Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-05-24)

Shenmue (Credits)

Sega AM2

Yu SuzukiProducer, Director & Story
Masahiro YoshimotoScreenplay
Keiji OkayasuGame Director
Takao YotsujiScenario Director
Eigo KasaharaPlanning Director
Keiji OkayasuProgram Director
Masanori OheDesign Director
Takenobu MitsuyoshiSound Director
Hiroaki JinnoMotion Capture Unit Director
Susumu TashiroVoice Recording Director
Hiroshi AsoProduction Manager
Tatsutoshi NaritaSound Production Manager
Yu YamamotoScenario Supervisor
Hiroaki TakeuchiGame Adviser
Takayuki HanedaBattle System Supervisor
Manabu TakimotoInterior Coordinator
Kazunari UchidaLocation Manager & Adviser
Kunio SasayamaAction Item Supervisor
Master GorenshiiHkkyoku-ken Motions Supervisor
Scenario
Katsuo NaruseScenario Plotter
Junichi YagiScenario Plotter
Tow UbukataScenario Plotter
Akira OkeyaScenario Plotter
Junichi YoshidaScenario Management
Yoshujirou MuramatuScenario Management
Kouichi MizuideScenario Management
Atsushi KomineScenario Management
Makoto GoyaWriter
Masatoshi KurakataWriter
Yasushi OtakeWriter
Kiyono YoshiokaWriter
Yasuo YamabeWriter
Kiyomi MizushimaWriter
Hideyo IkedaWriter
Katsuyuki SuganoFree Scenario Checker
Yoshiaki WakinoFree Scenario Checker
Takeshi KagawaCharacter Data Management
Shigeyoshi KumagaiCharacter Data Management
Tsuyoshi MurakamiChief Editor
Masanobu FukasawaEditor
Kenji TakeiEditor
Daisuke TazakiEditor
Tsutomu UchiyamaEditor
Takahiro IwamiEditor
Fumito SuzukiEditor
Taku HagiwaraMain Script Writer
Masayuki HiramatuMain Script Writer
Eiichirou TanoScript Writer
Yuuki ToneScript Writer
Ryo OnoScript Writer
Tatsuya OhmachiScript Writer
Koichiro KurosawaScript Writer
Kazuaki IchinoheScript Writer
Kouki AnboScript Writer
Masayoshi TakatoriScript Writer
Kenji IshikawaScript Writer
Toshirou SasakiMain Dialogue Editor
Masayuki IshikawaMain Dialogue Editor
Izumi SaitoDialogue Editor
Yasuyo KudoDialogue Editor
Yasushi FunakoshiDialogue Editor
Kaori UegakiDialogue Editor
Miyuki YamaguchiDialogue Editor
Masaru OowadaDialogue Editor
Planning
Hideo ChoumabayashiChief System Planner
Akihito OhtaSystem Planner
Hideaki TakunoSystem Planner
Ken OdanagaSystem Planner
Misako HamadaChief Event Planner / Manager
Yoshihiro OkabayashiEvent Planner
Takeshi GotouEvent Planner
Shin IshikawaEvent Planner
Akitaka ItoEvent Planner
Isao MurayamaEvent Planner
Masayuki KinoshitaEvent Planner
Yousuke KomadaEvent Planner
Shirou JibikiEvent Planner
Shin TanakaEvent Planner
Hiroaki SuzukiEvent Planner
Toshihiko GondoEvent Planner
Takayuki HanedaBattle System Supervisor
Kouji KudouBattle System Planner
Hiroshi AndoBattle System Planner
Toshiaki MotozawaBattle System Planner
Makoto OsakiPeridical Motion Data Unit Supervisor
Dai MizuguchiData Management
Tomotaka ShironoData Management
Atsushi OgataData Production
Yoh NakanoData Production
Tomoya KoudaData Production
Tomoyuki HirabayashiData Production
Kentaro ArakawaData Production
Yohsuke KawanoData Production
Hitoshi KagawaData Production
Kataru UchimuraChief Map & Property Layout Planner
Koumei AkazawaMap Planner
Chie IshigakiMap Planner
Kouichi KonitaProperties Planner
Katsunori YamajiMotion Camera Lead Director
Kazuhiro FushimiMotion Camera Director
Tomokuni NishimineMotion Camera Director
Masataka SaitoMotion Camera Director
Naonori WatanabeAsst. AVID Editor
Akihito KadotaAsst. AVID Editor
Shinichi YoshinoChief Game Coordinator
Shigeki TerajimaAsst. Game Coordinator
Kunio SasayamaMinutes
Mikio MineyoshiMinutes
Toshiyuki AkuneMinutes
Takashi HiraiPlanning Section Assistant
Takayuki KannoPlanning Section Assistant
Kenichi OguchiPlanning Section Assistant
Kazuaki KuniiPlanning Section Assistant
Software
Takeshi HiraiMain System Programmer
Shigenobu IgaMain System Programmer
Makoto WadaAsst. Main System Programmer
Kazunori MasudaAsst. Main System Programmer
Sumito AsoAsst. Main System Programmer
Nobuyuki SuganoSystem Programmer
Takayuki IidaSystem Programmer
Masashi HayashidaSystem Programmer
Hajime IkebeSystem Programmer
Sator SugisakiSystem Programmer
Toshihiko GouyaSystem Programmer
Hiroshisa KitamuraSystem Programmer
Satoshi InoueSystem Programmer
Takeshi UbukataSystem Programmer
Takashi SuwaSystem Programmer
Satoru TakeshimaSystem Programmer
Yoshiyuki KitaSystem Programmer
Takao YajimaSystem Programmer
Shoji MimuraSystem Programmer
Yoshio KakeiSystem Programmer
Tomonori NagataniSystem Programmer
Muneyuki HiroseSystem Programmer
Toshio AraiSystem Programmer
Yoshinori KoiwaSystem Programmer
Shingo TsudaSystem Programmer
Takayuki MaeharaSystem Programmer
Hiroomi HatanoSystem Programmer
Mayumi ItoSystem Programmer
Yuzo IwaiMain Event Programmer
Koji HanaokaMain Event Programmer
Takeshi HisajimaMain Event Programmer
Takeshi MachidaMain Event Programmer
Matsuhide MizoguchiEvent Programmer
Masakazu NishiiEvent Programmer
Takatoshi TatsumiEvent Programmer
Hideaki MiyagushiEvent Programmer
Shinichi KawamotoEvent Programmer
Toshiya SatohEvent Programmer
Kaichi OdaEvent Programmer
Hidetomo HaraEvent Programmer
Masahiro ItouEvent Programmer
Tomohiro TsuchiyaEvent Programmer
Toshiyuki KurookaEvent Programmer
Hiroto MatuuraEvent Programmer
Katsuhiro SanjyoEvent Programmer
Takeshi YamaguchiEvent Programmer
Yoshikazu NagasawaEvent Programmer
Hiroshiko YonedaEvent Programmer
Kennosuke KogaEvent Programmer
Masanori NakamuraEvent Programmer
Sin KuroiwaEvent Programmer
Shingo MiyawakiEvent Programmer
Tetsuya TakenakaEvent Programmer
Yasushi EbizukaEvent Programmer
Muneyuki HattoriEvent Programmer
Noritsugu NittaEvent Programmer
Shinichirou MukaigashiraEvent Programmer
Masatoshi HashimotoEvent Programmer
Takeyuki OguraChief 3D Libary & Effect Programmer
Keiichi Yamamoto3D Library & Effect Programmer
Junichi Komori3D Library & Effect Programmer
Takehiro Shimizu3D Library & Effect Programmer
Hiroyuki Fukuchi3D Library & Effect Programmer
Kenji Ohtomo3D Library & Effect Programmer
Manabu MatsumotoChief View Mode Programmer
Yoichu UgajinView Mode Programmer
Nobuyuki HakiriView Mode Programmer
Ryo IkawaView Mode Programmer
Yoshinari YamadaView Mode Programmer
Arata HanashimaView Mode Programmer
Hiroaki ShojiChief Battle System Programmer
Norihiro SekineBattle System Programmer
Kenji KawabataBattle System Programmer
Tasutaka IgarashiBattle System Programmer
Daisuke HiraiProgram Data Management
Katsuyuki SatoProgram Data Management
Yoshito KyosoProgram Data Management
Yusuke MatsuyamaProgram Data Management
Tooru KatouProgram Data Management
Junichi SakuraiProgram Data Management
Seikou HokamaProgram Data Management
Naoko KikuchiSoftware Section Assistant
Graphics Design
Kenji Miyawaki2D Graphic Design Supervisor
Kenji Miyawaki2D Character Designer
Masaya SaidaAsst. 2D Character Designer
Hiroshi Kandou2D Graphics Designer
Erika Aihara2D Graphics Designer
Tetsunari Iwasaki3D Main Character Designer
Hideki Kawabata3D Main Character Designer
Takashi Doi3D Character Designer
Takashi Ito (I)3D Character Designer
Nobuyuki Suzuki3D Character Designer
Chisa Yamada3D Character Designer
Yumiko Sonoyama3D Character Designer
Kumiko Tamaki3D Character Designer
Hiroki Koike3D Character Designer
Mio Saitou3D Character Designer
Takeshi Yamaguchi3D Character Designer
Chizuka Tamehira3D Character Designer
Eiko Takahashi3D Character Designer
Atsushi Miyazono3D Character Designer
Yumiko Dobashi3D Character Designer
Ringo Manabe3D Character Designer
Kentarow Nishimura3D Character Designer
Keita Yoshino3D Character Designer
Daisuke Satou3D Character Designer
Takehiko MikamiMain 3D Background Designer
Nobuyuki MatsudaMain 3D Background Designer
Takumi MatsuiMain 3D Background Designer
Masato NishimuraAsst. Main 3D Background Designer
Hiroshi SengokuAsst. Main 3D Background Designer
Masahiko YagiAsst. Main 3D Background Designer
Yasushi KamedaAsst. Main 3D Background Designer
Hiromitsu SasakiAsst. Main 3D Background Designer
Shinya Inoue3D Background Designer
Mitsugu Tsuchida3D Background Designer
Nobuaki Mitake3D Background Designer
Hiroshi Yamada3D Background Designer
Takehiro Izumo3D Background Designer
Shigeo Kusaba3D Background Designer
Hiroyasu Tamura3D Background Designer
Teruya Suzuki3D Background Designer
Mami Abe3D Background Designer
Makoto Onuma3D Background Designer
Rie Wada3D Background Designer
Yoshinari Ito3D Background Designer
Tatsuya Wakabayashi3D Background Designer
Haruhiko Miwa3D Background Designer
Chigusa Hosoda3D Background Designer
AKiko Saito3D Background Designer
Tsukasa Shiroma3D Background Designer
Ayako Kujirai3D Background Designer
Takashi Saito3D Background Designer
Masaaki Hirano3D Background Designer
Tadatoshi Hara3D Background Designer
Hiroki Hamashima3D Background Designer
So Nakamura3D Background Designer
Takeo IwataMain Motion Designer
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (I)Main Motion Designer
Mieko AjimaMotion Designer
Masaya KusunoseMotion Designer
Kiyoshi IshimaruMotion Designer
Yoshiyuki TanakaMotion Designer
Takahito MineiMotion Designer
Toshiaki YamadaMotion Designer
Naoki ItoMotion Designer
Shigemi OhmoriMotion Designer
Hideaki FukaiMotion Designer
Fumiyo TanakaMotion Designer
Yasuhiro SumimotoMotion Designer
Kousuke WakamatsuMotion Designer
Daisuke TachibanaMotion Designer
Masatoshi MurakamiMotion Designer
Taro TakemotoMotion Designer
Mari WatananbeMotion Designer
Kouichi OkadaMotion Designer
Satoko SatoMotion Designer
Hiroshi KawasakiChief Battle Motion Designer
Yasuyuki FujiiBattle Motion Desinger
Takehisa YoshimuraBattle Motion Desinger
Kenji AsariBattle Motion Desinger
Hideyuki OhiMotion Camera & Animations Supervisor
Hiroshi NoguchiMotion Camera & Animations Coordinator
Katsuo SaitohMotion Camera & Animations Coordinator
Kazuyoshi AsamiMotion Camera & Animation Designer
Shungo SekiMotion Camera & Animation Designer
Hiroya EguchiMotion Camera & Animation Designer
Yuichi UchidaMotion Camera & Animation Designer
Makiko IshikawaMotion Camera & Animation Designer
Takeya SekiguchiMotion Camera & Animation Designer
Kouji TsuchidaMotion Camera & Animation Designer
Tomotaka ShiroichiDesign Section Assistant
Tohru MurayamaDesign Section Assistant
Nozomi WatanabeDesign Section Assistant
Motion Capture Unit
Sho TagayaMotion Capture Action Director
Kazuhiro TsuboyAssistant Motion Capture Director
Rei KatoAssistant Motion Capture Director
Genichirou SuzukiAssistant Motion Capture Director
Hitoshi TawadaAssistant Motion Capture Director
Chidori HiranoAssistant Motion Capture Director
Takuya TsukamotoAssistant Motion Capture Director
Lumi UmeharaAssistant Motion Capture Director
Yufu ShiomiAssistant Motion Capture Director
Kunihiko MatsunagaAssistant Motion Capture Director
Hans Van VeenendaalResearch and Development
Yaeko OkadayaSystem Operator / Manager
Akihiko NagaoUnit Assistant
Tomoko MorikawaUnit Assistant
Takeyuki IzumiUnit Assistant
Satoru YanagiUnit Assistant
Tomoko IeiriHiroaki Jinno' Secretary
Kenichi KuramochiCasting Director
Toshie TabataCasting Director
Hiroshi FujiokaIwao Hazuki - Motion Capture
Masaya MatsukazeRyo Hazuki - Motion Capture
Haduki IshigakiShenhua Rei - Motion Capture
Seiji MatanoMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Yoshie Yamamoto (I)Motion Capture Actor / Actress
Shinmei TsujiMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Jinta TsuboiMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Ei KawakamiMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Indy TakahashiMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Aya KosakaMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Taiki ItouMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Nobuyuki HikichiMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Yuuki FujikuraMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Miduki TsuruokaMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Ken MaedaMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Takafumi OhwaMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Yuki ShiinaMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Junj OshimaMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Tetsuhiro IkedaMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Yuki ImahiraMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Yousuke SakakiMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Mayumi SatoMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Takeshi TakimotoMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Takakazu TsukamotoMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Chiyo TsukamotoMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Takashige TsudaMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Ryouhei NakamuraMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Takashi HashimotoMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Tomonari MizunoMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Yubie MitsuseMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Wataru MurakamiMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Yumiko WatanabeMotion Capture Actor / Actress
Yuuichi AidaStunt Actor
Masanori TomitaStunt Actor
Hiromi ShinjyoStunt Actor
Kazuyuki NakamotoStunt Actor
Kouji HattaStunt Actor
Ryosuke ShibaStunt Actor
Tetsuya HattoriHakkyoku-ken Actor
Sound & Music
Yasuhiro TakagiAssistant Sound Director
Takenobu MitsuyoshiMusic Composer
Yuzo KoshiroMusic Composer
Ryuji IuchiMusic Composer
Takeshi YanagawaMusic Composer
Satoshi MiyashitaMusic Composer
Osamu MurataMusic Composer
Taro HaraBGM Conversion Supervisor
Hiroyuki HamadaBGM Conversion
Hideaki MiyamotoBGM Conversion
Ryuji IuchiBGM Conversion
Jia Peng-FangErhu Performer
Yuiran OyamaErhu Performer
Zhang YongErhu Performer
Seiichi HamadaSound Effect Supervisor
Shizuo KurahashiSound Effect Editor
Yasushi MatsukiSound Effect Editor
Shinji OytsukaSound Effect Editor
Masataka NittaSound Effect Editor
Hayato MatsuoOrchestra Arranger
Toshiyuki WatanabeOrchestra Arranger
Hiroki HorioOrchestra Album Production
Hideyuki Fujii (I)Orchestra Album Production
Hiroshi KumagaiConductor
Kanagawa Philharmony OrchestraMusic Performed by (Support Company)
Takashi NozawaClipper Tool Supervisor
Masao OshimiClipper Tool Programmer
"Song of Shenhua"
IoliPerformer - "Song of Shenhua"
Yumi AsadaWriter - "Song of Shenhua"
Hayato MatsuoArranger - "Song of Shenhua"
"Wish"
Yumiko YamamotoPerformer - "Wish"
Yumi AsadaWriter - "Wish"
Nobuhiko KashiharaArranger - "Wish"
Kaori TakaiDirector - "Wish"
Junji FujitaExecutive Producer - "Wish"
Tatsutoshi NaritaSound Production Manager
Overseas Version Voice & Sound
Tatsutoshi NaritaOverseas Version Voice & Sound Manager
Osamu MurataVoice Recording Chief - Overseas
Akihiko OndaVoice Editor - Overseas
Ryohei KohnoVoice Editor - Overseas
Megumi TakanoVoice Editor - Overseas

Jay Film

Shuichi KakesuExecutive Producer
Koji Kobayashi (I)Producer
Hirotaka TashiroDirector
Sohtarou MaedaProject Manager
Shieko TanakadateScripter
Kei KimuraProduction Coordination
Meg IgeiProduction Coordination
Kei MiuraProduction Coordination
Emi WakamatsuAssistant Manager
Yuriko MameshiroProduction Account

One World

Mayumi SakazakiTranslation Coordinator
Pako HanaokaProject Manager
Akiho TazukuriProject Manager
Sid LloydChief Editor
ImagicVoice Talent Coordination (Support Company)

Sega AM2

Development Support
Toshihiro NagoshiR&D Dept. #4 Supervisor
Tetsuya KakuR&D Dept. #4 Supervisor
Kazuhiro IzakiR&D Dept. #4 Designer
Junichi YamadaR&D Dept. #4 Designer
Hisashi EndoR&D Dept. #4 Programmer
Makoto OsakiR&D Dept. #2 Supervisor
Hiroshi KataokaR&D Dept. #2 Supervisor
Takashi FujimuraR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Masayuki SumiR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Hideki TanakaR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Tetsuya SugimotoR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Takeshi IwasakiR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Hiroshi MasuiR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Masaki KatohR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Dai MatsuzakiR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Masaru MoriguchiR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Junichiro MatsuuraR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Takayuki MuramatsuR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Takuji MasudaR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Shigeru YoshidaR&D Dept. 2 Programmer
Naotake NishimuraR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Makio KidaR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Yoshiyuki IwaiR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Yukitoshi KatsuyamaR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Takashi MatudaR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Tomoaki InoueR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Makoto AndoR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Masakazu TakizawaR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Munekazu MakinoR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Shinichiro ShimanoR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Toshiya InoueR&D Dept. 2 Designer
Tadahiro KawamuraR&D Dept. #2 Technical Resarch Manager
Masafumi FujitaSystem Library Unit
Takayuki OhtaSystem Library Unit
Mamoru TashiroSystem Library Unit
Katsuyuki MatsubaraSystem Library Unit
Kazuya FujishimaSystem Library Unit
Yohsuke TakedaSystem Library Unit
Norimasa YoshizawaSystem Library Unit
Kanji OmatsuSystem Tools Unit
Shigenobu NakamuraSystem Tools Unit
Takeharu TanimuraSystem Tools Unit
Toshinobu SakuraiSystem Tools Unit
Akira KudoSystem Tools Unit
Daigo IwataniSystem Tools Unit
Kazuo IshiiSystem Tools Unit
Toshihiro HatanakaSystem Tools Unit
Hans Van VeenendaalMotion Capture System
Tohru KobayashiNetwork Unit
Keishi SuzukiNetwork Unit
Yoshitaka HigashiyamaNetwork Unit
Yasuyuki KomiyaNetwork Unit
Tetsuo TakahashiNetwork Unit
Haruki KubotaNetwork Unit
Yuji MiyataNetwork Unit
Atsutoshi IgarashiNetwork Unit
Sayaka WatanabeNetwork Unit
Ryousuke IshiharaNetwork Unit
Shenmue Passport
Eigo KasaharaDirector - Passport
Takao YotsujiChief Scenario Writer - Passport
Masayuki SumiChief Programmer - Passport
Kenji MiyawakiChief 2D Graphics Designer - Passport
Junichi YoshidaWriter - Passport
Yoshijirou MuramatuWriter - Passport
Yasushi OtakeWriter - Passport
Makoto GoyaWriter - Passport
Kiyono YoshiokaWriter - Passport
Kiyomi MizushimaWriter - Passport
Hideyo IkedaWriter - Passport
Tetsuya HattoriWriter - Passport
Shigeki TerajimaPlanner - Passport
Yasumichi TakasePlanner - Passport
Akihito OhtaPlanner - Passport
Mitsuaki SuzukiPlanner - Passport
Hideo ChoumabayashiPlanner - Passport
Takashi HiraiPlanner - Passport
Kenichi OguchiPlanner - Passport
Takayuki OhtaProgrammer - Passport
Takeshi OgawaProgrammer - Passport
Hiroyuki TsuzukiProgrammer - Passport
Kazuo IshiiProgrammer - Passport
Tomohiro TsuchiyaProgrammer - Passport
Mamoru TashiroProgrammer - Passport
Katsuyuki MatsubaraProgrammer - Passport
Norimasa YoshizawaProgrammer - Passport
Hiroshi Kandou2D Graphics Designer - Passport
Masaya Saida2D Graphics Designer - Passport
Erika Aihara2D Graphics Designer - Passport
Manabu Sato2D Graphics Designer - Passport
Taku Kihara2D Graphics Designer - Passport
Takehiko Mikami3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Yumiko Sonoyama3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Takumi Matsui3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Takashi Ito3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Masahiko Yagi3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Hiroshi Sengoku3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Yoshinare Ito3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Haruhiko Miwa3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Makoto Onuma3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Chigusa Hosoda3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Hiroyasu Tamura3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Nobuaki Mitake3D Graphics Deisgner - Passport
Takeo IwataMotion Desinger - Passport
Mieko AjimaMotion Desinger - Passport
Hiroshi KawasakiMotion Desinger - Passport
Yasuyuki FujiiMotion Desinger - Passport
Takehisa YoshimuraMotion Desinger - Passport
Kenji AsariMotion Desinger - Passport
Takenobu MitsuyoshiSound & Music - Passport
Hideaki MiyamotoSound & Music - Passport
Tohru KobayashiServer Management - Passport
Tetsuo TakahashiServer Management - Passport
Yasuyuki KomiyaServer Management - Passport
Masaya TakeshigeServer Management - Passport
Makoto WadaSpecial Thanks - Passport
Hideyuki OhiSpecial Thanks - Passport
Katsuo SaitohSpecial Thanks - Passport
Kataru UchimuraSpecial Thanks - Passport
Chie IshigakiSpecial Thanks - Passport
Koumei AkazawaSpecial Thanks - Passport
Keita YoshinoSpecial Thanks - Passport
Chisa YamadaSpecial Thanks - Passport
Katsunori YamajiSpecial Thanks - Passport
Takeshi GotouSpecial Thanks - Passport
Masataka SaitoSpecial Thanks - Passport
Hideki KawabataSpecial Thanks - Passport
Masaya KusunoseSpecial Thanks - Passport
Daisuke TachibanaSpecial Thanks - Passport
Mami AbeSpecial Thanks - Passport
Tatsuya WakabayashiSpecial Thanks - Passport
Tohru MurayamaSpecial Thanks - Passport
Nozomi WatanabeSpecial Thanks - Passport
Overseas Version
Eigo KasaharaDirector - Overseas Version
Isao MurayamaLocaization Chief
Junichi KobayashiLocaization Staff
Shu HiratouLocaization Staff
Makoto WadaMain Programmer - Overseas Version
Monika HudginsTranslation Supervisor
Shinobu ShindoOverseas Coordinator
Qi NingChinese Advisor
Shigeki TerajimaLocalization Chief - Passport
Takayuki OhtaMain Programmer - Passport - Overseas Version
Noriaki YoshizawaProgrammer - Passport - Overseas Version

SEGA of America

Shinobu ToyodaUS Executive in Charge
Jin ShimazakiLocalization Coordinator
Osamu ShibamiyaLocalization Coordinator
Jason KuoProducer / Dialogue Editor
Chris LucichDialogue Editor
Heather KashnerDirector Promotions
Rob AlvarezProduct Manager
Dennis LeeProduct Marketing Specialist
John GoldenDirector Product Marketing
Heather HawkingsPublic Relations
Kathleen JoyceDirector Event Planning
Angela SantosCreative Services
Robert SchonfischCreative Services
Mike RhinehartLead Tester
Naohiko HoshinoProduct Director
Kats SatoExecutive Localization Producer
Dave NultyLocalization Producer
Kuniyo MatsumotAssistant Localization Producer
Jim PrideProduct Marketing Manager
Mathew QuaeckProduct Marketing Manager
Stuart TurnerPublic Relations for UK
Anne RoppePublic Relations for France
Tina SkaowskiPublic Relations for Germany
Esther BarralPublic Relations for Spain
Dave Thompson (I)Text Translatior (France)
Angelika MichitschText Translator (Germany)
Roberto ParragaText Translator (Spain)
Jason CumberbatchTesting Manager
Pete O'BrienLead Tester
Kenji MiyawakiSpecial Thanks
Masaya SaidaSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi KandouSpecial Thanks
Erika AiharaSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi SengokuSpecial Thanks
Shigenobu IgaSpecial Thanks
Toshirou SasakiSpecial Thanks
Izumi SaitoSpecial Thanks
Yasuyo KudoSpecial Thanks
Tatsuya OhmachiSpecial Thanks
Masayoshi TakatoriSpecial Thanks
Shinji OtsukaSpecial Thanks

Sega

Debugging
Shinichi YoshinoDebugging Director
Shigeki TerajimaAssistant Debubbing Director
Takayuki SuzukiDebug Management
Yutaka KawasakiDebug Management
Masaki HaradaDebug Management
Kenji YamaneDebug Management
Shinichirou InoueDebug Management
Masaaki SomakiDebug Management
Motokazu TsubonoDebug Management
Masaichi TairaDebug Management
Kenichiro SuizuDebug Foremen
Yuji NakamuraDebug Foremen
Yousuke ItoDebug Foremen
Masaki TakahashiDebug Foremen
Hirokazu ToyoshimaDebug Foremen
Seiichi KawasakiDebugger
Kazutaka OtsukaDebugger
Atsushi MiyamotoDebugger
Daisuke HosogiDebugger
Youichi MarutaDebugger
Junji EnomotoDebugger
Kazuya SakamotoDebugger
Takuma SatoDebugger
Hidetoshi OotaDebugger
Hitoshi NishimuraDebugger
Takayuki HiranoDebugger
Shinya FujitaDebugger
Hiroshi MatsuiDebugger
Takayuki YanagishitaDebugger
Ken KanekoDebugger
Mayuko MizomotoDebugger
Masahito ItoDebugger
Hiromi MiuraDebugger
Yusuke MatsuiDebugger
Makiko AriiDebugger
Kazunari TajimaDebugger
Masaaki SakamotoDebugger
Teruhito UchidaDebugger
Akiko NishidaDebugger
Taiji OchiaiDebugger
Masashi YamakawaDebugger
Naoyuki HaradaDebugger
Makoto SakumaDebugger
Masaaki MotohashiDebugger
Kazumi KikawaDebugger
Takeshi YokoyamaDebugger
Masayuki BabaDebugger
Noriaki TanakaDebugger
Satoshi YamagataDebugger
Hisanaga ToriumiDebugger
Koichiro MizutaniDebugger
Makoto TanakaDebugger
Seiji HirasawaDebugger
Akihiko ChataniDebugger
Kyouichi HashimotoDebugger
Naoto NumataDebugger
Rie YokohamaDebugger
Kazuhiro AidaDebugger
Daisuke Sato (I)Debugger
Takuma AkibaDebugger
Kiyokazu AraiDebugger
Takashi YukiDebugger
Hiroaki MuguchiDebugger
Yukihiro KawakamiDebugger
Ryo KobayashiDebugger
Hideaki KoikeDebugger
Ken SatoDebugger
Kyouji YokomichiDebugger
Shinpei FukasawaDebugger
Yuji NagatomoDebugger
Tatsuya Suzuki (I)Debugger
Tatsuya FukumuraDebugger
Yusuke BabaDebugger
Yomoya NakamuraDebugger
Yoshiaki ItoDebugger
Gouma EnomotoDebugger
Tomohiro HataDebugger
Hiryu AokiDebugger
Kazuhiro AgataDebugger
Tatsuaki TsujimotoDebugger
Takumi MuraiDebugger
Yoshikazu NagaiDebugger
Kim Chun GunDebugger
Isamu KimuraDebugger
Junichi MitsumaDebugger
Takeya KojimaDebugger
Shinichi NaitoDebugger
Rie OnozekiDebugger
Koichi HagiwaraDebugger
Wataru TaguchiDebugger
Takayuki IshiiDebugger
Yuichi YonetaniDebugger
Yuta SasakiDebugger
Syuichi TakeuciDebugger
Yusuke UtsunomiyaDebugger
Tomoaki AbeDebugger
Noritugu HironakaDebugger
Gen TonotsukaDebugger
Kenta TsuruokaDebugger
Shin NakazawaDebugger
Satoru MoritaDebugger
Tsunenori UshiamaDebugger
Hiroyuki OnoDebugger
Daisuke OrioDebugger
Noritaka KumagaiDebugger
Ryosuke ItabashiDebugger
Akira Nakamura (I)Debugger
Shinichi NishiyamaDebugger
Kantarou MineDebugger
Hiroyuki KondohDebugger
Shunsuke SatohDebugger
Jin SuganamiDebugger
Taishi TsukijiDebugger
Katsuhiko MorihiroDebugger
Fumio YusaDebugger
Keisuke YodaDebugger
Satoshi AsakawaDebugger
Hideyuki OkanoDebugger
Nobuaki IharaDebugger
Satoshi KamekawaDebugger
Kazuya KojimaDebugger
Kengo TominagaDebugger
Mitsuhiro HaneishiDebugger
Hiroaki YukawaDebugger
Tomoya KuboDebugger
Yoshiaki KuriharaDebugger
Kenji AkagiDebugger
Tomoko KoyamaDebugger
Benjie GalvezDebugger
Lindsi KimizukaDebugger
Chris MeyerDebugger
Paulita EscalonaDebugger
Ed BradyDebugger
Rick RibbleDebugger
Gabrielle BrownDebugger
Steve PeckDebugger
Joe GoraDebugger
Todd SlepianDebugger
Keewan HerDebugger
Benjamin DanielsDebugger
Joshua SchaafDebugger
Anita WisniewskiDebugger
Nicholas J. SchaafDebugger
Promotion & Publicity
Shigeru UedaPromotion & Publicity Director
Yasushi NakajimaProtion Coordinator
Ai KotaniPublicity Section Manager
Akemi ShimizutaniPublicity Staff
Chiaki YagiPublicity Staff
Utako OkukawaPublicity Staff
Akira YamanakaPublicity Designer
Kazunori OhPublicity Designer
Mayumi HorisawaPublicity Designer
Kanae SaitohAssistant Designer
Ryouko RaitaAssistant Designer
Hideyuki KuroseAssistant Designer
Taku KiharaAssistant Designer
Motoyuki OkusVideo Recording
Kunihisa UenoMarketing Producer
Kenichi Sato (I)Marketing Manager
Seijiro SannabeMarketing Director
Toyohisa HiwatariMarketing Coordinator
Hideki OkamuraExec. Marketing Producer
Special Thanks
Tetsuya MizuguchiMain Scenario Special Thanks
Soichi UedaMain Scenario Special Thanks
Shunsuke OzawaFree Scenario Special Thanks
Retsu IwakataFree Scenario Special Thanks
Takashi TsuzukiFree Scenario Special Thanks
Kenichi TomizawaFree Scenario Special Thanks
Kotaro IizukaFree Scenario Special Thanks
Etsuo HashimotoFree Scenario Special Thanks
Masaru TakeuchiFree Scenario Special Thanks
Tikashi NakajimaFree Scenario Special Thanks
Nobuyuki KatoFree Scenario Special Thanks
Atsushi KameoFree Scenario Special Thanks
Ryuji AraiFree Scenario Special Thanks
Midori ItoFree Scenario Special Thanks
Hideki InabaFree Scenario Special Thanks
Takashi NagasakiScript Writer Special Thanks
Katsuyoshi OgawaScript Writer Special Thanks
Junji SuzukiScript Writer Special Thanks
Shinji MiyagiScript Writer Special Thanks
Satoshi SuzukiScript Writer Special Thanks
Hidenori AizawaScript Writer Special Thanks
Tadashi Mitsuya (I)Script Writer Special Thanks
Hideyuki ShimoyamaScript Writer Special Thanks
Kouichi KuriyamaScript Writer Special Thanks
Hiroaki KuboPlanner Special Thanks
Myonho KinPlanner Special Thanks
Hisatomo TanakaPlanner Special Thanks
Masato IzumiPlanner Special Thanks
Tetsuya KawabataPlanner Special Thanks
Youichi ShibuyaPlanner Special Thanks
Manabu TsukamotoPlanner Special Thanks
Nobukatsu HiranoyaPlanner Special Thanks
Hideyuki TogashiPlanner Special Thanks
Gaku InadaPlanner Special Thanks
Daisuke SugiharaPlanner Special Thanks
Tsuyoshi TsugamiPlanner Special Thanks
Goro MotohashiPlanner Special Thanks
Yuji WatanabePlanner Special Thanks
Yukinobu ArikawaPlanner Special Thanks
Takashi IshiiPlanner Special Thanks
Satoshi MifuneSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Takashi AmamiSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Kentaro FujitaSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Yuichiro MineSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Hiroshi YamadaSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Akimasa TakoSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Mahito KidaSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Tomoharu YanaseSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Masaru HatsuyamaSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Toshiyuki KuwabaraSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Tsuyoshi KogataSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Nariya TakemuraSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Takuya NagamiSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Hiroyuki OdaSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Shinya SatoSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Tomoo KondouSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Shinya YamadaSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Hiroki MatsuiSystem Programmer Special Thanks
Shojiro AokiEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Hiroshi TakahashiEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Hiroshi MizuochiEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Daisuke IwataEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Kenichi YokooEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Kei TakashimaEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Hajime SawadaEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Masato HagishitaEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Mario IkedaEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Takeshi KurosawaEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Shuntaro TakazawaEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Yoshiaki TanakaEvent System Programmer Special Thanks
Koichi OhataImage Board Designer Special Thanks
Jin FukuchiImage Board Designer Special Thanks
Akiyoshi HaradaImage Board Designer Special Thanks
Masaki KoizumiImage Board Designer Special Thanks
Mika TamuraCharacter Designer Special Thanks
Shuma FujiwaraAsst. 2D Graphics Designer Special Thanks
Jyunko Kawamura3D Character Designer Special Thanks
Yukiko Tsuzuki3D Character Designer Special Thanks
Hajime Matsubara3D Character Designer Special Thanks
Yusuke Takagi3D Character Designer Special Thanks
Katsuo Sano3D Character Designer Special Thanks
Jeff Buchannan3D Character Designer Special Thanks
Mika Ninomiya3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Tsuyoshi Okahisa3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Makoto Kawatori3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Keisuke Miyauchi3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Hiroko Mano3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Jun Satake3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Hiroyuki Kabuto3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Katsuhumi Yoshimori3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Tetsuji Hayakawa3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Masafumi Hatanaka3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Keisuke Shimizu3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Takayuki Ebata3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Jyunichi Kashiwagi3D Background Desinger Special Thanks
Hiroyuki NakagomiMotion Designer Special Thanks
Kiyohiko YamashitaMotion Designer Special Thanks
Makoto WadaMotion Designer Special Thanks
Kouji OotsukaMotion Designer Special Thanks
Yuuri OhtakeMotion Designer Special Thanks
Chien-sen PengMotion Designer Special Thanks
Kouji ShinozakiMotion Designer Special Thanks
Michiko OsakiMotion Designer Special Thanks
Masasiege HiranumaMotion Designer Special Thanks
Kazuhiko TakeshitaMotion Designer Special Thanks
Kazuaki AraiMotion Designer Special Thanks
Naoaki TasakaMotion Designer Special Thanks
Eugen P. LynchMotion Camera & Animation Special Thanks
Mike BendeleMotion Camera & Animation Special Thanks
Hiroaki OhtaMotion Camera & Animation Special Thanks
Kazuya KonakaMotion Camera Supervisor Special Thanks
Ryu KanedaMotion Capture Director Special Thanks
Kouzo TamuraMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Takeshi Suzuki (I)Motion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Kazuo KawasakiMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Takashi SasakiMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Fumiko YoshidaMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Yukihisa SaitoMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Hiroshi IchimaruMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Ayako AkitayaMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Chieko MutoMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Takahiro Suzuki (I)Motion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Takuma HatoriMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Koki YamamotoMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Yu InatukiMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Yoshimi AikawaMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Isao IwakumaMotion Capture Staff Special Thanks
Akiko HashimotoSound & Music Special Thanks
Ryoko OkadaSound & Music Special Thanks
Shingo MurakamiSound & Music Special Thanks
Tadahiro NittaSound & Music Special Thanks
Yayoi OkumuraSound & Music Special Thanks
Naoto NagaiSound & Music Special Thanks
Fumio ItohSound & Music Special Thanks
Shinichiro MikiSound & Music Special Thanks
Yasuhide TakeuchiSound & Music Special Thanks
Jun KasaharaPublicity Section Special Thanks
Yoshifusa HayamaTechnical Research Section Special Thanks
Qi NingMaterial Support Special Thanks
Shunichi J. WatananbeMaterial Support Special Thanks
Yaeko IchikawaProduction Assistant Special Thanks
Yasuko OhtaniProduction Assistant Special Thanks
Chizuru OhtaniProduction Assistant Special Thanks
Miwako WatanabeProduction Assistant Special Thanks
Akiko WadaProduction Assistant Special Thanks
Kinya IshikawaProduction Assistant Special Thanks
Hiroshi AsoProduction Manager Special Thanks
Junichi TsuchiyaProduction Manager Special Thanks
Sadako HattoriAsst. Production Manager Special Thanks
Takami ShibasakiAsst. Production Manager Special Thanks
Promotional Material Production

Jay Film

Syuichi KakesuProducer
Soutaro MaedaAssistant Producer
Tsuyoshi ImaiEditor
Yayoi OtakeAssistant Editor
Youko KobayashiAssistant Editor
Shigeo MiyagiAssistant Editor
Junichi Ito (I)Assistant Editor
Masahiko NagasawaAssistant Editor

Digital Design Studio

Mitsunori KabashimaProducer
Yujiro HatoDesigner
Hiroki OginoDesigner
Chihiro MiyagawaDesigner
Takeshi NakayamaDesigner

Think

Hiroaki TakeuchiProducer
Mika SatoStaff
Hajime YoshidaStaff
Tasunori InoueStaff
Emiko FujikiStaff
Shinya KobayashiStaff
Katsuichiro IshikawaStaff

81 Entertainment

Yasushi Akimoto (I)Executive Promotion Producer
Masatoshi KawaguchiPromotion Manager
Mitsuru TakahashiPromotion Manager
Shinichi KobayashiPromotion Coordinator

Dentsu

Hiroyuki KuriharaPromotion Coordinator
Seikichi UedaPromotion Coordinator
Yuya FurukawaCreative Director
Kazunori KasePromotion Planner
Daigorou NishimuraEvent Planner
Hiromitsu WatanabeEvent Director
Chikanori HigurashiEvent Director

English

Ryo HazukiNo image
Ling Sha HunNo image
Nozomi HarasakiNo image
Chang LongNo image
Iwao HazukiNo image
Ine HayataNo image
Masayuki FukuharaNo image
Chen Yao WenNo image
Chen Gui ZhangNo image
ChaiNo image
Tom JohnsonNo image
Mark KimberlyNo image
Smith BradleyNo image
TerryNo image
CharlieNo image
JimmyNo image
Keizo OishiNo image
Xia Xiu YuNo image
Megumi MishimaNo image
Kayoko ItoNo image
Tao Duo JiNo image
Tao Lin XiaNo image
Wang Guang JiNo image
Eri TajimaNo image
Noriko NakamuraNo image
Ichiro SakuradaNo image
Nakumi SakuragiNo image
Hisaka SawanoNo image
Takashi TakashiroNo image
Etsuko SekineNo image
Yuriko KikuchiNo image
Tetsuya NagashimaNo image
Noriyuki TsuruokaNo image
Yoshie AoiNo image
Susumu AketagawaNo image
Mayumi MishimaNo image
Setsu AbeNo image
Ryuji TatsumiNo image
Xie Gao WenNo image
Mireille WatanabeNo image
Hitoshi NumakuboNo image
Kiyoshi YamanakaNo image
Bob DicksonNo image
Robert WellsNo image
Harry ThompsonNo image
Jones HendersNo image
PedroNo image
Honey JacksonNo image
Lidia BennettNo image
Hong Xiu YingNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image
OthersNo image

Shenmue

91 /100


Released: 1999

"He shall appear from a far Eastern land across the sea. A young man who has yet to know his potential. This potential is a power that can either destroy him, or realize his will. His courage shall determine his fate....