Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-09-20)

Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (Credits)

Kojima Productions

Cast
Erik BrownMotion Capture - Snake
Rudy McCollumMotion Capture - Snake
Eric BossickMotion Capture - Kazuhira Miller
Matthew CarlsenMotion Capture - Ocelot
Sebastien Le FlochMotion Capture - Huey
Vincent GiryMotion Capture - Eli
Blake CrawfordMotion Capture - Code Talker
Blake CrawfordMotion Capture - Skull Face
Rene VerburgMotion Capture - Man on Fire
Savannah DanielsMotion Capture - Paz
Yuri LowenthalFacial Capture - Soldier
Crispin FreemanFacial Capture - Soldier
Joel JohnstoneFacial Capture - Soldier
Matt MercerFacial Capture - Soldier
Terry MaratosFacial Capture - Soldier
Charles JohnsonMotion Capture - Soldier
LaszloMotion Capture - Soldier
Rudy McCollumMotion Capture - Soldier
PoaiMotion Capture - Soldier
Cole NapierskiMotion Capture - Children
Takuma WarrenMotion Capture - Children
Clayton MartinMotion Capture - Children
Julius AikinsMotion Capture - Children
Ian MooreMotion Capture - Doctor
Emma HowardMotion Capture - Nurse
Hidetaka IchiyamaCinematics Stunts
Shoji KurataCinematics Stunts
Makoto ArakawaCinematics Stunts
Satoshi NodaCinematics Stunts
Kentaro IshidoCinematics Stunts
Yuka HinoCinematics Stunts
Kaori SakaiCinematics Stunts
Ainosuke ShibataCinematics Stunts
Wataru KogaIn-Game Stunts
Makoto ArakawaIn-Game Stunts
Akira SugiharaIn-Game Stunts
Jyunya IwamotoIn-Game Stunts
Hidetaka IchiyamaIn-Game Stunts
Fabien LemoineIn-Game Stunts
Ainosuke ShibataIn-Game Stunts
Yuka HinoIn-Game Stunts
Motosada MoriCQC Action Stunts
Staff
Hideo KojimaStory / Planning / Game Design
Hideo KojimaWriter
Shuyo MurataWriter
Hidenari InamuraWriter
Etsu TamariWriter
Hideo KojimaStory Research
Hidenari InamuraStory Research
Satoshi HiranoStory Research
Keiichi MatateGun Research
Toshiki SudaGun Research
Satoshi HiranoGun Research
Yoji ShinkawaGun Research
Keiichi MatateWeapon Resarch
Satoshi HiranoWeapon Resarch
Motosada MoriMilitaty Advisor
Shigeki KushimotoMedical Supervisor
Satoru SuzukiMedical Supervisor
Chizu IkushimaMedical Supervisor
Yoji ShinkawaCharacter & Mechanical Design
Yoji ShinkawaConcept Art
Chihoko UchiyamaConcept Art
Yuya IshihataConcept Art
Nobuyoshi NishimuraConcept Art
Yoji ShinkawaArt Director
Hideo KojimaDirection / Tuning
Hiroaki YoshiikeDirection / Tuning
Ikuya NakamuraDirection / Tuning
Tsuyoshi OsadaDirection / Tuning
Yota TsutsumizakiDirection / Tuning
Daizaburo NakamuraDirection / Tuning
Yoshikazu MatsuhanaDirection / Tuning
Yuji KorekadoDirection / Tuning
Noriaki OkamuraUI Design
Scenario
Shuyo MurataIn-Game Voices / Tape Script
Hidenari InamuraIn-Game Voices / Tape Script
Etsu TamariIn-Game Voices / Tape Script
Satoshi HiranoIn-Game Voices / Tape Script
Yota TsutsumizakiIn-Game Script Planning
Yuji KaineIn-Game Script Planning
Kazuki SakaiIn-Game Script Planning
Etsu TamariScenario Manager
Koichiro ItoScenario Manager
Kumi SatoSubtitles
Etsu TamariSubtitles
Satoshi HiranoSubtitles
Sean EyestoneTranslation Coordination
Ken MendozaTranslation Coordination
Satoshi HiranoTranslation Coordination
Etsu TamariTranslation Coordination
Ikuya NakamuraUI Text
Etsu TamariUI Text
Hidenari InamuraUI Text
Satoshi HiranoUI Text
Shuyo MurataUI Text
Level Design
Hiroaki YoshiikeLevel Design Manager
Hiroaki YoshiikeLead Planner
Ikuya NakamuraLead Planner
Tsuyoshi OsadaLead Planner
Yota TsutsumizakiLead Planner
Tsuyoshi OsadaLead Level Designer
Hiroaki YoshiikeLead Level Designer
Yota TsutsumizakiLead Level Designer
Atsuki ImadaLead Scripter
Satoashi MatsunoLevel Designer / Scripter
Yu SaharaLevel Designer / Scripter
Yuji KaineLevel Designer / Scripter
Ryo NagatsukaLevel Designer / Scripter
Takashi HanyuLevel Designer / Scripter
Arata MatsushitaLevel Designer / Scripter
Takuya ImaedaLevel Designer / Scripter
Shinpel YamamotoLevel Designer / Scripter
Masaki SaitoLevel Designer / Scripter
Jordan AmaroLevel Designer / Scripter
Takuya SokukawaLevel Designer / Scripter
Ziang TanLevel Designer / Scripter
Mokuto YamamotoLevel Designer / Scripter
Takashi NakagawaLevel Designer / Scripter
Youngho KimLevel Designer / Scripter
Naoyuki ShiraishiLevel Designer / Scripter
Yusuke TanakaLevel Designer / Scripter
Nobuyuki ImaiLevel Designer / Scripter
Kazuki SakaiLevel Designer / Scripter
Tadanobu KishiLevel Designer / Scripter
Takeo YagiLevel Designer / Scripter
Takayoshi TakeuchiLevel Designer
Kenta MoriyukiLevel Designer
Yosuke KitazonoLevel Designer
Tadashi IwatoLevel Designer
Runa SugiyamaLevel Designer
Hiromi TakahashiLevel Designer
Ryoko MizunoLevel Designer
Tsuyoshi OsadaConcept Map Designer
Hiroaki YoshiikeConcept Map Designer
Satoashi MatsunoConcept Map Designer
Yu SaharaConcept Map Designer
Yuji KaineConcept Map Designer
Ryo NagatsukaConcept Map Designer
Takashi HanyuConcept Map Designer
Arata MatsushitaConcept Map Designer
Yakuya ImaedaConcept Map Designer
Shinpel YamamotoConcept Map Designer
Jordan AmaroConcept Map Designer
Naoyuki ShiraishiConcept Map Designer
Mineshi KimuraConcept Map Designer
Yakayuki UchidaConcept Map Designer
Tomoyuki KameiConcept Map Designer
Jutaro OueConcept Map Designer
Akira IizumiConcept Map Designer
Shinichi MatsudaConcept Map Designer
Yukihiro FujitaConcept Map Designer
Yoshiyuki WatanabeConcept Map Designer
Naoko MinegishiConcept Map Designer
Shota KurokawaConcept Map Designer
Mamoru OkadaConcept Map Designer
Daizaburo NakamuraParameter Balancing
Masaki SaitoParameter Balancing
Program
Daizaburo NakamuraLead Programmer
Makoto SonoyamaLead Game Programmer
Shutaro IidaLead Game Programmer
Takehiro NomuraLead Game Programmer
Makoto SonoyamaLead Player Programmer
Toshimitsu MichikamiPlayer Programmer
Kazuya MatsunagaPlayer Programmer
Suguru KanoPlayer Programmer
Nozomu IkehataPlayer Programmer
Kazumasa OgisoPlayer Programmer
Takaaki YamagishiPlayer Programmer
Yomoyuki OyamaPlayer Programmer
Nozomu TakeuchiPlayer Programmer
Yuki MizuochiPlayer Programmer
Akira ToyodaPlayer Programmer
Shutaro IidaLead Enemy NPC Programmer
Yoshito OharaLead Enemy NPC Programmer
Masao TomosawaLead Enemy NPC Programmer
Kazuhide HatsuyamaLead Enemy NPC Programmer
Yuki MizuochiEnemy NPC Programmer
Kenichi MuraokaEnemy NPC Programmer
Yuta KokuboEnemy NPC Programmer
Takuya AzymaguchiEnemy NPC Programmer
Xinpeng HuangEnemy NPC Programmer
Kota KodamaEnemy NPC Programmer
Hikaru YoshikawaEnemy NPC Programmer
Max PrestonEnemy NPC Programmer
Shugeru MatsumotoEnemy NPC Programmer
Akira ToyodaEnemy NPC Programmer
Yuji YamamotoEnemy NPC Programmer
Yuji OgaitoEnemy NPC Programmer
Junji MaruhashiEnemy NPC Programmer
Yuki SatoVehicle Programmer
Yukihiro YamazakiLead FOB Programmer
Takehiro NomuraLead Gimmick Programmer
Daisuke WatanabeGimmick Programmer
Ryuichiro OkamotoGimmick Programmer
Kazumasa OgisoGimmick Programmer
Masao AwajiLead FX Programmer
Takayuki AokiFX Programmer
Kohei IshiyamaFX Programmer
Jose SchneiderFX Programmer
Kazuki YanashimaLead UI Programmer
Kuniharu OguraUI Programmer
Tomohiro HasegawaUI Programmer
Makoto AbeUI Programmer
Makoto YamakawaUI Programmer
Noriyuki SonodaUI Programmer
Takayuki AokiUI Programmer
Kenjiro TanakaUI Programmer
Takeshi MaekawaUI Programmer
Fumito MiyauchiUI Programmer
Masayuki KobayashiLead Online Programmer
Shinya ShinozakiOnline Programmer
Akira UgajinOnline Programmer
Makoto YamakawaLead Audio Programmer
Junji TagoLead System Programmer
Hiroaki AraiLead Technical Artist
Nozomu TakeuchiTechnical Artist
Takehiro NomuraTechnical Artist
Julien MerceronWorldwide Technology Director
Fox Engine
Daizaburo NakamuraFox Engine Manager
Junji TagoTechnical Director
Akio SakamotoGraphics Technical Director
Kunio TakabeGraphics Technical Director
Takaaki IshikawaGraphics Engineer
Norihito HatakedaGraphics Engineer
Keiichi IkedaGraphics Engineer
Kazuya AdachiGraphics Engineer
Yusuke YamashitaGraphics Engineer
Jason LacroixGraphics Engineer
Hiroki TajimaGraphics Engineer
Takashi NakagawaGraphics Engineer
Yukio HayataGraphics Engineer
Takafumi GotoGraphics Engineer
Takehiro NomuraShader Programmer
Yuta HoshinoFX Engineer
Yusuke NishidaLead Animation Engineer
Kazumasa OgisoAnimation Engineer
Nozomu TakeuchiAnimation Engineer
Ryuichiro OkamotoLead Physics Engineer
Daisuke WatanabeCollision Engineer
Masayuki KobayashiLead Online Engineer
Sho KobayashiVoice Chat Programmer
Toshikazu MunemasaVoice Chat Programmer
Michio HorikiriVoice Chat Programmer
Kazuhide HatsuyamaLead Nav Engineer
Junji MaruhashiNav Engineer
Yuji YamamotoNav Engineer
Yuki SatoNav Engineer
Kotaro OkiLead Audio Engineer
Makoto YamakawaAudio Engineer
Kenta MoriyukiAudio Engineer
Hiroyuki NakayamaTechnical Sound Designer
Kazuki YanashimaLead UI Engineer
Takeshi MaekawaUI Designer
Kenjiro TanakaUI Designer
Makoto YamakawaScript Tools Engineer
Nozomu IkehataScript Tools Engineer
Takaaki YamagishiLead Cinematic Engineer
Nobumitsu TanakaCinematic Engineer
Fumito MiyauchiSystem Engineer
Ryuichiro OkamotoSystem Engineer
Katsunori OnukiSystem Engineer
Fumito MiyauchiLead Asset Engineer
Akira ToyodaAsset Engineer
Kiyokazu TakahashiAsset Engineer
Norihito HatakedaLead Level Editor Engineer
Tomoyuki OyamaLevel Editor Engineer
Kenta MoriyukiLevel Editor Engineer
Julien MerceronWorldwide Technology Director

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Technical Support
Kenjo AkiyamaTechnical Support
Yasukichi OhkawaTechnical Support
Yihong LinTechnical Support
Eriko BeniyaTechnical Support

Kojima Productions

Mastering
Kenichiro ShigenoMastering Team Leader
Yuji OgaitoMastering Staff
Hiroaki AraiMastering Staff
CG Art
Keiichi MatateCG Art Manager
Hideki SasakiCG Art Director
Takeya InoguchiLead Character Artist
Hironobu MatsuiLead Character Artist
Ryohei OgumaCharacter Artist
Aya HotaniCharacter Artist
Yohei KiyoharaCharacter Artist
Ayumu SaitoCharacter Artist
Shingo YuriCharacter Artist
Atsushi KatoCharacter Artist
Atsuko ItoCharacter Artist
Mike FudgeCharacter Artist
Akira InamuraCharacter Artist
Ruan JiCharacter Artist
Kenji ShiraishiCharacter Artist
Masahiro NoseCharacter Artist
Shunichi OeCharacter Artist
Masako SaitoCharacter Artist
Keiichi MatateLead Weapon / Mechanical Artist
Yoshikazu HaraLead Weapon / Mechanical Artist
Toshiki SudaWeapon Artist
Tatsuya SekoWeapon Artist
Noriaki YamamotoMechanical Artist
Katsuhiro MukasaMechanical Artist
Yoshihiro OzawaMechanical Artist
Mineshi KimuraLead Environment Artist
Takayuki UchidaLead Environment Artist
Tomoyuki KameiEnvironment Artist
Jutaro OueEnvironment Artist
Akira IizumiEnvironment Artist
Shinichi MatsudaEnvironment Artist
Tsuyoshi YakataEnvironment Artist
Yukihiro FujitaEnvironment Artist
Yoshiyuki WatanabeEnvironment Artist
Naoko MinegishiEnvironment Artist
Shota KurokawaEnvironment Artist
Mamoru OkadaEnvironment Artist
Jorge LescaleEnvironment Artist
Yasushi NakamuraEnvironment Artist
Yoshie SuzukiEnvironment Artist
Soichiro HashiiEnvironment Artist
Keiichi KonoEnvironment Artist
Yuko NaganoEnvironment Artist
Yumi SagehashiEnvironment Artist
Nobuyuki FujikiEnvironment Artist
Tetsuro AbeEnvironment Artist
Kohei MagomeEnvironment Artist
Masakazu NozakiEnvironment Artist
Yasuo KumakuraEnvironment Artist
Takahiro ShogakiEnvironment Artist
Motoko ToyamaEnvironment Artist
Rieko KanoEnvironment Artist
Tsutomu AbeEnvironment Artist
Keisuke KantoEnvironment Artist
Taro TsukagoshiEnvironment Artist
Katsuhiro MukasaEnvironment Artist
Takuya UchimuraEnvironment Artist
Toshinori TanizawaEnvironment Artist
Ryusuke ChibaEnvironment Artist
Daisuke SatoEnvironment Artist
Hisashi SugimotoEnvironment Artist
Naoto YoshinariEnvironment Artist
Takeo SasakiEnvironment Artist
Hitoshi MutoEnvironment Artist
Shinichi MochizukiEnvironment Artist
Takatoshi ShibuyaEnvironment Artist
Masashi KomatsubaraEnvironment Artist
Yumiko SatoEnvironment Artist
Makoto FujiwaraEnvironment Artist
Keisuke MiyauchiEnvironment Artist
Kensei OgiharaEnvironment Artist
Keiji KojimaEnvironment Artist
Kohei TsuchiyaEnvironment Production Coordinator
Yasuhiro IkomaLead Effects Artist
Soojin KimEffects Artist
Yasushi NakamuraEffects Artist
Hiroshi HasegawaEffects Artist
Kojiro MatsuyamaEffects Artist
Takatsugu FukushimaEffects Artist
Akira KankeLead UI Artist
Maki HikizuUI Artist
Chihoko UchiyamaUI Design Support
Yuya IshihataUI Design Support
Masaaki KawataLead Animator
Masakazu KatoPlayer Animator
Yoshitaka NodaPlayer Animator
Keiichiro EmuraPlayer Animator
Yoshitaka ShimizuEnemy Animator
Ayumu FujitaEnemy Animator
James MarijeanneEnemy Animator
Keiichiro HonmaEnemy Animator
Takashi HiramichiEnemy Animator
Takahiro AbeEnemy Animator
Tsukasa ShigakiEnemy Animator
Ryo SagaeEnemy Animator
Kazuo MaruoCinematic Animator
Akihiro ShitaraCinematic Animator
Atsushi TsugaruyaCinematic Animator
Shinji ItoCinematic Animator
Tomoki IwaiCinematic Animator
Akie IharaCinematic Animator
Taizo YogiCinematic Animator
Hidehiro KumagaiCinematic Animator
Takamitsu NakahamaFacial Animator
Kahye HwangFacial Animator
Akira InamuraFacial Animator
Michiko MutoFacial Animator
Mayumi YagiFacial Animator
Kenji KumagaiFacial Animator
Masahiro YoshinagaSpecial Thanks
Kiyoshi KunumoriSpecial Thanks
Kenji IshikawaSpecial Thanks
Yutaka YasuharaSpecial Thanks
Takashi IsaSpecial Thanks
Kazuhide NakazawaSpecial Thanks
Christine KogureSpecial Thanks
Hideo KojimaCinematics Director
Norifumi HosoyaCinematics Assistant Director
Norifumi HosoyaLead Cinematics Artist
Noriaki NoshimuraLead Cinematics Artist
Masaya KobayashiCinematic Artist
Shintaro NakaCinematic Artist
Hiroyuki TsuchidaCinematic Artist
Yasuhiro KawakamiCinematic Artist
Kumi SatoCinematic Artist
Kenta IchikawaCinematic Artist
Yuuki SekiguchiCinematic Artist
Yusuke TandaiCinematic Artist
Yasuhiro KohashikawaCinematic Artist
Tomohiro KobayashiCinematic Artist
Tsutomu TaniguchiCinematic Artist
Takio KoizumiCinematic Artist
Hiroshi NakagomiCinematic Artist
Ri RyuushouCinematic Artist
Masayuki SuzukiLead Lighting Artist
Keiichi KonoLighting Artist
Akira InamuraLighting Artist
Ayumu SaitoLighting Artist
Yoshiharu NishiyamaLighting Supervisor
Sound
Kazuki MuraokaSound Director
Akihiro TerutaAssistant Sound Director
Justin BurnettMusic Composer
Al ClayMusic Mixer
The Village StudiosMixed at (Support Company)
Harry Gregson-WilliamsMusic Producer
Ludvig ForssellLead Composer
Daniel James ChanComposer and Musical Sound Design
Rina YugiAdditional Music
Steve HenifinAdditional Music
Suminobu HamadaMusic Scoring Mixer
Yutaka ShimoyamaMusic Scoring Mixer
Tatsumi AdachiImplementation
Ludvig ForssellMusic Supervisor
Kris ZimmermanCasting / Voice Over & Facial Capture Director
Sean EyestoneAdditional VO & Facial Direction
Masayoshi ShimanoAdditional VO & Facial Direction
Ludvig ForssellAdditional VO & Facial Direction
Konstantin LavyshLanguage Consultant (Russian)
Neil SandilandsLanguage Consultant (Afrikaans)
Enayat DelawariLanguage Consultant (Pashto)
Mikana LinaLanguage Consultant (Kikongo)
Thomas MikunaLanguage Consultant (Kikongo)
Hiroe NoguchiVoice Editor
Yusuke EnomotoVoice Editor
Shunsuke KanikawaVoice Editor
Yutaka ShimoyamaVoice Editor
Tomoharu NakanoVoice Editor
Waichiro OzakiVoice Editor
Takayuki NakamuraVoice Editor
Tomoya NakajimaVoice Editor
Haruna KuboVoice Editor
Eriko KawamuraVoice Editor
Taro SekinoVoice Editor

Formosa Interactive

Recording and Editorial
William "Chip" BeamanDirector, Studio Services and Celebrity Acquisitions
Julia BiancoManager, Voice Over Service
Kirsten ScolesProject Coordinator
Krysta BiondoAdministrative Assistant
Justin LangleyRecording Engineer
David NataleRecording Engineer
Tyrone ForteAssistant Engineer
Daniel P. FrancisEditorial Supervisor
Duncan BrownEditoria Coordinator
Bob RankinDialogue Editor
Brett RothfeldDialogue Editor
Chad BedellDialogue Editor
Garrett MontgomeryDialogue Editor
James BarkerDialogue Editor
Jessica MedinaDialogue Editor
Leilani RamirezDialogue Editor
Myon SampleDialogue Editor
Patrick GinnDialogue Editor
Robert ReiderDialogue Editor
Shannon PotterDialogue Editor
Paul Andrew FonarevDialogue Editor

Frame Machine

Facial Performance Capture and Post-Production
Steven LehrhoffExecutive Producer
Dan GoldmanAnimation Director
Vincent ArgentineFacial Capture Supervisor
Andre PetrossianFacial Capture Operator
Dan MichelsonProducer

Kojima Productions

Ryoji MakimuraLead Sound Designer (In-Game)
Masashi WatanabeSound Designer (In-Game)
Yuichi YasuiSound Designer (In-Game)
Hiroyuki NakayamaSound Designer (In-Game)
Akihiro TerutaLead Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
Peter WayneSound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
Yusuke EnomotoSound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
Shunsuke KanikawaSound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
Masayoshi ShimanoSound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
Hiroki TaniguchiSound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
Kensuke MatsuiSound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
Yuki NagasawaSound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
Yutaka ShimoyamaMixing Engineer (Cinematics / Tape)
Ikuya NakamuraRumble Director
Masashi WatanabeRumble Artist
Motion Capture
Hiroaki YoshiikeMotion Capture Planner
Yota TsutsumizakiMotion Capture Planner
Ayako YoshiokaMotion Capture Production Coordinator
Masaaki KawataMotion Capture Animator
Yoshitaka ShimizuMotion Capture Animator
Sean EyestoneMotion Capture Interperter
Motosada MoriCQC Action Coaching

IMAGICA Corp.

Tetsuya KobayashiMotion Capture Producer
Makiko TounoMotion Capture Production Manager
Yoshiyuki KoieMotion Capture Production Manager
Miwako HagaMotion Capture Production Assistant
Shigekai NunokawaMotion Capture Technical Supervisor
Ryuji TominagaMotion Capture Floor Assistant
Ayako SakumaMotion Capture Floor Assistant
Gaku OtsuMotion Capture Operator
Yoshiko KoyamaMotion Capture Editor
Masashi TsuchiyaMotion Capture Editor

KATSUGEKIZA Inc. Motion Actors Japan

Wataru KogaAction Quality Manager
Akira SugiharaAction Quality Manager
Makoto ArakawaAction Quality Manager
Hidetaka IchiyamaAction Quality Manager
Fumihito MinamitsujiAction Quality Manager

Ignis Imageworks Corp.

Shigeru OhataMotion Capture Editer

sora studio corporation

Norimasa ChitoseMotion Capture Producer
Lin XuefeiMotion Capture Director
Liu GengMotion Capture Artist
Wang DanMotion Capture Artist
Wang YinghuiMotion Capture Artist
Zhou JiahuiMotion Capture Artist
Qin YanMotion Capture Artist
Liu ZiyueMotion Capture Coordinator

Kojima Productions

Yuji ShimomuraAction Coordinator

U'Den Flame Works

Koji KawamotoAction Staff
Tomoaki KawasumiAction Staff
Hitoshi FukushimaAction Staff
Kensuke SonomuraAction Staff
Daisuke KimuraAction Staff

Shirogumi

Hiromasa InoueProducer
Chihiro HashimotoDirector
Kaori ObaraAnimator
Tsubasa IshidaAnimator
Atsushi YamakiAnimator
Masahito HondaAnimator
Motosuke KurodaAnimator
Yasushi ShimajiriAnimator
Suguru TanakaAnimator
Shogo TakataAnimator
Kumi SasakiAnimator
Ayano MikiAnimator
Kazuki WatanabeTechnical Artist
Masayo OnoAssistant Producer

Crescent Inc.

Takaya FukushimaTechnical Director
Yasuhisa NakatsukaProduction Manager
Hironari NakatsukaProject Chief
Isao KuromyoMotion Capture Tracker
Ami SuzawaMotion Capture Tracker
Misako ShirakawaMotion Capture Tracker
Rie YamamotoMotion Capture Tracker
Tetsuya YokoyamaMotion Capture Tracker
Yuji OkabeMotion Capture Tracker
Nobuhiro OotoMotion Capture Tracker

Nadia Inc.

Tsuyoshi HanzawaProducer
Yuji KogaDirector
Akiyoshi TakeuchiStudio Manager
Yuki SakuraiAnimator
Junichi KamedaAnimator
Makoto WatanabeAnimator
Ryuichi ShimizuAnimator
Shoumi ToyotaAnimator
Mai KageyamaAnimator
Shiho IwasakiAnimator
Ayumi TakahashiAnimator
Syunsuke GotoAnimator

Garage Inc.

Seiichi AsakuraAnimator
Yasuhiro HirataAnimator

Rayline Studio

Shuhei YamagataAnimator
Kazuyoshi WatanabeAnimator

Shonan Zoological Garden

Norie IgaAnimal Coordinator / Animal Trainer
Hiroaki IgaAnimal Trainer / Motion Actor
3D Scanning

Generalashi Co. Ltd.

Shuji Iwamatsu3D Scanning Coordinator

GA Xrossing Co. Ltd.

Youichi NakamuraPhotographer
Yuki FujitaPhotographer
Nina NakajimaPhotographer

REMIX Co. Ltd.

Ananda Jacobs3D Scanning Model
Chris Smith (I)3D Scanning Model
Clementine Ka3D Scanning Model
Coy Hall3D Scanning Model
Dean Newcombe3D Scanning Model
Emeka3D Scanning Model
Emma Howard3D Scanning Model
Eric Bossick3D Scanning Model
Ian Moore3D Scanning Model
Julius Aikins3D Scanning Model
Laszlo3D Scanning Model
Leigh Carmichael3D Scanning Model
Ndiaye Mahamadou3D Scanning Model
Nicholas Brumage3D Scanning Model
Rene Verburg3D Scanning Model
Savannah Daniels3D Scanning Model
Sebastien Le Floch3D Scanning Model
Stafnie Joosten3D Scanning Model
Tyler Hunt3D Scanning Model
Vlad H.3D Scanning Model
Dante Carver3D Scanning Model
Hideo Kojima3D Scanning Model

Gin-Ichi Corporation

Seiji KitamuraImaging Equipment Technical Support
Hiroyasu WatanabeImaging Equipment Technical Support
Kazuhito KashwabaraImaging Equipment Technical Support
Hiroki TakanoImaging Equipment Technical Support
Hyperrealism Art (Support Company)

KTS Effects

Kazuhiro TsujiCode Talker Key Sculptor

Amazing Studio

JIROSupervisor
Katsumi NumaskiProduction Coordinator
Takeshi UkitaPainter
Hiroko SugaWig Maker

Digital Media Lab Inc.

Mechanical / Animal CG Art Support
Keisuke ToyoshimaCG Producer
Kunitaka SatoProduction Coordinator
Koichi TsumoriCG Director
Fumiaki NakashimaCG Modeller
Yoshiki HanawaCG Modeller
Hisashi OgasawaraCG Modeller
Shun ImaizumiCG Modeller

DIGITAL FRONTIER Inc.

Background CG Art Support
Yuasku ToyoshimaProducer
Nobuhiro SuzukiProducer
Susumu FujiharaAssistant Producer
Yukie KishishitaProduction Manager
Chi ChenjuProduction Manager
Ryo HoribeDirector
Kouji MotoikeSenior Artist
Ryota MinamotoSenior Artist
Tsubasa HarikaeSenior Artist
Kouya TakahashiChief Artist
Tasuku OnoderaChief Artist
Satoshi KawaguchiChief Artist
Sadeepa ChinthanaChief Artist
Yasuaki MoritaChief Artist
Gaku AbeArtist
Rie ImanishiArtist
Kang UnseopArtist
Shouei TakaoArtist
Toshinori MatsuokaArtist
Masashi TatsumiTechnical Director
Yoko KumagaiAssistant Technical Director

Fly Studio Sdn Bhd

Itsuki ChidaProducer
Wee Meng HeeProducer
Goh Shu LiProduction Manager
Loo Chean KhiangDirector
Liew Kah ChunAssistant Director
Van Yee HowChief Artist
Tan Yeou ShengChief Artist
Thia Boon KienArtist
Lau Shan NonArtist
Liew Chuan HoArtist
Cheong Kai YenArtist
Tan Yen HengArtist
Teoh Kwang YeawArtist
Tang Hooi BoonArtist
Yau Chai LengArtist

Lakshya Digital

Manvendra ShukulCEO
Dib ChaudhuriPresident
Mike WallenVP Sales
Rob OlsonCCO
Kai GushimaCountry Manager
Ananda BanerjeeProduction Head
Manish BhandariSenior Project Manager
Mukund Sager VasishtaProject Manager
Aroonabh BorahProject Co-ordinator
Sujanitha ShankarTranslator
Lalitha ChandranTranslator
Shaibal DuttaQA Lead
AmitabhSenior Art Lead - Modeling
Anupam ThapliyalSenior Art Lead - Texturing
Abhinandan Kumar GhoshArt Lead - Modeling
Nayyar AlamArt Lead - Texturing

Virtuos

Gilles L.CEO
Andrey S.Art Director
Liu Q.Art Team Lead
Xu K.Art Team Lead
Huang B.Lead Environment Artist
Luo J.H.Senior Environment Artist
Huang P.J.Senior Environment Artist
Peng H.Senior Environment Artist
Zhang H YEnvironment Artist
Sun Y HEnvironment Artist
Zhang X.J.Environment Artist
Zhang X.Environment Artist
Zhang X.F.Environment Artist
Hiroyuki H.Art Producer
Zhao H JAssistant Art Producer
Chan Y.T.Translator

Kyos Co. Ltd.

Naoko KinoPresident
Maria StylianouLocation Scout / Fixer

Ginger Ink Films (EPZ) Limited

Guy WilsonProducer / Director

Jordan Production Services

Ilaria DeiManager

anima.inc

Animal Animation Support
Hiroaki MiuraDirector / Animator
Takaya IwamotoAnimator
Shun MatsumotoAnimator
Ryosuke NaritaAnimator
Syogo NishijimaAnimator
Tsuyoshi NishikawaAnimator
Shanavas AzarudeenAnimator
Ng KarenAnimator
Seow MauriceAnimator
Ming SetoAnimator
Jun AraiCoordinator
Namiko YodonoCoordinator
Haruyasu AkagiProducer

Kojima Productions

Video Asset Production
Hajime YashiroVideo Editor
Ayako YoshiokaVideo Encoding
Chihoko UchiyamaMap Creation
Pete DraperAsset Support
Creatas VideoAsset Support (Support Company)
Getty ImagesAsset Support (Support Company)

Kojima Productions LA Studio

Metal Gear Online
Jonathan SteinLead Game Designer - MGO
Brandon KelchGame Designer - MGO
Mario SanchezGame Designer - MGO
David MsikaGame Designer - MGO
Yenal KalLead Gameplay Programmer - MGO
Hiroyuki MiyoshiProgrammer - MGO
Victor RachelsProgrammer - MGO
Jinichi KimuraProgrammer - MGO
Leon HuiProgrammer - MGO
Matthew StineProgrammer - MGO
Terrance LoudenProgrammer - MGO
Fumiaki ShiraishiProgrammer - MGO
Katherine TattersallProgrammer - MGO
Fred RiouxNetwork Programmer - MGO
Nathan ChoiLead Environment Artist - MGO
Tuan NgoEnvironment Artist - MGO
Javier PerezEnvironment Artist - MGO
David BrumbleyEnvironment Artist - MGO
Richard GardnerEnvironment Artist - MGO
Ricky ZhangLead Character Artist - MGO
Abraham ValdezCharacter Artist - MGO
Csaba MolnárCharacter Artist - MGO
John GotchCharacter Artist - MGO
Damon WoodsCharacter Artist - MGO
Brian RobisonLead Animator - MGO
Vincent UyAnimator - MGO
Anthony Trahan (I)Lead Concept Artist - MGO
Jordan LamarrewanConcept Artist - MGO
Siana ParkConcept Artist - MGO
Don JohnsonLead Lighting Artist - MGO
Eva KrzeminskiLighting Artist - MGO
Sungwook SuLead VFX Artist - MGO
Tyler RawlinsVFX Artist Support - MGO
Taku WanifuchiLead UI Technical Artist - MGO
Omer YounasLead Graphic Designer - MGO
Don JohnsonLead Technical Artist - MGO
Avinash SunnasyTechnical Artist - MGO
Anthony Trahan (I)Co-Art Director - MGO
Jordan LamarrewanCo-Art Director - MGO
Mario LavinLead Sound Designer - MGO
Taylor WestSound Implementation Support - MGO
Steve HenifinLead Composer - MGO
Daniel James ChanComposer - MGO
AJ GonzalezLead Dev Support / QA - MGO
Anthony FrancoDev Support / QA - MGO
Taylor WestDev Support / QA - MGO
Damon AndersonDev Support / QA - MGO
Tyler RawlinsDev Support / QA - MGO
Laura ShiraishiDev Support / QA - MGO
Christopher TurnleyDev Support / QA - MGO
Robert PeelerCommunity Manager - MGO
Kasumi ShishidoProject Manager - MGO
Caroline FentressProject Manager - MGO
Marla AnyomiProject Manager - MGO
Terri WatanabeProduction Technical Translator - MGO
Masayuki KasuyaSystem Engineer - MGO
Tomoko KuboStudio Assistant - MGO
GeRon ThompsonStudio Recruiter - MGO

Kojima Productions

Masayuki KobayashiNetwork Programmer - MGO
Shinya ShinozakiNetwork Programmer - MGO
Akira UgajinNetwork Programmer - MGO
Hiroshi TsukaharaNetwork Programmer - MGO
Makoto SonoyamaProgrammer - MGO
Toshimitsu MichikamiProgrammer - MGO
Kazuya MatsunagaProgrammer - MGO
Suguru KanoProgrammer - MGO
Junji MaruhashiProgrammer - MGO
Nozomu TakeuchiProgrammer - MGO
Takehiro NomuraProgrammer - MGO
Kazuki YanashimaProgrammer - MGO
Kenjiro TanakaProgrammer - MGO
Takeshi MaekawaProgrammer - MGO
Hiroaki AraiProgrammer Supervisor - MGO
Fumito MiyauchiProgrammer Supervisor - MGO
Yukihiro FujitaEnvornment Artist - MGO
Tsuyoshi YakataEnvornment Artist - MGO
Soichiro HashiiEnvornment Artist - MGO
Yoshie SuzukiEnvornment Artist - MGO
Mike FudgeCharacter Artist - MGO
Ruan JiCharacter Artist - MGO
Yohei KiyoharaCharacter Artist - MGO
Shingo YuriCharacter Artist - MGO
Hironobu MatsuiCharacter Artist - MGO
Ryohei OgumaCharacter Artist - MGO
Atsushi KatoCharacter Artist - MGO
Tatsuya SekoWeapon Artist - MGO
Keiichi MatateWeapon Artist - MGO
Noriaki YamamotoMechanical Artist - MGO
Yoji ShinkawaCG Art Supervisor - MGO
Hideki SasakiCG Art Supervisor - MGO
Takeya InoguchiCG Art Supervisor - MGO
Yoshikazu HaraCG Art Supervisor - MGO
Yasuhiro IkomaCG Art Supervisor - MGO
Akira KankeCG Art Supervisor - MGO
Etsu TamariScript Support - MGO
Yota TsutsumizakiScript Support - MGO
Hiroyuki NakayamaSound Supervisor - MGO
Takayuki UchidaSpecial Thanks - MGO
Jutaro OueSpecial Thanks - MGO
Noriaki NoshimuraSpecial Thanks - MGO
Soojin KimSpecial Thanks - MGO
Masayuki SuzukiSpecial Thanks - MGO
Tom CravenSenior QA Manager - MGO
James McBrideQA Lead - MGO
Kotaro OkiCreative Director - MGO
Yuji KorekadoProducer - MGO
Tom SekineLA Studio Head
Yasuyuki YamajiExecutive Producer - MGO
Server Administration
Mitsuhiro MasanobuVice President, Server Administration
Kaname KikutaServer Administration Manager
Kengo NagaseServer Administrator
Yuki ItoServer Administrator
Manual
Etsu TamariManual Text
Ikuya NakamuraManual Supervision
Yoji ShinkawaManual Art Direction
Chihoko UchiyamaManual Artwork
Yuya IshihataManual Artwork
Kazuro TakadaManual Artwork
Minoru ArakawaManual Artwork
SOH Inc.Manual Artwork (Support Company)
Sony Music CommunicationsIn cooperation with (Support Company)
Packaging
Kazuro TakadaPackaging Direction
Minoru ArakawaPackaging Design
Kyle CooperMETAL GEAR SOLID V Logo Design
Kazuro TakadaMETAL GEAR SOLID V Logo Design
Yoji ShinkawaPackaging Art Direction
Hironobu MatsuiPackaging Artwork
Kazuro TakadaPackaging Artwork
Minoru ArakawaPackaging Artwork
Smart Device
Kyle CooperSmart Device Concept Art Design

Digital Works Entertainment

Masayuki KobayashiSmart Device Lead Online Programmer
Shinya ShinozakiSmart Device Online Programmer
Akira UgajinSmart Device Online Programmer
Tomohiro HasegawaSmart Device Online Programmer
Noriaki OkamuraSmart Device Production Manager

Kojima Productions

Localization
Sean EyestoneLocalization Producer
Ken MendozaLocalization Producer
INTAC PlusEnglish Localization (Support Company)
Alex KirkpatrickLocalization Project Manager
Alex KirkpatrickTranslation / Editing
Marc LaidlawTranslation / Editing
Till StiehlTranslation / Editing
Jason FranzmanTranslation / Editing
Yumi MatsubaraLocalization Support
Sean EyestoneLocalization Managing Editor
David ChenLocalization Lead Editor

MSM GmbH

Dirk SanderInternational Project Management
Andrea SchröterSupporting Coordination
Pierre GehenneFrench Translation & Proofing
Gerald PaetschGerman Translation & Proofing
Lorenzo TurconiItalian Translation & Proofing
Carlota Rodríguez YárnozLatin Spanish Translation & Proofing
Luiz Jerônimo PradoBraz. Portugese Translation & Proofing

SoftClub

Mikhail ZakharovDeputy Director of Localization
Mikhail VolkovLead Localization Producer
Aleksey VorobievLocalization Editor
Eugenia AlekseevaLocalization Translatior
Mikhail GolovkinLocalization Translatior
Konstantin DevyatkovLocalization Proofreader
Elena ShestakovaLocalization Proofreader
Sergey AmirdjanovMarketing Director

Kojima Productions

Quality Assurance
Nobuya NakazatoDeputy Manager
Masanori NishitaniDeputy Manager
Kazuhiro OgawaDeputy Manager
DIGITAL HeartsQuality Assurance (Support Company)
Pole To Win CoQuality Assurance (Support Company)
Focus Testing

Enzyme Testing Labs

Louis St-DenisQA Team
Eiichi IkedaQA Team
Carolljo MaherQA Team
Emi PilotteQA Team
Junko TakahashiQA Team
Thomas MannQA Team
Bernard CagnetQA Team
Joao Abreu LopesQA Team
Ana CristofaroQA Team
Pm UbertQA Team
Francesca ScelfoQA Team

Interpret LLC

Brandon CederholmQA Team
Paul Wong (I)QA Team
Moeka KomachiQA Team
Peter TorreyQA Team

8-4 Ltd.

Mark MacDonaldProject Lead
Hiroko MinamotoSupport
John RicciardiSupport
Justin EppersonSupport
Antoine MartinTester
Carsten DittmannTester
David RivestTester
Cesar SuarezTester
Dominic DucharmeTester
Eric MorissetteTester
Kyle GirardTester
Michael-Barry MancusoTester
Mackenzie MathesonTester
Paula Garcia FernandezTester
Mathew PotvinTester
Pm UbertTester
Matias MonttTester
Sami QvistTester
Michael ApplebeeTester
Sunnail BergeronTester
Jean SnowTester
Jonathan LumbTester
Luke BakerTester
Mitsuki NagasawaTester
Roy BlakelyTester
Thomas RibaultTester
Tom StaniforthTester

Konami Digital Entertainment Inc.

Tomohiro UesugiPresident
Suzanne CanteyVice President of Human Resources
Make RajnaDirector of Marketing & Licensing
Karl SmithDirector of Sales
Alaine DeLeonDirector of Digital Distribution
Nobuko MinerdDirector of Legal
Ken AkamaAssoc. Director of Console Business
John ChoonSr. Brand Manager
Aaron FowlesSr. Manager of PR & Socail Media
Robert PeelerOnline Community Manager
Benjamin KinneyOnline & Social Products Manager
Rich LaRoccaSpecial Thanks
George SzalankiewiczSpecial Thanks
Travis WittmeyerSpecial Thanks
Dani DeWaldSpecial Thanks
Travis ShrodesSpecial Thanks
Ron WaltersSpecial Thanks
Anthony KennedySpecial Thanks
Yeon LeeSpecial Thanks
Pearl LuSpecial Thanks
Manabu AbeSpecial Thanks
Albert JungSpecial Thanks
Brian GlazebrookSpecial Thanks
Kristina ChungSpecial Thanks
Ray HiyoshiSpecial Thanks

Konami Digital Entertainment B.V.

Shinji HiranoEuropean President
Yoshi IchidaDirector of Corporate Management
Sean RatcliffeDirector of Brand & Marketing
Lisa VillaumeDirector of Brand & Communications
Jay BoorHead of Communications
Su-Yina FarmerCommunications Manager
Alessandro PintusDigital Communications Specialist
Juan PomboDigital Communications Specialist
Melaine BrouDigital Communications Specialist
James TruterOperations Management Director
Ian WatsonProgram Manager
Sara RobinsonProgram Manager
Anna MephamSenior Operations Manager
Mirena BandicOperations Manager
Rhys SteigerwaldHead of Legal
Pete Stone (I)Northern Europe Branch Director
Jonathan EdwardsNorthern Europe Senior Brand & Communications Executive
Martin SchneiderCentral Europe Branch Director
Wolfgang EbertCentral Europe Brand & Communications Manager
Stefanie OlleschCentral Europe Brand & Communications Manager
Hans KohrsSouthern Europe Branch Director
Stéphanie HattenbergerSouthern Europe Director of Brand & Communications
Pierre GhislandiSouthern Europe Brand & Communications Manager
Sonia AparicioSenior Manager - Iberia Branch
Japan Global Business Planning
Akira HonmaAssistant Manager
Hiromasa HaradaCoordination
International Coordination
Sean EyestoneProject Manager
Ken MendozaCoordination
Web Site
Nobuyuki SasakiWeb Site Production
Takaaki KitamuraWeb Site Production
Shiho TeramotoWeb Site Production
Kazuro TakadaWeb Site Design Assist
SOH Inc.Production Support (Support Company)
Production Support
mino_taroGuest Illustrator
Tamika RawsonPin-up Model
Tomoko MiyamotoProduction Assistant
Yuki SugawaraProduction Assistant
Nami ShiraoProduction Assistant
Tomoji OmotaniProduction Assistant
Takaaki KitamuraProduction Assistant
Hajime YashiroVideo Editing Assistant
Ayako TerashimaPersonal Assistant to Mr. Kojima
Taro YamashitaLicensing Coordinator
Ken MendozaLicensing Coordinator
Kenichiro MiuraLicensing Coordinator
Kow YokoyamaSpecial Thanks
Nazih FaresSpecial Thanks
Yuya YanoSpecial Thanks
Natsumi MuramatsuSpecial Thanks
Soundtrack
Akihiro HondaWriter - "Sins of the Father"
Ludvig ForssellLyrics - "Sins of the Father"
Donna BurkePerformer - "Sins of the Father"
Akihiro HondaWriter - "Quiet's Theme"
Ludvig ForssellLyrics - "Quiet's Theme"
Stefanine JoostenPerformer - "Quiet's Theme
Nobuko TodaSong Score Producer
Film Score LLCMusic Production (Support Company)
Nashville Music Scoring OrchestraOrchestra Performer (Support Company)
Alan UmsteadOrchestra Contractor / Concertmaster
Nobuko TodaOrchestrator
Thanh TranMusic Preparation Supervisor
Tina TamuraMusic Copyist
Junko TamuraMusic Copyist
Nick PetrilloMusic Preparation Assistant
Capitol StudiosRecording Studio (Support Company)
Charlie PaakkariRecording Engineer
Dennis SandsMixing Engineer
Adam OlmstedAssistant Engneer
Sonae KoyoMusic Production Interpeter
Daniel MonteverdeExecutive Production Manager
Nicolas AlvarezProduction Manager
Kurt JessenProduction Manager
Takashi BakerAssistant Production Manager

Kojima Productions

Yoshikazu MatsuhanaCreative Producer
Yuji KorekadoCreative Producer
Kenichiro ImaizumiProducer
Kazuki MuraokaProducer
Hideo KojimaProducer & Director

Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain

84 /100


Released: 2015

The 5th installment of the Metal Gear Solid saga, Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain continues the story of Big Boss (aka Naked Snake, aka David), connecting the story lines from Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker,...