Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-06-10)

Quantum Break (Credits)

Remedy Entertainment

Sam LakeCreative Director
Mikael KasurinenGame Director
Mikko UromoTechnical Director
Miloš JeřábekProduction Director
Kyle RowleyLead Game Designer
Janne PulkkinenArt Director
Roel GrevendonckLead Environment Artist
Antti PuomioLead Character Artist
Antti HervaLead Character Technical Artist
Stobe HarjuDrama Director
Saku LehtinenCinematic Supervisor
Richard LapingtonLead Audio Designer
Otto KivlingLead Programmer
Anssi HyytiäinenLead Technical Designer
David IzzoQuality Assurance Lead
Mikko RautalahtiWriter
Tyler SmithWriter
Thomas FlintGame Designer
Thomas HudsonGame Designer
Marko MuikkuGame Designer
Juan GarciaLevel Designer
Anne-Marie GrönroosLevel Designer
Teemu HuhtiniemiLevel Designer
Tommi SaalastiLevel Designer
Gregory LoudenNarrative Designer
Artem HuotarinenEnvironmental Artist
Kari HuttunenEnvironmental Artist
Pekka JärventausEnvironmental Artist
Markus LappalainenEnvironmental Artist
Benjamin LindquistEnvironmental Artist
Masao OginoEnvironmental Artist
Waltteri ReunamoEnvironmental Artist
Tero TolsaEnvironmental Artist
Nazareno UrbanoEnvironmental Artist
Ville-Pekka VainioEnvironmental Artist
Martin VierneEnvironmental Artist
Ville AssinenConcept Artist
Áureo LorenzoConcept Artist
Elmeri RaitanenVisual Effects
Matti HämäläinenVisual Effects
James TottmanVisual Effects
Laurent HarduinLighting
Mikko HuovinenCharacter Artist
John CrosslandCharacter Artist
Elias FrenckellCharacter Artist
Antti VarilaCharacter Artist
Anne SeppänenCharacter Technical Artist
Omar AmadorCharacter Technical Artist
Kristof MinnaertCharacter Technical Artist
Rudolf EnbergCharacter Tracking
Anton HjortCharacter Tracking
Muhammad Humayun MughalCharacter Tracking
Henri SorsaCharacter Tracking
Maksym ZhuravlovPrincipal Animator
Ilkka KuuselaGameplay Animator
Annika LehtinenGameplay Animator
Tom NooneGameplay Animator
Roosa JokiahoCinematic Scripter
Mircea PurdeaCinematic Scripter
Fraser ColleyCinematic Animator
Seth HaroldCinematic Animator
Teemu KutvonenCinematic Animator
Michael LefèvreCinematic Animator
Matias LeminenCinematic Animator
Henri BlåfieldTechnical Animator
Martin Bussy-PârisAudio Designer
Jeremy CorbettAudio Designer
Ville SorsaAudio Designer
Joshua StubbsAudio Designer
Petri AlankoOriginal Score
Paul ChipchasePrincipal Engine Programmer
Sebastian AhlmanEngine Programmer
Sami HakkarainenEngine Programmer
Petteri KoivumäkiEngine Programmer
Ethan WatsonEngine Programmer
Tatu AaltoGraphics Programmer
Daniel ForsbergGraphics Programmer
Ari SilvennoinenGraphics Programmer
Ville TimonenGraphics Programmer
Timo WirénGraphics Programmer
Timo SihvoPrincipal Gameplay Programmer
Sean DonnellyGameplay Programmer
Max JönssonGameplay Programmer
Ville RuusutieAnimation Programmer
Alexander ShafranovAnimation Programmer
Tommi SipiläAnimation Programmer
Rickard AndreassonAI Programmer
Jérôme LeudetAI Programmer
Antti ValliAI Programmer
Jan BenešAudio Programmer
Nicolas AhonenUI Programmer
Lari AhtiUI Programmer
Tuomas HarjuUI Programmer
Sebastian NordgrenTools Programmer
Tommi NykoppTools Programmer
Vesa PaakkanenTools Programmer
Jesper LehtinenQuality Assurance
Kim PuolakkaQuality Assurance
Joni RytkönenQuality Assurance
Junichi YamadaTools Quality Assurance
Juhana GummerusProduction
Lennie HakolaProduction
Kari KoivistoinenProduction
Teemu PellonpääProduction
Tuukka TaipalvessiProduction
Johannes PaloheimoBusiness Director
Thomas PuhaHead of Media & Partners
Lauri HaavistoMarketing and Community Manager
Juho JousmäkiMarketing Artist
Markus MäkiExecutive Chairman
Mika ReiniCFO
Jukka-Pekka ParkkonenHR Manager
Camilla TaipalvesiHR Specialist
Niko StarkFinancial Controller
Jaroslava Jeřábkova KrupkováAssistant
Jouko MarkkanenIT Manager
Mikko PerviläSystems Engineer
Petteri SaloLead Automation Engineer
Petri LjungbergIT Support
Additional Team
Matias MyllyrinneEx-Boss
Cam RogersWriter
Tim LönnqvistLead Designer
Eevi KorhonenGame Designer
Jarno WallgrènLead Level Designer
Steve HamerLevel Designer
Christopher JamesLevel Designer
Roman PítrLevel Designer
Tiago RochaLevel Designer
Stuart MacdonaldArt Director
Jaime Gonzalez VallejoEnvironment Artist
Nick PeckhamEnvironment Artist
Frej AppelConcept Artist
Thomas Janhonen-Westerback2D Artist
Jussi KemppainenTitles & Cinematic VFX
David RhodesLead Technical Artist
Antti VeräjänkorvaTechnical Artist
Ralph PalmerCharacter Supervisor
Darren RandallLead Animator
Jordan DaviesCinematic Animator
Antti RipattiCinematic Animator
Steve BodleGameplay Animator
Erik SvenssonGameplay Animator
Damon TaskerGameplay Animator
Kirsi IhalainenAudio Designer
Mats LundgrenMusic
Rob F. BlomMusic
Axel LahtiQA Intern
Mikko TukiainenQA Intern
Tristian WilliamsLead Programmer
Manu EvansEngine Programmer
Petri HäkkinenGraphics Programmer
Nicklas JohanssonGraphics Programmer
Henrik EnqvistGameplay Programmer
Mikko ToivanenTools Programmer
Oskari HäkkinenMarketing and PR
Kai AuvinenProduction
Sami KoponenProduction
Patric OjalaProduction
Tatu Petersen-JessenProduction
Jyri RankiProduction
Anna-Riikka NuutinenHR Specialist
Vennu NivalainenSystem Engineer
Robert HöschBuild Manager
Special Thanks
Miika AittalaSpecial Thanks
Dean BentSpecial Thanks
Alessandro BrambillaSpecial Thanks
Walter BrightSpecial Thanks
Justin BushnaiefSpecial Thanks
Clémentine CamposSpecial Thanks
Mike CappsSpecial Thanks
Iain CartwrightSpecial Thanks
Peter CavanaghSpecial Thanks
Ngoc ChauSpecial Thanks
Stephanie ColeSpecial Thanks
Sami Ezzat-AghaSpecial Thanks
Noé FalzonSpecial Thanks
Zoe FlintSpecial Thanks
Christian FredriksonSpecial Thanks
Matteo GrassettiSpecial Thanks
Nick GraySpecial Thanks
Pentti HalonenSpecial Thanks
Melissa HeikkiläSpecial Thanks
Nikolas HeikkiläSpecial Thanks
Perttu HämäläinenSpecial Thanks
Venla JärviSpecial Thanks
Aki JärvilehtoSpecial Thanks
Petri JärvilehtoSpecial Thanks
Frédéric JolidonSpecial Thanks
Leo KalatehSpecial Thanks
Eliisa KekäläinenSpecial Thanks
Sampo LappalainenSpecial Thanks
Nacho LasherasSpecial Thanks
Jaakko LehtinenSpecial Thanks
Pasi MalmströmSpecial Thanks
Antti MannistoSpecial Thanks
Audrey MénardSpecial Thanks
ModelboomSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Joel MukuthuSpecial Thanks
Aki NSpecial Thanks
Katri NaukkarinenSpecial Thanks
Sheila NdunguSpecial Thanks
Aleksander NikulinSpecial Thanks
Vesa NoriloSpecial Thanks
Mika NyyssöläSpecial Thanks
Cormac O'BrienSpecial Thanks
Jonatan OvaskaSpecial Thanks
Ilkka PaananenSpecial Thanks
PaparazziSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Poets of the FallSpecial Thanks
PromodelSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Timo PuomioSpecial Thanks
Donna RaitanenSpecial Thanks
Romu Keinänen OySpecial Thanks
Juho SalilaSpecial Thanks
Pasi SandbergSpecial Thanks
Hannu SaransaariSpecial Thanks
Karita SelonenSpecial Thanks
Jinsha ShawSpecial Thanks
Olli TervoSpecial Thanks
Steve Thompson (I)Special Thanks
Mira TihveräinenSpecial Thanks
Heini TurunenSpecial Thanks
Antti VaittinenSpecial Thanks
Sami VanhataloSpecial Thanks
Turkka AijalaSpecial Thanks
Development Babies
Hilda AaltoDevelopment Baby
Olga AaltoDevelopment Baby
Tyra AhlmanDevelopment Baby
Tim AhlmanDevelopment Baby
Felix ColleyDevelopment Baby
Benjamin ColleyDevelopment Baby
Lilian Maria de la EncarnacionDevelopment Baby
Elsa GummerusDevelopment Baby
Noa HarjuDevelopment Baby
Inka Sofia HyytiäinenDevelopment Baby
Thomas James IzzoDevelopment Baby
Tilda KasurinenDevelopment Baby
Myy Mimosa KemppainenDevelopment Baby
Ingrid KivlingDevelopment Baby
Emma KivlingDevelopment Baby
Isla Lyydia KoivistoinenDevelopment Baby
Akseli KoivumäkiDevelopment Baby
Bilal MughalDevelopment Baby
Sara OjalaDevelopment Baby
Viliina Kerttu ParkkonenDevelopment Baby
Verneri RuusutieDevelopment Baby
Aarni SaalastiDevelopment Baby
Tenho SaalastiDevelopment Baby
Eino SeppänenDevelopment Baby
Scarlett Elsa Sormunen-RowleyDevelopment Baby
Leo von BeckerDevelopment Baby
Felix von BeckerDevelopment Baby
Thank you to all of our families, friends and loved ones. You make it possible and worthwhile to do what we do.
Prototype Cast
Sean DurrieJack Joyce (Mocap)
Gethin AnthonyJack Joyce (Mocap)
Erin RichardsBeth Wilder (Mocap)
Oliver HollisGuard (Mocap)
3D Scanned Appearances
Kai Auvinen3D Scanned Appearance
Dean Bent3D Scanned Appearance
Clémentine Campos3D Scanned Appearance
Ngoc Chau3D Scanned Appearance
Stephanie Cole3D Scanned Appearance
Fraser Colley3D Scanned Appearance
Jordan Davies3D Scanned Appearance
Henrik Enqvist3D Scanned Appearance
Zoe Flint3D Scanned Appearance
Elias Frenckell3D Scanned Appearance
Melissa Heikkilä3D Scanned Appearance
Nikolas Heikkilä3D Scanned Appearance
Jaroslava Jeřábková Krupková3D Scanned Appearance
Henry Kwong3D Scanned Appearance
Gregory Louden3D Scanned Appearance
Stuart Macdonald3D Scanned Appearance
Pasi Malmström3D Scanned Appearance
Audrey Ménard3D Scanned Appearance
Muhammad Mughal3D Scanned Appearance
Joel Mukuthu3D Scanned Appearance
Katri Naukkarinen3D Scanned Appearance
Sheila Ndungu3D Scanned Appearance
Mika Nyyssölä3D Scanned Appearance
Jonatan Ovaska3D Scanned Appearance
Ralph Palmer3D Scanned Appearance
Timo Puomio3D Scanned Appearance
Donna Raitanen3D Scanned Appearance
Cam Rogers3D Scanned Appearance
Pasi Sandberg3D Scanned Appearance
Jinsha Shaw3D Scanned Appearance
Camilla Taipalvesi3D Scanned Appearance
Mira Tihveräinen3D Scanned Appearance
Martin Vierne3D Scanned Appearance
Ethan Watson3D Scanned Appearance
Developed with the help of
Malla MalmivaaraAdditional Motion Capture and Acting
Ilkka VilliAdditional Motion Capture and Acting
Oliver HollisAdditional Motion Capture and Stunts
Natasha LommiAdditional Motion Capture
Eero VesterinenAdditional Motion Capture
José JácomeAdditional Video
Tommi LuisAdditional Video
Jukka MoisioAdditional Video
Antti NikunenAdditional Video
Ville WalleniusAdditional Audio Services
Janne PitkänenStoryboard Artist
Syksy RäsänenPhysics Consultant
Ilkka VilliAlan Wake / Mr. Scratch
Amy ProductionsDeveloped with the help of (Support Company)
Anne-Maria YlitapioStylist

Audiomotion Studio

Mick MorrisManaging Director
Brian MitchellOperations Director
Mike HedgesStudio Manager
Stacey BoisselleProducer
Matt RankSystems Manager
Eddie EllisArtist
James WittArtist
Luke NiejadllikArtist
Connor LingArtist
Adam WardArtist
Andy GoughArtist
Diarmaid O'ConnorArtist
Sean HinceArtist
Rachel Grenville-HuntArtist
Tim DoubledayArtist

Cocoa Mediaproductions

Dermot GallagherTechnical Director
Ville SalminenExecutive Producer
Siiri KoponenProduction Manager
Mona SalminenProducer Assistant
Johan WasickiDirector of Photgraphy
Anton TevajärviCamera Assistant
Jani PinomaaGaffer
Late TuuraBest Boy
Taini KawataCatering

Dhruva Interactive

Mukund RaoStudio Head
Arjun AgnihotriDirector, Business Development
Sandeep LuthraDirector, Business Development
Vivek KumarSenior Director, Account Management
Vinny AbrahamSenior Producer
Haritha MellacheruvuProducer
Dhana LaxmiSenior Project Associate
Erik Anton EgerupHead of Art
Bijoy ThomasHead of Art
Abdulla MannuthodikayilAssociate Art Director
Abhilash KadavathArtist
Akash GargArtist
Aneesh AyyappakaimalArtist
Aneesh FrancisArtist
Anshul SharmaArtist
Ashfaque AhmadArtist
Ashish Isac JohnArtist
Ashish SharmaArtist
Byju V.VArtist
Gaurav JoshiArtist
Jaseem S.Artist
Kuldeep ChaudharyArtist
Kuntumalla NVP KumarArtist
Mohit ChughArtist
Nabamitanjan BairagiArtist
Nitesh VermaArtist
Prajanny Kumar SinghArtist
Praphul PAArtist
Rahul GargArtist
Raj Kumar JagdishiaArtist
Saurabh Kumar SonkarArtist
Shray KhannaArtist
Srinivas ChimmaniArtist
Susheel KumarArtist
Thejao SoloArtist
Vimal Lal P KArtist
Priyabrata BiswalTechnical Artist
Kiran PulicheriTechnical Artist

Digital Domain

Daniel SeahCEO
Rich FlierManaging Director, Business Development
Tiffani ManabatVP/EP, Advertising Games
Gary RobertsVirtual Production Supervisor
Ryan BeaganArtist
April WarrenArtist
Gaby RiosArtist
Adrian DimondArtist
John RootArtist
James KundigArtist
Jennifer AnayaArtist
Julian PalaciosArtist
Sarah Jane WelcomerArtist
David McMahonArtist
Brett SkaggsArtist
Roger Van HeldenArtist
Joe HendersonArtist
AJ GillespieArtist
Mahyar SadriArtist
Seth AustinStunts
Jefferson CoxStunts
Ilram ChoiStunts
Timothy EulichStunts
Michelle LeeStunts
Bethany LevyStunts
RC OrmondStunts
Kevin McGillStage Crew
AJ RaitanoStage Crew
Jeffrey KellyStage Crew
Hagen McGillStage Crew
Lali PeerStage Crew
Oded RosenblumSystems Coordinator
Heidi HathawayPA
Alie Dong-StewartMocap Stage Tech
Jonathan BerryMocap Stage Tech
Matthew ValverdeMocap Stage Tech
Reuben LangdonAdditional Stunts
Alex StormAssistant Make-Up

Dimensional Imaging

Colin UrquhartChief Executive
Douglas GreenChief Engineer
Ewan BorlandSenior Engineer
Euan StrachanSoftware Engineer

Finnvox Studios

Mikko OinonenStudio Head
Aki SihvonenDirector
Daniel HagströmDirector
Jonathan HutchingsFinnish Development Time VO Actor
Jamie MacDonaldFinnish Development Time VO Actor
Christian JullFinnish Development Time VO Actor
Aira-Katariina VehaskariFinnish Development Time VO Actor

GameOn

Sam GirardinStudio Head
Jean-Christophe VerbertExecutive Producer - Sound Supervisor
Gavin FernandesRe-Recording Mixer
Christian RivestSound Designer
Thibaut QuinchonSound Editor
Jean-Philippe SavardSound Editor
Christian RivestSound Editor
Thibaut QuinchonAssistant Sound Editor
Nicolas BedardAudio Technician
Frédéric BoilyAudio Technician

Great Apes

Niko SipiläGreat Apes
Konstantin FrecheGreat Apes
Mikko SaarioGreat Apes
IR-Entertainment Ltd.3D Body Scanning Services (Support Company)

Nimiö

Annukka AlaskoNimiö
Matti UronenNimiö
Mikko LuotonenNimiö

Outsource2Us

Tomas RollerProduction Director
Martin KormanBusiness Director
Antonin TripesAnimation Director
Markus HammarstedtAnimator
Tomas KozlikAnimator
Esteban FrancoAnimator

Prime Fury

Maciej KwiatkowskiMotion Capture Stunts
Slawomir KurekMotion Capture Stunts

Ringtail Studios

Anton IljinStudio Head
Toomas TaroDirector
Aleksei KruglovArtist
Anastasia KunakovaArtist
Andrei KruglovArtist
Evgeni SudakArtist
Irina KullArtist
Lev RoosilehtArtist
Maksim BalahnitsovArtist
Mark VorobjovArtist
Olesya MaleyArtist
Pavel ArnoldArtist
Peeter MaimikArtist
RImma Romanets-FomenokArtist
Roman GunenkovArtist
Sergei DragunovArtist
Sergey IgnatenkoArtist
Viktorija GussarovaArtist
Vladimir TootsiArtist

SIDE

Martin VaughanCasting Director
Sini DowningProduction Manager
Martin VaughanProduction Manager
Andrew SkillenProduction Assistant
Ant HalesVoice Recording Engineer
James BattleyVoice Recording Engineer
Jason GoslingVoice Recording Engineer
Duncan GilliesPost-Production Supervisor

Soundcuts

Adele CuttingSoundcuts
Andrew HutchingSoundcuts
Mark AngusSoundcuts

Sperasoft

Igor EfremovStudio Head
Craig RundelsSenior Director
Alexander IvanovAnimation Director
Pavel GrechnikovAnimation Lead
Mikhail SkorohodovAnimator
Vladimir MedovnikovAnimator
Vladislav KalininAnimator
Alexey SoloshenkoAnimator

Toimisto

Juri SilvennoinenAdditional Make-Up Services
Tiina-Maria ValantiAdditional Make-Up Services
Maria KiviahoAdditional Make-Up Services

Undo

Eetu MartolaAdditional VFX Services

Virtuos

Gilles LangourieuxStudio Head
Phillippe AngelyDirector
Yang PeilinProducer
Tian DongArt Director
Huang ZhonglinAssistant Art Director

Microsoft Studios

Global Publishing Core Team
Production
Robert JerauldExecutive Producer
Sean O'ConnorShow Executive Producer
Tim FritzSenior Producer
Torin RettigProducer
Nathan RoseSenior Producer, Release
Design
Jeff BrownDesign Director
Joe MarisDesign Director
Campbell TranSystems Designer
Kyle MillerUser Experience Designer
Alex LiuSenior Designer
Chris NovakDesign Architect
Engineering
Joel PritchettLead Software Engineer
Adam MilesAdditional Engineering
Adam YoungAdditional Engineering
Andrea SchielAdditional Engineering
Andrew AyeAdditional Engineering
Brad BulkleyAdditional Engineering
James YarrowAdditional Engineering
John CuyleAdditional Engineering
Todd HeckelAdditional Engineering
Tyler RaeAdditional Engineering
Audio
Boyd PostAudio Director
Kristoffor MellrothHead of Audio
Narrative Design
Joseph StatenSenior Creative Director
Art
Patrick ShettlesworthArt Director
Paul AmerSenior CG Supervisor
User Research
Deborah HendersenUser Research Lead
Logan WellsUser Researcher
Sarah SingerUser Researcher
Ash KaurUser Researcher
Global Publishing Management Team
Shannon LoftisGeneral Manager of Publishing
Jorg NeumannPartner Head of Production
Ken LobbPartner Creative Director
Brian StoneDirector of Technology
Habib ZargarpourPartner Director of Visuals
Global Marketing
Lisa HamphriesSenior Global Product Marketing Manager
John DongelmansProduct Marketing Director
Marcom
Michael Rivera-DirksSenior Marcom Manager
Catherine HallerSenior Marcom Manager
Taylor SmithSenior Director, Marcom
Public Relations
Regan O'LearyGroup Communications Manager
Shon DamronSenior Communications Manager
Business Management
David HopleyBusiness Development Manager
Business Development
Sébastien TasserieSenior Business Development Manager
Noah MuslerDirector of Business Development
Microsoft Test Team
Mike YurkaMicrosoft Test Lead
Ryan MayesSoftware Test Engineer
Experis Test Team
Brian CanningTest Lead
Michelle HydeSoftware Test Engineer
Robert AshleySoftware Test Engineer
William E. Smith IVSoftware Test Engineer
Jimmy ChattinSoftware Development Engineer in Test
Bryan CookTest Associate
Bryan SamuelsonTest Associate
Ethan HouleTest Associate
Gregrey SevillaTest Associate
Jefferson DavisTest Associate
Niko TaitanoTest Associate
Patrick DanielsTest Associate
Spencer SmithTest Associate
Zack CutriTest Associate
Microsoft Localization
Tina LinLocalization Producer
Jason ShirleyLocalization Audio Producer
Hiroya HoraiSDET
Sarah HuschleInternational Project Manager
Tryg LittlefieldLocalization Audio Producer
Sang HanInternational Project Engineer
Carlos LopezLocalization Test Project Manager
Binari Sonori S.r.l.Localization Text and Audio (Support Company)
Keywords International LtdLocalization Test (Support Company)
Mike SuLocalization Test Lead
Paulo De SouzaLocalization Test Lead
Tomas MascaliItalian Tester
Barbara CozzariItalian Tester
Cristina SchmidtBrazilian Portugese Tester
Simone HartBrazilian Portugese Tester
Christopher RandelsGerman Tester
Guenter StotzGerman Tester
Gwen JoorisFrench Tester
Mounir BathamiFrench Tester
Johnathan SperisenSpanish (Mexico) Tester
Nephenee ForeroSpanish (Mexico) Tester
Vladimir MischenkoRussian Tester
Viktoriia De MercurioRussian Tester
Yi-Chin ChenTraditional Chinese Tester
Bao-Chin TsengTraditional Chinese Tester
Airi HoritaJapanese Tester
Elisa McIntoshJapanese Tester
Ted KimKorean Tester
Peter AhnKorean Tester
Release Management
Jeremy HallCore Release Management Team
Josh MulanaxCore Release Management Team
Joshua BullardCore Release Management Team
Andrew PritchardCore Release Management Team
Jim PekolaCore Release Management Team
Ken RosmanCore Release Management Team
Business Intelligence
Richard TemplemanGlobal Business Intelligence Analyst
Paul BrightmoreGlobal Director, Business Intelligence
Paul LisewskiSenior Big Data Engineer
Oli DernieStudent Intern
CELA
Christi DavissonAttorney
Nick MorganAttorney
Carla WooParalegal
MediaLab
Curtis NealExecutive Producer, MediaLab
James SchmidtMedia Production Manager
Jessica WalterLead Vendor - Project Manager
Karen MyersSenior VIdeo Editor
Dave DysartSenior Audio Engineer
Sun KimSound Designer
Sean McFerranSound Designer
Kristian TonnessenSenior Motion Designer
Platform Release Management
Brian WeissRelease Manager
Ben RobinsonRelease Manager
Ops
Amit NagarOp
Brian KeithOp
Cathriona O'MalleyOp
Denise BolesOp
Jenny RenOp
Louise KelleherOp
Nicholas ChanOp
Peter BarnesOp
Shelly RungtaOp
Ryan YagiOp
Tom CoteOp
Tomoaki UedaOp
Global Publishing Extended Team - Europe
Production
Jeff GamonExecutive Producer
Neil PettittSenior Development Director
Engineering
David ThomasDevelopment Manager
John WatkinsAdditional Engineering
Business Management
Mickael BougisBusiness Manager, Publishing
Global Publishing Extended Team - US
Production
David C. HolmesExecutive Producer
Frank SimonExecutive Producer
Joe FaulstickProducer
Sean HarrisAssociate Producer
Design
Andy BeaudoinDesign Director
Richard Rouse IIISenior Designer
Slaton WhiteDesigner
Engineering
Aaron HeysseAdditional Engineering
Alex NankervisAdditional Engineering
Cullen WatersAdditional Engineering
David LucasAdditional Engineering
Ivan NevraevAdditional Engineering
James StanardAdditional Engineering
Kyle SchouvillerAdditional Engineering
Maurice KoAdditional Engineering
Mikey WetzelAdditional Engineering
Sam WolpertAdditional Engineering
Steven LissAdditional Engineering
Tony ChiuAdditional Engineering
Art
Doug McBrideArt Director
Brad ShorttCharacter Artist
James RogersSenior Technical Art Director
Don SmithTechnical Artist
Jeremy CookProduction Designer
Sherif HabashiConcept Artist
Mark WheelerAnimator
Randall GlassAnimator
Audio
Jerry BerlongieriAdditional Sound Design
Daniel RaimoAdditional Sound Design
Kristoffer LarsonAdditional Sound Design
James NixonAdditional Sound Design
Kira AndersonAdditional Sound Design
Peter ComleyAdditional Sound Design
Formosa InteractiveAdditional Sound Design (Support Company)
Bunmi DurowojuMusic Licensing
Carole DrayMusic Licensing
Kyle HopkinsMusic Licensing
Maya HalfonMusic Licensing
Toyin DurowojuMusic Licensing
Narrative Design
Eric NylundNarrative Design Director
Leah HoyerNarrative Design Director
Tony EliasNarrative Designer
Ross BergerNarrative Designer
Jeff CombosNarrative Designer
Geoffrey LongNarrative Designer
Beth DemetrescuSenior Narrative Producer
User Research
Jerome HagenUser Researcher
David QuirozUser Researcher
Mathias FleckUser Researcher
Test Team
Jeff NelsonTest Lead
Fraser MurrellTest Lead
Kiernan SleepTest Lead
David Garnett WelshSoftware Development Engineer in Test
Rich LevySoftware Development Engineer in Test
Stewart BensonSoftware Test Engineer
Matthew WeathersSoftware Test Engineer
Wayne MarxSoftware Test Engineer
Management Team
Michael MannDirector of Production
Michael WeilbacherDevelopment Manager
Mike YbarraStudio Manager
Business Management
Scott WarrenSenior Business Development Manager
Release Management
Erika MartinezRelease Management
CELA
Michele WongSenior Attorney
David JaquetteSenior Attorney
MediaLab
Jesse HowardsChief Engineer
Brian JamesSenior Motion Designer
Sue MullanVIdeo Editor
Samer Abou-ZakiVideo Capture
UX Team
Dana LudwigUX Design Lead
Todd Williams (I)UX Design Lead
Jason RenfroeUX Design Director
Xbox Entertainment Studios
Josh FeldmanDirector, XES
Lydia AntoniniDirector, XES

Asobo Studio

Sebastian WlochCEO
David DedeineCEO
Diana DonadoProduction
Brice DavinProduction
Anthony BotrelProgrammer
Cédric ArnaudProgrammer
Simon BratelProgrammer
Raphaël MaryProgrammer
Grégoire MathieuProgrammer
Daniel BorgesProgrammer
Fabrice DecleProgrammer
Michael ValensiProgrammer
Marc Covelo MoraAnimator
Rémi EdmondAnimator
Sébastien EbzantAnimator
Damien BentayouAnimator
Steve LamotteDesigner
Damian OlechowskiVFX Artist
Grégoire BinetruyLighting Artist
Lucas PierrotAudio
Emmanuel DoulutAudio
Stéphane LaulhèreInformation Technology
Julie RégentêteAdministration & Logistic
Sophie DosièreAdministration & Logistic

Lifeboat

Michaela KennedyAssociate Producer

Nvidia

Juha SjöholmAdditional Engineering
Ilkka KohoAdditional Engineering
Jaakko HaapasaloAdditional Engineering
Jaakko LehtinenAdditional Engineering

Microsoft Studios

Thanks
Aaron GreenbergThanks
Annie SpencerThanks
AssemblyThanks (Support Company)
Beth FitzGibbonThanks
Bob ZhangThanks
Brandon WellsThanks
Brian FungThanks
Caleb JacksonThanks
Carl BrandtThanks
Carol GreenbaumThanks
Carol StearnsThanks
Casey HudsonThanks
Cedric MimouniThanks
Chris MunsonThanks
Cindy WalkerThanks
Clay CarmoucheThanks
Cliff WylieThanks
Craig KnappThanks
Daland DavisThanks
Dave McCarthyThanks
David KieransThanks
Diarmuid MurphyThanks
Erik YeagerThanks
Gavin KennedyThanks
George PeckhamThanks
Greg ChapmanThanks
Greg B. JonesThanks
Hanno LemkeThanks
Hugo CorderoThanks
James GoddardThanks
James HoultonThanks
Jamie O'ConnellThanks
Jamie OkitaThanks
Jason RonaldThanks
Jason StansellThanks
Jay PatelThanks
Jenn McCoyThanks
Jim McMullinThanks
Jimmy BischoffThanks
Jim UrbaitisThanks
John SmithThanks
Jon EdneyThanks
Jordan ForbesThanks
Joseph SefairThanks
Julian DuffyThanks
Julie DiRamioThanks
Kevin FinckThanks
Krissy WendlandtThanks
Kudo TsunodaThanks
Letty CherryThanks
Lorraine BardeenThanks
Lyndon MooreThanks
Matt BronderThanks
Matt ChangThanks
Matt CooksonThanks
Malte MinkeThanks
Michael DavidThanks
Michael HerrmannThanks
Mike BrittainThanks
Mike NicholsThanks
Nick KetterThanks
Nick PowellThanks
Nicole FawcetteThanks
Pam NarodeThanks
Peter MercierThanks
Phill SohnThanks
Phil SpencerThanks
Phil WaymouthThanks
Randy PagulayanThanks
Relja MarkovicThanks
Robert MatthewsThanks
Robin SeilerThanks
Scott Dell'OssoThanks
Scott HensonThanks
Shane WhiteThanks
Silke NewellThanks
Sophie RhatiganThanks
Steven DodsonThanks
Tim NicholsThanks
Tim StuartThanks
Tony GeeThanks
Tony HarlichThanks
Torrie DorrellThanks
Yasmine NelsonThanks
Lifeboat ProductionsAdditional Production Services provided by (Support Company)
Quantum Break: Live Action Show
Ben KetaiDirector
Ron MilbauerWriter
Terri Hughes BurtonWriter
Josh CorbinWriter
Sam LakeExecutive Producer
Sean O'ConnorExecutive Producer
Jaime BurkeExecutive Producer
Amy KimExecutive Producer
Ron MilbauerExecutive Producer
Terri Hughes BurtonExecutive Producer
Robert J. WilsonProducer
Timothy A. BurtonDirector of Photography
Gabor NormanProduction Designer
Toby WilkinsEditor
John KaeferMusic
Frank HelmerCostumes
Juan Ignacio CabreraSenior Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve BrooksbankCasting
Lennie HakolaAssociate Producer
Michaela KennedyAssociate Producer
Timothy LonsdaleUnit Production Manager
John Pontrelli1st Assistant Director
Keith JacksonKey 2nd Assistant Director
Benjamin J. MurphyProduction Supervisor
Shawn AshmoreJack Joyce
Aidan GillenPaul Serene
Lance ReddickMartin Hatch
Marshall AllmanCharlie Wincott
Patrick HeusingerLiam Burke
Mimi MichaelsFiona Miller
Brooke NevinEmily Burke
Jaqueline PiñolSofia Amaral
Courtney HopeBeth Wilder
Amelia Rose BlaireAmy Ferrero
Nelson BonillaGibson
Jimmy GonzalesCarlo
Matt OrlandoBrenner
Tyler Scott WebsterProtester
Eduardo GonzalezScientist #1
Dominick RacanoScientist #2
Liberte ChanBelinda Woods
John AtwoodMayor Rackley
Ryan Thomas SmithCrocker
Cynthia EvansLiz
Clay AdamsRichard
Ric ReitzCommander Davis
Eugene H. Russell IVChronon Scientist
Rey HernandezPierce
Drew SheerMonarch Security Agent #1
John PontrelliHolden
Robert PraigoCommander Brown
Jaye TryoffMonarch Operative #1
Bill HumphriesMonarch Operative #2
Gary WeeksMonarch Operative #3
Tara JonesBrenda Woods
Julie ZiahArt Director
Danny Brown (I)Set Designer
Lynne MitchellSet Decorator
Danielle AzizArt Department Coordinator
Jon DanniellsLeadman
Pat CroninBuyer
Michael BerzsenyiSet Dresser
TorRese HudsonSet Dresser
Brent HynsonSet Dresser
Scott McElroyOn-Set Dresser
Michael WheelerConstruction Coordinator
Jeff GibbsConstruction Foreman
George M. Turner, Jr.Scenic Charge
Dale JeantetGang Boss
John MadgeGang Boss
Ronnie OxfordGreensman
Kostadin KarakashevPropmaker
Ashley ZeltzerSet Painter
Paul Varrieur"A" Camera Operator
Larry Gianneschi"A" Camera 1st Assistant
Danny Vanzura"A" Camera 2nd Assistant
Jon-Michael Mooney"B" Camera Operator
Freddy Thomas"B" Camera 1st Assistant
Rodrigue Gomes"B" Camera 2nd Assistant
Earl FulcherD.I.T.
Cristi HahnDigital Utility
Edward NyankoriGaffer
Doug BrannonBest Boy Electric
Bobb LovettElectrician
Daniel McdowellElectrician
Jason ClairyDimmer Board Operator
Brian Jones (III)Base Camp Electrician
Mike Pearce (I)Rigging Gaffer
Hektor StocktonRigging Best Boy Electric
Brent BazinskiRigging Electric
Ray BrownKey Grip
Benny SmythBest Boy Grip
Darryl Humber"A" Dolly Grip
Dean Citroni"B" Dolly Grip
Omar MillerGrip
Bruce MobleyGrip
Jon BrownGrip
Kevin Green (I)Additional Grip
Wes BaileyKey Rigging Grip
Alex CalderonBest Boy Rigging Grip
Jaclyn S. BannerAssistant Costume Designer
Monique YoungerCostume Supervisor
Molleshia RobinsonKey Set Costumer
Jackie GiovincoCostumer
Christopher OpopoCostumer
Amy Smith (I)Additional Costumer
Carl BowenTailor
K. G. RamseyHead Hairstylist
Ralph OchoaKey Hairstylist
Steve BattagliaHairstylist
Essie ChaHead Make-Up
Chauntelle LangstonKey Make-Up
Chris DiamantidesMake-Up Artist
Beth Morris PettyProp Master
Ann-Ruffin MinarikAssistant Prop Master
Elizabeth MireProp Assistant
Derrick VenerArmorer
Chris DurfySound Mixer
Robert MaxfieldBoom Operator
Jacob FallsSound Utility
Kathleen Tonkin-VasquezSpecial Effects Supervisor
Matt MehringSpecial Effects Coordinator
Tim WalkeySpecial Effects Foreman
Elvin Moore, Jr.Special Effects Tech
Vance ManleySpecial Effects Tech
Michael HudsonSpecial Effects Tech
Matt ScurrySpecial Effects Tech
Michael King (I)2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Mary CarlsonScript Supervisor
Ed FowlerScript Coordinator
Carol Ann ThomasProduction Coordinator
Ali SimoneauAssistant Production Coordinator
Jimmy ShawOffice P. A.
Tanner BakerOffice P. A.
Jake WatkinsSet P. A.
Kaitlyn CristSet P. A.
Dillon YansonSet P. A.
Coalin SmithSet P. A.
Tory WellsAdditional Set P. A.
Jeanine GossAssistant to Ms. Burke
Sara EckmanAssistant to Mr. Wilson
Bonnie JohnsonStand-In
Liz GodwinStand-In
Craig FincannonLocal Casting Director (Atlanta)
Meredith PettyLocal Casting Associate (Atlanta)
Bill MarinellaExtras Casting Director
Andrea HumeExtras Casting Director
Jenna DevittExtras Casting Associate
Matt Jones (II)Extras Casting Assistant
Mitch HarbesonLocation Manager
Dodd VickersKey Assistant Location Manager
Josh ForsheeAssistant Location Manager
Ethan Smith (I)Location Manager
Wesley CaniloaLocation Manager
Flavio GaertnerLocation Manager
Johnny ChenLocation Manager
Steven MossMedic
Andrea McDougalConstruction Medic
Won ChungProduction Secretary
Merilee DurganTravel Secretary
Donna ShepardProduction Accountant
Mare'a CobbPayroll Accountant
Karen Dinwiddle1st Assistant Accountant
Regina Williams2nd Assistant Accountant
Katrina SmithAccounting Clerk
Jennifer WatsonAccounting Clerk
Neil ScognamiglioTransportation Captain
Dale CombsTransportation Captain
Donna CombsDOT Administrator
Randall TaylorDriver
Freddie DavisDriver
Sidney RuffinDriver
Thomas TrippeDriver
Randy SoutherlandDriver
Michael TolliverDriver
Kathleen WebsterDriver
Timothy ThompsonDriver
William DarseyDriver
Ronald DarseyDriver
Kelvin DenhamDriver
Corwin DentonDriver
Dwight DesgoutteDriver
Brian DossettDriver
Michael HowethDriver
Delton MaddoxDriver
Sean MarshallDriver
Debbie PayneDriver
Richard PowellDriver
Diane RobertsDriver
Robert Mitch SeiglerDriver
David LathamDriver
Michelle SchifferDriver
Vincent HarrisonDriver
David Hudson (I)Driver
Richard KernDriver
Philip HowardDriver
Darryl MathesonDriver
Andy Martin (I)Stunt Coordinator
Nick DeKayStunt Double "Liam"
Daniel HargraveStunt Double "Liam"
Chris FletcherStunt Double "Charlie"
Reggie JacksonStunt Double "Martin Hatch"
Joann BernatStunt Double "Sofia Amaral"
Ashley Rae TrislerStunt Double "Beth"
Bobby JordanStunt Double "Gibson & Crocker"
Robert FisherStunt SUV Driver #1
Lonnie SmithStunt SUV Driver #2
Alan D'AntoniStunt SUV Driver #3
Jermaine HoltStunt Driver
Brian ToddStunt Cycle Driver #2
Reece FleetwoodUtility Stunt #3
Jay PearsonUtility Stunt #4
Alex DukeUtility Stunt #5
Abigail MartinStunt Guard at Gate
David Andrew NashStunt Guard
Greg SpolesStunt Guard #3
Yan DronStunt Guard #4
Stephen ConroyStunt Guard #5
Bayland RippenkroegerStunt Guard #7
Todd Rogers TerryStunt Striker #1
Scott HunterStunt Operative #1
Dante HaStunt Operative #2
Eric BensonStunt Operative #4
Jaye TyroffMonarch Operative #1
Donny Rogers CarringtonStunt Utility Operative
Joshua DupreCaterer
Tony RossiCatering Assistant
Joshua SanchezCatering Assistant
Chris MichaelsCatering Assistant
Sanford HatcherCraft Service Key
Jon PrivettCraft Service Assistant
Second Unit
Robert J. WilsonDirector
Keith Jackson1st Assistant Director
Kenny Vasquez2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Paul VarrieurDirector of Photography
Al Pavoni"A" Camera Operator (Main Unit)
Alfeo Dixon"A" Camera Operator (Main Unit)
Christian Satrazemis"A" Camera 1st Assistant
Erik Olson"A" Camera 2nd Assistant
Cristi Hahn"A" Camera 2nd Assistant
Ramon Engle"B" Camera Operator
Marc Dobiecki"B" Camera Operator
Tom Nemy"B" Camera 1st Assistant
Gary Scott"B" Camera 1st Assistant
Matt Jackson (I)"B" Camera 2nd Assistant
Mike Fisher (II)"B" Camera 2nd Assistant
Oren MalikGoPro Tech
Trevor MetscherGoPro Tech
Nick CannonDigital Utility
Mike Pearce (I)Gaffer
Bobb LovettGaffer
Jason ClairyBest Boy Electric
Anthony CobbBest Boy Electric
Wes BaileyKey Grip
Alex CalderonBest Boy Grip
Steve KupferGrip
Mike BesawGrip
Brandon MarshallGrip
Michael WynneSound Mixer
Chris Harris (I)Sound Mixer
Marcus RicaudBoom Operator
Joey MeyerhoffSound Utility
Empress HolleyCostumer
Elizabeth MireProp Master
Kelly MyersAssistant Prop Master
Jillian AmburgeyScript Supervisor
Philip Wood (I)Medic
Irshad SaafirMedic
Evans GriffinSet P. A.
CJ WrightSet P. A.
Gabrielle SteinSet P. A.
Justin AllenSet P. A.
Hillary BrantSet P. A.
Sean TakahaPost-Production Supervisor
Gehrig Burnett Jr.Assistant Editor
Juan Ignacio CabreraColorist
Francisco LoriteAssistant Colorist
Francisco LoriteVFX Coordinator
Andy GowanMusic Supervisor
Petri AlankoAddtional Music

Entropy Studio

Ignacio Lacosta RoncoVFX Executive Producer
Tarik HeitmannStudio Manager
Jordi Costa XicotaVFX Supervisor
Pedro Cabrera CampoyCG Artist
Cristina Pobo SanjuanCG Artist
Ignasi Vidal BeneitoCG Artist
Jesús Marín JacaCG Artist
Carlos Rubio GarciaCompositing Supervisor
Jaime Cebrían OrgazCompositor
Carlos Sánchez ZaeraCompositor
David Ruiz OstabalCompositor
Juan Carlos AtarésCompositor
Alejandro Peralta EspañolCompositor
Javier Ortega AtenciaCompositor
Fernando Alvarez De MirandaCompositor
Laura Barge RuizVFX Producer
Ana Revilla HernadoVFX Producer

Labyrinth Cinematic Studios

Siddhartha JayakarVFX Supervisor
Rishi RaoVFX Producer
Apoorva KumarVFX Producer
Ishan DasVFX Producer
Sachin R. ToraskarCompositing Lead
Shrikant PatilCompositing Lead
Suhaag HiradharCompositing Lead
Sandeep JhadavCompositor
Kapil MoreCompositor
Nilansh ChopraCompositor
Vatsal GalaCompositor
Pooja JoriCompositor
Abhijit KadamCompositor
Pranali Tukaram BhereCompositor
Vijay ThambCompositor
Bhupendra Subhash MahajanCompositor
Praveen BokadeCompositor
Vikas Gabriel AlmeidaDigital Matte Painting
Swapnil KulkarniEditor
Nikhil SatputeEditor
Sonalini Y. OgaleRoto/Paint Artist
Mihir ShankpalRoto/Paint Artist
Pratul SamantRoto/Paint Artist
Ramesh TulaskarRoto/Paint Artist
ManjunathCG Supervisor
Chaitali Rajendra Shah3D Modeling/Texturing
Sandeep Mehta3D Modeling/Texturing
Deepak JoshiFX Artist
Tushar MukherjeeFX Artist
Chetan MaliIT Department
Sanjeev ChauhanIT Department
Arvind GoyalAccounts
Mithilesh DhiverProduction Assistant
RameshProduction Assistant

Remedy Entertainment

Mikko RautalahtiStory Team Manager
Tyler SmithSenior Staff Writer
Cam RogersStaff Writer
Richard LapingtonAudio Lead
Martin Bussy-PârisSound Designer
Jeremy CorbettSound Designer
Ville SorsaSound Designer
Josh StubbsSound Designer
Lydia AntoniniSpecial Thanks
Andy BeaudoinSpecial Thanks
Ross BergerSpecial Thanks
Tony EliasSpecial Thanks
Josh FeldmanSpecial Thanks
Jeff GamonSpecial Thanks
David C. HolmesSpecial Thanks
Leah HoyerSpecial Thanks
Juho JousmäkiSpecial Thanks
Jussi KemppainenSpecial Thanks
Clermont LoungeSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Stuart MacdonaldSpecial Thanks
Neil PettittSpecial Thanks
Janne PulkkinenSpecial Thanks
Tuukka TaipalvessiSpecial Thanks
Ed PalumboSpecial Thanks
Anarchy Post, LLC.Recorded at (Support Company)

Quantum Break

64 /100


Released: 2016

Fix Time Before It Destroys Everything!

When time breaks, catastrophe becomes your playground. As hero Jack Joyce, you'll fight your way through epic disasters that stutter back and forth in time. But surviving...