Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2019-03-01)

Resident Evil 2 (Credits)

Capcom

Kazunori KadoiDirector
Yasuhiro AnpoDirector
Gez FryArt Director
Satoshi TakamatsuArt Director
Tatsuo IsokoProject Manager
Keiji MatsunakaProject Manager
Tsubasa MiyamotoProject Manager
Tomohisa SuzuokiVendor Manager
Takanori AraiVendor Manager
Naotaka OnishiVendor Manager
Satomi HayashiVendor Manager
Andrew WeilVendor Manager
Vilhelm Smari IsleifssonVendor Manager
Takuma UehigashiRelease Manager
Hidehiro GodaGame Designer
Kohei OzakiGame Designer
Yuta HayashiGame Designer
Keisuke YamakawaGame Designer
Koichi OkadaGame Designer
Yuki ShinzatoGame Designer
Hiroyuki YamatoGame Designer
Atsushi YasuGame Designer
Shunichi MineGame Designer
Shogo FujishimaGame Designer
Yasuhiro SetoGame Designer
Hidekatsu TetsudaGame Designer
Genki UsuiGame Designer
Dairo ChijiiwaDialogue / Text Manager
Satoko TanakaDialogue / Text Manager
Yukio NishimuraDialogue / Text Manager
Tomonori TakanoConcept Artist
Tomoko Takahashi (I)Concept Artist
Ward LindhoutConcept Artist
Yosuke YamagataCharacter Artist
Riccardo MinervinoCharacter Artist
Tatsuya OgawaCharacter Artist
Yuichi AkimotoCharacter Artist
Seiya IwasakiCharacter Artist
Go NishimuraCharacter Artist
Masaki SugimotoCharacter Artist
Hirofumi NakaokaCharacter Artist
Tadashi NoyamaCharacter Artist
Tsutomu OnoCharacter Artist
Takeshi Inoue (I)Character Artist
Yasushi HaraguchiCharacter Artist
Petr ZapotockyRigging Artist
Anoop ManalvathukkalRigging Artist
Makoto FukuiTechnical Artist
Daisuke TanedaTechnical Artist
Yoshitsugu TanakaEnvironment Artist
Kenji InotsumeEnvironment Artist
Yoshiaki SakuraiEnvironment Artist
Hiroto TeraokaEnvironment Artist
Yasuaki KishimotoEnvironment Artist
Miyuki YakushijiEnvironment Artist
Haruka MineEnvironment Artist
Tomohiro FujimotoEnvironment Artist
Takahide SunagawaEnvironment Artist
Akihiro KoketsuEnvironment Artist
Hongju ShinEnvironment Artist
Kota TsuchikawaEnvironment Artist
Lin ChimingEnvironment Artist
Akio KamijiEnvironment Artist
Shinji UmemotoEnvironment Artist
Junichiro NakashimaEnvironment Artist
Shouzou HoriuchiEnvironment Artist
Tetsuya DeguchiEnvironment Artist
Chikako KijimaGimmick Artist
Minami TamuraGimmick Artist
Yuki TanagimotoAnimation Artist
Yukio SeikeAnimation Artist
Kohei OkumuraAnimation Artist
Masaya UedaAnimation Artist
Kei SasakiAnimation Artist
Masafumi KimotoAnimation Artist
Akihiko NasuAnimation Artist
Yuichi HasegawaAnimation Artist
Yoshihiro TamuraAnimation Artist
Masahiko UedaAnimation Artist
Syuri ShintaniAnimation Artist
Syofu OhashiAnimation Artist
Naruhiko NishioAnimation Artist
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi (II)Animation Artist
Joosook EomAnimation Artist
Yoshiki TakegakiAnimation Artist
Kohei TomitaAnimation Artist
Maya MurataAnimation Artist
Hiroto YanaseAnimation Artist
Mitsunori SasakiAnimation Artist
Rei OritaAnimation Artist
Yoshinori SaitouAnimation Artist
Masato MiyazakiCinematic Animation Artist
Tetsuhei AsanoCinematic Animation Artist
Sasuke NakanoCinematic Animation Artist
Yuki HasegawaCinematic Animation Artist
Akiko Shibata (I)Cinematic Animation Artist
Tomohiro NakanoCinematic Animation Artist
Yunju JoCinematic Animation Artist
Seiichi ShibataCinematic Animation Artist
Yuiko HirakuchiCinematic Animation Artist
Keiko KamekawaCinematic Animation Artist
Nao TanimotoCinematic Animation Artist
Hiroko IharaFacial Animation Artist
Yukiya TomiyamaFacial Animation Artist
Yo. IkedaFacial Animation Artist
Mayuko MizunoFacial Animation Artist
Yoshiki AdachiVisual Effects Artist
Keisuke AndouVisual Effects Artist
Zihao HuVisual Effects Artist
Shintaro WashinoVisual Effects Artist
Seitaro TakaiVisual Effects Artist
Kohei ShiomiVisual Effects Artist
Takehisa ObayashiVisual Effects Artist
Hiroki Ogawa (I)Visual Effects Artist
Koushi WatamuraVisual Effects Artist
Yuka ChiLighting Artist
Masanari MurakamiUI Artist
Masahiro TakayamaUI Artist
Masaki SugitaUI Artist
Moe KataokaUI Artist
Mai TakedaUI Artist
Rikato OnozawaUI Artist
Eul NohUI Artist
Saki KawanoUI Artist
Tomohiro GotoGraphic Design Artist
Dai TanakaGraphic Design Artist
Masatoshi FukazawaProgrammer
Takefumi TaharaProgrammer
Kanu AkamatsuProgrammer
Hiroto MakiyamaProgrammer
Kazuya TakeiProgrammer
Takuya NakanoProgrammer
Kei HashimotoProgrammer
Yuki SekinoProgrammer
Satoshi UedaProgrammer
Kazuki SakakibaraProgrammer
Masahiro Yamada (I)Programmer
Yasuto TsuchisakaProgrammer
Kohetsu MatsudaProgrammer
Soki NakaoProgrammer
Toshiaki YonezawaProgrammer
Fuya OyachiProgrammer
Hiroshi OmachiProgrammer
Yosuke NoroProgrammer
Tyosuke SakaiProgrammer
Yoshiatsu SakabeProgrammer
Aya KamimuraProgrammer
Shimpei TanakaProgrammer
Yuto NakagawaProgrammer
Michiaki MasudaProgrammer
Koetsu MatsudaRE ENGINE Staff
Shigeki NiinoRE ENGINE Staff
Daisuke SanekaneRE ENGINE Staff
Tomofumi IshidaRE ENGINE Staff
Masaaki KorematsuRE ENGINE Staff
Kazuhiro TakaharaRE ENGINE Staff
Akiyoshi TakahashiRE ENGINE Staff
Stefanus NanamiRE ENGINE Staff
Hitoshi MishimaRE ENGINE Staff
Kenta YamakiRE ENGINE Staff
Yuki NotoRE ENGINE Staff
Yusuke IchiyamaRE ENGINE Staff
Koichi KuboRE ENGINE Staff
Haruna AkuzawaRE ENGINE Staff
Hong HuRE ENGINE Staff
Takakimi HashimotoRE ENGINE Staff
Akihiro ShimizuRE ENGINE Staff
Takumi YamadaRE ENGINE Staff
Tetsuya OkamotoRE ENGINE Staff
Takumi SatoRE ENGINE Staff
Shunsuke SaitoRE ENGINE Staff
Haruki NoritakeRE ENGINE Staff
Tatsunori AoyamaRE ENGINE Staff
Soichi UchiyamaRE ENGINE Staff
Sho KitamiRE ENGINE Staff
Tomohiro ShimizuRE ENGINE Staff
Ojiro TanakaRE ENGINE Staff
Takaya NishiiRE ENGINE Staff
Seiya SugoRE ENGINE Staff
Tsukasa MurayamaRE ENGINE Staff
Yoshimi MatsukawaRE ENGINE Staff
Adam ClapsaddleRE ENGINE Staff
Ryota ImazumiRE ENGINE Staff
Kohei JinRE ENGINE Staff
Takanori SenbonRE ENGINE Staff
Hiroki SoneRE ENGINE Staff
Taiga YanoRE ENGINE Staff
Ukyo YoshidaRE ENGINE Staff
Ginga KatoRE ENGINE Staff
Katsuya KikuchiRE ENGINE Staff
Yuki KitajimaRE ENGINE Staff
Yusuke Saito (I)RE ENGINE Staff
Masakazu SakoyaRE ENGINE Staff
Naoki SuenagaRE ENGINE Staff
Yuki FurutaRE ENGINE Staff
Daisuke YagyuRE ENGINE Staff
Gustavo MartinsRE ENGINE Staff
Atsuhiko MurataRE ENGINE Staff
Hideki ShiojiriRE ENGINE Staff
Masashi OkuboRE ENGINE Staff
Isao HigashinoRE ENGINE Staff
Hitoshi YokotaRE ENGINE Staff
Koji MisuRE ENGINE Staff
Shingo ItoRE ENGINE Staff
Diago MatsuuraRE ENGINE Staff
Masatoshi NakamuraRE ENGINE Staff
Katsuya ChibaRE ENGINE Staff
Juhui WuRE ENGINE Staff
Kazuma MoriRE ENGINE Staff
Seiya KatoRE ENGINE Staff
Masataka NemotoRE ENGINE Staff
Haruka ShimizuRE ENGINE Staff
Kentaro NakashimaAudio Director
Yoshito KatoSound Designer
Shohei MiyataSound Designer
Yuki AsakuraSound Designer
Shotaro NakayamaSound Designer
Taisuke FujisawaSound Designer
Wataru HachisakoSound Designer
Yuji HigashiyamaSound Designer
Kentaro InamuraSound Designer
Ryo HiraiSound Designer
Sarina TakedaSound Designer
Akio ChumaSound Designer
Syusaku UchiyamaMusic Composer
Zhenlan KangMusic Composer
Yusuke KinoshitaSound Programmer
Kenji KojimaSound Programmer
Masahiko MinamiSound Programmer
Kazuya TakimotoDynamic Mixing Engineer
Ryota TakeiAssistant Engineer
Takashi MoriguchiAssistant Engineer
Setsuo YamamotoSound Studio Coordinator
Takeshi KitamuraFoley Artist
Arata IwashinaCinematic Sound Designer
Naoya YamanakaSound Manager
Yuya Kuroyabu3D Scan Coordinator
Shuuichi Kawata3D Scan Coordinator
Takeshi Nose3D Scan Coordinator
Yoshiyuki Tonoe3D Scan Coordinator
Matthew WalkerBody Scan Model
Jeffrey WindhamBody Scan Model
Alberto Paque RamirezBody Scan Model
David CockmanBody Scan Model
Troy Smith (II)Body Scan Model
Miguel E. CortiBody Scan Model
Qi YanlanBody Scan Model
Katsumi KobayashiMotion Capture Operator
Ikuo NakayamaMotion Capture Operator
Tsunenori ShirahamaMotion Capture Operator
Naoki FujisawaMotion Capture Operator
Masahiro NakanoMotion Capture Operator
Tsuyoshi NagaeMotion Capture Operator
Yoshiaki YuasaMotion Capture Actor
Masatoshi FukidomeMotion Capture Actor
Naoyuki TsuchiyaPackage & Manual Designer
Shinichiro KomizuPackage & Manual Designer
Kenij YamaguchiSubmission Coordinator
Nobuya YoshizumiSubmission Coordinator
Hiroshi YamaguchiSubmission Coordinator
Kotaro FujiokaSubmission Coordinator
Takuya KamiuraSubmission Coordinator
Takehiro KidaSubmission Coordinator
Di XiSubmission Coordinator
Global Production
Miguel E. CortiSenior Manager
Dairo YoshihisaLocalization Director
Janet HsuLocalization Director
David CockmanEnglish Localization / Editor
Luca BaldassarreFIGS Coordinator & Italian Localization
Stefano Ivan StingaItalian Editor
Ugo RicardMulti-Language Coordinator and French Localization
Francis IshiiFrench Editor
Maurice OsenbrinkGerman Localization
Florian SeidelGerman Editor
Manuel Trillo CarmonaSpanish Localization
Alberto Paque RamirezSpanish Editor
Graham McRobbie (I)Solutions Developer
Mikhail IgnatovProduction Manager
Resident Evil.Net
Yusuke HayashiResidentEvil.Net Programmer
Tetsuji UchidaResidentEvil.Net Programmer
Yasuyuki OkuraResidentEvil.Net Programmer
Naoki OhsawaResidentEvil.Net Programmer
Shinya FujiwaraResidentEvil.Net Designer
Shuhei FujiwaraResidentEvil.Net Designer
Christopher NaritaResidentEvil.Net Designer
Shogyoku GenResidentEvil.Net Planner
Jeffrey WindhamResidentEvil.Net Planner

XPEC Art Center

XAC Kaohsiung Studio
Ilin HsuProject Manager
Stacey LoProject Manager
Lucien ChaoArt Director
Dexter ChenLead Artist
Liana ChangLead Artist
Mengju TsaiLead Artist
Yenming TingLead Artist
Brush TsaiArtist
Tndoys WangArtist
Justin LinArtist
Abbi YanArtist
Shane ChaoArtist
Daniel HuangArtist
Dora YehArtist
Joy HuangArtist
JieLong TsaiArtist
Bruce KuoArtist
Yafang HsuehArtist
Shihchieh SuArtist
Tim LeeArtist
Yilin WuArtist
Yuchi ChenArtist
Woody PanArtist
HaoZhong YouArtist
Yuling HuangArtist
Nancy FangArtist
Max YehArtist
Chienhui HungArtist
ChenWen ChenArtist
Pei YunArtist
Arthur HuangArtist
Minghsuan ChengArtist
Chu HsiehArtist
Jianfan LinArtist
YuTing PengArtist
Daphne XiaoArtist
XAC Suzhou Studio
Seki ShiProject Manager
Yong LiuModel Leader
Yan LiuTexture Leader
Xiao JiangAnimation Leader
Xiaoyan HanArtist
Sheng YuArtist
Zhonghui LiArtist
Yanni QiuArtist
Juanjuan WangArtist
Jiewei FanArtist
Wenyu JiangArtist
Lei ZhouArtist
Lei ChenArtist
Jun DingArtist
Bingbing WangArtist
Ningbo ChengArtist
Heag ZhaoArtist
ChunJie WangArtist
JungHuan HuaAnimator
Xiaolei HaoAnimator
JingKui HaoAnimator
Yan ZhangAnimator
Jian ZhangAnimator
Yan HuAnimator
XAC Taipei Studio
Gordon LinChairman
David KaoBusiness Development Manager
Indiing LiArt Director
Yuuta ChouProject Manager
Che-Kai ChangAnimator
Kun-Kit AoAnimator
Chung-Ching ChengAnimator
Chia-Wei PengAnimator
Yuan-Ching ChengAnimator
Hung-Chun LiAnimator
Fang-Ju YehAnimator
Jun-Wei LuoAnimator
Ting-Tao HungAnimator
Wei-Tse HongAnimator
Jack FuAnimator

Adia Entertainment

Yaming DiPresident & CEO
Makoto HasegawaBusiness Development Manager
Myra XuSenior Producer
Kiddo ZhangProducer
Carl ChenArt Director
Wan JinkuiArt Director
Zhu YananArtist
Yang KaibinArtist
Zhang WeiArtist
Cai YongyanArtist
Si LinglingArtist
Liu PeipeiArtist
Lu JunArtist
Hu LinxiaoArtist
Chen ShihongArtist
Zhang ShuaiArtist

Kudos Productions

Edward YehGM
Bida WangAD
Eric YehPM
Stan Huang3D Artist
Stacey Huang3D Artist
Nomay Hunag3D Artist
Don Huang3D Artist
I-Chen Lin3D Artist
Emit Lin3D Artist
Ming Su3D Artist
Junlong Kuo3D Artist
Weitlin Yu3D Artist
TungJu Shen3D Artist
Jim Lin3D Artist
Yuchi Yang3D Artist
Niki Pan3D Artist
Alan Lan3D Artist
JS Chen3D Artist
Maverick Chen3D Artist
DouDou Zhuang3D Artist
JH Sung3D Artist

Original Force Ltd.

Daria GuProducer
Agnes WangProject Manager
Clio QinProject Manager
Yunpeng JiaoProject Lead
Qian ZhengAnimation Supervisor
Ruixiang HuProduction Lead
Ning DuFacial Animator
Qijuan LuFacial Animator
Xiaoyun XuFacial Animator
Lie WeiFacial Animator
Peilei YangFacial Animator
Yong HuaFacial Animator
Haiyu RenBody Animator
Binghuan LuBody Animator
Zhengqiu LiuBody Animator
Qingzhe QiuBody Animator
Kang YinBody Animator
Yingzheng ShenBody Animator
Yuezhong ChengBody Animator
Xiaoxiao ZhangBody Animator
Zhibo TianBody Animator
Jiakang XuBody Animator
Zhiwei GengBody Animator
Jiaming XuQuality Check

Technicolor Games

Owen HurleyVP - Creative Animation & Games
Kumar ChandrasekaranHead of Production
Sean MullenCreative Director
Prithi AmarnathProducer
Selvam VankatesanDepartment Director
Guruprasad KochukrishnanAnimation Supervisor
Shiyam KumarSenior Artist
Anoop AugustinSenior Artist
Sanjeev Reddy PSenior Artist
Vivek MGSenior Artist
Sunny RajSenior Artist
Srikanth CheedeySenior Artist
Rakesh NarayanArtist
Mithun MongaArtist
Krishnendu Bikash MaityArtist
Syed Rafiq AliArtist
Nagarajan MadackanArtist
John PaulArtist
Abhijit KarmakerArtist
Kasi MedidiArtist
Prashant DewanganArtist
Hussain Basha DArtist
Muralidharan RaviArtist
Austin JohnArtist
Shivam PandeyArtist
Rahulbabu KannikaraArtist
Lakshmipathi RajuArtist
Srinivas Prasad JidagamLine Producer
Chandra Mouli YProduction Coordinator

duplicate Avant Inc.

Eisaku OnishiMotion Designer
Hiroto SuzukiMotion Designer
Moegi FunadaMotion Designer

NEURON AGE

Kanae OnishiEvent Scene Artist
Yui KadaEvent Scene Artist

Just Cause Productions

Takuya ShibataProducer
Masanori KobayashiCinematic Director
Ken OharaCinematic Director / Stunt Coordinator
Masaaki BizenAnimation Motion Capture Supervisor
Hiroshi ItoAnimation Supervisor
Tomonori HirataAnimator
Takahiro NakadaAnimator
Yuta TakemotoAnimator
Yutaka IshidaFacial Animator Supervisor
Mayuko ShibataFacial Animator
Aoi NishigamiFacial Animator
Masaaki IdaFacial Animator
Miyuki MunekaneLighting Artist
Xiao Gang PangTechnical Support
Yuika NakajimaProduction Assistant
Yoriko KomuraProduction Assistant
Sunao SatoAnimator
Kazuki MatsuoLighting Artist
Hsiaoyuan SuLighting Artist
Tomonari WakiyamaAnimator
Brent FriedmanScript Adaptation
Takeshi MiyazawaStoryboard Artist
Full Performance Capture - Crew
Tom KeeganCinematic Performance / Voice Over / ADR Director
Daniel C.C. ChenProducer
Kumiko OgawaProducer / Script Supervisor
Mari UedaProducer / AD / Casting Director
Eiren ChongStudio Manager
Dennis HauckMotion Capture Supervisor
Joshua GuenardMotion Capture Operator
Gabriel RomeroMotion Capture Operator
Tony VogelMotion Capture Tech
Andrew BurgerProp and Set Supervisor
Chia-Yi Kay WangProp and Set Assistant
Julian BeestonSound Recording Engineer / Editor
Jennifer ZhangSound Assistant
Jamison BoazSound Recording Engineer
Teruhisa YoshidaReference Camera Operator
Jeremy AsuncionReference Camera Operator
Frank De La CruzFacial Capture Assistant
Carissa St. RoseChief Facial Make Up
Heddie SinatraAssistant Facial Make Up
Sai ItoRaptor Operator
Kyosan KingRaptor Operator / MoCap PA
Tyler KingRaptor Operator / MoCap PA
Tsubasa HamanoMoCap PA
Jack SternStudio Teacher
Pam WoodStudio Teacher
Sigtor KildalFacial Capture Executive Producer
Nils LerinFacial Capture Supervisor
Mitra Ashkan FarFacial Capture Production Coordinator
Shigekai NunokawaMotion Capture Designer
Motohiko YoshimuraMotion Capture Designer
Yoshiko KoyamaMotion Capture Designer
Takuma KanekoMotion Capture Designer

DIGITAL FRONTIER Inc.

Yusaku ToyoshimaCG Producer
Yoichiro TajiriCG Producer
Yasushi KawamuraCG Director
Susumu FujiharaCoordinator
Takao MuraokaCoordinator
Yumiko KanoCoordinator
Misuzu TanakaCoordinator
Yukinobu FujimatsuAnimation Supervisor
Kohei YamaguchiAnimation Artist
Naoki KurokawaAnimation Artist
Haruka MatsumotoAnimation Artist
Shinichiro HataAnimation Artist
Soichiro KurokiAnimation Artist
Shuichi OsawaAnimation Artist
Hyeokjin KimLighting Artist
Tomoyo IkegamiLighting Artist
Leow Wei LiangLighting Artist
Haruka IshidaLighting Artist
Yutaka InoueLighting Artist
Ryo TomomuraLighting Artist
Hitoshi MiyakeLighting Artist
Yoshiki YamamotoLighting Artist
Yasushi YamaguchiTechnical Director
Atsushi MorimotoTechnical Director
Takahiro NishigakiTechnical Director
Hiraku FukudaR&D Artist
Yutaro SawadaR&D Artist
Makoto MoritaSystem Administrator
Yoshihiro TamuraSystem Administrator
Shoko MatsufujiSystem Administrator
Takahiko KurachiSystem Administrator
Tomokazu OharaStoryboard Artist
Chisaki SatoStoryboard Artist
Dital Frontier (Taiwan) Inc.
Wataru SenzakiProduction Manager
Sake LiProduction Manager
MirngLour ChuehProduction Manager
Grass ChaoAnimation Artist
Jia-He YeAnimation Artist
Chiling ChenAnimation Artist
Lakey LiuAnimation Artist
Yi-Hung LiuAnimation Artist
Moffie ChangAnimation Artist
Yu-Chin HoAnimation Artist
Ricky ChenAnimation Artist
Yu-Chen ChoAnimation Artist
Jasper YuAnimation Artist
Keita HayashiPerformer
Hirotaka MatsushitaPerformer
Yujiro NomuraPerformer
Eko OkuyamaPerformer
Shogo HagiwaraPerformer

Wabisuke.inc

Tsubasa TadaCasting Coordinator
Miki KoyamaCast
Daichi MiuraCast
Chihiro HoshibataCast

Himawari Theatre Group

Emiru TaguchiActor
Yuki TakagiActor

Connect + Echo

Kazuki KitamuraSound Designer
Sakiko SakuragiComposer
Su-kei OshimaSound Engineer
Hiroshi WatanabeSound Engineer
Makoto ShozuSound Designer
Izene Inc. (Support Company)

Inspion

Takeshi KuramochiINSPION Sound Supervisor
Yuichi TsuchiyaComposer
Shoichi HiyamaSound Designer
Tomoya NakajimaSound Designer
Masahiro IzumiSound Designer
Rui OuchiSound Designer

SPINSOLFA

Tadayoshi MakinoComposer
Masako SugaCoordinator
Ayumi NatsumeAssistant Coordinator
Motoi OiwakeBaritone
Kazuhiko MisumiRecording Engineer
Yui OgushiAssistant Recording Engineer

Los Angeles Music Productions

Music Title "SAUDADE"
Cody Matthew JohnsonMusic - "Saudade"
ShimMusic - "Saudade"
ShimWords - "Saudade"
Cody Matthew JohnsonWords - "Saudade"
Jeff RonaWords - "Saudade"
Jeff RonaProducer - "Saudade"
Cody Matthew JohnsonProducer - "Saudade"
ShimVocals - "Saudade"
Peter DistefanoGuitar
Cody Matthew JohnsonGuitar
Elmo LovanoDrums
Mark NeedhamMixer
Tyler SprattAssistant Mix Engineer
Red Oak StudioMixing Studio (Support Company)
Ethan MatesRecording Engineer
Alejandro BaimaRecording Assistant
Sphere StudiosRecording Studio (Support Company)
Alec JusticeProduction Assistant
Koyo SonaeMusic Director and Music Production Supervisor

Forcewick Sound Design

Masayuki EndouSound Editor
Masayoshi UmezuSound Editor
Ryo InakuraSound Editor

Tonic Function

Takayasu SodeokaCoordinator

Binari Sonori S.r.l.

Giuseppe BarraProject Manager
Elena GiudiciProject Manager
Francesco PanfiliProject Manager
Marco LocatelliLanguage Specialist
Robert RizziAudio Proect Lead

Testronic

Erik HittenhausenQA Director
Julian MowerHead of Pre-Production
Edward BufferyHead of LQA
Gaelle CaballeroLQA Manager
Jouhaina RamyLQA Project Manager
Marta CannillaLQA Project Lead
Michal SwiechowskiPolish LQA Technician
Jan KoczorowskiPolish LQA Technician
Valeriia RomaniukRussian LQA Technician
Witalij SośnickiRussian LQA Technician
Kerim HudayberdiyevRussian LQA Technician
Rebeca de Oliveira ConceiçãoBrazilian Portuguese LQA Technician
Eduardo ManettiBrazilian Portuguese LQA Technician
Kyunghee JungKorean LQA Technician
Grace YoonKorean LQA Technician
Ding XiaSimplified Chinese LQA Technician
Jinrong YanSimplified Chinese LQA Technician
Charles ChouTraditional Chinese LQA Technician
Lily NganTraditional Chinese LQA Technician

Tohokushinsha Film Corporation

Keiichiro MiyoshiRecording Director
Akane MaedaRecording Director
Taisuke HyugaRecording Director
Mizuki NobataJapanese Translator
Hiroko TokudaJapanese Translator
Mai SasaiJapanese Translator
Yo NishiyamaRecording Coordinator
Taro YamaokaRecording Coordinator
Yukinori TakadaSound Editor
Studio UniRecording Studio (Support Company)

Prologue

Main Title Sequence
Kyle CooperExecutive Producer
Olga MidlenkoCreative Director / Designer
Mike ZengConcept Design Artist
Takayuki SatoLead Animator
Giantstep3D Modeling, Animation & Compositing (Support Company)
Gary MauPost Production Supervisor
Elena OrlovaVFX Producer
James KangVFX Producer
Clea NewmanProduction Coordinator

T601 Inc.

Shinji YamadaDirector / Editor
Yoshiteru YamamotoProducer

Kobi Co. Ltd.

Yohei MoriCasting & Costume General Manager
Tomoyuki TakahashiCostume Production Manager
Yoshio KmatsuCostume Production Manager
Keiji AndoCostume Production Manager
Toru HaneCostumer
Yukari HondaMake-Up Artist
Yuki KishimotoMake-Up Artist
Adriana3D Scan Model
Eduard Badaluta3D Scan Model
Levar Boutte3D Scan Model
Arno LeGall3D Scan Model
Ram Avtar3D Scan Model
Margarita Chirkova3D Scan Model
Malgorzata Dittmar3D Scan Model
John Owens3D Scan Model
Laz B3D Scan Model
Leigh Carmichael3D Scan Model
Yann Takagi3D Scan Model
Zumpano Maurizio3D Scan Model
Katya Sostanovskaya3D Scan Model
Hannah Kincaid3D Scan Model
David Marie3D Scan Model
Anya3D Scan Model
Ryan Drees3D Scan Model
Edward L. Papazian3D Scan Model
Shailee Namiki3D Scan Model
Acqua ModelsModeling Agency (Support Company)
Avocado Inc.Modeling Agency (Support Company)
d'Xim Ltd. Co.Modeling Agency (Support Company)
KM Kikaku Inc.Modeling Agency (Support Company)

Tokyo Marui

Takahiro IwasawaPresident
Shigeru IwasawaSenior Managing Director
Masaru ShimamuraSales & Publicity Dept. Assistant Manager

Capcom

Division Managers
Makoto KadonoExecutive Project Manager
Hiroyuki ChiSenior Project Manager
Yoshizumi HoriExecutive Vendor Manager
Hayato KajiDeputy General Manager
Masachika KawataDeputy General Manager
Hirokazu YonezukaSenior Manager
Yasutaka HoriSenior Manager
Kazuyuki TakanoResearh Analyst
Peter FabianoPromotion Producer
Tetsuto KoyamaBack Office
Megumi MizobuchiBack Office
Kenji KataokaBack Office
Legal Section
Satoru IshigookaLegal Team
Makiko NakamuraLegal Team
Ippei ArikawaLegal Team
Yuki ShimadaLegal Team
Kazuhiro AsamiLegal Team
Takashi ChibaLegal Team
Yuto KomoriLegal Team
Miki OwaLegal Team
Intellectual Property
Yuko YasudaTrademark & Copyright Team
Kenji YamadaTrademark & Copyright Team
Mami MaedaTrademark & Copyright Team
Takashi ChiharaTrademark & Copyright Team
Kana OnozawaTrademark & Copyright Team
Contract Teams
Shigeyoshi KobayashiOsaka R&D Contract Team
Kyosuke TakahashiOsaka R&D Contract Team
Naoki YamauchiOsaka R&D Contract Team
Jun NishinoTokyo R&D Contract Team
Daiki AraiTokyo R&D Contract Team
Quality Assurance
Hiroshi TakayamaLead Tester
Akinori MurataAssistant Lead Tester
Masato NambaAssistant Lead Tester
Yuki TanakaAssistant Lead Tester
Kenjiro MiyamaeAssistant Lead Tester
Shota NakajimaAssistant Lead Tester
Keita NakajimaAssistant Lead Tester
Koki KojimaSenior Tester
Masamitsu KusabaSenior Tester
Satoshi IshiguchiSenior Tester
Haruka FujieSenior Tester
Shota IidaSenior Tester
Masahiro FujitaSenior Tester
Daisuke MurayamaSenior Tester
Kengo SadamotoCompliance Tester
Shiro HiwatashiCompliance Tester
Asuka KuranoCompliance Tester
Mari FujitaCompliance Tester
Mitomu MichinoshitaTester
Shuinichi WatanabeTester
Yosuke IinoTester
Ayana NakamuraTester
Sayaka KibinoTester
Hiroki KanekoTester
Sayaka KibinoTester
Kaoru OkutaniTester
Kosuke KawamotoTester
Maki FujitaTester
Mina ArakiTester
Toshiki KurodaTester
Daichi KitagawaTester
Nana WatabeTester
Yuria HiraokaTester
Syougo WadaTester
Shion AmitaTester
Yuta YabuuchiTester
Keisuke YamaokaTester
Kyouhei WadaTester
Ryoga OkadaTester
Takuya NomuraTester
Ryota AizawaTester
Daiki OkadaTester
Natsumi NagaokaTester
Kazuki NiiTester
Shigeyoshi KuwamuraQA Manager
Shigemi KomatsuQuality Verification Section
Yasuhiro MatsuoProgrss Control Team
Kenichi NodaProgrss Control Team
Susumu KobayashiProgrss Control Team
Takaaki MaenoProgrss Control Team
Takashi IkedaProgrss Control Team
Kenji MorinoProgrss Control Team
Takahiro TokudaContents Analysis Team
Takanobu NishinoContents Analysis Team
Teppei ShimodeContents Analysis Team
Minoru HorikeContents Analysis Team
Toshikazu MoritaContents Analysis Team
Yusuke KojimaContents Analysis Team
tomoaki KamauraContents Analysis Team
Takaaki Tanaka (II)Contents Analysis Team
Video Content Team
Akira TsumurayaPromotional Video Editor
Yuki Hoshino (II)Promotional Video Editor
Yoshihiro KuraPromotional Video Editor
Yukiko SasakiPromotional Video Editor
Ayako Yoshioka (I)Promotional Video Editor
Manami KitataniPromotional Video Assistant
Takahiro TakahashiPromotional Video Assistant
Yuya NishimuraPromotional Video Assistant
Qi YanlanPromotional Video Assistant
Sales and Marketing Teams
Kaoru MiyamotoGlobal Business Development and Strategy Department
Masayuki FukumotoGlobal Business Development and Strategy Department
Moto ShinobeGlobal Business Development Team
Kosuke NakanoGlobal Business Development Team
Motohisa TezukaGlobal Business Development Team
Ayumi TeradaGlobal Business Strategy and Planning Team
Kunio FunaharaExternal Affairs Section
Shunichi SatoExternal Affairs Section
Mototaka IdoExternal Affairs Section
Yukihisa YamaguchiExternal Affairs Section
Tsutomu MasudaGlobal Marketing Strategy & Planning Department
Akihiro KobayashiJapan & Asia Marketing Strategy Section
Hironori SasakiBrand Strategy Team
Kouhei KubotaOnline Strategy Team
Norio TanakaOnline Strategy Team
Hitoshi OoseOnline Strategy Team
Tsukasa FujitaOnline Strategy Team
Koichi NishiguchiConsumer Games Sales Department
Hideki OhnukiSales Planning Section
Nobuhiko KobayashiSales Promotion Team
Kenta YamadaSales Promotion Team
Kaori UchidaSales Promotion Team
Mituaki SugibayashiE-Commerce Team
Kana UrasawaE-Commerce Team
Tetsuya TabuchiPromotion Planning Section
Isao KimuraBrand Promotion Team
Manabu OkamotoBrand Promotion Team
Jun MasumotoBrand Promotion Team
Sai OgataBrand Promotion Team
Hironori OjimaInteractive PR Team
Teruyuki YoneyamaInteractive PR Team
Kenji KatoCharacter Contents Business Development Section
Masahide AkitakeMedia Licence Team
Noriomi ItoMedia Licence Team
Naoto MinamideLicense Team
Aki KiuchiLicense Team
Shuji KawasakiMerchandise Management Team
Kenichi TanakaMerchandise Management Team
Tetsuyao OhnoAsia Business Section
Taku AraiAsia Business Development Team
Koichiro ShimuraAsia Business Development Team
Jihae ChoiAsia Business Development Team
Mareo YamadaLicense Development Team

Capcom USA

Kiichiro UrataChiec Executive Officer
David ZemkeSenior Director, Marketing
Mike LunnBrand Manager, Marketing
Tim TuriBrand Manager, Marketing
Vincent KwongAdministrative Assistant, Marketing
Alicia KimSenior Director, Communications
Angella AustinSenior PR Manager
Stephanie PalermoPR Manager
Kellen HaneySocial Media Specialist
Patrick KulikowskiCustomer Support Representative
Kaori TsukudaDirector, Divisional Communcations
Ted TsungProject Manager
Debbie MolaVice President, Sales
Dean TaraboiNational Sales Director
Kathy KackleyArea Sales Manager
Karl KablerArea Sales Manager
William Yagi-BaconSenior Vice President, Digital Platforms
Mai KawaguchiDirector, Digital Platforms
Danh HuynhDigital Account Manager
Yohko KawakamiBusiness Development Specialist
Ayuko SuzukiBusiness Strategy Analyst
John DiamononDirector, Licensing & eSports
Noriko MatsungaAssociate Director, Licensing
Susan SuarezLicensing Opations Manager
Bao LeAssociate Licensing Manager
Sakae OsumiBusiness Development Manager
Yuya GodaAssociate Manager, Strategic Planning
Laila BosmaDirector, Marketing Operations, Events & Creative Services
Joshua CollardEvents Manager
Jon AirhartDirector, Product Operations & Submissions
Matt LandiAssociate Project Manager
David MarquesAssociate Project Manager
Michael DesenganioDevelopment Support Technician
Louie ReyesVice President, Operations
Edmund WongSenior Operations Manager
Sachiyo LlamasOperations Support Specialist
Hiro TachibanaVice President, General Counsel, Legal
Dara AshrafiCorporate Counsel, Legal
Jean ToledoBrazil Territory Director, Sales & Marketing
Fabio SantanaBrazil PR Manager
Dennys MichelassiBrazil Community Manager

Capcom Europe

Kunio NeoCEO
Stuart TurnerCOO
Andy DavisCommercial Director
Antoine MolantMarketing Director
Shigemi Tanaka-LeeDirector, Business Services
Stefano BaroloBrand manager
Kristina MarkezCommunity Manager
Laura SkellyPR Manager
Yuma NakanishiLegal Manager
Patrick ShieldsBusiness Coordination Manager
David HaddonProduction Service Manager
Amy OliverProduction Services Coordinator
Simon HaleyResearch & Planning Manager
Tiffanie ZhengResearch & Planning Assistant
Carlene HonissMarketing Services Manager
Kim McCauleySpecial Project Manager
Matt GloverDigital & Mobile Sales Manager
Anthony DarlingDigital Sales Account Manager
James MacPearsonAccount Manager
Capcom Entertainment France, SAS
Cynthia LehnhardSales Manager - France
Emmanuel MeleroMarketing Manager - France
Cyril BerrebiCommunication Manager - France
Capcom Entertainment Germany, GmBH
Kai StüweCommercial Director - Germany
Matthias MirlachMarketing Manager - Germany
Claas WolterPR Manager - Germany
Claudia AweProducts & Events Manager - Germany
Stefanie PirsichCommunity Manager - Germany
Christian PatriniSales Manager - Germany
Giulia BongiovanniSales & Marketing Coordinator - Germany

Capcom Asia

Alex Ng Ka WaiSales & Marketing Director
Franky Lo Siu FaBusiness Development Manager
Carrie Lam Ying YingMarketing Manager
Sonia Chan Lok YiuMarketing Coordinator
Kyra Yeung Ting KwanMarketing Executive
Capcom Entertainment Korea
Kim Jin WookManagement Department

Capcom

Yoshiyuki HigashinoSpecial Thanks
Marika SuzukiSpecial Thanks
Mitsuhiko TakanoSpecial Thanks
Mark ReichweinSpecial Thanks
Derron RossSpecial Thanks
Anthony NanakornpanomSpecial Thanks
Jonathan BerrySpecial Thanks
Justin PittmanSpecial Thanks
Anthony RomeroSpecial Thanks
Kei YamazakiSpecial Thanks
Hiroaki TakeSpecial Thanks
Invader StudiosSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Hideki KamiyaSpecial Thanks
Akio KamijiDedicated to
Yoshiaki HirabayashiProducer
Tsuyoshi KandaProducer
Jun Takeuchi (I)Executive Producer

English

Leon S. KennedyNo image
Claire RedfieldNo image
Ada WongNo image
Sherry BirkinNo image
Marvin BrannaghNo image
Brian IronsNo image
Annette BirkinNo image
William BirkinNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image

Japanese

Leon S. KennedyNo image
Claire RedfieldNo image
Ada WongNo image
Sherry BirkinNo image
Marvin BrannaghNo image
Brian IronsNo image
Annette BirkinNo image
William BirkinNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image

French

Leon S. KennedyNo image
Claire RedfieldNo image
Ada WongNo image
Sherry BirkinNo image
Marvin BrannaghNo image
Brian IronsNo image
Annette BirkinNo image
William BirkinNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image

Italian

Leon S. KennedyNo image
Claire RedfieldNo image
Ada WongNo image
Sherry BirkinNo image
Marvin BrannaghNo image
Brian IronsNo image
Annette BirkinNo image
William BirkinNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image

German

Leon S. KennedyNo image
Claire RedfieldNo image
Ada WongNo image
Sherry BirkinNo image
Marvin BrannaghNo image
Brian IronsNo image
Annette BirkinNo image
William BirkinNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image

Spanish

Leon S. KennedyNo image
Claire RedfieldNo image
Ada WongNo image
Sherry BirkinNo image
Marvin BrannaghNo image
Brian IronsNo image
Annette BirkinNo image
William BirkinNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image

Resident Evil 2

87 /100


Released: 2019

The genre-defining masterpiece Resident Evil 2 returns, completely rebuilt from the ground up for a deeper narrative experience. Using Capcom’s proprietary RE Engine, Resident Evil 2 offers a fresh take on the classic...