Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2019-01-13)

Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom (Credits)

Level-5

Akihiro HinoGeneral Director & Story
Yoshiyuki MomoseCharacter Design
Joe HisaishiMusic
Yoshiaki KusudaDirector
Takafumi KoukamiDirector
Yasuhiro AkasakaTechnical Director
Nobuyuki YanaiArt Director
Hiroshi MatsuyamaArt Director
Hiroaki MaedaArt Director
Yusuke Hashimoto (I)Programming Director
Ryosuke NakaharaProgramming Director
Kengo ShibataPlanning Director
Yuichi MurasePlanning Director
Hitoshi NiwaCharacter Director
Kengo OkabeMap Director
Satoshi BabaMap Director
Kazuyuki EndoGame-Engine Events Director
Chikami KooriUI Director
Takeshi InoueAudio Director
Akiko NishizawaOriginal Character Artwork
Miki InoueOriginal Character Artwork
Takanobu SuzukiOriginal Character Artwork
Kumiko HiroseOriginal Character Artwork
Toshihiro KuriakiOriginal Character Artwork
Miho TanakaOriginal Character Artwork
Takuzou NaganoOriginal Character Artwork
Yuri HigashimuraOriginal Background Artwork
Kazunari YukiOriginal Background Artwork
Risako HiwatashiOriginal Background Artwork
Moe IgarashiOriginal Background Artwork
Masako ArakawaOriginal Background Artwork
Toshi SatoProgrammer
Tatsuya KobayashiProgrammer
Makoto TomitaProgrammer
Yuta KuriyaProgrammer
Takeshi MaedaProgrammer
Satoshi AkitomiProgrammer
Makoto ShikashoProgrammer
Nobuhiro OgawaProgrammer
Kota YamashitaProgrammer
Ryo SugimuraProgrammer
Kyohey KajikawaProgrammer
Kazuya KobayakawaProgrammer
Toshihiro TakayamaProgrammer
Akira MatsuiProgrammer
Terumo SunakawaProgrammer
Sungsoo SeoProgrammer
Kentar IkezawaProgrammer
Tomoya FujiiProgrammer
Takuya FujiedaProgrammer
Kosuke NagamiProgrammer
Tetsuo MoriProgrammer
Ryo YoshikawaProgrammer
Shinya AbeProgrammer
Atsunori SakamotoProgrammer
Satoru NakanishiProgrammer
Takuya HigashiProgrammer
Tomoki OhashiProgrammer
Kazunari AkitaProgramming Support
Tomoyuki SonodaProgramming Support
Kohei AzumaPlanner
Kyosuke YoshiokaPlanner
Saki InatsuguPlanner
Yuichi KosakaiPlanner
Chihiro OchiaiPlanner
Shin FukayaPlanner
Yuiko FujitaPlanner
Yuto TateishiPlanner
Youngho KimPlanner
Kanae SugimotoPlanner
Hiromi MuraoPlanner
Iori AsamatsuPlanner
Yuta OgakiPlanner
Ryuro NakagawaPlanner
Yuma HashimotoPlanner
Shota YamadaPlanner
Keitaro IshikawaPlanner
Kensuke NishidaPlanner
Satsuki TakaokaPlanner
Saburo TatenoPlanner
Yuichi SudoPlanner
Hiroyuki IwamotoPlanning Support
Keisuke NozakiPlanning Support
Takumi FujimotoPlanning Support
Yu SakakibaraCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Masayuki NatatsujiCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Ryo OhbaCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Tomoe UedaCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Jun MaedaCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Masashi OosawaCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Takanori FukamachiCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Takahiro KoshioCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Chinatsu ShimomatsuCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Kurumi AnzaiCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Fumiaki MiyauchiCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Fumiyo YokoharaCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Emiko IkeuchiCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Suguru MiyakeCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Yukina InoguchiCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Erika ShinodaCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Hibiki UedaCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Sho KawasakiCharacter Polygon Models and Motion
Yasuhito TugimotoMap Polygon Model
Ryousuke KouderaMap Polygon Model
Jun MimotoMap Polygon Model
Masaki MiyamotoMap Polygon Model
Akiko ShigetoMap Polygon Model
Yuji TanakaMap Polygon Model
Akiko KimuraMap Polygon Model
Natsumi TomitaMap Polygon Model
Risa MineshimaMap Polygon Model
Takayuki SameshimaMap Polygon Model
Nahoko KawabataMap Polygon Model
Sho NakaikeMap Polygon Model
Hinano YasueMap Polygon Model
Hirotsugu ShiraiMap Polygon Model
Akina SakamotoMap Polygon Model
Erika HaraMap Polygon Model
Hisami MiyamotoMap Polygon Model
Yoshito ShimadaGame-Engine Events
Nozomi FujikawaGame-Engine Events
Yu ikejiriGame-Engine Events
Yuki MitoGame-Engine Events
Norihiro MatsuoGame-Engine Events
Taketo MimuraGame-Engine Events
Yasuharu TanakaGame-Engine Events
Nobumasa TsujiGame-Engine Events
Momoko TsugawaGame-Engine Events
Shiori OmoteGame-Engine Events
Ryo MatsuyamaGame-Engine Events
Kana NaritaGame-Engine Events
Kenichi TanoueGraphical Effects
Yohei FujimuraGraphical Effects
Ryo KobayashiGraphical Effects
Jun ItakuraGraphical Effects
Masashi MasudaGraphical Effects
Naoko MoriGraphical Effects
Toshinori YokoyamaGraphical Effects
Yuko SeidaGraphical Effects
Miho OhkuraGraphical Effects
Kengo TodakaMenu Design
Rie OkaguchiMenu Design
Noriaki Sonoda2D Graphics
Miki Inoue2D Graphics
Mikako Ito2D Graphics
Takeshi Ichimura2D Graphics
Mizuka Takamaru2D Graphics
Kenichiro SaigoAdditional Music
Dai YamanakaSound Designer
Tomohito NishiuraSound Designer
Yumiko HashizumeSound Designer
Hirotaka HatadaSound Designer
Shiduka MorishitaSound Creation Support
Yuya YoshidaSound Creation Support
Yosuke ShibataSound Creation Support
Kosuke UemuraPromotional Movie Creation
Noboru TsudaPromotional Movie Creation
Takahito OtsuboPromotional Movie Creation
Teppei YamaguchiPromotional Movie Creation
Takuji NakamuraMotion Capture Actor
Koshiro TsurugaMotion Capture Actor
Kiwami FukuzawaMotion Capture Actor
Makiko SoMotion Capture Actor
Masakazu OshiroMotion Capture Actor
Makoto InoueMotion Capture Actor
Nao TakaneMotion Capture Actor

D.A.G Inc.

Polygon Graphics Creation Assistance
Tatsushi SuzukiCG Supervisor
Shohei FukuiCG Supervisor
Yuki KogaCG Supervisor
Hiroaki HiranoCG Supervisor
Daizuke MizunoCG Supervisor
Takashi KogureCG Director
Yoshitaka MorotaCG Director
Takuro NakamaruCG Director
Takeshi JiromaruCG Director
Fumie IkezoeCG Director
Vito LaMannaCG Director
Takao NamikiCG Director
Kiyotaka HirataAssistant CG Director
Keiichiro EmuraAssistant CG Director
Ken KudoAssistant CG Director
Shintaro AokiAssistant CG Director
Ei TeiAssistant CG Director
Xuesong BiAssistant CG Director
Hayato KanayamaAssistant CG Director
Yasuo HorikawaAssistant CG Director
Erika OkawaAssistant CG Director
Taishi SatoAssistant CG Director
Kojiro TakahashiAssistant CG Director
Kei Matsumoto (I)Assistant CG Director
Yuji KogaAssistant CG Director
Jindo MoriAssistant CG Director
Shoma KanekoAssistant CG Director
Kazuaki IwataLead CG Designer
Ryokichi HirakawaLead CG Designer
Mutsuki NakayamaLead CG Designer
Miharu HirataLead CG Designer
Tetsuro NoguchiLead CG Designer
Daiki ItoLead CG Designer
Yusuke NarikiyoLead CG Designer
Yuki YagiLead CG Designer
Kei MatsumuraLead CG Designer
Chiharu YamashinaLead CG Designer
Mizuho WadaLead CG Designer
Yuki SakemiLead CG Designer
Yosuke MorishitaLead CG Designer
Ai HoritaLead CG Designer
Kaotu FurukawaLead CG Designer
Shunpei SakaguchiLead CG Designer
Takuya FukushimaLead CG Designer
Inok ChunLead CG Designer
Yoji ShigaLead CG Designer
Shinichi KatoLead CG Designer
Naoki KuroshimaLead CG Designer
Hiroyuki KojimaLead CG Designer
Jinni JuLead CG Designer
Kei SugitaLead CG Designer
Yusuke SuzukiLead CG Designer
Shogo YoshidaLead CG Designer
Takahiro KakutaLead CG Designer
Toru NishiokaLead CG Designer
Ryo YamadaLead CG Designer
Takashi NinomiyaLead CG Designer
Yoshiki SunagawaLead CG Designer
Takayoshi HiranaiLead CG Designer
Beomseok ParkLead CG Designer
Haruka IkedaLead CG Designer
Seiichi MatsukawaLead CG Designer
Akira GotoLead CG Designer
Ayana FukuiLead CG Designer
Ryosuke HashimotoLead CG Designer
Shiho KochiLead CG Designer
Satoshi TokunagaLead CG Designer
Hiroshi Shibata (II)Lead CG Designer
Kengo KawauchiLead CG Designer
Han LiLead CG Designer
Wei WuLead CG Designer
Lei LiLead CG Designer
O ShuLead CG Designer
Shixiong MaLead CG Designer
Keitaro HenmiCG Designer
Eiko FuriyaCG Designer
Ayano SuzukiCG Designer
Ken SatoCG Designer
Shunya WatanabeCG Designer
Daiki MiyajimaCG Designer
Hideki NakamuraCG Designer
Kei WatanukiCG Designer
Masahiro FukuokaCG Designer
Mai MiyazawaCG Designer
Sion YamadaCG Designer
Hiroki SatoCG Designer
Risa SatomiCG Designer
Motoki MatsunagaCG Designer
Shuichi NakaharaCG Designer
Houmon YoshitakeCG Designer
Ayako OkamuraCG Designer
Takanori NakaidaCG Designer
Tsutomu KakiharaCG Designer
Takahiro HonmaCG Designer
Yoko TaketaniCG Designer
Mai UrashimaCG Designer
Akane TakegawaCG Designer
Mai MurakamiCG Designer
Yoshitaka KubaraCG Designer
Naomi MatsuoCG Designer
Masatoshi SudoCG Designer
Shiho TakayamaCG Designer
Reona TakamotoCG Designer
Seiji YamasakiCG Designer
Shuich KimuraCG Designer
Aya HasegawaCG Designer
Yurie KatoCG Designer
Yuya NakamuraCG Designer
Yumi NumataCG Designer
Koji SatoCG Designer
Shinya NodaCG Designer
Yusuke TazawaCG Designer
Yui MatsuuraCG Designer
Yuhei SakuraiCG Designer
Hiroki KannoCG Designer
Masaya AkiyamaCG Designer
Kotaro AzumaCG Designer
Koetsu OgawaCG Designer
Masahiro MiuraCG Designer
Shigeki TanakaCG Designer
Ken HatsuumiCG Designer
Yukie MiyamotoCG Designer
Kaori SawadaCG Designer
Hiroki KanbeCG Designer
Yoshiharu IshigakiCG Designer
Mao ImanishiCG Designer
Masayoshi FujisawaCG Designer
Taro HayashiCG Designer
Akira FujisakiCG Designer
Aiko WatanabeCG Designer
Takahisa NagumoCG Designer
Hiroto JinnouchiCG Designer
Kazuaki HashimotoCG Designer
Koji YamadaCG Designer
Akito IwatsuCG Designer
Yoshiki NakazawaCG Designer
Ryo KimuraCG Designer
Shunsuke AraiCG Designer
Yusuke IkarashiCG Designer
Megumi ItoCG Designer
Kouji IwaseCG Designer
Daisuke UmenoCG Designer
Yuki OtsukaCG Designer
Satoru OhoriCG Designer
Ryota OgawaCG Designer
Risa KumanoCG Designer
Kazuki KodamaCG Designer
Takashi KoyamaCG Designer
Kensuke SaitoCG Designer
Jinpei SaitoCG Designer
Ryosuke SakuraiCG Designer
Masako ShundoCG Designer
Yousuke TakadaCG Designer
Yuki TosakaCG Designer
Daiki NakanoCG Designer
Yusuke NakamuraCG Designer
Haruna HasegawaCG Designer
Taiki HimoroCG Designer
Koicchi HommaCG Designer
Seiji MuramatsuCG Designer
Takuro MorimotoCG Designer
Soma YatoCG Designer
MeiXin SunCG Designer
Hao ZhaoCG Designer
TongAn LiuCG Designer
XingYang ZhangCG Designer
Nan JiangCG Designer
ShangXia LiCG Designer
Yao XueCG Designer
ChangQing LinCG Designer
Hui ShengCG Designer
HongLiang WuCG Designer
Bokun ZhangCG Designer
Shuai YuanCG Designer
Zuo QinmingCG Designer
Yuan LeiCG Designer
CHai YingqiCG Designer
Wang BoCG Designer
Junchen LiCG Designer
Liangsheng ZhouCG Designer
Hongtao TianCG Designer
Lei YanCG Designer
Yuejiao LiCG Designer
Yi SunCG Designer
Zhongwen RenCG Designer
Lulu JiaCG Designer
Jun JiangCG Designer
Bohan SongCG Designer
Xin ZouCG Designer
Wonder LinCG Designer
Sally HuangCG Designer
David KaoCG Designer
Mucia ChangCG Designer
Rachel ChaoCG Designer
Joe ShuCG Designer
Seki ShiCG Designer
Guanping WangCG Designer
Yan LiuCG Designer
Yong LiuCG Designer
Weilian WangCG Designer
Zhonghui LiCG Designer
Yongxu ShanCG Designer
Yuehong QiuCG Designer
Xin ChenCG Designer
Fan HeCG Designer
Yajun LiCG Designer
Huei Jing TangCG Designer
Yuru XuCG Designer
Linlan WangCG Designer
Chengchieg WangCG Designer
Siaofang ChiouCG Designer
Yang JianCG Designer
Jinjia LinCG Designer
Jinhong LiuCG Designer
Erika NakajimaConcept Artwork
Sakura OgawaConcept Artwork
Katsumi NinommatsuProducer
Kazuaki EgashiraProducer
Masashi KikuchiProducer
Takashi KomuroLine Producer
Deqin LvLine Producer
Hitoshi KumagaiLine Producer
Kazutaka HorikawaLine Producer
Seiichi NagasawaLine Producer
Yuta GotoLine Producer
Taro UozumiLine Producer
Tadahiro KawamuraLine Producer
Takashi KusanoLine Producer
Koichi NobutaLine Producer
Mayumi MatsuoProduction Manager
Tomofumi InoueProduction Manager
Tomofumi InoueProduction Manager
Shun OkuboProduction Manager
Takumi NamatameProduction Manager
Risa FukuharaProduction Manager
Yuki TakaradaProduction Manager
Tomoko InoueProduction Manager
Yousuke OhnoAssistant Production Manager
Toshio KamijoAssistant Production Manager
Shotaro KoikeAssistant Production Manager
Chihiro SaitoAssistant Production Manager
Asuka YamaguchiAssistant Production Manager
Ryoma MiuraAssistant Production Manager
QiGuang WangAssistant Production Manager
ZhongJiang YuAssistant Production Manager
JingKe YuanAssistant Production Manager
HongXu XuAssistant Production Manager
Chong WangAssistant Production Manager
Tan SaiAssistant Production Manager
Yusuke ShigetaAccount Manager

exsa Co. Ltd.

Hiroki EbisawaProducer
Kazuo YamaguchiComposite Director
Naoki NoguchiComposite Director
Yuta TamasakiComposite Director
Ryo MoritakeMotion Director
Yuji TabiraMotion Director
Chiemi KitaMotion Director
Ayahiko AzumaMotion Director
Takuro MatsumotoMotion Director
Ikuo MatsumuraMotion Director
Yuuki YamashitaMotion Director
Yuuki KanaiMotion Director
Fuhito YamamotoMotion Director
Toru YamamotoMotion Director
Shingo KuwazuruMotion Director
Naoaki UenoMotion Director
Kazuya KoishizawaMotion Director
Jin OoishiMotion Director
Keizo AbeMotion Director
Masuyo EsakaMotion Director
Daisuke KurikiMotion Director
Jun ToyoshimaMotion Director
Takashi NagataMotion Director
Gou HattoriMotion Director
Kouji SatoMotion Director
Yuudai KojaMotion Director
Zhongjian SiMotion Director
Lichen ZhangMotion Director
Ayaka SuzukiMotion Director
Ryu SaitoMotion Director
Tetsuya OyamaMotion Director
Shouhei NakamuraMotion Director

Digital Media Lab Inc.

Polygon Effects Creation Assistance
Takahiro UrazawaExecutive Producer
Shigeru YoshidaProducer
Nobusada TakahashiDirector
Shunsuke KamadaProduction Coordinator
Tomoya YoshidaEffect Designer
Shogo WakuiEffect Designer
Takehiro HamaguchiEffect Designer
Akito OkamotoEffect Designer
Toshiyuki IshiiEffect Designer
Joe MoritaTechnical Artist

Freestyle Work Inc.

Graphics Creation Assistance
Satoshi BabaCG Director
Taku TanakaCG Director
Kosuke UemuraCG Director
Yuki MitoCG Director
Masami MoriCG Designer
Erika KawanoCG Designer
Yasuko KinoshitaCG Designer
Ayaka MitsumotoCG Designer
Miyuki BabaCG Designer
Takuya YamanakaCG Designer
Hiroyuki AritaCG Designer
Momoko MiyabashiraCG Designer
Hiroyuki YanagiCG Designer
Kaori HashimotoCG Designer
Kumi IinumaCG Designer
Yuki IwahisaCG Designer
Momoko InenegaCG Designer
Shiori MizushimaCG Designer
Kazune KatoCG Designer
Shoko HamasakiCG Designer
Haruka AizawaCG Designer
Arisu MisumiCG Designer
Mariko UchidaCG Designer
Yoshiki NakazonoCG Designer
Naoki NagataCG Designer
Yoshiyuki WakitaCG Designer
Yuka TokonamiCG Designer
Shinya KogaCG Designer
Katsutoshi KanamoriProject Manager

KEY WERST CO. LTD.

Hiroki IwashitaEffect Designer
Rihi ChoEffect Designer
Koudai NishigakiEffect Designer

The Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra

Music Performance
Chad CannonOrchestration
Kosuke YamashitaOrchestration
Joe HisaishiOrchestration
RitsuyukaiChorus (Support Company)
Joe HisaishiConductor
Ending Theme "Happily Ever After"
Joe HisaishiConductor & Arranger - "Happily Ever After"
Gabriel ProkofievRhythem Arrangement - "Happily Ever After"
Akihisa MatzuraRhythem Arrangement - "Happily Ever After"
Joe HisaishiRhythem Arrangement - "Happily Ever After"
MaiVocalization - "Happily Ever After"
Tokyo Philharmonic ChorusChorus (Support Company)
Mitsuyo WadaPercussion - "Happily Ever After"
Akio NoguchiCeltic Tin Whistle - "Happily Ever After"
Aya HorigomeHarp - "Happily Ever After"
Yoshitaka Suzuki (I)Piano - "Happily Ever After"
Manabe StringsStrings (Support Company)
Mikio ObataRecording & Mixing Engineer
Yusuke Yamashita (I)Sound Manipulator
Avaco Creative StudioRecording Studio (Support Company)
Sound Inn StudiosRecording Studio (Support Company)
Sound Inn StudiosMixing Studio (Support Company)
Wonder CityProduction Management (Support Company)
Maki FuhisawaProduction Management
Shinji KawamotoProduction Management
Akiko SuzawaProduction Management
Audio Production Support

T's Music

Cutscene Recordings
Tomomitsu MatsushitaSound Designer
Yutaka TakahashiSound Designer
Yuhki MoriSound Designer
Shouhei NiigawaSurround Mixing Engineer

Attic

Monster Effects Creation
Kenji NakajoSound Designer

Connect + Echo

Kazuki KitamuraSound Designer

noisycroak Co. Ltd.

Sound Effects Creation
Ken InaokaSound Designer
Ichiro EbisuSound Designer
Sohh SatoSound Designer
Mio NakamuraSound Designer
Takuma KanaiSound Designer
Eisei KudoSound Designer
Yusuke KatoSound Designer
Yoshifumi HayashiSound Designer

L Studio

Japanese Recording Studio
Satoshi YanoRecording Director
Yoshimi UdeRecording Director
Shino OhtaRecording Coordinator
Yo NishiyamaRecording Coordinator
Taro YamaokaRecording Coordinator
Naoko AbeRecording Engineer
Mutsumi MizutaniRecording Engineer
Yasutomo YamanaRecording Engineer
Masaya HojoRecording Management

Monoqlo Sound

Additional Japanese Recordigns
Kazuhiro MatsushitaRecording Engineer
Ryoko HitaRecording Engineer

SIDE UK

English Voice Recording
Martin VaughanCasting Director
Chris DonnellyProduction Manager
Adam HyderProduction Assistant
Mark HealyVoice Director
Ant HalesLead Audio Engineer / Global Audio
Duncan GilliesPost-Production Coordinator

Level-5

Localization Department
Richard Mark HoneywoodLocalization Director / Department Head
Zachary BaumanLocalization Assistant

SHLOC Ltd.

English Localization
Oli ChanceEnglish Localization
Mark BoyleEnglish Localization
Geraint HowellsEnglish Localization
Oliver ScarboroughEnglish Localization
Morgan M. RushtonEnglish Localization

Active Gaming Media Inc.

FIGSR Localization
Francesco CioffiLocalization Producer
Kazuhiko NakanishiLocalization Account Manager
Masatoshi HiguchiLocalization Account Manager
Yusuke YamaguchiAccounting Assistant
Carlos Felipe Argueta LópezLocalization Manager
Valentin Le LayLocalization Project Manager
Saya TsukadaLocalization Project Manager
John ValentinssonLocalization Assistant Project Manager
Ophélie RiemFrench Localization
Vincent ChauchardFrench Localization
Tomislav CuracFrench Localization
Jeremy PavyFrench Localization
Aurore DemedeFrench Localization
Veronica GalibardiItalian Localization
Virginia PetrarcaItalian Localization
Andrea ProdomoItalian Localization
Marco MarsiliItalian Localization
Anke Räder-GroßmannGerman Localization
Suzan LüdemannGerman Localization
Christoph NeubauerGerman Localization
Stefan LudwigGerman Localization
Bettina GranzowGerman Localization
Edith Belarra LópezCastillian & Latin American Spanish Localization
Gemma Tarrés GuaschCastillian & Latin American Spanish Localization
Gabriel Guillermo García MartinezCastillian & Latin American Spanish Localization
Gabriel San Martín FernándezCastillian & Latin American Spanish Localization
Emilio Ros CasasCastillian & Latin American Spanish Localization
Olga BezrukikhRussian Localization
Maya NosovaRussian Localization
Ekaterina YasnitskayaRussian Localization
Nikita KalitaRussian Localization
Evgeny KiselevRussian Localization
Linguistic Quality Assurance
Alyse SugaharaLQA Lead
Yuuki YoshizakiLQA Assistant
Shuzo HayashiLQA Assistant
Michele OnoLQA Tester
Michael OwczarskiLQA Tester
Drew Senghor YoungLQA Tester
Ophélie RiemLQA Tester
Fabrien ShanLQA Tester
Anke Räder-GroßmannLQA Tester
Lars BehrenbergLQA Tester
Veronica GalibardiLQA Tester
Chiara LoriaLQA Tester
Antonio CozzutoLQA Tester
Edith Belarra LópezLQA Tester
Gamma Tarrés GuaschLQA Tester
Asier IriarteLQA Tester
Gabriel Guillermo García MartinezLQA Tester
Kooji SuguimitzuLQA Tester
Manuel RíosLQA Tester
Nikita KalitaLQA Tester
Ivan BokhanLQA Tester
Shinji JJ FutamiLevel-5 IA Support Staff
Kei NishikawaLevel-5 IA Support Staff

Bandai Namco Entertainment America

Mark TsujiPresident & CEO
Hide IrieExecutive VP & COO
Shuji NakataExecutive VP & CFO
Taka AkiyamaVP, Publishing & IP Strategy
Tad HirabayashiSenior Director, Production Services
Minako TakahashiSenior Project Manager
Micah GearySoftware Tools Engineer
Takeshi MiyazoeDirector, IP Strategy
Shota YamazakiSenior Manager, IP Strategy
Nao TakedaManager, IP Strategy
Hans LuiDirector, Applications & Operations
Jennifer TersigniSenior Operations Manager
David WangOperations Analyst
Chris GilbertSenior Vice President of Sales
Melani WindhamSenior Director of Sales
Terry CarlsonDirector, Sales Operations
Laura YoshiokaSr. Director of Retail Marketing
May HayesSenior Sales Operations Specialsit
Eric HartnessVice President of Marketing
Dennis LeeDirector, Brand Marketing
Stephen AkanaBrand Manager
Denny ChiuDirector, Communications & Social Media
Nick O'LearyPR Manager
Dmitryi KhlyninCommunity Specialist
Jason ClineEvents Manager
Josiah KoonsSeniorr Manager, Creative Services
Jhune De La CruzDigital Business Manager, Content Operations
Pearl LaiDigital Business Manager, Content Strategy
Kahill NajarDigital Channel Marketing Manager
Garrett MillerDigital Content Specialist
David MoyaQA Manager
Jesse MejiaCQC Supervisor
David HumbertProject Coordinator
Johnny MoyaSr. CQC Coordinator
Cameo WiningerCQC Coordinator
Jonathan PriceCQC Coordinator
Matt PetersonCQC Coordinator
Merwin del RosarioCQC Coordinator
Aaron FeilCQC Tester
Arnold FeenerCQC Tester
Christopher BonteCQC Tester
Jonathan VidalCQC Tester
Larry CadelinaCQC Tester
Luke GardnerCQC Tester
Samuel ReiterCQC Tester
Simon WuCQC Tester
Steven WiltonCQC Tester
Jesus BarraganCustomer Service Manager
Ryan PhungSr. Customer Service Representative
Takumi KobayashiSr. Customer Service Representative
Michael GuCustomer Service Representative
Ryan HamaguchiCustomer Service Representative

Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe

Naoki KatashimaChief Executive Officer
Yoshi NikiSVP Portfolio Strategy
Samuel GattéPublishing & Product Senior Director
Katrin DarolleProduction Director
Frédéric AubrunProducer
Richard DelacourLocalization Project Manager
Franck GentyLocalization Manager
Christian AmpèreQuality Control Project Manager
Olivier RobinQuality Control Manager
Claire McGowanCertification Project Manager
Stéphane EntéricEngineering Service Project Manager
Emeric PolinEngineering Service Project Manager
Masataka NemotoSenior Director Development Strategy & Management
Jocelyn CioffiGame Content Analyst & Designer
Hervé HoerdtMarketing & Digital VP
Delphine JanczackEMEA Brand Manager
Pierre TartaixEMEA Product Manager
Loïs AllirolEMEA Brand Manager Assistant
Daniele CasoEMEA PR Manager
Héloïse RibeaucourtEMEA Events Manager
Thomas BachelerieHead of Business Intelligence
Julie JoetMarket Research Manager
Rudy PantoustierJunior Market Analyst
Denis FerrierBusiness Development Manager
Mieko MurakamiSales Reporting
Vincent HattenbergerCreative Designer
Gwen RubyCreative Assistant
Anne Laure BoutonCreative Assistant
Anthony MacaréDigital Business Unit Director
Anthony GrabitEMEA Community Manager Team Leader
Jérôme ChatelainDigital Sales Manager
Chris EdenDigital Sales Manager
Anthony BaicheresDigital Content Manager
Rachel MaarekChannel Market Coordinator
Vincent Hugues-HebrardCustomer Support Manager
Laurence PateyE-Commerce Manager
Romain ChantelotCRM Project Manager
Julia CrusotAcquisition & Loyality Manager
Benoit SarracoWeb Project Manager
Lucas GuedotWeb Master
Kevin PicanonBusiness Analyst
Yutaka FuseIP Strategy Senior Director
Shuhei HokariIP Strategy Director
Christophe DelanoyVP Distribution Operations
Caroline FauchilleManufacturing & Printed Materials Director
Céline VilgicquelPackaging Project Manager & Marketing Support
Laura TestudManufacturing Coordinator
Nicolas GuérardSupply Chain Manager
Delphine DoncieuxSupply Chain Coordinator
Mike ShawSupply Chain Coordinator
Arnaud MullerChief Financial Officer
Kunio IkomaVP, Corporate Planning & Finance
Kioko FarinettiRoyality Analyst & Admin Coordinator
Nana UtsugiRoyality Analyst & Admin Coordinator
Aurore BriereFinancial Controller
Anne-Claire GrellaFP&A Manager
Julien DussiauxJr. Corporate Financial Analyst
Cyril DorleacJr. Corporate Financial Analyst
Sabrina BraidjiJr. Corporate Financial Analyst
César Torrecilla AguirreFinancial Manager
Antoine SchoriCorporate Financial Analyst
Guillaume BessardAccounting Manager & Consolidation Accountant
Audrey BretonAccountant
Diana SisaleumsackJunior General Accountant
Lionel ThevenardAP/AR Accountant
Nina Balleydier TardyAP/AR Accountant
Olivier PichonTreasurer & Internal Control Manager
Solène BohlerJr. Treasurer & Internal Control Analyst
BNEE Local Marketing Team
UK
John GallowayVP of Nothern Europe
Lee KirtonMarketing Director
Karla PettProduct Manager
Edwin ChuahCommunity Manager
France/Benelux
Arnaud MullerManaging Director
Adrien GuerraMarketing Director
Olivier ReocreuxProduct Manager France
Anaïs EvrardProduct Manager France
Alexandre BillaudProduct Manager Benelux
Fabien DesireeMarketing Assistant
Emilie HurelCommunications Manager
Claudia HabonimanaPR Assistant
Pierre-Adrien WinkelkotterCommunity Manager
Deutschland
Frieder BartussekMarketing Director
Michael KretheProduct Manager
Marco SüßPR Manager
Christina DenhardCommunity Manager
Iberica
Alberto GonzálezVP of Southern Europe
David Fraile La OssaMarketing Director
José Carlos TapiaProduct Manager
Paula AcevedoPR Manager
Nerea DiegoCommunity Manager
Italy
Christian BornCountry Manager
Luca VisentiniMarketing Director
Nicola VenezianiPR Manager
Claudio FallicaCommunity Manager
Nordic
Peter SoderlundMarketing Director
Andreas JuliussonProduct Manager
Tove BentssonPR Manager
Petter AdolfssonCommunity & Event Manager
Hellas
Dimitri KoulorisManaging Director
George SoulogiannisMarketing Director
Eastern Europe
Oleg KhazhinskiyCommercial Director CEE & Russian
Natali HeinemannMarketing Coordinator Russia & CEE
Australia
Mark GilbertMarketing Director
Stephen O'LearyProduct Manager
Joshua GraffeoPR & Community Manager

Pole To Win India

Additional QA Testing
Kasturi RanganSenior Director - Quality Assurance
Sijo JoseQA Director
Veerendra NaikAssistant QA Manager
Praveen RudraradhyaQA Lead
Pritam SalianQA Lead
Vinay R.K.Tester
Mudassar ShaikTester
Abric Selva Jebish J.Tester
Sheethal ReddyTester
Nikhat ParveenTester
Nishant SharmaTester
Abhishek NayakTester
Deepak Ram VTester
Subash KrishnanTester
Nikhil RameshTester

Keywords Studios

Additional Localization Testing
Carmen PaoliniProject Manager
Riccardo Ermanno NatoliTest Lead
Ilkka FalckTest Lead
Sébastien CastanoTester
Aldwin BernisTester
Augusto FiandraTester
Paola ChianeseTester
Joana Baptista-LessingTester
Alessandro TarasTester
Laura Molina ChicoTester
Juan Del Pino CostánTester
Sergejs KisilsTester
Anastasia TarutinaTester
Denise KavanaghTester
Tadhg LawlessTester
Antoine GuihéryTester
Valerie VillonTester
Marco FiorucciTester
Micol MojoliTester
Elena InfanteTester
Ivan MarquezTester
Jon Mikel GoiccoecheaTester
Mercedes RolandiTester
Igor VasiljevTester
Rostislav PaninTester
Peter AgcaTester
Jascha WetherellTester
Synthesis MilanAdditional Translation (Support Company)
Take Off StudioPrinted Materials (Support Company)
Take Off StudioMarketing Support (Support Company)
NeamediaMarketing Support (Support Company)
Room 22Marketing Support (Support Company)
Yoshii MatsunagaBug Translator
Motohiro IwahashiBug Translator

Bandai Namco Entertainment

Nobuhiro KasaharaExecutive Officer, Worldwide Planning and Development Unit
Katsuhiro HaradaGeneral Manager, Worldwide Marketing Department
Eddie NaguraManager, Business Development
Atsuo YoshimuraAssistant Manager, Business Development
Shintaro NodaProducer
Yui TanakaProducer
Jeremy ClarkSpecial Thanks

Level-5

Supporting Staff
Shinichi FurutaTitle Logo & Package Design / Software Manual Creation
Akemi Kimura (I)Package Design / Software Manual Creation Assistance
Akio OtsujiPackage Design / Software Manual Creation Assistance
Akihiro UsukiPR Director
Noriko MaruyaPR Chief
Kazuya IgarashiPR Staff
Ryo HirayamaPR Staff
Kenichi SomaPR Staff
Chie GotoPR Staff
Yuji KurotsuWebsite Creator
Sho KawanoWebsite Creator
Yuji MorikawaAssistant Website Creator
Katsumi RakuyamaBusiness Planning and Development
Tomoko KanbayashiBusiness Planning and Development
Kei SaitoBusiness Planning and Development
Ryo SasakiBusiness Planning and Development
Masaya AokiCross-Media Staff
Noritaka MutoCross-Media Staff
Taku TanakaSpecial Thanks
Yumi ItoSpecial Thanks
Yuji MoriSpecial Thanks
Toshihiro KawashimaSpecial Thanks
Takuto YoshimotoSpecial Thanks
Akane MatsubaraSpecial Thanks
Shihoko KawanoSpecial Thanks
Nanami MayamaSpecial Thanks
Kazunori InoueSpecial Thanks
Chihiro AsanoSpecial Thanks
Asami KatsukiSpecial Thanks
Sachiko BabaSpecial Thanks
Mai HiedaSpecial Thanks
Kazunari MatsuoSpecial Thanks
Fumihiro YamamuraSpecial Thanks
Yuichi KondoSpecial Thanks
Tomoko HirayabuSpecial Thanks
Yoko YasukochiSpecial Thanks
Chihiro WatanabeSpecial Thanks
Miki MurahashiSpecial Thanks
Mika InanagaSpecial Thanks
Yuri HashimotoSpecial Thanks
Juna AdachiSpecial Thanks
Mika TaniguchiSpecial Thanks
Yusuke SoSpecial Thanks
Asako SakaiSpecial Thanks
Daisuke HottaSpecial Thanks
Rina YamamotoSpecial Thanks
Kaori ChousaSpecial Thanks
Masashi OdaSpecial Thanks
Sumi HayashidaSpecial Thanks
Masaya EshitaSpecial Thanks
Yayoi NishikumaSpecial Thanks
Tomo FukadaSpecial Thanks
Yumi ItagakiSpecial Thanks
Wakako KodamaSpecial Thanks
Jun NaitoSpecial Thanks
Katsutoshi KanamoriSpecial Thanks
Naoki YamazumiSpecial Thanks
Tokuen JoSpecial Thanks
Toshiya IwaokaSpecial Thanks
Kaoru TakahiraAssistant Producer
Hideo YoshiokaAssistant Producer
Ayano HaradaAssistant Producer
Ryuichi ArakiQA Team
Kenichi KaiQA Team
Myu FujimuraQA Team
Toshihiko MatsushitaQA Team
Anna MatsubaraQA Team
Hiroaki WatanabeQA Team
Hiroki FujiwaraQA Team
Takanori SatoQA Team
Keisuke HakodaQA Team
Hitoshi KawasakiQA Team
Reika UekawaQA Team
Yasuyo HayashidaQA Team
Yuji NomotoQA Team
Yuki NakaoQA Team
Shizuka HashimotoQA Team
Shion SasakiQA Team
Taiki KumamotoQA Team
DIGITAL HeartsJapanese Version QA Asssitance (Support Company)
Akihiro HinoExecutive Producer

Japanese

EvanNo image
RolandNo image
TaniNo image
Bracken MeadowsNo image
LeanderNo image
RatjaNo image
BatuNo image
LoftyNo image
AranellaNo image
DoloranNo image
MausingerNo image
PugnaciusNo image
NereaNo image
Zip VectorNo image
King LeonhardNo image
AlisandraNo image
Young FerdinandNo image
Boy from DreamNo image
FerdinandNo image
NarratorNo image
NiallNo image
BoddlyNo image
VermineNo image
Auntie MarthaNo image
KhunbishNo image
TreyNo image
Black KnightNo image
TownspersonNo image
DuebillNo image
Wyvern WarlordNo image
Fortune TellerNo image
Mouse GuardNo image
Mouse MalleteerNo image
Mouse SorceressNo image
TechnicianNo image
Sky PirateNo image
Roland's SonNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image
Japanese Supporting CastNo image

English

EvanNo image
RolandNo image
TaniNo image
BatuNo image
LeanderNo image
Bracken MeadowsNo image
LoftyNo image
AranellaNo image
DoloranNo image
MandarinNo image
MausingerNo image
PugnaciusNo image
NereaNo image
Zip VictorNo image
King LeonhardNo image
AlisandraNo image
Young FerdinandNo image
Boy from DreamNo image
FerdinandNo image
NarratorNo image
BoddlyNo image
VermineNo image
Auntie MarthaNo image
RatjaNo image
KhunbishNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image
Supporting CastNo image