Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-09-01)

RESOGUN (Credits)

Housemarque

Harri TikkanenCreative Director
Harry KruegerLead Programmer
Tomi Jylhä-OllilaProgramming
Tero TarkiainenProgramming
Jere "XMunkki" SanisaloProgramming
Juha RiihimäkiProgramming
Pauli LehrinenProgramming
Kimmo LahtinenProgramming
Kimmo Ala-OjalaSenior Technical Artist
Mikko EerolaConcept Artist
Sebastian SchaumanSenior Artist
Juhana YlitolonenAdditional Art
Tommi TissariAdditional Art
Henri MustonenLead Level Designer
Riitta "iitu" KauppilaSenior Level Designer
Henri MarkusQA & Game Balancing
Atomhawk DesignUI Design & Graphics (Support Company)
Simo KettunenUI Design & Graphics
Harry KruegerAdditional Design
Henri MustonenAdditional Design
Henri MarkusAdditional Design
Mikko EerolaAdditional Design
Riitta "iitu" KauppilaAdditional Design
Tomi KiveläEngine Programming
Johannes PystynenEngine Programming
Vesa KarvonenTools Programming
Markku VelinenTools Programming
Antti JaakkolaTools Programming
Ilari KuittinenCEO
Sami "Haxu" HakalaResourcing
Paulus "Paablo" MallatFinancial Manager
Petteri AitalaaksoHousemarque Team
Kimmo Ala-OjalaHousemarque Team
Sebastian BarquinHousemarque Team
Jhoser BuitragoHousemarque Team
Tommaso De BenettiHousemarque Team
Beni CohenHousemarque Team
Carlos De la GuardiaHousemarque Team
Mikko EerolaHousemarque Team
Jarno ElonenHousemarque Team
Sami HakalaHousemarque Team
Seppo HalonenHousemarque Team
Mikael HaveriHousemarque Team
Joona HeinikoskiHousemarque Team
Antti JaakkolaHousemarque Team
Sharman JagadeesanHousemarque Team
Tomy Jylhä-OllilaHousemarque Team
Suvi JärvinenHousemarque Team
Antti KallioinenHousemarque Team
Vesa KarvonenHousemarque Team
Riitta KauppilaHousemarque Team
Antti KerminenHousemarque Team
Simo KettunenHousemarque Team
Tomi KiveläHousemarque Team
Noora KlaavuHousemarque Team
Sami KoistinenHousemarque Team
Tomi KokkiHousemarque Team
Harry KruegerHousemarque Team
Ilari KuittinenHousemarque Team
Pekka KujansuuHousemarque Team
Kimmo LahtinenHousemarque Team
Pauli LehtinenHousemarque Team
Paulus MallatHousemarque Team
Henri MarkusHousemarque Team
Markus MontolaHousemarque Team
Niko MäkeläHousemarque Team
David NavarroHousemarque Team
Jukka NikkonenHousemarque Team
Johannes PystynenHousemarque Team
Aki RaulaHousemarque Team
Juha RiihimäkiHousemarque Team
Miha RinneHousemarque Team
Ani RoschierHousemarque Team
Jere SanisaloHousemarque Team
Sebastian SchaumanHousemarque Team
Andrej SumenkovHousemarque Team
Tero TarkiainenHousemarque Team
Tommi TissariHousemarque Team
Anu TurunenHousemarque Team
Tomi TurunenHousemarque Team
Markku VelinenHousemarque Team
Arto VikstenHousemarque Team
Juhana YlitolonenHousemarque Team
PetskuSpecial Thanks
Outi TjurinSpecial Thanks
Jouni MannonenSpecial Thanks
Mustonen family
Pnevmatikatou family
Schauman family
Jenni LehtonenSpecial Thanks
Samuli SimiläSpecial Thanks
Sini SavolainenSpecial Thanks
Jarno HonkalaSpecial Thanks
Maija SanisaloSpecial Thanks
Tuomas TeinonenSpecial Thanks
Päivi RauhamaaSpecial Thanks
Housemarque would like to Thank the Following People for Testing the Game
Alex LivingstoneTester
Anssi InkinenTester
Antti SummalaTester
Ari AlasalmiTester
Ari NosoTester
Arto VesterbackaTester
Aurora TulilauluTester
Charlotta TiuriTester
David ConsuegraTester
Helena SorvaTester
Henri PohjalainenTester
Henri SipiläTester
Hermanni MiettingenTester
Ikaros AinasojaTester
Ilari UttiTester
Jasper MattssonTester
Jere IssakainenTester
Jere TurunenTester
Jouni UtriainenTester
Jyri KuokkaTester
Kalle KarinenTester
Katarina PiiraTester
Kristian TjurinTester
Lauri AiraskorpiTester
Leo NukkarinenTester
Matti-Pekka RitvolaTester
Mika RantanenTester
Petri LeskinenTester
Petteri KamppuriTester
Ruben LagusTester
Santtu PajukantaTester
Tarmo IssakainenTester
Teemu KamppainenTester
Timo HanhinenTester
Tommi OksanenTester
Tommi TuuraTester
Toni MaaranenTester
Toni RuottuTester
Tuomas MaikkiTester
Visa ParviainenTester
Henri HäkkinenIn Memoriam
AriTunesMusic & Audio Produced by (Support Company)
Ari PulkkinenResogun Original Soundtrack
Ali PulkkinenSound Design
Alexander DmitrievSound Design

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Ian PicklesProducer
James HawkinsExecutive Producer
Jean-Paul RobertsOnline Producer
John RostronVice President of XDEV Studio Europe
Michael DennySenior Vice President Worldwide Studios Europe
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios
Pete SmithDirector, Product Development
Tim PreeceSenior Development Manager
Sarah WellockLead Community Manager
Angela KastonExternal Development Co-ordinator
Maria LedsonExternal Development Co-ordinator
Simon RutterExecutive Vice President
Toby MorrishDirector of Software Marketing
Chris WeatherheadMarketing Manager
Richard YapEuropean Product Manager
Josh LingerMarketing Assistant
Nick CaplinHead of Communications
Gemma WillocksEuropean PR Manager
Hogarth AndallDirector of Intellectual Property & Technology
Mohummad MiaLegal and Business Affairs Associate
Alessandro CimaschiTrade Mark & Anti-Pirac Associate
Martin EcheniqueNetwork Team Lead
Martin ShetsonServer Team Lead
Robert WalkerNew Release Manager
Kelly-Marie RidgersNew Release Assistant
Joe HibsCopyrighter
Geoff RensDirector of Format QA
Dave BennettFormat QA Manager
Mark PittamHead of NPFQA
Matt WilsonPlanning and Support Manager
Stewart DuncanBI Manager
Lee HydeData Analyst
Gillian ConnoleMusic Licensing Manager
WWS Creative Services Group
Tim RoeCreatie Services Grouo: Video Manager
Andrew RobinsonSenior Video Designer
Mark ZajacSenior Video Producer
Michael BowyerVideo Designer
Martin WallaceVideo Editor
Jeff CulshawVideo Editor
Sean AshurstProduction Assistant
John BlakeProduction Assistant
Global Technology
Richard LeeVP Global Technology, CTO WWS
Dean AshtonATG Team
Tobias BerghoffATG Team
Chris CartyATG Team
Tim DannATG Team
Vince DiesiATG Team
Mike KennyATG Team
Matteo ScapuzziATG Team
Nicolas SerresATG Team
David SimpsonICE Team
Cort StrattonICE Team
Jason ScanlinICE Team
Mohammad BorujeniICE Team
Shan-Min ChaoICE Team
Cedric LallainICE Team
Tools & Technology Group
Edward LernerDirector
DTE Team
Max ElliottSenior Manager
Andrea BiaggiTeam
Dan VolpeTeam
Jillian MooreTeam
Jesse MorrisTeam
Scott OomTeam
Access SoftekTeam (Support Company)
Hypnos EntertainmentTeam (Support Company)
Moebius SolutionsTeam (Support Company)
Platform Architecture
Alex RosenbergManager
Filipe CabecinhasTeam
Patrick MansfieldTeam
John MeissenTeam
Drew ThalerTeam
John ThompsonTeam
Michael SpencerTeam
Access SoftekTeam (Support Company)
Hypnos EntertainmentTeam (Support Company)
Game Technology
Max ElliottSenior Manager
Alan BeckusTeam
John BowidowiczTeam
Jacob LangfordTeam
Ron LittleTeam
Matthew MahonyTeam
Patrick O'LearyTeam
Rob PoveyTeam
Jianhua ShenTeam
Paul SkibitzkeTeam
Julianne HarringtonTeam
PlayStation UK
Hollie BennettDigital and Community Manager
Team PlayStation
Matt BeckettSenior Brand Ambassador
Paul TarelliSenior Brand Ambassador
Leigh BakerBrand Ambassador
Jay PerrettBrand Ambassador
Matt FletcherBrand Ambassador
James HancockBrand Ambassador
Stuart HilpertBrand Ambassador
Aiden McCumiskyBrand Ambassador
Paul MossmanBrand Ambassador
Jonathon HoldstockBrand Ambassador
Matt HadleyBrand Ambassador
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Dave ParkinsonDirector - First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Katie RobinsonDepartment Assistant
Planning and Release
Justin BaileyPlanning and Release Manager
Steven PajakSenior Planning and Release Coordinator
Andy GoddenPlanning and Release Coordinator
Michelle TilleyPlanning and Release Coordinator
Joe JohnsonAssociate Planning and Release Coordinator
Test Operations
Nadine MartinSenior Manager
Gaz TynanTest Manager
Chris SeversFunctional Test Lead
Matthew PhillipsFunctional Test Lead
Lee ChampionTRC Test Lead
Carl RobinsonFunctional Tester
Neil WattsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Ian PhillipsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Paul LangleyFunctional Tester (Contract)
David FitzsimmonsFunctional Tester (Contract)
Stephanie BrookesFunctional Tester (Contract)
Paul HendersonFunctional Tester (Contract)
Robert GarnerFunctional Tester (Contract)
Daniel BrienFunctional Tester (Contract)
Liam RuaneFunctional Tester (Contract)
Steven GoldingFunctional Tester (Contract)
Rikki SmithFunctional Tester (Contract)
Matt CarrTRC Tester
Kirk MackeyTRC Tester
Philip WrightTRC Tester
Stephen WignallTRC Tester
Alberto PérezLocalisation Test Manager
Daniel GilesLocalisation Test Manager
Andrejs IvanovsLocalisation Test Lead
Christine B-MarinLocalisation Test Lead
Claudia SantiagoLocalisation Test Lead
David SchumacherLocalisation Test Lead
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Test Lead
Krzysztof WidawskiLocalisation Test Lead
Paul WrightLocalisation Test Lead
Pedro SousaLocalisation Test Lead
Rafael de VicenteLocalisation Test Lead
Chad CollinsonLocalisation Test Lead
Amanda TydesjöLocalisation Tester
Anita GlodLocalisation Tester
Claudia GibbardoLocalisation Tester
Dashima Zhigzhitova NeiraLocalisation Tester
Fábio José Duarte FranciscoLocalisation Tester
Filipe Alexandre Alves FortesLocalisation Tester
Georg JeschkeLocalisation Tester
Greg TarkaLocalisation Tester
Irene González NavaresLocalisation Tester
Jan EnevoldsenLocalisation Tester
Jan Roger HendenLocalisation Tester
Joanna SkorupaLocalisation Tester
Jörn ZinsmeisterLocalisation Tester
Lise MortierLocalisation Tester
Manuel TenaLocalisation Tester
María Ruiz CanalesLocalisation Tester
Marina Migueláñez RodríguezLocalisation Tester
Matteo TurrinoLocalisation Tester
Nerea Tejedo JimenézLocalisation Tester
Rossella RondaninaLocalisation Tester
Sandra TschackertLocalisation Tester
Sandrine CaoLocalisation Tester
Saskia RuisLocalisation Tester
Susanne PlathLocalisation Tester
Szymon FiguraLocalisation Tester
Tatyana YeichaninovaLocalisation Tester
Vincent QuézédéLocalisation Tester
Michael DaviesPrincipal Test Engineer
Nathan BargussSenior Test Engineer
Michael KennedySenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Robert AndersonTest Engineer
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Tom Nicholson-IharaContract Staff Coordinator
Support Services
Anthony GillSupport Manager
Neil MoranSupport Manager
Phil MacDonaldSupport Translator
Anri IwasakiSupport Translator
Christian HopleyPrincipal Support Operative
Michael BishopSenior Support Operatives
Matthew AdderleySenior Support Operatives
Simon EdwardsSenior Support Operatives
Matthew PhillipsSupport Operatives
Steven WeirSupport Operatives
Yolanda AkilSupplier Management Auditor
Natalia CraddockSenior Supplier Coordinator
Claire BromleySupplier Coordinator
Product Development IT Europe
Jon MechanDirector - PDIT Europe
Vidya SunderamoorthyHead of Operations Nortwest
Darren RawlingsHead of Operations Southeast
Simon DickinsonHead of Technical Services
Paul DavisHead of Shared Services
Nick RyderProcurement Manager
Barry John EdwardsEngineering Manager
Andrew CopelandEngineering Specialist
Andrew TaylorEngineering Specialist
Dan ShanksEngineering Specialist
Kris BuglearEngineering Specialist
Mark HallEngineering Specialist
Stuart CorkhillEngineering Specialist
Vinny PereiraEngineering Specialist
Dean MillerStorage Architect
Mark HorabinNetwork Architect
Adam WalkerPMO Manager
Amber ShaidaProject Manager
Naveed BadelProject Manager
David CraigBusiness Analyst
Jason CornockInformation Security Manager
Kelly SparkesLead Web Developer
Chao ZhangJunior Web Developer
Rob BingSevice Manager
Operations: Liverpool
Michael JamesLead Desktop Support Analyst
Phil CassidyDesktop Support Analyst
Ryan GambleDesktop Support Analyst
Javier GigantoLead Infrastructure Analyst
Kevin GeorgesonInfrastructure Analyst
Localisation Services
Vanessa WoodHead of Localisatio Services
Nadege JosaSenior Project Manager
Gunner HojemSenior Project Manager
Sandra RaueProject Manager
Jenni ReesProject Manager
Mark TimminsProject Manager
Beatriz GonzalezAssistant Project Manager
Kristie WangAssistant Project Manager
Chad CollinsonAssistant Project Manager
Patsy DoranLocalisation Services Assistant
User Research Team - Creative Development Group
Brynn WilliamsUser Research Team Manager
David TisserandSenior Principal User Researcher
Steve BromleyLead User Researcher
Julien LeforestierLead User Researcher
Gigi DemmingAssistant User Researcher
Miranda WebsterAssistant Project Coordinator
Special Thanks
John McLaughlinSpecial Thanks
Ray KhalastchiSpecial Thanks
Neil McPhillipsSpecial Thanks
Jon KaySpecial Thanks
Bradley CrooksSpecial Thanks
John O'BrienSpecial Thanks
Mitsuo HirakawaSpecial Thanks
Lee ClareSpecial Thanks
Scott JohnsonSpecial Thanks
Tom O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Simon LiveseySpecial Thanks
Lee TraversSpecial Thanks
Jason StewartSpecial Thanks
Chris JonesSpecial Thanks
Mark O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Garreg HansenSpecial Thanks
Robert KarpSpecial Thanks
Rogan OgdenSpecial Thanks
SCEE Family & Friends
Oliver BadleySCEE Family & Friends
Ella BadleySCEE Family & Friends
Laura O'ConnorSCEE Family & Friends
Lee Clare JnrSCEE Family & Friends
Reece ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Olivia ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Ella DennySCEE Family & Friends
Alex DennySCEE Family & Friends
Robyn DonnellySCEE Family & Friends
Louis JohnsonSCEE Family & Friends
Charlotte JohnsonSCEE Family & Friends
Drew Williams RostronSCEE Family & Friends
Kaliya RostronSCEE Family & Friends
Rudi KhalastchiSCEE Family & Friends
Sam SmithSCEE Family & Friends
Tom SmithSCEE Family & Friends
Shaun StewartSCEE Family & Friends
Dean StewartSCEE Family & Friends
Daniel LedsonSCEE Family & Friends
Milly LedsonSCEE Family & Friends
Ella RobertsSCEE Family & Friends
Edward RobertsSCEE Family & Friends
Jack JonesSCEE Family & Friends
Max JonesSCEE Family & Friends
Logan CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Calder CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Elliot CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Ella PreeceSCEE Family & Friends
Kate PreeceSCEE Family & Friends
Eleanor KaySCEE Family & Friends
Mia HirakawaSCEE Family & Friends
Kouki HirakawaSCEE Family & Friends

English

RESOGUN

88 /100


Released: 2013

RESOGUN is a new exclusive PlayStation®4 shoot ‘em up from the same team that brought you Super Stardust HD, Super Stardust Delta and Dead Nation.

Unleash an explosive array of devastating weapons to obliterate...