Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2018-10-02)

Monster Hunter: World (Credits)

Capcom

Teruki EndoLead Game Designer
Yugo TogawaLead Game Designer
Nobuaki OnishiGame Designer
Shino OkamuraGame Designer
Tomonori IidaGame Designer
Yoshitake SuzukiGame Designer
Yusuke SagaraGame Designer
Yoshinosuke NakagawaGame Designer
Daiki OshiguriGame Designer
Yoshitomo HigaGame Designer
Yasuhiro KawashimaGame Designer
Daisuke IijimaGame Designer
Ken WatanabeGame Designer
Akira MatsumotoGame Designer
Naoki KanetomoGame Designer
Tomoyuki OuraGame Designer
Keiji TeranishiGame Designer
Hirokazu FujisakiGame Designer
Hidekatsu TetsudaGame Designer
Eri TanakaGame Designer
Ayaka KishiGame Designer
Yoshitatsu MoriGame Designer
Reiko SakataGame Designer
Kazuma MiyoshiGame Designer
Aoi YoshitakaGame Designer
Mitsuru EndoGame Designer
Tomonari GotoGame Designer
Asaki HayashiGame Designer
Hiroyuki YamatoGame Designer
Yuki ShinzatoGame Designer
Sachio KunoGame Designer
Ami TabuchiGame Designer
Yuki SakaeGame Designer
Kota FukasawaLead Programmer
Hirokazu Tanaka (I)Programmer
Yuichi SakataniProgrammer
Riki NaganoProgrammer
Koji TominagaProgrammer
Katsuhiko SometaniProgrammer
Ryato SuzukiProgrammer
Naoki TonegawaProgrammer
Daiki HosokawaProgrammer
Kazuki ShinotsukaProgrammer
Daniela SetyobudiProgrammer
Seiya KatoProgrammer
Yasuomi SakaiProgrammer
Sachiko InomaeProgrammer
Kiyoko KitagaitoProgrammer
Yuichi ItoProgrammer
Yoshinori NishitaniProgrammer
Yoshitaka Nishikawa (I)Programmer
Yuta KitagawaProgrammer
Shion NezuProgrammer
Hideyuki YamamotoProgrammer
Tadashi SanzenProgrammer
Wilasinee WisitkardProgrammer
Naoto KushidaProgrammer
Koji IzumaruProgrammer
Hiroshi TakahashiProgrammer
Hiroyuki NodaProgrammer
Unamuji HasunumaLead System Programmer
Hiroshi YasugiSystem / Rendering Programmer
Yaro YahagiSystem / Rendering Programmer
Yoshiaki MatsudaSystem / Rendering Programmer
Daisuke KojimaSystem / Rendering Programmer
Masataka NemotoSystem / Rendering Programmer
Teppei YoneyamaSystem / Rendering Programmer
Yasuhide SawadaSystem / Rendering Programmer
Takumi SatoSystem / Rendering Programmer
Juhui WuSystem / Rendering Programmer
Shusuke IwasakiSystem / Rendering Programmer
Yusuke KurohaSystem / Rendering Programmer
Kitti VongsaySystem / Rendering Programmer
Takayuki OsawaSystem / Rendering Programmer
Hiroki SoneSystem / Rendering Programmer
Yoshimi MatsukawaSystem / Rendering Programmer
Tsutomu KawadeLead Character Modeler
Sayaka KembeCharacter Modeler
Hiroyuki NakamoriCharacter Modeler
Yoshihiro OnoCharacter Modeler
Hiroyuki KontaCharacter Modeler
Kazuhisa InuzukaCharacter Modeler
Wataru OnukiCharacter Modeler
gosshieCharacter Modeler
Ayumi TakeiCharacter Modeler
dacchiCharacter Modeler
Masaya TamegaiCharacter Modeler
Seungsoo PaikCharacter Modeler
Yataka SakumaCharacter Modeler
Seokmin SonCharacter Modeler
Ryusei MatsuoCharacter Modeler
Kangwei HsuCharacter Modeler
Satomi TsubotaCharacter Modeler
Takahiro OranakaCharacter Modeler
Masanori KondoCharacter Modeler
Takuo UedaCharacter Modeler
Satoshi KunitomoCharacter Modeler
Hitoshi IgarashiCharacter Modeler
Kitajima SubmissionCharacter Modeler (Support Company)
KUROSHUUArt Asset Manager (Support Company)
Kenichi MiyaharaLead Environment Artist
Katsumi IwasakiEnvironment Artist
Emi KawaseEnvironment Artist
Toshiko KatayamaEnvironment Artist
Shinsuke NagataEnvironment Artist
Sachiko FukudaEnvironment Artist
Kentaro YanoEnvironment Artist
Ryota KanematsuEnvironment Artist
Hisahiro TanakaEnvironment Artist
Yoshiki SakuraiEnvironment Artist
Ayatomo TanimotoEnvironment Artist
Naoto IshiiEnvironment Artist
Shinji MikamiEnvironment Artist
Mio OnishiEnvironment Artist
Chieko HishitaEnvironment Artist
Marthe JonkersEnvironment Artist
Tomohiro FujimotoEnvironment Artist
Kohji YamamotoEnvironment Artist
Nodaka KembeEnvironment Artist
Masanao YamazakiEnvironment Artist
Miyuki YakushijiEnvironment Artist
Natsumi FuruyaEnvironment Artist
Yasuaki KishimotoEnvironment Artist
Taku IharaEnvironment Artist
Tomoko FujitaEnvironment Artist
Hiroki KubotaEnvironment Artist
Asae NishitsujiExternal Development Manager
Naohiro TaniguchiLead Motion Animator
Hiroshi YugenMotion Animator
Naoki SekiguchiMotion Animator
Hiroya SasakiMotion Animator
Kenij YamaguchiMotion Animator
Tomoya OhtsuboMotion Animator
Chie HasuikeMotion Animator
Miehiru YamamotoMotion Animator
Shinya MiyamotoMotion Animator
Naoki FukushimaMotion Animator
Yasuhiro AmanoMotion Animator
Masaya OnaiMotion Animator
Takaki YoshidaMotion Animator
Chisako AraiMotion Animator
Yoko KinoshitaMotion Animator
Yoko HasegawaMotion Animator
Mizuho KageyamaMotion Animator
Kyoko AoyamaMotion Animator
Yukinori KojimaCinematics Animator
Ryohei MurakamiCinematics Animator
Saori WatanabeCinematics Animator
Toshinobu TakahashiCinematics Animator
Keiko KamekawaCinematics Animator
Toshihisa KamiyaCinematics Animator
Shinji HaradaTechnical Animator
Tatsuhiko OiTechnical Animator
Munenobu TajikaLead Visual Effect Artist
Megumi DoiVisual Effect Artist
Sho TakeiVisual Effect Artist
Yoko KishimotoVisual Effect Artist
Koji ChijiiwaVisual Effect Artist
Takehisa ObayashiVisual Effect Artist
GINDAMAVisual Effect Artist (Support Company)
Takahiro ArimitsuVisual Effect Artist
Hsinyun HsiehVisual Effect Artist
Masamine HorieVisual Effect Artist
Yuki FujimotoVisual Effect Artist
Seitaro TakaiVisual Effect Artist
Sanka Praneeth AkarshVisual Effect Artist
Takuya KomatsuVisual Effect Artist
Taiga SeiVisual Effect Artist
Jinwoo MokVisual Effect Artist
Junichiro OgawaVisual Effect Artist
Takumi OkadaueLead Lighting Artist
Masato OnishiLighting Artist
Naotaka YoshitomiLighting Artist
Louis-Philippe SanschagrinLighting Artist
Yutaka HamamatsuLighting Artist
Tokio NodaLead UI Designer
Makoto ShimojoUI Designer
Motoki KomuraUI Designer
Nao MiyaiUI Designer
Chie NakayamaUI Designer
Yuki YokoyamaUI Designer
Manabu TakedaUI Designer
Mayumi YoshiokaUI Designer
KanameArt Director
YamataroLead Art Designer
EdayanArt Designer
Kojiro OgiwaraArt Designer
Hsinichi ShioharaArt Designer
SasaArt Designer
Haruki SuetsuguArt Designer
Sho SakaiArt Designer
Manami YoshinoArt Designer
Suzuka KameshimaArt Designer
FusaArt Designer
Ayumu NishinoArt Designer
Masahiro OtaArt Designer
Noriyuki NagataArt Designer
Ai IkejiriArt Designer
Yuto OkutomiArt Designer
Seokmin JinArt Designer
Weibiao LuoArt Designer
Yuji IshiharaArt Designer
shinkiroArt Designer
Hideki HosoiSound Director
Takeshi KitamuraSound Designer
Wakana KuroiwaSound Designer
Arata IwashinaSound Designer
Gaku KomuraSound Designer
Kentaro SuzukiSound Designer
Yutaka OmutaSound Designer
Akihiko NaritaComposer
Zhenlan KangComposer
Yuki IgarashiSound Programmer
Kenji KojimaSound Programmer
Shigenobu KomoriSound Programmer
Kazuhiro FurutaSound Manager
Kazuya TakimotobitMASTERstudio
Setsuo YamamotobitMASTERstudio
Takashi MoriguchibitMASTERstudio
Ryota TakeibitMASTERstudio
Global Production
Peter FabianoSenior Manager
Yohko KawakamiProduction Manager
Matthew WalkerProduction Manager
Troy Smith (II)Production Manager
Miguel E. CortiLocalization Team Manager
Marco BombasiLocalization Producer
Andrew AlfonsoDesign Consultant
Francis IshiiFIGS Proect Manager & French Localization
Gianluigi RiccioFIGS Team Manager
David CockmanEnglish Localization
Joel Martinez CuebasEnglish Localization
Alex KirkpatrickEnglish Localization
Ugo RicardFrench Localization
Stefano Ivan StingaItalian Localization
Luca BaldassarreItalian Localization
Florian SeidelGerman Localization
Maurice OsenbrinkGerman Localization
Alberto Paque RamirezSpanish Localization
Manuel Trillo CarmonaSpanish Localization
Kaori F. MatsueLocalization Coordinator
Soichi YasatoLocalization Coordinator
Graham McRobbie (I)Localization Engineer
Tokyo Team
Maiko HayakawaGraphic Manager
Toshikazu ItonagaEnvironment Artist
Teruhito AnboEnvironment Artist
Shunsuke ItoEnvironment Artist
Yuya EndoEnvironment Artist
Minji KimEnvironment Artist
Makoto OhishiCharacter Modeler
Syunsuke YamaokaCharacter Modeler
Kousuke WakamoriCharacter Modeler
Yuichiro EndoArt Designer
Takako ArakiArt Designer
Masato SatoArt Designer
Ryo TakenakaVisual Effect Artist
Akira KitaokaVisual Effect Artist
Kenji GotoVisual Effect Artist
Ryuichiro YokoiVisual Effect Artist
Ken YamazakiMotion Animator
Sotaro MiyagiMotion Animator
Tadashi TsukaharaCinematics Animator
Yoshitaka OhuchiCinematics Animator
Nijiko BanyaCinematics Animator
Shinichi FukurotaniCinematics Animator
Masashi KuboUI Designer
Kazuki AbeProgrammer
Takashi MoriProgrammer
Masako HatanoProject Manager
Research & Development Team
Makoto KitamuraResearch & Development Team
Tomohiro UedaResearch & Development Team
Hitoshi YokotaResearch & Development Team
Yoji MikamiResearch & Development Team
Koji MisuResearch & Development Team
Toshihiro YamauchiResearch & Development Team
Daisuke SanekaneResearch & Development Team
Kotaro MiyabeResearch & Development Team
Haruna AkuzawaResearch & Development Team
Hideki ShiojiriResearch & Development Team
Isao HigashinoResearch & Development Team
Shinichi YasukiResearch & Development Team
Tomohiro AgoResearch & Development Team
Hiroshi TadaResearch & Development Team
Masashi OkuboResearch & Development Team
Motion Capture Studio
Katsumi KobayashiMocap Operator
Ikun NakayamaMocap Operator
Tsunenori ShirahamaMocap Operator
Naoki FujisawaMocap Operator
Masuhiro NakanoMocap Operator
Takeshi NoseMocap Operator
Yoshiaki YuasaMocap Actor
Masatoshi FukidomeMocap Actor
Art Work
Masako HommaManual Design
Naoyuki TsuchiyaManual Design
Chieko MatsuzakiManual Design
Tomohiro GotoManual Design
Yasuyuki TakagiPackage Art Design
PR & Producers Support
Yoshihiro KuraVideo Production Team
Shuji TakagiVideo Production Team
Yoshiyuki TonoeVideo Production Team
Takafumi AmanoPromotion Video Director
Tsutomu MasudaConsumer Marketing
Tetsuya TabuchiPromotion Planning Section
Akihiro KobayashiPromotion
Isao KimuraPromotion
Yoshitaka AmimotoPromotion
Hironori SasakiPromotion
Chihiro NakamotoPromotion
Hironori OjimaCommunication Planning
Teruyuki YoneyamaCommunication Planning
Shoji TakeshitaCommunication Planning
Reishi KitakawaCommunication Planning
Takekuni UchidaCommunication Planning
Takeshi HorinouchiCommunication Planning
Shusaku IkezoeCommunication Planning
Kentaro OmoriCommunication Planning
Kazunobu FurukawaCommunication Planning
Kenichi HashimotoPublicity Team
Toshiaki MatsudaPublicity Team
Norio TanakaPublicity Team
Mitsuhiko IkegamiPublicity Team
Yumi AdachiPublicity Team
Hitomi YoshinoPublicity Team
Jun MasumotoPublicity Team
Kouhei KubotaOfficial Web Site
Sai OgataOfficial Web Site
Kuniaki HiguchiOfficial Web Site
Tsukasa FujitaOfficial Web Site
Tsutomu IkaiOfficial Web Site
Kunio FunaharaFirst Party Releations
Mototaka IdoFirst Party Releations
Shinichi SatoFirst Party Releations
Yukihisa YamaguchiFirst Party Releations
Kaoru MiyamotoGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning
Moto ShinobeGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning
Taisuke MizukamiGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning
Motohisa TezukaGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning
Kousuke NakanoGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning
Bjoern SchimkatGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning
Takuya InoueGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning
Thomas VeraartGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning
Keisuke NagaeGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning
Tetsuyao OhnoAsia Business Section
Taku AraiAsia Business Section
Jihae ChoiAsia Business Section
Yoshinobu HaradaCustomer Support
Megumi KuwanoCustomer Support
Yuriko YamamotoCustomer Support
Shigeyoshi KobayashiR&D Contract Team
Jun NishinoR&D Contract Team
Daiki AraiR&D Contract Team
Kyosuke TakahashiR&D Contract Team
Yuto KomoriR&D Contract Team
Naoki YamauchiR&D Contract Team
Yuta KannoLegal Team
Takashi ChidaLegal Team
Takao ShimizuPatent Team
Motoki OkuyamaPatent Team
Issei TsuharaPatent Team
Satoshi KawakamiPatent Team
Fumiko UemuraPatent Team
Yuko YasudaTrademark & Copyright Team
Kenji YamadaTrademark & Copyright Team
Takashi ChiharaTrademark & Copyright Team
Kana OnozawaTrademark & Copyright Team
Kentaro KanekoInfrastructure Technical Team
Yohei UchimaInfrastructure Technical Team
Koichi ShibataInfrastructure Technical Team
Yoshinori Chuta-IshidaConsumer Games Business Division
Koichi NishiguchiSales
Keiichi SatoConsumer Business Administration Team
Akitoshi SakaguchiSales Team
Hiroki TatsumotoSales Team
Kenji KatoRights Business Section
Masahide AkitakeMedia License Team
Yoshitaka KiyonoMedia License Team
Noriomi ItoMedia License Team
Makito NakajimaMedia License Team
Naoto MinamideLicense Team
Morihiko HiedaLicense Team
Shuji KawasakiMerchandise Management Team
Takeshi KawanoMerchandise Management Team
Takahito YoshieMerchandise Management Team
Yusuke FunatuMerchandise Management Team
Hideki OhnukiSales Planning Section
Nobuhiko KobayashiSales Promotion Team
Kaori UchidaSales Promotion Team
Kenta YamadaSales Promotion Team
Yoshihisa MatsumotoSales Promotion Team
Mituaki SugibayashiE-Commerce Team
Kana UrasawaE-Commerce Team
Riji OsadaE-Commerce Team
Erika YonezukaMedia Production Team
Sayaka SenoMedia Production Team
Kiichiro UrataCapcom USA
William Yagi-BaconCapcom USA
Tristan CorbettCapcom USA
Alicia KimCapcom USA
Stephanie PalermoCapcom USA
Yuri AraujoCapcom USA
Kaori TsukudaCapcom USA
Shigeaki SanoCapcom USA
Dominie AbordoCapcom USA
Debbie MolaCapcom USA
Mai KawaguchiCapcom USA
John DiamononCapcom USA
Noriko MatsungaCapcom USA
Stuart TurnerCE Europe
Andy DavisCE Europe
Antoine MolantCE Europe
Shigemi Tanaka-LeeCE Europe
Marina KohCE Europe
Joshua DahdraiCE Europe
Stefanie PirsichCE Europe
Vincent HoffmannCE Europe
Laura SkellyCE Europe
Patrick ShieldsCE Europe
Carlene HonissCE Europe
Kim McCauleyCE Europe
Alex Ng Ka WaiCapcom Asia
Franky Lo Siu FaCapcom Asia
Carrie Lam Ying YingCapcom Asia
Sonia Chan Lok YiuCapcom Asia
Kim Jin WookCapcom Entertainment Korea
Supporting Company

Digital Works Entertainment

Atushi UematsuProject Manager
Tobei Fujimoto3D Director
Yasutaka Nozawa3D Director
Ai AkatsukaLead 3D Artist
Nguyen Anh Duy3D Artist
Huyuh Duy Khang3D Artist
Le Ngoc Anh3D Artist
Phan Quang Tri3D Artist
Kazuya Hirota2D Director
Yihloon Toh2D Artist
Yui Mizukami2D Artist
Haruka Takemura2D Artist
Masanori Kamata2D Artist
Muneyuki Makita2D Artist
Mizuki Nakaoka2D Artist
Hitomi Madada2D Artist
Chifumi Yasuda2D Artist
Natuko Oshima2D Artist
Shiori Sugiura2D Artist
Masayuki Horikawa2D Artist
Daichi Sakagami2D Artist
Mai Kato2D Artist
Miho Tanaka2D Artist
Jiang Dajing2D Artist
Shunsuke Gotoh2D Artist
Seo Seokkyo2D Artist
Orito Kenichi2D Artist

NEURON AGE

Shinji IshiiAnimator
Shin KazoeAnimator
Kaori HotomiAnimator
Jin SatoAnimator
Yoshihumi ShibaharaAnimator
Hsin Jui LiuAnimator
Naoki IwashitaAnimator
Kento ShimadaModeler
Satoko TakemotoModeler
Kazuho ShirasakaModeler
Takamasa YasugakiModeler
Yudai MoritaModeler
Chisa KurodaModeler
Ayako HirotaniModeler
Muneharu IwaoModeler
Sayuri YamashitaModeler

CANPLAIZE Inc.

Ayumi MiyakeAnimator
Naoto OkumuraAnimator
Youhei KounoAnimator
Daisuke YoshimotoAnimator

BoobyTrap

Ryo YonemotoAnimator

Aprize

Hiroki KanbeAnimator

Access Games

Shun MoritakeAnimator

Pygmy Studio

Minami FurukawaModeler
Hiroshi ShimamuraModeler
Wang Yu FeiModeler

NatsumeAtari Inc.

Eiji ItoModeler

IMAGICA Imageworks Inc.

Tomoya IwasawaCG Producer

IMAGICA Corp.

Kojiro OsawaCG Producer
Kazumasa TakeuchiCG Director
Taku KimuraCG Designer
Rei HiromotoCG Designer

Playerium Ltd.

Solomon TemowoAD
Silvia LinPM
Yin-Hsuan HsiehLead
Sheng-Lun HoLead
Sheng-Lun HoTA
Jieh Wen ShihArtist
Ruei-Cheng TangArtist
Yu-Hong LinArtist
Tzu-Ming HoArtist
Chih-I WangArtist
Tzu-Hsiang LiaoArtist

XPEC Art Center

Wonder LinChief Executive Officer
Sally HuangSenior Sales Manager
David KaoSales Manager
Rachel ChanSpecial Assistant to CEO
Joe ShuSenior Project Manager
Jessica GaoProject Manager
Seki ShiProject Manager
Jingwei WuProject Manager
Michelle KaiProject Manager
Ricky LiArt Director
Jie ZhaoArt Lead
Hua FangArt Lead
Qin Wei LiArt Lead
Biao YanArt Lead
Jing WangArt Lead
Xiao JiangArt Lead
Ting CaiArtist
Yan LiuArtist
Yang JiaoArtist
Juanjuan WangArtist
Jie ZhangArtist
Pinyi ChenArtist
Yuxuan LiArtist
Linglin WangArtist
Jing ZhangArtist
Qifeng ZhouArtist
Yiwei ZhuArtist
Haotian LiArtist
Yifan LiuArtist
Chuanrong WuArtist
Xuchun YuArtist
Boya DongArtist
Yang HuArtist
Hui ShenArtist
Zhenyan ZhangArtist
Bingbing WangArtist
Shuai ChenArtist
Zhenwei GeArtist
Gaohui LiArtist
Lvgang SongArtist
Xiao YanArtist
Chunziang ZhangArtist
Zhiwei ZhuArtist
Yong ChenArtist
Quan Yu XuArtist
Lingyun LiArtist
Chao XiangArtist
Yan ZhangArtist
Ningbo ChengArtist
Yawen LuoArtist
Dawei YangArtist
Yinling ZhangArtist
Jing ZhangArtist
Jiewei FanArtist
Yu LiangArtist
Yongqiang LiuArtist
Fengqiu WuArtist
Duanyang ZhangArtist
Qi CuiArtist
Ming LiArtist
Jianhui WangArtist
Qingmei ZhaoArtist
Mindong ZhangArtist
Yongxu ShanArtist
Wei HeArtist
Jinshui SongArtist
Da Zheng YaoArtist
Xuan ZhouArtist
Xiaolei HaoArtist
Bo ZhangArtist
Lei MeiArtist
Li FuArtist
Xiang ZhouArtist
Minghun JiangArtist
Yongqiang MaArtist
Jie YangArtist
Jing ZhaoArtist
Zaipeng ZhouArtist
Xiaoyan HanArtist
Junhong LiuArtist
Zhiyan LiuArtist
Shuang WuArtist
Lei ZhangArtist
Jun DingArtist
Jia LiuArtist
Xianna WangArtist
Xiaoshuang ShanArtist
Xiaoyan BaoArtist
Yajun FanArtist
Zhengzheng HuArtist
Yue LiangArtist
Yang WangArtist
Xiru YuanArtist
Wei ZhuArtist
Jinghuan ElusArtist
Ke DingArtist
Yanni QiuArtist
Jian ZhangArtist
Jian BauArtist
Wenyu JiangArtist
Linyang ShiArtist
Sheng YuArtist
Lei ShouArtist
Jing ShuArtist
Xuefeng JinArtist
Pang LimArtist
Yang LoArtist
Lilong YangArtist
Heag ZhaoArtist
Yewen GuArtist
Fukuan QianArtist
Jingyong ZhangArtist
Yan EluArtist
Lei ChenArtist
Ye FengArtist
Shihao HuangArtist
Yang ShaoArtist
Zhengrong WangArtist
Zhaowei YuanArtist
Yanqing ZhuArtist
Na ZhangTranslator
Jiahui ChenTranslator
Xiao WuQuality Assurance
Ping QinTechnical Artist

Virtuos Holdings ltd

Gilles LangourieuxCEO
Phillippe AngelyBusiness Development Director
Yang PeilinArt Producer
Lu ZhanyiArt Producer
Li ZhunghuaArt Director
Zhang ChongArt Director
Huang JunfengTeam Leader
Chuai Zhenyuan3D Artist
Huang Yikai3D Artist
Gou Guozhi3D Artist
Xu Haijin3D Artist
Zhang Xiang3D Artist

Volta Creations Inc.

David Giraud3D Art Director

Adia Entertainment

Yaming DiCEO
Lisa LuBusiness Operations
Amy QinProduction Manager
Jack LeeArt Director
Alex WuArt Director
Shawn Zhu3D Lead
Owen Lee3D Lead
Max Lee3D Lead
Jacky JiangArtist
Myra YanArtist
Wendy LiuArtist
Ray ZhangArtist
Allen LuoArtist
Eva SunArtist
Clark PengArtist

Ningbo XiJi Animation Digital Game Company

Wang GuoLiangDirector
Xiao ChaoZhongPM
Lin YuanYuanPM
Yao ZhenYuLeader
Niu PengZhenArtist
Yang DongMeiArtist
Liu BingArtist
Yu JiaoLongArtist
Liu ChenArtist
Yu MengArtist
Hu PengFejArtist

Shanghai Arts United Software

Sean ZhangArt Director
Zhao Jing YiProject Manager
Song Ya NanQuality Assurance
Li HuiLead Artist
Ye LingLead Artist
Shi WenLead Artist
Lin ShijiaoLead Artist
Bai Mengyan3D Artist
Cai Jiajun3D Artist
Chen Junhua3D Artist
Fu Huanran3D Artist
Hu Hanjie3D Artist
Hu Qiaoling3D Artist
Li Heng3D Artist
Wang Yufei3D Artist
Wei Chenxuan3D Artist
Zhou Huan3D Artist
Xio Linfang3D Artist
Zhang Xuankun3D Artist

Snark Co. Ltd

Li JiangProducer
Lai RuiArt Director
Deng RongProject Manager
Dong Shi An3D Artist
Ou Yang Wen Jie3D Artist
Liu Qian3D Artist
Rui Hai Yang3D Artist

Red Hot CG Software Ltd.

Daniel StatonCEO
Leo LingCOO
Claas GrimmCRO
Zhang YunkeArt Director
Sandy ZhangProducer
Wang FeiProducer
Bai BingArtist
Cui YinpengArtist
Chen ShaohuiArtist
Duan ZiyuArtist
Guo KunjieArtist
Ji XiaochenArtist
Ji YiArtist
Li ShanshanArtist
Liu GuanyuArtist
Liu HaoqiangArtist
Li PengArtist
Liu YakunArtist
Lv ChenglongArtist
Ma ShiyingArtist
Ren PengArtist
Sun YunqiArtist
Song ZhipengArtist
Wang ShaoboArtist
Wang XueyiArtist
Wei ShuaiArtist
Xiao XiangchenArtist
Yu LiulinArtist
Yang HeliArtist
Yan JifengArtist
Zhou JingsongArtist
Zuo HangfeiArtist
Indra Aries PamungkasRigger

Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia

Shinichi IkedaStudio Manager
Yoshiyuki AiuchiGeneral Manager
Janus ChiokSenior Artist
Muhammad Fadli HaqimJunior 3D Artist
Izzati NoraTranslator
Nik ShazwanTranslator

Bandai Namco Studios Singapore

ChunGee OoiLead Concept Artist

BIGFOOT Inc.

Shuhei KumamotoCG Animator

Studio51

Takayuki HayakawaProducer
Ben NiuDirector
Shan HeProducer Assistant
Shuang SongProducer Assistant
Yunlu HangAnimator
Feng YangAnimator
Xuemei LiuAnimator
Hai BaiAnimator
Yibo YuAnimator
Enbiao ZhangAnimator
Linjie LiuAnimator
Yan HongAnimator
Xingcan HuAnimator
Lei LiAnimator
Bingbing ZhangAnimator
Tianye LangAnimator
Zhe NiAnimator
Kai ZhaoAnimator

Mix Inc.

Kazuyuki KunoAnimator
Naoto AnanAnimator
Yuya SatoAnimator
Kuniyasu WatanabeAnimator

D.A.G Inc.

Hiroaki HiranoDirector
Daizuke MizunoDirector
Takayoshi HiranaiAnimator
Shinichi KatoAnimator
Yoriko FuruyaAnimator
Jinni JuAnimator
Takashi NinomiyaAnimator
Shusaku ChibaAnimator
Katsumi NinommatsuProducer
Tomofumi InoueProduction Manager
Takayuki HigashiUnknown
Ryo SumiyoshiUnknown

SHIROGUMI INC.

Yuichiro IwakiProducer
Ryo HatanakaLine Producer
Shinya HiguchiAssistant Producer
Taku InoueDirector
Manabu KoikeDirector
Shinji ImaiCG Director
Mitsuo EguchiCG Director
Yui SuzukiCG Designer
Yoshinori TagawaCG Designer
Shohei KitamuraCG Designer
Ryosuke KojimaCG Designer
Yukihiko NishitougeCG Designer
Masaru SuzukiTechnical Support
Ryoji SugiyamaTechnical Support
Takayuki KoshikawaTechnical Support
Daisuke YagiTechnical Support
Keita TaharaProduction Assistant
Atsumu KiazawaProduction Assistant

SPEED INC.

Shinji KatoCG Director
Jun AwazuCG Designer
Kanji KawaiCG Designer
Arisa TakasugiCG Designer
Mitsuyoshi TakedaCG Designer
Naoyuki KuwadaCG Designer
Masaki ShinoharaCG Designer

SiBaFu Inc.

Eri NagakawaLead CG Artist
Takehisa IgarashiLead Animator
Manato SakaiCG Designer
Soo Ryong LimCG Designer
Tomoya YormodaCG Designer
Yu ShimizuAnimator

TMS JINNI'S INC.

Hiroki KawashimaCG Producer
Hitoshi UeharaCG Director
Yasushi KumadaCG Designer
Yohei ShimadaCG Designer
Takafumi ShibuyaCG Designer
Mio KimuraCG Designer
Aisa TouCG Designer

Tuetue Kombinato

Hitomi KakinokiStoryboard

Dynamo Pictures

Shigekai NunokawaMocap Supervisor
Motohiko YoshimuraMocap Technical Director
Ken UenoChief Mocap Editor
Akihiro MatsuiChief Mocap Editor
Hiroki InazukaSubchief Mocap Editor
Yoshiko KoyamaMocap Editor
Miho ShimamoriMocap Editor
Akane KurosawaMocap Editor
Takuma KanekoMocap Editor
Kazuhide KawashimaChief Designer
Hiromi IwataDesigner
Masahiro OhiDesigner
Keiko TodaDesigner
Kosuke ChibaMocap Chief Manager

Toei Zukun Laboratory

Sawami TakahashiProducer
Hiromu KinoshitaFacial Capture Chief Designer
Satoko ItakuraFacial Capture Designer
Taisei KuritaFacial Capture Designer
Shinichi NagakiFacial Capture Designer
Diogo RibeiroFacial Capture Designer
Manami KiraFacial Capture Designer
Yuuka TomitaMotion Capture Designer

KATSUGEKIZA Inc.

Wataru KogaMotion Capture Actor
Yuka HinoMotion Capture Actor
Akira SugiharaMotion Capture Actor
Keiichi WadaMotion Capture Actor
Katsuyuki YamazakiMotion Capture Actor
Yuko KawanaMotion Capture Actor
Ohya TaisonMotion Capture Actor
Yutaka KambeMotion Capture Actor
Keisuke NiimiMotion Capture Actor
Hirofumi FukuzawaMotion Capture Actor
Wataru KogaAction Coordinator
Akira SugiharaAction Coordinator
Hidetaka IchiyamaAction Coordinator
Keiichi WadaAction Coordinator
Tomoaki KawasumiWire Stunt Coordinator
Akira SugiharaWire Stunt Coordinator
Yusuke ShibataStunt Wire Rigger
Kazuyoshi SakumaStunt Wire Rigger
Hitoshi FukushimaStunt Wire Rigger
Munenori YaoStunt Wire Rigger
Motoki KawanaStunt Wire Rigger
Makoto ArakawaStunt Wire Rigger
Takahiro HonmaStunt Wire Rigger
Yutaka KambeAction Quality Manager
Kiyoshi HayashiAction Quality Manager
Motokuni NakagawaAction Quality Manager

Himawari Theatre Group

Eiji OtoriActor
Yoritsugu IkenoueActor
Yosuke KurodaActor
Yuri ShimokawaActor
Mamoru OhtsukaActor
Daiki FujimoriActor
Toshiki KunoActor
Tsubasa KashiwamotoActor
Megumi KudoActor

8-4 Ltd.

Roy BlakelyEnglish Translation Support
Justin EppersonEnglish Translation Support
Brian GrayEnglish Translation Support
D. Scott MillerEnglish Translation Support
Justin MorrisEnglish Translation Support
Sarah PodzorskiEnglish Translation Support
John RicciardiEnglish Translation Support

PCB Productions

Dialog Recording
Valerie AremTalent Direction
Keith AremPCB Executive Producer
Matt LembergerDialog Editorial
Austin FisherDialog Editorial
Casey BoydProduction Coordinator

Binari Sonori S.r.l.

European and Asian Localization Support
Francesco PanfiliLead Project Manager
Simone MazzoleniAudio Project Manager
Paola PitruzzelloText Project Manager
Mariella BaldussiEngineer Project Lead
Elenora ZuinLanguage Project Lead
Roberto MuscaràAudio Project Lead

Testronic Laboratories

Linguistic Testing
Erik HittenhausenQA Director
Chris BewickOperations Director
Julian MowerHead of Pre-Production
Marc KentPre-Production Manager
Rafael Bermúdez CalvarResource Manager UK
Marek PrzyjemskiResource Manager Poland
Joanan StankiewiczAdministrative Assistant
Gaelle CaballeroLocalization QA Manager
Edd BufferyLocalization QA Manager
Benoit ProvotLQA Project Manager
Jouhaina RamyLQA Project Manager
Clara BaussonLQA Senior Technician
Viktoryia KojouroLQA Senior Technician
Krzysztof OrlikowskiLQA Senior Technician
Konrad KopaLQA English Technician
Jamie WarwickLQA English Technician
Joseph DabkowskiLQA English Technician
Joao PiresLQA English Technician
Fion CashmanLQA English Technician
Jonathon BartonLQA English Technician
Bo van der BurgtLQA English Technician
Ramzy LajimiLQA French Technician
Maciej RembielinskiLQA French Technician
Karim JouhariLQA French Technician
Thomas FischerLQA French Technician
Francois-Xavier HenLQA French Technician
Damien LelyLQA French Technician
Mbangui BissinguLQA French Technician
Federico MorlunghiLQA Italian Technician
Boris D. BriozzoLQA Italian Technician
Sandra MalarzLQA Italian Technician
Maisa FantiniLQA Italian Technician
Marta CannillaLQA Italian Technician
Luca BettarelliLQA Italian Technician
Enrico D'AmelioLQA Italian Technician
Leszek JaworowskiLQA German Technician
Maximilian KlosinskiLQA German Technician
Adrian SchlagLQA German Technician
Alexandra WagnerLQA German Technician
Sabrina RiegerLQA German Technician
Iris BierLQA German Technician
Miriam HildebrantLQA German Technician
Diego ChimentiLQA Spanish Technician
Daniel SanzLQA Spanish Technician
Manuel Ruiz SánchezLQA Spanish Technician
Ignacio VerdinelliLQA Spanish Technician
Nathalie Angelus-KrzyzanowskiLQA Spanish Technician
Benjamin RodriguezLQA Spanish Technician
Cristobal AngelusLQA Spanish Technician
Konrad KopsLQA Polish Technician
Aleksander KollajtisLQA Polish Technician
Beata LapinskaLQA Polish Technician
Martyna GawinskaLQA Polish Technician
Oleksander BieliakovLQA Russian Technician
Andrii NahornyiiLQA Russian Technician
Alisia LinnikLQA Russian Technician
Nikita HyurinLQA Russian Technician
Douglas Tan MaiaLQA Brazilian Technician
Jobo de Sousa PiresLQA Brazilian Technician
Eduardo ManettiLQA Brazilian Technician
Tiago de LimaLQA Brazilian Technician
Livio VolpeLQA Brazilian Technician
Bruno LinkLQA Brazilian Technician
Victor LupuseliLQA Brazilian Technician
Penelope LamLQA Traditional Chinese Technician
I-Chien TangLQA Traditional Chinese Technician
Andrew WuLQA Traditional Chinese Technician
Zhirui HuangLQA Traditional Chinese Technician
Man Yiu HoLQA Traditional Chinese Technician
Lucia ChungLQA Traditional Chinese Technician
Yeongsoon ChoiLQA Korean Technician
Hyesung ChoLQA Korean Technician
Youssef HassounLQA Arabic Technician
Mohamad Subhi ChalanLQA Arabic Technician
Mohamed Ezzat Mohamed Elabadwi AhmedLQA Arabic Technician

Rocket Sound

Tom HaysPresident
Ayumi LoganBusiness Development Manager
Daniel KhimProduction Manager

e2 SOUND

Ethan Van der RynSupervising Sound Designer
Erik AadahlSupervising Sound Designer
John MarquisSound Designer
Malte BielerSound Designer
Diego PerezAssistant Sound Editor

STUDIO ARM

Dai KawamuraSound Designer
Yui ItoSound Designer

Forcewick Sound Design

Masayuki EndouSound Designer
Masayoshi UmezuSound Designer
Ryo InakuraSound Designer

TOHO Studio

Chiaki TachikawaCoordinator
Sadaaki NishinooCoordinator
Takahiro FujishimaFoley Mixer
Hiroshi ShimofusaAssistant

KANADE

Kisuke KoizumiVoice Director

Jinnan Studio

Shuta KudoAssistane Engineer

comy music

Yuko KomiyamaComposer

SPINSOLFA

Tadayoshi MakinoCompser, Mixer

Harmonics International

Koji SugaMusic Recording Coordinator, Supervisor
Masako SugaMusic Recording Coordinator, Supervisor

Capcom

John FasalLead Field Recordist
Masaya KitadaFoley Artist
Paul D. TaylorOrchestrator, Conductor
Tomomichi TakeokaOrchestrator
Dan RudinScore Recording Engineer, Mixer
Tomoko AkaboshiOrchestra Recording Coordinator, Supervisor
Kaname FujiokaLyrics - "Guidance"
Yuko KomiyamaComposer - "Guidance"
IkukoVocals - "Guidance"
Quality Management
Quality Assurance
Shigeyoshi KuwamuraQA Manager
Hiroki ItoLead Tester
Akinori MurataQA Planner
Takahisa MorimotoQA Planner
Yusuke HisahoriAssistant Lead Tester
Yuki KasegawaAssistant Lead Tester
Taizo IwataAssistant Lead Tester
Yosuke SatoAssistant Lead Tester
Yukihisa HidaAssistant Lead Tester
Yuki SonAssistant Lead Tester
Hitoshi ArataAssistant Lead Tester
Yuka AndohAssistant Lead Tester
Takashi IkedaAssistant Lead Tester
Takashi MatsuiAssistant Lead Tester
Kent NagatoAssistant Lead Tester
Terukazu YamaneSenior Tester
Tukie YokotaniSenior Tester
Toshitaka NakanoSenior Tester
Koki KojimaSenior Tester
Satoshi IshiguchiSenior Tester
Sho IshiharaSenior Tester
Shota IidaSenior Tester
Hiroshi TadaSenior Tester
Akihiro MatsumuraSenior Tester
Daisuke MurayamaSenior Tester
Nami ImoriSenior Tester
Haruka FujieSenior Tester
Kento MatsukuraSenior Tester
Junya YoshimuraCompliance Tester
Daisuke NakajimaCompliance Tester
Naoko IbukiCompliance Tester
Kazuya AokiCompliance Tester
Mitsuyuki IkedaCompliance Tester
Mai OhtaNetwork Tester
Tatsuya InokuchiNetwork Tester
Jun SakaueNetwork Tester
Yasuhiro TakimotoNetwork Tester
Masaki KondoNetwork Tester
Manabu KiyomotoNetwork Tester
Sayaka KibinoTester
Yoshinobu FukudaTester
Hiroki KanekoTester
Chieko NakaharaTester
Toshiki KurodaTester
Tutaro KitamuraTester
Yuuki KamimuraTester
Syougo WadaTester
Yui TakenakaTester
Takumi KitagawaTester
Shion AmitaTester
Kaoru OkutaniTester
Motoi UematsuTester
Ryota NaguraTester
Yuta YabuuchiTester
Kyouhei WadaTester
Chihiro IshikawaTester
Ryo UekamaTester
Ryota AizawaTester
Takuma AsakawaTester
Daiki OkadaTester
Mashu KoteraTester
Kousei TabuchiTester
Shota NakajimaTester
Misaki HamadaTester
Natsumi HiroseTester
Hyoga HokutoTester
Takaya MogiTester
Shizuma MoriTester
Shigemi KomatsuQuality Verification Section
Takahiro TokudaContents Analysis Team
Fumio YamauchiContents Analysis Team
Takanobu NishinoContents Analysis Team
Keisuke IshikawaContents Analysis Team
Kazuhiro KomoriContents Analysis Team
Tomoaki KamauraContents Analysis Team
Yuji ToyodaContents Analysis Team
Hiroya KitanoContents Analysis Team
Shota MurataContents Analysis Team
Syuuki KawataContents Analysis Team
Takaaki Tanaka (II)Contents Analysis Team
Yasuhiro MatsuoProgress Control Team
Kenichi NodaProgress Control Team
Keita NakajimaProgress Control Team
Susumu KobayashiProgress Control Team
Takaya KondouProgress Control Team
Special Thanks
Manami OishiSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi YamashitaSpecial Thanks
Takanori AmanoSpecial Thanks
Hajime KagamiSpecial Thanks
Tomohiro AkizukiSpecial Thanks
Kanu AkamatsuSpecial Thanks
Yasuyuki YonezawaSpecial Thanks
Yoshiaki YuasaSpecial Thanks
Masatoshi FukidomeSpecial Thanks
Misaki MaekawaSpecial Thanks
Natsumi AraiSpecial Thanks
Yukiya TomiyamaSpecial Thanks
Rushio MoriyamaSpecial Thanks
Machi YodaSpecial Thanks
Shota ArakiSpecial Thanks
Yudai ShogaSpecial Thanks
Tokie TanakaSpecial Thanks
Naoki KishidaSpecial Thanks
Keiji KotoSpecial Thanks
Yuki KishimotoSpecial Thanks
Keisuke TachibanaSpecial Thanks
Masahiko UedaSpecial Thanks
Yunju ChoSpecial Thanks
Joosook EomSpecial Thanks
Mizuki TakamuraSpecial Thanks
Mitsuhiko TakanoSpecial Thanks
Naomi NishiyamaSpecial Thanks
Koji YoshidaSpecial Thanks
Teruaki HirokadoSpecial Thanks
Soichi ItoSpecial Thanks
Yoshitaka UmebaraSpecial Thanks
Hiroyuki IkanagaSpecial Thanks
Kazuhito NakaiSpecial Thanks
Yoshihiro KimuraSpecial Thanks
Kazushi SanoSpecial Thanks
Kenta EgamiSpecial Thanks
Keita KonnoSpecial Thanks
Yoshinobu KobayashiSpecial Thanks
Akira NagashimaSpecial Thanks
Takara KanazawaSpecial Thanks
Frank YangSpecial Thanks
Adrian Salguero MartinSpecial Thanks
Takekawa SinSpecial Thanks
Manager
Toru ArikawaProject Manager
Atsuo IsokoProject Manager
Masanori MurakamiProject Manager
Junhiro NishiyamaVendor Manager
Yukako NagataResource Manager
Sachiyo KawaiResource Manager
Manami KitataniResource Manager
Hiroyuki MinamitaniRelease manager
Shiho FukuchiSubmission Coordinator
Shinya IkutaProject Advisor
Akihiro ShimamoriProject Advisor
Hirokazu YonezukaProject Advisor
Jun IkawaProject Advisor
Producer
Ryozo TsujimotoSenior Producer
Hironobu TakeshitaProducer
Shingo IzumiProducer
Kazunori InoueProducer
Yuka DaimonProject Associate
KanameExecutive Producer
Yuya TokudaDirector

English

Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image
Voice TalentNo image

French

French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image
French Voice TalentNo image

Italian

Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image
Italian Voice TalentNo image

German

German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image
German Voice TalentNo image

Spanish

Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image
Spanish Voice TalentNo image

Japanese

CommanderNo image
The HandlerNo image
Field Team LeaderNo image
Provisions ManagerNo image
Analytics DirectorNo image
Tech CheifNo image
Second Fleet MasterNo image
The HuntsmanNo image
The TrackerNo image
AdmiralNo image
The SeekerNo image
Third Fleet MasterNo image
Excitable A-ListerNo image
Serious HandlerNo image

Monster Hunter: World

89 /100


Released: 2018

Monster Hunter: World sees players take on the role of a hunter that completes various quests to hunt and slay monsters within a lively living and breathing eco-system full of predators…. and prey. In the video you...