Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2019-01-13)

Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire (Credits)

Obsidian Entertainment

Development Leads
Adam BrenneckeExecutive Producer
Josh SawyerGame Director
Seth McCaugheyAnimation Lead
Kaz ArugaArt Lead
Justin BellAudio Lead
Dimitri BermanCharacter Art Lead
Bobby NullDesign Lead
Sean DunnyEnvironment Art Lead
Carrie PatelNarrative Design Lead
Josh SawyerNarrative Design Lead
Justin BritchProduction Lead
Adam BrenneckeProgramming Lead
Steven KingQA Lead
John LewisVisual Effects Lead
Art
Amor SantosAnimator
Nina HuynhAnimator
Shon StewartAnimator
Zach SpurlockAnimator
Ian RandallCharacter Artist
James CheaCharacter Artist
Lindsey LaneyConcept Artist
Matt HansenConcept Artist
Mitch LoidoltConcept Artist
B.R. GuthrieAdditional Concept Art
Brian MenzeAdditional Concept Art
Jana SchirmerKey Art
April GironEnvironment Artist
Daniel KeatingEnvironment Artist
Demi WarrenEnvironment Artist
Dennis PresnellEnvironment Artist
Gus AmadorEnvironment Artist
Hector EspinozaEnvironment Artist
Jena Mae RuhlEnvironment Artist
Kelvin NakamuraEnvironment Artist
Rachel MyreEnvironment Artist
Thad ClevengerAdditional Environment Art
Antonio GovelaTechnical Artist
Nina HuynhTechnical Artist
James MelilliEffects Artist
Audio
Andrew DearingSound Designer
Dylan HairstonSound Designer
Scott GilmoreSound Designer
Zachary SimonSound Designer
Adam LehwaldAdditional Sound Design
Justin BellComposer
Design
Drew HammelArea Designer
Jeff HusgesArea Designer
Jesse FarrellArea Designer
John CottoArea Designer
Jorge SalgadoArea Designer
Matthew PerezArea Designer
Olivia VerasArea Designer
Ryan TorresArea Designer
Shaun DeanArea Designer
Alex ScokelNarrative Designer
Eric FenstermakerNarrative Designer
Kate DollarhydeNarrative Designer
Megan StarksNarrative Designer
Olivia VerasNarrative Designer
Tony EvansAdditional Writing
John SchmautzAdditional Writing
Casey HollingsheadAdditional Writing
Nitai PoddarAdditional Writing
Brian HeinsSystem Designer
John SchmautzSystem Designer
Matthew SheetsSystem Designer
Nick CarverSystem Designer
David Williams (II)System Designer
Brandon AdlerAdditional System Design
Andy ArtzAdditional Technical Design
Samuel ChinAdditional Technical Design
Production
Alec FreyProducer
Brandon AdlerProducer
David BenefieldProducer
Joseph ThanProducer
Katrina GastenProducer
Julia KernanAdditional Production
Programming
Brian MacIntoshGameplay Programmer
Dennis DevoreGameplay Programmer
Jake LozanoGameplay Programmer
Keno San PabloGameplay Programmer
Nate McDormanGameplay Programmer
Roby AtaderoGameplay Programmer
Anthony DavisAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Jonathan StevensAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Patrick HayesAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Paul FosterAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Michael EdwardsGraphics Programmer
Timothy TruesdaleGraphics Programmer
Matthew BoyntonAdditional Graphics Programming
David SzymczykTechnical Director
Kyle SwaimTools Programmer
Steve MoretTools Programmer
Nicholas KinkadeAI Programmer
Quality Assurance
Andy ArtzQA Tester
Charles TengQA Tester
Joshua LeadfordQA Tester
Samuel ChinQA Tester
Kyle KoenigQA Tester
Doug AveryQA Tester
Jonathan LeeQA Tester
Adam TaylorQA Tester
Caleb DiazQA Tester
Alex DragojlovicAdditional QA
Chelsea NealAdditional QA
Kevin BellardiAdditional QA
Sean CurleyQA Intern
Conor WalshQA Intern
Cameron GriffithQA Intern
Kyle AndersonQA Intern
Nick FeathersQA Intern
Samuel ChinWeb Development QA
Operations
Feargus UrquhartChief Executive Officer and President
Darren MonahanChief Information Officer
Chris ParkerChief Development Officer
Chris JonesChief Technology Officer
Jeffrey W. RoseLegal Counsel
Jennifer HendrixAccounting
Rob NeslerArt Director
Justin BellAudio Director
Josh SawyerDesign Director
Grant WeiProduction Director
Tina ParkerDirector of Human Resources
Sydney MontesHuman Resources
Chris BensonInformation Technology
Chris JacksonInformation Technology
John WunderInformation Technology
Matt FestaAnalytics
Cesar RamirezDevelopment Operations
Joseph ThanDevelopment Operations
Jason TuckerRecruiter
Bonnie BaezaFront Desk
Maria VasilchikovaFront Desk
Marketing
Eric NeigherDirector of Marketing
Stuart RochDirector of Publishing
Steven NaBrand Manager
Mikey DowlingCommunity Manager
Aarik DorobialaCommunity Manager
Michelle EapGraphic Artist
Daniel PetersonGraphic Artist
Dan HamProject Manager
Devin ThomasWeb Programming
Richard Manley-TannisChief Moderator

Versus Evil

Steve EscalanteGeneral Manager
Georgina VerdonMarketing Director
Lance JamesCommunity Director and Producer
Francis FinckeDirector of Strategy
Brandon StennisInfluencer Manager

Sparx* - A Virtuos Studio

Ron MaylandArt Director
Huong DinhArt Producer
San TrangTeam Lead
Tri NguyenArtist
Nam NguyenArtist
Tho TranArtist
Thanh NguyenArtist

Critical Role

Ed LopezCritical Role
Rachel RomeroCritical Role
Ben Van Der FluittCritical Role
Casting and Voice Production
Liam O'BrienVoice Direction
Josh WeedenVoice Direction
Adrian TownsendVoice Direction
Sam RiegelAdditional Voice Direction
Taliesin JaffeAdditional Voice Direction

PitStop Productions

Daniel ThompsonProduction Management
Helen BowerProduction Management
Jacqui BardelangScript Management and Scheduling
Josh WeedenCasting
Daniel ThompsonVO Post-Production
James SutcliffeVO Post-Production
Harry BoamVO Post-Production
Ben SandersVoice Editor
Tom WhiteheadVoice Editor
Ben RookerVoice Editor
Luke TingleVoice Editor
George Lloyd-BurmanVoice Editor
Callan EvansVoice Editor
Will StocksVoice Editor
Gabriel MayVoice Editor
Matt HellewellVoice Editor

Outland Audio

Stiv SchneiderStudio Engineer
Audio Production

Obsidian Entertainment

Andy MartinSound Design
Alexander ThomasSound Design
Peter ComleySound Design
Chris BurgessSound Design

Game On Creative

Simon PeacockWalla Direction
Fred MaloneWalla Recording Engineer
Samuel HaythornthwaiteWalla Recording Assistnat
Sam GirardinWalla Executive Producer

Noiseworks

Byron BullockSound Designer
David PhillipSound Designer
Benjamin DrumeauxSound Designer
Tristan HortonSound Designer

Technicolor

Dawn FintorFoley Team
Alicia StevensonFoley Team
David JobeRecording Engineer

Sweet Justice Sound

Chris SweetmanSound Designer
Michael LeaningSound Designer

Frolich Geschray

Music
Thorsten StoyeMusician
Nicolai SemmlerMusician
Ben O. BomkesMusician
Marcus WeselohMusician
Jonni KnaackMusician
RuxMusician
Johannes HoffmannRecording Engineer
Spalding StudioRecording Studio (Support Company)
Orchestra
Ryan HumphreyOrchestrator
Sarah LutzAdditional Orchestration
Budapest Art OrchestraOrchestra (Support Company)
Peter PejsikConductor
Gabor BuczkoSound Engineer
Miklos LukacsProTools Operator
East Connection Music RecordingCompany (Support Company)
Miklos Lukacs Jr.Recording Producer

Obsidian Entertainment

Sea Shanties
Josh SawyerSea Shanties Lyrics
Nils BrownSea Shanties Music Arranger
Nils BrownSea Shanty Lead
Sonikwiee StudiosSea Shanty Male Recording (Support Company)
Brian UrrutiaSea Shanty Male Singer
Marcos TorresSea Shanty Male Singer
Ynwgie ZamarippaSea Shanty Male Singer
Josh SawyerSea Shanty Male Singer
Flowers StudioSea Shanty Female Recording (Support Company)
Carrie ShawSea Shanty Female Lead and Coordinator
Abbie BetinisSea Shanty Famale Singer
Angela GrundstadSea Shanty Famale Singer
Linda KachelmeierSea Shanty Famale Singer
Elizabeth PearseSea Shanty Famale Singer
Kristopher JohnsonStudio Engineer

GameScribes

Localization
William FarrellProducer
Bertrand Bonnet-BadilleFrench Translator
Sebastien BigayFrench Translator
Laurent CalluaudFrench Translator
Catherine DussaultFrench Translator
Loic LaulenieFrench Translator
Adriaan MaitreFrench Translator
Juliette MartinFrench Translator
Thierry SoualFrench Translator
Grégory BardinFrench Editor
David MansonFrench Editor
Giovanna ArnaoItalian Translator
Federico PeriniItalian Translator
Alesandro PoliItalian Translator
Simona SchimmentiItalian Translator
Carlotta La VillaItalian Translator
Elenora ImazioItalian Editor
Stefano RizzardiItalian Editor
Allessandro VaccariItalian Editor
Irena BoettcherGerman Translator
Christopher DerbortGerman Translator
Cal GirardGerman Translator
Pascal GrandpierreGerman Translator
Hartmut LaeppleGerman Translator
Markus MüllerGerman Translator
Stephanie SchnabelGerman Translator
Elke LackermeierGerman Editor
Markus SammerGerman Editor
Iago Álvarez GrañaSpanish Translator
David Tejera ExpósitoSpanish Translator
Rafael López SánchezSpanish Translator
Carmen Martín DíazSpanish Translator
Ramón MéndezSpanish Translator
Lorena Ruiz ZamoraSpanish Translator
Ismael FernándezSpanish Editor
María GonzálezSpanish Editor
Javier Sánchez Camacho Rodriguez de GuzmánSpanish Editor

QLOC

Alena BaranovaSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Arkadiusz BochenekSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Aleksandr BorisovSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Julia DaraganSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Carl DuSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Vladimir EmyshevSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Paulina GolanowskaSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Piotr GozdzikSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Shang JiannanSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Tatina KulinichSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Dmitry KurbakovSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Maria KuznetcovaSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Shi QuanSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Kamil RogulaSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Mateuz SajnaSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Sofya ShcherbakovaSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Dmitry ShpergazeSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Liu SuSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Guan WeiSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Liu XiaoxiaoSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Wang XuSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Weng YuanmingSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Evgeniy ZaitsevSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization
Mi ZhangqiSimplified Chinese, Russian and Polish Localization

H2 Interactive Co., Ltd.

Jay LeeKorean Localization
Peter SeoKorean Localization
Seongsu KimKorean Localization
Sangok LeeKorean Localization
Sangkyu LeeKorean Localization

Red Cerberus

Camila FrancoTranslator
Diogo MontoiaTranslator
Enrico SposatoTranslator
Fabricio AlmediaTranslator
Gabriel BarberioTranslator
Helena KardashTranslator
Kleber PesoaTranslator
Lucas LacerdaTranslator
Lucas KendiTranslator
Lucas NabeshimaTranslator
Patricia AmaroTranslator
Raquel GhazalTranslator
Sara Martins da SilvaTranslator
Thais BortolettoTranslator
Amine OuzhabiLocalization QA Tester
Augusto FerreiraLocalization QA Tester
Daria BlochLocalization QA Tester
Denisse MallquiLocalization QA Tester
Enrico SposatoLocalization QA Tester
Fabricio AlmediaLocalization QA Tester
Filipe TeixeiraLocalization QA Tester
Helena KardashLocalization QA Tester
Holger SchottLocalization QA Tester
Irina DorabiatoLocalization QA Tester
Jean Lucas BahlaLocalization QA Tester
Leonardo MarinhoLocalization QA Tester
Magdelena MarciniakLocalization QA Tester
Nello AmadeiLocalization QA Tester
Patricia AmaroLocalization QA Tester
Priscila VittaLocalization QA Tester
Pedro NakanishLocalization QA Tester
Raquel GhazalLocalization QA Tester
Sandra RodrigoLocalization QA Tester
Thais BortolettoLocalization QA Tester
Yan QiaoLocalization QA Tester
Yassine BengaqyrahLocalization QA Tester
Kleber PessoaProject Manager
Nicolas VargasProject Manager
Anik AmaralProject Manager
Wladia SummersHead of Global Operations

QLOC

Adam PiesiakGeneral Manager
Pawel ZiajkaBusiness Development Director
Ekaterina KrasnikovaBusiness Development Manager
Sergiusz SlosarczykDirector of Quality Assurance
Konrad KolackiQA Project Manager
Maciej GrabowskiQA Project Manager
Łukasz MirosławskiQA Lab Manager
Pawel StrzelczykQA Lab Manager
Jakub DudkowskiQA Training Manager
Anna BartosikQA Team Leader
Justyna JanickaQA Team Leader
Piotr JanuzkaQA Team Leader
Bartłomiej ŻarekQA Team Leader
Krystian BasQA Tester
Bartosz ĆwiekaQA Tester
Adam DabrowskiQA Tester
Maciej FlorysiakQA Tester
Kamil FryniaQA Tester
Michaeł JarzębowskiQA Tester
Olga KowalukQA Tester
Joanna KucharzykQA Tester
Rafał LipskiQA Tester
Grzegorz MajQA Tester
Marek MalagockiQA Tester
Arkadiusz MiąsekQA Tester
Joanna MuchlińskaQA Tester
Tomasz NowackiQA Tester
Adam NowickiQA Tester
Grzegorz NowickiQA Tester
Łukasz RembiszQA Tester
Pawel RogalaQA Tester
Caglar SahinQA Tester
Michał SiwieckiQA Tester
Marek SkuzaQA Tester
Joanna StrzeleczykQA Tester
Piotr SyrockiQA Tester
Łukasz SzczęsnyQA Tester
Wojciech TarasiukQA Tester
Wojciech WierzhickiQA Tester
Jacek ZbikowskiQA Tester
Tomasz DziedzicIT Manager

English

NarratorNo image
Pike TrickfootNo image
YdwinNo image
Vex'ahliaNo image
XotiNo image
SerafenNo image
Vax'idanNo image
KeylethNo image
MaiaNo image
AlothNo image
EdérNo image
Shaun GIlmoreNo image
BearnNo image
Imp VoicesNo image
Nemnok the DevourerNo image
RekkeNo image
ScyorielaphasNo image
EothasNo image
Percival de RoloNo image
Grog StrongjawNo image
TekehuNo image
Flaune EletteNo image
Bathor ErkonNo image
Rathun VanguardNo image
Fleet Master OkayaNo image
ModwyrNo image
Olesca SarassoNo image
Player - Female FeistyNo image
WaelNo image
AboccoNo image
GalianNo image
SanzaNo image
Guardian of UkaizoNo image
IfrenNo image
Nirro, Canta NiceseNo image
Tama WatuaNo image
Two-Eyed PimNo image
AimuroNo image
Duc Remasi Storanzo me SelonaNo image
OrronNo image
RymrgandNo image
Azanui KaruNo image
KonstantenNo image
MukumuNo image
MirkeNo image
HimuihiNo image
NairiNo image
NeteheNo image
Ezzali BardattoNo image
IlariNo image
Martino ValeraNo image
RustNo image
YmirNo image
Queen Onekaza IINo image
Captain DarmoNo image
Captain VilamiNo image
CottaNo image
PietroNo image
RanettiNo image
AnaharuNo image
BarguamiNo image
Co'el MarcellusNo image
ConcelhautNo image
Eld EngrimNo image
OrominoNo image
OswaldNo image
RännigNo image
RemaroNo image
KaleiNo image
MarihiNo image
Player - Female SmoothNo image
WidlaNo image
EkenuNo image
Overseer HitengaNo image
SugaanNo image
ZamarNo image
Dereo the LeanNo image
Governor ClarioNo image
Player - Male NobleNo image
TamauNo image
MenzzagoNo image
AvettaNo image
BaltiaNo image
BrizzeNo image
Nera BardattoNo image
EnoiNo image
High Priest KasuNo image
AenalysNo image
CathwennaNo image
SeliniaNo image
TaernaNo image
UditaNo image
Crookspur TavernkeeperNo image
Snake Eyes CondwenNo image
ThorelNo image
Yseyr the BerathianNo image
MuhaiNo image
PitliNo image
RuasareNo image
AnniqNo image
BeggarNo image
Delemgan 1No image
Player - Female KindNo image
TipaNo image
Jadaferlas the AncientNo image
AtepuNo image
BaratiNo image
Hamuto StoneheelNo image
KaaliNo image
Player - Male FeistyNo image
TawenuNo image
BihaNo image
GwenfinNo image
KusiNo image
MokehaNo image
OkauroNo image
Player - Female MysticNo image
TumaraNo image
ZuhiraNo image
CalandraNo image
CortinaNo image
Player - Female StoicNo image
Syri the SirenNo image
TölaNo image
WaelNo image
Ruddy FeyrNo image
Auctioneer MarccaNo image
Captain RadoraNo image
FassinaNo image
SaviaNo image
SceydwinNo image
BenessaNo image
DessiralNo image
The StewardNo image
BauhaNo image
Delemgan 2No image
EmeiniNo image
FyrnaNo image
High Priestess SaewynNo image
KipehaNo image
Naga SoulNo image
NungataNo image
Player - Female CockyNo image
Player - Male KindNo image
Player - Female NobleNo image
Storm Speaker IkawhaNo image
WaenglithNo image
MagranNo image
AeniaNo image
IverraNo image
Lucia RivanNo image
The Rotted LadyNo image
WoedicaNo image
Captain Mad MorenaNo image
MalnajNo image
PirateNo image
SeafolNo image
UdyneNo image
HyleaNo image
OndraNo image
PalleginaNo image
EmbetaNo image
High Priest HatiNo image
Lore College ChanterNo image
The Pallid KnightNo image
TuahaNo image
Huana StalkerNo image
LamondNo image
Player - Male SinisterNo image
The Spindle ManNo image
DegnosNo image
GiacoloNo image
Larro BardattoNo image
RincoNo image
Zili ValeraNo image
BezaNo image
YugfrithNo image
Elias ZelenNo image
FurranteNo image
ShrimpNo image
AtsuraNo image
GalawainNo image
Player - Male SinisterNo image
TakanoNo image
TangaraNo image
TatokNo image
WirtanNo image
Atello ValeraNo image
ErnezzoNo image
LucaNo image
VektorNo image
BertennoNo image
Carlo FortuniNo image
Rum-Dumb RiggereNo image
Acolyte KinnuqNo image
CopperheadNo image
GanorNo image
Jacob HarkerNo image
Orso ValeraNo image
Player - Male CockyNo image
Player Voice - Male SmoothNo image
BademaNo image
Delemgan 3No image
OgneNo image
Player - Female SinisterNo image
SeduzoNo image
Guildmaster MairuNo image
Prince AruishiNo image
Director CastolNo image
Player - Male StoicNo image
Unlucky AncretNo image
Injured SoldierNo image
WetoNo image
Lueva AlvariNo image
Captain AeldysNo image
Walla TalentNo image
Walla TalentNo image
Walla TalentNo image
Walla TalentNo image
Walla TalentNo image
Walla TalentNo image
Walla TalentNo image
Walla TalentNo image