Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-09-15)

Lego Marvel Super Heroes (Credits)

Traveller's Tales

Jon BurtonCompany Director
Jon BurtonDesign Director
Dave DootsonStudio Manager
James CunliffeLEGO Integration Director
Jeremy PardonHead of Animation
Leon WarrenHead of Art
Paul FlanaganHead of Production
Dave DootsonHead of Programming
Game Team
Arthur ParsonsGame Director
Arthur ParsonsStory
Stephen SharplesStory
Jonathan SmithStory
Mark HoffmeierScript
Stephen SharplesAssistant Game Director
Alex BradshawProject Manager
Trevor SherringProject Manager
Steve HardingHead of Game Programming
Chris StanforthHead of Game Mechanics
Alistair CroweHead of Technology
David WhittakerHead of Audio
Paul MunroHead of In-Game Animation
David HoyeLead Environment Artist
Robert DickersonLead Technical Artist
David BurtonLead Construction Artist
Deborah CrookLead Technical Construction Artist
Andrew DolanLead In-Game Animator
Duncan KinairdCinematic Animation Direction
Derek SwainCinematic Animation Direction
Neil CroftsLead Character Artist
Charles McNairLead LEGO Model Artist
Mike SnowdonLead VFX Artist
Ben KlagesAssociate Lead, Game Programming
Paul ConnorAssociate Lead, Game Mechanics
Mohammed BakhshAssistant Lead, Game Mehanics
James StuartAssociate Lead In-Game Animator
Tom JohnsonProject Coordinator
Paul FlanaganAdditional Production
Randhir JutleyAdditional Production
Jon BurtonDesigner
Will EvansDesigner
Toby EverettDesigner
Andrew HoltDesigner
Joe MooreDesigner
Arthur ParsonsDesigner
Dewi RobertsDesigner
Stephen SharplesDesigner
Dawn McDiarmidAdditional Design
Wil EvansAdditional Game Dialogue
Toby EverettAdditional Game Dialogue
Joe MooreAdditional Game Dialogue
Dewi RobertsAdditional Game Dialogue
Mark BidewellGame Programmer
Nick CunliffeGame Programmer
Steve HardingGame Programmer
Michael JacksonGame Programmer
Alex KitchingGame Programmer
Ben KlagesGame Programmer
John NewtonGame Programmer
Glen PepperGame Programmer
Mike BattersbyLevel Construction Artist
Katie ClagueLevel Construction Artist
Stuart Deakin-BerryLevel Construction Artist
Paul DobsonLevel Construction Artist
Stuart JacksonLevel Construction Artist
Ryszard MomotLevel Construction Artist
Sam OwenLevel Construction Artist
Martin PalmerLevel Construction Artist
Przemyslaw PrzybylskiLevel Construction Artist
Michael RobertsLevel Construction Artist
Barry ThompsonLevel Construction Artist
Cheng XiangLevel Construction Artist
Neil AllenLead LEGO Construction Artist
Liam FlemingLEGO Construction Artist
David HowellLEGO Construction Artist
James LayLEGO Construction Artist
Keith ShanklandLEGO Construction Artist
David BurtonAdditional Construction Artist
Deborah CrookAdditional Construction Artist
Finn AllenEnvironment Artist
Guy AveryEnvironment Artist
John BakisEnvironment Artist
Alan DooleyEnvironment Artist
Darren EdwardsEnvironment Artist
Stuart HealdEnvironment Artist
Jonathan HooperEnvironment Artist
Andy IngramEnvironment Artist
Stephen IonsEnvironment Artist
Andrzej KrajewskiEnvironment Artist
Craig LewisEnvironment Artist
Paul McCormackEnvironment Artist
Evan MorrisonEnvironment Artist
Stuart NiblockEnvironment Artist
Duncan PhillpottsEnvironment Artist
Roger RobinsonEnvironment Artist
Richard WalkerEnvironment Artist
Elliot WhittakerEnvironment Artist
David HoyeAdditional Environment Artist
Craig LewisAdditional Environment Artist
Neil CroftsCharacter Artist
Sean DudleyCharacter Artist
Adam EsatCharacter Artist
Sidney ThibaultCharacter Artist
Will ThompsonCharacter Artist
Thomas ColemanLEGO Model Artist
Rob CurtisLEGO Model Artist
Carl GreatrixLEGO Model Artist
Jeff HattonLEGO Model Artist
Charles McNairLEGO Model Artist
Stephen BateAdditional LEGO Model Artist
Amador Alfaro MarcillaAdditional LEGO Model Artist
Ramon Alfaro MarcillaAdditional LEGO Model Artist
Steven MarshallAdditional LEGO Model Artist
Anthony WilkinsonAdditional LEGO Model Artist
Thomas LittonVFX Artist
Stuart AllardesConcept/2D Artist
Steven DeSykesConcept/2D Artist
Nathan HainesConcept/2D Artist
Tim WebsterConcept/2D Artist
Kürsté BythellIn-Game Animation
Emmett CarlssonIn-Game Animation
Opinder Singh ChaggarIn-Game Animation
Mark CraneIn-Game Animation
Jonathan HallIn-Game Animation
Dale HemenwayIn-Game Animation
Simon JamesIn-Game Animation
Helen KershawIn-Game Animation
Felix PereiraIn-Game Animation
Bob H. ScottIn-Game Animation
Nick StephensIn-Game Animation
Alex BrownAdditional In-Game Animation
Andy ChapmanAdditional In-Game Animation
Richard GreeneAdditional In-Game Animation
Andy HoldenAdditional In-Game Animation
Charlie HopkinsAdditional In-Game Animation
Andy J. LathamAdditional In-Game Animation
Antony ManleyAdditional In-Game Animation
Jason MeahAdditional In-Game Animation
Stuart WilsonAdditional In-Game Animation
Chris WoodworthAdditional In-Game Animation
Stuart WilsonLead Character Rigger
Antony ManleyCharacter Rigging
Darren VaileCharacter Rigging
Richard BannisterCharacter Rigging
Jo ChalkleyCinematic Production
Donna MyersCinematic Production
Penny ClarkEditor
Tony PerrinCinematics Layout
Paul SalmonCinematics Layout
Justin ExleyCinematics Layout
Elisa CaprettoCinematics Layout
Colm DugganCinematics Layout
Alex BrownCinematics Animator
Andy ChapmanCinematics Animator
Richard GreeneCinematics Animator
Andy HoldenCinematics Animator
Charlie HopkinsCinematics Animator
Andy J. LathamCinematics Animator
Chris WoodworthCinematics Animator
Andy UnsworthCinematics Animator
Sarah BrownCinematics Animator
Emmett CarlssonCinematics Animator
Jason MeahCinematics Animator
Phil GrayCinematics Animator
David MartinezAdditional Cinematic Animation
Michael CummingsAdditional Cinematic Animation
Dave BrownAdditional Cinematic Animation
Elisa CaprettoAdditional Cinematic Animation
Justin ExleyAdditional Cinematic Animation
Christian SmithAdditional Cinematic Animation
Michael CummingsTechnical Animation
David MartinezTechnical Animation
Mudasir AhmedGame Mechanics Programmer
Mohammed BakhshGame Mechanics Programmer
Scott BevinGame Mechanics Programmer
Paul ConnorGame Mechanics Programmer
James DouglasGame Mechanics Programmer
Mark EngleyGame Mechanics Programmer
Ralph FerneyhoughGame Mechanics Programmer
Simon LeverGame Mechanics Programmer
Jose MendezGame Mechanics Programmer
Chris PayneGame Mechanics Programmer
Glyn ScraggGame Mechanics Programmer
Ian SimpsonGame Mechanics Programmer
Mike SpencerGame Mechanics Programmer
Chris StanforthGame Mechanics Programmer
Tom VernonGame Mechanics Programmer
Simon WardGame Mechanics Programmer
Roland HougsLead Tools Programmer
Lukas BuricinTools Programmer
Lucas GonzalezTools Programmer
Matt HillTools Programmer
Paul HunterTools Programmer
Mick LaidlowTools Programmer
Jonathan MayerTools Programmer
Alan MurtaTools Programmer
James CunliffeTools Scripting
Neil DorringtonTools Scripting
Przemyslaw PrzybylskiTools Scripting
David WollenTools Scripting
Cheng XiangTools Scripting
Dave ConnellLead Render Technology Programmer
Jon ArdenRender Technology Programmer
John BellRender Technology Programmer
Alistair BrownRender Technology Programmer
Adam DobsonRender Technology Programmer
Vassillis PoulopoulosRender Technology Programmer
Jamie WitherRender Technology Programmer
Simon BrownLead Game Technology
Callum BrightingGame Technology Programmer
Tim GradwellGame Technology Programmer
Sam HughesGame Technology Programmer
Matthew PhillipsGame Technology Programmer
Colin WilsonGame Technology Programmer
Chris HallidayLead Simulation Programmer
Rob ChinneckSimulation Programmer
Andrew DaviesSimulation Programmer
Tom McCainSimulation Programmer
Pete OpdamSimulation Programmer
Richard CrockfordAdditional Technology
Ray DonnellyAdditional Technology
Paul "Paulie" HughesAdditional Technology
Phil OwenAdditional Technology
Mike de BelleSound Designer
Luke HattonSound Designer
Mike LeaningSound Designer
Stefan RutherfordSound Designer
Jeremy CorbettAdditional Sound Designer
Ben WollandAdditional Sound Designer
Michael FisherAudio Assistant
Ben WollandAdditional Audio Support
Paul LockyerIT
Andrew "Woody" WoodIT
Special Thanks
Helen, Jacob & Sarah Cunliffe
Sam, Ben & Helen Burton
Francesca CharlesworthSpecial Thanks
Donna, Molly, Grace & Mary-Kate
Michelle, Kyle & Jack x
Laura, Ryan & Kiera Warren :)
The Parsons household
Fiona, Emily & Peaches Stanforth
Katie StreetSpecial Thanks
Ling Ling, Yiyi & Leo
Ko-Shuey HardingSpecial Thanks
Trudy & Elliot Hoye
Jacqueline ChinneckSpecial Thanks
Finlay WalshSpecial Thanks
Sherry & Bareera
Amy & Emily
Davey BythellSpecial Thanks
Karen BidewellSpecial Thanks
Dawn, Mia & Evie Burton
Helen, Ethan & Zoe Dolan
Nicky BowyerSpecial Thanks
Joanne EubankSpecial Thanks
Danielle, Alfie and Lola x
Sarah Rutherford, Steve Nelson & Dave Raybould
Ashley & Oscar Hall
Katy CarlisleSpecial Thanks
Alexandra LeaSpecial Thanks
Jacqui MuirSpecial Thanks
Lucy MoonSpecial Thanks
Stella, Joe & Jessie
Beth, Joseph, Toby & Ruben Wilson
Matgorzata Momot, Michal Momot
Linda GreeneSpecial Thanks
Helen, George, Harry & Evangeline
Alejandra de LeivaSpecial Thanks
Alison, Evan & Holly Scragg
Amy Clarke, Frank, Cath & Lee Niblock
Justine Board & Lauren Avery
Amanda, Jasmine & Luis
Florie Poucin, Lucy Everett, Bridget, Trevor & Ben Dawton
Joe Moore Sr.Special Thanks
Adrienne, Evie & Hermione
Helen & Connor Gradwell
Kairen CrossleySpecial Thanks
Jilll, Zena, Aidan, Daniel & Ruby Wood
Fay JacksonSpecial Thanks
Tim, Katrina, Bethany & Barney
Samantha CroweSpecial Thanks
Abby LeeSpecial Thanks
The Morrisons: Claire Pyatt & Ethan
Dale Wilson, Leah Donohue, Janet, Alan & Donna Crook
Edward ChalkleySpecial Thanks
Lewis CroftsSpecial Thanks
Maureen, David & Matt DeSykes & Shamal Lindop
Katie, Margaret & Freda x
Sarah, Ava & Molly
Rachel & Emily Thompson
Ester, Luci & Jack Snowdon, Cayden Reg Edwards-Green
Jacqueline, Tara, Renee & Max Bakis
Paul, Lauren & Neve Myers
Dee&Ste, Hannah & Ben
Leanne DempseySpecial Thanks
Becky, Imogen & Thomas Ferneyhough
McKennor Mills-HoltSpecial Thanks
Gemma SmithSpecial Thanks
Duncan & Vi Laidlow
Lynne, Lillya & Layla
Marek, Grzegorz & Adam Krajewscy
Keith & Diane Kitching
Danielle & James Newton
Suzanna WhiteSpecial Thanks
Shamim, Mikhael & Gabriel Baksh
Alan & Margaret Clague
Stephanie MackleSpecial Thanks
Diana CruzSpecial Thanks
Isobel WebbSpecial Thanks
Leona & Poppy Vaite
Kaye BrownSpecial Thanks
Carole, Steve, Stephen & Aaron Dudley
Jane Smith & Jenny Vernon
Beth and Mady Giles
Sara, Leo and Ned
Helen, Oliver & Eteanor de Belle
Maria Lines & Jessica Dickerson
Henry, Arthur, Damon, Isabel & Karen Phillpotts
Annie Rose WorstencroftSpecial Thanks
Sarah, Ethan, Arina & David
Thanks You for Always Being There
Lily ParsonsAdditional Quality Assurance

TT Games Publishing

Tom StoneManaging Director
Jonathan SmithHead of Production
Phill RingSenior Producer
Matt EllisonProducer
Sam DelaneyAssociate Producer
Loz DoyleAdditional Production
Vincent GroganAdditional Production
Nick RicksAdditional Production
Tim WilemanAdditional Production
Gareth SpencerSenior Quality Assurance Manager
Lee CumminsQuality Assurance Manager
Tom BrownQuality Assurance Project Lead
Paul MooreQuality Assurance Project Lead
James BurtQuality Assurance Compliance Lead
Pablo González LópezQuality Assurance Compliance Lead
Gary SeddonQuality Assurance Compliance Lead
Mark WarburtonQuality Assurance Compliance Lead
Geoffrey CoffinQuality Assurance Senior Tester
Simon WhiteQuality Assurance Senior Tester
Alexandra BanksQuality Assurance Tester
Michael BishopQuality Assurance Tester
Ryan BradleyQuality Assurance Tester
Simon BramwellQuality Assurance Tester
Steve BrennonQuality Assurance Tester
Robin DemarQuality Assurance Tester
Oliver DeweyQuality Assurance Tester
Jacob DunnQuality Assurance Tester
Michael FisherQuality Assurance Tester
David GeesonQuality Assurance Tester
Andrew GoldingQuality Assurance Tester
Samir GrabaQuality Assurance Tester
Daniel GrahamQuality Assurance Tester
Lee HazelhurstQuality Assurance Tester
Beckie HeatonQuality Assurance Tester
Oliver HughesQuality Assurance Tester
Stefan HeibelQuality Assurance Tester
Jonathan JaceviciusQuality Assurance Tester
Sam JonesQuality Assurance Tester
Vilius JurfeleviciusQuality Assurance Tester
Matthew LuckerQuality Assurance Tester
Andrew LyneQuality Assurance Tester
Dawn McDiarmidQuality Assurance Tester
Joshua McInterneyQuality Assurance Tester
Ryan McKindleQuality Assurance Tester
Andrew NicholsonQuality Assurance Tester
Adam ParkerQuality Assurance Tester
Benjamin ParrQuality Assurance Tester
Omari SterlingQuality Assurance Tester
James StevensQuality Assurance Tester
Victoria TaylorQuality Assurance Tester
Joshua WadeQuality Assurance Tester
Victoria WainwrightQuality Assurance Tester
Mark WhiteQuality Assurance Tester
Christopher WinchQuality Assurance Tester
Mike WorswickQuality Assurance Tester
Graham StarkLocalisation Manager
Raphaël McCreadieSenior Localisation Tester
Maria PampinSenior Localisation Tester
Giuseppe PrencipeLocalisation Tester
Martin RasmussenLocalisation Tester
Christine SchusterLocalisation Tester
Guy AtkinsonFinance Director
Mike WyreFinancial Controller
David WanManagement Accountant
James AppletonAdditional Quality Assurance
Emily RicksAdditional Quality Assurance
Thomas RicksAdditional Quality Assurance
Ben SmithAdditional Quality Assurance
Sam SmithAdditional Quality Assurance
Toby SmithAdditional Quality Assurance
Special Thanks
Angela
Harry
George
William
Nancy
Harry & Sophie
Stuart
Keith & Joan
Rob WestwoodMusic by
Thomas PetchVehicle Design Competition Winner

The Lego Group

Hanne T. OdegaardDirector of Digital Business
Darryl KelleySenior Development Manager
Micki FjeldgaardDevelopment Manager
Jacob AgertoftMarketing Manager
Casper Rafn VoigtMarketing Manager
Sten Funder LysdahlSenior Creative Manager
Joakim Korner NielsenDesign Manager
Mauricio BedollaDesign Manager Specialist

Marvel Entertainment

Chris BakerInteractive Manager
TQ JeffersonVice President of Production, Games
Randy MaVice President of Marketing, Games
Javon FrazierVice President of Marketing, Games
Eric AdamsSenior Interactive Manager
Steven RosenthalInteractive Manager
Peter PhillipsSenior Vice President & General Manager, Digital Media Group
Andreea Enache-ThuneSenior Vice President, Games & Digital Distribution
Sean HaranVice President, Business Development
Seth LehamanAssistant Cheif Counsel
Dan BuckleyPublisher & CEO of the Print, Animation & Digital Division
Joe QuesadaCheif Creative Officer
Alexander CasillasGame Intern
Lisa GarciaGame Intern
Kevin RiachGame Intern
Alex AlonsoMarvel Editorial
Mark D. BeazleyMarvel Editorial
David BogartMarvel Editorial
Tom BrevoortMarvel Editorial
C.B. CebulskiMarvel Editorial
Nick LoweMarvel Editorial
Stephen WackerMarvel Editorial
Jordan WhiteMarvel Editorial
Jeff YoungquistMarvel Editorial
Rob LiefeldDeadpool created by
Fabian NiciezaDeadpool created by
Todd McFarlaneVenom created by
David MichelinieVenom created by
David MichelinieCarnage created by
Mark BagleyCarnage created by
Bill MantloRocket Raccoon created by
Keith GiffenRocket Raccoon created by
Jim StarlinDrax the Destroyer created by
Jim StarlinGamora created by
Walt SimonsonMalekith created by
Walt SimonsonBeta Rey Bill created by
Jim StarlinThanos created by
David AlthoffSpecial Thanks
Matt BarchettoSpecial Thanks
Cassandra DanielsSpecial Thanks
Adam DavisSpecial Thanks
Erika DentonSpecial Thanks
Tim DillonSpecial Thanks
Jesse FalconSpecial Thanks
Chris FondacaroSpecial Thanks
Marisol GarciaSpecial Thanks
Dominic GriffinSpecial Thanks
Mike KellySpecial Thanks
Percival LanuzaSpecial Thanks
Vittoria LeeSpecial Thanks
Max LuxSpecial Thanks
Randy McGowanSpecial Thanks
Brian OvertonSpecial Thanks
Will Corona PilgrimSpecial Thanks
Mike PasciulloSpecial Thanks
Ryan PenagosSpecial Thanks
Ryan PotterSpecial Thanks
Devin SeastoneSpecial Thanks
Arune SinghSpecial Thanks
Sandy SiriratSpecial Thanks
Marc StormSpecial Thanks
Adam TootlaSpecial Thanks
Yury VeynblatSpecial Thanks
James ViscardiSpecial Thanks
Adam WolffSpecial Thanks

WB Games

Arien DarbyMarketing Associate Manager
Evelyn IcarroMarketing Manager
Jennifer GeorgeDirector, Marketing
Jeff NeinsteinDirector, Marketing
Stephanie JohnsonVice President, Marketing
Monica AlbertPR Specialist
Joy FoxPR Manager
Remi SklarVice President, Public Relations
Bernadette NimsounManager, Trade Marketing
Eddie ScannellDirector, Trade Marketing
Anne MarkoVice President, Trade Marketing & Sales Administration
David YooSales Analyst
David StrandSenior Sales Analyst
Diana BredenbergSenior Manager, Sales Planning & Analysis
Mat PiscatellaVice-President, Sales Planning & Analysis
Paula CookVice President, Sales
Sharon GambleVice President, Sales
Monique DoubetUS Sales
Carl SteeleUS Sales
Penny ArmstrongUS Sales
Echo GreenUS Sales
Monica Lyca-ClarkeUS Sales
Greg MuchaUS Sales
Amy RobertsUS Sales
Jane ElmsManager, Rights and Clearences
Alicia SpragueCoordinator, Talent and Music
Karen FishmanDirector, Talent Relations
Ian ClarkMastering Lab Technician
Gary WashingtonMastering Lab Technician
Jamie O'Brian-MooreProduction Associate
Gordon FongExecutive Director, Production Planning & Services
Jonathon BoldigaTechnical Producer
Ray YuDirector, Technical Production
Gary Lake-SchaalVP, Game Technology
Adam FriedbergRatings Specialist, First Party Operations
Soctt RitchieSubmission Specialist
Veser BurnettSubmission Specialist
Erick CobbsManager, First Party Operations
Wendy BozziSr. Manager, First Party Operations
Baki AllenDirector, First Party Operations
Michael SchwartzCoordinator, Events
Janci MorimotoCoordinator, Marketing Services
Laura HalasaManager, Events
Deron FieldsSenior Manager, Marketing Eervices & Events
Scott JohnsonVice President, Business Development & Licencing
Jennifer StumpVice President, Deuty General Counsel
Steve ChalkVice President, Finance & Administration
Russell AronsSenior Vice President, Worldwide Marketing
Samantha RyanSenior Vice President, Production & Development
Debra BakerSenior Vice President, Business Development
Kevin KebodeauxSenior Vice President, Sales, America
Martin TremblayPresident
International Office
Olivier WolffSVP, Games - International
Hester WoodliffeVP Marketing - International
Amy FrenchPA to Hester Woodliffe
Jo FeatherstoneSenior Marketing Manager, International
Rob LightbodyProduct Manager, International
Cat ShannonPR Director, International
Charlie FortescueSenior PR Executive, International
Zoë TaylorJunior Manager, Creative Services & Localisation, International
James GardinerCreative Services & Localization Intern
Harriet SkinnerMarketing & PR Intern
Annette FlemingDirecor Supply Chain, EMEA
Jon BroadbridgeManager, International Supply Chain
Matthew MarshallExecutive Director, Finance - International Publishing & Development
EMEA/APAC Dustributor Markets
Tony FavellDirector, Sales
Dan GardenerManager, Marketing
Warner Bros. Brazil
Cleyton OliveiraDirector, Marketing
Bruno TiburcioManager, Product
Gabriela PermegianiManager, Jr. Product
Eduardo RahmiDirector, Sales
Luiz SoaresManager, National Sales
Tina ThomeManager, National Sales
Fabiano NovaisManager, Sales
Nilson MachadoManager, Sales
Rubens BiasiManager, Sales
Claudia CerriManager, Sales
Aldo CamachoManager, Sales
Leonardo BrancaccioManager, Sales
Warner Bros. Mexico
Joaquin ColinoDirector, Commercial
Rocio De PedroCoordinator, Marketing
Stephanie FahmelDirector, Marketing
Marcial CamposDirector, Sales
Luis HernandezManager, Sales
Brenda PerezManager, Sales
Ana LlanesManager, Sales
Javier GarciaManager, Sales
Warner Bros. Canada
Rasmus FahraeusDirector, Sales
Dan SutherlandManager, Sales
Kyle MoffattManager, Product

Image Nation Abu Dhabi

Jamie SimoneVO Director
Warner Bros. StudiosDialogue Recorded at (Support Company)
Alan FreedmanSound Engineer
Jeannette MekdaraSpecial Thanks
Garrett LilleySpecial Thanks
Scott WarrSpecial Thanks
Thomas ShibleyDirector of Customer Service
Brian ManhardCustomer Service Project Lead
Katie PierceService and Compliance Supervisor
Pole To Win CoSpecial Thanks (Support Company)

SIDE UK Ltd

Oliver DeslandesHead of Localisation
Maike KöhlerLocalisation Producer
Julia BiancoProduction Manager
Steve RuschAudio Engineer
Duncan GilliesPost Production Supervisor
Natalia HenckerVoice Director
Javier PontonVoice Director

Lego Marvel Super Heroes

80 /100


Released: 2013

Marvel Super Heroes are assembling for an action-packed, brick-smashing good time! Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment, TT Games, The LEGO Group and Marvel Entertainment announced today that LEGO Marvel Super...