Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2018-03-12)

Nioh: Complete Edition (Credits)

Fumihiko YasudaDirector
Yuta YamazakiEngineer Lead
Yuki SatakeGraphic Engineer Lead
Masaki FujitaRPG Design Lead
Hayato ShibuyaLevel Design Lead
Hiroyuki NishiAction Design Lead
Hidehiko NakajimaAction Design Lead
Yoshihiro IihamaCG Director
Hirohisa KanekoArt Director
Yojiro YoshimatsuSound Director
Kensaku TabuchiEnvironment Art Lead
Nozomu SugiyamaCharacter Art Lead
Tsutomu TeradaArt Design Lead
Katsuhiro YamauchiAnimation Lead
Kazuhiro HiguchiUser Interface Design Lead
Yoshiteru TomitaCinematics Lead
Jiro YoshidaVFX Lead
Naoki ShibataLocalization Producer
Kohei ShibataProject Manager
Hideki NiimiCG Manager
Katsuyuki ShigaLevel Design
Shu KuritaLevel Design
Masaki YokotaLevel Design
Ryutaro IshimotoLevel Design
Aoi OhbaLevel Design
Gaku AraiEnemy AI and Combat Design
Takuya MatsumotoEnemy AI and Combat Design
Tetsuma KataokaEnemy AI and Combat Design
Takafumi FujimotoEnemy AI and Combat Design
Masashi MaruyamaEnemy AI and Combat Design
Hiromu KikuokaRPG Design
Motoya NakadaRPG Design
Yuta FukuharaOnline Design
Takeshi SawatariEngineering
Takeshi KawaguchiEngineering
Kazuki IwanaEngineering
Naoya MaedaEngineering
Masanao KimuraEngineering
Wataru IwasakiEngineering
Takahiro SuzukiEngineering
Tomoki KawasakiEngineering
Toshiaki WadaEngineering
Yoshinori OzakiEngineering
Hirosato MishimaTool & Library Engineer
Takeo MiyamotoTool & Library Engineer
Taku SugawaraTool & Library Engineer
Kenichi AsamiTool & Library Engineer
Yoshiro TanideTool & Library Engineer
Shinji NakaoTool & Library Engineer
Hiroshi TakadaTool & Library Engineer
Ryota SakamotoTool & Library Engineer
Atsushi OtobeTool & Library Engineer
Taro UkyoTool & Library Engineer
Masanari WatanabeTool & Library Engineer
Tomoya SatoTool & Library Engineer
Kenji TakamatsuTool & Library Engineer
Takashi SaitoTool & Library Engineer
Masaki TsukadaTool & Library Engineer
Chifumi SuzukiCharacter Designer
Yukiko MaruyamaCharacter Designer
Akihisa KuramochiCharacter Designer
Tsuyoshi NiheiCharacter Designer
Shin TatsumiyaCharacter Designer
Azusa MakiCharacter Designer
Takao KatoCharacter Designer
Hiroyuki YazakiCharacter Art
Hiromi TsukazakiCharacter Art
Maki KimuraCharacter Art
Nozomi FurutaCharacter Art
Tetsuya IetsuneCharacter Art
Masaya KashiwadaCharacter Art
Mika ShigeokaCharacter Art
Tomomi NagashimaCharacter Art
Mai KagamiCharacter Art
Ma LinlinCharacter Art
Wu MingxiuCharacter Art
Chen QiyingCharacter Art
Ye XunCharacter Art
Shao FangyiCharacter Art
Zhao PengCharacter Art
Feng JianhongCharacter Art
Tan JunCharacter Art
Xue QingCharacter Art
Zhang MengCharacter Art
Shi XiaozhanCharacter Art
Tang Jing JingCharacter Art
Dong BainianCharacter Art
Wu YutaoCharacter Art
Ma PeiCharacter Art
Wang JinxianCharacter Art
Han CongyuCharacter Art
Zou XuanCharacter Art
Li HanCharacter Art
Yang ZhuoCharacter Art
Liang JinjinCharacter Art
Yang MengyuanCharacter Art
Xue QianyingCharacter Art
Zhang LiCharacter Art
Hong ChenCharacter Art
Liu XuCharacter Art
Wu YafangCharacter Art
Zhang YajingCharacter Art
Zhang ChenCharacter Art
Zhao YuCharacter Art
Liu TianyuCharacter Art
Wang XueyiCharacter Art
Liu WeiCharacter Art
Liang ShuangCharacter Art
Liu JiashuCharacter Art
Yang LihuaCharacter Art
Zhang YanyanCharacter Art
Jing YaCharacter Art
Yang DanCharacter Art
Shi MandiCharacter Art
Liu YinanCharacter Art
Zhang LeiCharacter Art
Yang YangCharacter Art
Cheah Shiang-YangCharacter Art
Kong Zie YihCharacter Art
Cheng Wen Long HaroldCharacter Art
Pham Thi ThomCharacter Art
Nguyen Vinh HaCharacter Art
Vu Trong HieuCharacter Art
Le Si BangCharacter Art
Hoang Minh TuanCharacter Art
Nguyen Thanh ThuyCharacter Art
Pham Huong GiangCharacter Art
Nguyen Duc ChiCharacter Art
Hoang Manh QuanCharacter Art
Tran Thi DaoCharacter Art
Dao Thi Hoang NgaCharacter Art
Le Thi PhuongCharacter Art
Do Huyen SamCharacter Art
Bui Van HoangCharacter Art
Nguyen Thi Le QuyenCharacter Art
Nguyen Thi AnhCharacter Art
Le Huu DungCharacter Art
Ngo Kim PhangCharacter Art
Doan Ngoc QuynhCharacter Art
Duong Thu HuongCharacter Art
Tran Hong NhungCharacter Art
Chu Ngoc QuynhCharacter Art
Nguyen Thi DungCharacter Art
Do Thi Thuan LanCharacter Art
Dinh Thi AnhCharacter Art
Nguyen Dac HaCharacter Art
Nguyen Cong ManhCharacter Art
Shunsuke FujitaEnvironment Art
Kazuhiro ShojiEnvironment Art
Atsushi KudoEnvironment Art
Akiko TakahashiEnvironment Art
Miyuki MaruyamaEnvironment Art
Hiroyuki KatoEnvironment Art
Chihiro OotakaEnvironment Art
Yuta NagaiEnvironment Art
Koichi YabataEnvironment Art
Tomoe SuzukiEnvironment Art
Liu WeiEnvironment Art
Cheng RuiEnvironment Art
Zhang LeiEnvironment Art
Wang ChenEnvironment Art
Hou MingxuanEnvironment Art
Zhou HuiEnvironment Art
Li ZheEnvironment Art
Shi ChenxuEnvironment Art
Tong Tran DuongEnvironment Art
Ngo Thi HanhEnvironment Art
Tran Thi HuongEnvironment Art
Tran Duy LongEnvironment Art
Nguyen Ngoc ThuyEnvironment Art
Nguyen Thi Kim TrangEnvironment Art
Le Duy AnhEnvironment Art
Nguyen Thi HaEnvironment Art
Nguyen Thi Thanh HoungEnvironment Art
Nguyen Hoan VuEnvironment Art
Pham Thi HuynhEnvironment Art
Nguyen Thi PhuongEnvironment Art
Le Thi Bich NgocEnvironment Art
Nguyen Thi HoaEnvironment Art
Tran Ngoc LienEnvironment Art
Pham Dinh DoEnvironment Art
Do Van LinhEnvironment Art
Tran Thi Phuong LanEnvironment Art
Nguyen Truong SonEnvironment Art
Nguyen Ha NganEnvironment Art
Trieu Thi Phuong ChiEnvironment Art
Nguyen Van ManhEnvironment Art
Hideki SaitoAnimation
Hirokazu SaitoAnimation
Chitose SasakiAnimation
Shinobu SaburomaruAnimation
Ikuo HarigaiAnimation
Kosuke WakamatsuAnimation
Ng Jun WeiAnimation
Su Guo Hao BernardAnimation
Chia Ying HerngAnimation
Yee Kar KinAnimation
Tran Son HaAnimation
Nguyen Ho Tuong ViAnimation
Pham Tuan AnhAnimation
Pham Ngoc AnhAnimation
Mai Le Tra MyAnimation
Tran Thi Thu HuyenAnimation
Le Tuyet TrinhAnimation
Phan Thi Thanh YenAnimation
Truong Lan PhuongAnimation
Nguyen Dac TuongAnimation
Ha DoanAnimation
Nguyen Le HoangAnimation
Tran Cong NguyenAnimation
Hoang Thi LoanAnimation
Dinh Tuan NghiaAnimation
Naoya OkamotoTechnical Art
Masaru UedaTechnical Art
Takaaki KurosawaTechnical Art
Yukihiro NakamuraTechnical Art
Kazutaka KatoUser Interface Design
Haruka IshibashiUser Interface Design
Yuji HamadaCinematics
Taiki UchidaCinematics
Toru AraiCinematics
Jesse NobleCinematics
Kentaro KaiedaCinematics
Ippei YamazakiCinematics
Ryo SagaiCinematics
Hirokazu SaitouCinematics
Masaki AikawaCinematics
Toshiharu SuzukiCinematics
Tatsuya WakaeCinematics
Ayumu FukaseCinematics
Liu ZhongzhiCinematics
Ge MingCinematics
Li HaoyuanCinematics
Tian LinCinematics
Li QingyuanCinematics
Cao ShengzeCinematics
Liu BingCinematics
Nguyen Huu Huy AnhCinematics
Hoa Quang HiepCinematics
Pham Hoang AnhCinematics
Nguyen Chi CuongCinematics
Nguyen Thi Hai YenCinematics
Giang Manh CuongCinematics
Doan Thi LienCinematics
Pham Viet AnhCinematics
Jun WatanabeCompositing
Emi OchiCompositing
Akira NagataniCompositing
Chie KobayashiCompositing
Mana YoshizumiCompositing
Kazuki OsadaVFX
Takamitsu WatanabeVFX
Ll WenjingVFX
Makoto HosoiAudio Design
Shin-ichiro NakamuraAudio Design
Ippo IgarashiAudio Design
Ayako ToyodaAudio Design
Shigekiyo OkudaCinematic Audio Design
Hiroaki TakahashiCinematic Audio Design
Hiromu AkabaCinematic Audio Design
Aoi OhbaLocalization Support
Fumihiko YasudaStory
Makoto ShibataStory
Masaki FujitaStory
Katsuyuki ShigaStory
Kou ShibusawaStory Concept
Akira IshiguroStory Concept
Shinji HiguchiOpening Cinematics
Makoto KamiyaReal-Time Cinematics
Ryuzi KitauraPromotion Cinematics
Concept Art
Kouji TajimaConcept Artist
Music
Yugo KannoComposed & Arranged by
Yoichi KuzushimaRecording & Mixing Engineer
Masayuki HaruAssistant Engineer
Sony Music Studios TokyoRecording & Mixing Studio (Support Company)
ONE MUSIC StudioRecording & Mixing Studio (Support Company)
Yugo KannoPiano / Keyboards & Other Instrumental Programming
Daisuke HasegawaGuitar & Chorus
Koji HaishimaConductor
Shinozaki Masatsugu StringsStrings
Hiroshi MinamiHorn
You OkamuraHorn
Atsushi DoyamaHorn
Yukihiro NakazawaHorn
Kenichi TsujimotoTrumpet
Tomoki AndoTrumpet
Daisuke OchiTrombone
Hiromichi NakamuraTrombone
Hiroki SandaBass Trombone
Shimpei TsugitaTuba
Tomoyuki NomotoClassic Percussion
Wu RujunJinghu
Yoshu KameiShakuhachi
Sayuri YanoHardingfele & Violin Solo
Marina YamamotoFlute, Clarinet & Wind Synthesizer
Maki HiranakaVocal
Keiko KannoPiano
Masatsugu ShinozakiViolin Solo
Masami HorisawaCello Solo
ONE MUSIC Co., LTD.Music Production (Support Company)
Haruka ChoMusic Director
Koji NozakiProduction Coordinated & Managed by
Satomi TakizawaProduction Coordinated & Managed by
IMAGE SONG "Dream of You"
Kunihiko MuraiMusic
Siedah GarrettLyrics / Vocal
Kobalt Music Publishing LTDPublishing by (Support Company)
Sony Music Publishing (Japan) Inc.Publishing by (Support Company)
Voice Recording
Matt DelamereVoice Director
Anna Clara CasapolloCasting and Production Manager
Anthony HalesVoice Recording Engineer
Jason GoslingHeadcam Operator
Duncan GilliesPost Production Supervisor
Benjamin RyallsBusiness Development
Tohokushinsha Film CorporationJapanese Voice Recording (Support Company)
Akane MaedaVoice Director
Koji OkanoCasting Coordinator
Yo NishiyamaCasting Coordinator
Saori YumotoVoice Recording Engineer
Toshihiro YoshidaVoice Recording Engineer
Sound Inn Studios INC.Voice Recording Studio (Support Company)
Aoi Studio Co., Ltd.Voice Recording Studio (Support Company)
In Cooperation with
OVERLORD inc. (Support Company)
SHIROGUMI INC. (Support Company)
D-Rockets co.,ltd. (Support Company)
Griot Groove Inc. (Support Company)
DAIUCHU Inc. (Support Company)
KATSUGEKIZA Inc. (Support Company)
Neo Agency Co., Ltd. (Support Company)
Himawari Theatre Group Inc. (Support Company)
picture element inc. (Support Company)
J's Avenue,Inc. (Support Company)
Pone Company, Inc. (Support Company)
Tenjoy Co., Ltd (Support Company)
AltJapan Co., Ltd. (Support Company)
Keywords Studios (Support Company)
KOEI TECMO TIANJIN SOFTWARE CO., LTD. (Support Company)
KOEI TECMO SINGAPORE Pte. Ltd. (Support Company)
KOEI TECMO BEIJING SOFTWARE CO., LTD. (Support Company)
KOEI TECMO SOFTWARE VIETNAM CO., LTD. (Support Company)
Motion Capture Unit
Keiichi WadaMotion Capture Artist
Taison OhyaMotion Capture Artist
Katsuyuki YamazakiMotion Capture Artist
Asuka YoshikawaMotion Capture Artist
Tomohiro NaraMotion Capture Artist
Yuka HinoMotion Capture Artist
MIKARINMotion Capture Artist
Nobutoshi TakahashiAction Director
Junya IwamotoActor Coordinator
Pole To Win Co., Ltd.Debug & Tuning (Support Company)
SARUGAKUCHO Inc.Debug & Tuning (Support Company)
Fontworks, Inc.Fonts (Support Company)
SHOWASHOTAI Co.,Ltd.Fonts (Support Company)
Beijing Founder Electronics Co., Ltd.Fonts (Support Company)
Publishing
Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe (Support Company)
International Software Development (Support Company)
Olivier BanalProducer
Florence KumSenior Producer
Elodie HummelExecutive Producer
Tomoko FujiwaraAssistant Producer
Tom BlackmoreEvents and Communications Manager
Hayley RosenthalEvents Co-Ordinator
Sean KellyDirector, International Software Development and Localisation Services
Laura CattaneoProject Manager, Localisation Services
WWS Creative Services Group (Support Company)
Dan BardinoDirector of Creative Services
Aya AisuHead of Project Managment
Davinia MartinProject Manager
Lee PageSenior Project Manager
Nigal RaymondMotion Graphics Creative Director
Oliver WrightGraphic Design Manager
Oliver RuddickArt Director
John BlakeArt and Video Production Assistant
Gillian ConnoleProduction Manager
Steve O'CallaghanAudio Visual Manager
Jim FowlerMusic Orchestration & Preparation
Sean AshurstVideo Supervisor
Martin LopezProduction Assistant
Andrew RobinsonSenior Video Design
Mark ZajacSenior Video Producer
Jeff CulshawVideo Designer
Nick BeedlesVideo Designer
Alastair LindsayHead of Music
Lindsey SmithMusic Supervisor
Leslie AmosMusic Supervisor
Duncan SmithSenior Music Supervisor
SIEE Legal and Business Affairs (Support Company)
Marian TooleVice President of SCEE Legal and Business Affairs
Julia FoguelHead of Publisher and Legal Affairs
Stacey FowlerHead of Content
Mohummad MiaLegal and Business Affairs Manager
Hogarth AndallDirector of Intellectual Property & Technology
Alessandro CimaschiTrade Mark & Anti Piracy Manager
Mandana JenabzadehLegal and Business Affairs Executive
RIchard GuestLicensing Manager
Nicola BerryHead of Consumer Legal and Business Affairs
Nathalie ClossLegal and Business Affairs Assistant
SIE Euro R&D (Support Company)
Mike KavallierouSenior Director, SIE Euro R&D
Phil RogersHead of DevSupport - SIEE DTG
David CarterManager
WWS QA-Europe (Support Company)
Dave ParkinsonDirector -Test Services and QA Engineering, WWS QA
Katie MurraySenior Department Assistant
SIEE Central Europe Marketing (Support Company)
Usama Al-QassabEurope VP Product Marketing
Toby MorrishEuropean Director of Software Marketing
Penrose TackieEuropean Software Marketing Manager
Sam KhanekaEuropean Product Manager
Sasiprapa CharlanawatEuropean PR Manager
Robert WalkerEuropean Realease Manager
Jonathan HolmesEuropean Release Assistant
Steve O'NeillEuropean Copywriter
Manij ShresthaEuropean CRM Coordinator
Michael KettleEuropean Packaging Coordinator
Release Managment
Justin BaileyManager, Release Management
Steven PajakAssociate Manager, Release Management
Michelle TilleySenior Release Manager, Release Management
Andy GoddenRelease Manager, Release Management
Joe JohnsonAssociate Release Manager, Release Management
Thomas SaudersAssociate Release Manager, Release Management
Joanna SkorupaAssociate Release Manager, Release Management
Business Services
Szymon FiguraJr Business Analyst, Business Operations
Anthony GillManager, Resource Services
Natalia CraddockPrincipal Vendor Coordinator, Resource Services
Greg TarkaVendor Coordinator, Resource Services
Matthew AdderleyPrincipal Talent Coordinator, Resource Services
Tom Nicholson-IharaAsset Coordinator, Resource Services
Michael BishopSenior Application Support Analyst, Tools Support
Steven WeirSenior Application Support Analyst, Tools Support
James DyceAssociate Translator, Translation Services
Test Services
Nadine MartinSenior Manager, Test Services
Dee PatelTest Manager, Test Services
Ian McEvoyFunctional Test Lead, Test Services
Craig HarrisonFunctional Senior Tester, Test Services
Barclay ChristmasFunctional Senior Tester, Test Services
Gary ClarkFunctional Tester, Test Services
Peter SuenFunctional Tester, Test Services
Jason AshcroftFunctional Tester (Contract), Test Services
Chris GidwaneyFunctional Tester (Contract), Test Services
Peter MitchellFunctional Tester (Contract), Test Services
Thomas BeresfordFunctional Tester (Contract), Test Services
Seamus BlackleyTest Coordinator, Test Services
Nathan JamesTest Coordinator, Test Services
Paul HendersonTest Coordinator, Test Services
Gary JonesTRC Test Lead, Test Services
Don ShallcrossTRC Senior Tester, Test Services
Krzysztof WidawskiLocalisation Test Lead, Test Services
Christine B-MarinLocalisation Coordinator, Test Services
QA Engineering
Michael DaviesManager, Tools & Test Engineering
Christian HopleyPrincipal Release Engineering Operative, Release Engineering
David RigbyRelease Engineering Operative, Release Engineering
Simon EdwardsData Visualisation Engineer, Tools & Test Engineering
Product Development IT Europe
Vidya SunderamoorthyDirector - PDIT Europe
Caitlin D'ArcyDepartment Assistant, PA Director of PDIT Europe
Management Team
Paul DavisSenior Manager EU IT Engineering
Barry EdwardsIT Manager Liverpool
Chris RichardsIT Manager London
Simon MillerIT Manager Cambridge
Nick RyderProcurement Manager
EU IT Engineering
Kris BuglearProject Manager
Naveed BadelProject Manager
Chao ZhangWeb Developer
Matt TuckerWeb Developer
Steve LoughranInfoSec Engineer
Tony BurgessInfoSec Engineer
Simon DickinsonArchitect
Mark HorabinArchitect
Dan ShanksLead Engineer
Andrew CopelandEngineering Specialist
Andrew TaylorEngineering Specialist
Rob DeereEngineering Specialist
Vinny PereiraEngineering Specialist
Operations
Cambridge
Martin AcottSupport Analyst
Liverpool
Phil CassidyDesktop Support Analyst
Tom BaldwinDesktop Support Analyst
Kevin GeorgesonInfrastructure Analyst
London
Miguel TeixeiraLead Desktop Support Analyst
Gavin YatesDesktop Support Analyst
Luke RingroseJunior Desktop Support Analyst
Jeremy AllenLead Infrastructure Analyst
Oliver WhittingtonInfrastructure Analyst
Runcorn
Carl QuinnSupport Analyst
Sony Interactive Entertainment America (Support Company)
World Wide Studios America (Support Company)
Shawn LaydenChairman, Worldwide Stuios
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Interactive Entertainment, Worldwide Stuios
Scott RohdeSenior Vice President, Worldwide Stuios America
David ThachInternational Software Development & Special Operations
George WeisingSenior Managing Producer
Nicolo AccordinoAssociate Producer
Karla QuirosManager, Business Finance & Operations
SIEA Product Development Services Group (Support Company)
Richard LeeSenior Vice President, Technology and CTO
Dave MurrantSenior Director, Services Group
PDSG Creative (Support Company)
Arran GreenSenior Manager, Creative
Tiffany CollinsSenior Project Manager
Justin AndersonOperations Coordinator
Lams Team
Chris BurgeessPrincipal Programmer
Simon RyanSenior Programmer
Michael PowellProgrammer
Tools & Technology Group
Ned LernerDirector of Engineering
Ambur LSupervisor Project Manager
Yoshiko IwamiLead Project Translation Manager
Platform Architecture
Simon WhittakerManager Platform Architecture
Michael SpencerPlatform Architecture Team
Rafael Ávila De EspíndolaPlatform Architecture Team
Filipe CabecinhasPlatform Architecture Team
David ItalianoPlatform Architecture Team
Jeff LitzPlatform Architecture Team
Varun BhadauriaPlatform Architecture Team
Patrick MansfieldFios Team
John MeissenFios Team
Tools and Technology Documentation Group
Yoshiko IwamiLead Project Translator Manager
Global Platfrom
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
Quality Assurance
Ritchard MarkelzSenior Director
Test Services
Rob ThompsonDirector, WWS QA Test Services
Chris LewisManager, Test Services
Chris PadenManager, Test Services
Network Test Services
Paul FlanniganLead Network Test Engineer
Robby ChevertonNetwork Test Engineer
Esau GarciaNetwork Test Analyst
Robert BurkNetwork Test Analyst
OCT Test Services
John WalkerLead Quality Assurance Tester, OCT Test Services
Nathan AlschbachGame Test Analyst, OCT Test Services
Chris ClayGame Test Analyst, OCT Test Services
Tyler WoodGame Test Analyst, OCT Test Services
WWS QA Engineering
Dave ParkinsonDirector, WWS QA Engineering
Release Management
Chad ShoemakerRelease Manager
Ian JonesCompliance Manager
Callista TieuCompliance Manager
Business Sevices
Davina MackeyDirector
Translation Services
Sachiko NagasawaDirector, Translation Services
Mio ShimizuManager, Translation Services
Translation Services US
Chi IchikawaTranslator
Noriko SatherTranslator
Ed ChinenAssociate Translator
Sinya LeeAssociate Translator
Karena FujiiAssistant Translator
Translation Services EU
James DyceAssociate Translator
Mizuki MiyanishiAssistant Translator
Translation Services JP
Reed BairdTranslator
Marko BursacTranslator
Sachiko IshidaTranslator
Susma BudhathokiAssistant Translator
Emi ItoAssistant Translator
Yasuyuki ShinoharaAssistant Translator
Kumiko IshiiAssistant Translator
Global Information Technology
Sonnie LivesayDirector, Information Technology
Chris HurleyManager, Global Information Technology
Sven NielsenSenior Enterprise Architect
Tom PerrineSenior Enterprise Architect
Alexander Shagla-McKotchSenior Penetration Tester
Jeff ThomasSenior Information Security Engineer
Clay HigginsInformation Security Engineer
Tony BurgessInformation Security Engineer
Steve LoughranInformation Security Engineer
Anna BelovaIT Security Administrator
Global Technical Services
Joel JohnstonSenior Enterprise Architect
SIEA Brand Marketing
Eric LempelSenior Vice President
Nicole VanegasExecutive Assistant
First Party Games
Asad QizilbashSenior Director
Tim KamienskiDirector
David BullBrand Manager, First Party Games
Brandon LouieMarketing Specialist, First Party Games
Platform Marketing
John KollerVice President
Adrian PlaxcoExecutive Assistant
Scott McCarthyDirector, Marketing Product Planning / SW Innovation, Home Platforms
Eric McCallSenior Manager, Business Models and Forecasting Analysis
Brad BennettSenior Manager, Home Platforms
Christian CardonaBrand Manager, Home Platforms
Alex GomezManager, Console Brand Marketing
Anand AgarwalSenior Product Manager, Peripherals
Gerardo RibaMerchandise Licensing for North America
Hykeema MoorerSenior Consumer Manager, Licensing
Stephanie FradueMarketing Specialist, Licensing
Andy LumSenior Manager Membership Marketing, Digital Platforms
Anson FongLead Brand Manager, Digital Platforms
Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation
Jennifer ClarkVice President
Alyssa CasellaDirector, Product Public Relations
Al De LeonDirector, Corporate Communications
Karen AubyManager, Public Relations
Aram JabbariSenior Specialist, Public Relations
Jakes JonesSenior Specialist, Public Relations
Marketing Partnerships & Activations
Jill ErbDirector
Shelly RichardsonBrand Experience & Activation Manager
Kristin FerritoBeand Activation Manager
Michael SterankaSpecialist, Brand Experience & Marketing Communications
Social Media
Sid ShumanSenior Manager, Social Media
Justin MassongillManager, Social Media
Ryan ClementsSocial Media Specialist
Video Production Department
Michael BryntesonExecutive Producer & Director
Tim HartSenior Manager, Video Operations
Brian KellisonVideo Services Manager & Technical ProducerVideo Services
Jerome ChagnonTechnical ProducerVideo Services
Marvin BarreraTechnical ProducerVideo Services
Greg MisherTechnical ProducerVideo Services
Connor EatonTechnical ProducerVideo Services
Connor HagimoriTechnical ProducerVideo Services
Alex CharlowProducer
Katie MontgomeryProducer
Zac MinorProducer
Kyra IvanoffProducer
Zach EvansProducer
Peter HathawayProducer
Simon BastowProducer
Richard JonesVideo Editor
Steve GerhardtVideo Editor
Martin GarciaVideo Editor
Wayne SimbroVideo Editor
Kenneth WarrenVideo Editor
Alejandro GonzalezVideo Editor
Peter GouldVideo Editor
Jeff MacinnonVideo Editor
Michelle HauserVideo Editor
Chris ReaganVideo Editor
Jeremiah WilliamsVideo Editor
John FletcherVideo Production Coordinator
Kristin SnellVideo Production Coordinator
Elizabeth OsborneVideo Production Coordinator
Creative, Design, Video, & Events
Joby HirschfeldVice President
Lori Chase-NardiCreative Logistics and Operations
Laura VellaDirector, Events
Alyson ArrastioEvents Manager
Alex BelfieldSpecialist, Events
Julia ScottDirector, Creative | Design
Lyshia JohsonDirector, Creative | Design
Blake RobertsonPackaging Manager
Balinder RajasansiProject Manager
Nick ReyesProject Manager
Annett HsuProject Manager
Jenna LohouseProject Manager
Sally GarciaPOP Project Manager
Gina TurnbullPOP Project Manager
Dulce VitaPOP Project Manager
Alicia BeamAssets Managment Team
ManagerAssets Managment Team
Margo WilliamsPlaystation Docs Team
Jasen MartinezPlaystation Docs Team
Ted Jalbert, ManagerPlaystation Docs Team
JM GarciaPlaystation Docs Team
Ayinde BennPlaystation Docs Team
Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation & Communication
Peter SummersgillSenior Director, Consumer Insights and Marketing Analytics
Consumer Insights
Evan SternSenior Manager
Marie CarpenterSenior Manager
Analytics
Ankur UttamSenior Manager, Marketing Analytics
CRM & Loyalty
Christopher HagedornDirector, CRM and Web
PlayStation Network Ad Sales
Mark AndrovichSenior PSN Advertising Manager, Store Operations
Jon RondonAd Sales Manager, Store Operations
PlayStation.com
Stephen ChandlerSenior Manager, Web Operations
Chris RoperManager of Editorial and Content
Latin America
Anderson GraciasSenior Director & General Manager
Pedro CaramuruManager, Production Marketing
Jaime CasisManager, Brand Marketing
Legal and Business Affairs
RIley RussellChief Legal Officer
Anthony JustmanVice President & Deputy General Counsel
Steve T. MadsenVice President & Deputy General Counsel
Lindsey MöhleSenior Corporate Counsel
Philip C. PilieroSenior Corporate Counsel
Christine DeNezzaSenior Manager
Mimi ParaynoSenior Paralegal
Daniel ShortAssociate Paralegal
Special Thanks
Sony Interactive Entertainment America (Support Company)
Andrew HouseExecutive Management Team
Shawn LaydenExecutive Management Team
Jim BasExecutive Management Team
Eric LempelExecutive Management Team
Scott RohdeExecutive Management Team
Glenn NashExecutive Management Team
Riley RussellExecutive Management Team
Phil RosenbergExecutive Management Team
Julie CurrieExecutive Management Team
Jennifer ClarkExecutive Management Team
Stephen TurveyExecutive Management Team
Shuhei YoshidaExecutive Management Team
Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia (Support Company)
Yuen-Yuen ChenLocalization Producer
Li-Yen WangLocalization Director
Hiroshi MatsushimaPublisher Relations Account Manager
Manabu MiyagawaPublisher Relations Account Manager
Ayako MasuiManufacturing Coordinator
Ayako HayashiManufacturing Coordinator
Chinese Localization
Chung-Long WangLocalization Director
Chia-Yu ChenTranslator
Lucia ChangTranslator
Xuan-Chen LiQA Coordinator
Matsu ChengQA Coordinator
Iblis YuanQA Tester
Yura TsaoQA Tester
Korean Localization
Mi-Kyung HwangLocalization Producer
Nara HongLocalization Assistant Producer
Su-Min LeeLocalization Assistant Producer
Ki-Bong KimQA Manager
Sung-Min KimQA Assistant Manager
Tae-Min KimQA Testing Supervisor
Young-Hye LeeQA Coordinator
Bum-Ho LeeQA Tester
Dong-Hyeon SeoQA Tester
Han-Gi JoQA Tester

Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd.

Kazunori TaguchiWriter
Masahiko KochiWriter
Ryohei HayashiSoftware Manual
Minako AbeSoftware Manual
Daisuke HanoArt Work
Tsuyoshi KatsuraPublic Relations & Marketing Dept.
Hiroshi MuraiPublic Relations & Marketing Dept.
Tomohiro UtsumiPublic Relations & Marketing Dept.
Masato YoshikawaPublic Relations & Marketing Dept.
Minglu LiGlobal Marketing Dept.
Hidekiyo KobayashiGlobal Business Development Dept.
Takahiro YamamotoGlobal Business Development Dept.
Keita InoueGlobal Business Development Dept.
Mina SaitoGlobal Business Development Dept.
Junko MurotsukaGlobal Business Development Dept.
KOEI TECMO AMERICA Corporation (Support Company)
KOEI TECMO EUROPE LIMITED (Support Company)
KOEI TECMO TAIWAN CO., LTD. (Support Company)
Joji IkezawaVisial Quality Control
Shinsaku ArimaVisial Quality Control
Wataru MaedaVisial Quality Control
Yutaka SaitoVisial Quality Control
Tom LeeCreative Director
Toru AkutsuCoordination
Keiko ErikawaSpecial Thanks
Noriyoshi OhraiSpecial Thanks
Ken KutaragiSpecial Thanks
Peter GarzaSpecial Thanks
Toshi ChigiraSpecial Thanks
Yuri ItoSpecial Thanks
Mayumi TakanoSpecial Thanks
Yousuke KatayamaSpecial Thanks
Tetsuya FujikawaSpecial Thanks
Dolby Digital (Support Company)
Yosuke HayashiDirector
Hirashi KoinumaProducer
Kou ShibusawaGeneral Producer

Nioh: Complete Edition

72 /100


Released: 2017

Ready to die? Experience the newest brutal action game from Team NINJA and Koei Tecmo Games. In the age of samurai, a lone traveler lands on the shores of Japan. He must fight his way through the vicious warriors and...