Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-05-19)

MechWarrior 4: Vengeance (Credits)

FASA Interactive

TJ WagnerProducer
Heinz SchullerLead MechWarrior Core Artist
Tom BurlingtonMechWarrior Core Artist
Mark DuncanMechWarrior Core Artist
Leon GorMechWarrior Core Artist
Karin LapadulaMechWarrior Core Artist
Jamie MarshallMechWarrior Core Artist
Duane MolitorMechWarrior Core Artist
Mary OmelinaMechWarrior Core Artist
Kelly RainsMechWarrior Core Artist
Lex StoryMechWarrior Core Artist
Mark SelanderMechWarrior Core Artist
Robert SmileyMechWarrior Core Artist
Eddie SmithMechWarrior Core Artist
Dave McCoyCreative Director
David AbzugMechWarrior Core Designer
Christopher BlohmMechWarrior Core Designer
Derek CarrollMechWarrior Core Designer
Pablo MalabuyoMechWarrior Core Designer
Sage MerrillMechWarrior Core Designer
Michael TurnerMechWarrior Core Designer
John YovinLead MechWarrior Core Developer
JM AlbertsonMechWarrior Core Developer
David BergerMechWarrior Core Developer
Chun-Kit Jacky ChanMechWarrior Core Developer
Jerry EdsallMechWarrior Core Developer
Andrew FarrierMechWarrior Core Developer
Michael GaertnerMechWarrior Core Developer
Michael LyonsMechWarrior Core Developer
Tom SteinkeMechWarrior Core Developer
Paul TozourMechWarrior Core Developer
Fang WangMechWarrior Core Developer
Vic BonillaAdditional Artist
Kevin LozaAdditional Artist
Larry MastAdditional Artist
Derrick MooreAdditional Artist
Alan NunesAdditional Artist
Tom PriceAdditional Artist
Brennan PriestAdditional Artist
Ron ProbertAdditional Artist
Steve ScottAdditional Artist
Robert Stein IIIAdditional Artist
Patrick WatjeAdditional Artist
Loren ColemanAdditional Designer
Eric TrautmanAdditional Designer
Sean VesceDesign Consultant
Glen DorenAdditional Developer
Dan FoyAdditional Developer
Nicolas GauvinAdditional Developer
Jesse JanosovAdditional Developer

Microsoft Game Studios

Dave LuehmannGPM, Intellectual Property
Jordan WeismanIntellectual Property¨
Alison StrollProgram Management
Melody LitovkinSetup
James MayoLead Test Team
Rob BaldwinTest Team
Bruce CarrTest Team
Michael EngleTest Team
Jacob FulwilerTest Team
Scott GerlachTest Team
Eduard GorbachTest Team
Doug HallTest Team
Michael JonesTest Team
Jeff KaferTest Team
Adam MaloyTest Team
Doug MartinTest Team
Peter MayberryTest Team
Steven RobinsonTest Team
Prodipto RoyTest Team
Susi TisdaleTest Team
Marc WatkinsTest Team
Earnest YuenTest Team
Scott GerlachLead Multiplayer Test Team
Bret FentonMultilayer Test Team
Michelle GrisimMultilayer Test Team
Shawn JohnsonMultilayer Test Team
Joe KelsayMultilayer Test Team
Brian KirknessMultilayer Test Team
Shane NelsonMultilayer Test Team
Jaime PirnieMultilayer Test Team
Brad CatlinRECON
Bob ChurchRECON
Erik DavisRECON
Seth ElderRECON
Joel FalkenhagenRECON
Jeremiah FocoRECON
Ron MalleryRECON
Ty RobertsRECON
Harold RyanLead Configuration Test Team
Paul GradwohlConfiguration Test Team
Dan HitchcockConfiguration Test Team
Andy GlaisterGame OS
Nigel KeamGame OS
Jim ReichertGame OS
Scott MurrayGame OS
Matthew Wilson (II)Game OS
John SmithZoneMatch
Brian ChapmanZoneMatch
Shaun CooperZoneMatch
Michael MooreZoneMatch
Eric LeeZoneMatch
Mark GrimmZoneMatch
Rich BonnyZoneMatch
Richard TsaoZoneMatch
Dan AdamZoneStats
Rocco CreaZoneStats
Brandon CruzZoneStats
Matthew EsgetZoneStats
Jason GrafZoneStats
Jason KeimigZoneStats
Steven PenningtonZoneStats
Brett RoarkZoneStats
Michael SwinkZoneStats
Ramon RomeroUser Testing
Kyle DrexelUser Testing
Jerome HagenUser Testing
Fred NorthupUser Testing
Lance DavisUser Testing
Thomas FullerUser Testing
Bill FultonUser Testing
Kevin KeekerUser Testing
Dina SudaUser Testing
Ken BachmanUser Testing
Matt AldermanBeta Coordination
Lina HuberBeta Coordination
Rhonda WarnkeBeta Coordination
Steve KastnerTechnical Support
Jon KimmichProduct Planner
Chris CocksMarketing
Steve FowlerMarketing
Pete ParsonsMarketing
Chris Burns (I)User Education
Keith CirilloUser Education
Jeanne DavisonUser Education
Sheila EspinozaUser Education
JoAnne WilliamsUser Education
Jeff KoontzLegal
Sue StickneyLegal
Diane TibbottLegal
Judy WestonLegal
Steve BeltonLocalization
Jennifer BixlerLocalization
Michel Buch-AndersenLocalization
Niamh ButlerLocalization
Wen-Chin DengLocalization
Yutaka HasegawaLocalization
Michael IvoryLocalization
Eric KaoLocalization
Ji Young KimLocalization
Kazuyuki KumaiLocalization
In Goo KwonLocalization
Joonho LeeLocalization
Robert LinLocalization
Atsushi MiyakeLocalization
Hiroshi OguraLocalization
John O'SullivanLocalization
Yakun RokyuLocalization
James ShenLocalization
Kazuyuki ShibuyaLocalization
Jason ShirleyLocalization
Jonathan YoungLocalization
Han Baek ChoiLocalization
Matt GradwohlManagement
Craig Henry (I)Management
Douglas HerringManagement
Stuart MoulderManagement
Eric StraubManagement
Jo TyoManagement
Edward VenturaManagement
Tim ZnamenacekManagement
Audio & Music
Duane DeckerAudio Lead
Stan LepardOrchestrations
Simon JamesConcert Master
Simon James1st Violin
Kyung Sun Chee1st Violin
Tom Dziekonski1st Violin
Linda Anderson2nd Violin
Susan GuikisViola
Laurel WellsViola
Joe GottesmanViola
Rajan KrishnaswamiCello
Susan WilliamsCello
Stephen SchermerBass Violin
Peter EllefsonTrombone
Stephen A. FisselBass Trombone
John Aigi HurnTrumpet
Charles ButlerTrumpet
Joseph BergerFrench Horn
Peter Moore (I)French Horn
Susan TelfordFlute
Dan L. WiliamsEnglish Horn
Clifford Allen GarrettGuitar
RedWest CLive Music Tracking (Support Company)
Jungle StudiosLive Music Tracking (Support Company)

Soundelux

Scott GershinCreative Director
Dutch HillSound Design & Supervision
Peter ZindaSound Design
Becky AllenProject Coordinator

Microsoft Game Studios

Peter ComleyVoice Post Production
Jerry SchoederCinema Post Production
Jeff StoneEBU Audio Team
Matthew Lee JohnstonEBU Audio Team
David HenryEBU Audio Team
Barry DowsettEBU Audio Team
Dan CarverCinema / Dialogue Producer

Station X Studio

Cinematics
Karl DenhamCG Director / VFX Supervisor
Aristomenis TsirbasCG Director
Peter BaustadterArt Director / Matte Painter
Enrique MunozCG Supervisor
Anne MillerProducer
Alan ChanAssistant Director
Don WallerCharacter Animation Supervisor
Ron GriswoldCharacter Technical Director
Luke McDonaldModeling Supervisor
Danny BraetFX Technical Director
Scott CegielskiLeaf FX Artist
Alan PrecourtLead Compositor
Aristomenis TsirbasEditor
Grant ViklundAssistant Editor
Denis SamoilovCharacter Animator
George WongCharacter Animator
Scott CegielskiDigital Artist
Jeff DiersteinDigital Artist
Richard S. MortonDigital Artist
Rob GlaserDigital Artist
Richard PayneDigital Artist
Grant ViklundDigital Artist
Kent LidkeDigital Artist
Peter NyeDigital Artist
Richard WardlowDigital Artist
Greg TeegardenCompositing
Peter BaustadterCompositing
Danny BraetCompositing
Mitch MiddlerSoftware Programming
Hector BarreraSystems Administrator
Lee Jones (I)Digital Operations
Ben BreakstoneTechnical Assistant
Shaun GrayDigital Artist Intern
Naz ShamsDigital Artist Intern
Merlene BrownBusiness Administrator
Jennifer FlynnBusiness Administrator
Kathryn RobertsBusiness Administrator
Eileen O'ConnorProduction Consultant
Mikah Macias-MontoyaProduction Assistant
Jennifer BergmanExecutive Producer
Aristomenis TsirbasLive Action Director
Matthew McNaryLive Action Producer
Michael Bailey SmithMechwarrior 1
Chuti TiuMechwarrior 2
Karl DenhamMechwarrior 2
Peter BaustadterMech Technician
Kent LidkeMech Technician
Richard MortonMech Technician
Dan KaplanMech Technician
Les JonesMech Technician
Matthew McNaryMech Technician
Shaun GrayMech Technician
Leigh SlawnerAssistant Director
Les Jones2nd Assistant Director
Georg FickDirector of Photography
Jeff Roth1st Assistant Camera
Christian GrosslefingerGaffer
Ron DetorresBest Boy Electric
Matthew Coleman3rd Electric
Gaylan HussainKey Grip
Scott EadesBest Boy Grip
Drew WelkerJib Operator
Jessica JordanScript Supervisor
Charles MayVideo Assist
Evan EderSound
Abdul AbbotBoom Operator
Alejandro RiveraArt Director
Anna MutterScenic
Joe H. GordonWardrobe
Bobbie KaminskiDresser
Shyama GeroMake-Up
John LeeCraft Service
Jim DriscollProduction Assistant
Jeff LynchProduction Assistant
Shaun GrayProduction Assistant
Francis MartinProduction Assistant
Courtney St. ClairProduction Assistant
Bright PicturesAdditional Cinemas (Support Company)
Virtual World EntertainmentSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Kori BrownSpecial Thanks
Bright PicturesSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Video and Sound Credits

Bright Pictures

Bright PicturesVideo Production Services (Support Company)
Ben Kitay StudiosStage Provider (Support Company)
Tarquin CardonaDirector
Rudy CallegariExecutive Producer
Bob FaganProducer
Dan CarverProduder / ADR Director
Hillary CavinessLine Producer
Sarah NakaneProduction Coordinator
Taylor Lawrence1st Assistant Director
Linda Pahlman2nd Asst. Director / Post Prod. Supervisor
Vincent PacieraCamera Assistant
Andy RawsonGaffer
Jason SantelliBest Boy Electric
Gary KeslowKey Grip
Nicholas FranchotBest Boy Grip
Doug ShulmanSound
Peter ThornVideo Tape Recording
Britta MartinezScript Goddess
Victoria PetersScript Supervisor
Sean AldridgeTelepromter
Rachel HalseyWardrobe Stylist
Annie PsaltirasWardrobe Assistant
Miriam VukichMake-Up
Elif GirginMake-Up Assistant
Michael BudgeArt Director
Tim MallorySet Decorator
David DesMariasProp Master
David LoitzLeadman
Wic ColemanProduction Assistant
Dallas HartmanProduction Assistant
Anthony HartmanProduction Assistant
Kristen McMillanCraft Service

Mix Magic

Joel AvilaADR Recordist

MechWarrior 4: Vengeance


Released: 2000

ump in the seat of a 'Mech in FASA's latest game in the series of the Battletech-inspired Mechwarrior games. Use your 40-foot tall robot (and it's array of weapons which range from lasers to missiles to machineguns)...