Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-09-20)

Gran Turismo 6 (Credits)

Polyphony Digital

Kazunori YamauchiProducer / Director
Shuichi TakanoGraphics Architect
Yuji YasuharaEngineer Lead
Akihiko TanVehicle Dynamics Simulation
Rise SuzukiApplication Program
Takeshi YokouchiVisual Effects
Tatsuya MatsueCG / Architect
Noriyoshi SasakiMovie Director
Keiichi AshizawaCar Modeling Director
Mutsumi SakakibaraCar Modeling Director
Yuichiro KonoCar Modeling Director
Takayoshi KawakamiCar Modeling Director
Kento MinemuraCar Modeling Director
Satoru MiyamotoCar Modeling Director
Tsutomu SoneharaCar Modeling Director
Satoru TakasugiLandscape Design Director
Akira SaitoLandscape Design Director
Tomonari KaiLandscape Design Director
Takaya NaitoLandscape Design Director
Kenichiro YasutomiLandscape Design Director
Hiroki ImanishiGraphic Design Director
Yosuke HiguchiGraphic Design Director
Shin NakagomeGraphic Design Director
Miki ShinagawaExplore Studio Manager
Tom RobberechtsExplore Studio Manager
Takuya AsanoExplore Studio Manager
Kaoru AkimotoWeb Director
Masao KimuraLead Sound Designer
Lang LangPiano Performance
Sergei Vasil'evich RachmaninovOpening Theme
Daiki KashoOpening Theme
Takenobu TomitaData Engineer
Kazuaki MatsuoData Engineer
Tadashi EndoData Engineer
Junichi KobayashiUser Interface
Toshikazu ChikadaUser Interface
Masaki KobayashiGraphics Program
Norio TakamaGraphics Program
Yoshihiko KurataGraphics Program
Hajime UchimuraGraphics Program
Masafumi TaketoshiGraphics Program
Hirofumi KonoGraphics Program
Yoshinori SuzukiRace Engine
Sou WatanabeOnline Program
Daisuke TakeuchiSound Simulation
Atsushi HayashiAI
Yutaka ItoAI
Shizuka MatsudaLandscape Program
Mitsuru MiuraServer System
Ryoji OsawaServer System
Hideki TakeyabuVehicle Tracking System
Yuki HiranoVehicle Tracking System
Takashi YamaguchiSystem Program
Junichi WatanabeDatabase Program
Nobuhide IshibashiTool Program
Youhei ShimizuTool Program
Masashi FujitaTool Program
Takayuki ItoVehicle Dynamics Analysis
Seiichi IkiuoSupport Program
Takuya MonmaSupport Program
Satoshi KijimaSupport Program
Yu KumazakiSupport Program
Yasushi UchiyamaSupport Program
Takeshi YamanouchiSupport Program
Tai FukuzawaSupport Program
Toyo TeramotoUser Experience Design
Kojiro IshiiStage Effects
Tsubasa YokoyamaStage Effects
Takeshi OotaniStage Effects
Motonobu YoshinoStage Effects
Yukari SekizawaStage Effects
Masaaki GotoStage Effects
Shinsuke ItoStage Effects
Michiko KawamataStage Effects
Yukiharu TaniguchiCharacter Modeling
Yuji NamikiCharacter Modeling
Hiroshi KanzakiMovie Editing
Yuji KawamuraCar Modeling Chief
Yoko OnagiCar Modeling Chief
Toshiyuki MaenoCar Modeling Chief
Masao KikuichiCar Modeling Chief
Kouhei KasaiCar Modeling Chief
Yojiro IshiharaCar Modeling Chief
Masayoshi KawashimaCar Modeling Chief
Miharu ImazekiCar Modeling Chief
Junya TsubakiCar Modeling Chief
Yuki MineoCar Modeling Chief
Kei IchimuraCar Modeling Chief
Takashi HiratsukaCar Modeling Chief
Tadashi WatanabeCar Modeling
Mihoo SuzukiCar Modeling
Takashi WatanabeCar Modeling
Yuko IkedaCar Modeling
Akira NogamiCar Modeling
Kensei KitaiCar Modeling
Marina IshiokaCar Modeling
Norihiro SueyoshiCar Modeling
Go MorimotoCar Modeling
Keisuke IsomuraCar Modeling
Asuka NiheiCar Modeling
Yukino ItoCar Modeling
Nobuaki MomoseCar Modeling
Takaaki KumagaiCar Modeling
Shogo TakemotoCar Modeling
Kumiko NiidomeCar Modeling
Tetsushi AdachiCar Modeling
Mayu KoikeCar Modeling
Taiichirou YoshidaCar Modeling Assistant
Kayoko NoboriCar Modeling Assistant
Wataru IizukaCar Modeling Assistant
Shota HatanoCar Modeling Assistant
Naoko HayashiCar Modeling Assistant
Mai ShikamaCar Modeling Assistant
Azumi MatsumuraCar Modeling Assistant
Masao HienoCar Modeling Assistant
Yasuo OkudaCar Modeling Assistant
Yuko NakanishiCar Modeling Assistant
Sanami ShimadaCar Modeling Assistant
Izumi IgarashiCar Modeling Assistant
Chise ShimomuraCar Modeling Assistant
Riku MarumoCar Modeling Assistant
Miki KobayashiCar Modeling Assistant
Taiji ShimizuCar Modeling Assistant
Fumiya NoguchiCar Modeling Assistant
Minori MiuraCar Modeling Assistant
Osamu SekiyaCar Modeling Assistant
Yasunari HagiwaraCar Modeling Technical Support
Tomi KambeLandscape Design
Sanae EbiharaLandscape Design
Yuichi MatsumotoLandscape Design
Hiroshi SamatsuLandscape Design
Koji MiyataLandscape Design
Shinobu SawamuraLandscape Design
Takeshi IkegamiLandscape Design
Nodoka KinshoLandscape Design
Junichiro KurataLandscape Design
Madhab GhoseLandscape Design
Akiko YamazakiLandscape Design
Kaori TakahashiLandscape Design
Nobuo MinegishiLandscape Design
Koichiro MaedaLandscape Design
Morimichi KyanLandscape Design
Satoshi HitomiLandscape Design
Hitomi HatasawaLandscape Design
Kotaro TamuraLandscape Design
Mizuki KitajimaLandscape Design
Shota InuiLandscape Design
Tatsuhide TanakaLandscape Design
Umito KogaLandscape Design
Yuka YoshidaLandscape Design
Hiroyuki YamamotoLandscape Design
Koki IshibashiLandscape Design
Hirokazu IchiiLandscape Design
Momoko FurugoriLandscape Design
Ayako OkadaLandscape Design
Reiko ShimadaLandscape Design
Moe AokiLandscape Design
Hirotaka KomiyamaGame Design & Data Management
Tomokazu MuraseGame Design & Data Management
Zaishou TeiGame Design & Data Management
Daisuke MasatsunaGame Design & Data Management
Toyo TeramotoGame Design & Data Management
Takanori KanekoGame Design & Data Management
Takuya IzumiGraphic Design
Takayuki YoshidaGraphic Design
Takuya HoshinoGraphic Design
Kazuma FujiwaraGraphic Design
Takayuki NushidaExplore Group
Noriko SuzukiExplore Group
Hiroko KoshibaExplore Group
Sascha AppelExplore Group
Takumi YamamotoExplore Group
Takamasa ShichisawaExplore Group
Mitsuru MiuraWeb Engineer
Ryoji OsawaWeb Engineer
Junichi FukudaWeb Engineer
Tomoya MiyazonoWeb Engineer
Shin NakagomeWeb Design
Takayuki YoshidaWeb Design
Nobuyuki TsunodaGran Turismo TV
Junichiro NakataGran Turismo TV
Daisuke YamazakiGran Turismo TV
Akiko IshiiMuseum / Car Description
Miki EndoMuseum / Car Description
Nobuyuki TsunodaMuseum / Car Description
Mayumi SuzakiProducer Assistant
Miki ShinagawaLegal & Business Affair
Dan FigueroaLegal & Business Affair
Steve MadsenLegal & Business Affair
Anthony JustmanLegal & Business Affair
Christine DeNezzaLegal & Business Affair
Richard DanielsLegal & Business Affair
Karla QuirosLegal & Business Affair
Julia NormanLegal & Business Affair
Emma TietjensLegal & Business Affair
Richard GuestLegal & Business Affair
Alessandro CimaschiLegal & Business Affair
Stacey FowlerLegal & Business Affair
Susan PluckroseLegal & Business Affair
Hogarth AndallLegal & Business Affair
Marian TooleLegal & Business Affair
Yasunori AokiDevelopment Environment
Masanori HasegawaDevelopment Environment
Keisuke TakayamaDevelopment Environment
Masato MudokaDevelopment Environment
Yuta IsakaDevelopment Environment
Ayumi TakahashiDevelopment Support
Adrian NeweyProject X Series
Dietrich MateschitzRed Bull GmbH
Thomas ÜberallRed Bull Motorsports
Herbert RuhdorferRed Bull Hangar-7
Nicole CarlingRed Bull Racing
Vision Gran Turismo
Roberto GiolitoAlfa Romeo
Marco TenconeAlfa Romeo
Antonio ErarioAlfa Romeo
Alberto BurzioAlfa Romeo
Antony VillainAlpine
Eric ReymannAlpine
Ken VilleminAlpine
Pascale FleuridasAlpine
Katia BassiAston Martin
Marech ReichmanAston Martin
Becky RiceAston Martin
Miles NurnbergerAston Martin
Frank RimiliAudi
Claus PotthofAudi
Florian ZitzlspergerAudi
Kai MensingAudi
Michael RobinsonBertone
Carlos ArroyoBertone
Rino FiccoBertone
Adrian van HooydonkBMW
Andreas-Chirstoph HofmannBMW
Domagoj DukecBMW
Karim HabibBMW
Claudia MullerBMW
Henning OttoBMW
J MaysFord
Martin SmithFord
Freeman ThomasFord
Jay WardFord
Atsushi KochiFuji Heavy Industries
Shinya HarunaFuji Heavy Industries
Tomoyuki KatoFuji Heavy Industries
Terunori KobayashiFuji Heavy Industries
Takamitsu WatanabeFuji Heavy Industries
Shinichi ImaiFuji Heavy Industries
Sou TamiyaFuji Heavy Industries
Kouki YouFuji Heavy Industries
Daisuke IwaiFuji Heavy Industries
Ayaka ItoFuji Heavy Industries
Shigeru TanakaFuji Heavy Industries
Ed WelburnGM
Clay DeanGM
Frank SaucedoGM
Yoshikazu KigoshiHonda Motor
Toshifumi YamauchiHonda Motor
Tadahiro KamimuraHonda Motor
Christopher ChapmanHyundai
Osamu ShikadoHyundai
Saman ShantiyaiHyundai
Ikuo MaedaMazda Motor
Yasutake TsuchidaMazda Motor
Takahiro MatsuiMazda Motor
Derek JenkinsMazda Motor
Kevin RiceMazda Motor
Steffen KvhlMercedes-Benz
Oliver SamsonMercedes-Benz
Engelbert RozynMercedes-Benz
Jens RiegerMercedes-Benz
Caroline PilzMercedes-Benz
Toabias HaasisMercedes-Benz
Shigeru TsuyukiMitsubishi Motors
Seiji OishiMitsubishi Motors
Shusaku KumagaiMitsubishi Motors
Manabu YamanishiMitsubishi Motors
Takashi KiuchiMitsubishi Motors
Mark ParkerNike
Tinker HatfieldNike
Rob BruceNike
Tinker HatfieldJordan Brand
Rob BruceJordan Brand
NISSAN MOTORVision Gran Turismo (Support Company)
Gilles VidalPeugeot
Attila BocsiPeugeot
Korine FourmondPeugeot
Fabio FilippiniPininfarina
Stefania FerreroPininfarina
Fabrizio GiugiaroItaldesign Giugiaro
Annarita NulchisItaldesign Giugiaro
Ralph GillesSRT
Mark C TrostleSRT
Nicho VardisSRT
Tome JovanoskiSRT
Franz von HolzhausenTesla
Javier VerduraTesla
Jeremy SnyderTesla
Toyota Motor Sales & MarketingTOYOTA MOTOR (Support Company)
Klaus BischoffVolkswagen
Marc LichteVolkswagen
Giovanni PerosinoVolkswagen
Malte HammerbeckVolkswagen
Judith WilhelmVolkswagen
Philipp MatthesVolkswagen
Andrea ZagatoZagato
Norihiko HaradaZagato
Lorenzo VittoniZagato
The Yokohama Rubber CompanyTechnical Partner (Support Company)
KW AutomotiveTechnical Partner (Support Company)
Ayrton Senna InstitutePartner (Support Company)
daiki kashoMusic
Nittoku InoueMusic
Taku YoshiokaMusic
[email protected]Music
MAKOTOMusic
Masahiro AndoMusic
KEMMEIMusic
Maki MannamiMusic
Yuto TakeiMusic
mergrimMusic
Tyme.Music
FencerMusic
Yusuke AsanoMusic
FilFlaMusic
Akimasa YamadaMusic
Yusuke YamamotoMusic
Keiji InaiMusic
Yuki OikeMusic
Shinji AkitaMusic
ytbunitMusic
Daisuke KawaiMusic
Yu ManabeMusic
Taku YabukiMusic
Sachiko MiyanoMusic
Masanori MineMusic
sastukiMusic
KENSHUMusic
Naoki "naotyu-" ChibaMusic
Ryota AsaiMusic
Susumu AkizukiMusic
TAKASHI FUKUDAMusic
SHINNOSUKE MIYAZAWAMusic
annayamadaMusic
Akimasa YamadaMusic
Satoshi BandoMusic
Yudai SatohMusic
Ryo SonodaMusic
Isamu OhiraMusic
aMMusic
Tomonobu KikuchiMusic Producer
Ryo YamamuraAssistant Music Producer
Toshiya HoriuchiMastering Engineer
Mizuki TsudaSound Production Assistant
Kazuma KasugaSound Designer
Noburo MasudaSound Designer
Tomohiro ImuraSound Designer
Takashi UnoSound Designer
Tsubasa ItoSound Designer
Naoya KurosakiSound Designer
Isamu TerasakaJAPAN Studio Sound & Video Library Team
Mitsuteru FurukawaJAPAN Studio Sound & Video Library Team
Junichi KomoriJAPAN Studio Sound & Video Library Team
Shingo MatsumotoJAPAN Studio Sound & Video Library Team
Peter Von GommNarration
Alex KirkpatrickNarration Director
Yumi MatsubaraCoordinator
Yasushi TakiGran Turismo Online System Support
Sebastian VettelTest Driver
Bruno Senna LalliTest Driver
Lucas OrdoñezTest Driver
Hiroyoshi KatoTest Driver
Takashi OhiTest Driver
Yasuyoshi YamamotoTest Driver
SejiProduction Cooperation (Support Company)
Kazuo HiraiExecutive Producer
Andrew HouseExecutive Producer
Shuhei YoshidaExecutive Producer
Hiroshi KawanoExecutive Producer
Hiroshi UedaExecutive Producer
Seigi SasakiExecutive Producer
Koji TakanoAssosiate QA Engineer
Makoto HayashiQA Tester
Shigetaka KadekawaQA Tester
Kurumi KandabashiQA Tester
Ouki KawaharaQA Tester
Sota OzekiQA Tester
Yasuaki HirotaQA Tester
Masayuki NakamuraQA Tester
Masashi TakahashiQA Tester
Nao MiyagawaQA Tester
Noriko YanagimotoQA Tester
Kota ShinodaQA Tester
Nanako NishizawaQA Tester
Takashi HashimotoQA Tester
Hiroaki TogashiQA Tester
Toshiyuki NiizumaQA Tester
Yohei MaruyamaQA Tester
Nobuto NaraQA Tester
Daisuke WatanabeQA Tester
Chinatsu NakamaTRC Test Leads
Kazuhiro KawanabeTRC Tester
Mao IwaiTRC Tester
Yohei ShojimaTRC Tester
Satoshi SomeyaTRC Tester
Daichi KatoTRC Tester
Sawako KanekoTranslation Support
Ugo RicardTranslator
Susma BudhathokiTranslator
Mio IinumaTranslator
Aya NakajimaTranslator
Mana YamaguchiTranslator
Osamu HiroseSupport Team
Akira JohjimaTest Automation
Tomoo MiyazakiTest Automation
Mina OhnoTest Automation
Satoshi SatakeFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Taku NishijimaFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Tatsuro NakamuraFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Kouichiro ShinFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Hirotaka FukushimaFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Koji KitakawaFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Daita SakamotoFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Hirosuke MakiFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Yu KamataFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Yoshinori MatsumotoJAPAN Marketing Dept.
Satoshi TamakiJAPAN Marketing Dept.
Yui MiuraJAPAN Marketing Dept.
Yasuro TakahashiJapan Sales Dept.
Yasuhiro OrimotoJapan Sales Dept.
Tetsuro SakuraiJapan Sales Dept.
Shuhei NishimuraJapan Sales Dept.
Kenji Suganuma (SMC)Package Coordination
Beyond the Apex
Eiichi AbeGraphic Design
Yuichi MiyashitaGraphic Design
Tadao AbeTechnical Illustration
Amanda KohnFilming Support
auto galleria LUCE Junichiro HiramatsuFilming Support (Support Company)
Bernard JuchliFilming Support
BIG WAYFilming Support (Support Company)
Cale HottonFilming Support
CAR DEALER QUALITYFilming Support (Support Company)
Christian YeagerFilming Support
COBB Tuning SoCalFilming Support (Support Company)
Dai YoshiharaFilming Support
David EckertFilming Support
David HarrisFilming Support
Erhard FischerFilming Support
Evelyn DörrFilming Support
Gary RaaschFilming Support
Greg PerkinsFilming Support
Helga PollockFilming Support
HIROSHIMA CITY TRANSPORTATION MUSEUMFilming Support (Support Company)
Jayson DemchakFilming Support
Jeremy SnyderFilming Support
JJ DamatoFilming Support
Jenni MurphyFilming Support
Laurence FosterFilming Support
Linda AndertonFilming Support
Livernois MotorsportsFilming Support (Support Company)
Luisa GianettiFilming Support
M.USHIOFilming Support (Support Company)
Mario Van RaayFilming Support
Mark SielowFilming Support
MARUMI AUTOFilming Support (Support Company)
Mary PozziFilming Support
NEST.PITFilming Support (Support Company)
Nick FousekisFilming Support
Steve WongFilming Support
NOBUHIRO "MONSTER" TAJIMAFilming Support
Paul CzaplickiFilming Support
Renee SandersFilming Support
Rob HartFilming Support
Robert FraserFilming Support
Saman ShantiyaiFilming Support
Sammy JohnsFilming Support
Sammy SwindellFilming Support
Scott MudgeFilming Support
Jamie ShoemakerFilming Support
Charles RobertsonFilming Support
Shawn SteibFilming Support
SHIKOKU AUTOMOBILE MUSEUMFilming Support (Support Company)
Steve McCordFilming Support
Steve PerkinsFilming Support
TAKAYUKI IKEDAFilming Support
Todd DaveyFilming Support
Jennifer JonesFilming Support
Todd VeneyFilming Support
Uwe IsertFilming Support
Will BrownFilming Support
ZOOM CO.,LTD. , X-box JapanFilming Support (Support Company)
Hisako NakasukaOverseas Filming Support
Keiko NakasukaOverseas Filming Support
Hajime KishiOverseas Filming Support
Robert FraserOverseas Filming Support
Tomoyuki ShimadaCar Description
Atsuko SaitoCar Description
Power House amuseEngine Sound Support (Support Company)
Hideki TanabeEngine Sound Support
Chizuko TanabeEngine Sound Support
Hitoshi MatsuiEngine Sound Support
Jean-Jacques CesbronMusic Support
Emma Ge YuMusic Support
Zhuang MiaoMusic Support
Mikio AokiMusic Support
Tsutomu SatomiMusic Support
Seiichi NegiMusic Support
Kaori TakaiMusic Support
SHOTA NAGOMusic Support
Hajime ToumaMusic Support
Akira MiyaiMusic Support
Erik GregoryMusic Support
RuiMusic Support
Ray HikariMusic Support
Luca CeccatelliMusic Support
Daniel LindholmMusic Support
Justin PattersonMusic Support
Gabe McNairMusic Support
Robots And BalloonsMusic Support
Keiichi KitaharaMusic Support
Ryo SogabeMusic Support
Masashi NakamuraMusic Support
Junko SanoMusic Support
Asami TakatoriMusic Support
Noriko FujisakiMusic Support
Tomoko TakahashiMusic Support
Shingo YoshimuraMusic Support
Derrick EspinoMusic Support
Akihito TsuruzonoMusic Support
Kentaro InoMusic Support
Masahito TobisawaMusic Support
Naoya OhshiroMusic Support
Hiroaki SatoMusic Support
Hisayuki WatanabeMusic Support
SHIGEO SAKURAIMusic Support
Norihiko KatsumataMusic Support
Manabu OkoshiMusic Support
Kunihiro ImazekiMusic Support
Kei IzawaMusic Support
Shohei HojimaMusic Support
Utsumi KentaroMusic Support
Tomoki KagamiMusic Support
Yoshito EtoMusic Support
Yosuke InoueMusic Support
Isao "Sankichi" MiyoshiMusic Support
Shinpei InoueMusic Support
Shiro SasakiMusic Support
Wataru HamasakiMusic Support
TOHRU ABEMusic Support
Tomonori TaguchiMusic Support
Sound Studio DALIMusic Support (Support Company)
Fillin AKASAKA STUDIOMusic Support (Support Company)
Studio A-Tone YOTSUYAMusic Support (Support Company)
Flash Link StudioMusic Support (Support Company)
Galaxy StudioMusic Support (Support Company)
ADACSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Mirco HansenSpecial Thanks
AMLUX TOYOTASpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Noriko KimuraSpecial Thanks
AUTOBACS SEVENSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Masakazu SuzukiSpecial Thanks
BridgestoneSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
D1 CorporationSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Isao SaitaSpecial Thanks
DNP DigitalcomSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Kei YamazakiSpecial Thanks
Ryuji KomoriyaSpecial Thanks
ENKEISpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Takaaki HaraSpecial Thanks
Ryohei SatoSpecial Thanks
Fuji International SpeedwaySpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Takayuki SakaiSpecial Thanks
Naoki TokuyamaSpecial Thanks
GTA Co., LtdSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Masaaki BandohSpecial Thanks
Shinji UchidaSpecial Thanks
Shigeki KudoSpecial Thanks
Honda MotorSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Honda R&DSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Masashi YamamotoSpecial Thanks
Atsushi HorieSpecial Thanks
IMAGICA Corp.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Tetsuya KobayashiSpecial Thanks
Yoshiko KoyamaSpecial Thanks
Gaku OtsuSpecial Thanks
Masashi TsuchiyaSpecial Thanks
Kazumi TashiroSpecial Thanks
Ayako SakumaSpecial Thanks
Isuzu MotorsSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Takumi KawagoeSpecial Thanks
IWATASpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Toshiyuki WashinosuSpecial Thanks
Japan Aerospace Exploration AgencySpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Japan Auto Sports CenterSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Katsumi KomoriyaSpecial Thanks
KATSUGEKIZA Inc. Motion Actors JapanSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Wataru KogaSpecial Thanks
Tomohiko AkiyamaSpecial Thanks
Risa KamedaSpecial Thanks
Mazda MotorSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Murakami EikoSpecial Thanks
MINE'SSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Michizo NiikuraSpecial Thanks
Shigefumi TakayanagiSpecial Thanks
Mitsubishi MotorsSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Yoshihiro SakamotoSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi SanoSpecial Thanks
MOBILITYLAND CORPSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Taro YamashitaSpecial Thanks
M-TECSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Yuki NagatomoSpecial Thanks
NGK SPARK PLUGSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
NISSAN MOTORSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Hiroshi TamuraSpecial Thanks
Natsuke NishimuraSpecial Thanks
NISSAN MOTORSPORTS INTERNATIONALSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Ryo WatanabeSpecial Thanks
Rie NakamuraSpecial Thanks
Pro MotionSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Nicole SchlottmannSpecial Thanks
RAYS CorporationSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Shigeru MineSpecial Thanks
Takahiro KioiSpecial Thanks
Re AmemiyaSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Ken AmemiyaSpecial Thanks
Red BullSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Dietrich MateschitzSpecial Thanks
Red Bull MotorsportsSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Thomas ÜberallSpecial Thanks
SansSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Yoshiyuki SunagaSpecial Thanks
Shoji KatsumataSpecial Thanks
SPOONSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Tatsuru IchishimaSpecial Thanks
Yuki ImamuraSpecial Thanks
FUJI HEAVY INDUSTRIESSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Shiori FukudaSpecial Thanks
Schulze MotorsportSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Wolfram SchulzeSpecial Thanks
Karin SchulzeSpecial Thanks
Michael SchulzeSpecial Thanks
Tobias SchulzeSpecial Thanks
Tobias LöserSpecial Thanks
Thomas HircheSpecial Thanks
Peter HorstSpecial Thanks
Martin KnappSpecial Thanks
Sumitomo Rubber IndustriesSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Takashi HashimotoSpecial Thanks
Motoko NomaSpecial Thanks
Ryota SenshuSpecial Thanks
Suzuki MotorSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Kayo IshiwataSpecial Thanks
TAJIMA MOTORSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
NOBUHIRO "MONSTER" TAJIMASpecial Thanks
Tomoyuki IshikuraSpecial Thanks
TakataSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Hideyuki MatsumotoSpecial Thanks
TOM'SSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Hiroshi KamiyamaSpecial Thanks
Toyota MotorSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Haruhiko TanahashiSpecial Thanks
Chiharu TamuraSpecial Thanks
Yukihiko YaguchiSpecial Thanks
Tetsuya TadaSpecial Thanks
Yoshinori SasakiSpecial Thanks
Naoya InoueSpecial Thanks
TOYOTA MARKETING JAPANSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Yukari KosekiSpecial Thanks
TOYOTA TECHNOCRAFTSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Koji HirakidaSpecial Thanks
Yukari SanoSpecial Thanks
The Yokohama RubberSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Kenichi (Kenny) ShiraiSpecial Thanks
Takeshi (Tak) MasatomoSpecial Thanks
Ichiro AkiyamaSpecial Thanks
TRIALSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Michie MakiharaSpecial Thanks
_wige MEDIASpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Peter GeisheckerSpecial Thanks
Matthias WurmSpecial Thanks
Joachim KurthSpecial Thanks
Worldwide Studios America
Taku ImasakiSenior Producer
Karla QuirosSenior Licensing Specialist
George WeisingSenior Managing Producer
David ThachDirector, International Software Development
Scott RohdeSenior Vice President
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios
SCEA Music Department
Chuck DoudDirector of Music
Alex HackfordSr. A&R Manager
Keith LearySr. Music Manager
Jason SwanSr. Manager, Music Affairs
Justin FieldsSr. Music Licensing Coordinator
Monty MuddSr. Music Editor
Tammy TsuyukiProject Manager
Vanessa ZamoraSr. Music Department Coordinator
Angelica GardeMusic Department Assistant
Multimedia
Arran GreenSenior Manager, Multimedia Group
Don LacyManager, Multimedia
Matt OwcaProduction Supervisor
Translation & Technical Writing
Y's LLCTrivalle Communications
Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
Global First Party Quality Assurance (GFPQA-A)
Ritchard MarkelzSr. Director, First Party Quality Assurance
Jeff WilkersonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance
QA Operations
Chris CromwellSenior Manager, Quality Assurance Operations
Brandon FentonQA Test Manager
Randy IcasasLead Quality Assurance Tester
Steve SchulteLead Quality Assurance Tester
John WalkerSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Kelcey CalderonSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Alex CortezSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Matt DibbContingent Game Test Analyst
Sebastian LedesmaContingent Game Test Analyst
Meredith TurnerContingent Game Test Analyst
Jennifer LengerichContingent Game Test Analyst
Joe MitchellContingent Game Test Analyst
Esau GarciaLab Technician
Greg HicksLab Technician
TRC Test Team
Chris BigginLead Quality Assurance Testers
Jeff LeLead Quality Assurance Testers
Matt MorganLead Quality Assurance Testers
Ryan PageLead Quality Assurance Testers
Antel PowellLead Quality Assurance Testers
Callista TieuLead Quality Assurance Testers
Joshua YoungLead Quality Assurance Testers
Joe PetronaciSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Sean DavisContingent Game Test Analyst
Jeremy GelacioContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse GallegosContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse MancillaContingent Game Test Analyst
Jason RagatzContingent Game Test Analyst
Shaun SweeneyContingent Game Test Analyst
John ElbersonLead Complicance Analysts
Shaun DistorSenior Compliance Analyst
Arthur GustafsonSenior Compliance Analyst
Matt JenssenSenior Compliance Analyst
Ryan HalvorsonSenior Compliance Analyst
Brandon SeymourSenior Compliance Analyst
Alan MaddoxContingent Compliance Analyst
Jared MustardContingent Compliance Analyst
Derek ShenContingent Compliance Analyst
Michael YubaneContingent Compliance Analyst
Advanced Test Team
Brian BuhrManager, Advanced Test Team
Paul FlanniganLead Network Test Engineer
Robby ChevertonNetwork Test Engineer
Joshua KahelinNetwork Test Engineer
QA Operations
Kristie ParnellLocalization Test Coordinator
Brian ApprilleLocalization Tester
Ben RitterLocalization Tester
Thomas GarryLocalization Tester
Online Support
Brandon FentonManager, Online Support
Andre CurtisLead Online Support Analyst
Tad GoddardLead Online Support Analyst
Dave SmithLead Online Support Analyst
Kim GiraoSenior Online Support Analyst
Travis RiversSenior Online Support Analyst
Stephanie CandlerSenior Online Support Analyst
Release Management
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Ian JonesRelease Manager
Eric FishbackRelease Manager
Orlando FrasierRelease Manager
Chad ShoemakerAssociate Release Managers
Support Services
Matt HarperSenior Manager, Global Support Services
Shawn MooreManager, Support Services
Mio ShimizuManager, Support Services
Dave EvansApplication Support Analyst
Chi IchikawaTranslator
Ed ChinenAssociate Translator
Kevin SchatteSenior Application Administrator
Kevin HeerleinInventory Control Specialist
David AmbasingInventory Control Specialist
Worldwide Studios Global Information Technology
Product Development IT
Steve KirkSenior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT
Zane MumfordSenior Manager, Technology Management Services
Tom PerrineSenior Enterprise Architect
Sven NielsenSenior Enterprise Architect
Vinh TranSenior Manager, PDIT Operations
Chris HurleyManager, Information Security
Daniel GodboutManager, Production Services
Michael PeayManager, Systems Engineering
Rob BlaseMananger, Network Engineering
Worldwide Studios Global Hosting Services
Monique FraserDirector, WWS Global Hosting Services
Krisztian MizserManager, US Hosting Infrastructure
Joel JohnstonManager, US Hosting Services
George ChenManager, Database Services
Andy BuiDatabase Administrator
Hannah DuDatabase Administrator
Chiru ManneDatabase Administrator
Matt MillerDatabase Administrator
Steve WormleyHosting Engineer
Josephine ChiaHosting Engineer
Tim MarshHosting Engineer
James BeckHosting Engineer
Donovan MeyerHosting Engineer
Jami CromwellHosting Engineer
Tim WernickeHosting Engineer
Grant SabeskyManager, Network Operations Cneter
Chris BaldwinManager, Hosting Management Services
Tyler GaedeTechnical Project Manager
Doug DamronTechnical Project Manager
Sean ValenciaTechnical Project Manager
Kelly BollingerTechnical Project Manager
Mine OkanoTechnical Project Manager
Global Technology
Richard LeeVice President, Global Technology
Ken MiyakiDirector, Online Technology Group
Mohammed KhanSenior Manager, Online Technology Group
Sree SanthoshSenior Manager, Online Technology Development
Paul SandersManager, Development
Dave KeesDevelopment Lead
Jim MeeSenior Development Engineer
Tools and Technology Group
Ned LernerDirector, Technology and Infrastructure
Audio Team
Keith CharleySenior Manager, Programming
Garin HiebertSenior Staff Programmer
Joshua BreindelStaff Audio Software Engineer
Laurent BetbederPrincipal Programmer
John GordonSenior Software Quality Assurance Engineer
Carlo VogelsangStaff Software Engineer
Nicky HindSenior Tech Writer
Platform Architecture
Alex RosenbergManager, Software Engineering (RD)
Michael SpencerCompiler Engineer
Filipe CabecinhasCompiler Engineer
Rafael Ávila De EspíndolaCompiler Engineer
John ThompsonStaff Software Engineer
John MeissenStaff Software Engineer
Patrick MansfieldStaff Software Engineer
Drew ThalerSenior Staff Software Engineer
Hypnos Entertainment (Support Company)
Access Softek (Support Company)
Game Tech Team
Max ElliottSenior Manager, Software Engineering
John BowidowiczSoftware Engineer
Alan BeckusStaff Software Engineers
Patrick O'LearyStaff Software Engineers
Paul SkibitzkeStaff Software Engineers
Jacob LangfordSenior Staff Programmer
Matthew MahonyStaff Software Quality Assurance Engineer
Tom Van DijckSenior Staff Software Engineer
Jianhua ShenSenior Software Engineer
Julianne HarringtonSenior Software Engineer
Ron LittleSenior Software Engineer
SHIP WWS Collaboration Web Team
Alex DavidsonSenior Manager, Information Technology
Gerard HoranPrincipal UI Product Engineer
Hai NguyenStaff UI Product Engineer
John UdascoStaff Software Quality Assurance Engineer
Kenny MikamiManager, Information Technology
Brian WinantManager, Information Technology
Jason RossmanSenior Staff Software Engineer
Jared BooneSenior Staff Software Engineer
Krishna KamitySenior Staff Web Developer
Boris GomelskyStaff Application Integration Engineer
Sonya KimSenior Web Security Specialist
Nannette SimpsonSenior Staff Technical Project Manager
Tod TrevillianSenior Network Systems Engineer
Will BarruetoSenior Technical Web Support Specialist
DTE
Max ElliottSenior Manager, Software Engineering
Jillian MooreSenior Software Engineer
Alan BeckusStaff Software Engineer
Scott OomStaff Software Engineer
Don VolpeStaff Software Application Engineer
Jesse MorrisStaff Software Application Engineer
Andrea BiaggiSoftware Engineer
Tools and Technology Documentation Group
Jim InscoreSenior Manager, Technical Writing
David FriedmanManager, Technical IDD
Yoshiko IwamiLead Project Translation Manager
Sage KnowlesSenior Staff Technical Writer
Michael MorrisonSenior Staff Technical Writer
Moebius Solutions (Support Company)
SCEA PlayStation Brand Marketing
Guy LongworthSenior Vice President, Brand Marketing
Asad QizilbashSenior Director, PlayStation First Party Games
Mike WebsterDirector, First Party Games
Tim KamienskiDirector, First Party Games
TJ ConsunjiSenior Brand Manager
Kenneth ChanBrand Marketing Manager
Doug HarakalAssociate Brand Manager
Home and Handheld Consoles
John KollerVice President, Home and Handheld Consoles
Chelsea DeberrySr. Department Assistant
Scott McCarthyDirector, Home Consoles
Don MesaDirector, Handheld Consoles
Anand AgarwalSenior Manager, Peripherals
Richard HoManager, Peripherals
Jamil MilesSenior Manager, Handheld Consoles
Erika DeckerSenior Manager, Home Consoles
Crystal MacKenzieManager, Home Consoles
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations
Public Relations
Jennifer ClarkSenior Director, Product Public Relations
Crystal DrachenbergSr. Department Assistant
Dan RaceSenior Director, Corporate Communications
Alyssa CasellaDirector, Product Public Relations
Jason (JT) TidwellManager, Corporate Communications
Farm SaechouManager, Public Relations
Jake JonesSenior Specialist, Public Relations
Sid ShumanManager, Social Media
Justin MassongillSpecialist, Social Media
Licensing
Shelly GaynerDirector, Licensing
Ben RinaldiManager, Licensing North America
Miyuki ShinozukaSenior Manager, Licensing LATAM
Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Maria SuricchioVice President, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Mary YeeDirector, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Consumer Insights
Peter SummersgillDirector, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Marie CarpenterSenior Manager, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Leland HedgesSenior Manager, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Nick JohnsonAnalyst, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Howard ChenAnalyst, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Strategic Planning
Peter JamshidiDirector, Strategic Planning
Danell ChangManager, Business Planning
Jeffrey JohnsonSenior Analyst, Consumer Insights
Peter LiuSenior Analyst, Strategic Planning
Cyril BologoffSenior Strategic Planning Analyst, PSN
Promotions
Andres DiazSenior Manager, Brand Partnerships
Ryan MaloneyManager, Strategic Partnerships
Joni MayburyManager, Strategic Partnerships
JT PierceBrand Activation and Partnership Manager
Brian GauldSenior Specialist, Strategic Partnerships
Jill ErbSenior Manager, Brand Experience Activation
Rob GuarinoBrand Experience Manager
Natalie BehrmanManager, Brand Activation
Kristin FerritoSenior Specialist, Brand Activation
Michael SterankaSpecialist, Brand Experience
Meah BenageSpecialist, Brand Experience
Creative, Design, Video, & Events
Joby HirschfeldSenior Director, Channel Marketing and Events
Lori Chase-NardiSenior Manager, Events
Alyson ArrastioSenior Manager, Events
Mizpah Brown-RichSenior Specialist, Events
Alex BelfieldSpecialist, Events
Julia ScottMarketing Operations Specialist
Creative Design
Jack SilerDirector, Creative Design
Miguel GodinezManager, SW Packaging
JM GarciaSenior Specialist, SW Packaging
Larissa GamarraSenior Specialist, SW Packaging
Chris CabcabinSenior Specialist, SW Packaging
Nick ReyesSpecialist, SW Packaging
Annett HsuManager, HW & PE Packaging
Balinder RajasansiSpecialist, HW & PE Packaging
Tiffany ParcasioAssociate Creative Services Specialist
Alicia BeamManager, Creative Services, POP
Blanca HernandezSenior Specialist, POP
Jenna OngSpecialist, POP
Melissa SiuSpecialist, POP
Ted JalbertDesign Manager
Eric FengDesigner, Print & POP
Carlos MandragonGraphics Specialist
Scott BaumanManager, Digital Design
Gorman LaiDigital Designer
Video Services
Michael BryntesonDirecotr, Video Assets
Tim HartManager, Video Operations
Steve GerhardtLead Video Editor
Richard JonesSenior Video Editor
Wayne SimbroSenior Video Editor
Rey GutierrezSenior Video Production Specialist
Kenneth WarrenVideo Editor
Brian KellisonTechnical Producer
Alex CharlowVideo Production Manager and Tech Producer
Elizabeth OsborneProduction Coordinator
Greg MosherProduction Assistant
Channel Marketing & Retail Activations
Retail Channeling Marketing
Millie SteurySenior Director, Retail Channel Marketing
Lara BellezaSoftware Channel Manager
Kacey FaheySenior Brand & Digital Channel Manager
Trang LeGME & WM Channel Manager
Mary PhuongBest Buy & Target Channel Manager
James TaylorChannel Marketing Manager, Software
Retail Activations
Susan KarbafSenior Director, Retail Activations
Michael RasmussenInteractive Content Manager
Sean ColemanSenior Manager, Retail Training & Advocacy
Jim CoteRLS Program Manager
John CaseyRLS Program Senior Specialist
Elan SamuelRLS Program Specialist
Dan CouvillionRetail Product Training Manager
Victor MaciasSenior Manager, Retail Activations Operations
Alisha LeeOperations Manager, Retail Activations
Joyce NguyenProduct Training Specialist
Digital Platforms
Jack BuserSenior Director, PlayStation Digital Platforms
Crystal AkimotoSr. Department Assistant
Emerging Platforms
Chris MahoneyDirector
Jamaal MooreBrand Marketing Manager
Membership Marketing
Brandon StanderDirector, PlayStation Network Marketing
Andy LumSr. Manager Product Marketing
PlayStation.com
Sam BishopEditor
Eve KosolSenior Web Project Manager
Jessica JensonSenior Web Project Manager
Christopher RoperSenior Web Editor
CRM
Steven MarjonSenior Manager CRM
Danielle TheisenCRM Manager
Carla ReyesSenior Loyalty Marketing Specialist
Marketing Operations
Mathew AndersonManager
Betsy EkAssociate Financial Analyst
Latin America
Mark StanleyVice President and General Manager
Rossanna SchachRegional Head of Marketing
Noboru YamawakiRegional Product Marketing Manager
Matias SerebrinskyRegional Trade and Channel Marketing Manager
Ken BaloughMarketing and Communications Manager
Lorenzo GrajalesRegional Public Relations and Social Media Associate Manager
Mariana LeeBrand Support Associate Manager
Aaron AlvarezSocial Media Specialist
SCEA Legal & Business Affairs
Dan FigueroaGame Attorney and Director
Steve MadsenSenior Director
Anthony JustmanSenior Director
Christine DeNezzaSenior Manager
Richard DanielsSenior IP Paralegal
Sony Computer Entertainment AmericaSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Andrew HouseSpecial Recognition
Jack TrettonSpecial Recognition
Jim BassSpecial Recognition
Guy LongworthSpecial Recognition
Scott RohdeSpecial Recognition
Glenn NashSpecial Recognition
Riley RussellSpecial Recognition
Phil RosenbergSpecial Recognition
Sally BuchananSpecial Recognition
Tim BenderSpecial Recognition
Jennifer LiuSpecial Recognition
Terry WynnSpecial Recognition
Maria SurricchioSpecial Recognition
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Recognition

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

International Software Development and Localisation Services
Simon RobertsSenior Producer
Olivier BanalAssociate Producer
Adam HumphreyProduction Assistant
Andrew PugsleyProduction Assistant
Elodie HummelExecutive Producer
Sean KellySenior Director of International Software Development
Daniele TacconiGT.com Project Manager
Vanessa WoodHead of Localisation Services
Patsy DoranLocalisation Services Assistant
Nadege JosaLocalisation Services Senior Project Manager
Mark TimminsLocalisation Services Project Manager
Beatriz GonzalezLocalisation Services Assistant Project Manager
Chad CollinsonLocalisation Services Assistant Project Manager
Oli ChanceJapanese Translation Services
Mark BoyleJapanese Translation Services
Geraint HowellsJapanese Translation Services
Worldwide Studios Creative Services Group
Music Licensing
Duncan SmithSenior Music Supervisor
Martin HewettMusic Licensing Manager
Motion Graphics
Nigal RaymondMotion Graphic Manager
Michael BeckeSenior Motion Graphic Designer
Music Production
Alastair LindsayMusic Production Manager
Video
Tim RoeAV Manager
Martin WallaceVideo Designer
Dan BardinoCSG Senior Manager
Gillian ConnoleProduction Manager
Kyra RoweProject Assistant
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe - Software Marketing and Operations Marketing
Marketing
Penrose TackieSenior Product Manager
Joshua LingerMarketing Assistant
Gemma WillocksSenior European PR Manager
Alia HagueJunior PR Manager
Toby MorrishDirector of Software Marketing
Usama Al-QassabVP Product Marketing
Simon RutterSenior Vice President Marketing and Sales
Operations
Robert WalkerNew Release Manager
Crystal AllenNew Release Assistant
Louise LassiterDirector of Supply Chain Planning
Christina EliaFirst Party Software Planner
Suzy IpPrint Production Co-ordinator
Creative Services
Joe HibbsCopywriter
Sam HoldingSenior Copywriter
Peter ManleyGraphic Designer
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe Legal and Business Affairs
Julia NormanLegal and Business Affairs Manager
Emma TietjensLegal and Business Affairs Manager
Richard GuestLicensing Manager Legal & Business Affairs
Alessandro CimaschiTrademark and Anti-Piracy Manager
Stacey FowlerHead of Content
Susan PluckroseDirector Legal & Business Affairs
Hogarth AndallDirector of Intellectual Property & Technology
Marian TooleGeneral Counsel and Vice President - Legal & Business Affairs
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Dave ParkinsonDirector - First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Katie RobinsonDepartment Assistant
GFPQA-E Release Management
Justin BaileyManager
Steven PajakSenior Coordinator
Andy GoddenCoordinator
Michelle TilleyCoordinator
Joe JohnsonAssociate Coordinator
Test Operations
Nadine MartinSenior Manager
Daniel GilesTest Manager
Ian McEvoyFunctional Test Lead
Matthew PhillipsFunctional Test Lead
John HaleTRC Test Lead
Gary JonesTRC Test Lead
Lee ChampionTRC Test Lead
Neil JohnsonFunctional Senior Tester
Peter RonanFunctional Senior Tester
Anthony MitchellFunctional Tester
Antony ArnaudFunctional Tester
Jordan BrownFunctional Tester
Jonathan LoveFunctional Tester (Contract)
Carl KnightFunctional Tester (Contract)
Christopher ReedFunctional Tester (Contract)
Keith WoolleyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Daniel BrienFunctional Tester (Contract)
Robert GarnerFunctional Tester (Contract)
Lewis KennedyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Giovanna PellegrinoFunctional Tester (Contract)
Marc ShannonTRC Tester
James HaylesTRC Tester
Donald ShallcrossTRC Tester
Anita GlodLocalisation Test Lead
Andrejs IvanovsLocalisation Test Lead
Chad CollinsonLocalisation Test Lead
Christine B-MarinLocalisation Test Lead
Chris SeversLocalisation Test Lead
Claudia SantiagoLocalisation Test Lead
David SchumacherLocalisation Test Lead
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Test Lead
Krzysztof WidawskiLocalisation Test Lead
Paul WrightLocalisation Test Lead
Pedro SousaLocalisation Test Lead
Rafael de VicenteLocalisation Test Lead
Rossella RondaninaLocalisation Test Lead
Amanda TydesjöLocalisation Tester
Benjamin RitterLocalisation Tester
Brian ApprilleLocalisation Tester
Claudia GibbardoLocalisation Tester
Dashima Zhigzhitova NeiraLocalisation Tester
Fábio José Duarte FranciscoLocalisation Tester
Filipe Alexandre Alves FortesLocalisation Tester
Georg JeschkeLocalisation Tester
Greg TarkaLocalisation Tester
Irene González NavaresLocalisation Tester
Jack HowarthLocalisation Tester
Jan EnevoldsenLocalisation Tester
Jan Roger HendenLocalisation Tester
Joanna SkorupaLocalisation Tester
Jörn ZinsmeisterLocalisation Tester
Lise MortierLocalisation Tester
Mark RiceLocalisation Tester
Manuel TenaLocalisation Tester
María Ruiz CanalesLocalisation Tester
Marina Migueláñez RodríguezLocalisation Tester
Matteo TurrinoLocalisation Tester
Nerea Tejedo JimenézLocalisation Tester
Robert MacGregorLocalisation Tester
Samu KankaanpääLocalisation Tester
Sandra TschackertLocalisation Tester
Sandrine CaoLocalisation Tester
Saskia RuisLocalisation Tester
Susanne PlathLocalisation Tester
Szymon FiguraLocalisation Tester
Thomas GarryLocalisation Tester
Vincent QuézédéLocalisation Tester
Michael DaviesPrincipal Test Engineer
Nathan BargussSenior Test Engineer
Michael KennedySenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Robert AndersonTest Engineer
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Tom Nicholson-IharaContract Staff Coordinator
Support Services
Anthony GillManager
Neil MoranCoordinator
Phil MacDonaldTranslator
Anri IwasakiTranslator
Christian HopleyPrincipal Support Operative
Michael BishopSenior Support Operative
Matthew AdderleySenior Support Operative
Simon EdwardsSenior Support Operative
Steven WeirSupport Operative
Yolanda AkilAuditor
Natalia CraddockSenior Supplier Co-ordinator
Claire BromleySupplier Co-ordinator
Product Development IT Europe
Jon MechanDirector - PDIT Europe
Management Team
Vidya SunderamoorthyHead of Operations Northwest
Darren RawlingsHead of Operations Southeast
Simon DickinsonHead of Technical Architecture
Paul DavisHead of Shared Services
Nick RyderProcurement Manager
Technical Architecture
Dean MillerStorage Architect
Mark HorabinNetwork Architect
Shared Services
Adam WalkerPMO Manager
Amber ShaidaProject Manager
Naveed BadelProject Manager
Chao ZhangWeb Developer
Rob BingService Manager
Barry John EdwardsLead Engineer Northwest
Dan ShanksLead Engineer Southeast
Andrew CopelandEngineering Specialist
Andrew TaylorEngineering Specialist
Kris BuglearEngineering Specialist
Mark HallEngineering Specialist
Stuart CorkhillEngineering Specialist
Vinny PereiraEngineering Specialist
Procurement
Hayley WardProducement Assistant
Amy DohertyProducement Assistant
CambridgeOperations
Martin AcottDesktop Support Analyst
Simon MillerLead Infrastructure Analyst
Liverpool
Michael JamesLead Desktop Support Analyst
Phil CassidyDesktop Support Analyst
Ryan GambleDesktop Support Analyst
Javier GigantoLead Infrastructure Analyst
Kevin GeorgesonInfrastructure Analyst
London
Miguel TeixeiraLead Desktop Support Analyst
Bay WilliamsDesktop Support Analyst
Michael FeganDesktop Support Analyst
Tony BurgessDesktop Support Analyst
Matthew OwenLead Infrastructure Analyst
Jeremy AllenInfrastructure Analyst
Oliver James WhittingtonInfrastructure Analyst
Shaun SmithNetwork Analyst
Chris RichardsTechnical Integration Specialist
Runcorn
Chris EvansLead Desktop Support Analyst
Carl QuinnDesktop Support Analyst
Chris McCannDesktop Support Analyst
Lauren CorkillDesktop Support Analyst
Paul ConnollyTech Integration Analyst
Worldwide Studios Global Technology
Richard LeeVP, Global Technology and CTO
David SimpsonICE Team
Cort StrattonICE Team
Jason ScanlinICE Team
Mohammad S. BorujeniICE Team
Cédric LallainICE Team
Ken MiyakiOnline Technology Group
Mohammed KhanOnline Technology Group
Sree SanthoshOnline Technology Group
Paul SandersOnline Technology Group
Dave KeesOnline Technology Group
Jim MeesOnline Technology Group
Ned LernerTools & Technology Group
Keith CharleyTools & Technology Group
Garin HiebertTools & Technology Group
Joshua BreindelTools & Technology Group
Laurent BetbederTools & Technology Group
John GordonTools & Technology Group
Carlo VogelsangTools & Technology Group
Nicky HindTools & Technology Group
Alex RosenbergTools & Technology Group
Michael SpencerTools & Technology Group
John ThompsonTools & Technology Group
Filipe CabecinhasTools & Technology Group
Drew ThalerTools & Technology Group
Patrick MansfieldTools & Technology Group
Hypnos EntertainmentTools & Technology Group (Support Company)
Max ElliottTools & Technology Group
Jianhua ShenTools & Technology Group
John BowidowiczTools & Technology Group
Alan BeckusTools & Technology Group
Jacob LangfordTools & Technology Group
Matthew MahonyTools & Technology Group
Tom Van DijckTools & Technology Group
Paul SkibitzkeTools & Technology Group
Ron LittleTools & Technology Group
Alex DavidsonTools & Technology Group
Gerard HoranTools & Technology Group
Hai NguyenTools & Technology Group
John UdascoTools & Technology Group
Kenny MikamiTools & Technology Group
Jason RossmanTools & Technology Group
Krishna KamityTools & Technology Group
Boris GomelskyTools & Technology Group
Sonya KimTools & Technology Group
Nannette SimpsonTools & Technology Group
Tod TrevillianTools & Technology Group
Will BarruetoTools & Technology Group
Max ElliottTools & Technology Group
Jillian MooreTools & Technology Group
Alan BeckusTools & Technology Group
Dan VolpeTools & Technology Group
Andrea BiaggiTools & Technology Group
Access SoftekTools & Technology Group (Support Company)
Moebius SolutionsTools & Technology Group (Support Company)
Jim InscoreTools & Technology Group
David FriedmanTools & Technology Group
Yoshiko IwamiTools & Technology Group
Sage KnowlesTools & Technology Group
Sony Computer Entertainment EuropeSpecial Thanks (Support Company)

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Satoshi KomuroDirector
Hakuki LinLocalization Coordinator
Winnie TangLocalization Coordinator
Naoki HaraLocalization Coordinator
Mi-Kyung HwangLocalization Coordinator
Nara HongLocalization Coordinator
Fuan TasiLocalization Tester
Jae-Sang ChoLocalization Tester
Yong-Gil KimLocalization Tester
Min-Seok KangLocalization Tester
Bum-Ho LeeLocalization Tester
In-Guk UmLocalization Tester
Yun-Jung JangLocalization Tester
Min-Jung YuLocalization Tester
Kang-Jae LeeLocalization Tester
Bo-Mi KimLocalization Tester
Ki-Bong KimQuality Assurance
Sung-Min KimQuality Assurance
Byoung-Joon KimQuality Assurance
Tae-Min KimFirst Party Quality Assurance
AsiafontSpecial Thanks to (Support Company)
Sujin LeeSpecial Thanks to
Tetsuya AndoSpecial Thanks to
Tatsuo EguchiSpecial Thanks to
Shiro KawauchiSpecial Thanks to
Tomoyuki HabaSpecial Thanks to
Yoshinori AkiyamaSales
Yvonne ChanSales
Rika FungSales
Joe ChamSales
Teoh Wah KeongSales
Thomas ChungSales
Winson LoSales
Ethan SuSales
Ray HsuehSales
Robert KaoSales
Allen YuSales
Louis YuSales
Willy ChenSales
Stephen LinSales
East YuSales
Max LeeSales
Max JenSales
Rebecca TaoSales
Jun-Keun HwangSales
Hye-Yeun WooSales
Travis MinSales
Masafumi ChibaMarketing
Maiko KurodaMarketing
Jacqueline ChiuMarketing
Jessie ChanMarketing
Coco LauMarketing
Man LeeMarketing
Clive ChanMarketing
Sakura WangMarketing
Fran TsaiMarketing
Veronica YuMarketing
Sophie ChenMarketing
Winnie HsiaoMarketing
Yeon-Sook KimMarketing
Sung-Hwan JangMarketing
Randy CheungDesigner
Karmen PoonDesigner
Renault WongDesigner
Jin-Hee ParkDesigner
Eun-Hye KimDesigner
Raze LokWebsite
Sam ChanWebsite
Sung-Hoon LeeWebsite
Yeon-Ho ShinWebsite
Sung-soo LeeWebsite
Da-Woon ChungWebsite
Ayako MasuiPackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Ayako HayashiPackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Sansan YoPackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Ayae TakaharaPackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Sae NagaiPackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Mayumi AsaiPackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
ABARTH & C.With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
ElectroluxWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Acedes Holdings (AC Cars)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Adam OpelWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Alfred KärcherWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
ALPINESTARSWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
American Honda MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Antarès Le MansWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Arai HelmetWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Ashland (Valvoline)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Aston Martin LagondaWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
AUDIWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
AUTOBACS SEVENWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Auto MeterWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Automobile club de l'ouest (ACO)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Bäumler FashionWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
BBS InternationalWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Becker DesignWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Bentley MotorsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
STÄDT. VERKEHRSBETRIEBE BERNWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Billet SpecialtiesWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Thyssenkrupp Bilstein TuningWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
BLITZWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
BMWWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
BP p.l.cWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
BremboWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
BRIDEWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Bridgestone CorporationWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
BUGATTI InternationalWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Callaway CarsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Carroll Shelby LicensingWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
CastrolWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Caterham CarsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Chrysler GroupWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
AUTOMOBILES CITROENWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Claudio Zampoli (Cizeta)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Coca-Cola (Japan)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
D1With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Daihatsu MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
DaimlerWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Dassault AviationWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
DeLorean MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
DensoWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
DomeWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Earnhardt Ganassi RacingWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
EniWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
ENKEIWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
ERG PetroliWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Exxon MobilWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Federal CorporationWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Federal-Mogul CorporationWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
FerrariWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Fiat Group AutomobilesWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
FONDMETALWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Ford MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Fuji International SpeedwayWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
GEFCOWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
General MotorsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Automobiles GilletWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
GM HoldenWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber CompanyWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
GTA Co., LtdWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Gulf Oil International Group / Chevron U.S.A. Inc.With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
H&R SpezialfedernWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Hendrick MotorsportsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
HKSWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Honda MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
HUGO BOSS Trade Mark ManagementWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Hyundai MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Illinois Tool Works (Omega lubricants)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Indianapolis Motor SpeedwayWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
International SpeedwayWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
International Sportsworld CommunicatorsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Isuzu MotorsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Jaguar CarsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Japan Auto Sports Center (Tsukuba Circuit)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
JaycoWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Jay LenoWith the Kind Cooperation of
JKAWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Joe Gibbs RacingWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
JUNGFRAUBAHNENWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
JX Nippon Oil & EnergyWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
KONIWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Lamborghini ArtiMarcaWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Land RoverWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Lister JaguarWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
LOCAVIWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Group LotusWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Magneti Maralli HoldingWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Marcos SportscarsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
MaseratiWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Mazda MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
MCLAREN GROUPWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
MG MOTOR UKWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Michelin LifestyleWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
MINE'SWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Mitsubishi MotorsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
MJ Acquisitions / HP Asset Management (SALEEN)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
MOBILITYLAND (Suzuka Circuit)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Motul FranceWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
M-TECWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
NASCARWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
NETWORK TENWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
NGK SPARK PLUGWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
NIKONWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
NIPPOWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Nippon COMSYSWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
NISSAN MOTORWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
NISSAN MOTORSPORTS INTERNATIONALWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Nürburgring AutomotiveWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
OMP RACINGWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Oullim NetworksWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
OZWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Pagani AutomobiliWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Panasonic Marketing EuropeWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Panoz Auto DevelopmentWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
PESCAROLO SPORTWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
AUTOMOBILES PEUGEOTWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Phoenix Wheel CompanyWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
PIRELLIWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Pratt & Miller EngineeringWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
RAYSWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
RecaroWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Red BullWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Red Bull RacingWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
RENAULTWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
RENOWNWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Richard Petty MotorsportsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Robert BoschWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Roush Fenway RacingWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Ruf VertriebWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SABELTWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SandtlerWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
San-eishobo PublishingWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SansWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SCRAMP (Laguna Seca Raceway)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SEATWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Shell Brands International / Shell Oil CompanyWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
S.I.A.S. Autodromo Nazionale MonzaWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Simpson Performance ProductsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SKFWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SONAXWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SparcoWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SpeedlineWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SPOONWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SPORTS CAFE 2008 (OPERATIONS)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Spyker CarsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Stanley Works (Europe)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Stewart-Haas RacingWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Sumitomo Rubber IndustriesWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
SUNOCO (R&M)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Suzuki MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
TakataWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Tanabe USAWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
TEINWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Tesla MotorsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
T M INVESTMENTSWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Total GroupWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
TOYOTA MODELLISRA INTERNATIONALWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Toyota MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
TRIALWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
TVR MOTORSWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Uniwheels Management (Switzerland)With the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Valeo Management ServicesWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
VOLKSWAGENWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Volvo CarWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
WAKO CHEMICALWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
WFNWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Wheel ProsWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Willans MarquesWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Yamaha MotorWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
The Yokohama Rubber CompanyWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)
Zürich Versicherungs-GesellschaftWith the Kind Cooperation of (Support Company)

Gran Turismo 6

91 /100


Released: 2013

Gran Turismo 6 is a racing video game and the sixth major release and twelfth game overall in the Gran Turismo video game series. New features included the addition of more cars and tracks, improvements to the car...