Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-12-11)

LittleBigPlanet 3 (Credits)

XDEV Studio Europe

Pete SmithExecutive Producer
Tom O'ConnorSenior Producer
Simon LiveseyProducer
John O'BrienProducer
Lee TraversProduction Support
Jason StewartAssociate Producer
John RostronVice President of XDEV Studio Europe
Michael DennySenior Vice President Worldwide Studios Europe
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios
Jean-Paul RobertsOnline Producer
Sarah WellockLead Community Manager
Alex EvansSpecial Thanks to Media Molecule
David SmithSpecial Thanks to Media Molecule
Kareem EttouneySpecial Thanks to Media Molecule
Kenneth C.M. YoungSpecial Thanks to Media Molecule
Mark HealeySpecial Thanks to Media Molecule
Siobhan ReddySpecial Thanks to Media Molecule

Sumo Digital

Production Team
Carl CaversManaging Director - CEO
Paul PorterStudio Director
Gary MooreDirector of Development
Darius SadeghianExecutive Producer
Michelle LeonardProducer
Tony CassonProducer
Leo HarperAssociate Producer
Sitara SheftaAssociate Producer
Art Team
Darren MillsStudio Art Director
Ian DearySenior Art Director
Richard JordanArt Director
Dave BlewettLead Artist
Georgy LouisLead Artist
Veerendra DeshpandeLead Artist
Vikram BailkanavarLead Artist
Alistair BurnArtist
Arjun RajanArtist
Asit GhadgeArtist
Ayan BanerjeeArtist
Bakul BhumkarArtist
Craig AllenArtist
John CrosslandArtist
John HackletonArtist
Kamaal HassanArtist
Mark EdwardsArtist
Mick HirstArtist
Nilesh KumarArtist
Nitin ShingareArtist
Parimal SabnisArtist
Purva GargArtist
Roger CoeArtist
Salil HarchekarArtist
Samik GhoshArtist
Stuart BarnecuttArtist
Swapnil PaigudeArtist
Vikas VartakArtist
Vishal DeokarArtist
Ashab MartinConcept Artist
Doug TelfordConcept Artist
Maxx MarshallConcept Artist
Sean JeonConcept Artist
Simon ButtersConcept Artist
Steve HirdConcept Artist
Chantal BeaumontHead of 2D
Holly Martin2D Artist / Graphic Artist
Jamie BradshawUI Manager
Anthony McLoughlinUI Artist
Jimbo DrewLead Character Artist
Leavon ArcherCharacter Artist
Lee TaylorLead 3D Artist
Chris Pepper3D Artist
Kristian Thompson3D Character Artist
Phil HanksAnimator
Simon BradleyAnimator
Charlotte ParkerAnimator
Ranjan BasuArt Manager
External Art Support
Richard AllportConsultant Art Director
Naomi SummerscalesSpecial Thanks
Carbon DigitalLive Action Intro (Support Company)
Audio Team
Pat PhelanAudio Director
Dominic ParkerAudio Design
Matthew FlorianzAudio Design
Simone Di GiorgiAssistant Audio Designer
Jay WatersAudio Lead
Code Team
Ash BennettStudio Technical Director
Sean DaviesTechnical Director
Brendan BurnsLead Programmer
Craig WrightLead Programmer
Damian HibbardLead Programmer
James GravesLead Programmer
Andy GreensmithProgrammer
Ben TaylerProgrammer
Carl DixonProgrammer
Dan MallisonProgrammer
Daniel GallagherProgrammer
Darrell BlakeProgrammer
David JonesProgrammer
David RadfordProgrammer
David YatesProgrammer
Graeme RichardsonProgrammer
Jean Noel DhoogeProgrammer
John StephensProgrammer
Kev LamontProgrammer
Luke HodgkinsonProgrammer
Marco VallarioProgrammer
Mark BryantProgrammer
Mark LordProgrammer
Mike WelshProgrammer
Pete EilacottProgrammer
Phil LewinProgrammer
Phil WoodsProgrammer
Richard MackieProgrammer
Robert CauldwellProgrammer
Robert HoathProgrammer
Simon JonesProgrammer
Simon MillsProgrammer
Simon ToveyProgrammer
Stace HindleProgrammer
Stephen PowellProgrammer
Steve AllenProgrammer
Steve CamberProgrammer
Stuart HarrisonProgrammer
Thomas RussellProgrammer
Tom SampsonProgrammer
Graeme BairdNetwork Programmer
Nathan WardDevelopment Support
David ThwaiteDevelopment Support
Nick AbbottDevelopment Support
Emma KershawTelemetry Analyst
Phil LewinExternal Code Support D3t Ltd
Design Team
Sean MillardStudio Creative Director
Damian HosenDesign Director
Jonathan ChristianLead Designer
Ned WaterhouseSenior Designer
Bradley DaveyDesigner
Jennifer MarshallDesigner
John GeorgiousDesigner
Paul JarvisDesigner
Sean StoreyDesigner
Jack HoughtonLead Level Desgin
Caryn GauldenLevel Designer
Chris BarrattLevel Designer
David DinoLevel Designer
Elliott HoffmanLevel Designer
Grant EgglestoneLevel Designer
Jad FarhatLevel Designer
James RathLevel Designer
Kyle Van BavelLevel Designer
Mark HallLevel Designer
Naajir LeeLevel Designer
Paul WillertonLevel Designer
Riccardo PapagnoLevel Designer
Sean CrowleyLevel Designer
Sebastiaan LieseLevel Designer
Steven BelcherLevel Designer
Steve IsbellCommunity Manager
QA Team
Luke ThirkillLead QA Tester
Andy WilsonQA Tester
Barry SoilleuxQA Tester
Ben LancasterQA Tester
Chris FlewittQA Tester
Jennifer PearsQA Tester
Mark FreemanQA Tester
Scott NaylorQA Tester
Thomas BrooksQA Tester
Tom BarkerQA Tester
William KavanaghQA Tester
Bob BaldwinWriting and Support
Dean WilkinsonWriting and Support
Justin VilliersWriting and Support
Marx KinningsWriting and Support
James LongA Very Special Sumo Thanks
Jim McDonaghA Very Special Sumo Thanks
Stephen AllerstonA Very Special Sumo Thanks
Marshal CaversA Very Special Sumo Thanks

Surface Digital

Rik NathConsultant Art Director
Adam Wilkinson3D Artist
Andrew Jackson3D Artist
Simon Davies3D Artist
James KearsleyVFX

SIDE UK Ltd

Martin VaughanProduction Manager
Kate SaxonVoice Director
Justin VilliersVoice Director
Phil EvansVoice Director
James BattleySound Engineer
Steve ParkerSound Engineer

The Station Interactive

Production
Andreas PerssonProject Manager
Maria NilssonStation Manager
Mattias NygrenStation Master
Art Team
Lennie AxelssonLead Artist
Martin StockhausArtist
Mattias NordinArtist
Sara BergkvistArtist
Cecilia ErikssonArtist
Sofie WikströmConcept Artist
Anton HällforsAdditional Art
Martin BergmanAdditional Art
Sebastian EmanuelssonAdditional Art
Gabriella Liv ErikssonAdditional Concept Art

Tarsier Studios

Art Team
Per BergmanArt Director
Andreas KarlssonArtist
Christer JohanssonArtist
Eric EnebackArtist
Gustaf HeinerwallArtist
Jonas Steinick BerlinArtist
Marcus OttvallArtist
Marie DahlénArtist
Robert CalinescuArtist
Patrick JohanssonCinematic Artist
Audio Team
Daniel SephensonAudio Team
Tobias LiljaAudio Team
Code Team
Andreas JohnssonTechnical Director
Antonio Lindell-QuelhasProgrammer
Johan AndersonProgrammer
Design Team
Björn SunessonDesign Director
Anders BergmanLevel Designer
Asger KristiansenLevel Designer
Dennis TalajicLevel Designer
Kevin HansenLevel Designer
Matthew CompherLevel Designer
Simon RosenkötterLevel Designer
Viktor LidängLevel Designer
Richard MeredithTechnical Designer
Dave MervikWriter
Production Team
David BjarkeProject Coordinator
Oscar WemmertProducer
Stephen HallettAssociate Producer
Studio Administration
Ebba GustafssonHR Manager
Jenny BergHR Manager
Martin BrandtIT Administrator
Ola HolmdahlCEO
Peter LübeckStudio Director
Sissela ArkanderBusiness Administrator

Super Massive Games

Justin ManningProducer
Keith LinaresSuper Massive Design
Jeff ReadSuper Massive Design
Jonathan WalmsleySuper Massive Design
Stevie AdamsSuper Massive Design

Testology

Andy RobsonManaging Director
Jamie PendletonExecutive QA Manager
Harrison BakerExecutive QA Manager
Luke FramptonQA Manager
Matthew HumphreyQA Tester
Matthew SpencerQA Tester
Ryan SmithQA Tester
Lewis DunnQA Tester
Chris ReadQA Tester
Mark ManiscalchiQA Tester
Steve LawrieQA Tester
Alex Holland ShanleyQA Tester
James RawlingsQA Tester
Giro MaiorielloQA Tester
Nikki PiazzaQA Tester
Craig HiscockQA Tester
Jacob Howell JonesQA Tester
Louis HowellQA Tester
Chloe ThorneQA Tester
Peter GriffithsQA Tester
Luke BentonQA Tester

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe (SCEE)

SCEE Marketing
Simon RutterExecutive Vice President
Al-QassabVP Product Marketing
Toby MorrishEuropean Director of Software Marketing
Penrose TackieEuropean Senior Product Manager
Rebecca MaschkeEuropean Product Manager
Marta BoullonEuropean Junior Product Manager
Nick CaplinEuropean Head of PR
Gemma WillocksEuropean Senior PR Manager
Simon MatthewsEuropean PR Manager
Robert WalkerEuropean Release Manager
Kelly-Marie RidgersNew Release Assistant
Mike AlderEuropean Graphic Designer
Dominic WigganEuropean Copywriter
Meenal VarsaniEuropean Software Campaign Manager
Kais AlibenaliEuropean Senior Digital Producer
Worldwide Studios Europe Research Team
Eric MatthewsVice President, Creative Development Group
Mark GreenDirector of Research, Creative Development Group
Rob JohnsonAssistant User Resarch Manager
Miranda WebsterAssistant Project Manager
Gokhan HassanUser Testing Facility Support Analyst
Julien LeforestierLead User Researcher
Mirweis SanginLead User Researcher
Moh KhanLead User Researcher
Steve BromleyLead User Researcher
Mark FriendAssistant User Researcher
Business Planning and Intelligence
Stuart BolarSenior Manager, Business Planning
Lee HydeBusiness Analyst
Music Licensing
Duncan SmithMusic Supervisor
Martin HewettMusic Licensing Manager
Legal and Business Affairs
Stacey FowlerHead oc Content
Mohummad MiaL&BA Manager
Emma TietjensL&BA Manager
Richard GuestLicensing Manager
Alessandro CimaschiTrademark & Anti-Piracy Manager
Mandana JenabzadehL&BA Executive
Alice PonsonbyTeam Support
Localisation Services
Sean KellySenior Director LS
Nadege JosaSenior Project Manager
Mark TimminsProject Manager
Patsy DoranLocalisation Services Assistant
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Dave ParkinsonDirector - First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Katie MurrayDepartment Assistant
GFPQA-E Release Management
Justin BaileyManager, GFPQA-E Release Management
Steven PajakAssociate Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management
Michelle TilleySenior Release Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management
Andy GoddenRelease Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management
Joe JohnsonRelease Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management
Mark RiceRelease Operative, GFPQA-E Release Management
GFPQA Business Operations
Sean LawrenceJunior Business Analyst, GFPQA Business Operations
Test Operations
Nadine MartinSenior Manager
Fraser McLachlanTest Manager
Jason PlattFunctional Test Lead
Shaun DurneyFunctional Test Lead
Gary JonesTRC Test Lead
Barcaly ChristmasFunctional Senior Tester
Neil JohnsonFunctional Senior Tester
Andrew ConlanFunctional Tester
Carl RobinsonFunctional Tester
James BerginFunctional Tester
Mike McGeeFunctional Tester
Neil WattsFunctional Tester
Seamus BlakewayFunctional Tester
Tom CarrollFunctional Tester
Adam BramhillFunctional Tester (Contract)
Afzal MussaFunctional Tester (Contract)
Alishea Stedford-ReidFunctional Tester (Contract)
Andrew CogganFunctional Tester (Contract)
Daniel MokFunctional Tester (Contract)
Daniel SmithFunctional Tester (Contract)
Ian PhillipsFunctional Tester (Contract)
James PollardFunctional Tester (Contract)
Liam RuaneFunctional Tester (Contract)
Matthew JonesFunctional Tester (Contract)
Paul SullivanFunctional Tester (Contract)
Shaun DoyleFunctional Tester (Contract)
Suleman HussainFunctional Tester (Contract)
Marc ShannonTRC Tester
Steven KellyTRC Tester
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Test Lead
Christine B-MarinLocalisation Test Lead
Sandrine CaoLocalisation Tester
Vincent QuezedeLocalisation Tester
Lise MortierLocalisation Tester
Jörn ZinsmeisterLocalisation Tester
Susanne PlathLocalisation Tester
Sandra TschackertLocalisation Tester
Claudia GibbardoLocalisation Tester
Matteo TurrinoLocalisation Tester
Rossella RondaninaLocalisation Tester
María Ruiz CanalesLocalisation Tester
Manuel TenaLocalisation Tester
Marina Migueláñez RodríguezLocalisation Tester
Nerea Tejedo JimenézLocalisation Tester
Joanna SkorupaLocalisation Tester
Szymon FiguraLocalisation Tester
Filipe Alexandre Alves FortesLocalisation Tester
Fábio José Duarte FranciscoLocalisation Tester
Claudia SantiagoLocalisation Tester
Dashima Zhigzhitova NeiraLocalisation Tester
Alexander LavrenovLocalisation Tester
Antti TietäväinenLocalisation Tester
Amanda TydesjöLocalisation Tester
Jan EnevoldsenLocalisation Tester
Saskia RuisLocalisation Tester
Jan Roger HendenLocalisation Tester
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Tom Nicholson-IharaContract Staff Coordinator
Automation and Tools
Michael DaviesManager, Automation & Tools
Nathan BargussSenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Michael KennedySoftware Development Engineer in Test
Robert AndersonSoftware Development Engineer in Test
Ajeet DhaliwalSoftware Development Engineer in Test
Nick StarkeyTest Analyst
Christopher GreavesTest Analyst
Samu KankaanpaaTest Analyst
Giovanna PellegrinoTest Analyst
Support Services
Anthony GillManager, Support Services
Neil MoranAssociate Manager, Support Services
Anri IwasakiTranslator
Christian HopleyPrincipal Support Operative
Michael BishopPrincipal Support Operative
Matthew PhillipsSupport Operative
Steven WeirSupport Operative
Yolanda AkilSupplier Management Lead
Natalia CraddockSenior Supplier Coordinator
Greg TarkaSupplier Coordinator
Product Development IT Europe
Jon MechanDirector - PDIT Europe
Management Team
Vidya SunderamoorthyHead of Operations Nortwest
Darren RawlingsHead of Operations Southwest
Simon DickinsonHead of Technical Architecture
Paul DavisHead of Shared Services
Nick RyderProcurement Manager
Technical Architecture
Dean MillerStorage Architect
Mark HorabinNetwork Architect
Shared Services
Adam WalkerPMO Manager
Amber ShaidaProject Manager
Naveed BadelProject Manager
Chao ZhangWeb Developer
Rob BingService Manager
Barry John EdwardsLead Engineer Nortwest
Dan ShanksLead Engineer Southeast
Andrew CopelandEngineering Specialist
Andrew TaylorEngineering Specialist
Kris BuglearEngineering Specialist
Mark HallEngineering Specialist
Stuart CorkhillEngineering Specialist
Vinny PereiraEngineering Specialist
Operations - Cambridge
Martin AcottDesktop Support Analyst
Simon MillerLead Infrastructure Analyst
Operations - Liverpool
Michael JamesLead Desktop Support Analyst
Phil CassidyDesktop Suppoer Analyst
Ryan GambleDesktop Suppoer Analyst
Javier GigantoLead Infrastructure Analyst
Kevin GeorgesonInfrastructure Analyst
Operations - London
Miguel TeixeiraLead Desktop Support Analyst
Bay WilliamsDesktop Support Analyst
Michael FeganDesktop Support Analyst
Tony BurgessDesktop Support Analyst
Matthew OwenLead Infrastructure Analyst
Jeremy AllenInfrastructure Analyst
Oliver James WhittingtonInfrastructure Analyst
Shaun SmithNetwork Analyst
Chris RichardsTech Integration Specialist
Operations - Runcorn
Chris EvansLead Desktop Support Analyst
Carl QuinnDesktop Support Analyst
Chris McCannDesktop Support Analyst
Lauren CorkillDesktop Support Analyst
Paul ConnollyTech Integration Specialist
Angela KastonSpecial Thanks
Maria LedsonSpecial Thanks
Tim PreeceSpecial Thanks
Chris JonesSpecial Thanks
Ian PicklesSpecial Thanks
James HawkinsSpecial Thanks
John McLaughlinSpecial Thanks
Jon KaySpecial Thanks
Lee ClareSpecial Thanks
Maria StukoffSpecial Thanks
Mark O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Mitsuo HirakawaSpecial Thanks
Neil McPhillipsSpecial Thanks
Pedro SousaSpecial Thanks
Rogan OgdenSpecial Thanks
Claire BromleySpecial Thanks
Scott RohdeSenior Vice President Worldwide Studios America
David ThachDirector, International Software Development
Daimion PinnockSenior Producer
Victoria MillerAssociate Producer
Karla QuirosManager, Business Finance & OPS
SCEA Product Development Services Group
Dave MurrantSenior Director, Service Group
Chuck DoudDirector, Music
Gene SemelSenior Manager, Sound Group
Multimedia
Arran GreenSenior Manager, Multimedia Group
Don LacyManager, Multimedia
Matt OwcaProduction Supervisor
Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)
Ritchard MarkelzSenior Director, First Party Quality Assurance
Jeff WilkersonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance
Test Operations
Chris CromwellSenior Manager, Quality Assurance Operations
Brandon FentonQA Test Manager
Esau GarciaLab Technician
Greg HicksLab Technician
Randy IcasasLead Quality Assurance Tester
Steve SchulteLead Quality Assurance Tester
John WalkerSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Alex CortezSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Erik BustamanteContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse BlackContingent Game Test Analyst
Rowena BautistaContingent Game Test Analyst
Julie AbdallaContingent Game Test Analyst
Evan NimmerContingent Game Test Analyst
Sebastian LedesmaContingent Game Test Analyst
Kyle PittsContingent Game Test Analyst
JC SheffieldContingent Game Test Analyst
Glenn CamaclangContingent Game Test Analyst
Tony L. NguyenContingent Game Test Analyst
Joe KillionContingent Game Test Analyst
Ryan JohnsonContingent Game Test Analyst
Automation and Tools Team
Brian BuhrManager, Advanced Test Team
Paul FlanniganLead Network Test Engineer
Robby ChevertonNetwork Test Engineer
Joshua KahelinNetwork Test Engineer
Testuji GotandaAutomation Test Engineer
Will CaoAutomation Test Engineer
Quan LaAutomation Test Engineer
Online Support
Andre CurtisLead Online Support Analyst
Tad GoddardLead Online Support Analyst
Kim GiraoSenior Online Support Analyst
Travis RiversSenior Online Support Analyst
Stephanie CandlerSenior Online Support Analyst
Leonard DizonOnline Support Test Team
Juan FloresOnline Support Test Team
Daniel GodfreyOnline Support Test Team
David HarrisOnline Support Test Team
Greg HoffmasterOnline Support Test Team
Marcelino HuertaOnline Support Test Team
Steve JonesOnline Support Test Team
Bob LarsonOnline Support Test Team
Jersey MankowskiOnline Support Test Team
Dan NewmanOnline Support Test Team
Erron NiedenfuehrOnline Support Test Team
Christine PenleyOnline Support Test Team
Frank RodriguezOnline Support Test Team
Sam SahnOnline Support Test Team
William TallaksenOnline Support Test Team
Neil VirayOnline Support Test Team
Brian WetterOnline Support Test Team
Johnny WingOnline Support Test Team
Release Management
Betsy HearnsbergerGlobal Release Services
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Chad ShoemakerRelease Manager
Ian JonesCompliance Manager
Callista TieuAssociate Compliance Manager
Mylene AslaronaRelease Operative
Support Services
Matt HarperSenior Manager, Global Support Services
Shawn MooreManager, Global Support Services
Mio ShimizuManager, Translation Services
Kevin SchatteSenior Application Administrator
Dave EvansApplication Support Analyst
Holly MezaApplication Support Specialist
Chi IchikawaTranslator
Ed ChinenAssociate Translator
Kevin HeerleinInventory Control Specialist
David AmbasingInventory Control Specialist
Product Development IT
Steve KirkSenior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT
Sonnie LivesayDirector, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT - America
Vinh TranSenior Manager, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT - America
Travis SherManager, Information Technology SM (PD) IT
Colby TurnerStudio IT System Administrator
Greg YipStudio IT System Administrator
Carl HartensteinIT Support Specialist
Michael PeayManager, PDIT Network Engineering
Tom PerrineSenior Enterprise Architect
Sven NielsenSenior Enterprise Architect
Zane MumfordSenior Manager, Global Technology Services
Chris HurleyManager, Global Information Security
Rob BlaseManager, System Engineering
Daniel GodboutSenior Manager, Production Services
SCEA Brand Marketing
Guy LongworthSenior Vice President Brand Marketing
Nicole VanegasExecutive Assistant
First Party Games
Asad QizilbashSenior Director, Playstation First Party Games
Tim KamienskiDirector, First Party Games
Wendy TanMarketing Department Assistant
Mark ValledorSenior Manager, First Party Games
Wilson ChengBrand Manager, First Party Games
Eric ChuAssociate Brand Manager, First Party Games
Platform Marketing
John KollerVice President, Platform Marketing
Franco De CesareSenior Director, Home Platforms
Scott McCarthyDirector, Marketing Product Planning/SW Innovation, Home Platforms
Eric McCallForecasting/Business Modeling Manager, Home Platforms
Andrew AhnMarketing Product Planning Manager, Home Platforms
Tyler VaughtSenior Brand Manager, Home Platforms
Cristian CordonaBrand Manager, Home Platforms
Mia PutrinoAssistant Brand Manager, Home Platforms
Cody MoralesAssistant Brand Manager, Home Platforms
Jon RegalaDirector, Licensing & Peripherals
Anand AgerwalSenior Product Manager, Peripherals
Stephanie FradueLicensing Specialist
Gerardo RibaSenior Manager, Licensing LATAM
Hykeema MoorerSenior Consumer Manager, Licensing
Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation & Communication
Maria SurricchioVice President, Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation & Communication
Olivia BarineauExecutive Assistant
Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation
Jennifer ClarkSenior Director of Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships and Activation
Dan RaceSenior Director, Corporate Communications
Alyssa CasellaDirector, Product Public Relations
Al De LeonDirector, Product Public Relations
Karen AubyDirector, Corporate Communications
Jason TidwellManager, Corporate Communications
Jennifer DeanManager, Public Relations
Karen SpearrinManager, Public Relations
Alisa FaberSenior Specialist, Public Relations
Sarah DoughertySenior Specialist, Public Relations
Marketing Partnerships & Activations
Jill ErbDirector Marketing Partnerships and Activations
Shelly RichardsonBrand Experience & Activation Manager
Kristin FerritoBrand Activation Manager
Greg ZaleBrand Partnerships Manager
Michael SterankaSpecialist, Brand Experience & Marketing Communciations
Meah BenageSpecialist, Brand Experience
Creative, Design, Video & Events
Joby HirschfeldSenior Directo, Creative | Video | Events
Lori Chase-NardiCreative Logistics and Operations Senior Manager
Alyson ArrastioSenior Manager, Events
Alex BelfieldSenior Events Specialist
Julia ScottEvents Specialist
Joshua ArmstrongEvents Specialist
Jack SilerCreative Design Team
Miguel GodinezCreative Design Team
Larissa GamarraCreative Design Team
Nick ReyesCreative Design Team
Ayinde BennCreative Design Team
Sebastian CasallasCreative Design Team
JM GarciaCreative Design Team
Annett HsuCreative Design Team
Tiffany ParcasioCreative Design Team
Balinder RajasansiCreative Design Team
Alicia BeamCreative Design Team
Mary DisbrowCreative Design Team
Blanca HernandezCreative Design Team
Margo WilliamsCreative Design Team
Art & Design
Blake RobertsonSenior Manager, Art & Design
Ted JalbertCreative Services Assets Manager
Video Services
Michael BryntesonExecutive Producer & Director, Video Production
Brian KellisonVideo Services Manager & Technical Producer
Tim HartManager, Video Operations
Richard JonesLead Video Editor
Steve GerhardtLead Video Editor
Martin GarciaLead Video Editor
Wayne SimbroLead Video Editor
Kenneth WarrenVideo Editor
Jerome ChagnonVideo Editor
Matt WongVideo Editor
Joseph PettinatiVideo Editor
Alejandro GonzálezVideo Editor
Diana ZogaricVideo Editor
Rey GutierrezSenior Video Production Specialist
Alex CharlowProducer & Video Production Manager
Katie MontgomeryProducer & Video Production Manager
FJ BolgerProducer & Video Production Manager
Elizabeth OsborneVideo Production Coordinator
Greg MosherVideo Production Studio Assistant
Michael KalkanisVideo Production Administrative Assistant
Marvin BarreraVideo Production Administrative Assistant
Consumer Insights
Peter SummersgillDirector, Consumer Insights
Evan SternSenior Manager, Consumer Insights
Nick JohnsonAnalyst, Consumer Insights
Marie CarpenterSenior Manager, Consumer Insights
Jeff JohnsonSenior Analyst, Consumer Insights
Strategy and Innovation
Mary YeeDirector, Strategy and Innovation
Leland HedgesSenior Manager, Strategy and Innovation
Analytics
Danell ChangSenior Manager, Customer Level Data
Alex KovalenkoSenior Analyst
Howard ChenAnalyst, PS Now
Digital Communications
Brandon StanderSenior Director, Digital Communcations
Lily WeiMarketing Coordinator
CRM
Steven MarjonSenior Manager CRM and Loyalty
Danielle ThelsenCRM Manager
Carla ReyesLoyalty Marketing Manager
Peter LiuCRM Analytics Manager
Cassandra SchisslerCRM Specialist
PS.com
Nick WemyssSenior Manager PS.com
Stephen ChandlerManager of Web Operations
Eve KosolManager of Web Program Management
Chris RoperManager of Editorial and Content
Jessica JensenSenior Project Manager
Aman SinghWeb Financial Analytics Manager
Jitender KalsiSenior Tech Developer
Agha MehdiWeb Development Manager
Jose OchoaBuild Manager & Mobile
Brian GauldPartner Marketing Manager
Community Management
Matthew HarperSenior Manager, Community Management
Moran HaroSenior Community Specialist
Kristine SteimerSenior Community Specialist
Paul SullivanSenior Community Specialist
Jose OchoaSenior Community Specialist
Social Media
Sid ShumanSenior Manager, Social Media
Justin MassongillSocial Media Specialist
Ryan ClementsSocial Media Specialist
Rao CanSocial Media Specialist
Latin America
Tim BenderSenior Vice President, Sales
Suzie GarciaExecutive Assistant
Mark StanleyVice President and General Manager, Latin America
Rossanna AranibarDirector, Marketing, Latin America
Noboru YamawakiManager, Product Marketing
Mabel CastroProduct Marketing Specialist
Matias SerebrinskyManager, Trade Marketing and Events
Irma SandovalShopper Marketing Senior Specialist
Sue AguilarEvent Project Manager
Ken BaloughManager, 3rd Party and Public Relations
Mariana LeeManager, Brand Marketing
Lorenzo GrajalesPublic Relations Specialist
Aaron AlvarezSenior Digital Marketing Specialist
Sugeily BenitezDepartment Administrative Assistant, Marketing, Latin America
Legal & Business Affairs
Riley RussellSenior Vice President & General Counsel
Steve MadsenSenior Director, Legal & Business Affairs
Anthony JustmanSenior Director, Legal & Business Affairs
Philip PilieroSenior Corporate Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs
Christine DenezzaSenior Manager, Legal & Business Affairs
Richard DanielsSenior IP Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs
Kiphanie RadfordSenior IP Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their, contributions, support and dedication to the success of LittleBigPlanet 3 with special recognition, to the Executive Management team including:
Andrew HouseSpecial Thanks
Shawn LaydenSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Guy LongworthSpecial Thanks
Scott RohdeSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Phil RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Sally BuchananSpecial Thanks
Tim BenderSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio - duplicate

Allan BeckerSenior Vice President
Niina TaniguchiProducer
Naoko IwaseAssociate Producer
Kei UranoAssociate Producer
Productionac CreateDubbing (Support Company)
Ryouhei MinouraDubbing Director
Zen KerfootDubbing Coordinator
Yuri SuzukiDubbing Coordinator
Tokyo TV CenterRecording Studio (Support Company)
Takeshi ImaizumiRecording Engineer
Yasutomo YamanaRecording Engineer
Japan Studio Sound & Video Group
Junko SanoJapanese Audio Localization
Global Platform Japan FPQA
Sachiko NagasawaDirector
Yuichi ImaiSenior QA Manager
Kunihiro NakajimaAssociate QA Manager
Kohei KadoAssociate QA Engineer
Osamu FukuyaAssociate QA Engineer
Tomonori OgawaQA Tester
Makoto FujisakiQA Tester
Kurumi KandabashiQA Tester
Koichi MiyagiQA Tester
Yohei ShojimaQA Tester
Kazuhiro KawanabeQA Tester
Kei YukiQA Tester
Manami UzawaQA Tester
Ayaka KonishiQA Tester
Reed BairdTranslator
Marko BursacTranslator
Aya NakajimaTranslator
Susma BudhathokiTranslator
Yuki TsujiTranslator
Souichirou MasudaRelease Management
Leaf MorganRelease Management
Ayako SaitoRelease Management
Hironori KomiyaVisual Coordinator
Yasuko NiiVisual Coordinator
Atsuyuki SakimaeVisual Coordinator
Atsuyuki SakimaeJapanese Logo Designer
Satoshi SatakeFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Taki NishijimaFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Keita HayashiFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Daita SakamotoFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Yoshinori MatsumotoMarketing Communication Dept.
Seigo SugaiMarketing Communication Dept.
Kohei AdachiMarketing Communication Dept.
Kayo IshikawaMarketing Communication Dept.
Yui MiuraMarketing Communication Dept.
Seiko KagawaMarketing Communication Dept.
Kaede BunMarketing Communication Dept.
Mena SatoSpecial Thanks
Jonah Masaru NagaiSpecial Thanks
Masao KimuraSpecial Thanks
Mizuki TsudaSpecial Thanks
Ryo SogabeSpecial Thanks
Tomoko TakahashiSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Takashi FujiiExecutive Producer
Satoshi KomuroDirector
Hakuki LinAssistant Producer (Traditional Chinese)
Winnie TangAssistant Producer (Traditional Chinese)
Yvonne ChanSalesyoshinori Akiyama (SCEH)
Stephen LinSalesyoshinori Akiyama (SCEH)
Jacqueline ChiuMarketing
Jessie ChanMarketing
CoCo LauMarketing
Clive ChanMarketing
Rika FungMarketing
Ethan SuMarketing
Sakura WangMarketing
Fran TsaiMarketing
Sharon LinMarketing
Arata NaitoMarketing
Maiko KurodaMarketing
Masafumi ChibaMarketing
Naoki HaraKorean Producer
Jae-Wook HaAssistant Produceredmud Zoo (SCEK)
Ki-Bong KimQuality Assurance Manager
Sung-Min KimQuality Assurance Assistant Manager
Tae-Min KimFirst Party Quality Assurance Testing Supervisor
Byoung-Joon KimFormat Quality Assurance Testing Supervisor
Yoon-Sun ChoiQA Coordinator
Yong-Gil KimTestermin-Seok Kang (SCEK)
Jae-Sang ChoTestermin-Seok Kang (SCEK)
Bum-Ho LeeTestermin-Seok Kang (SCEK)
Min-Jung YuTestermin-Seok Kang (SCEK)
Bo-Mi KimTestermin-Seok Kang (SCEK)
Kang-Jae LeeTestermin-Seok Kang (SCEK)
Hye-Ri JoeTestermin-Seok Kang (SCEK)
Jung-Jin YeeTestermin-Seok Kang (SCEK)
Ye-Seul AnTestermin-Seok Kang (SCEK)
Jin-Hee ParkGraphic Designer
Eun-Hye KimGraphic Designer
Jun-Keun Hwang (SCEK)Sales Manager
Bum-Suk Cho (SCEK)Sales Manager
Kyung-Min MinSales Manager
Seung-Jun HaMarketing Manager
Sung-Hwan JangPublic Relations
Asia Soft Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
DynaComwareDynaFont Developed by (Support Company)
Ayako MasuiPackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Ayako HayashiPackage and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator
Global Technology
Richard LeeSr. Vice President and CTO WWS
Online Technology Group
Ken MiyakiDirector, Online Technology Group
Sree SanthoshSr. Manager, Online Technology Development
Paul SandersManager, Development
Glen KawanoDevelopment Lead
Marigar NapilotSr. Development Engineer
Tools & Technology Group
Ned LernerDirector of Engineering
Ambur LowenthalAssociate Project Manager
Keith CharleySr. Manager Programming, Audio Team
Garin HiebertAudio Team
Joshua BreindelAudio Team
Laurent BetbederAudio Team
John GordonAudio Team
Paul SkibitzkeAudio Team
Carlo VogelsangAudio Team
Jonathan NortonAudio Team
Nicky HindAudio Team
Alex RosenbergManager, Platform Architecture
Filipe CabecinhasPlatform Architecture
Rafael Ávila De EspíndolaPlatform Architecture
Patrick MansfieldPlatform Architecture
John MeissenPlatform Architecture
Michael MorrisonPlatform Architecture
Michael SpencerPlatform Architecture
John ThompsonPlatform Architecture
Max ElliottSr. Manager SW Engineering, Game Tech Team & DTE
Jianhua ShenGame Tech Team
John BowidowiczGame Tech Team
Alan BeckusGame Tech Team
Patrick O'LearyGame Tech Team
Jacob LangfordGame Tech Team
Matthew MahonyGame Tech Team
Julianne HarringtonGame Tech Team
Ron LittleGame Tech Team
Gary StaasGame Tech Team
Andrea BiaggiDtejillian Moore
Matthew MadsonDtejillian Moore
Dan VolpeDtejillian Moore
Jesse MorrisDtejillian Moore
Scott ZwernerDtejillian Moore
Scott OomDtejillian Moore
Online Technology Group Europe
Martin ShentonOnline/Social Development Manager
Mike HinshelwoodGame Service Developer
Philip HousleyGame Service Developer
David HopkinsGame Service Developer
Tom HowardGame Service Developer
Graham LittleGame/Web/Mobile Development Lead
James IrelandGame/Web/Mobile App Developer
Keyvan BoloraniGame/Mobile Developer
Dominic PeriniGame Server Development Lead
Viktor VasilevGame Server Developer
Richard MooreGame Server Developer
Nathan KunickiOperations Engineering Lead
Nawaid ShamimOperations Engineer
WWS Game Analytics
Sunmee JangManager
Andrew KohlhoffTechnical Lead
David-Olivier AzulayData Scientist
Rafal KwasnyBig Data Engineer
Mohammad MamajiwalaData Warehouse Engineer
LAMS Team
Chris BurgessSr. Programmer
Simon RyanSr. Programmer
Damien FlorentinProgrammer

LittleBigPlanet 3

78 /100


Released: 2014

In LittleBigPlanet 3, explore a world filled with creativity as you explore all corners of the Imagisphere, meet the inhabitants of the mysterious planet Bunkum and face the nefarious Newton. Discover endless...