Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-08-27)

Heavy Rain (Credits)

Quantic Dream

David CageWriter and Director
Guillaume de FoundaumiereExecutive Producer
Production
Charles CoutierProducer
Alexandre PlissonneauAssociate Producer
Romain CastillosAssistant Producer
Emilie RagotOutsourcing Coordinator
Frédérique BarkoffTalent Coordinator
Game Building
Sophie BuhlLead Game Building
Bruno BouvretGame Building
Julien ColasGame Building
Nathalie DelgaGame Building
Benjamin DouchyGame Building
Bertrand HuetGame Building
Alexis MorozGame Building
Axel RiviereGame Building
Simon WasselinGame Building
Caroline MarchalLead Gameplay
Raoul BarbetGameplay
Gabriel EstevesGameplay
Steve KniebihlyAssistant Director
Maxime BrochenCamera Team
Steven BrochenCamera Team
Damien CharbonCamera Team
Programming
Jean-Charles PerrierLead Game Logic
Erwan BancalGame Logic Team
Grégorie DiaconuGame Logic Team
Bertrand FaureGame Logic Team
Nicolas HollevilleGame Logic Team
Jérôme JanyGame Logic Team
Ronan MarchalotLead Engine
Franck BourguetEngine Team
Philippe DesgrangesEngine Team
François FruneauEngine Team
Vincent GraveleauEngine Team
David HaguenauerEngine Team
Vincent HammEngine Team
Eric LescopEngine Team
Damien CastelltortLead Tools
Cédric AudruTools Team
Raphaël LahureTools Team
Aurélien LoizeauTools Team
Arnaud MathieuTools Team
Vincent PideloupTools Team
Vladimir VottiakovTools Team
Graphics
Thierry FlamandChief Set Designer
François BarangerConcept Artist
Benoît GoddeConcept Artist
Emilie RagotCostume Designer
Cécilia BlomArchitectual Documentation & Blueprint
Virginie HernvannArchitectual Documentation & Blueprint
Emilie JouvetArchitectual Documentation & Blueprint
Chantal ReunifArchitectual Documentation & Blueprint
Morgan YonAdditional Concept Artist
Art - Sets
Christophe BrusseauxLead Sets
Philippe AballeaSenior Set Artist
Sébastien AndreSet Artist
Jonathan BenainousSet Artist
Laurent BertouxSet Artist
Gil CornutSet Artist
Norbert CretinonSet Artist
Fréderic GrillotSet Artist
Alexandre Mangon-OlivierSet Artist
Sylvain MuzeFX Artist
Sébastien RicolfiInterface Artist
Art - Characters
Thierry ProudhommeLeac Characters
Katarina DjordjevicCharacter Artist
Ronan RouxelCharacter Artist
Said BouaqunAdditional Character Artist
Christophe BouchetAdditional Character Artist
Angel DiazAdditional Character Artist
Stéphane DufournierAdditional Character Artist
Daniel Moreno DiazAdditional Character Artist
Lionel CregutAdditional Character Artist
Loïc ZommermannAdditional Character Artist
William Le HenanffHavok Artist
Yann GaborieauFacial Rigger & Animator
Catherine EstevesFacial Animation Team
Tiphaine MourmantFacial Animation Team
Hélène PierreFacial Animation Team
Marjorie VaysettesFacial Animation Team
Julien DepoortereRigging Team
David HoogheRigging Team
Bruce TajRigging Team
Cédric NicolasRigging Team
Animation
Clément CastanierLead Animator
Robin ArmstrongAnimation Team
Julien BeillesAnimation Team
Fabrice BonAnimation Team
Julien CaillaudAnimation Team
Julien CondomAnimation Team
Hélène GaltierAnimation Team
Adeline GarciaAnimation Team
Alexandre RocheAnimation Team
Vanessa RuffraAnimation Team
Rafae NoguesAnimation Team
Sylvain RohartAnimation Team
Jonathan ZahutAnimation Team
Julien SoretAnimation Team
Motion Capture
Jérémy MeunierLead Motion Capture
Hiroko MasudaSenior Mocap Artist
Luisa MichelottiMocap Assistant
Raoul BarbetSet Assistant
Antoine CerqueusSet Assistant
Marie DelsolMotion Capture Tracker
Suzie PolgattiMotion Capture Tracker
Sound
Xavier DespasSond Design Manager
Christian BabelianSound FX Team
Mathieu MullerSound FX Team
Mathieu FiorentiniSound FX Team
Nicolas BredinSound Consultant
Jean-Jacques TorroellaRecording Engineer
Quality Assurance
Jérôme Vu ThanLead QA
Cyril Ben AbdallahQA Team
Vincent EustancheQA Team
Jeanne Lim KounQA Team
Clémence MaurerQA Team
Sylvain MenouillardQA Team
Marc Soune-SeyneQA Team
Michaël TrogerQA Team
Julien VuongQA Team
Mathieu GoulinQA Team
IT & Accountant
Gauthier MabilleIT Manager
Frédéric JoassinNetwork & System Administrator
Isabelle PoinsotAss. Human Resources
Sandrine GrosselinAccounting
Nathalie ParisetAccounting
Original Soundtrack
Normand CorbeilMusic Composer and Conductor

Abbey Road Studios

Jonathan AllenRecorder
Lewis JonesAssistant
Paul PritchardAssistant
Colette BarberStudio Manaer
Isobel GriffithsOrchetra Contractor
Charlotte MatthewsAssistant Orchestra Contractor
Thomas BowesOrchestra Leader

Quantic Dream

Stunts
Olivier SchneiderCoordinator and Stuntman
Michael TroudeStunts Crew
Virginie ArnaudStunts Crew
Grégory LoffredoStunts Crew
Patrick VoStunts Crew
Vincent HaquinStunts Crew
Ben BadraStunts Crew
Sébastien VandenbergheStunts Crew
Vincent BersoulléStunts Crew
Dev Team Mocap Actor
Damien CharbonDev Team Mocap Actor
Steve KniebihlyDev Team Mocap Actor
Axel RiviereDev Team Mocap Actor
Vanessa RuffraDev Team Mocap Actor
Talent Management
Paul de FreitasCasting Director
Nina GoldAdditional Casting
BlindlightTalent Consultation (Support Company)
Kenneth S. YudellLegal Consultation
Donald F. McKenna Jr.Philadelphia Scout
Original Translation & Adaptation
Liam GavinTranslation
Philip CampbellAdaptation
Additional Staff
Brice TingaudAdditional Staff
Francisco CortinaAdditional Staff
Steven StahlbergAdditional Staff
César Sampedro GuerraAdditional Staff
Stéphane BertoutAdditional Staff
Quentin GuillemineauAdditional Staff
Pearl Digital Entertainment3D Graphics Development (Support Company)
Animation VertigoMotion Capture Post-Producton (Support Company)

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

XDEV Studio Europe
John RostronSenior Director of XDEV Studio Europe
Scott Johnson (II)Production
Mark O'ConnorProduction
Simeon PashleyProduction
Ray KhalastchiProduction
Jean-Paul RobertsAssociate Online Producer
Angela KastonXDev, Studio Coordinator
Joanne RichardsonXDev, Studio Coordinator
Worldwide Studios
Michael DennySenior Vice President, SCE Wordwide Studios Europe
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, SCE Worldwide Studios
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Simon RutterSenior Vice President - Marketing & Sales
Mark HardyEuropean Marketing Director
Toby MorrishEuropean Marketing Manager
Natasha KingSenior European Product Manager
Alex PaveyEuropean Product Manager
Charlotte PantherEuropean Head of Product PR
Araceli PerezEuropean PR Manager
Robert WalkerNew Release Manager
Natasha RamsayNew Release Administrator
Jo RustadManual and Packaging Copywriter
Matt BristowPrint Production
Rachel ShotterPackaging Production
Dan BardinoCreatie Services Manager
Alastair LindsayMusic Manager
Tim RoeVideo Manager
Arran GreenSenior Video Designer
Andy RobinsonVideo Designer
Mike BowyerVideo Designer
Stephen O'CallaghanSound Designer
Ash SargantSound Designer
Duncan SmithMusic Supervisor
Gillian ConnoleMusic Licensing Manager
Clint BajakianSenior Music Manager, SCEA
SCEE First Party Quality Assurance
Dave ParkinsonDirector of First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Jennifer CondronDepartment Assistant
Shaun LeachPlanning and Release Coordinator
Justin BaileyPlanning and Release Coordinator
Leigh RathnoneSenior Test Manager
Gareth SpencerTest Manager
Nadine MartinLocalisation Test Manager
Fraser McLachlanFunctional Testing Supervisor
Garreg HansenFunctional Testing Lead
Paul LongleyFunctional Testing Lead
Mark ComerfordFunctional Testing Assistant Lead
Gareth TynanFunctional Tester
Oliver WellingsFunctional Tester
Tom Nicholas-IharaFunctional Tester
Tristan LowFunctional Tester
Paul EdwardsFunctional Tester
Pietro BordessaFunctional Tester
Ian BlackburnFunctional Tester
Jay TweedleFunctional Tester
Tom WalkerFunctional Tester
Jason SmithFunctional Tester
Andrew Stafford-HughesFunctional Tester
Rob EnglishFunctional Tester
Jeff McLearyFunctional Tester
Adam FulsterFunctional Tester
Scott HannahFunctional Tester
Lee HowellFunctional Tester
Arran EwingFunctional Tester
Matt PriceFunctional Tester
Alan MawerFunctional Tester
Ian TurnbullFunctional Tester
Simon GibsonFunctional Tester
Anthony WeeksFunctional Tester
Andrew DurneyFunctional Tester
Mark SladeFunctional Tester
Lee O'ConnorFunctional Tester
Barclay ChristmasFunctional Tester
Paul JonesFunctional Tester
Bobby WertheimFunctional Tester
Terry MatthewsFunctional Tester
Adam EvansFunctional Tester
Paul BlairFunctional Tester
Mike McGeeFunctional Tester
Peter SuenFunctional Tester
Dean SmithFunctional Tester
Stephen JohnstonFunctional Tester
Keith EllisFunctional Tester
Chris GreavesFunctional Tester
Chris JohnstonFunctional Tester
Antony ArnaudFunctional Tester
Paul FrenchTRC Testing Supervisor
John HaleTRC Testing Lead
David HillTRC Testing Lead
Graham PriceTRC Tester
Lee JonesTRC Tester
Don ShallcrossTRC Tester
Stephen QuayleTRC Tester
John CarterTRC Tester
Greg MuntTRC Tester
Lee ChampionTRC Tester
Stephen WignallTRC Tester
Kirk MackeyTRC Tester
Yolanda Akil(External) Localisation Testing Supervisor
Alberto Pérez(External) Localisation Testing Assistant Supervisor
Daniele Tacconi(Internal Localisation Testing Supervisor
Neil McPhillips(Internal Localisation Testing Supervisor
Cesare SivoLocalisation Testing Lead
Benoît ProvôtLocalisation Tester
Daniel AntoniLocalisation Tester
Christelle BileciLocalisation Tester
Juliette MouquodLocalisation Tester
Sandrine BiboletLocalisation Tester
Giovanni BianchiniLocalisation Tester
Francesca D'ErricoLocalisation Tester
Packy CarusoLocalisation Tester
Cristina La MuraLocalisation Tester
Katharina Tropf-KelleherLocalisation Tester
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Tester
Henni ScheweLocalisation Tester
Tom SchwenkenborgLocalisation Tester
Joern ZinsmeisterLocalisation Tester
Rafael DeograciasLocalisation Tester
Rafael de VicenteLocalisation Tester
Ramón RobledanoLocalisation Tester
Sergio LlorensLocalisation Tester
Ricardo Oyon RodriguezLocalisation Tester
Cristian VázquezLocalisation Tester
Michael KennedyNetwork Testing Supervisor
Nick WilkieNetwork Tester
Michael DaviesNetwork Tester
Brandon ConleyNetwork Tester
Paul KellyContract Staff Coordinator
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Anthony GillSupport Services Manager
Neil MoranSupport Services Lead Coordinator
Andrew OrmandySupport Services Coordinator
Christian HopleyLead QA Technician
Michael BishopQA Technician
Jon LoweQA Technician
Vanessa WoodLocalisation Services Manager
Nadege JosaLocalisation Services Senior Coordinator
Jenni ReesLocalisation Services Senior Coordinator
Sandra RaueLocalisation Services Senior Coordinator
Kristie WangLocalisation Services Assistant
User Testing - Creative Development Group Worldwide Studios Europe
Sam CoatesUser Testing Team Lead
David TisserandSenior Usability Specialist
Gigi DemmingSenior Usability Specialist
Chris LeFeaverUsability Specialist
International Software
Sean KellyDirector of International Development
Aya AisuInternational Communications Manager
SCEE Online Delivery and Online Projects
Gordon ThorntonVice-President, Online Delivery
Alezis UzcateguiGaming Manager
Nimisha PatelPlayStation Network Stores Operations Manager
Steve ReynoldsWeb & Email Services Manager
Paul MillerConsumer Manager
Andrew NicholsonReporting Manager
Asghar NisarLead Gaming Analyst
Anuj SharmaGaming Analyst
Jerome JosephGaming Analyst
Joseph ChanGaming Analyst
Nina KandaService Management Analyst
Dragana KarajicLead PlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Eleanor RoyPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Paramijit SehmiPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Heather DennistonPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Gemma RichardsonPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
James DanielsPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Richard HudsonPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Jonathan EvansPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Filippo RizzoPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Swati PatelPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Hitesh ChudasamaPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
David HaydonPlayStation Network Consultant
Michael WhyleyPlayStation Network Consultant
Jonathan GuntripPlayStation Network Consultant
Jamie BarryWeb & Email Services Team
Dipal PatelWeb & Email Services Team
Stephen PriceWeb & Email Services Team
Michael WoodruffWeb & Email Services Team
Glenn RenwickWeb & Email Services Team
Luke PorterWeb & Email Services Team
Mauro BraghieriWeb & Email Services Team
Peter RichardsonLead PlayStation Network Consumer Services Team
Paul FlynnPlayStation Network Consumer Services Team
Barry HylandPlayStation Network Consumer Services Team
Monica SchwartzPlayStation Network Consumer Services Team
Edward FernandezPlayStation Network Consumer Services Team
Phil PristonLead PlayStation Network Community Team
Christian BarnesPlayStation Network Community Team
Michael ShillingfordEnglish Lead
Adam PaulEnglish
Karinna DellerEnglish
Alex QuainooEnglish
Robert LewingtonEnglish
Aurelien PomaLead French
Jean JacquetFrench
Richard DeinFrench
Aurelle RemanFrench
Riccardo RossiLead Italian
Martina CapodannoItalian
Ilairia PizzilliItalian
Alice AntonelliItalian
Dominik EbberLead German
Isabell SchneiderGerman
Mylène PetermannGerman
Carola BurmesterGerman
Javier TenesLead Spanish
Ruben BaezSpanish
Manuel LaHuertaSpanish
Roberto ChamorroSpanish
Vincent BoonLead Dutch
Kevin EllenDutch
Mark FactoDutch
Jason TeatherDutch
Iselin JarbroScandinavian
Stela CorreiaLead Portugese
David Carvalho ReisPortugese
Magdalena SerwatkoPolish
Natalia V. FanzelluRussian
Alice GreenReporting Analyst
Nisha SharmaReporting Analyst
Charles WoolnoughLead Online Project Office
Mark ChiuOnline Project Office
Richard PillingOnline Project Office
Peter BramleyOnline Project Office
Enrico GhiraOnline Project Office
Adrian MastersOnline Project Office
Gail RamsayOnline Project Office
David PhungOnline Project Office
Virginia San MartinOnline Project Office
Vangelis TrikounakisOnline Project Office
SCEE MIS
Manoj SethiaDirector of MIS Technical Solutions
Damian PearceEuropean Systems Manager
Mark StenningIT Service Co-ordinator
Samuel LegunsenIT Service Co-ordinator
Martin TomblesonUnix/DBA Team Lead
Kulwinder ShinaUnix Administrator
Wayne ChittyUnix Administrator
Morgan CathcartUnix Administrator
Halvard HalvorsenUnix Administrator
Dale RobertsUnix Administrator
Nichola JimackOracle DBAs
Vipul LakhaniOracle DBAs
Sade LongeOracle DBAs
SCEE Online Marketing
Darren CairnsHead of Online Marketing
Emmanuel OrssaudPortal Manager
Genevieve AmpaduhCampaign Manage
Anjla ThakurCampaign Producer
Meenal VarsaniCampaign Producer
Ellice CollinCampaign Producer
Charlotte LargeCommunity Producer
Ben LawtonCommunity Producer
Global Technology
Richard LeeVP Global Technology, CTO WWS
Dean AshtonATG
Chris CartyATG
Tim DannATG
Vince DiesiATG
Mike KennyATG
Nicolas SerresATG
David SimpsonICE Team
Swaminathan NarayananICE Team
Cort StrattonICE Team
Jason ScanlinICE Team
Mohammad S. BorujeniICE Team
Shan-Min ChaoICE Team
Andrew CoveICE Team
Cédric LallainICE Team
Adam JohnsonICE Team
SCE-RT
Tim DarbyEU Technical Manager
Sree SanthoshUS Development Manager
David CottrellUS Operations Manager
Ken MiyakiUS Technical Advisor
Josh FredericksEU Project Manager
SCE-RT Server Development / Game Integration
Martin ShentonServer Team Lead
David HopkinsServer Game Integration Engineer
Stephen MurphyServer Game Integration Engineer
Pritesh JaniDatabase Engineer
SCE-RT Client Game Integration
Tobias AnderbergClient Game Integration Lead
David KivlinClient Game Integration Engineer
Dustin LaverickClient Game Integration Engineer
SCE-RT Production Support
Iain GrayProduction Server Engineer Lead
Paul WnklerProduction Server Engineer
Luis CruzProduction Server Engineer
Brain HenereyProduction Server Engineer
Legal & Business Affairs
Hogarth AndallDirector, IP & Technology
RIchard GuestLicensing Manager, Legal & Business Affairs
Alessandro CimaschiTrademark & Anti-Piracy Associate
Special Thanks
Lee ClareSpecial Thanks
Ivan DaviesSpecial Thanks
Pete SmithSpecial Thanks
Tom O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Jon KaySpecial Thanks
Steve GriffithsSpecial Thanks
Phil GaskellSpecial Thanks
Simon LiveseySpecial Thanks
Rob KarpSpecial Thanks
Lee TraversSpecial Thanks
John McLaughlinSpecial Thanks
Sam BennettSpecial Thanks
James HawkinsSpecial Thanks
Leo CubbinSpecial Thanks
Maverick MediaSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Firefish ResearchSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Greenroom DigitalSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Andy ReynoldsSpecial Thanks
Bernard GabaySpecial Thanks
Françoise CadolSpecial Thanks
José LuccioniSpecial Thanks
Damien BoisseauSpecial Thanks
Emmanuel JacomySpecial Thanks
Aurélie BancilhonSpecial Thanks
Claudia GeriniSpecial Thanks
Pino IsegnoSpecial Thanks
Michelle JenerSpecial Thanks
Tito ValverdeSpecial Thanks
Carice van HoutenSpecial Thanks
Chris TatesSpecial Thanks
Wldemar TorestraSpecial Thanks
Frank LammersSpecial Thanks
Derek de LintSpecial Thanks
Peter BlokSpecial Thanks
Ellen ten DammeSpecial Thanks
Frederik de GrootSpecial Thanks
Egbert-Jan WeeberSpecial Thanks
Peggy VrijensSpecial Thanks
Lottie HellingmanSpecial Thanks
Frans van DeursenSpecial Thanks
Marco DelgadoSpecial Thanks
Cláudia VieriaSpecial Thanks
Pedro LimaSpecial Thanks
Vitor NorteSpecial Thanks
Pepê PapazoteSpecial Thanks
Lenor SixasSpecial Thanks
Agnieszka WarchulskaSpecial Thanks
Magdalena RózczkaSpecial Thanks
SCEE Family and Firends
Lottie JohnsonSCEE Family and Friends
Louis JohnsonSCEE Family and Friends
Ziggy JohnsonSCEE Family and Friends
Laura O'ConnorSCEE Family and Friends
Rudi KhalastchiSCEE Family and Friends
Drew Williams RostronSCEE Family and Friends
Olivia CubbinSCEE Family and Friends
Dylan CubbinSCEE Family and Friends
Lewis CubbinSCEE Family and Friends
Sam SmithSCEE Family and Friends
Ella DennySCEE Family and Friends
Alex DennySCEE Family and Friends
Robyn DonnellySCEE Family and Friends
Ethan GaskellSCEE Family and Friends
Hannah GriffithsSCEE Family and Friends
Holly GriffithsSCEE Family and Friends
Luke GriffithsSCEE Family and Friends
Kaliya GuishardSCEE Family and Friends

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Emerson EscobarProducer
Jenny BarbourAssistant / Associate Producer
Shaun WhartonAssistant / Associate Producer
Petro PiaseckyjManaging Producer
Barbara HouseDirector, International Software Development
Allan BeckerSenior Director, Product Development
Scott RohdeVice President, Producct Development
Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)
Ritchard MarkelzSr. Director, First Party Quality Assurance
Jeff WilkersonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance
Test Operations
Andrew MooreQA Test Manager
Cruz GarciaQA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test Team
Justin HanesQA Test Supervisor
John RomeroLead Quality Assurance Tester
Lindsay LautersLead Quality Assurance Tester
Eric FishbackLead Quality Assurance Tester
Vince LoughneyLab Technician
Paul FlanniganLead Quality Assurance Tester, Network Test Team
Greg HicksLead Quality Assurance Tester, Network Test Team
Robby ChevertonSr. Quality Assurance Tester, Network Test Team
Chris ScottLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Jonathin MorseQuality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Dave EvansQuality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Antel PowellQuality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Daniel CarriganQuality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Nathan AlschbachContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Sean DavisContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Shaun DistorContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
John ElbersonContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Arthur GustafsonContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Ryan HalvorsonContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Bob JordanContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Matt MorganContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Ryan PageContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Joe PetronaciContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Shaun SweeneyContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Sam StovoldContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Callista TieuContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Josh YoungContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Support Services Group
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Matt HarperManager, Support Services
Elessa VovanRelease Manager
John HiraiAssociate DevSuite Web Admin
Product Development IT
Steve KirkSr. Manager, Product Development IT
David ThachIT Manager
Global Hosting
Adam HarrisSr. Director, Global Hosting
Monique FraserDirector, Global Hosting Services
US Hosting Services
Richard BennettSr. Manager, US Hosting Services
Derrell JenkinsDirector, Global Hosting Operations
System Engineering Group
Tom PerrineSr. Manager, System Engineering
SCEA Marketing
Scott SteinbergVice President, Product Marketing
Chip BlundellDirector, Product Marketing Manager
Jefferson DongManager, Product Marketing
Cristian CordonaManager, Associate Product Marketing
TJ ConsunjiManager, Associate Product Marketing
Julia ScottSr. Administrator, Channel & Marketing Dept.
Virginia ChanSr. Financial Analyst, Product Marketing
John KollerDirector, Hardware Product Marketing
Kim NguyenMarketing Manager, PlayStation 3
Patrick SeyboldSr. Director, Corporate COmmunications & Social Media
Ron EagleDirector, Product Publicity
Alex ArmorManager, Public Relations
Claudine RicanorSr. Specialist, Public Elations
Jeff RubensteinManager, Social Media
Chris MorellSr. Specialist, Social Media
Ginger KrausSr. Director, MKTG Alliances & Activision
Donna ArmentorSr. Manager, Consumer Events
Natalie BehrmanSpecialist, Consumer Event
Katie SchiblerSr. Manager, Marketing Alliances
Andrew AdamsManager, Markering Program
Jill ErbManager, Brand Alliances
Theresa CustodioSpecialist, Brand Alliances
Brian GauldSocialist, Media Partnerships
Joby HirschfeldDirector, Channel Marketing and Events
Bob JohnsonSr. Manager, Channel Marketing
Michael DelacruzManager, Channel Marketing
Marie ManapatManager, Channel Marketing
Kacey FaheyManager, Channel Marketing
Lara BellezaSr. Specialist, Channel Marketing
Lori Chase-NardiManager, Events
Alyson ArrastioSr Specialist, Events
Mizpah Brown-RichSpecialist, Events
Jack SilerCreative Services
Miguel GodinezCreative Services
Alicia BeamCreative Services
Alicia BeamCreative Services
JM GarciaCreative Services
Joseph ChanCreative Services
Larissa GamarraCreative Services
Annett HsuCreative Services
Blanca HernandezCreative Services
Ted JalbertCreative Services
Victor CostaCreative Services
Michael BryntesonCreative Services
RIchard JonesCreative Services
Kenneth WarrenCreative Services
Shivam BhattCreative Services
Elizabeth OsborneCreative Services
Susan PanicoSr. Director, PlayStation Network
Eric LempelOperations Director, PlayStation Network
Grace ChenSr. Manager, PlayStation Network
Olivier NaimiDirector, Web Strategy and Services
Michael VernikSr. Manager, Web Strategy and Services
Chris HagedornManager, Loyality Program
John BuiSpecialist, Loyality Program
Cyril TanoWeb Producer
Shelli GrissSpecialist Web Program
Vivek ChandranSr Project Manager, PlayStation Network
Cindy de GuzmanProject Manager, PlayStation Network
Natira SuchoknandProject Manager, PlayStation Network
Mary WilsonAssociate Project Manager, PlayStation Network
Grace ChenSr. Manager, PlayStation Store
Romel HernandezSr. Specialist, PlayStation Store
Kristi FernandezSpecialist, PlayStation Store
Jen WoldmanSr. Manager, Content Operations
Mara BaliwagManager, Content Operations
Nick ColbergAssociate Project Manager, Content Operations
Jae WooSpecialist, Content Operations
Beum-Ho ChungSpecialist, Content Operations
Jeffry EatonPlayStation Network Creative Team
Christopher CabcabinPlayStation Network Creative Team
Hoa NguyenPlayStation Network Creative Team
Sara KwanAssociate Web Designer
Jennifer ChoTrafficker
Jesse GraffamResource Coordinator, PlayStation Network
Jack BuserPlayStation Home
Katherine De LeonPlayStation Home
K.C. ColemanPlayStation Home
Chris MahoneyPlayStation Home
Heidi AnspaughPlayStation Home
Matthew HarperPlayStation Home
Jennifer BarkerPlayStation Home
SCEA Legal
James RiordanSr. Corporate Counsel
Christine DeNezzaManager, Legal
Pam TellerSr. Paralegal
Special Thanks
Kaz HiraiSpecial Thanks
Jack TrettonSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Tim BenderSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Peter DilleSpecial Thanks
Phil RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Ian JacksonSpecial Thanks
Sally BuchananSpecial Thanks
Rob DyerSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Production
Tadaaki HasegawaProducer
Niina TaniguchiAssociate Producer
YeonKyung KimVice President

AC Create

Dubbing Production
Tsuyoshi TakahashiDubbing Director
Zen KerfootDubbing Coordinator
ken KikuchiDubbing Coordinator

Tokyo TV Center

Recording Studio
Michihiko IwanaRecording Engineer
Hideyo KagoshimaRecording Engineer
Yumiko ShibusawaRecording Engineer

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Sound & Video Group
Kenjiro YagiVoice Over Editorial
Shinpei YamaguchiAudio Localization Manager
Kaori OhshimaAudio Localization Manager
Mizuki TsudaAudio Localization Manager
Niina TaniguchiTranslation
Kazuyo ArakiTranslation
First Party Quality Assurance
Kouichi KodamaDirector, FPQA
Yuichi ImaiSenior QA Manager
Osamu FukuyaQA Manager
Satoshi MurataQA Tester
Yusaku MinamisawaQA Tester
Taiki HosodaQA Tester
Souichirou MasudaQA Tester
Mariko SawadaQA Tester
Naoki MorishigeQA Tester
Hiroki EndoQA Tester
Takahiro MiuraQA Tester
Kunimasa KitazawaTRC Test Manager
Kunihiro NakajimaTRC Test Staff
Akira MasunagaTRC Test Staff
Shinobu KobayashiTRC Test Staff
Mikitomo KubotaTRC Test Staff
Yukiko HashidateTRC Test Staff
Naomi IguchiTRC Test Staff
Souichirou MasudaTRC Test Staff
Chinatsu NakamaTRC Test Staff
Yuta NakanoTRC Test Staff
Mizuho TagaiTRC Test Staff
Chiaki IchikawaQA Translator
Hironori KomiyaPackage Coordinator
Yasuko NiiPackage Coordinator
Atsuyuki SakimaePackage Coordinator
Hijiri KokubunPackage Coordinator
Sei KokubuPackage Coordinator
Kenji Suganuma (SMC)Package Coordinator

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Kazuhiro NoyaMarketing
Taku NishijimaMarketing
Yohko AtsuchiMarketing
Yoshinori MatsumotoSales Planning
Masando MiuraSales Planning
Michiaki ItoSales Planning
Shawn LaydenSpecial Thanks
Seigi SasakiSpecial Thanks
Hoon KimSpecial Thanks
Yasuhide KobayashiSpecial Thanks
Reiko SekineSpecial Thanks
Daisuke IshidateSpecial Thanks
Kei UranoSpecial Thanks
Kunihiro ChiuraSpecial Thanks
Ryo SogabeSpecial Thanks
Noriko FujisakiSpecial Thanks
Tomoko TakahashiSpecial Thanks
Masashi NakamuraSpecial Thanks
Masaki HiyoshiSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi UedaSpecial Thanks
Hitomi FujinoSpecial Thanks
Seigo SugaiSpecial Thanks
Masayoshi TnukaiSpecial Thanks
Haruka IshigamiSpecial Thanks
Sachiko TsuchiyaSpecial Thanks
Katsuhiko KanazawaExecutive Producer
Traditional Chinese
Yuen-Yuen ChenProducer
Hakuki LinLocalization Coordinator
Shao-Chu ChouLocalization Coordinator
Louis YuLocalization Coordinator
Thomas KwanSales
Dre LauSales
Ethan Su (SCET)Sales
Robert KaoSales
James HongMarketing
Jacqueline ChiuMarketing
Joanna NgMarketing
Sakura WangMarketing
Veronica YuMarketing
Holman YuanMarketing
Korean
Charles Yong-HyukProducer
Chang Yong-HyukProducer
Tammy KimAssistant Producer
Edmund ZooLocalization Coordinator
Ki-Bong KimQA Manager
Tae-Min KimInternal QA Lead
Cho Jae-SangInternal QA Tester
Cho Young-SamInternal QA Tester
Gyu-Yeon ShimDesign Coordinator
Jin-Hee ParkGraphic Designer
Seung-Yeon LeeGraphic Designer
Seung-Jun HaMarketing Manager
Yoon-Hee KangSoftware Marketing
Seo-Yun ParkPublic Relations
Asia Soft Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Katsuhiko MurasePackage and Manual Coordination
Makoto WatanabePackage and Manual Coordination
Ayako MasuiPackage and Manual Coordination
Masako KobayashiPackage and Manual Coordination

English

Ethan MarsNo image
Madison PageNo image
Madison PageNo image
Scott ShelbyNo image
Norman JaydenNo image
Carter BLakeNo image
Lauren WinterNo image
Shaun MarsNo image
Shaun MarsNo image
Grace MarsNo image
Charles KramerNo image
Gordi KramerNo image
Jason MarsNo image
Jason MarsNo image
Jason MarsNo image
ManfredNo image
Ann SheppardNo image
Nathaniel WilliamsNo image
Captain PerryNo image
The DocNo image
Mrs. CampbellNo image
Mrs. CampbellNo image
TroyNo image
TroyNo image
Mad JackNo image
Mad JackNo image
Clarence DupreNo image
Miroslav KordaNo image
Miroslav KordaNo image
Susan BowlesNo image
AshNo image
AshNo image
HassanNo image
HassanNo image
Paco MendezNo image
Jayden's BarmanNo image
Jayden's BarmanNo image
Carousel Ticket SellerNo image
Carousel Ticket SellerNo image
Hospital ReceptionistNo image
Hospital ReceptionistNo image
Hospital NurseNo image
Hospital NurseNo image
TV SpeakerNo image
TV SpeakerNo image
CharleneNo image
CharleneNo image
Motel ReceptionistNo image
Motel ReceptionistNo image
Clown in the MallNo image
Clown in the MallNo image
Brad SilverNo image
Zoran (Bodyguard)No image
Zoran (Bodyguard)No image
Tony (Bodyguard)No image
Tony (Bodyguard)No image
Grave DiggerNo image
Grave DiggerNo image
Barman - Blue LagoonNo image
Barman - Blue LagoonNo image
Passer-by Trendy WomenNo image
Passer-by Trendy WomenNo image
Passer-by Trendy WomenNo image
Passer-by Trendy WomenNo image
Passer-by Trendy WomenNo image
Passer-by Trendy WomenNo image
Paco BodyguardNo image
Paco BodyguardNo image
Jeremy BowlesNo image
Andrew (Robber)No image
Andrew (Robber)No image
Britney SandersNo image
Britney SandersNo image
John SheppardNo image
John SheppardNo image
Scott SheppardNo image
Scott SheppardNo image
TV EmceeNo image
Baby Emily BowlesNo image
BodyguardNo image
BodyguardNo image
BodyguardNo image
CopNo image
CopNo image
CopNo image
CopNo image
CopNo image
CopNo image
Passer-by Trendy MenNo image
Passer-by Trendy MenNo image
Passer-by Trendy MenNo image
Passer-by Trendy MenNo image
Passer-by Trendy MenNo image
Passer-by Trendy MenNo image
Passer-by Trendy MenNo image
Garage MechanicNo image
Garage MechanicNo image
Mother in the ParkNo image
Passer-by MenNo image
Passer-by MenNo image
Passer-by MenNo image
Passer-by WomenNo image
Passer-by WomenNo image
Passer-by WomenNo image
Passer-by WomenNo image
Passer-by WomenNo image
Passer-by BoysNo image
Passer-by BoysNo image
Passer-by BoysNo image
Passer-by GirlsNo image
Passer-by GirlsNo image
Passer-by GirlsNo image
Passer-by HospitalNo image
Passer-by DJNo image
Passer-by ShowgirlsNo image
Passer-by ShowgirlsNo image
Passer-by Homeless ManNo image
Passer-by Old LadyNo image
Passer-by Old LadyNo image
Passer-by CopsNo image
Passer-by CopsNo image
Passer-by CopsNo image
Passer-by BodyguardNo image
IntruderNo image

Japanese

Ethan MarsNo image
Scott ShelbyNo image
Madison PaigeNo image
Norman JaydenNo image
Lauren WinterNo image
Carter BlakeNo image
Grace MarsNo image
Jason MarsNo image
Shaun MarsNo image
Captain PerryNo image
Clarence DupreeNo image
Paco MendesNo image
Charles KramerNo image
HassanNo image
Mad JackNo image
ManfredNo image
Nathanie WilliamsNo image
The DocNo image
Ann SheppardNo image
Scott SheppardNo image
John SheppardNo image
Susan BowlesNo image
Gordi KramerNo image
TroyNo image
AshNo image

Heavy Rain

81 /100


Released: 2010

Heavy Rain is a cinematic psychological thriller from game developer Quantic Dream exclusively for the PlayStation 3. Dealing with a range of adult themes, the game revolves around a sophisticated plot and strong...