Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-09-14)

Need for Speed Rivals (Credits)

Ghost Games

Project Leads
Marcus NilssonExecutive Producer
Jamie KeenSenior Producer
Craig SullivanCreative Director
Mikael RudbergSenior Development Director
Christian HolmqvistTechnical Director
David TaylorSenior Art Director
Vanesa Lorena TateFranchise Audio Director and Senior Sound Designer
Production
Leanne LoombeProducer
Mat ThomasProducer
Johal GowAssociate Producer
Nicholas ShewchukAssociate Producer
Tatyana DyshlovaDevelopment Director
Patrick HonnoratyDevelopment Director
William LeeDevelopment Director
Sarah St. PierDevelopment Manager
Engine
Filip KarlssonTechnical Director
Andreas AnderssonSenior Software Engineer
Andreas BrinckSenior Software Engineer
Tobias CarlssonSoftware Engineer
Matthew ClarkeSoftware Engineer
Maxime CorbionSoftware Engineer
Martin GreenSoftware Engineer
Jonas HulténSoftware Engineer
Andreas LindqvistSoftware Engineer
David SkyfallSoftware Engineer
Nan WeiSoftware Engineer
Gameplay & UI
Tim GibsonLead Engineer - Gameplay & UI
Jonathan JanesjöTechnical Director
Michael AnderssonLead Gameplay Engineer
Mikael NilssonLead UI Engineer
Matthew BarnardSoftware Engineer
Ulf BorgenstamSoftware Engineer
Tom Hulton-HarropSoftware Engineer
Mattias ThellSoftware Engineer
Steven TysonSoftware Engineer
Jonas WikstromSenior UI Artist
Carlos Villareal KwasekUI & Motion Graphic Artist
David CrooksBioWare Montreal Software Engineer
Game Design
James MouatLead Designer
Pete HodbodSenir Gameplay Designer
Carola BerensGameplay Designer
Stefan MikaelssonGameplay Designer
Yoni RabinowitzGameplay Designer
John WikbergGameplay Designer
Reza "Roadblock" HedayatiAssistant Designer
Luke HerbertAssistant Designer
Marcus MillsAssistant Designer
AI
Mattias AdolfssonSenior Software Engineer
Karl BroströmSenior Software Engineer
Royne BorrudSoftware Engineer
Cars & DXP
Johan LeijonSenior Software Engineer
Jonas SvenssonSoftware Engineer
Henrik AnderssonLead Vehicle Artist
Christopher KristianssonArtist
Maxime BordesAssistant Artist
Andrew ManchesGameplay Designer
World
Joel AkermanAssociate Art Director
Yuta NakamuraLighting Director
Jan AlmqvistSenior Artist
Carl HenrikssonSenior Artist
Richard CookEnvironment Artist
Ronnie KlevbrantEnvironment Artist
Jonathan NordenstamEnvironment Artist
Carl-Johan HelgessonEnvironment Artist
Anton MigulkoLighter
Pontus BergengrenLevel Designer
Kyle Buck-ThompsonLevel Designer
Technical Art
John CarterLead Technical Artist
Alessandro ArdolinoSenior Technical Artist
Jimmy JohanssonSenior Technical Artist
Johan LindströmTechnical Artist
VFX
Anders HakanssonVFX Lead Artist
Simon EdgarSenior VFX Artist
Daniel ReidlerVFX Artist
Lizette StenqvistVFX Artist
Adam CarlsonSoftware Engineer
Audio
Mathias GrunwaldtAudio Director
Online
Anders MobergSoftware Engineer
Lars PensjöSoftware Engineer
Attila UygunSoftware Engineer
Quality Assurance
Nicholas OveringtonQA Project Manager
Oskar DahlQA Analyst
Markus-Stefan ElsenQA Analyst
Thomas KarlssonQA Analyst
Henrik RudbergQA Analyst
My SundqvistQA Analyst
Anders WännQA Analyst
Human Resources
Malin KlingExecutive Assistant and Facility Manager
Karin HellströmHR Manager
Fredrik JohnssonRecruiter
Karl NeumanRecruiter
Anna LundmarkTalent Acquisition Coordinator
IT
David OlzonSenior IT Service Specialist
Malin MellgrenIT Technician
Special Thanks
David BramhallSpecial Thanks
Niclas ForsellSpecial Thanks
Richard FrankeSpecial Thanks
Jay RankiSpecial Thanks
Anna UnanderSpecial Thanks

Ghost UK

Production
Alan McDairmantDirector of Product Development
Catherine SchellProduction Coordinator
Engine
Ken CropperSenior Software Engineer
Alex FrySenior Software Engineer
Idries HamadiSenior Software Engineer
Sebastien HillaireSoftware Engineer
Stephen LucasSoftware Engineer
Gameplay
Alex ThomsonTechnical Director
Chris RobertsSenior Designer
Sean DonnellySoftware Engineer
Richard GeldardSoftware Engineer
Ian LambertSoftware Engineer
Ángel Muñiz BerbelSoftware Engineer
Matt WhiteSoftware Engineer
Joshua HancockSoftware Engineer
John StanleyJunior Designer
UI
Mike CornwellSenior Artist
Richard ThomassenSenior Technical Artist
AI
Alex BaileySoftware Engineer
Andy DavidsonSoftware Engineer
Vehicles
Paul PhillootLead Vehicle Artist
Bryn AlbanArtist
Maxime BordesArtist
Chris BattsonSenior Development Director
James HansDevelopment Manager
Mikael MettaniaOutsoruce Manager
Mark BridgesDesigner
World
Ben HallLead World Designer
Jack GriffinDevelopment Director
Daniel GoldingDevelopment Manager
Scott HarberSenior Technical Artist
Michael SharpeSenior Technical Artist
Vivian ZhouSenior Technical Artist
Lee SullivanSenior Lighting Artist
Jorge PimentelLighting Artist
John BlytheArtist
Massimo BongiornoArtist
James CharlickArtist
Rob GriffinArtist
Ben KeelingArtist
Robert LancasterArtist
Joseph PatienceArtist
Ben SidwellArtist
Kevin WilsonArtist
VFX
Mirza JasarevicSoftware Engineer
Build
Peter BlissSoftware Engineer
Robert IlottSoftware Engineer
Robert PittSoftware Engineer
Online
Toby NelsonTechnical Director
Autolog
Garry CaseyLead Software Engineer
Matt HarrisSoftware Engineer
Gavin RouseSoftware Engineer
Cinematics
Neil MannersLead Cinematics Artist
Kieran CrimminsCinematics Artist
Abdul GamietCinematics Artist
Nick HanksCinematics Artist
Tom MortimerCinematics Artist
Pete PantonCinematics Artist
Kam WanCinematics Artist
Joe GoodwinSoftware Engineer
Dan VarySoftware Engineer
Tools
Craig CourtSoftware Engineer
Robert PerrenSoftware Engineer
Audio
Dominique DevoucouxAudio Producer
Dominique DevoucouxAudio Artist
Nick DixonAudio Artist
Enos DesjardinsAudio Artist
Jody JenkinsAudio Artist
Pietro PalettiAudio Artist
David BaxRe-recording Sound Mixer
James WarrenLead Software Engineer
Nathaniel DawSoftware Engineer
Jay SteenSoftware Engineer
Will StaplesWritten by
Martin KordaPursuit Dialogue by
Steve BrowellCar Sound Recordist
Tate PostVoice Over and Sound Design
Charlie SadlerAdditional Recording Engineer
Sian SmithSound Apprenctice
Vanesa Lorena TateOriginal Music
Special Thanks
Andrew BroadbentSpecial Thanks
Michael GodseySpecial Thanks

EA Vancouver

Engineering
Ed KilhamTechnical Director
Andy RoutledgeTechnical Director
Cliff KondratlukTechnical Director
Cedric CailloudSenior Software Engineer
Khalid KhalkouliSenior Software Engineer
Harvey ThompsonSenior Software Engineer
Eric TurmelSenior Software Engineer
Dave WeedonSenior Software Engineer
Richard Armer-PetrieSoftware Engineer
Charles BarkerSoftware Engineer
Johnny BoldtSoftware Engineer
Barbara De LucaSoftware Engineer
Brandon CauthersSoftware Engineer
David HarriesSoftware Engineer
Jenny LeeSoftware Engineer
Content
Eduardo AgostiniArt Director
Hafid RoserieArt Director
Gregg DalySenior Environment Artist
Jim GusaSenior Environment Artist
Kevin HsuSenior Environment Artist
Sebastien LinageSenior Environment Artist
Brad DixonArtist
Darren HousdenArtist
Steven HuangArtist
Frankie YipArtist
Jim PerkinsCG Supervisor
Cody RitchieCG Supervisor
James KiangTechnical Artist
Chris VondruskaTechnical Artist
Gustav HagerlingVFX Artist
Donghwan KimVFX Artist
Nathaniel JohnsonLighter
Todd MorinGameplay Scripter
Jordan WattGameplay Scripter
Jamie CurrieUI Artist
Michel BidartAnimator
Tristan BeulahSound Designer
Production
Steve AnthonySenior Producer
Greg LutzerSenior Development Director
Katharine TeelDevelopment Director
Laura GorvalProduction Coordinator
Quality Assurance
Warren BussQA Manager
Todd DesgagneQA Project Lead
Christine ChanQA Analyst
Tanner McQueenQA Analyst
Evan PensakQA Analyst
Alex SpringmanQA Analyst

EA Shanghai

Robert VernickDirector of Product Development
Gary MiStudio Director of Operations
Brad DoanStudio Director of Production
Adam N. JosephDevelopment Director
Paul HouldersArt Director
Fernando CastilloComputer Graphics Supervisor
Patrick LinDevelopment Manager
Kelly ZhouAssociate Development Manager
Su YinAssistant Art Director
Scott RusselAssistant Art Director
Zhu XiLinProject Lead Artist
Zhao YanLead Technical Artist
Deng Zheng FangLead Artist
Zhou LinRunLead Artist
Xu DongTrack Designer
Zhang JinliangTrack Designer
Li YunfeiArt Specialist
Matthew MaArt Specialist
Jimi ZhangConcept Artist
Wang LiangConcept Artist
Lu DianLead VFX Artist
Gong YanTechnical Artist
Shen JieTechnical Artist
Adrian HuangEnvironment Artist
Artyano LiangEnvironment Artist
Bruce HuoEnvironment Artist
Chen YiJiaEnvironment Artist
Chen ZhongmingEnvironment Artist
Gao HongboEnvironment Artist
Hu ChunchenEnvironment Artist
Karen FuEnvironment Artist
Ke JingEnvironment Artist
Lai JingEnvironment Artist
Lina LiEnvironment Artist
Liu ZhanbingEnvironment Artist
Lu FeiEnvironment Artist
Sissi TianEnvironment Artist
Su ZheEnvironment Artist
Tony MiaoEnvironment Artist
Wang DannanEnvironment Artist
Wu JiahuanEnvironment Artist
Xu Guo XianEnvironment Artist
Zhang ChuchuanEnvironment Artist
Zhang Wen LiangEnvironment Artist

Electronic Arts

Quality Assurance
David KingQuality Engineering Technical Director
Liam AndersonSoftware Quality Engineer
Maxime CorbionSoftware Quality Engineer
Peter AndersonSoftware Quality Engineer
Edwin JonesSoftware Engineer in Test
Driving QA
Simon CrawfordSenior QA Manager
Gavin ParkerSenior QA Project Manager
Will LindesayQA Project Manager
Barry WallisQA Project Manager
Pau WatsonQA Project Manager
John AllenQA Analyst
David BagleyQA Analyst
Adam BlythQA Analyst
David ClampQA Analyst
Sam DuttonQA Analyst
Allen FrankQA Analyst
Ryan HarrisQA Analyst
Dom IrelandQA Analyst
Simon PayneQA Analyst
Richard SmithQA Analyst
Sian SmithQA Analyst
John StanleyQA Analyst
Jason ToQA Analyst
Tim WaymanQA Analyst
Danielle WoodfordQA Analyst
EA Games Label QA
Chris CarterSenior QA Director
Nathan JacobsSenior QA Project Manager
Richard HylandsQA Compliance Manager
Lewis CookQA Comliance Project Lead
Bill CarterQA Compliance Analyst
Ed CarterQA Compliance Analyst
Vuong NguyenQA Compliance Analyst
Chris BillsonQA Compliance Analyst
Chris NashQA Compliance Analyst
Daniel TudorQA Compliance Analyst
Paul MargeanQA Compliance Analyst
Radu CeausuQA Compliance Analyst
Radu DraganQA Compliance Analyst
Adam WilkinsQA Compliance Tester
Andrew O'NeillQA Compliance Tester
Matthew WilkesQA Compliance Tester
Sorin ConstandinescuQA Compliance Manager
Roland BirsanQA Compliance Project Lead
Andrei CosteaQA Compliance Specialist
Bogdan FlorescuQA Compliance Specialist
Daniel DitaQA Compliance Specialist
Bogdan DraganQA Compliance Tester
Cosmin DiosteanuQA Compliance Tester
Dan CandeaQA Compliance Tester
Madalina SecaraQA Compliance Tester
Tiberiu VisanQA Compliance Tester
Global Test Orginisation
Baicea EugenSenior QA Manager
Teodor TantuSenior QA Project Manager
Liviu PasolSenior QA Project Lead
Mihai RacofQA Project Lead
Paul Vasile DrobSenior QA Test Lead
Ionut MusatQA Test Lead
Valentin VinturisQA Test Lead
Alexandru ChelaruQA Tester
Alexandru Daniel BalosinQA Tester
Alexandru IordacheQA Tester
Alexandru Octavian CristeaQA Tester
Alina Andreea RistacheQA Tester
Andrei BacaluQA Tester
Andrei ConstantinescuQA Tester
Andrei Emilian IancuQA Tester
Andrei PurnichescuQA Tester
Calin IonescuQA Tester
Catalin BogdanQA Tester
Constantin Daniel AtanasiuQA Tester
Cristian Dan DobrescuQA Tester
Cristian DociuQA Tester
Cristian PatrascuQA Tester
Cristina ToicaQA Tester
Eduard StanciuQA Tester
Filip Mihail ZamfirQA Tester
George Alexandru CotofanaQA Tester
Horia NeaguQA Tester
Ionut AlupeiQA Tester
Laurentiu ChirvanQA Tester
Laurentiu PopeanuQA Tester
Matei George BogdanQA Tester
Marius NiculiciQA Tester
Marius Octavian IftimieQA Tester
Mihai BatanQA Tester
Mircea StroeQA Tester
Razvan Ion VarzaruQA Tester
Razvan RisteaQA Tester
Robert Constantin DobrotaQA Tester
Robert Daniel RaceanuQA Tester
Rozana TicamucaQA Tester
Sergiu Alexandru MarinQA Tester
Stefan GrozaQA Tester
Victor VistorovschiQA Tester
Vlad BaciuQA Tester
Localisation (EU/LATAM)
Localisation Production
Rodrigo "Roy" García del OlmoLocalisation Producer
Julian ChoLocalisation Producer
Marion MauryLocalisation Producer Assistant
Kelvin TohLocalisation Producer Assistant
Localisation Software Engineering
Javier Carazo InfestasLocalisation Software Engineering Project Lead
Danilo Guerrero RodríguezLocalisation Software Engineering Project Lead
José Carlos Fernández ManovalLocalisation Software Engineer
Iker AneirosLocalisation Software Engineer
Daniel Romero VazquezLocalisation Software Engineer
Localisation Audio Engineering
José Pablo HernándezLocalisation Audio Engineer
Localisation Audio Capture
Aymeric FenoyLoc Audio Capture Specialist
Elisa Álvarez GómezLoc Audio Capture Special Assistant
Asset Localisation
Falk StuenkelAsset Localisation Specialist
Nasu YuheiAsset Localisation Specialist
Atticus LaiAsset Localisation Specialist
Localisation Linguistic Testing
Juan "Obijuan" LinajeLT Project Manager
Alexander BravoLT Project Manager
Alex KornbergLT Project Lead
Sarkhan "Sarkon" LyutfalievLT Project Lead
Oleksandr LebidLT Project Lead
Giuliano "Ikalak" BettaninLT Project Lead
Jérémy TeyssierLT Project Lead
Timothée EvenLT Project Lead
Ang Jun YaoLT Project Lead
Eugene PehLT Project Lead
Wee Choon HeokLT Project Lead
Brendan SeowLocalization QA Tester
Lucas LimLocalization QA Tester
Syahadi SamadLocalization QA Tester
Gabriel "Leeroy" ChengLocalization QA Tester
Daniel NatapornLocalization QA Tester
Farah "Geenius"AlsagoffLocalization QA Tester
Juan ArranzLT Tester
Elsa LamielLT Tester
Facundo OrtizLT Tester
Julien PepinLT Tester
Baptiste RatieuvilleLT Tester
Hervé TrouithLT Tester
Salvatore CostanzoLT Tester
Elisabetta GrossLT Tester
Lidia Cristina LavatelliLT Tester
Fabio MaistroLT Tester
Alessia MaschioLT Tester
Alessandro PanettaLT Tester
Luca PapaniceLT Tester
Paolo CatozzellaLT Tester
Emil BaerensLT Tester
Roman HannbergerLT Tester
Jan KramerLT Tester
Patrick SchweiglLT Tester
Markus StolleLT Tester
María Solà CapellaLT Tester
Daniel BorrullLT Tester
David Dacosta RodríguezLT Tester
Ana FuentesLT Tester
Fernando Gómez UrquizaLT Tester
Olga BaranovaLT Tester
Anastasiya KorolevaLT Tester
Jekaterina PodšibjakinaLT Tester
Olga ZhuravlevaLT Tester
Andrzej BasterLT Tester
Michael KukawskiLT Tester
Maciej OginskiLT Tester
Guy MichielsensLT Tester
Karim MounibLT Tester
Stephanie Tacoronte van OmmenLT Tester
Timon van BastenLT Tester
Paul van DuijnhovenLT Tester
Wieger VersteegLT Tester
Patrick ClaudinoLT Tester
Marcos De LimaLT Tester
Cláudia DurãesLT Tester
Igor MoraisLT Tester
Ricardo SantosLT Tester
Dany VeraLT Tester
César ArrevillagaLT Tester
Yi-Ching Pan MandyLT Tester
Peggy "Monkey" WangLT Tester
Amy Hsieh Chia HsinLT Tester
Hugo Hsieh Chia CheLT Tester
Stefania CaravelloLT Compliance
Carmen VidalLT Compliance
Serena CannizzaroLT Compliance
Sonja EngelhardtLT Compliance
Laurent GabasLT Compliance
Iva KrombholzovaLT Compliance
Marketing
Global Marketing Team
Kevin MaherSenior Director
Brad TurnerProducer
Ilkay CanDirector
Kevin O'LearySenior Product Manager
Jack AbbottGraduate Marketing Assistant
Mark BrooksCinematic Producer
James RickerCinematic Director
Pete PantonLead Artist
Julian HowardCinematic Artist
Brian O'SullivanCinematic Artist
Nick HanksCinematic Artist
Tracey ChungCinematic Artist
Dan VaryProgrammer
Roberto FeraScreenshot Artist
Global Integrated Communications Team
Tammy LevineVice President of Public Relations
Andrew WongPublic Relations Director
Tabitha HayesDirector of Online Marketing
Marvin BurtonSenior Online Marketing Manager
Lloyd SharpSenior Web Producer
Amrish ParekhOnline Marketing Manager
Jino TalensPublic Relations Manager
Melissa OjedaPublic Relations Manager
Robert ChaoCommunity Manager
Kristiana SuessPublic Relations Coordinator
Digital First
Andrew HillSenior Portfolio Manager
Rob DonaldEU Portfolio Manager
George ManisPortfolio Manager
Need for Speed Network

Electronic Arts

Corey GarnettTechnical Director
Lily LiAssociate UI Designer
Ben MedlerTechnical Analyst

Varvet AB

Anders CarlssonELABS AB
Anders TörnqvistELABS AB
CJ KihlbomELABS AB
Emanuel AnderssonELABS AB
Ivan NavarreteELABS AB
Jimmy NordlundELABS AB
Johannes LeuchoviusELABS AB
Jonas NicklasELABS AB
Kim BurgestrandELABS AB
Mattias LundellELABS AB
Nicklas RamhöjELABS AB
Robin RundkvistELABS AB
Tobias EkblomELABS AB
Tobias LindholmELABS AB
Additional Development

Visceral Games

Russ BrownDirector of Product Development
Simon EverettSoftware Engineer
Michael GlueckSoftware Engineer
John AbadSoftware Engineer
Andrew LaceySoftware Engineer
Luke CarpenterSoftware Engineer
Glen StuartSoftware Engineer
Michael DaviesSoftware Engineer
Diego Merayo MerayoSoftware Engineer
Jason GrahamQuality Assurance
Nicholas WilliamsQuality Assurance
Tim OlsonQuality Assurance
Daniel CarrodusQuality Assurance

Hypnos Entertainment

Fred EhnowSoftware Engineer
Brandon EhleSoftware Engineer
Aki MoritaSoftware Engineer
Nicholas HendricksSoftware Engineer

Tiburon Artworks

Steven GeerConcept Artist
Matthew EngConcept Artist

Electronic Arts

Global Product Lifecycle Managment
Andy FletcherGlobal PLM Senior Director
Thilo HuebnerGlobal PLM Director
Chris StrongGlobal PLM Manager
Andy HowardGlobal PLM Project Management Lead
Steve CiccoriccoPLM Senior Project Manager
John BainesPLM Project Manager
Tracey ProsserPLM Project Manager
Naomi ThomasPLM Launch Support Manager
Thomas PhanPLM Project Coordinator
Annalise WrightPLM Project Coordinator
Global Online Studio - Development
AaPee KotanenDirector - Program Management
Global Online Studio - Operations
Matthew WatkinsSoftware Engineer
Steven GellerProgram Manager
EA Digital Platform - Commence and Identity
Amaka AchukwuProgram Manager
Shuang GaoProgram Manager
Eden XiaTechnical Operation Manager
Shirley YeTechnical Operation Manager
Jay TzeSenior PM Director
Shengyong LiSenior Director - Engineering
Jiang-Ming YangDirector - Engineering
Leon XuDirector - Engineering
Frank YangSenior Software Engineer
Junyan DingSenior Software Engineer
Justin ZhengSenior Software Engineer
Shu ZhangSenior Software Engineer
Benyang XuSoftware Engineer
Chenhui ZhuSoftware Engineer
DanJun XingSoftware Engineer
Di WuSoftware Engineer
Fei YeSoftware Engineer
Hua WangSoftware Engineer
Jing FanSoftware Engineer
Peng ShenSoftware Engineer
Peter WrightSoftware Engineer
Ruo DingSoftware Engineer
Vincent ZhangSoftware Engineer
Xiaodong DingSoftware Engineer
Xumeng ChenSoftware Engineer
Yi XuSoftware Engineer
Yuan FangSoftware Engineer
Zhanxin YangSoftware Engineer
Song HuSoftware Engineer
Kevin GuSoftware Engineer Manager
Lei LinSoftware Engineer Manager
Jie FengTest Director
Rosario MorganSeniorr Product Manager
Teddy LinDirector Operations
EA Digital Platform - Developer Relations
Anna KulinskayaSenior Technical Account Manager
WWCE Launch Team
Jamie McLellanDirector Product Management
Bill BendrotPrincipal Architect
Michael ScesnyGame Expert
Mitchell MazurekContent Author
Christopher DayProcess Analyst
Chris CollinsHead of Community
Alexander MannLearning and Development Coach
Travis WamplerLive Ops Lead
Stephen GillenScheduling Lead
Bryce CottleLive Support Program Manager
Dana BaldwinAssociate Live Producer
EA Certification
Oliver WinderEA Certification - Project Manager
Sebastien SerranoEA Certification - Site Manager
Stephen BakerEA Certification - Site Manager
Blanca NunezI banezEA Certification - Submission Team
Cruz Segovia ArdizEA Certification - Submission Team
Dustin HarwoodEA Certification - Submission Team
Jonathan KnellEA Certification - Submission Team
Joyce SacmanEA Certification - Submission Team
Mart Anthony GervacioEA Certification - Submission Team
Nidia FernandesEA Certification - Submission Team
Ulises Espejo VigilEA Certification - Submission Team
Ryan RoqueEA Certification - Age Ratings
Sonia LinaresEA Certification - Age Ratings
Stuart OswaldEA Certification - Project Lead
Alon RozenEA Certification - Test Team
Anthony Ross BenitezEA Certification - Test Team
Belinda Boville AlvarezEA Certification - Test Team
Claudio De PasqualeEA Certification - Test Team
Damon LumleyEA Certification - Test Team
Danny NijssenEA Certification - Test Team
Gorm EriksenEA Certification - Test Team
Iker Souto HernandezEA Certification - Test Team
Jakub GrzelaEA Certification - Test Team
Javier Martinez HolgadoEA Certification - Test Team
Joaquin Jesus Sanz JimenezEA Certification - Test Team
Jonathan NowakEA Certification - Test Team
Jose Maria Castrillo MartinezEA Certification - Test Team
Juan Antonio Garcia de QuintoEA Certification - Test Team
Michael BullenEA Certification - Test Team
Peter SchnoorEA Certification - Test Team
Rob CookeEA Certification - Test Team
James ArupEA Certification - Tech & Standards
Ricardo GoncalvesEA Certification - Tech & Standards
Robin VolkerEA Certification - Tech & Standards
Analytics
Johan HöglundLead BI Platform Engineer
James ClarkeSenior Director of Business Operations
Legal
Lisa Ann HallLegal
Johan Axel-NilssonLegal
Joanna CoppingLegal
Jonty CowanLegal
Kirsten DaruLegal
Keith DarvellLegal
Stu EatonLegal
Vineeta GajwaniLegal
Randy HembradorLegal
Katia HuangLegal
Lucas HuizarLegal
Kelly McCubbinLegal
Julia O'HaraLegal
Marvin PenaLegal
Karah WilliamsLegal
EA Games Label
Patrick SöderlundEVP, EA Gmae Label
Steve PointonSVP, COO, EA Game Label
Marcus EdholmCFO, EA Game Label, Game Finance
Laura MieleSVP, Marketing, EA Game Label
Sue EilfieldVP, HR Games Label, Games HR
Vehicle Creation
Glass Egg Digital Media Ltd.Vehicle Creation (Support Company)
Livery Design
Fresh Inc.Livery Design (Support Company)
Mike Hayes DesignLivery Design (Support Company)
Music
"Pompeii (Krazy Kat Remix)"
BastillePerformed by (Pompeii)
Daniel SmithWritten by (Pompeii)
"Dynamo"
BinaryPerformed by (Dynamo)
David TrosterWritten by (Dynamo)
"Bangs"
Brick + MotarPerformed by (Bangs)
Brandon AsrafWritten by (Bangs)
John TaconWritten by (Bangs)
"Locked in a Cage"
Brick + MotarPerformed by (Locked in a Cage)
Brandon AsrafWritten by (Locked in a Cage)
John TaconWritten by (Locked in a Cage)
Shep GoodmanWritten by (Locked in a Cage)
Aaron AccettaWritten by (Locked in a Cage)
"Goodbye"
Chris LakePerformed by (Goodbye)
Chris LakeWritten by (Goodbye)
Thomas OlsenWritten by (Goodbye)
"Here We Go Now" feat. Perry Farrell
Cole PlantePerformed by (Here We Go Now)
Cole PlanteWritten by (Here We Go Now)
Josef PlanteWritten by (Here We Go Now)
Matt DzyackyWritten by (Here We Go Now)
Perry FarrellWritten by (Here We Go Now)
"Howling" feat. Cameron The Public
Cole PlantePerformed by (Howling)
Cole PlanteWritten by (Howling)
Josef PlanteWritten by (Howling)
Matt DzyackyWritten by (Howling)
Cameron RafatiWritten by (Howling)
"Minerals"
CongorockPerformed by (Minerals)
Nom De StripPerformed by (Minerals)
Rocco RampinoWritten by (Minerals)
Chris ElliotWritten by (Minerals)
"Put It Down"
DestroidPerformed by (Put It Down)
Jeff AbelWritten by (Put It Down)
Lorin AshtonWritten by (Put It Down)
"Rat Trap"
Feed MePerformed by (Rat Trap)
Jonathan Barry GoochWritten by (Rat Trap)
"Magnetic"
French-SolerPerformed by (Magnetic)
Julian EmeryWritten by (Magnetic)
Andrew LindsayWritten by (Magnetic)
Benjamin DuffyWritten by (Magnetic)
Ross DuffyWritten by (Magnetic)
Daniel French-SolerWritten by (Magnetic)
Jon GreenWritten by (Magnetic)
Stefan StormWritten by (Magnetic)
Daniel WattsWritten by (Magnetic)
"Steve French" feat. Steve Aoki
Flux PavilionPerformed by (Steve French)
Joshua SteeleWritten by (Steve French)
Steve AokiWritten by (Steve French)
"Rumble"
GarmianiPerformed by (Rumble)
Jiar GarmianiWritten by (Rumble)
"I Am Dust"
Gary NumanPerformed by (I Am Dust)
Gary AnthonyWritten by (I Am Dust)
James WebbWritten by (I Am Dust)
"Troublemaker" feat. Tumi
HaezerPerformed by (Troublemaker)
Ebanhaezer SmalWritten by (Troublemaker)
Boitumelo "Tumi" MolekaneWritten by (Troublemaker)
"Clichy"
Helmut KraftPerformed and Written by (Clichy)
Miss BrownPerformed and Written by (Clichy)
"Manoir II (Wraith Mix)"
Helmut KraftPerformed and Written by (Manoir II)
Miss BrownPerformed and Written by (Manoir II)
"Veyron 1001"
Helmut KraftPerformed and Written by (Veyron 1001)
Miss BrownPerformed and Written by (Veyron 1001)
"Live Forever" feat. Shirt
HyperPerformed by (Live Forever)
Guy HatfieldWritten by (Live Forever)
John RossWritten by (Live Forever)
George TryfonosWritten by (Live Forever)
"Make Those Move"
I Am LegionPerformed by (Make Those Move)
Pavan MukhiWritten by (Make Those Move)
Ebow GrahamWritten by (Make Those Move)
Nick RoosWritten by (Make Those Move)
Martijn van SonderenWritten by (Make Those Move)
Thijs de VleigerWritten by (Make Those Move)
"Hail Mary"
K. FlayPerformed by (Hail Mary)
Danny BrownPerformed by (Hail Mary)
Kristine FlahertyWritten by (Hail Mary)
Taelor DeitcherWritten by (Hail Mary)
Daniel SewellWritten by (Hail Mary)
"EDM Death Machine"
Knife PartyPerformed by (EDM Death Machine)
Rob SwireWritten by (EDM Death Machine)
Gareth McGrillenWritten by (EDM Death Machine)
"CASTLE OF GLASS (H. SHINODA REMIX)
Linkin ParkPerformed by (Castle of Glass)
Chester BenningtonWritten by (Castle of Glass)
Robert BourdonWritten by (Castle of Glass)
Brad DelsonWritten by (Castle of Glass)
Dave FarrellWritten by (Castle of Glass)
Joseph HahnWritten by (Castle of Glass)
Mike ShinodaWritten by (Castle of Glass)
"Technicolor (Club Extended Mix)"
MadeonPerformed by (Technicolor)
Hugo LeclercqWritten by (Technicolor)
"Angry Panda"
Manufactured SuperstarsPerformed by (Angry Panda)
Manufactured SuperstarsProduced by (Angry Panda)
Jeziel QuintelaProduced by (Angry Panda)
Bradley RoulierWritten by (Angry Panda)
Shawn SaboWritten by (Angry Panda)
Jeziel QuintelaWritten by (Angry Panda)
"Paralyzed"
Mystery SkullsPerformed by (Paralyzed)
Luis DubucWritten by (Paralyzed)
"Double Dutch"
RDGLDGRNPerformed by (Double Dutch)
Kevin AugunasWritten by (Double Dutch)
Andrei BusuioceanueWritten by (Double Dutch)
Pierre DesrosiersWritten by (Double Dutch)
Sam HollanderWritten by (Double Dutch)
Marcus ParhamWritten by (Double Dutch)
"Lootin' in London" feat. Angel Haze
RDGLDGRNPerformed by (Lootin' in London)
Kevin AugunasWritten by (Lootin' in London)
Andrei BusuioceanueWritten by (Lootin' in London)
Pierre DesrosiersWritten by (Lootin' in London)
Sam HollanderWritten by (Lootin' in London)
Marcus ParhamWritten by (Lootin' in London)
Amir Jerome SalemWritten by (Lootin' in London)
"Albion"
The Bloody Beetroots & JuniorPerformed by (Albion)
Simone CogoWritten by (Albion)
Daniel-Junior ThibautWritten by (Albion)
"Bright Lights"
The Naked and FamousPerformed by (Bright Lights)
Thomas B. PowersWritten by (Bright Lights)
Aaron ShortWritten by (Bright Lights)
"No More"
The QemistsPerformed by (No More)
Liam BlackWritten by (No More)
Leon HarrisWritten by (No More)
Daniel ArnoldWritten by (No More)
"Let Me Show You" feat. Virus Syndicate
Walking DefPerformed by (Let Me Show You)
Liam BlackWritten by (Let Me Show You)
Leon HarrisWritten by (Let Me Show You)
Daniel ArnoldWritten by (Let Me Show You)
"Love Songs Drug Songs"
X AmbassadorsPerformed by (Love Songs Drug Songs)
Noah FeldshuhWritten by (Love Songs Drug Songs)
Casey HarrisWritten by (Love Songs Drug Songs)
Sam HarrisWritten by (Love Songs Drug Songs)
Adam LevinWritten by (Love Songs Drug Songs)
Alexander GrantWritten by (Love Songs Drug Songs)
"Shining"
X AmbassadorsPerformed by (Shining)
Noah FeldshuhWritten by (Shining)
Casey HarrisWritten by (Shining)
Sam HarrisWritten by (Shining)
Adam LevinWritten by (Shining)
Alexander GrantWritten by (Shining)
Music Production Team
Steve SchnurExecutive Music Producer
Cybele PettusSenior Music Supervisor
Beverly KoeckeritzMusic Licensing Manager
Production Babies
Emerson Curtis HowardProduction Baby
Josefin KarlssonProduction Baby
Emmanuelle Senna LeeProduction Baby
Moa NakamuraProduction Baby
Sadie PointonProduction Baby
Mae Katherine ThomasProduction Baby
Alve Mikaelsson VallgrenProduction Baby
Erik WikströmProduction Baby
Suzanne TaylorIn Loving Memory

English

Player CopNo image
Player RacerNo image
ReporterNo image
Special Agent CamerinoNo image
DispatchNo image
Helicopter PilotNo image
Patrol Cop 2No image
Patrol Cop 3No image
Patrol Cop 4No image
TutorialsNo image
SATNAVNo image

German

Player CopNo image
Player RacerNo image
ReporterNo image
Special Agent CamerinoNo image
DispatchNo image
Helicopter PilotNo image
Patrol Cop 2No image
Patrol Cop 3No image
Patrol Cop 4No image
TutorialsNo image
SATNAVNo image

Spanish

Player CopNo image
Player RacerNo image
ReporterNo image
Special Agent CamerinoNo image
DispatchNo image
Helicopter PilotNo image
Patrol Cop 2No image
Patrol Cop 3No image
Patrol Cop 4No image
TutorialsNo image
SATNAVNo image

French

Player CopNo image
Player RacerNo image
ReporterNo image
Special Agent CamerinoNo image
DispatchNo image
Helicopter PilotNo image
Patrol Cop 2No image
Patrol Cop 3No image
Patrol Cop 4No image
TutorialsNo image
SATNAVNo image

Italian

Player CopNo image
Player RacerNo image
ReporterNo image
Special Agent CamerinoNo image
DispatchNo image
Helicopter PilotNo image
Patrol Cop 2No image
Patrol Cop 3No image
Patrol Cop 4No image
TutorialsNo image
SATNAVNo image

Spanish

Player CopNo image
Player RacerNo image
ReporterNo image
Special Agent CamerinoNo image
DispatchNo image
Helicopter PilotNo image
Patrol Cop 2No image
Patrol Cop 3No image
Patrol Cop 4No image
TutorialsNo image
SATNAVNo image

Russian

Player CopNo image
Player RacerNo image
ReporterNo image
Special Agent CamerinoNo image
DispatchNo image
Helicopter PilotNo image
Patrol Cop 2No image
Patrol Cop 3No image
Patrol Cop 4No image
TutorialsNo image
SATNAVNo image

Japanese

Player CopNo image
Player RacerNo image
ReporterNo image
Special Agent CamerinoNo image
DispatchNo image
Helicopter PilotNo image
Patrol Cop 2No image
Patrol Cop 3No image
Patrol Cop 4No image
TutorialsNo image
SATNAVNo image

Need for Speed Rivals

67 /100


Released: 2013

Players assume the role of both cops and lawbreakers in Need for Speed: Rivals, which is the inaugural outing of Ghost Games – the rebranded EA Gothenburg studio in Sweden. Ghost Games is made up of talent moved over...