Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-09-20)

Prototype (Credits)

Radical Entertainment

Tim BennisonExecutive Producer
Eric HolmesLead Game Designer
Lindz Williamson ChristyDevelopment Director
Neall VerheydeTechnical Director
Martin BaeArt Director
Maurice K. KimballArt Director
Chris HassellArt Director
Rustle HillTechnical Art Director
Scott MorganSound Director
Dennis DetwillerWriter, Game Designer
Eric HolmesOriginal Concept
Dennis DetwillerOriginal Concept
Tim BennisonOriginal Concept
Martin BaeOriginal Concept
Maxime BelangerProducer
Paul PawlickiProducer
Jon LimAssociate Producer
Kev ChuAssociate Art Director
Scott LeeAssociate Art Director
Georgina KweiTechnical Project Manager
Pamela ChowTechnical Project Manager
Steve MeleArt Production Manager
Dave ForseyTechnical Game Designer
Brian SmedleyTechnical Game Designer
Matt ArmstrongGame Designer
Brian VidovicGame Designer
Greg HennesseyGame Designer
Jason SieGame Designer
Johnny HuangGame Designer
Lauren WoodGame Designer
Malcolm WilsonGame Designer
Mike WongGame Designer
Richard CliffordGame Designer
Joseph SchuurmanAdditional Designer
Lars PrimgaardAdditional Designer
Shane ElliottAdditional Designer
Bryan BrandtLead Programmer
Chris CudahyLead Programmer
Kevin CoughlanLead Programmer
Andrew JoeProgrammer
Armin BahramshahryProgrammer
Bobby PauloseProgrammer
Brandon McGuiganProgrammer
Chris SorrellProgrammer
Chris WinderProgrammer
Christopher BallProgrammer
Clarence ChuProgrammer
Cong LyProgrammer
Dave MartindaleProgrammer
Diego Garces CasaoProgrammer
Eric HonschProgrammer
George TatoulisProgrammer
Henry VoglerProgrammer
James BusbyProgrammer
Javier ArevaloProgrammer
Keith O'ConorProgrammer
Larbi MoueddenProgrammer
Lars WilkeProgrammer
Lin MaProgrammer
Maciej MizerskiProgrammer
Manu VargheseProgrammer
Matt HughsonProgrammer
Matthew MillerProgrammer
Nigel BrookeProgrammer
Paul StarkProgrammer
Peter Chan (I)Programmer
Peter MielcarskiProgrammer
Roger IrwinProgrammer
Ross KakuschkeProgrammer
Ryan BlazeckaProgrammer
Sergio Garces CasaoProgrammer
Simon HatchProgrammer
Som YauProgrammer
Steve ScherreliesProgrammer
Tim HindsProgrammer
Vincent MarProgrammer
Zaven AliProgrammer
Ziemek TrzesickiProgrammer
Gill JaysmithAdditional Programmer
Jasmin PatryAdditional Programmer
Josh BlommesteinAdditional Programmer
Marcin ChadyAdditional Programmer
Tom LegalAdditional Programmer
Kelvin MaCo-Op Student Programmer
Shan NaziripourCo-Op Student Programmer
Wilson LeongCo-Op Student Programmer
Bobby BathLead Character Artist
Dan RoartyLead Character Artist
Adam ScottCharacter Artist
Raine AndersonCharacter Artist
Tyler WilsonCharacter Artist
Bradley AdamsAdditional Character Artist
John WangAdditional Character Artist
Jon RivaAdditional Character Artist
Ken MaAdditional Character Artist
Matthew CharlesworthAdditional Character Artist
Shawn PatapoffAdditional Character Artist
Mark MitchellShader Artist
Roberto HradecShader Artist
Zoe AnandaShader Artist
Gerald SombilonLead Gameplay Animator
Harry AhnLead Cinematics Animator
Adam HansenAnimator
Anthony Cranfield-RoseAnimator
Dennis OpelAnimator
Derek DayAnimator
Dimitry KupermanAnimator
Guy de WoolfsonAnimator
Kenneth ChenAnimator
Michael DrewAnimator
Ryan KempAnimator
Stephanie HoddyAnimator
Wade HowardAnimator
Jake PokornyLead Environment Artist
Aaron ParrottEnvironment Artist
Akio KimotoEnvironment Artist
Alejandro HidalgoEnvironment Artist
Boris DimitrijevicEnvironment Artist
Brad DixonEnvironment Artist
Chris LarsenEnvironment Artist
Danny MaherEnvironment Artist
Derek YoungEnvironment Artist
Emmanuel PappasEnvironment Artist
Eric DoEnvironment Artist
Eric MadillEnvironment Artist
Jakub Czeszejko-SochackiEnvironment Artist
Joey KutzerEnvironment Artist
Kally ChowEnvironment Artist
Kurtis DistonEnvironment Artist
Jason PenningtonEnvironment Artist
Liam GilbrideEnvironment Artist
Mike AllenEnvironment Artist
Mike JefferyEnvironment Artist
Patrick LopetroneEnvironment Artist
Steven HuangEnvironment Artist
Warren LeeEnvironment Artist
Wayne DaltonEnvironment Artist
Yousuf HossainyEnvironment Artist
James PrevetteLead Special Effects Artist
Allan McKaySpecial Effects Artist
Landin KentSpecial Effects Artist
William MauritzenSpecial Effects Artist
Lee StegPresentation Artist
Dion LinakerPresentation Artist
Dejan OstojicConcept Artist
Brandon ReimchenConcept Artist
Branislav PerkovicConcept Artist
Robin MitchellConcept Artist
Shamus HorakGraphic Artist
Ting Ting ChenGraphic Artist
Cory HawthorneSound Designer
Rob BridgettSound Mixer
Ben McCulloughAdditional Sound Design
Roman TomazinAdditional Sound Design
Tyler WeissAdditional Sound Design
Cris VelascoOriginal Music
Sascha DikiciyanOriginal Music
Marc BarilAdditional Music
Tim DaviesOrchestration / Conductor
Leslie Ann JonesOrchestral Recording Engineer / Mixer
Andre ZweersOrchestral Pro Tools Operator / Editor
Erin CollinsScore Supervisor
Janet KetchumOrchestral Contractor
Eric WeissCasting and Voice Direction
Tom KeeganCasting and Voice Direction
Chip MullaneyDialogue Recording Engineer
Chris WinstonDialogue Recording Engineer
Lin GardnerDialogue Recording Engineer
Mike PattersonDialogue Recording Engineer
Alex CohenDialogue Editor
Brady Cranfield RoseDialogue Editor
Jordan IveyDialogue Editor
Lin GardnerDialogue Editor
Rob CoxfordDialogue Editor
Cam WagnerFoley Artist
Glen NoseworthyFoley Recordist
Adam SharpeFoley Recordist
Mark KlausmeyerFoley Recordist
Nicole PintoSound Administration
Andrea ToyiasSound Administration
Jasbir Singh RoopraQA Lead
Carvy SpindlerQA Lead
Christopher BudgenQA Tester
Daniel GerlitzQA Tester
Joseph SchuurmanQA Tester
Lars PimgaardQA Tester
Matt DaviesQA Tester
Scott Murray (I)QA Tester
Sean TrembathQA Tester
Shane ElliottQA Tester
Shaun TugadeQA Tester
Stephen DerQA Tester
Xi WangQA Tester
Aidan GreenAdditional QA Tester
Andrew TaylorAdditional QA Tester
David PettitAdditional QA Tester
Kenneth BanadygaAdditional QA Tester
Kyle JensenAdditional QA Tester
Matthew McLeanAdditional QA Tester
Samuel IrwinAdditional QA Tester
Sarah HaywardAdditional QA Tester
Spencer KoenigAdditional QA Tester
Bryan EwertAdvanced Technology Group
Chris OzeroffAdvanced Technology Group
Claude MartinsAdvanced Technology Group
Colin CaufieldAdvanced Technology Group
David HughesAdvanced Technology Group
Dean BroadlandAdvanced Technology Group
Eason HuAdvanced Technology Group
Harold WestlundAdvanced Technology Group
Hongzhi WangAdvanced Technology Group
James HarrisonAdvanced Technology Group
Jason HorbachAdvanced Technology Group
Jonathan MitchellAdvanced Technology Group
Jonathan ThillAdvanced Technology Group
Josephine HungAdvanced Technology Group
Justin MartinAdvanced Technology Group
Kevin LooseAdvanced Technology Group
Mark BergAdvanced Technology Group
Mark JamesAdvanced Technology Group
Michael HughesAdvanced Technology Group
Nima ShafaeeAdvanced Technology Group
Raven KopelmanAdvanced Technology Group
Scott AndrewsAdvanced Technology Group
Tai MengAdvanced Technology Group
Troy RistowAdvanced Technology Group
Tyson BrochuAdvanced Technology Group
Vidya KotamrajuAdvanced Technology Group
William GatesAdvanced Technology Group
Kelly ZmakPresident
David FracchiaVice President of Technology
Chris AnsellDirector of Studio Marketing
Jim CareyDirector of Media Production
Paul JenkinsCreative Consultant and Writer
Greg StolzeAdditional Writer
HeliconAdditional Writer
Jimmy PalmiottiAdditional Writer
Justin Gray (I)Additional Writer
Aaron SimsCreative Conultant
Adrian SmithCreative Conultant
ArtcodingCreative Consultant (Support Company)
Axel OrtizCreative Consultant
Blur StudioCreative Consultant (Support Company)
Brian ZooCreative Consultant
Chester ChenCreative Consultant
Gearbox SoftwareCreative Consultant (Support Company)
Greg StolzeCreative Consultant
Humberto RamosCreative Consultant
Karl KopiniskiCreative Consultant
Kieran YannerCreative Consultant
Kody SabourinCreative Consultant
National Archives and Records AdministrationCreative Consultant (Support Company)
US Marine CorpsCreative Consultant (Support Company)
Original Force 3DCreative Consultant (Support Company)
Rainmaker StudiosCreative Consultant (Support Company)
Richard SardinhaCreative Consultant
Seth ArnottCreative Consultant
Simon FellahCreative Consultant
SimplicityCreative Consultant (Support Company)
Steven GieslerCreative Consultant
Toren AtkinsonCreative Consultant
VykarianCreative Consultant (Support Company)
Wayne BarloweCreative Consultant
Yong Min YoonCreative Consultant
Alison VerheydeSpecial Thanks
Amber JordanSpecial Thanks
Amy FlowerSpecial Thanks
Bill LasbySpecial Thanks
Brandon MillerSpecial Thanks
Brett SilbergSpecial Thanks
Bruce ConnopSpecial Thanks
Bruce HackSpecial Thanks
Cam WeberSpecial Thanks
Catherine JangSpecial Thanks
Chad HennonSpecial Thanks
Craig NelsonSpecial Thanks
Craig WhiteheadSpecial Thanks
Dan BerardoSpecial Thanks
Darren WooSpecial Thanks
Eric LegaspiSpecial Thanks
Fernando MedranoSpecial Thanks
Francisco PenaSpecial Thanks
Geoff ThomasSpecial Thanks
George MawleSpecial Thanks
Hani GhazalehSpecial Thanks
Herod GilaniSpecial Thanks
Ian ChristySpecial Thanks
Ian McNeilSpecial Thanks
Iain RossSpecial Thanks
Jason BuschSpecial Thanks
Jason ChengSpecial Thanks
Jason PhilipchukSpecial Thanks
Jeff HarknessSpecial Thanks
Jeff SolwaySpecial Thanks
Jen MacDougallSpecial Thanks
Jeremy IsaakSpecial Thanks
Jinno FuentecillaSpecial Thanks
John AdanoSpecial Thanks
John HowardSpecial Thanks
Joyce WuSpecial Thanks
Karen MahSpecial Thanks
Kirsten ForbesSpecial Thanks
Larry BaertSpecial Thanks
Laura PiazzaSpecial Thanks
Leah RubinSpecial Thanks
Liezel SinclairSpecial Thanks
Maria Ruiz-IsaacSpecial Thanks
Martin VeilleuxSpecial Thanks
Mike PeredoSpecial Thanks
Nicole SilvestreSpecial Thanks
Paul InouyeSpecial Thanks
Robert HansenSpecial Thanks
Ron SombilonSpecial Thanks
Samuel KoSpecial Thanks
Sarah MeagherSpecial Thanks
Shannon HemmesSpecial Thanks
Sharon Brown-JohnSpecial Thanks
Stephanie CatesSpecial Thanks
Stephen van der MeschtSpecial Thanks
Steve JonesSpecial Thanks
Toby HynesSpecial Thanks
Tricia JellisSpecial Thanks
Tuan LuaSpecial Thanks
Wendy RobillardSpecial Thanks

Activision

Graham FuchsSenior Executive Producer
Jamie BafusSenior Producer
John SweeneyAssociate Producer
Kevin UmbrichtAssociate Producer
Bobby MunguiaProduction Coordinator
Steve AckrichStudio Head
Quality Assurance
Paul SterngoldVP Quality Assurance / Customer Service
Rich RobinsonVP Quality Assurance / Customer Service
Marilena MoriniDirector, Quality Assurance
Quality Assurance, Functionality
Robin OdlumQA Project Lead
David LuytiesQA Project Lead
Robert TaiQA Floor Lead
Charles MooreQA Floor Lead
Phil LukeQA Floor Lead
Michael GenadryQA Database Manager
Jonathan MontgomeryQA Tester
Ari EpsteinQA Tester
Miguel VegaQA Tester
Michael LongleyQA Tester
Richard LedesmaQA Tester
Kelly WentzelQA Tester
Allen J. GonzalezQA Tester
Eric HansenQA Tester
Carlos MoranQA Tester
Adam ThomasQA Tester
Levi LukeQA Tester
Miguel ArevaloQA Tester
Justin SchrieferQA Tester
Henry TrujilloQA Tester
Jordan RushQA Tester
Katherine ChervenakQA Tester
Lance SwegartQA Tester
Bret KittleQA Tester
Mario GoldenQA Tester
T.J. ReichenbachQA Tester
John EstiokoQA Tester
Kevin ChesterQA Tester
E.J. MasseyQA Tester
Michael HuffmanQA Tester
Jeffrey CarmichaelQA Tester
Jake MuirQA Tester
Juan MedinaQA Tester
Raymund PinedaQA Tester
Nicholas SpringerQA Tester
David DunneQA Tester
Ramon VillacortaQA Tester
Don CarrollQA Tester
Nicholas KlendworthQA Tester
Vince DelupioQA Senior Project Lead
Calvin WongQA Manager
James DavisQA Project Lead, Nightshift
Erika RodriguezQA Floor Lead, Nightshift
Jeff MitchellQA Floor Lead, Nightshift
Gerald ArteagaQA Tester, Nightshift
Joemar BilogQA Tester, Nightshift
Anthony BoscoQA Tester, Nightshift
Ian ChaureroQA Tester, Nightshift
Zachary ClairvilleQA Tester, Nightshift
Scott ClarkQA Tester, Nightshift
Dereck DiazQA Tester, Nightshift
Eric FobairQA Tester, Nightshift
Andre HaftevaniQA Tester, Nightshift
James HawthorneQA Tester, Nightshift
Alan HeadleyQA Tester, Nightshift
Caroline Hernandez (I)QA Tester, Nightshift
Jeff MiresQA Tester, Nightshift
Steve PastoreQA Tester, Nightshift
Trevor PotterQA Tester, Nightshift
Noah Ryan-StoutQA Tester, Nightshift
Oscar QuintanaQA Tester, Nightshift
Alejandro RamirezQA Tester, Nightshift
Leo ValtierraQA Tester, Nightshift
Anthony KorotkoQA Senior Project Lead, Nightshift
Adam HartsfieldQA Manager, Nightshift
Technical Requirements Group
Christopher WilsonQA Director
Daniel NicholsTRG Submissions Lead
Christopher NormanTRG Submissions Lead
Marc VillanuevaTRG Senior Platform Lead
Teak HolleyTRG Senior Platform Lead
Jason HarrisTRG Senior Platform Lead
Kyle CareyTRG Senior Platform Lead
Benjamin AbelTRG Platform Lead
Jared BacaTRG Platform Lead
James RoseTRG Platform Lead
Paul CarrionTRG Platform Lead
Brian BensiTRG Platform Lead
Tomo ShikamiTRG Platform Lead
Alex HirschTRG Tester
Brandon MillerTRG Tester
Daniel FehskensTRG Tester
Dustin CarterTRG Tester
Edger SungaTRG Tester
Jacob ZwirnTRG Tester
Jason GarzaTRG Tester
Jessica EcksteinTRG Tester
Jonathan ButcherTRG Tester
Josue MedinaTRG Tester
Laurence SilvaTRG Tester
Makr RuzickaTRG Tester
Pisoth ChamTRG Tester
Rhonda RamirezTRG Tester
Richard TomTRG Tester
Anthony BellisarioTRG Tester
Brent GotholdTRG Tester
Brian BakerTRG Tester
Caleb HuddlestonTRG Tester
Christopher McCardleTRG Tester
Colin KawakamiTRG Tester
Demetrius HostonTRG Tester
Ian PilcherTRG Tester
Jennifer GoodmanTRG Tester
John McCurryTRG Tester
Keith KodamaTRG Tester
Kirt SanchezTRG Tester
Kyle RobbinsTRG Tester
Lacey Crawford-WitkosTRG Tester
Melvin AllenTRG Tester
Mike JuarezTRG Tester
Paco ErskineTRG Tester
Scott BorakoveTRG Tester
Stefan GoodreauTRG Tester
Todd BaronTRG Tester
Zachary BloughTRG Tester
QA Code Release Group
Matt RyanQA CRG Project Lead
Jonathan Mack (II)QA CRG Floor Lead
Christian VascoQA CRG Tester
QA Compatability Lab
Chris NealQA CL Senior Project Lead
John FenoglioQA CL Lab Project Lead
Farid KazimiQA CL Lab Project Lead
Austin LienzieQA CL Lab Project Lead
Albert LeeQA CL Lab Tester
William WhaleyQA CL Lab Tester
QA Audio Visual Lab
Victor DurlingQA AV Lab Project Lead
Cliff HooperQA AV Lab Senior Tester
QA Burnroom
Joule MiddletonBurn Toom Supervisor
Tyree DeramusBurn Room Technician
Danny FengBurn Room Technician
Jose HernandezBurn Room Technician
Kai HsuBurn Room Technician
Sean KimBurn Room Technician
Rodrigo MaganaBurn Room Technician
QA MIS
Indra YeeSenior Manager, QA Technologies
Dave Garcia-GomezQA MIS Manager
Teddy HwangQA MIS Technician
Brian MartinQA MIS Technician
Jeremy TorresQA MIS Technician
Lawrence WeiQA MIS Technician
Sean OlsonQA MIS Web Developer
Long LeQA MIS Equipment Coordinator
Coleman ThaxtonQA MIS Equipment Coordinator
QA Database Administration Group
Jeremy RichardsSenior Lead Database Administrator
Kelly HuffineLead Database Administrator
Christopher ShanleyDBA Senior Tester
Timothy ToledoDBA Senior Tester
Wayne WilliamsDBA Senior Tester
Derrick DavisDBA Senior Tester
Dennis SohDBA Tester
Mike GenadryDBA Tester
Nick ChavezDBA Tester
Allison DiazDBA Tester
Matthew HuiDBA Tester
Randi Williams-PardoDBA Tester
QA Operations Group
George ViegasDirector, QA Operations
Jeremy ShortellOperations and Planning Supervisor
Paul ColbertOperations Associate
Customer Support
Gary BolducCustomer Support Manager
Michael HillCustomer Support Manager
Abby AlvarezQA Special Thanks
Nuria AndresQA Special Thanks
Brian CarlsonQA Special Thanks
Mike ClarkeQA Special Thanks
Randolph L.S. d'AmoreQA Special Thanks
Aileen PaulQA Special Thanks
Maria GonzalezQA Special Thanks
Sofia HadjeriQA Special Thanks
Rachel OvertonQA Special Thanks
Dylan RixfordQA Special Thanks
Tracy SheppardQA Special Thanks
Jacqueline Jolie SheltmireQA Special Thanks
Nadine TheuzillotQA Special Thanks
Jennifer VitelloQA Special Thanks
Marc WilliamsQA Special Thanks
Freddie OdlumQA Special Thanks
Lorena RosalesQA Special Thanks
Rachael HarperQA Special Thanks
Global Brand Management
Tracy WilliamsDirector of Global Brand Management
Greg RosenfeldGlobal Brand Manager
Steve FullerAssociate Brand Manager
Public Relations and Publicity
Mike MantarroSr. Manager, Corporate Communications
Marshall MacLeanManager, Corporate Communications
Claire GregoryJr. Publicist, Corporate Communications
Localizations
Xloc. incLocalization Tools and Support (Support Company)
Barry KehoeDirector of Production Services - Europe
Mary KettleLocalizations Project Manager
Dominik HilseLocalizations QA Lead
Jon Galparsoro LozanoLocalization QA
Luis Hernandez DalmauLocalization QA
Sergio Sampalo AlvarezLocalization QA
Jose Torres GarridoLocalization QA
Dimitri BaubooaLocalization QA
Eduardo SurianLocalization QA
Manuele AlbanoLocalization QA
Claudio PerazzoLocalization QA
Yves SaliouLocalization QA
Sebastien Le PortLocalization QA
Jeremy FantoniLocalization QA
Stephanie O'Malley DemingLocalization Consultant
Central Studio
Derek DanielsLead Game Designer
Thomas WellsGame Designer
Jeff ChenGame Design Analyst
Carl SchnurrSenior Director of Game Design
Ray KowalewskiManager, Central User Testing
Central Art Services
Todd PruynArt Services Manager
David AsadourianArt Services Lead
Mike HunauArt Services Coordinator
Christopher ReinhartArt Services Coordinator
Charles CarrArt Services Coordinator
Adam BavaArt Services Coordinator
Randi CohnArt Services Coordinator
Central Audio
Adam LevensonDirector of Central Audio
Noah SaridTalent Coordinator
Central Technology
Ryan FordIntstaller, Central Technology
Operations
Jen SullivanSr. Manager, Mainline Operations
Lara HoeglerSr. Director, Supply Chain
Mike GriffithActivision Special Thanks
Maria StippActivision Special Thanks
Brian WardActivision Special Thanks
Will KassoyActivision Special Thanks
Dave StohlActivision Special Thanks
Dan WintersActivision Special Thanks
Matt WilkinsonActivision Special Thanks
Greg DeutschActivision Special Thanks
Chris CosbyActivision Special Thanks
Jane ElmsActivision Special Thanks
Danielle KimActivision Special Thanks
Amanda O'keeffeActivision Special Thanks
David BlackwellActivision Special Thanks
Sheilah BrooksActivision Special Thanks
Shannon WahlActivision Special Thanks
Adam FoshkoAdditional Dialogue

PCB Productions

Additonal Casting, Direction and Engineering
Keith AremVoice Direction and Engineering
Aaron GallantAdditional Eningeering and Dialog Editorial
Matt LembergerAdditional Eningeering and Dialog Editorial
Austin KrierAdditional Eningeering and Dialog Editorial
Valerie AremAdditional Casting and Coordination

Blur Studio

Intro Cinematic
Jerome DenjeanCG Supervisor
Derron RossAnimation Supervisor
Shaun EscaygAnimation Supervisor
Tim MillerCreative Director
Debbie YuProducer
Al ShierExecutive Producer
Brandon RizaFX Supervisor
Chris BedrosianModeling, Lighting anc Compositing Lead
Franck BalsonLayout
Shaun AbsherModeling
Darren ButlerModeling
Zack CorkModeling
Jinho JangModeling
Sze JonesModeling
Alex LitchinkoModeling
Jan MajorModeling
Laurent PierlotModeling
Dan WojeModeling
Steven CaronRigging
Enoch IhdeRigging
Michael StieberRigging
Jean-Dominique FievetAnimation
Jeremiah IzzardAnimation
David LamAnimation
Michael LoeckAnimation
Nick Maw-NaingAnimation
Thai NguyenAnimation
Rocky VanoostAnimation
Jon VenerAnimation
Brian WhitmireAnimation
Becca BaldwinHair and Cloth Sumulation
Jon JordanHair and Cloth Sumulation
Leandro AmaralLighting and Compositing
Jan MajorLighting and Compositing
Laurent PierlotLighting and Compositing
Brian PrinceLighting and Compositing
Fabio StabelLighting and Compositing
Dan WojeLighting and Compositing
Marek DenkoFX
John KosnikFX
Andrew Melnychuk-OseenFX
Peter SanitraFX
Ryan GirardMoCap and Clean Up
Anthony RomeroMoCap and Clean Up
Shaun AbsherTechnical and QC Supervisor
Steven CaronTechnical and QC Supervisor
Ben DurknTechnical and QC Supervisor
Sze JonesTechnical and QC Supervisor
Barrett MeekerTechnical and QC Supervisor
Chuck WojtkiewiczConcept Design
Jaime JassoMatte Painter
Karl GoldshmidtTools and Script
Eric HulserTools and Script
Jentzen MooneyTools and Script
Tomas PulmanoTools and Script
Duane PowellProgramming and Systems Administration
Jeremy DonahueProgramming and Systems Administration
Paul HuangProgramming and Systems Administration
Matt NewellProgramming and Systems Administration
Abe SheltonProgramming and Systems Administration
Dalilah-Rain FreedmanMoCap Talent
Christopher HicksMoCap Talent
Kristin RinaldiMoCap Talent
Derron RossMoCap Talent

Brain Zoo Studios

Additional Cinematics
Mo DavoudianExecutive Producer / Creative Director
Les JonesProducer
Doug BuzwickAnimation Director
Desireh SedaghatEditor
Hyon KimArt Director
Hyon KimLead TDS
Francis CoLead TDS
David Hickey (I)Lead TDS
Mark LevineCG Artist
Tricia BarrettCG Artist
Christy ArnoldCG Artist
Vincent KuoCG Artist
Daniel HerreraCG Artist
Holly WagnerCG Artist
Hung VodinhCG Artist
Sanjay ChandCG Artist
Steven Chen (I)CG Artist
Paul HamanCG Artist
Thomas JuddCG Artist
George RobersonMotion Capture Actor
Megan NguyenMotion Capture Actor
Sean KinneyMotion Capture Actor
Mo DavoudianMotion Capture Actor

Goldtooth Creative Studio

Web of Intrigue Cinematics
Paul FurmingerDirector / Lead Editor
Kody SabourinExecutive Producer / Creative Director
Ben Burden SmithProducer / Associate Creative Director
Julia FergusonProduction Manager
Tyler WeissAudio Director
Brooke GraeffAssistant Audio
Jose Pablo GonzalezLead Motion Graphic Artist
Lisa von SturmerEditor / Motion Graphic Artist
Alex RupertMotion Graphic Artist
Mike Smith-KennardConcept Design / 2D Digital Artist
Nathan Breton3D Digital Artist
Andrew McSherryAssistant Editor / 2D Digital Artist
Keegen DouglasCompositor
Mike DowdingEditor
Natalie LaPointeAssistant Coordinator

English

Alex MercerNo image
Dana MercerNo image
The SpecialistNo image
Dr. Bradley RaglandNo image
Colonel TaggartNo image
General RandallNo image
Dr. Raymond McMullenNo image
Elizabeth GreenNo image
The MotherNo image
Vanessa MarshallNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image
Miscellaneous VoicesNo image

Prototype

79 /100


Released: 2009

Prototype is the first of two games, and let's the user take control of Alex Mercer as he fights to stop the viral outbreak known as BLACKLIGHT throughout Manhattan. Alex is himself infected by the virus, which has...