Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-04-26)

L.A. Noire (Credits)

Team Bondi

Brendan McNamaraWriter and Director
Naresh HiraniProducer
Franta FulinTechnical Director
David HeironymusLead Gameplay Programmer
Alex CarlyleLead Design
Chee Kin ChanArt Director
Ben BrudenellLead Artist
Simon WoodProduction Designer
Andrew Hamilton (I)Graphic Design
Vicky LordGeneral Manager
Lara DerhamProduction Coordinator
Andrew HaleOriginal Score
Simon HaleOriginal Score
Programming
Joel BeachGameplay Programmer
James Beaumont-FieldGameplay Programmer
Stephen BeesonGameplay Programmer
David BrayGameplay Programmer
John ChristieGameplay Programmer
Ben HardingGameplay Programmer
Zhen-Jock LauGameplay Programmer
Charles LefebvreGameplay Programmer
Hugh RaynerGameplay Programmer
Nicholas YoungGameplay Programmer
Javier CarrionVehicle Dynamics Programmer
John McCartenCinematics Programmer
Joel BeachTools Programmer
Stephen BeesonTools Programmer
Ben HardingTools Programmer
Zhen-Jock LauTools Programmer
Hugh RaynerTools Programmer
David BrysonEngine Programmer
Franta FulinEngine Programmer
Paul GeertsEngine Programmer
George HarrisEngine Programmer
Luke HutchinsonEngine Programmer
Garry WallisEngine Programmer
Michael HartQA Tools/Build Analyst Programmer
Design
Timur AnosheckinDesigner
Conrad RamakersDesigner
Tim StoboDesigner
Christopher GlerumDesigner
Dean LongmoreDesigner
Jennifer SandercockDesigner
Shane WickeDesigner
Mark WilsonDesigner
Daniel McMahonAdditional Writing
Lino A. ManansalaQA Analyst
Art & Cinematics
Robert JonesWorld
Nicholas CuytenWorld
Hemant DesaiWorld
Michael FarleyWorld
Amy GallanWorld
Michael GilvonioWorld
Ivan KintanarWorld
Alfred LeeWorld
Craig MackellarWorld
Jorge Hernan dez RuizWorld
Salim TighnavardWorld
Ned WalkerWorld
David WhiddonWorld
Sam HenmanInteriors
Kevin Baker (I)Interiors
Thomas DiakomichalisInteriors
Jianxiong LiInteriors
Ben MullerInteriors
Carl RossInteriors
Carl RossLighting
Angus BenckeLighting
Mark EvansLighting
Michael FarleyLighting
Jianxiong LiLighting
Ben MullerFX
Andrew HamiltonClues & Props
Gordon KamClues & Props
Anella PetrieClues & Props
Gabriel RodriguezClues & Props
Alex ColvinCharacters
Luc CotéCharacters
Michael GilvonioCharacters
Alexandre PetrovCharacters
Ilaria RagusaCharacters
Sam HenmanCinematic Lead
Andrew McLeodDirector of Photography
Aaron Smith (II)Director of Photography
Tina ChenCinematic Production
Daniel ArmstrongCinematic Animation
Philip SullivanCinematic Animation
David ZwierzchaczewskiCinematic Animation
Kevin Baker (I)Cinematics Layout
Nicholas CuytenCinematics Layout
Thomas DiakomichalisCinematics Layout
Michael FarleyCinematics Layout
Gordon KamCinematics Layout
Jianxiong LiCinematics Layout
Anella PetrieCinematics Layout
Salim TighnavardCinematics Layout
Ned WalkerCinematics Layout
David WhiddonCinematics Layout
Sam WilliamsCinematics Layout
Thomas DiakomichalisFlashbacks
Tor SigurdsonIn Game Animation
Karmen CokerAssistant Production Designer
Gabriel RodriguezGraphic Designer
Wendy CorkPrinicpal Costume Designer
Karmen CokerAdditional Costume Design
Simon WoodAdditional Costume Design
Audio
Peret Von SturmerAudio Design Lead
Michael TheilerAudio Designer
Brad GordonStudio Support
Denise WangStudio Support

Depth Analysis Motionscan

Oliver BaoHead of R&D
Scott McMillanProgrammer
Douglas TurkProgrammer
Mike UppendahlDirector / Consultant
Vanessa OxfordUnit Production Manager / 1st Assistant Director
Rosanna SunUnit Production Manager / 1st Assistant Director
Stephanie CramerProduction Coordinator
Matthew CrossettProduction Coordinator
Nicholas KambicAssistant Production Coordinator
Brandon FrazierAssistant Production Coordinator
Natalie JeremicProduction Assistant
Katrina LubansProduction Assistant
Andrew Nicholson (I)Production Assistant
Emily SandiferProduction Assistant
James BaldzaniRig Operator
John FitzsimonsRig Operator
Nicholas MartinRig Operator
Josh RifkinVideo Editor
Chip BeamanSound Deluxe
Dave NataleSound Deluxe
Brandon TateStudio Set Up
James MacLaughlinStudio Set Up
Margaret AstonHead of Makeup & Hair Dept. (AU)
Laini ThompsonHead of Makeup & Hair Dept. (LA)
Kali BalugoMakeup Department
Linda ArnoldHair Department
Leslie BorchardHair Department
Leonard DrakeHair Department
Kamaura EleyHair Department
Darmesha WatkinsHair Department
Oil Factory Inc.Production Company (Support Company)
Animation Support
Original Force Ltd.Motion Capture Clean-up and Outsource (Support Company)
Technicolor India Pvt. LtdMotion Capture Clean-up and Outsource (Support Company)
MoAnima Holdings LimitedMotion Capture Clean-up and Outsource (Support Company)

GOATi Outsourcing

Ian BrightAnimation Support
Wayne ByrdenAnimation Support
Mitchell CliffordAnimation Support
Mitchell CooteAnimation Support
Upinder DhaliwalAnimation Support
Chris KongAnimation Support
Garth MidgleyAnimation Support
TUI StudiosStoryboards (Support Company)
Casting

Schiff Audino Casting

Laura SchiffCasting
Carrie AudinoCasting
Kendra ClarkCasting

Rockstar North

Leslie BenziesProducer
Aaron GarbutArt Director
Michael KaneAssociate Art Director
Adam FowlerTechnical Director
Phil HookerAssociate Technical Director
Klaas SchilstraAssociate Technical Director
Mondo GhulamAnimation Director
Greg SmithTools Director
Matthew SmithAudio Director
Stuart Petri2D / UI Graphics Director
Chris SwinhoeLead AI Programmer
Jonathon AshcroftLead Animation Programmer
Colin EntwistleLead Graphics Programmer
Alex HadjadjLead Graphics Programmer
John WhyteLead Systems Programmer
James BroadSenior Programmer
Bernie FreidinSenior Programmer
Christina HarveySenior Development Assistants
John SloanSenior Development Assistants
Andrew Bailey-SmithDevelopment Support
Marc GuerinTools Programmer
Jonathan MartinTools Programmer
Ian McFarlandLead Social Club Developer
Pete AndrewsSocial Club Developer
Malcolm ShorttGlobal Lead VFX Artist
Jim JaggerLead In Game Animator
Andy DaviesIn Game Animator
Malcolm AngusIn Game Animator
Marcos DuranIn Game Animator
Alex CartwrightIn Game Animator
Spencer JonesIn Game Animator
Felipe BusquetsLead Cut Scene Animator
Dermot BailieLead Cut Scene Animator
Geoffrey FerminCut Scene Animator
Gus BraidCut Scene Animator
Matt TempestCut Scene Animator
Michael MangusCut Scene Animator
Santiago HurtadoCut Scene Animator
Jenny ToftCut Scene Animator
Matt RochesterNorth Contract Animator
Julian LaingNorth Contract Animator
Francesca HowardAnimation Coordinator
Kathryn BodeyAnimation Resource Assistant
Anita NorfolkAnimation Development Assistant
Mags DonaldsonAnimation Development Assistant
Craig FilshieLevel Design
Adam WestwoodLevel Design
Alwyn RobertsLevel Design
Brenda CareyLevel Design
Chris McMahonLevel Design
David WatsonLevel Design
Kevin WongLevel Design
Paul DaviesLevel Design
Vicki EatonLevel Design
Steve WalshSenior Graphic Designer
Alisdair WoodGraphic Designer
Jill MenziesGraphic Designer
Roberta GattiDevelopment Assistant
Craig ConnerLead Music Producer
Alastair MacGregorLead Audio Programmer
Allan WalkerAudio Designer
Will MortonAudio Designer
Jon McCavishAudio Designer
George WilliamsonAudio Designer
Lindsay RobertsonAudio Development Assistant
Rebecca JohnsonMusic Production Assistant
Fraser MorganMusic Production Assistant
Craig ArbuthnottQA Manager
Neil CorbettSenior Lead Test
Brian KellySenior Lead Test
Chris ThomsonLead Test
John ArchibaldLead Test
Steev DouglasLead Test
Thomas PhilipsTest Tools Support
Neil WalkerBuild Engineer
Ross McKinstrayBuild Engineer
Andrew AucklandTest
Andrew ScotlandTest
Chris CairaTest
Colin HowardTest
Daniel McFarlineTest
David StrachanTest
Euan McLarenTest
Gavin SmartTest
Gordon McKenzieTest
Graeme HuttonTest
Graeme WrightTest
Jamie TrimmerTest
Jay AdamsTest
Jonathan FootTest
Katie PicaTest
Liam HalleyTest
Mark BeaganTest
Martin LoganTest
Matt WilsonTest
Michael BurtonTest
Paul KowalTest
Peter BrittainTest
Rory JepsonTest
Ross ParkerTest
Scott ButchardTest
Sean CaseyTest
Stephen KingTest
Tarek HamadTest
Vasiko ManjgaladzeTest
Lorraine StarkIT Manager
Adam BownIT Systems Engineer
David CampbellIT Systems Engineer
Christine ChalmersIT Support
Paul SharkeyIT Support
Andrew SempleStudio Director

Rockstar Leeds

Gordon HallStudio President
Al DukesStudio Vice President
Ian BowdenArt Director
Bryan ReynoldsProduction
Chris SmartProduction
Brett LamingLead Programmer
Richard BullProgramming
Jay ButlerProgramming
Ross ChildsProgramming
Andrew CollinsonProgramming
Neil DodwellProgramming
Matt DonkinProgramming
Paul DransfieldProgramming
Richard FrankishProgramming
Ash HenstockProgramming
David LloydProgramming
Robin ManghamProgramming
Damian McKennaProgramming
Finlay MunroProgramming
Colin OlivantProgramming
Stuart RoskellProgramming
Allan WaltonProgramming
Jay WaltonProgramming
Rob WareProgramming
John LiHead Designer
Paul CollsLead Designer
Joe BinksDesigner
Rob CarrDesigner
Neil BeggsDesigner
Kevin EdwardsDesigner
Sean FitzpatrickDesigner
Aaron GandaaDesigner
Samuel T. HackettDesigner
Ben HinchliffeDesigner
Simon IwaniszakDesigner
Steven KerriganDesigner
Tom KingsleyDesigner
Ahron MasonDesigner
Andrew MinghellaDesigner
Paul NettletonDesigner
David RobertsDesigner
Stephen RobertsonDesigner
Rob TaylorDesigner
Tom WatersDesigner
Joanna WrightDesigner
David DewAnimator
Dan McGeochAnimator
Simon PappAnimator
Eric DaweArtist
Chris EdwardsArtist
James O'HareArtist
Graham OlekArtist
Dan RobertsArtist
Paul SmithArtist
Michael StephensArtist
Ben WoodsArtist
Nick RobeyQA Lead
Mark BentleyQA Tester
Sam FowlerQA Tester
Dan WebsterQA Tester
Ebrahim FadiaIT
Chris WaringIT
Carrie PanksAdmin
Marielle ReuserAdmin
Naomi GreensmithAdmin

Rockstar San Diego

Steve MartinStudio Manager
Joshua BassArt Department Director
Daren BaderArt Director
George DavisAssistant Art Director
David HongConcept Artist
Hethe SrodawaConcept Artist
Jason CastagnaConcept Artist
Kelly FuchsTechnical Artist
Adam HernandezEnvironment Artist
Brian FaloticoEnvironment Artist
Jude LibertyEnvironment Artist
Mike HughesEnvironment Artist
Ryan PearoEnvironment Artist
Sean LettsLead Animator
Kirk CummingIn Game Animator
Eliot TokoroyamaIn Game Animator
Tim WebbCutscene Animator
Alan O'BrienCutscene Animator
Jae ChungCutscene Animator
Bryan MussonAnimator Programmer
Ryan SatrappeGameplay Programmer
Michael KrehanTechnical Analysis
Jeffrey WhitcherLead Audio Designer
Christian KjeldsenAudio Designer
Corey RossAudio Designer
Geoff ShowQA Tester
Aaron RobuckQA Tester
Jason UmbreitQA Tester
Stephen RussoQA Tester

Rage Technology Group

Derek TarvinDirector of Technology
Kevin BacaLead Network Programmer
James MillerLead Animation Programmer
Rob TrickeyNetwork Programmer
Bill ShermanNetwork Programmer
Ron RoyNetwork Programmer
Michael MattesIT Director
David CountsIT
Paul AndersonIT

Rockstar New England

Andy WelihozkiyAnimation
Michael BahurinskyAnimation
Robert HannigenProduction
Jarred VaughanProduction

Rockstar NYC

Sam HouserExecutive Producer
Dan HouserVP of Creative
Jeronimo BarreraVP of Product Development
Rob NelsonArt Director
Jeff RosaVP of Quality Assurance
Josh NeedlemanSenior Producer
Neil McCaffreyProducer
Chris ChoiProducer
Brand InmanSocial Club Producer
Koji NonoyamaLocalization Producer
Sean FlahertyLead Analyst
Adam TetzloffTest Team
Brian AlcazarTest Team
Bryan RodriguezTest Team
Christopher MansfieldTest Team
Christopher PlummerTest Team
Curtis ReyesTest Team
Gene OvertonTest Team
Helen AndriacchiTest Team
James DimaTest Team
Jameel VegaTest Team
Jay CapozelloTest Team
Lloyd ThompsonTest Team
Mike HongTest Team
Mike NathanTest Team
Oswald GreeneTest Team
Peter WoloszynTest Team
Phil CastanheiraTest Team
Rich HuieTest Team
Steve GuillaumeTest Team
Tamara CarrionTest Team
Jared RaiaTechnical Manager
Matthew FormanTechnical Analyst
Sean MacalusoBusiness Development Director
Michael UnsworthDialogue Writing
Rupert HumphriesDialogue Writing
Ivan PavlovichSoundtrack Supervision
Andi HanleySoundtrack Supervision
Tony MesonesSoundtrack Supervision
David ScottCutscenes Mixed by
Rocco CambareriCutscenes Mixed by
Rod EdgeProduction Director
LazlowProduction Team
Brad CohnProduction Team
Ezequiel GuerisoliProduction Team
Forrest KarbowskiProduction Team
Gethin AldousProduction Team
Jaesun CelebreProduction Team
Jasmina MathieuProduction Team
Luke HowardProduction Team
Marisa PalumboProduction Team
Michele PearsonProduction Team
Mike BergerProduction Team
Nick GiovannettiProduction Team
Omar ShakirProduction Team
Paul MartinProduction Team
Rocco CambareriProduction Team
Ryan PateProduction Team
Shawn AllenProduction Team
Stephen GlennProduction Team
Ted O'BrienProduction Team
Tony GrinageProduction Team
Vincent ParkerProduction Team
Chuck MongelliPerformance Capture and Animation
Evan EldredgePerformance Capture and Animation
Cory AldermanPerformance Capture and Animation
Kelly WetzelPerformance Capture and Animation
Adam De OliveriaPerformance Capture and Animation
Alan MichaelsPerformance Capture and Animation
Brian EldredgePerformance Capture and Animation
James MacLaughlinPerformance Capture and Animation
Danna FinestonePerformance Capture and Animation
Robert MartinPerformance Capture and Animation
David ZaniPerformance Capture and Animation
Che NgPerformance Capture and Animation
Abraham AhmedSenior Animation Specialist
Gregory JohnsonResearch
Sanford SantacroceResearch
Ayana OsadaResearch
Adam StennettRockstar Publishing Team
Adam GlogowerRockstar Publishing Team
Adam TedmanRockstar Publishing Team
Alex Moulle-BerteauxRockstar Publishing Team
Alpher XianRockstar Publishing Team
Andrea StapletonRockstar Publishing Team
Angus WongRockstar Publishing Team
Anthony MacbainRockstar Publishing Team
Ben JenningsRockstar Publishing Team
Ben SutcliffeRockstar Publishing Team
Bill WoodsRockstar Publishing Team
Brian AlstonRockstar Publishing Team
Bruce DuganRockstar Publishing Team
Chris MadgwickRockstar Publishing Team
Christian CapitanRockstar Publishing Team
Christopher FiumanoRockstar Publishing Team
CJ GibsonRockstar Publishing Team
Colin SnyderRockstar Publishing Team
Craig GilmoreRockstar Publishing Team
Damian BulluckRockstar Publishing Team
Daniel AckerRockstar Publishing Team
Dan CooperRockstar Publishing Team
Daniel EinzigRockstar Publishing Team
Daniel EmersonRockstar Publishing Team
Daniel HeacoxRockstar Publishing Team
Dave MalcolmRockstar Publishing Team
David GomezRockstar Publishing Team
David ManleyRockstar Publishing Team
David TwinnRockstar Publishing Team
Elizabeth SatterwhiteRockstar Publishing Team
Emmanuel TramblaisRockstar Publishing Team
Fred NavarreteRockstar Publishing Team
Gareth EvansRockstar Publishing Team
Gary St. ClareRockstar Publishing Team
Gauri KhindariaRockstar Publishing Team
Gena FeistRockstar Publishing Team
Greg LauRockstar Publishing Team
Greg WellerRockstar Publishing Team
Heloise WilliamsRockstar Publishing Team
Hugh MichaelsRockstar Publishing Team
Ifeoma ObiRockstar Publishing Team
Jack RosaRockstar Publishing Team
James CrockerRockstar Publishing Team
Jeff MayerRockstar Publishing Team
Jennifer KolbeRockstar Publishing Team
Jerry ChenRockstar Publishing Team
Jimmy YooRockstar Publishing Team
Jochen FaerberRockstar Publishing Team
Jochen TillRockstar Publishing Team
John GordonRockstar Publishing Team
Jordan ChewRockstar Publishing Team
Jordan LilesRockstar Publishing Team
Josh MoskovitzRockstar Publishing Team
Jurgen MolRockstar Publishing Team
Justin ScottRockstar Publishing Team
Keichia BeanRockstar Publishing Team
Kerry ShawRockstar Publishing Team
Kudrat SapaevRockstar Publishing Team
Lilit BaronRockstar Publishing Team
Maikel Van DijkRockstar Publishing Team
Mark AdamsonRockstar Publishing Team
Marz YamaguchiRockstar Publishing Team
Mathias BretonRockstar Publishing Team
Matt SmithRockstar Publishing Team
Matt WayRockstar Publishing Team
Michael CohenRockstar Publishing Team
Michael ZigonRockstar Publishing Team
Mike TorokRockstar Publishing Team
Mike KazantzisRockstar Publishing Team
Neil StephenRockstar Publishing Team
Nicholas PattersonRockstar Publishing Team
Nijiko WalkerRockstar Publishing Team
Onno BosRockstar Publishing Team
Patrick ConroyRockstar Publishing Team
Patricia PucciRockstar Publishing Team
Paul DevonshireRockstar Publishing Team
Paul MartinRockstar Publishing Team
Paul NichollsRockstar Publishing Team
Paul YeatesRockstar Publishing Team
Pei ChienRockstar Publishing Team
Pete AndrewsRockstar Publishing Team
Pete ShimaRockstar Publishing Team
Philip DoustRockstar Publishing Team
PJ SimRockstar Publishing Team
Ramon StokesRockstar Publishing Team
Raquel GarciaRockstar Publishing Team
Ray SmilingRockstar Publishing Team
Richard BarnesRockstar Publishing Team
Richard ColeRockstar Publishing Team
Rita LiberatorRockstar Publishing Team
Rob SpampinatoRockstar Publishing Team
Robert GrossRockstar Publishing Team
Rowan HajajRockstar Publishing Team
Roxanna VizcarraRockstar Publishing Team
Sal CastiglioneRockstar Publishing Team
Sandra LouisRockstar Publishing Team
Sarah O'LearyRockstar Publishing Team
Sean HollenbachRockstar Publishing Team
Sean MacKenzieRockstar Publishing Team
Sean McGrathRockstar Publishing Team
Seckin OezduendarRockstar Publishing Team
Shakira WoodRockstar Publishing Team
Silvia CabreraRockstar Publishing Team
Simon RamseyRockstar Publishing Team
Siobhan BoesRockstar Publishing Team
Sonny SistoRockstar Publishing Team
Stanton SarjeantRockstar Publishing Team
Stephen BlissRockstar Publishing Team
Steve O'NeilRockstar Publishing Team
Stuart MorrisonRockstar Publishing Team
Stuart PetriRockstar Publishing Team
Suzzee UYRockstar Publishing Team
Taylor ShawyerRockstar Publishing Team
Tim ChoateRockstar Publishing Team
Timm ChartierRockstar Publishing Team
Ursula BakerRockstar Publishing Team
Zachary GershmanRockstar Publishing Team
Zephorah NureRockstar Publishing Team

Rockstar Lincoln

Tim BatesGeneral Manager
Chris WelshLocalization Manager
Kevin HobsonSenior QA Supervisor
Philip DeaneQA Supervisor
André MountainQA Supervisor
Andy MasonQA Supervisor
Eddie GibsonQA Supervisor
Matthew HewittQA Supervisor
Phil AlexanderQA Supervisor
Steve McGaghQA Supervisor
Mike EmenySenior Lead Tester
Dave LawrenceSenior Lead Tester
Mike BennettSenior Lead Tester
Rob DunkinSenior Lead Tester
Will RiggottSenior Lead Tester
Craig ReeveLead Tester
Mike BlackburnLead Tester
Simon WatsonLead Tester
Ben HolgateLead Tester
Dan GoddardLead Tester
Dave FahyLead Tester
David SheppardLead Tester
James CreeLead Tester
Pete BroughtonLead Tester
Pete DukeLead Tester
Richard KealeyLead Tester
Nathan BuchananGame Tester
Lindsey BennettGame Tester
Andrew HeathershawGame Tester
Andy ParkerGame Tester
Ashley KeartonGame Tester
Ben NewmanGame Tester
Christopher FowlerGame Tester
Christopher HydeGame Tester
Emma MarshallGame Tester
Gemma HarrisGame Tester
Gemma JamesGame Tester
George RichardsGame Tester
Jase TrindallGame Tester
Kieran McClungGame Tester
Marcus PrattGame Tester
Matt RowleyGame Tester
Matt TimewellGame Tester
Matthew DeamerGame Tester
Mike GriffithsGame Tester
Nathan GlasgowGame Tester
Nick DablinGame Tester
Rachael WalkerGame Tester
Rogan OgdenGame Tester
Scott KeenanGame Tester
Tim LeighGame Tester
Toby HughesGame Tester
Dominic GarciaLocalization Supervisor
Francois-Xavier FouchetLocalization Supervisor
Paolo CeccottiLocalization Supervisor
David Hoyte IglesiasSenior Localization Tester
Benjamin GiaconeSenior Localization Tester
Elisa Olmedo CamachoSenior Localization Tester
Luis Angel Galindo MuñozSenior Localization Tester
Naomi LongSenior Localization Tester
Sebastian HulandSenior Localization Tester
Tomàs-David SallarèsSenior Localization Tester
Andrea MalerbaLocalization Tester
Andreas StertkampLocalization Tester
Andrew MariuchnoLocalization Tester
Benjamin WelbyLocalization Tester
Christian JungersLocalization Tester
Emanuele OrlandoLocalization Tester
Félix BraconnierLocalization Tester
Isabell SchulzLocalization Tester
Janet WongLocalization Tester
Lukasz BogajLocalization Tester
Maksims AvotinsLocalization Tester
Massimo SpigaLocalization Tester
Rafael Alberto Lage MorañaLocalization Tester
Romain BaradatLocalization Tester
Serge BoguslavskijLocalization Tester
Soichi YasatoLocalization Tester
Teresa MancoLocalization Tester
Thierry StokmanLocalization Tester
Vladimir GorelovLocalization Tester
Charlie KinlochHR Manager
Lee JohnsonHR Coordinator
Nick McVeyIT Supervisor
Paul OliverIT Support

Rockstar Games

Jeffrey C. HawkinsAdditional Cole Phelps Mocap
Brad SchmidtAdditional Cole Phelps Mocap
Chris ComfortAdditional Cole Phelps Mocap
Colin DonnellAdditional Cole Phelps Mocap
Drew LearyCole Phelps Stunts
Alex FerrariMotion Capture Actor
Apolla EchinoMotion Capture Actor
Art LaFleurMotion Capture Actor
Bill PorterMotion Capture Actor
Bill WattersonMotion Capture Actor
Brad SchmidtMotion Capture Actor
Branden CookMotion Capture Actor
Brandon Williams (I)Motion Capture Actor
Brice HarrisMotion Capture Actor
Cameo MartineMotion Capture Actor
Chad LindbergMotion Capture Actor
Cheryl BurnsMotion Capture Actor
Chris ComfortMotion Capture Actor
Clementina SonnMotion Capture Actor
Colin DonnellMotion Capture Actor
Daniel PonicklyMotion Capture Actor
David UryMotion Capture Actor
Demetrius GrosseMotion Capture Actor
Dennis FlanaganMotion Capture Actor
Eric LadinMotion Capture Actor
Eric RywalskiMotion Capture Actor
Glean LewisMotion Capture Actor
Greg SkuraMotion Capture Actor
Heather Ann DavisMotion Capture Actor
James B. KennedyMotion Capture Actor
James MountMotion Capture Actor
Jeffrey C. HawkinsMotion Capture Actor
Jesse TeetersMotion Capture Actor
Jessica GravesMotion Capture Actor
Jessica LittlefieldMotion Capture Actor
J. Marvin CambellMotion Capture Actor
Jocko SimsMotion Capture Actor
Joseph NapoliMotion Capture Actor
Kelsey McNameeMotion Capture Actor
Kevin ScanlonMotion Capture Actor
Maria CouchMotion Capture Actor
Marley DelDuchettoMotion Capture Actor
Marshall GivensMotion Capture Actor
Matthew Scott LewisMotion Capture Actor
Maureen FlaniganMotion Capture Actor
Mimi KarshMotion Capture Actor
Morgan SpectorMotion Capture Actor
Nick BushMotion Capture Actor
Ronald OkuboMotion Capture Actor
Russell KoplinMotion Capture Actor
Sam LittlefieldMotion Capture Actor
Scott NarverMotion Capture Actor
Sean BridgersMotion Capture Actor
Steve SearsMotion Capture Actor
Tina MayerMotion Capture Actor
Tom MesmerMotion Capture Actor
Tracey FairawayMotion Capture Actor
Tug CokerMotion Capture Actor
Wendi BergaminiMotion Capture Actor

Team Bondi

L.A. Noire Score
Bob Brockman"Investigation Theme" Composer
Andrew Hale"Investigation Theme" Composer
Larry Grenadier"JJ" Composer
Andrew HalePiano, Keyboards, Programming
Simon HalePiano, Orchestral Arrangements, Conductor
Ian DuncanAdditional Programming / Sound Design
Nick PhillipsAdditional Programming / Sound Design
Jazz Recording Sessions
Gerard PresencerTrumpet / Flugelhorn / Arrangements
Mark TurnerSaxophones
John TaylorPiano
David FriedmanVibraphone
Larry GrenadierAcoustic Bass
Jeff BallardDrums
Metropolis Studios LondonRecorded at (Support Company)
Mike PelaEngineer and Mixer
Andrew HaleEngineer and Mixer
Orchestral Recording Sessions
Isobel GriffithsOrchestra Contractor
Everton NelsonLead Violin
Richard GeorgeLead 2nd Violin
Fiona McNaughtLead 2nd Violin
Bill Hawkes1st Viola
Chris Worsey1st Cello
Ian Burdge1st Cello
Stacey Watton1st Bass
Nick MossClarinet / Alto Sax / Soprano Sax / Flute
Jamie TalbotClarinet / Tenor Sax / Flute
Tim HolmesBass CLarinet / Baritone Sax / Flute
Phil ToddSaxophone / Flute
Philip EastopFrench Horn
Neil ShewanFrench Horn
John Barclay (I)Trumpets / Flugelhorn
Neol LangleyTrumpets / Flugelhorn
Tom Rees-RobertsTrumpets / Flugelhorn
Richard EdwardsTenor Trombone
Dave StewartBass Trombone
Owen SladeTuba
Camilla PayHarp
Simon ChamberlainPiano
Bill LockhartPercussion
Chris BaronPercussion
Abbey Road StudiosRecorded at (Support Company)
Peter CobbinEngineer and Mixer
Andrew DudmanEngineer and Mixer
Owlspace Studio LondonAdditional Material (Support Company)
Jazz Vocal Recording Session
Mara CarlyleVocals
Steve McManusBass
Ralph SalminsDrums
Angel StudiosRecorded at (Support Company)
Owlspace Studio LondonRecorded at (Support Company)
Gary ThomasEngineer
Taiko Recording Session
Tetsuro Naito GroupTaiko Drums (Support Company)
Sachio SugiuraShakuhachi
Onkio HausRecorded at (Support Company)
Makoto KubotaEngineer
Woody JacksonAdditional Score
Masa TsuzukiEngineer and Editor
Valente TorrezEngineer
Todd SimonOrchestation, Flugel Horn
Davey ChegwiddenPercussion and Drums
Pablo CalogeroBass Clarinet, Baritone Saxophone, Bass Flute
Ryan FevesUpright Bass
Gus SeyffertUpright Bass
Mike BolgerTrumpet, French Horn
Anoush SaboktakinAdditinal Orchestration and Fall from Grace
Electro-Vox Recording StudiosRecorded at (Support Company)
Elsa Songs
Stephen CoatesAll songs written and produced by
Claudia BruckenVocals performed by
Paul Humphreys (I)Vocals recorded by
Six Degrees MusicPublished by (Support Company)
KTI Radio
LazlowRadio Writer
Michael UnsworthRadio Writer
Rupert HumphriesRadio Writer
Special Thanks
Team Bondi would like to thank those who have supported us throughout - our wives, husbands, girlfriends, boyfriends and partners who have shared the journey. In addition:
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks
Allan BeckerSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Martin CooperSpecial Thanks
Graham AshworthSpecial Thanks
Fiona BirdSpecial Thanks
Stuart BrysonSpecial Thanks
Max BuchananSpecial Thanks
Paul CherrySpecial Thanks
Alex DeemSpecial Thanks
Chris DegeerSpecial Thanks
Saxon DixonSpecial Thanks
Esther DuinkerSpecial Thanks
Cam DunnSpecial Thanks
David FernandezSpecial Thanks
Alex FullerSpecial Thanks
Michael AndersonSpecial Thanks
Philip HookSpecial Thanks
Donald KirklandSpecial Thanks
Jeannette ManifoldSpecial Thanks
Deborah MarsSpecial Thanks
Lloyd PriceSpecial Thanks
Eddie PrickettSpecial Thanks
Megan RalphSpecial Thanks
Rachel Roderick-JonesSpecial Thanks
Ian SchmidtSpecial Thanks
Phuong TranSpecial Thanks
David WhittakerSpecial Thanks
Belinda WuSpecial Thanks

English

Cole PhelpsNo image
Rusty GallowayNo image
Roy EarleNo image
Stefan BekowskyNo image
Herschel BiggsNo image
Jack KelsoNo image
Elsa LichtmannNo image
Leland MonroeNo image
Dr. Harlan FontaineNo image
Dr. Malcolm CarruthersNo image
Capt. James DonellyNo image
Capt. Lachlan McKeltyNo image
Capt. Gordon LearyNo image
Lt. Archibald ColmyerNo image
Watch Commander Mel FleischerNo image
Ray PinkerNo image
Patrolman Ralph DunnNo image
Courtney SheldonNo image
Heather SwansonNo image
Albert LynchNo image
Ira HogeboomNo image
Henry ArnettNo image
Vernon MapesNo image
Grosvenor McCaffreyNo image
Hugo MollerNo image
Leroy SaboNo image
Eli RooneyNo image
Lorna PattisonNo image
Carlo ArqueroNo image
Candy EdwardsNo image
Gordon LeitvolNo image
Frank MorganNo image
Michelle MollerNo image
Airto SanchezNo image
Hank MerrillNo image
Mickey CohenNo image
Jermaine JonesNo image
Curtis BensonNo image
Jacob HenryNo image
Reginald VarleyNo image
James TiernanNo image
Fleetwood MorganNo image
Matthew RyanNo image
Barbara LapentiNo image
Clem FeeneyNo image
James KennedyNo image
Richard BatesNo image
Stuart AckermanNo image
Owen DaniherNo image
Adrian BlackNo image
Johnny StompanatoNo image
William DeweyNo image
Angel MaldonadoNo image
Howard ParnellNo image
Anna RodriguezNo image
Felix AlvarroNo image
Patrick ConnollyNo image
June BallardNo image
John CunninghamNo image
Lars TaraldsenNo image
Shannon PerryNo image
Don SteffensNo image
Catherine BartonNo image
Patrolman Clyde HartNo image
Patrolman Jack TabotNo image
Ivan RasicNo image
Diego AguilarNo image
Dr. Harold StonemanNo image
Edgar KalouNo image
Dudley FormanNo image
Merlon OttieNo image
Benny CluffNo image
Margaret BlackNo image
Walter ClemensNo image
Richard CoombsNo image
Jean ArcherNo image
Olivia VolkertNo image
Mrs. Virginia ReynoldsonNo image
Oswald JacobsNo image
John HolmesNo image
Bernard MetierNo image
Sgt. ChrisholmNo image
Marlon HopgoodNo image
Cliff HarrisonNo image
John Ferdinand JamisonNo image
Herbert ChapmanNo image
Walter RobbinsNo image
Dick McCollNo image
Gloria BishopNo image
Mrs. Beverly EvestromNo image
Patrolman Enrique GonzalesNo image
James JessopNo image
Mrs. Celia StanleyNo image
Joe NescoNo image
Frank OstermanNo image
Steven BigelowNo image
Jessica HamiltonNo image
Sergio RojasNo image
Japanese SoldierNo image
James BelascoNo image
Juan Fracisco ValdezNo image
Patrolman Sam KaplanNo image
Florence JenkinsNo image
Patrolman Thomas HoulihanNo image
Dudley LynchNo image
Nate WilkeyNo image
Willie HolbeckNo image
Russell HolbeckNo image
Walt AustinNo image
Fred NicholsonNo image
Patrolman James MitchellNo image
D.A Donald SandlerNo image
Watch Commander James HopkinsNo image
A.D.A. Leonard PetersenNo image
Terrance ChiltonNo image
Little BoyNo image
Thomas StathamNo image
Steven HendricksNo image
Walter BeckettNo image
Lieutenant TaylorNo image
Patrolman Mike BraniganNo image
Nat SpencerNo image
Police Chief William WorrellNo image
Patrolman Clem DalbeyNo image
Mark BishopNo image
DispatchNo image
DispatchNo image
Arthur MossNo image
Chuck HadleyNo image
James RaineyNo image
Patrolman Fred WallisNo image
Eddie McGoldrickNo image
Patrolman Andy BrownNo image
Errol SchroederNo image
Michael DriscollNo image
José RamezNo image
Eileen ClarkNo image
John HigginsNo image
Audrey GillNo image
James ElsinoreNo image
Dimitri PedachenkoNo image
Marlene VarnerNo image
Harry SullivanNo image
Patrolman Harry SumnerNo image
Patrolman Max FaberNo image
Det. Sgt. Finis BrownNo image
Daniel UllmanNo image
Lenny FinkelsteinNo image
Watch Commander Frank LaceyNo image
Elinor HopkinNo image
William SheltonNo image
Det. Floyd RoseNo image
Leo EpsteinNo image
Victor JiminezNo image
Joanna AlfordNo image
Garrett MasonNo image
Arthur MothNo image
Clovis GallettaNo image
Marion LaundersNo image
Gabriel Del GadoNo image
Wendell BowersNo image
David ParkerNo image
Marguerite CansinoNo image
Samuel HonisNo image
Det. Harold CaldwellNo image
Patrolman Isaac KellyNo image
Don CarrawayNo image
Walter MenschNo image
Irwin BousmanNo image
David BremnerNo image
Patrolman Emmet CampbellNo image
Miss Deborah WilliamsNo image
Arturro RiveraNo image
Nelson GainesNo image
Cynthia GrahamNo image
Hanna TaraldsenNo image
Dan RogersNo image
William PurdyNo image
Benjamin KeeverNo image
Gianni TemperinoNo image
Victor SandersNo image
Mayor Fletcher BowronNo image
Andrew FickmanNo image
Freddie CalhounNo image
Errol AngioNo image
Johnny GoldbergNo image
Frank ZeferelliNo image
Stuart BarnesNo image
Chin WongNo image
Willard PhilbrickNo image
Marianne BelleNo image
Vernon McNealNo image
Thomas BaileyNo image
Wilt EdgersonNo image
Harry the BookmakerNo image
Harry DouglasNo image
Maria ArandaNo image
Hollis StoneNo image
Page FranklinNo image
Ernie BarrowNo image
Marie PhelpsNo image
Frank SteinerNo image
Jennifer HorganNo image
Jacob SchmidtNo image
Winifred GreyNo image
VoiceoverNo image
Paul KadarowskiNo image
Tech Services Officer Ivan RobinsonNo image
Dr. Elias WebleyNo image
Ambulance Officer RemyNo image
Alvin WoolfNo image
MP Saxon ShirleyNo image
Chuck VanderhorstNo image
Invest. Jake RampleyNo image
Jack ForemanNo image
Det. William TildenNo image
Grace HoustonNo image
Tech Services Officer Sam TurnerNo image
Edward HemmingsNo image
MP Stephen VaggNo image
Monty ReynoldsNo image
Hipolito MaldonadoNo image
Herman DenzlerNo image
James MaherNo image
Patrolman David RamirezNo image
Joseph JacksonNo image
William BarlowNo image
Rex BucklandNo image
MP Troy BrownNo image
Emily LuckenbachNo image
Det. Theo RossiNo image
Lena TaraldsenNo image
Alonzo MendezNo image
Philip TonkinsNo image
Darcy ConnorsNo image
Karen HiltscherNo image
Eddie FindlayNo image
Harold KirbyNo image
Patrolman John DierkesNo image
Eddie MargolisNo image
Adelaide FinchNo image
Patrolman Levon TateNo image
Ray the BookmakerNo image
Garfield HendersonNo image
Walter TylerNo image
Louise SteffensNo image
Morris GreenfeldNo image
Daniel WellingtonNo image
Chester KingNo image
Nurse DabnerNo image
Patrolman Dudley WheelrightNo image
Dale GadberryNo image
Betty JoynerNo image
Emmet SchneiderNo image
Julian MarinoNo image
Hank NewbernNo image
Floyd WalkerNo image
Invest. Adrian TuckerNo image
Lewis PeltonNo image
Nurse RandallNo image
Maria LatorellaNo image
Det. Graham SommersNo image
Patrolman Danny AielloNo image
Tech Services Officer Ernest AveryNo image
Alfonse DagboNo image
Albert ReadingNo image
Louis LincolnNo image
Paul MillerNo image
Lefty RobertsNo image
Det. Joseph HobbesNo image
Raymond GordonNo image
Lester WagnerNo image
Casey WattsNo image
Francis WatkinsNo image
Jesse DunneNo image
Geneva MayhewNo image
Rufus DixonNo image
Christopher MajewskiNo image
Calvin ShaughnessyNo image
Kurt HollandNo image
Eddie AdamsNo image
Roger BecketNo image
Ronald BellamyNo image
Morgan BoehringerNo image
Charlie ConwayNo image
Tan DoNo image
Doris WestNo image
Nathan DuntlyNo image
Elizabeth EberlyNo image
Rudy GallettaNo image
Scout HillierNo image
Travis HornibrookNo image
Maureen KegleyNo image
Barton KeyesNo image
Nurse RandallNo image
Judy LynnNo image
Bob MarshallNo image
Mervin the BookmakerNo image
George MurphyNo image
Frank NorrisNo image
Gale O'HaraNo image
Patrolman Morris CallahanNo image
George HennesseyNo image
Steven HooverNo image
Patrolman Harvey KellerNo image
Patrolman Martin MathiasonNo image
Patrolman Carl RadcliffeNo image
Patrolman Herbert WalwickNo image
Patrolman Glen WheelerNo image
Patrolman Victor ZimmermanNo image
R&INo image
Herman SalterNo image
Jess SammonsNo image
William StrongNo image
Chuck TottermanNo image
Harry WestcottNo image
Ruth DouglasNo image
Stuart BarclayNo image
Eric SalzmanNo image
Paul MillerNo image
Georgia KentNo image
Male Pedestrian 1No image
Male Pedestrian 2No image
Male Pedestrian 3No image
Male Pedestrian 4No image
Male Pedestrian 5No image
Female Pedestrian 1No image
Female Pedestrian 2No image
Female Pedestrian 3No image
Female Pedestrian 4No image
Female Pedestrian 5No image
Female Pedestrian 6No image
Female Pedestrian 7No image
Female Pedestrian 8No image
Female Pedestrian 9No image
Female Pedestrian 10No image
Male Pedestrian 6No image
Male Pedestrian 7No image
Male Pedestrian 8No image
Male Pedestrian 9No image
Male Pedestrian 10No image
Male Pedestrian 11No image
Female Pedestrian 11No image
Female Pedestrian 12No image
Female Pedestrian 13No image
Female Pedestrian 14No image
Female Pedestrian 15No image
Female Pedestrian 16No image
Male Pedestrian 12No image
Male Pedestrian 13No image
Male Pedestrian 14No image
Male Pedestrian 15No image
Male Pedestrian 16No image
Female Pedestrian 17No image
Female Pedestrian 18No image
Female Pedestrian 19No image
Female Pedestrian 20No image
Female Pedestrian 21No image
Female Pedestrian 22No image
Female Pedestrian 23No image
Cave VictimNo image
Male Pedestrian 17No image
Male Pedestrian 18No image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
The Local PopulationNo image
Radio VoiceNo image
Radio VoiceNo image
Radio VoiceNo image
Radio VoiceNo image

L.A. Noire

81 /100


Released: 2011

Newly-minted officer Cole Phelps embarks on a desperate search for truth in a city where everyone has something to hide.