Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-11-23)

Halo 4 (Credits)

343 Industries

Project Leads
David BergerEngineering Lead
David BrickhillPipeline Lead
Neill HarrisonArt Manager
Josh HolmesCreative Director
Chris LeeLead Producer
Kenneth ScottArt Director
Sotaro TojimaAudio Director
Kiki WolfkillExecutive Producer
Universe Development
Frank O'ConnorFranchise Director
Mission Desgin
Ray AlmadenLevel Design
Jesse SnyderCampaign Desgin Lead
Jason BehrMission Design
Jacob BentonMission Design
Dan CallanMission Design
Paul EhrethMission Design
Tom FrenchMission Design
Chris FrenchMission Design
Cory HasselbachMission Design
Justin LippertMission Design
Matthew GeerMission Design
Quentin Arnold RezinMission Design
Sanbox Design
Chris KingLead
Christopher BlohmSandbox Design
Matt FindleySandbox Design
Paul ParsonsSandbox Design
Pierre RivestSandbox Design
Ali ZandiSandbox Design
Inifinity Design
Kevin FranklinWar Games Design Lead
Chris HalukeSpartan Ops Design Lead
Kynan PearsonLevel Design Lead
Brad WelchInfinity Design Lead
David EllisInifinity Design
Greg MurphyInifinity Design
Kevin SchmittInifinity Design
Branden BeanInifinity Design
Adrian BedoyaInifinity Design
Jayce DiazInifinity Design
TJ PerilloInifinity Design
Lionel WardInifinity Design
Narrative Design
Armando TroisiNarrative Director
Christopher SchlerfNarrative Design
Lindsay LockhartNarrative Design
Nathan MollerNarrative Design
User Research
Erich SchuhLead
Animation Engineering
Greg SnookLead
Aaron LeibyAnimation Engineering
Audio Engineering
Terry JonesAudio Engineering
Graphics Engineering
Thomas J. HolmesLead
Mike BoultonGraphics Engerneering
Bill ClarkGraphics Engerneering
Adam GoldGraphics Engerneering
Jacob LiechtyGraphics Engerneering
Andy LuedkeGraphics Engerneering
Corrinne YuGraphics Engerneering
Infrastructure Engineering
Alxeander BoczarLead
Tom HillInfrastructure Engineering
Peter KuglerInfrastructure Engineering
Tom MathewsInfrastructure Engineering
Multiplayer Engineering
Peter BurzynskiLead
William ArchbellMultiplayer Engineering
Jeff DubruleMultiplayer Engineering
Andrew FordMultiplayer Engineering
Adam PinoMultiplayer Engineering
Robert SanchezMultiplayer Engineering
Sandbox Engineering
Fredrik ''Fiddle'' PerssonLead
Robert KingsleySandbox Engineering
Matthew KochSandbox Engineering
Joshua LindquistSandbox Engineering
Hugh SiderSandbox Engineering
Scott SimsSandbox Engineering
Joe WatersSandbox Engineering
Sam WolpertSandbox Engineering
Sam DeasySandbox Engineering
Systems Engineering
JM AlbertsonLead
Josh MattoonSystems Engineering
Tools Engineering
Jonas KeatingLead
Mark AndersenTools Engineering
Ivo BeltchevTools Engineering
Lina Sokaite HedgecothTools Engineering
Christopher HowardTools Engineering
Sarah O'LearyTools Engineering
Justin PriceTools Engineering
Christopher Willis-FordTools Engineering
Brendan WilsonTools Engineering
UI Engineering
Gareth LoughLead
David R. Garza IIUI Engineering
Leonard HolmanUI Engineering
Adam ZakowiczUI Engineering
Micah RollinsUI Engineering
Sheridan ThriskUI Engineering
Additional Engineering
Doug BarnesAdditonal Engineering
Vinny ChanAdditonal Engineering
Simon CraddickAdditonal Engineering
Cameron EgbertAdditonal Engineering
Todd HeckelAdditonal Engineering
Dom HumphreyAdditonal Engineering
Steve JonesAdditonal Engineering
Defino LeongAdditonal Engineering
Joshua MaicheAdditonal Engineering
Shammi MohamedAdditonal Engineering
Arnulfo NavratilAdditional Engineering
Matthew NewcombeAdditonal Engineering
David TuftAdditonal Engineering
Mike WrightAdditonal Engineering
Mikey WetzelAdditonal Engineering
Jason MajorAdditonal Engineering
Juan CarlosAdditonal Engineering
Arevalo BaezaAdditonal Engineering
Chuck MartinAdditional Engineering
Tech Art
Ian JonesLead
Eric BlackTech Art
Matt ChapmanTech Art
Zhi Min ChenTech Art
Howard CoulbyTech Art
Wesley H Grandmont IIITech Art
Maggie OhTech Art
Scott ParrishTech Art
Andrea GausmannTech Art
Concept Art
Nicolas ''Sparth'' BouvierLead
Gabriel ''Robogabo'' GarzaConcept Art
Glenn IsraelConcept Art
Justin OaksfordConcept Art
Paul RichardsConcept Art
Thom ScholesConcept Art
John Walin LibertoConcept Art
David BoltonConcept Art
Kory HubbellConcept Art
Josh KaoConcept Art
Albert NgConcept Art
Shae ShatzConcept Art
Environment Art
Mike CroninEnvironment Art Lead
Nicholas BellMission Art Lead
Vic DeLeonMission Art Lead
Derrick HammondMultiplayer Environment Art Lead
Wade MulhernMission Art Lead
Paul PeperaMission Art Lead
Adam PetersonMission Art Lead
Chris WoodsMission Art Lead
Donnie TaylorStructure Art Lead
Rae ChenEnvironment Art
BJ ChristianEnvironment Art
Justin DingesEnvironment Art
Chris EmondEnvironment Art
John FlathEnvironment Art
Chris HandsEnvironment Art
Jihoon KimEnvironment Art
Peter KonigEnvironment Art
Chiyo LaiEnvironment Art
Jesse LarsenEnvironment Art
Dave LesperanceEnvironment Art
Chris LewisEnvironment Art
Shon MitchellEnvironment Art
Ryan B. PetersonEnvironment Art
R.J. RanolaEnvironment Art
Gustavo RascheEnvironment Art
In Young TangEnvironment Art
Elic AlgerEnvironment Art
Craig BlumEnvironment Art
Andrew BosoldEnvironment Art
Wei ChenEnvironment Art
Greg CoxEnvironment Art
Trevor CrandallEnvironment Art
Tim DiazEnvironment Art
Timothy DoonanEnvironment Art
Chris DursoEnvironment Art
Chris EdwardsEnvironment Art
Chin FongEnvironment Art
Marcos GomesEnvironment Art
Nate GregoryEnvironment Art
Kim HainesEnvironment Art
Jesse HallEnvironment Art
Cory HamiltonEnvironment Art
Eli HanselmanEnvironment Art
Ze'ev HarrisEnvironment Art
Ben HarrisonEnvironment Art
Stephen HauerEnvironment Art
Alex HaworthEnvironment Art
Todd JunoEnvironment Art
Doug JunoEnvironment Art
Sky KensokEnvironment Art
Elizabeth KirbyEnvironment Art
Chris LomakaEnvironment Art
Marc McCallEnvironment Art
Julian MoseleyEnvironment Art
James MunroeEnvironment Art
Mike MurrillEnvironment Art
Brandon NobbsEnvironment Art
Dan PhillipsEnvironment Art
Dillion RyanEnvironment Art
Terry SchmidbauerEnvironment Art
Andrew SeversonEnvironment Art
Rob ShoffEnvironment Art
Thomas StubbsEnvironment Art
Mike TonEnvironment Art
Rory YoungEnvironment Art
Character, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Matt D. AldrigeLead
Sean BinderCharacter, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Andrew BradburyCharacter, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Kyle HefleyCharacter, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Kolby JukesCharacter, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Dan SarkarCharacter, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Can TuncerCharacter, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Jaemus WurzbachCharacter, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Chad HaleyCharacter, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Shaun MackeyCharacter, Vehicle and Weapon Art
Lighting
Kenny MagnussonLead
Barbara BuschLighting
Joshua MarvelLighting
Kevin DalzielLighting
Mark IshakLighting
Megan BishopLighting
FX Art
Jonathan WoodLead
Matthew BattenFX Art
John EdwardsFX Art
Tim FortenberryFX Art
Kevin HartFX Art
Christine HottovyFX Art
Joseph OlsonFX Art
Jeffrey PalmerFX Art
Michael E. PuociFX Art
John ShirkeyFX Art
Shen-Ming SpurgeonFX Art
Johnny P. van ZelmFX Art
Mark WoodFX Art
Animation
Bryce CochraneAnimation Director
Gameplay Animation
Stephen DyckLead
Juan Carlos LarreaVignette Lead
Will ChristiansenGameplay Animation
Patrick GilletteGameplay Animation
Mark TannerGameplay Animation
Jason HopkinsGameplay Animation
Lisha MartensGameplay Animation
Joel FurtadoGameplay Animation
Marcellis WentzGameplay Animation
Eric AndersonGameplay Animation
Nick AvalloneGameplay Animation
Victor ChavezGameplay Animation
Jim DonovanGameplay Animation
Tadd FooteGameplay Animation
Randall NgGameplay Animation
Josh ParaventiGameplay Animation
Ben StantonGameplay Animation
Cinematics
Brien GoodrichCinematic Director
Matt CampbellCinematics
Martin ''SMOKE'' CarrollCinematics
Mark ChampignyCinematics
C.J. MarkhamCinematics
Denis SamoilovCinematics
Jerod SellhornCinematics
Dong Eun ShinCinematics
Josh SukoCinematics
Tonya Noerr TornbergCinematics
Scott BenefielCinematics
John CovenCinematics
Will HardinCinematics
Richard HobergCinematics
Ira OwensCinematics
Brett SchroederCinematics
Bill WadeCinematics
Skybox Art
Olivier Regueiro FernandezSkybox Art
Mukul SomanSkybox Art
Ryan WatkinsSkybox Art
UI Art
Chad PfarrLead
Jeff ChristyUI Art
Eric WillUI Art
Jonathan SchwartzUI Art
Todd ColbyUI Art
UI Implementation
Steve HarrisUI Implementation
Blair MetcalfUI Implementation
Roxy ReilandUI Implementation
Rick StalderUI Implementation
Thomas SternbergUI Implementation
Audio
Patrick DuganAudio
Kyle FraserAudio
Kazuma JinnouchiAudio
Zachary ThomasAudio
Robert RidihalghAudio
Charles SinexAudio
Nathaniel PapadakisAudio
Levi CrainAudio
Robbie EliasAudio
Noa LothianAudio
Animation Production
Nicole MakilaAnimation Production
Art Production
Adrien ChoArt Production
Carlos NaranjoArt Production
Audio Production
Ken KatoLead
Mary OlsonAudio Production
Campaign Production
Graeme JenningsLead
Sally HuangCampaign Production
Alyson ''Zippy'' SzymanskiCampaign Production
Character Production
Alex CuttingCharacter Production
Cinematics Production
Clive BurdonCinematics Production
Multiplayer Production
Gavin CarterLead
Lani BlazierMultiplayer Production
Jennifer ChristensenMultiplayer Production
Scott LuseMultiplayer Production
Additional Production
Matt BurnsAdditional Production
Marcus LindblomAdditional Production
Cade MyersAdditional Production
Jeremy C. SilvisAdditional Production
Test
Brian YuTest Lead
Steve AllistonTest
Josh BellTest
Adrian BrownTest
Alan Castellanos MorenoTest
Thomas ColdwellTest
Joel GiffordTest
Jeff GuyTest
Eric HelbigTest
Bret KiralyTest
Victor KulagaTest
Brandon LaytonTest
Desmond MurrayTest
John NoonanTest
Natalie ShenTest
Kevin VerboortTest
Joe WhitmanTest
Randy WoodTest
Victor AndersonTest
Jordan AndersonTest
Cheyne ArteritanoTest
Mike AxworthyTest
James BachiciTest
Garrett BemisTest
Matthew BischoffTest
Josiah BolekTest
Jeff BrownTest
Dan BuehnerTest
Ray ButchkoTest
Daniel CoxTest
Jordan CummingTest
Ritesh DavidTest
Brian ''Beard'' DunnTest
Khoi DuongTest
Ian EllerTest
John GuesnierTest
Kael HammondTest
John HarrisTest
Andrew HopperTest
Allyn IwaneTest
Gerald JacksonTest
Nathaniel JohnsonTest
Vartan KarakashyanTest
Robert KehoeTest
Eric KramerTest
Steve LangTest
Chase LawheadTest
Mike LeeTest
David LumbTest
Ryan MayesTest
Jay McCleeryTest
David McMillanTest
Caled MethenyTest
Rob PearsallTest
Shannon PhillipsTest
Primo PulancoTest
Jarrod ShawTest
Scott ShieldsTest
Jared SmithTest
Joseph StillTest
Arron StokkeTest
Mike ToyamaTest
Stuart WhiteTest
Thomas WileyTest
Chris WilsonTest
Publishing
Dan AyoubExecutive Producer
Mike EllisDesign Director
Greg HermannEnigneering Lead
Dennis RiesSenior Producer
Alex LibermanPublishing
Andrew SchnickelPublishing
Jason PacePublishing
Chris ShaulesPublishing
Kara SwensonPublishing
Section 3 Engineering
Tamir MelamedDevelopment Manager
Jorge BarbozaSection 3 Engineering
Zack BirkenbuelSection 3 Engineering
Andrew HeskySection 3 Engineering
Adma HughesSection 3 Engineering
Brian LaagerSection 3 Engineering
Catie McCaffreySection 3 Engineering
Angus McQuarrieSection 3 Engineering
Matthew MillsSection 3 Engineering
Reed RectorSection 3 Engineering
Rob RodiSection 3 Engineering
Ian RyanSection 3 Engineering
Hoop SomuahSection 3 Engineering
Andy WoodsSection 3 Engineering
Yi XieSection 3 Engineering
Mark ZhouSection 3 Engineering
Xavier AntonySection 3 Engineering
Kevin BurnsSection 3 Engineering
Puneet HariharanSection 3 Engineering
Pavan Kumar KurimillaSection 3 Engineering
Jonathan LobaughSection 3 Engineering
Jason OlsanSection 3 Engineering
Andre PodnozovSection 3 Engineering
Bharath SrinivasanSection 3 Engineering
Section 3 UX
Kyle PontierSection 3 UX
Tiana LosSection 3 UX
Charles RamosSection 3 UX
Section 3 Production
Jerry HookExecutive Producer
CJ SarettoLead Producer
Chris AronchickSection 3 Production
Jeff CarnahanSection 3 Production
Humberto CastañedaSection 3 Production
Chris DavidsonSection 3 Production
Jason GrafSection 3 Production
Justin HarrisonSection 3 Production
David McMahonSection 3 Production
Mark VaymanSection 3 Production
Section 3 Test
Scott AmelingSection 3 Test Lead
Mark GehanWaypoint Test Lead
Tom CarrollSection 3 Test
Charlie CorcoranSection 3 Test
Andrew HamptonSection 3 Test
Sung Mo JunSection 3 Test
Jesse OlmerSection 3 Test
Clayton TyeSection 3 Test
Brian MillerSection 3 Test
John KonkleSection 3 Test
Adam NielsenSection 3 Test
Suniti KulkarniSection 3 Test
Rob LowrySection 3 Test
Andrew McWilliamsSection 3 Test
Greg MintusSection 3 Test
Lavanya NallurajSection 3 Test
Brendan SellSection 3 Test
John ImusSection 3 Test
Johan Knivsberg MoeSection 3 Test
James Zachary SteacySection 3 Test
Jason MitchellSection 3 Test
Franchise Development
Kevin GraceLead Producer
Tyler JeffersFranchise Development
Jeremy PatenaudeFranchise Development
Biran ReedFranchise Development
Corrinne RobinsonFranchise Development
Franchise Community & Media
Alison StrollLead
Dan ChosichFranchise Community & Media
Eric DiesFranchise Community & Media
Kyle DolanFranchise Community & Media
Paul Featherstone Jr.Franchise Community & Media
Jay FrechetteFranchise Community & Media
Michael PaganoFranchise Community & Media
Veronica PeshterianuFranchise Community & Media
Jessica SheaFranchise Community & Media
Christopher BuckleyFranchise Community & Media
Annie Dennisdóttir WrightFranchise Community & Media
Strategy & Business Development
Matt J. McCloskeyLead
Ed KallettaStrategy & Business Development
Lillian LehmannStrategy & Business Development
Bill LindellStrategy & Business Development
Angel VilledaStrategy & Business Development
Nick DimitrovStrategy & Business Development
Kelly YoungStrategy & Business Development
Licensing Team
Christine FinchLead
Rick AchbergerLicensing Team
Kristofer HallLicensing Team
Michelle BallantineLicensing Team
Christy CowanLicensing Team
Ryan DavisonLicensing Team
Matthew FrederickLicensing Team
Nicholas GallagherLicensing Team
Tiffany O'BrienLicensing Team
Aimee SkeersLicensing Team
IT
Daniel PriceLead
Josh SmithSupport Lead
Matthew HackettIT
Mike JacobsenIT
Bryan LaneIT
Darren LittleIT
Cole LundellIT
Kevin TigheIT
Studio Production & Administration
Rachelle BilbruckStudio Production & Administration
Kathy GehrigStudio Production & Administration
Logan JacobsonStudio Production & Administration
Mary PhilipsStudio Production & Administration
Melissa HousleyStudio Production & Administration
Studio Production & Technology
Che ChouStudio Producer
David WuDirector of Technology
Studio Management
Bonnie RossStudio Head
Additional Multiplayer Design and Development
Certain AffinityAdditional Multiplayer Design and Development (Support Company)
Mark AndersonArt Director
Alex ChrismanLead Producer
Adam ChirstLead Designer
Max HobermanCreative Director
David ProutLead Artist
Scott StevensLead Programmer
Kyle UbermanQA Lead
Phil WattenbargerExecutive Producer
Charles WiederholdDesign Lead
John ZagorskiDesign Lead
Lori ZawadaLead Environment Artist
Mark AhlinMultiplayer Design and Development
David AncircaMultiplayer Design and Development
Craig BernardoMultiplayer Design and Development
Susan BollingerMultiplayer Design and Development
Jason BorneMultiplayer Design and Development
Jason BretzMultiplayer Design and Development
Peter CarterMultiplayer Design and Development
Tom ChiuMultiplayer Design and Development
James CleavelandMultiplayer Design and Development
Anthony BuellMultiplayer Design and Development
Martin CableMultiplayer Design and Development
Mike ClopperMultiplayer Design and Development
Jacob CrowMultiplayer Design and Development
Lucas DavisMultiplayer Design and Development
Javier De JesusMultiplayer Design and Development
Jason EubankMultiplayer Design and Development
Maria FernandezMultiplayer Design and Development
Tim FieldsMultiplayer Design and Development
William FoxMultiplayer Design and Development
Will FullerMultiplayer Design and Development
Mojdeh GharbiMultiplayer Design and Development
Toph GorhamMultiplayer Design and Development
John GrubnerMultiplayer Design and Development
Tia HoodMultiplayer Design and Development
Mark HoronyMultiplayer Design and Development
Katie HoustonMultiplayer Design and Development
Brian HudsonMultiplayer Design and Development
Paul IsaacMultiplayer Design and Development
Brad JeansonneMultiplayer Design and Development
Justin KauffmanMultiplayer Design and Development
Steev KellyMultiplayer Design and Development
Rick KnoxMultiplayer Design and Development
Seok Ki KwonMultiplayer Design and Development
Jason LyonsMultiplayer Design and Development
Ryan MansfieldMultiplayer Design and Development
Thomas MauerMultiplayer Design and Development
Dean McCallMultiplayer Design and Development
Mike McCarthyMultiplayer Design and Development
David MidgleMultiplayer Design and Development
Eric MillerMultiplayer Design and Development
Rolf MohrMultiplayer Design and Development
Chase MoodyMultiplayer Design and Development
Andrew MorrisMultiplayer Design and Development
Bryan MossMultiplayer Design and Development
Deanna NygrenMultiplayer Design and Development
Michael PavlovichMultiplayer Design and Development
Michael PedroMultiplayer Design and Development
Tom PotterMultiplayer Design and Development
Josh PowersMultiplayer Design and Development
Jeremy RaymondMultiplayer Design and Development
Erin ReedMultiplayer Design and Development
Abe RobertsonMultiplayer Design and Development
Leif RoblesMultiplayer Design and Development
Dan RubelMultiplayer Design and Development
Ryan RudeMultiplayer Design and Development
David SalaizMultiplayer Design and Development
Sarah SchaufMultiplayer Design and Development
Stefan SinclairMultiplayer Design and Development
Jessica SpenceMultiplayer Design and Development
Nikki TangtiphongkulMultiplayer Design and Development
Anthony TrahanMultiplayer Design and Development
Mark TuckerMultiplayer Design and Development
Dan ValeyMultiplayer Design and Development
Anthony FlorezMultiplayer Design and Development
Colin FogleMultiplayer Design and Development
Bobby ArlauskasMultiplayer Design and Development
Brett AcuffMultiplayer Design and Development
Scott FinlayMultiplayer Design and Development
Ryan FoxMultiplayer Design and Development
Nathan PetersMultiplayer Design and Development
Chris PugnettiMultiplayer Design and Development
James TjadenMultiplayer Design and Development
Elisabeth WalterMultiplayer Design and Development
Byron WelchMultiplayer Design and Development
Paul WellumsonMultiplayer Design and Development
Certain Affinity - Special Thanks
Kathleen AsburySpecial Thanks
Jarred BrunnerSpecial Thanks
Luiz KruelSpecial Thanks
Marcus Luna De LeonSpecial Thanks
Cody McGinleySpecial Thanks
Dan ModSpecial Thanks
Meagan QuinnSpecial Thanks
Wayne RichardsonSpecial Thanks
Paul RusselSpecial Thanks
Michael WaltersSpecial Thanks
Digital ExtremesAdditional Multiplayer Design and Development (Support Company)
Jeff EdwardsProducer
Allen GoodeLead Designer
Will MakraArt Director
Paul OrbineQA Lead
Frank TrzcinskiAssociate Art Director
Michael MarquisLead Environment Artist
Arman AbounourinejadMultiplayer Design and Development
Joey AdeyMultiplayer Design and Development
Jeremy AndressMultiplayer Design and Development
Ryan AndrewsMultiplayer Design and Development
James BeckMultiplayer Design and Development
Nick BoehlerMultiplayer Design and Development
James ChewMultiplayer Design and Development
Mike ChomickiMultiplayer Design and Development
Dustin CrennaMultiplayer Design and Development
Devin Jackson CroftMultiplayer Design and Development
Kol CrosbieMultiplayer Design and Development
John DennisonMultiplayer Design and Development
Ben EdneyMultiplayer Design and Development
Erwin EvegaarsMultiplayer Design and Development
Haeyoung GhoMultiplayer Design and Development
Dan HunterMultiplayer Design and Development
Mike JanesMultiplayer Design and Development
Anthony JosephMultiplayer Design and Development
Joon KimMultiplayer Design and Development
Kate LaneMultiplayer Design and Development
Andrea LehnenMultiplayer Design and Development
Ryn MarrMultiplayer Design and Development
Ted MollwainMultiplayer Design and Development
Phil NguyenMultiplayer Design and Development
Brian NoonMultiplayer Design and Development
Milton PangoureliasMultiplayer Design and Development
Thomas PringleMultiplayer Design and Development
Mike SebaljMultiplayer Design and Development
Craig SellarsMultiplayer Design and Development
Hazel WhorleyMultiplayer Design and Development
Andrew WooMultiplayer Design and Development
Digital Extremes (Support Company)
Test Reserves
Natahri FeltonTest Reserve
Joe DjorgeeTest Reserve
Laura HawkinsTest Reserve
Craig MarshallTest Reserve
Mark McAllisterTest Reserve
Adam AlldredgeTest Reserve
Samuel AndersonTest Reserve
Ryan AtwaterTest Reserve
Cody BarbeeTest Reserve
Jillian BennettTest Reserve
Jessica BoettigerTest Reserve
Alex BourdragesTest Reserve
Joshua BraderTest Reserve
Jared BryantTest Reserve
Chris CarlesonTest Reserve
Jared ChowTest Reserve
David ClabaughTest Reserve
Bridgette CumminsTest Reserve
Patrick DalyTest Reserve
Leland DantzlerTest Reserve
Shane DavisTest Reserve
Darek DavisTest Reserve
Bryan DeCannTest Reserve
Josh DimeTest Reserve
Cody DixoTest Reserve
Thomas DowdTest Reserve
Nicholas ElginTest Reserve
Zane EvansTest Reserve
Steve FarnellTest Reserve
Angelica FerdinandTest Reserve
Courland FichterTest Reserve
David FosterTest Reserve
Kelsey FukuharaTest Reserve
Jonathan GageTest Reserve
Jose GamboaTest Reserve
Andrew GieseTest Reserve
David GrantTest Reserve
Daniel GreenwoodTest Reserve
Zach GuptilTest Reserve
Chad HaleTest Reserve
Jeffrey HansberryTest Reserve
James HarperTest Reserve
Nicholas HartTest Reserve
Carlson Holloway-FactoryTest Reserve
Alex HunteTest Reserve
Matthew IgazTest Reserve
Justin IrelandTest Reserve
Nathan JohnsonTest Reserve
Chelsea JohnsonTest Reserve
Garrett JonesTest Reserve
Alexander KairisTest Reserve
Zak KallesTest Reserve
Vartan KarakashyanTest Reserve
Scott KuboTest Reserve
Cody LaineTest Reserve
Cahlen LeeTest Reserve
Lewis LiawTest Reserve
Christopher LockwoodTest Reserve
James LuddenTest Reserve
Matthew Lumb-MielkeTest Reserve
Ryan MadsonTest Reserve
Adam MahlumTest Reserve
Daniel MaretTest Reserve
Steven MarkhamTest Reserve
Keith MartinTest Reserve
Shaun MartinTest Reserve
Theisen MeadowsTest Reserve
Alexander MillerTest Reserve
Fazier MooreTest Reserve
Shawn MosmanTest Reserve
Taylor NealTest Reserve
Joseph NguyenTest Reserve
Johnathan OchsTest Reserve
James PekolaTest Reserve
Ioana PredaTest Reserve
Sarah PughTest Reserve
Paul PulancoTest Reserve
Freddy RangelTest Reserve
Jon RasmussenTest Reserve
Deanna RavenTest Reserve
John ReitenbachTest Reserve
Kelly RiosTest Reserve
Conner RobertTest Reserve
Timothy RowseyTest Reserve
Josh SagerTest Reserve
Joshawa SalyersTest Reserve
Brian SchafheimerTest Reserve
Andrew ShimerTest Reserve
Cody ShipmanTest Reserve
Carlos SierraTest Reserve
Kris SlettenTest Reserve
Kinnon StephensTest Reserve
David SutterfieldTest Reserve
Craig SwansonTest Reserve
Brigittie TijerinaTest Reserve
Joel VallesTest Reserve
Jason VanceTest Reserve
Joel VidmoreTest Reserve
Thomas WardTest Reserve
Jacob WeatherspoonTest Reserve
Michael WilliamsTest Reserve
Robin WoodburyTest Reserve
Shang Bang Francis WuTest Reserve
Christopher YoungsTest Reserve
ExperisTest (Support Company)
Michael ArvatTest
Matt BotzTest
Andrew BreedenTest
Chris BrockTest
Matthew BrownTest
Brian ChengTest
Ahmad ChohanTest
Blaine CrockattTest
Zack CutriTest
Tom DieterichTest
Daniel EllisTest
Lesean JohnsonTest
Gavin KennedyTest
Peter KlaebeTest
Tylor LooTest
Dustin LukasTest
Sean ManleyTest
Lyndon MooreTest
Erik MortonTest
Theresa PudenzTest
Devon SmithTest
Tim ToulouseTest
Andrew WilliamsTest

Microsoft Studios

Mircosoft Central Media
Ben CammaranoDirector of Central Media
Curtis NealProduction Director
Shane HartleyMircosoft Central Media
Brian JamesMircosoft Central Media
Jonas NorbergMircosoft Central Media
Kristen QuebeMircosoft Central Media
Mark YeendMircosoft Central Media
Sue MullanMircosoft Central Media
James SchmidtMircosoft Central Media
Soundlab
Mike CaviezelSoundlab
Kira AndersonSoundlab
Peter ComleySoundlab
Bryan HigaSoundlab
Kristoffer LarsonSoundlab
David LiuSoundlab
Amanda LongSoundlab
Daniel RaimoSoundlab
Jonathon RookSoundlab
Jesse RopeSoundlab
Chase ThompsonSoundlab
Geops, Editing, and Localization Management
Johnathan ChuGeops, Editing, and Localization Management
Kiki McMillanGeops, Editing, and Localization Management
Yumiko MurphyGeops, Editing, and Localization Management
Microsoft Pr & Marketing
Ryan JamesPR Lead
Bryan KoskiMarketing Lead
Chris MunsonMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Ryan CameronMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Rob SemseyMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Taylor SmithMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Jennifer YiMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Ken BirgeMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Joe DiMieroMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Mark FujiMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Eric KwanMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Martin McBrideMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Cat TaggartMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Ken ZhangMicrosoft Pr & Marketing
Microsoft Publishing Business Development
Jason MangoldMicrosoft Publishing Business Development
Noah MuslerMicrosoft Publishing Business Development
Microsoft User Research
Tom FullerMicrosoft User Research
Randy PagulayanMicrosoft User Research
Kirk RodgersMicrosoft User Research
Test Management
Greg JonesTest Management
Jimmy BischoffTest Management
Rick LockyearTest Management
Emea Localization
Ian WalshEmea Localization
John O'SullivanEmea Localization
Michael IvoryEmea Localization
Jason ShirleyEmea Localization
Ireland Localization Team
Pavel RyzhkovIreland Localization Team
Graham JenkinIreland Localization Team
Carolin SchneiderIreland Localization Team
Alessandro CataldiIreland Localization Team
Arnaldo Coutinho Brito JuniorIreland Localization Team
Aurore MerlinIreland Localization Team
Brian ErmansIreland Localization Team
Carmen PaoliniIreland Localization Team
Claus ChristensenIreland Localization Team
Diogo SanchezIreland Localization Team
Edgar Jose Martinex VallenillaIreland Localization Team
Elixabet VegaIreland Localization Team
Federico SutterIreland Localization Team
Ian Felix DejeanIreland Localization Team
Jacques FernandezIreland Localization Team
Karina TracumaIreland Localization Team
Lukasz StrzelecIreland Localization Team
Michal KowalIreland Localization Team
Nickolas KolunovIreland Localization Team
Nicolai Lie KortnerIreland Localization Team
Ole Kristin KruksveIreland Localization Team
Pekka Samuli KohonenIreland Localization Team
Renan DiasIreland Localization Team
Ruben SargentiniIreland Localization Team
Sebastian VenckenIreland Localization Team
Serhiy DenysevychIreland Localization Team
Stephanie GolluscioIreland Localization Team
Thomas HaselbeckIreland Localization Team
Tomas Ruiz PeninIreland Localization Team
Toni PorttiIreland Localization Team
East Asia Localization
Asako KidoEast Asia Localization
Go KomatsuEast Asia Localization
Tomoko KometaniEast Asia Localization
Natsuko KudoEast Asia Localization
Satoshi NagumoEast Asia Localization
Takashi SasakiEast Asia Localization
Young Hoon ShimEast Asia Localization
Takashi EnomotoEast Asia Localization
Harry InabaEast Asia Localization
Sean LiuEast Asia Localization
Massao OkamotoEast Asia Localization
Takahiro SaitoEast Asia Localization
Yui SekoEast Asia Localization
Masa SuzukiEast Asia Localization
Kenichi TasakaEast Asia Localization
Jeff WangEast Asia Localization
Kim YeongminEast Asia Localization
Inwook YiEast Asia Localization
East Asia Localization Test
Jen Ru ChenEast Asia Localization Test
Ping Yuan ChungEast Asia Localization Test
Kuang-Sheng HuangEast Asia Localization Test
Jaewon JoEast Asia Localization Test
Yudong JangEast Asia Localization Test
Wooyeon JungEast Asia Localization Test
Tatsuji MichihiroEast Asia Localization Test
Naoya SasakiEast Asia Localization Test
Microsoft Hr & Recruiting
Michelle EmtmanMicrosoft Hr & Recruiting
Sean PhilipsMicrosoft Hr & Recruiting
Sharon SiegelMicrosoft Hr & Recruiting
Holly BarbacoviMicrosoft Hr & Recruiting
Angie SartoriMicrosoft Hr & Recruiting
Annie LohrMicrosoft Hr & Recruiting
Microsoft LCA
David FigatnerMicrosoft LCA
Matt SkeltonMicrosoft LCA
Carla WooMicrosoft LCA
Microsoft Finance
Soctt Dell'OssoMicrosoft Finance
Kevin McKeonMicrosoft Finance
IEB Leadership
Don MattrickPresident
Phil SpencerCorporate Vice President
Music
Neil DavidgeMusic by
Kazuma JinnouchiAdditional music by
Bristol/London Music Production Unit
Neil DavidgeComposing and production
Neil DavidgeArrangment and Programming
Andrew 'Drew' MorganArrangment and Programming
Matt DunkleyOrchestrator and Conductor
Andrew MorganAdditional Orchestrator and Production
Matt DunkleyAdditional Arrangements
Jeremy Holland SmithAdditional Arrangements
Gaeten SchurrerAdditional Programming
Marco MigliariEngineer and Technical Support
Andy BradfieldMixing
Jeremy HeatleyMixing
Niall AcottAdditional Mixing
Marco MigliariAdditional Mixing
Paul WaltonAdditional Mixing
Neil DavidgeAdditional Mixing
James CassidyMusic Production Executive
Gareth GriffihsOrchestra Contractor
Dessislava StefanovaLondon Bulgarian Choir Contractor
Rob JohnstonRSVP Choir Contractor
Clair TchaikowskiVocal Arrangements
Dakota Music ServiceMusic Preparation
Matt DunkleyOrchestra and RSVP Choir Conductor
Dessislava StefanovaLondon Bulgarian Choir Conductor
Geoff FosterOrchestra and Choir Recorder
Lewis JonesAssistant Engineers
Paul PritchardAssistant Engineers
Matt MyskoAssistant Engineers
Chris ParkerAssistant Engineers
Rupert CoulsonAssistant Engineers
Abbey Road Studios, LondonOrchestra Recording
Angel Studios, LondonChoir Recording
The Chamber Orchestra of LondonOchestra Performed
Richard WatkinsBristol/London Music Production Unit
Mark AlmondBristol/London Music Production Unit
David PyattBristol/London Music Production Unit
Lindsay ShillingBristol/London Music Production Unit
Owen SladeBristol/London Music Production Unit
Nigel BlackBristol/London Music Production Unit
Bryan FulcherBristol/London Music Production Unit
Angela BarnesBristol/London Music Production Unit
Andy WoodBristol/London Music Production Unit
Martin OwenBristol/London Music Production Unit
Colin SheenBristol/London Music Production Unit
Carston WilliamsBristol/London Music Production Unit
Steve SaundersBristol/London Music Production Unit
Choir performed by
RSVP Voices
London Bulgarian Vocal Choir
Clair TchaikowskiSolo Vocal
David CohenSolo Cello
Andrew MorgansteinBad Solo Cello
James CassidyProject Management
Barry CampbellProject Management
Los Angles/ Seattle/ Tokyo Music Production Unit
Kazuma JinnouchiScore Production
Nobuko TodaOrchastrated
Andrew KinneyAdditional Orchestrator
Thanh TranMusic Preparation Supervisor
Steven JulianiMusic Preparation
Jeannine IsaacsMusic Preparation
Marcus SJöwallMusic Preparation
Michael LloydMusic Preparation
Junko TamuraMusic Copyist
Tina TamuraMusic Copyist
Hillary ThomasMusic Librarian
Nick PetrilloMusic Librarian
Mayreni MorelMusic Copying Assistant
Jaime CarcamoMusic Copying Assistant
Kazuma JonnouchiMusic Programming
Koyo SonaeOrchestrator and Music Preparation Coordinator
Peter RotterOrchestra Contractor
Nick Glennie-SmithOrchestra Conducting
Alam MeyersonOchestra Recorder
Tim LauberRecordist
Tom SteelStage Manager
Denis St. AmandStage Engineer
Greg DennenAdditional Stage Crew
Christian WengerAssistant Engineer
Alan MeyersonScore Mixing
Hollywood Studio SymphonyOrchestra Performed by (Support Company)
Nobuko TodaScore Production Producer
Daniel MonteverdeExecutive Score Production Manager
Kurt JessenScore Production Manager
Nicolas AlvarezScore Production Manager
Takashi BakerAssistant Score Production Manager
Mark SawersAdditional Writing
Brent FriedmanAdditional Writing
Performance
Vedette LimPalmer (Performance)
Mackenzie MasonCortana (Performance)
Jen TaylorHalsey (Performance)
Bruce ThomasMaster Chief (Performance)
Shane WilliamsJul 'Mdama (Performance)
Motion Capture Actors
Jamie AlexanderMotion Capture Actor
Tammie BairdMotion Capture Actor
Ellory HarnettMotion Capture Actor
Matt ShimkusMotion Capture Actor
Judi ShekoniMotion Capture Actor
Tim SitarzMotion Capture Actor
Jessica SkerrittMotion Capture Actor
Shane StevensMotion Capture Actor
Dane StokingerMotion Capture Actor
Scanned Talent
Toshiya AgataOther Faces
Abraham AliOther Faces
Gray AllegrettoSpartan Body
Jonathan AubeFace of Thomas Lasky
Lani BlazierOther Faces
Jessica CaesarOther Faces
Davis ChohOther Faces
Scott Dell'OssoOther Faces
Julie DiramioOther Faces
Delano DysonOther Faces
Matt FindleyOther Faces
Matt FleckOther Faces
Cameron HarrisOther Faces
Cindie HaynieFace of Dr. Tillson
Frances IngrahamCortana Body
Ross LeOther Faces
Katrina LeCortana Body
Vedette LimFace of Palmer
Desmond MurrayOther Faces
PaishaFace of Cortana
Allen PeradaFace of Del Rio
Jaala PickeringFace of Librarian
Brandy SnowOther Faces
Ian VogelOther Faces
Other Contributors
Clay AkazawaIT
Laura AkersProduction
Don AlvarezTech Art
Chad ArmstrongDesign
Whit BrachnaConcept Art
Alicia BrattinBusiness
David BraunEngineering
Matt BrownEngineering
Kurtis ChinnEngineering
M.E. ChungDesign
Tony CoxEngineering
Deacon DavisDesign
Ted FitzgeraldProduction
Seth GibsonTech Art
Jonathan GoffCommunity
Paul GradwohlTest
Doug HebenthalManagement
Steven JonesEngineering
Ross KamenyTech Art
Daveed KaplanCharacter Art
Justin KorthofCommunity
Bre MillerDesign
Aaron NichollsEngineering
Ryan PaytonDesign
Sharon PlotkinEnvironment Art
Albert RoblesDesign
Howard SchargelEnvironment Art
Steve SchreiberProduction
Melissa ShawEditing
Aimee SmithProduction
Kutta SrinivasanEngineering
Tim TaoEnvironment Art
Mitch WalkerProduction
Nate WalpoleAnimation
Charles Robert WebbTechnical Writing
Special Thanks
Greg BearSpecial Thanks
Thabo BeelerSpecial Thanks
Mary BlalockSpecial Thanks
Quinn BradleySpecial Thanks
BungieSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Burnie BurnsSpecial Thanks
Sergey BykovSpecial Thanks
Ashish ConsulSpecial Thanks
Doug CrouchSpecial Thanks
Lawrence DearthSpecial Thanks
Hong DiamanteSpecial Thanks
Taj Etsey-BethelSpecial Thanks
Jon FavreauSpecial Thanks
Mindy FineoutSpecial Thanks
Mike FlaskoSpecial Thanks
Nick FowlerSpecial Thanks
Gavin FreeSpecial Thanks
Alan GellerSpecial Thanks
Aimee GreenSpecial Thanks
Alex GregorioSpecial Thanks
Jeremy HallSpecial Thanks
Amy HansonSpecial Thanks
Ali HarmatukSpecial Thanks
Raymond HerreraSpecial Thanks
Joel HeymanSpecial Thanks
Tyler HoltSpecial Thanks
Kyle HopkinsSpecial Thanks
Christy HopkinsSpecial Thanks
Matt HullumSpecial Thanks
Krishnan KaniappanSpecial Thanks
Sean KellySpecial Thanks
Gabi KliotSpecial Thanks
Vivek KumarSpecial Thanks
Denny LeeSpecial Thanks
Vik LongSpecial Thanks
Emiliy LutzSpecial Thanks
Marty HasselbachSpecial Thanks
Carla St. PierreSpecial Thanks
Kerry MeadowsSpecial Thanks
Kristoffor MellrothSpecial Thanks
Eric NeustadterSpecial Thanks
Monthy OumSpecial Thanks
Ravi PandyaSpecial Thanks
Scott PerrettaSpecial Thanks
Annie PhilipsenSpecial Thanks
Kevin SalcedoSpecial Thanks
Nina SarawgiSpecial Thanks
Brad SarsfieldSpecial Thanks
Tracey SellarSpecial Thanks
Nick SeversonSpecial Thanks
Kerry ShawcrossSpecial Thanks
Nur SheikhassanSpecial Thanks
Mandi SnyderSpecial Thanks
Gus SorolaSpecial Thanks
Keith SteurySpecial Thanks
Karen StreebySpecial Thanks
Baxter the Border Terrier (Special Thanks)
Jorgen ThelinSpecial Thanks
Karen TravissSpecial Thanks
Michael WeilbacherSpecial Thanks
Tom WilliamsSpecial Thanks
Shaft WuSpecial Thanks
Jake YoungSpecial Thanks
Axis AnimationAdditional Content Development (Support Company)
Cynergy Systems IncAdditional Content Development (Support Company)
Digic PicturesAdditional Content Development (Support Company)
Giant StudiosAdditional Content Development (Support Company)
Pearl Digital EntertainmentAdditional Content Development (Support Company)
The Sequence GroupAdditional Content Development (Support Company)
Technicolor Game Sound ServicesAdditional Content Development (Support Company)
Production Babies
Audrey AronchickProduction Baby
Eloise AronchickProduction Baby
Liam AyoubProduction Baby
Cole Henry BirkenbuelProduction Baby
Gemma BlazierProduction Baby
Susana Alicia CastañedaProduction Baby
Chloe KayChouProduction Baby
Christina Vikki FlathProduction Baby
Kire Lynae GilletteProduction Baby
Elliot Andrew GraceProduction Baby
Aiden HamptonProduction Baby
Fee Lavender Hoen-AlmadenProduction Baby
Brady KallettaProduction Baby
Kaitlynn KallettaProduction Baby
Macy Makena KeatingProduction Baby
Mei Li Madison KuglerProduction Baby
Eleanor Ilene LuedkeProduction Baby
Osborn MarkhamProduction Baby
Madeline Beth MurphyProduction Baby
Alexander John MurphyProduction Baby
Emily Kristina MurphyProduction Baby
Isla Maud O'Connor-LiuProduction Baby
Roland J. PinoProduction Baby
Morgan PriceProduction Baby
Savannah PriceProduction Baby
Lou RivestProduction Baby
Noam RivestProduction Baby
Jack Ryder RobinsonProduction Baby
Chloe Scott-YuProduction Baby
Alexander John ShaulesProduction Baby
Grayson Aaric TaylorProduction Baby
Eli WillProduction Baby
Heroes Never Die: In Memory of Spartans
Cade AinsworthIn Memory of Spartan
Lincoln HartleyIn Memory of Spartan
Mathieu LacombeIn Memory of Spartan
David Anthony PizzutoIn Memory of Spartan

English

DaltonNo image
RiveraNo image
Dr. TillsonNo image
RolandNo image
MillerNo image
GlassmanNo image
Master Chief
VO AnnouncerNo image
PalmerNo image
Doctor OwenNo image
MadsenNo image
GrantNo image
LaskyNo image
ThorneNo image
Del RioNo image
HoyaNo image
Sgt. StackerNo image
Multiplayer AnnouncerNo image
DidactNo image
Doctor AlexanderNo image
CortanaNo image
HalseyNo image
InterrogatorNo image
LibrarianNo image
IvanoffNo image
System VoiceNo image
Jul 'MdamaNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image

Halo 4

84 /100


Released: 2012

Halo 4 marks the start of an epic new saga within the award-winning Halo universe. The Master Chief returns in this award-winning first-person shooter developed by 343 Industries. Shipwrecked on a mysterious world,...