Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-09-05)

Journey (Credits)

ThatGameCompany

Chris BellDesigner
Jenova ChenGame Director
Nicholas ClarkLead Designer
John Edwards (II)Lead Engineer
Robin HunickeExecutive Producer
Aaron JessieEnvironment Artist
Martin MiddletonEngineer
Matt NavaArt Director & Lead Artist
John NeskyFeel Engineer
Kellee SantiagoPresident
Bryan SinghTechnical Designer
Austin WintoryMusic Composer
Steve JohnsonLead Sound Designer
Monty MuddMusic Supervisor
Ted KocherMusic Editor
Aaron GrommeshCommunity Manager
Jacky Ke JiangCharacter Artist & Animator
Rick NelsonEngineer
Michael PeddicordTools Engineer
Dallas RobinsonModeller
Seiji TanakaAnimator
Janet SantiagoSpecial Thanks
Jose SantiagoSpecial Thanks
Sean SantiagoSpecial Thanks
Mike SteinSpecial Thanks
Jon SteinSpecial Thanks
Mingjiu ChenSpecial Thanks
Jinling JiSpecial Thanks
Jean Q. QangSpecial Thanks
Lidia YanSpecial Thanks
Heather ClarkSpecial Thanks
Lauren ClarkSpecial Thanks
Jonathan ClarkSpecial Thanks
Alexander ClarkSpecial Thanks
Karen ZatopekSpecial Thanks
David Edwards (I)Special Thanks
Gayle EdwardsSpecial Thanks
Liz EdwardsSpecial Thanks
Justin KimSpecial Thanks
Jennie KongSpecial Thanks
Choua VangSpecial Thanks
John NavaSpecial Thanks
Jessica NavaSpecial Thanks
Mike NavaSpecial Thanks
Betty NavaSpecial Thanks
Ruby NavaSpecial Thanks
Richard LemarchandSpecial Thanks
B.A. SmithSpecial Thanks
Ross O'DwyerSpecial Thanks
Lulu McClendonSpecial Thanks
Wayne HunickeSpecial Thanks
Linda HunickeSpecial Thanks
Brian HunickeSpecial Thanks
Eileen HollingerSpecial Thanks
Lily MendozaSpecial Thanks
Jermz GallardoSpecial Thanks
Dan PaladinSpecial Thanks
Connie JessieSpecial Thanks
Larry JessieSpecial Thanks
Melani JessieSpecial Thanks
Malesha JessieSpecial Thanks
Peter NeskySpecial Thanks
Leslie NeskySpecial Thanks
Ashley ZeldinSpecial Thanks
Chris DeLeonSpecial Thanks
Stephen BellSpecial Thanks
Cindy BellSpecial Thanks
Al BellSpecial Thanks
Ivona EdrySpecial Thanks
Jonathan LanierSpecial Thanks
Chris CanningSpecial Thanks
John HableSpecial Thanks
Ted PriceSpecial Thanks
Deb MarsSpecial Thanks
John HightSpecial Thanks
George WeisingSpecial Thanks
Rusty BuchertSpecial Thanks
Michael JohnSpecial Thanks
Wayne KazanSpecial Thanks
Tom MatteiSpecial Thanks
Ophir LupuSpecial Thanks
Tom FrisinaSpecial Thanks
Charles F. Bolden Jr.Special Thanks
Tracy FullertonSpecial Thanks
USC School of Cinematic ArtsSpecial Thanks (Support Company)

duplicate company name

Randall LoweProducer
Nathan GaryDesign Director
Glenn FiedlerAdditional Network Engineering
William ParksAdditional Network Engineering
Christer EricsonDirector of Technology
Tim MossDirector of Technology
Eric KochSenior Producer
Tina KowalewskiDirector of Product Development
Tom SekineStudio Business Operations
Allan BeckerSenior Director, Product Development
Shannon StudstillSenior Director, Product Development

Sony Computer Entertainment, Inc. (SCEI)

Scott RohdeSenior Vice President Worldwide Studios America
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Computer Entertainment, Worldwide Studios
Global Platform PD Services Group
Richard LeeVP, Technology and WWS CTO
David MurrantDirector of Service Groups
Music
Chuck DoudDirector of Music
Clint BajakianSenior Music Manager
Keith LearyMusic Manager
Scott ShoemakerMusic Editor
Jason SwanManager, Music and Licensing
Tammy TsuyukiProject Manager, Music
Justin FieldsSr. Music Licensing Coordinator
Vanessa ZamoraMusic Department Coordinator
Angelica GardeMusic Department Assistant
Austin WintoryScore Producer
Keith LearyScore Producer
Monty MuddScore Producer
Joel YargerMusic Mixer
Marc SenasacMusic Mixer
Anthony CarusoMusic Mixer
Tina GuoCello Soloist
Lisbeth ScottVocal Soloist
Amy TatumFlute/Bass Flute Soloist
Charissa BargerHarp Soloist
Rodney WirtzViola Soloist
Noah GladstoneSerpent/Ancient Brass Soloist
Macedonian Radio Symphony OrchestraScore Performed by (Support Company)
Oleg KontradenkoOrchestra Conductor
Giorgi HristovskiSound Engineer
Boban ApostolovPro Tools Engineer
Riste TrajkovskiStage Manager
Laurent KoppitzOrchestral Contractor
Steven JulianiMusic Copyist
Austin WintoryOrchestration
Susie Benchasil SeiterAdditional Orchestration
Lisbeth Scott"I Was Born for This" Performer
Jeremy Howard BeckLibretto Compiler
Sound
Gene SemelSr. Manager, Sound
Amanda HuynhProject Manager, Sound
Matt EskewTechnical Artist, Sound
Multimedia
David W. CollinsSound Design Manager
Gary BarthSr. Manager, Fabrication
Tiffany Collins-AndersonProject Manager, Multimedia
PD Services Group Support
Davina MAckeyManager, PDSG Operations
George AllisonSr. Financial Analyst
Toby OwProject Manager, Service Group Support
Edward LernerDirector, Tools & Technology Group
Chris CartyAdvanced Technology Group
Matteo ScapuzziAdvanced Technology Group
Nicolas SerresAdvanced Technology Group
Patrick O'BrienAdvanced Technology Group
Tobias BerghoffAdvanced Technology Group
Keith CharleySenior Manager, Audio Tools & Technology Team
Garin HiebertAudio Tools & Technology Team
Jim SproulAudio Tools & Technology Team
Joshua BreindelAudio Tools & Technology Team
Laurent BetbederAudio Tools & Technology Team
Nicky HindAudio Tools & Technology Team
Carlo VogelsangAudio Tools & Technology Team
Vince HarronSenior Manager, DTE Team
Access SoftekDTE Team (Support Company)
Andrea BiaggiSenior Manager, DTE Team
Dan VolpeSenior Manager, DTE Team
Jillian MooreSenior Manager, DTE Team
Moebius SolutionsDTE Team (Support Company)
MobileerDTE Team (Support Company)
Alex RosenbergManager, Platform Architecture
Code CobblersPlatform Architecture
Drew ThalerPlatform Architecture
John MeissenPlatform Architecture
John ThompsonPlatform Architecture
Nathan SlingerlandPlatform Architecture
Patrick MansfieldPlatform Architecture
Sanjay PatelPlatform Architecture
Michael SpencerPlatform Architecture
Max ElliottManager, Game Tech Team
Alan BeckusGame Tech Team
Charles NicholsonGame Tech Team
Jianhua ShenGame Tech Team
Ricky UyGame Tech Team
Rob PoveyGame Tech Team
Ron LittleGame Tech Team
Patrick O'LearyGame Tech Team
Jacob LangfordGame Tech Team
Paul SkibitzkeGame Tech Team
Global First Party Quality Assurance - America
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
Ritchard MarkelzSr. Director, First Party Quality Assurance
Jeff WilkersonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance
Chris CromwellSr. Manager of QA Operations
Andrew MooreQA Test Manager
Sean ValenciaQA Test Supervisor
Masashi OgasawaraLead Quality Assurance Tester
Craig FrancisContingent Game Test Analyst
Theodore McCoyContingent Game Test Analyst
Shaun PenaContingent Game Test Analyst
Gary EidsmoeSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Matt GorsuchSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Kevin HeltonSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Cruz GarciaQA Test Manager, TRC Test Team
Chris ScottQA Test Supervisor, TRC Test Team
Greg HicksQA Test Manager, TRC Test Team
Kevin HeerleinInventory Control Analyst
Daniel CarriganLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
John ElbersonLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Matt MorganLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Jonathin MorseLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Antel PowellLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Shaun DistorSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Arthur GustafsonSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Ryan HalvorsonSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Bob JordanSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Ryan PageSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Joe PetronaciSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Brandon SeymourSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Callista TieuSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Josh YoungSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Patrick ArevaloContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Chris BigginContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Nicholas BrothersContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Deborah ChoiContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jonathan FergusonContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Richard HoneyContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Matt JenssenContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jeff LeContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Kyle KilpatrickContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Meghan LongeneckerContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jeff McLaurinContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Jared MustardContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Stephanie PetermanContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Derek ShenContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Sam StovoldContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Shaun SweeneyContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Omar WardakContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Michael YubaneContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Brian BuhrManager, Advanced Test Team
Paul FlanniganLead Network Test Engineer
Robby ChevertonNetwork Test Engineer
Joshua KahelinNetwork Test Engineer
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Ronald PascucciSr. Release Manager
Ian JonesAssociate Release Manager
Chad ShoemakerAssociate Release Manager
Matt HarperManager, Support Service
Thy HoangDevSuite Web Administrator
Shawn MooreDevSuite Web Administrator
John HiraiDevSuite Web Administrator
Dave EvansDevSuite Web Administrator
Mio ShimizuSr. Translator
Ed ChinenAssociate Translator
SCEA Marketing
Guy LongworthSenior Vice President, Maketing
Scott SteinbergVice President, Product Marketing
Anthony CroutsDirector, Software Product Marketing
Stephanie YoshimotoSenior Manager, Product Marketing
Brian DunnAssociate Product Marketing Manager
Jefferson DongManager, Product Marketing
T.J. ConsunjiManager, Product Marketing
Patrick SeyboldSr. Director, Corporate Communications & Social Media
Ron EagleDirector, Product Publicity
Alex ArmorSenior Manager, Public Relations
Claudine RicanorSenior Specialist, Public Relations
Jeff RubensteinSenior Manager, Social Media
Rey GutierrezSenior Specialist, Social Media
Sid ShumanSenior Specialist, Social Media
Ginger KransSenior Director, Marketing Alliances & Activation
Andrew AdamsManager, Marketing Program
Jill ErbManager, Client Services
Adnres DiazSenior Manager, Media Partnerships
Sadaf BaigSenior Specialist, Consumer Events
Brian GauldSpecialist, Media Partnerships
Joby HirschfeldDirector, Channel Marketing & Events
Alyson ArrastioEvents Manager, Channel Marketing & Events
Mizpah Brown-RichSenior Event Planner, Channel Marketing & Events
Alex BelfieldEvents Specialist, Channel Marketing & Events
Peter SummersgillDirector, Consumer Insights
Leland HedgesSenior Analyst, Consumer Insights
Michael BryntesonSenior Manager, Video Services
Susan PanicoSenior Director, PSN
Brandon StanderDirector, PSN Marketing
Tim HartVideo Services Team
Richard JonesVideo Services Team
Kenneth WarrenVideo Services Team
Wayne SimbroVideo Services Team
Brian KellisonVideo Services Team
Elizabeth OsborneVideo Services Team
Carla ReyesSpecialist, Loyalty Program
Jack BuserDirector, PlayStation Home
Daniel GroveSenior Project Manager, Web
Tim KerimbekovManager, Web Production
Chris MahoneyPlayStation Home
Matthew HarperPlayStation Home
Mathew AndersonPlayStation Home
Annabelle GarciaPlayStation Home
Kevin FuruichiExecutive Producer, PSN
SCEA Legal and Business Affairs
Riley RussellGeneral Counsel, Legal and Business Affairs
Jennifer LiuDeputy General Counsel, Legal and Business Affiars
Anthony JustmanDirector, Legal and Business Affairs
Dan FigueroaDirector, Legal and Business Affairs
Philip PilieroSenior Corporate Counsel
Christine DenezzaManager, Legal and Business Affairs
Pamela TellerSenior IP Paralegal
Music Licensing
Steve MadsenDirector, Music Licensing
Mary NappiParalegal, Music Licensing

duplicate company name

Special Thanks
Yvette SalazarSpecial Thanks
Eric FongSpecial Thanks
Chris MirandaSpecial Thanks
Matt MortonSpecial Thanks
Tanya PageSpecial Thanks
Jonathan YorkSpecial Thanks
Arturo MoraSpecial Thanks
John HightSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment, Inc. (SCEI)

Jack TrettonSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Robert DyerSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Phil RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks
Scott RohdeSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Sally BuchananSpecial Thanks
Jennifer LiuSpecial Thanks
Tim BenderSpecial Thanks
Scott SteinbergSpecial Thanks
Sony Network Entertainment
Eric LempelVice President, Network Operations Americas
Elaine ChanManager, Strategic Operations Project Management
Jen WoldmanContent Operations Director
Mara BaliwagContent Operations Manager
Nick ColbergContent Operations Manager
Michael MartinezContent Operations Operator
Michael ChanContent Operations Operator
Ryan JovenContent Operations Operator
Kevin AmoyenContent Operations Operator
Darwin HoQA, PSN
Anthony WangQA, PSN
Richard LeeQA, PSN
Kai XuQA, PSN
Aldrin DaligconQA, PSN
Brian CuaQA, PSN
Jae WooContent Operations Lead Operator
Michael RedonamContent Operations Lead Operator
Beum-Ho ChungContent Operations Lead Operator
Michael Reiter-SkolnickContent Operations Lead Operator
Karlo AbajonContent Operations Lead Operator
Sheila TolentinoContent Operations Lead Operator
Stan AmoyenContent Operations Lead Operator
Kimberly FooProject Coordinator
PlayStation Store
Grace ChenDirector, Digital Distribution and Network Advertising
Pierre GravereauManager, Digital Distribution
Liz WalshManager, Digital Distribution
Romel HernandezDigital Distribution Manager
Kristi FernandezAssociate Digital Distribution Manager
Jesse GraffamDigital Distribution Specialist
Jeffry EatonManger, Creative Team
Anna WhiteDesigner, Creative Team
Christopher CabcabinDesigner, Creative Team
Philip IlatovskyDesigner, Creative Team
Hoa NguyenTechnical Designer, Creative Team
Project Management
Cindy de GuzmanManager, Project Management
Mary WillsonAssociate Project Manager
Daniel ThielProject Manager
Kristina SalinasProject Coordinator
Stephanie LucasProgram Specialist
Shaila LutherProgram Specialist
Finance & Business Operations
Jaya AdapaSenior Manager, Finance & Business Operations
Carmelita PilloniSenior Financial Analyst
Craig OhlmeyerSenior Business Analyst
Tina TonFinancial Analyst
John EusebiDirector, Customer Services
Kuni KobashiSenior Manager, Customer Services
Taryn HadfieldExecutive Assistant to Eric Lempel

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe (SCEE)

Gavin RussellProducer
Elodie HummelExecutive Producer
Sean KellyDirector, International Development & Localisation Services
Vanessa WoodHead of Localisation
Kristie WangLocalisation Project Manager
SCEE London Studio Creative Services Group
Dan BardinoCreative Services Manager
Aya AisuSenior Project Manager
Oliver WrightGraphic Design Manager
Oliver RuddickSenior Graphic Designer
SCEE Central Marketing
Toby MorrishEuropean Marketing Manager
James ThorpeEuropean Product Manager
Imogen BakerEuropean Product Manager
Chris WeatherheadMarketing Manager
Gemma WillocksEuropean PR Manager
Simon CheneyOnline Marketing Home - Producer
Robert WalkerNew Release Manager
Kelly-Marie RidgersNew Release Assistant
Creative Services
Russell CoburnCopywriting Manager
Dominic WigganCopywriter
SCEE R&D
Mike KavallierouDirector - SCEE R&D
Phil RogersSenior Manager - SCEE R&D
David CarterTeam Leade - SCEE R&D
SCEE First Party Quality Assurance
Dave ParkinsonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance
Katie RobinsonDepartment Assistant, SCEE FPQA
Planning and Release
Shaun LeachManager, Planning and Release
Justin BaileySenior Coordinator, Planning and Release
Steven PajakCoordinator, Planning and Release
Michelle TilleyCoordinator, Planning and Release
Andrew GoddenCoordinator, Planning and Release
Test Operations
Leigh RathnoneSenior Test Manager
Nadine MartinSenior Localisation Test Manager
Matt OsborneFunctional Testing Supervisor
David SchumacherFunctinal Testing Lead
Adam FulsterFunctional Senior Tester
Dave RigbyFunctional Senior Tester
Lisa ChapmanFunctional Tester
Philip WrightFunctional Tester
Chris SeversFunctional Tester
Dean WilliamsFunctional Tester
Paul FrenchTechnical Team Supervisor
John HaleTRC Testing Lead
Lee ChampionTRC Testing Lead
Nick WilkieTRC Testing Lead
Lee JonesTRC Tester
John CarterTRC Tester
Don ShallcrossTRC Tester
Kirk MackeyTRC Tester
Gary JonesTRC Tester
Stephen QuayleTRC Tester
Stephen WignallTRC Tester
Matt CarrTRC Tester
Yolanda AkilVendor Auditor
Jonathan DaviesNTT Tester
Brandon ConleyNTT Tester
Mark HalsallNTT Tester
Daniele TacconiLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Alberto PérezLocalisation Testing Supervisor
José M. FloresLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Cesare SivoLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Daniel GilesLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Katharina Tropf-KelleherLocalisation Testing Lead
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Testing Lead
Rafael DeograciasLocalisation Testing Lead
Rafael de VicenteLocalisation Testing Lead
Krzysztof WidawskiLocalisation Testing Lead
Pawel KrawczukLocalisation Testing Lead
Aline DomeauLocalisation Tester
Vincent QuezedeLocalisation Tester
Anita GlodLocalisation Tester
Fabio Di CoccoLocalisation Tester
Joern ZinsmeisterLocalisation Tester
Susanne PlathLocalisation Tester
Christine GelderLocalisation Tester
Richardo Oyón RodríguezLocalisation Tester
Cristian VázquezLocalisation Tester
Gabriel Moro BermüdezLocalisation Tester
David OrfeuLocalisation Tester
Maria NovisovaLocalisation Tester
Andrejs IvanovsLocalisation Tester
Natalia CraddockLocalisation Tester
Miroslaw StaniakLocalisation Tester
Marta KrajewskaLocalisation Tester
Claudia SantiagoLocalisation Tester
Claudia HeimbachLocalisation Tester
Hanne BlankenLocalisation Tester
Rossella RondaninaLocalisation Tester
Francesca RubinoLocalisation Tester
Minica KonggaardLocalisation Tester
Jan Roger HendenLocalisation Tester
Stephane FrauenfelderLocalisation Tester
Manuel TenaLocalisation Tester
Kristofer SimicicLocalisation Tester
Christine B-MarinLocalisation Tester
Tatyana YelchaninovaLocalisation Tester
Greg TarkaLocalisation Tester
Michael DaviesSenior Test Engineer
Nathan BargussTest Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Paul KellyContract Staff Coordinator
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Support Services
Anthony GillSupport Services Manager
Mana YamaguchiSupport Services Translator
Neil MoranSupport Services Supervisor
Christian HopleySupport Services Lead Technician
Andrew OrmandySupport Services Coordinator
Matthew AdderleySupport Services Coordinator
Simon EdwardsSupport Services Coordinator
Matt PhillipsSupport Services Coordinator
Michael BishopSupport Services Technician
Jon LoweSupport Services Technician
Special Thanks
Olivier BanalSpecial Thanks
Ed BushellSpecial Thanks
Iona SugiharaSpecial Thanks
Daniele TacconiSpecial Thanks
Gunnar HojemSpecial Thanks
Florence KumSpecial Thanks
Heather LloydSpecial Thanks
Daniel BrookeSpecial Thanks
Adam HumphreySpecial Thanks
Beatriz GonzalezSpecial Thanks
YoyoSpecial Thanks
Ali Bergstron-AllenSpecial Thanks
Yukiko GotoSpecial Thanks
Jan KuczynskiSpecial Thanks
Adam LaySpecial Thanks
Michelle FundinSpecial Thanks
Chanaka LiyanageSpecial Thanks
Tony HindsSpecial Thanks
David BrownSpecial Thanks
Ollie BowdidgeSpecial Thanks
Euan WallaceSpecial Thanks
Jean SogbodjorSpecial Thanks
Amaki SogbodjorSpecial Thanks
Jasmine RussellSpecial Thanks
Kelly RussellSpecial Thanks
Nicole RussellSpecial Thanks
Anna KravcovaSpecial Thanks
Natalia V. FanzelluSpecial Thanks
Franziska SchlosserSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio - duplicate

Allan BeckerSenior Vice President
Masami YamamotoVice President
Tadaaki HasegawaSenior Producer
Niina TaniguchiProducer
Naoko IwaseAssociate Producer
Arata NaitoAssociate Producer
First Party Quality Assurance
Kouichi KodamaQA Director
Yuichi ImaiSenior QA Manager
Tokuou OhnumaQA Manager
Souichirou MasudaQA Tester
Koichi MiyagiQA Tester
Ryota MotokiQA Tester
Kunihiro NakajimaTechnical QA Manager
Chinatsu NakamaTechnical QA Tester
Naomi IguchiTechnical QA Tester
Sei KokubuJapanese Logo Designer
Hironori KomiyaVisual Coordinator
Yasuko NiiVisual Coordinator
Sei KokubuVisual Coordinator
Kazuhiro NoyaMarketing
Taku NishijimaMarketing
Tetsuro SakuraiMarketing
Seigo SugaiMarketing
Takashi MasuyamaMarketing
Yasuhiro TakahamaMarketing
Daita SakamotoMarketing
Seiko KagawaMarketing
Hiroshi KawanoSpecial Thanks
Seigi SasakiSpecial Thanks
Katsumi OikawaSpecial Thanks
Nobuyuki NagaiSpecial Thanks
Seigo SugaiSpecial Thanks
Kouichiro ShinSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi ShiinaSpecial Thanks
Kei UranoSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi MatsushimaSpecial Thanks
Hisako KibeSpecial Thanks
Chris AshimineSpecial Thanks
Mika YokooSpecial Thanks
Kanako OtomoSpecial Thanks
Rumiko SyojiSpecial Thanks
Yumi ChiharaSpecial Thanks
Reiko IshidaSpecial Thanks
Takashi AokiSpecial Thanks
Sachiko TsuchiyaSpecial Thanks
Ai KanekoSpecial Thanks
Yuka OriharaSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Shiro KawauchiExecutive Producer
Traditional Chinese
Yuen-Yuen ChenProducer - Traditional Chinese
Satoshi KomuroDirector - Traditional Chinese
Christopher MartinLocalisation Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Shao-Chu ChouLocalisation Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Ming-Lung SongLocalisation Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Bunji SaiLocalisation Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Sakura WangSCET Marketing
Veronica Yu (SCEH)SCET Marketing
Fran TsaiSCET Marketing
Sophie ChenSCET Marketing
James HongSCEH Marketing
Jacqueline ChiuSCEH Marketing
Joanna Ng (SCEH)SCEH Marketing
Korean
Naoki HaraProducer - Korean
Edmund ZooAssistant Producer - Korean
Jae-Wook HaLocalization Coordinator - Korean
Sung-Min KimQuality Assurance Assistant Manage - Korean
Tae-Min KimFirst Party Quality Assurane, Testing Supervisor
Ki-Bong KimQuality Assurance Manager
Jae-Sang ChoTester
Yong-Gil KimTester
Young-Sam ChoTester
Choong-Hyun LeeTester
Jin-Hee ParkGraphic Designer
A-Reum HongGraphic Designer
In-Ho KoSales Manager
Chang-Jin RyuSales Manager
Hye-Yeun WooSales Planning
Mi-Gyung LeeSales Planning
Seung-Jun HaMarketing Manager
Hye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)Public Relations

English

Journey

85 /100


Released: 2012

In Journey the player controls a robed figure in a vast desert, traveling towards a mountain in the distance. Other players on the same journey can be discovered, and two players can meet and assist each other, but...