shuhei YoshidaExecutive Producer
Hiroshi KawanoExecutive Producer
Andrew HouseExecutive Producer
Hoon KimExecutive Producer
Koji TakanoQA Manager
Nobuaki UenoQA Staff
Masafumi YajimaQA Staff
Eriko YoshinoQA Staff
Ayako EndouQA Staff
Yoshihiro KuboderaQA Staff
Fumikazu WatanabeQA Staff
Motoki WatanabeQA Staff
Yasunari MaedaQA Staff
Noriko YanagimotoQA Staff
Keita EndouQA Staff
Shinya TsurumiQA Staff
Kota ShinodaQA Staff
Nanako NishizawaQA Staff
Yousuke MochidukiQA Staff
Tetsuya HashimotoQA Staff
Youhei TamuraQA Staff
Takaaki SatoQA Staff
Moe ItoQA Staff
Takumi MatsumotoQA Staff
Sho MatsuiQA Staff
Chiryan RoQA Staff
Masaru MasuyamaQA Staff
Naomi HirotsuQA Staff
Sanae NakakitaQA Staff
Shinichi SatoQA Staff
Jun TakahashiQA Staff
Hiroshi WadaQA Staff
Tsuyoshi KotoneQA Staff
Masaki SuzukiQA Staff
Ei NishizawaQA Staff
Tomoaki HirakuriQA Staff
Toshiyuki NidumaQA Staff
Mikitomo KubotaTRC Manager
Osamu HiroseTRC Staff
Yuki NoharaTRC Staff
Chiaki IchikawaGFPQA-J Translator
Mana YamaguchiGFPQA-J Translator
Akiko ChikuGFPQA-J Translator
Sachiko EndoGFPQA-J Translator
Kanako WatanabeGFPQA-J Translator
Kazuhiro NoyaPromotion
Taku NishijimaPromotion
Masando MiuraPromotion
Tatsuya NakajimaPromotion
Hiroyoshi BeppuPromotion
Yui MiuraPromotion
Hiroshi KimizuPromotion
Hirosuke MakiPromotion
Yoshinori MatsumotoMarketing
Takao UeharaMarketing
Satoshi TamakiMarketing
Daisuke HattoriMarketing
Yasuhiro KitaoMarketing
Ichiro NemotoMarketing
Yuuki KawadaMarketing
Mayuko Aoki (I)Marketing
Yasuzo KatayoseMarketing
Michiaki Ito (I)Marketing
Hironori KomiyaPackage Coordination
Tasuko NiiPackage Coordination
Chizuru HasegawaPackage Coordination
Kiyoshi FuruhashiApex / Panning and Production
Masashi HayashiApex / Panning and Production
Tatsuya NumaguchiApex / Panning and Production
Masato TotsukaApex / Panning and Production
Takayuki KinoshitaApex / Panning and Production
Akitaka MisumiApex / Panning and Production
Mitsuhiro KunisawaApex / Panning and Production
Kohji TakahashiApex / Panning and Production
Yuichi MiyashitaApex / Panning and Production
Tadao AbeApex / Panning and Production
Hiroyuki OriharaApex / Panning and Production
Masanobu IkenohiraApex / Panning and Production
Eiji TakeuchiApex / Panning and Production
Ability Co.Filming Support (Support Company)
Andrea FortuatoFilming Support
Art MorrisonFilming Support
Craig Morrison (I)Filming Support
auto galleria LUCEFilming Support (Support Company)
Brian FiloteoFilming Support
JR RochaFilming Support
Carlos RivasFilming Support
Cars-hatanoFilming Support (Support Company)
Charles RobertsonFilming Support
Chris LadouceurFilming Support
Claudio ZampolliFilming Support
Brian WiklemFilming Support
Diedra WylieFilming Support
Doug EmchFilming Support
Kaki BandfieldFilming Support
Garage ITALYAFilming Support (Support Company)
George BrimhallFilming Support
Greg PerkinsFilming Support
Helga PollockFilming Support
Hiroyuki FukatsuFilming Support
Il Museo Della CinquecentoFilming Support (Support Company)
JaguariaFilming Support (Support Company)
WIDS Co. Ltd.Filming Support (Support Company)
Jay LenoFilming Support
Jeremy SnyderFilming Support
JJ DamatoFilming Support
Jenni MurphyFilming Support
Julie RoddenFilming Support
Jun ToyodaFilming Support
Junichiro HiramatsuFilming Support
Kate StoreyFilming Support
Wendy MetrosFilming Support
Kazuhiro WatanabeFilming Support
Lawson MollicaFilming Support
Stephan PapadakisFilming Support
Linda AndertonFilming Support
Marcel HornFilming Support
Marianne DanielsonFilming Support
Nick RendFilming Support
Colby GorniewiczFilming Support
Philip A. KoenenFilming Support
Pi Research LimitedFilming Support (Support Company)
SankyoFilming Support (Support Company)
Shelby JapanFilming Support (Support Company)
Sonny's FerrariFilming Support (Support Company)
Tein Inc.Filming Support (Support Company)
Woodstock TradingFilming Support (Support Company)
Renee SandersFilming Support
Scott BrownFilming Support
Scott HammondsFilming Support
Jennifer JonesFilming Support
Takashi KojimaFilming Support
Takeshi HoshinoFilming Support
Tomokazu AraiFilming Support
Turucco NagoyaFilming Support
Yuji YokoyamaFilming Support
Akihiro MatsudaGran Turismo TV Production Support
Yasuhiko TanabeGran Turismo TV Production Support
Hiroki HirakawaGran Turismo TV Production Support
Hirokazu KatsukiGran Turismo TV Production Support
Sho OtaGran Turismo TV Production Support
Keiji MakinoTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Zenichi MasugamiTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Shinji HamasakiTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Shigeo KobayashiTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Shinpei MoriyaTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Haruki MiyakawaTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Kazuya YamasakiTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Eiichi AbeTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Hirokuni KoikeTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Akihito MikamiTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Hiromitsu AkiyamaTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Masaru KuwaharaTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Tkashi OhiTrack Guide Filming and Prodution Support
Yuri NoguchiOverseas Filming Support
Jyunpei AkahiraOverseas Filming Support
Yoshitake IshikawaOverseas Filming Support
Mariko FeldmannOverseas Filming Support
Hisako NakasukaOverseas Filming Support
Martina RamigeOverseas Filming Support
Maki IkegamiOverseas Filming Support
Kayano MatsumotoOverseas Filming Support
JUNGFRAUBAHNENOverseas Filming Support (Support Company)
Tomoyuki ShimadaCar Decription
Atsuko SaitoCar Decription
Shinya OkamuraCar Decription
Tooyuki ShimadaMuseum Support
Atsuko SaitoMuseum Support
Kan KawakamiMuseum Support
Masayuki MoriguchiMuseum Support
Akinori YabukiMuseum Support
Power House amuseEngine Sound Support (Support Company)
Hideki TanabeEngine Sound Support
Chizuko TanabeEngine Sound Support
Hitoshi MatsuiEngine Sound Support

CAMI Music

Jean-Jacques CesbronMusic Support
Lisa WillisMusic Support
Jessica GloriaMusic Support
Sarah DavisMusic Support
Emma YuMusic Support
Aisha Ahmad-PostMusic Support
Zhuang MiaoMusic Support
Enrique SubielaMusic Support

Village Music Inc.

Mikio AokiMusic Support
Takehiko FujiMusic Support

FILLIN Inc.

Seiichi NegiMusic Support

Uchida Music Office

Tsutomu SatomiMusic Support
Asuka TozawaMusic Support

Daybreak Co. Ltd.

Otake ShigeruMusic Support

Power Music

Kaori TakaiMusic Support
Toru OkitsuMusic Support
Hirokau FukushimaMusic Support
Hitokuchi-Zaka StudiosMusic Support (Support Company)
Landmark StudioMusic Support (Support Company)
WONDERSTATIONMusic Support (Support Company)
Crescente StudioMusic Support (Support Company)
Bunkamura StudioMusic Support (Support Company)
Sound Studio DALIMusic Support (Support Company)
Sound CityMusic Support (Support Company)
Fillin AKASAKA STUDIOMusic Support (Support Company)
MajanoXTrailer Music (Support Company)

Polyphony Digital

Kochibe Masahiro2009 Akiba Grand Prix Winner
Takahashi Takuya2009 Akiba Grand Prix Winner
Special Thanks
David DargaudSpecial Thanks
Hiroshige OnodaSpecial Thanks
Jim BurSpecial Thanks
Roger LippmanSpecial Thanks
Masumi MizutaniSpecial Thanks
Yasunobu IidaSpecial Thanks
Ikumasa KinoshitaSpecial Thanks
Masaaki KawakamiSpecial Thanks
Toshihiro IekiSpecial Thanks
Akio YamadaSpecial Thanks
Isao SaitaSpecial Thanks
Yuunko InutsukaSpecial Thanks
Caroline PilzSpecial Thanks
Ichiro InabaSpecial Thanks
Takemi UenoSpecial Thanks
Naoyuki ShioiriSpecial Thanks
Naruhiko SugiuraSpecial Thanks
Goichi SuzukiSpecial Thanks
Takahiro Suzuki (II)Special Thanks
Nagakazu TominoSpecial Thanks
Takehiko TsukamotoSpecial Thanks
Takaaki HaraSpecial Thanks
Mark BentleySpecial Thanks
Allan HallSpecial Thanks
Patrick HespenSpecial Thanks
Patrick MulliganSpecial Thanks
Hiroaki KatoSpecial Thanks
Keigo MiyataSpecial Thanks
Fumiaki IwataSpecial Thanks
Takayuki SakaiSpecial Thanks
Noritada KatayamaSpecial Thanks
Naoki TokuyamaSpecial Thanks
Masaaki BandohSpecial Thanks
Yasuo ShimadaSpecial Thanks
Shigeki KudoSpecial Thanks
Makiko YoshidaSpecial Thanks
Tetsuya KobayashiSpecial Thanks
Shigekai NunokawaSpecial Thanks
Kazumi TashiroSpecial Thanks
Ayako SakumaSpecial Thanks
Takumi KawagoeSpecial Thanks
Toshiyuki WashinosuSpecial Thanks
Katsumi KomoriyaSpecial Thanks
John BickfordSpecial Thanks
Debbie HunsuckerSpecial Thanks
Teruaki OgawaSpecial Thanks
Tomohiko AkiyamaSpecial Thanks
Jan Sebastian SchmalzSpecial Thanks
Takao MarukoSpecial Thanks
Eiko MurakamiSpecial Thanks
Akira YasutakeSpecial Thanks
Larkin HillSpecial Thanks
Michizo NiikuraSpecial Thanks
Shigefumi TakayanagiSpecial Thanks
Yoshihiro SakamotoSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi SanoSpecial Thanks
Maurice DurandSpecial Thanks
Christine JewSpecial Thanks
Ryosuke SuzukiSpecial Thanks
Mitsuoki KoideSpecial Thanks
Nick RendSpecial Thanks
Blake DavidsonSpecial Thanks
Masami OzawaSpecial Thanks
Satoru EndoSpecial Thanks
Naoki OishiSpecial Thanks
Kohichi NishizawaSpecial Thanks
Ryosuke ArimotoSpecial Thanks
Ryohei MurakamiSpecial Thanks
Takeshi NakamotoSpecial Thanks
Kazutoshi MizunoSpecial Thanks
Akira NagaiSpecial Thanks
Shiro NakamuraSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi HasegawaSpecial Thanks
Ichiro KuriharaSpecial Thanks
Francois BanconSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi TamuraSpecial Thanks
Chikuya TakadaSpecial Thanks
Yoshimitsu KajiSpecial Thanks
Toru IshikawaSpecial Thanks
Nobu TanakaSpecial Thanks
Hikaru FujiiSpecial Thanks
Natsuko NishimuraSpecial Thanks
Takuma FujitaSpecial Thanks
Ryo WatanabeSpecial Thanks
Yuuko MiyamuraSpecial Thanks
Tim GallagherSpecial Thanks
Stephan CimbalSpecial Thanks
Pagani HoracioSpecial Thanks
Alberto GiovanelliSpecial Thanks
Leo ParenteSpecial Thanks
Shigeru MineSpecial Thanks
Takahiro KioiSpecial Thanks
Ken AmemiyaSpecial Thanks
Yoshiyuki SunagaSpecial Thanks
Shoji KatsumataSpecial Thanks
Georges FornaySpecial Thanks
Marcel PenningSpecial Thanks
Tatsuru IchishimaSpecial Thanks
Yuki ImamuraSpecial Thanks
Takashi HashimotoSpecial Thanks
Ryota SenshuSpecial Thanks
Kayo IshiwataSpecial Thanks
Hideyuki MatsumotoSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi KamiyamaSpecial Thanks
Takanori ImaiSpecial Thanks
Yasuhiro UkaiSpecial Thanks
Kazuo OkinoSpecial Thanks
Takeshi OnoSpecial Thanks
Koji KudoSpecial Thanks
Natsuko SugiuraSpecial Thanks
Atsushi TakadaSpecial Thanks
Tetsuya TadaSpecial Thanks
Yuichi TurumotoSpecial Thanks
Mikio HondaSpecial Thanks
Yukihiko YaguchiSpecial Thanks
Koji HirakidaSpecial Thanks
Hroshi IshibashiSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi KawaguchiSpecial Thanks
Yuji FujikawaSpecial Thanks
Junichi SuganoSpecial Thanks
Michie MakiharaSpecial Thanks
Hidekazu TakeyamaSpecial Thanks
Araceli PerezSpecial Thanks
James RiordanSpecial Thanks
Meena SayalSpecial Thanks
Scott GorylSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment of America (SCEA)

Taku ImasakiSenior Producer
Chris Hinojosa-MirandaAssociate Producer
Kyle SchubelExecutive Producer
Barbara HouseDirector, International Software Development
Scott RohdeSr. Vice President, Product Development
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, World Wide Studios
Product Development Services Group
Richard LeeVP, Technology and CTO
Dave MurrantDirector of Services Group
Music
Chuck DoudDirector of Music
Clint BajakianSenior Music Manager
Alex HackfordA&R Manager
Keith LearyMusic Manager
Marc SenasacMusic Mixing
Jonathan MayerMusic Mixing
Monty MuddAssociate Music Supervisor
Ted KocherMusic Editor
Jason SwanManager, Music and Licensng
Justin FieldsSenior Music Licensing Coordinator
Tammy TsuyukiMusic Producer
Vanessa ZamoraMusic Department Coordinator
Sound Design
Gene SemelSenior Manager, Sound Group
Rex BacaSound Design Manager
Jacquie ShriverSenior Dialog Coordinator
Kathryn TunisProject Manager
The Groundcrew StudiosVoice Over Recording (Support Company)
Soundelux Design Music GroupVoice Over Recording (Support Company)
Multimedia
Gary BarthSenior Manger, Multimedia Group
Don LacyManager, Multimedia
Matt OwcaProduction Supervisor
Kevin JoelsonLead Video Editor
Charlie GoldackerVideo Producer
Jared GrayMotion Designer
Justin PudaMotion Designer
Joey CastanietoVideo Editor
Sean KennedyVideo Editor
Louis PepitonVideo Editor
Peter JamesVideo Editor
Brian KellisonSr. Studio Technician
Ron IlanoSr. Video Engineer
Charles EckVideo Engineer
Tiffany Collins-AndersonSr. Project Administrator
PD Services Group Support
Matthew AuneSr. Financial Analyst
Davina MAckeySr. Project Manager
Trivalle CommunicationsTechnical Writing and Localization (Support Company)
Yoshiteru SagiyaTechnical Writing and Localization
Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
Jackie LeshkoSr. Manager, Global Platform
Zane MumfordProject Manager, Global Platform
First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)
Ritchard MarkelzSr. Director, FPQA
Jeff WilkersonDirector, FPQA
Test Operations
Andrew MooreQA Test Manager
Cruz GarciaQA Test Manager
Kelly BollingerQA Test Supervisor
Chris ScottQA Test Supervisor
Vince LoughneyLab Technician
Esau GarciaLab Technician
Lindsay LautersLead Quality Assurance Tester
Jason SandersLead Quality Assurance Tester
Paul FlanniganLead Quality Assurance Tester
Daniel CarriganLead Quality Assurance Tester
Jonathin MorseLead Quality Assurance Tester
Antel PowellLead Quality Assurance Tester
Robby ChevertonSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Will CaoSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Shaun DistorSr. Quality Assurance Tester
John ElbersonSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Arthur GustafsonSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Ryan HalvorsonSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Bob JordanSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Matt MorganSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Ryan PageSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Joe PetronaciSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Brandon SeymourSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Callista TieuSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Josh YoungSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Jason AcostaContingent Game Test Analyst
Jeremiah BeckContingent Game Test Analyst
Charles CruzContingent Game Test Analyst
Darren DelgadoContingent Game Test Analyst
Matthew DibbContingent Game Test Analyst
Anthony ForteContingent Game Test Analyst
Heather HowellContingent Game Test Analyst
Brian KelleyContingent Game Test Analyst
David KellerContingent Game Test Analyst
William LenziContingent Game Test Analyst
Tomy MaldanadoContingent Game Test Analyst
Gerardo MendezContingent Game Test Analyst
Jorge MunozContingent Game Test Analyst
Matthew PauleyContingent Game Test Analyst
Shaun PenaContingent Game Test Analyst
Isaac PerezContingent Game Test Analyst
Brycent PoeContingent Game Test Analyst
Brian PurdyContingent Game Test Analyst
Paul RailtonContingent Game Test Analyst
Mike ReganContingent Game Test Analyst
Aaron SalcedoContingent Game Test Analyst
Madiha SirajContingent Game Test Analyst
Tobias SjobomContingent Game Test Analyst
Dustin SpeckContingent Game Test Analyst
Nathan AlschbachContingent Game Test Analyst
Patrick ArevaloContingent Game Test Analyst
Nicholas BrothersContingent Game Test Analyst
Deborah ChoiContingent Game Test Analyst
Jonathan FergusonContingent Game Test Analyst
Meghan LongeneckerContingent Game Test Analyst
Derek ShenContingent Game Test Analyst
Sam StovoldContingent Game Test Analyst
Shaun SweeneyContingent Game Test Analyst
QA Support
Chris CromwellQA Manager
Brandon FentonLead Online Support Analyst
Michael BrownLead Online Support Analyst
Tad GoddardSr. Online Support Analyst
Andre CurtisSr. Online Support Analyst
Edward O'NeillOnline Support Analyst
Kim GiraoOnline Support Analyst
Gary YashianOnline Support Analyst
Dave SmithOnline Support Analyst
Daniel ArmendarizOnline Support Analyst
Release Management
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Ron PascucciSr. Release Manager
Elessa VovanRelease Manager
Eric FishbackAssociate Release Manager
Support Services
Matt HarperManager, Support Services
Thy HoangDevSuite Web Administrator
Shawn MooreDevSuite Web Administrator
John HiraiDevSuite Web Administrator
Dave EvansDevSuite Web Administrator
Mio ShimizuSr. Translator
Ed ChinenAssociate Translator
Product Development IT Group
Steve KirkProduct Development IT Director
Vinh TranStudio IT Manager
Colby TurnerStudio IT System Administrator
Greg YipStudio IT System Administrator
Travis SherStudio IT Helpdesk Support Specialist
Michael PeayPDIT Engineering Manager
Sven NielsenSr. Engineering Systems Administrator
Global Hosting
Monique FraserWWS Global Hosting Services Director
Richard BennettUS Hosting Services Sr. Manager
George ChenGlobal Hosting Manager
Michael SeifertNetwork Operations Center Manager
Steve KirkDirector, Global Hosting
Rob BlaseNetwork Engineering Group Manager
Tom PerrineCore System Infrastructre Sr. Manager
Devin KowatchProduction Technologist
Tim MarshProduction Technologist
Ken MiyakiOnline Technology Group Director
David CottrellOperations Sr. Manager
Mohammed KhanManager, Global Hosting
Ramana PrakashManager, Global Hosting
Vinod TandonEngineer, Global Hosting
Sree SanthoshDevelopment Sr. Manager
Mark VadenManager, Global Hosting
Anthony MaiSr. Development Engineer
Matt DeVicoSr. Development Engineer
Glen KawanoSr. Development Engineer
Marketing
Scott SteinbergVice President, Product Marketing
Anthony CroutsDirector, Software Product Marketing
Chip BlundellDirector, Software Product Marketing
Stephanie YoshimotoSenior Manager, Product Marketing
Sarah FelbingerMarketing Consultant
Brian DunnProduct Marketing Specialist
Patrick SeyboldSr. Director, Corporate Communications & Social Media
Ron EagleDirector, Product Publicity
Alex ArmorManager, Public Relations
Claudine RicanorSenior Specialsit, Public Relations
Legal
James RiordanDirector, Legal & Business Affairs
Dan FigueroaDirector, Legal & Business Affairs
Karla QuirosParalegal
Marla DressenParalegal
Richard DanielsParalegal
Special Thanks
Allan BeckerSpecial Thanks
Marla DressenSpecial Thanks
Shelly GaynerSpecial Thanks
Alice VorotchaevaSpecial Thanks
Jennifer LiuSpecial Thanks
Tsubasa InabaSpecial Thanks
David ThachSpecial Thanks
Kenneth ChanSpecial Thanks
Eric FongSpecial Thanks
Jeff RubensteinSpecial Thanks
Jack SilerSpecial Thanks
Michael BryntesonSpecial Thanks
Joby HirschfeldSpecial Thanks
Alex BelfieldSpecial Thanks
Bob JohnsonSpecial Thanks
Kevin FuruichiSpecial Thanks
Eric LempelSpecial Thanks
Jen WoldmanSpecial Thanks
Grace ChenSpecial Thanks
Mara BaliwagSpecial Thanks
Nick ColbergSpecial Thanks
Romel HernandezSpecial Thanks
Sam MitanSpecial Thanks
Aaron RobinsonSpecial Thanks
Billy TranSpecial Thanks
Peter KangSpecial Thanks
Chris HullSpecial Thanks
Kaz HiraiSpecial Thanks
Jack TrettonSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Peter DilleSpecial Thanks
Phil RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Sally BuchananSpecial Thanks
Rob DyerSpecial Thanks
Tim BenderSpecial Thanks
Terry WynnSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe (SCEE)

Simon RobertsSenior Producer
Yukiko GotoProducer
Olivier BanalAssistant Producer
Sean KellyDirector of International Software Development
Gunnar HojemISD Project Asset Coordinator
Cuneyt TekinISD Onsite Test Team
Kiki KikuchiISD Onsite Test Team
Martina SofiaISD Onsite Test Team
Ameli JonsonISD Onsite Test Team
Dewika SaalbachISD Onsite Test Team
Clara RiveroISD Onsite Test Team
Laura CortazarISD Onsite Test Team
Vincent LopezISD Onsite Test Team
Björn HolsteISD Onsite Test Team
Elena SotiropoulouISD Onsite Test Team
Localisation Services
Vanessa WoodLocalisation Services Manager
Kristie WangLocalisation Services Assistant
Nadege JosaLocalisation Services Senior Coordinator
Jenni ReesLocalisation Services Senior Coordinator
Sandra RaueLocalisation Services Coordinator
Creative Services Group WWS-E
Dan BardinoCreative Services Manager
Stephen O'CallaghanSound Designer
Joanna OrlandSound Designer
Martin HewettSenior Music Supervisor
Duncan SmithMusic Supervisor
Marketing
Simon RutterSenior Vice President Markeing and Sales
Mark HardyEuropean Product Marketing Director
Toby MorrishEuropean Marketing Manager Content
Charlotte PantherEuropean Head of PR Content & Platform
Penrose TackieEuropean Brand Manager
Mark BowlesSenior Product Manager
Gemma WillocksEuropean PR Manager
Operations
Robert WalkerNew Release Manager
Crystal AllenNew Release Assistant
Richard WokesSales Operations Manager
Christina EliaFirst Party Software Planner
Matt BristowPrint Production Controller
Creative Services
Sam HoldingCopywriter
Umesh MistryGraphic Designer
Legal and Business Affairs
Jill LeveneLegal and Business Affairs Manager
Emma TietjensLegal and Business Affairs Manager
Alessandro CimaschiTrademark and Anti-Piracy Associate
Susan PluckroseDirector Legal & Business Affairs
Hogarth AndallDirector of Intellectual Property & Technology
Marian TooleVice President - Legal & Business Affairs
Europe First Party Quality Assurance
Dave ParkinsonDirector of First Party Quality Assurance
Katie RobinsonFirst Party Quality Assurance Department Assistant
Planning and Release
Shaun LeachPlanning and Release Manager
Justin BaileySenior Planning and Release Coordinator
Steven PajakPlanning and Release Coordinator
Test Operations
Leigh RathnoneSenior Test Manager
Nadine MartinLocalisation Test Manager
Wayne SmithFunctional Testing Supervisor
Ian McEvoyFunctional Testing Lead
Michael Van De WaalFunctional Testing Lead
Peter FellFunctional Tester
Martin AdcockFunctional Tester
Mark CooneyFunctional Tester
Craig DunwoodyFunctional Tester
Steven GowFunctional Tester
Christopher GreavesFunctional Tester
John LewisFunctional Tester
Antony ArnaudFunctional Tester
Jordan BrownFunctional Tester
Simon EdwardsFunctional Tester
Phil BriggsFunctional Tester
Paul FrenchTechnical Team Supervisor
John HaleTRC Testing Lead
Lee ChampionTRC Testing Lead
Lee JonesTRC Testing
John CarterTRC Testing
Don ShallcrossTRC Testing
Stephen QuayleTRC Testing
Stephen WignallTRC Testing
Kirk MackeyTRC Testing
Tristan LowTRC Testing
Dan McNamaraTRC Testing
Gary JonesTRC Testing
Nick WilkieNTT Lead Tester
Jonathan DaviesNTT Tester
Brandon ConleyNTT Tester
Mark HalsallNTT Tester
Yolanda AkilOutsourced Localisation Testing Supervisor
Alberto PérezOutsourced Localisation Testing Supervisor
Daniele TacconiLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Neil McPhillipsLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Jose FloresLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Rafael DeograciasLocalisation Testing Lead
Cesare SivoLocalisation Testing Lead
Rafael de VicenteLocalisation Testing Lead
Benoît ProvôtLocalisation Tester
Christelle BileciLocalisation Tester
Juliette MouquodLocalisation Tester
Sandrine BiboletLocalisation Tester
Aline DomeauLocalisation Tester
Cristina La MuraLocalisation Tester
Emanuel TurchettaLocalisation Tester
Anita GlodLocalisation Tester
Fabio Di CoccoLocalisation Tester
Katharina Tropf-KelleherLocalisation Tester
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Tester
Henni ScheweLocalisation Tester
Joern ZinsmeisterLocalisation Tester
Susanne PlathLocalisation Tester
Sergio LlorensLocalisation Tester
Ricard Oyón RodríguezLocalisation Tester
Cristian VázquezLocalisation Tester
Krzysztof WidawskiLocalisation Tester
Raisa KullbergLocalisation Tester
Michael DaviesTest Engineer
Paul KellyContract Staff Coordinator
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Support Services
Anthony GillSupport Servies Manager
Neil MoranSupport Services Supervisor
Andrew OrmandySupport Services Coordinator
Matthew AdderleySupport Services Coordinator
Christian HopleySupport Services Lead Technician
Michael BishopSupport Services Technician
Jon LoweSupport Services Technician
Bobby WertheimSupport Services Translator
For ShlocJapanese Translation (Support Company)
Oli ChanceJapanese Translation
Mark BoyleJapanese Translation
Gemma CollingeJapanese Translation
Daniel CampbellJapanese Translation
Special Thanks
Daniele TacconiSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Shiro KawauchiExecutive Producer
Satoshi KomuroDirector
Yuen-Yuen ChenDirector
Hakuki LinLocalization Coordinator
Hui-An YangLocalization Coordinator
Winnie TangLocalization Coordinator
Naoki HaraLocalization Coordinator
Gyu-Yeon ShimLocalization Coordinator
Fuan TasiLocalization Tester
Kuan-Chen Cathy ChenLocalization Tester
Ming-Lung SongLocalization Tester
Sony Cliyen WangLocalization Tester
Jae-Sang ChoLocalization Tester
Yong-Gil KimLocalization Tester
Young-Sam ChoLocalization Tester
Choong-Hyun LeeLocalization Tester
Ki-Bong KimQuality Assurance
Sung-Min KimQuality Assurance
Tae-Min KimFirst Party Quality Assurance
Thomas KwanSales
Dre LauSales
Ethan SuSales
Robert KaoSales
In-Ho KoSales
Chang-Jin RyuSales
Hye-Yeun WooSales
Young ShinSales
Daisuke UmemotoMarketing
James HongMarketing
Jacqueline ChiuMarketing
Joanna Ng (SCEH)Marketing
Sakura WangMarketing
Veronica YuMarketing
Holman YuanMarketing
Fran TsaiMarketing
Seung-Jun HaMarketing
Soo-Hwa ChunMarketing
Yoon-Hee KangMarketing
Hong-Woo YiMarketing
Eva LeungDesigner
Jin-Hee ParkDesigner
A-Reum HongDesigner
Carmen ChanWebsite
Tina Y.W. ChanWebsite
Jeff LiWebsite
Laurel NgaiWebsite
Daniel YeungWebsite
Winnie YuenWebsite
Sung-Hoon LeeWebsite
Yeon-Ho ShinWebsite
Sung-soo LeeWebsite
Kengo IwanagaPackage and Manual Coordiantion
Ayako MasuiPackage and Manual Coordiantion
Ryo FukamiPackage and Manual Coordiantion
Gyu-Yeon ShimPackage and Manual Coordiantion
Masako KobayashiPackage and Manual Coordiantion
Katsuhiko MuraseSpecial Thanks
Kazuhiko HonmaSpecial Thanks
Shiro KawauchiSpecial Thanks

Gran Turismo 5

85 /100


Released: 2010

Gran Turismo 5 is the fifth game in the Gran Turismo racing video game series. It expands on the game's Prologue version and is the first entry of the series to be developed for PlayStation 3. The game marks the first...