Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-08-27)

Split/Second (Credits)

Black Rock Studios

Nick BaynesDirector
Alice GuySenior Producer & Director, Productions
Steve UphillArt Director
Steve EmneyAudio Director
Steve RockettAudio Director
Paul GlanceyDesign Director
David JefferiesTechnical Director
Craig GabellArt Manager
Kris SlagterAnimation Lead
Gila RohrigAnimation Team
Iain HaskellAnimation Team
Kelly PhillipsAnimation Team
Pete ButlerAnimation Team
Phil WilliamsAnimation Team
Reinhard SchmidAnimation Team
Ross StantonAnimation Team
Stuart PharoahEnvironment Art Senior Lead
Gavin BartlettEnvironment Art Lead
Guy MillsEnvironment Art Lead
Ryan GuyEnvironment Art Lead
Aaron RobinsonEnvironment Art Team
Alexej PetersEnvironment Art Team
Calum WattEnvironment Art Team
Christoph SchadlEnvironment Art Team
Craig MooreEnvironment Art Team
Julia FriedlEnvironment Art Team
Marc EgliEnvironment Art Team
Martyn TaylorEnvironment Art Team
Nick FarleyEnvironment Art Team
Paul ArmstrongEnvironment Art Team
Paul TrewinEnvironment Art Team
Rob GriffinEnvironment Art Team
Steve SampsonEnvironment Art Team
Tomislav SpajicEnvironment Art Team
Wolfram NeuerEnvironment Art Team
Steve WildingLighting Lead
Tony PorterLighting Team
Chris FrancisPresentation Art Lead
James LipscombPresentation Art Team
Jim WhittamorePresentation Art Team
Mark KnowlesTechnical Art Lead
Erik LindqvistTechnical Art Team
Olly NicholsonTechnical Art Team
Trevor MooreTechnical Art Team
Paul PhillpotVehicle Art Lead
Ross MansfieldVehicle Art Team
Wirginia RomanowskaVFX Art Lead
Thor HaytonVFX Art Team
Dominic SmartAudio Design Team
Erasmus TalbotAudio Design Team
Dale StrachanDesign Lead
Ian HudsonDesign Lead
Jon GibsonDesign Lead
Oliver Reid-SmithDesign Lead
Serkan HassanDesign Lead
Alkan HassanDesign Team
Chris BowlesDesign Team
Geoff CullenDesign Team
Julien CarronDesign Team
Justin BraveryDesign Team
Nick McGeeDesign Team
Tom GeddesDesign Team
Xu XiaojunDesign Team
Adrian SelbyProduction Team
Alastair DrayProduction Team
Claire EdmondsProduction Team
Ian MonaghanProduction Team
Mel WardProduction Team
Nathan GouveiaProduction Team
Sergio VargasProduction Team
Andy HubbardProgramming Lead
Andrew HutchingsProgramming Lead
Balor KnightProgramming Lead
Dan HarrisonProgramming Lead
Dom JacksonProgramming Lead
Hussain SheikhProgramming Lead
James CallinProgramming Lead
Kim BurrowsProgramming Lead
Matthew RubinProgramming Lead
Neil HutchinsonProgramming Lead
Paul ConnellProgramming Lead
Ashleigh PookProgramming Team
Benjamin HathawayProgramming Team
Ciaran RooneyProgramming Team
Damyan PepperProgramming Team
Dan HinesProgramming Team
David GillhaProgramming Team
Edd SmithProgramming Team
Eduardo Jimenez-ChaprestoProgramming Team
Edwin LyonsProgramming Team
Eric PoirrierProgramming Team
Eugene LaptevProgramming Team
Ewen GrahamProgramming Team
George FootProgramming Team
George ParrishProgramming Team
Greg ModernProgramming Team
Jay BellProgramming Team
Jim KnowlerProgramming Team
Mark FlanaganProgramming Team
Matt RitchieProgramming Team
Ralph TittensorProgramming Team
Richard BangsProgramming Team
Richard BattyProgramming Team
Rick ColesProgramming Team
Rory SlaneyProgramming Team
Rowen HoltProgramming Team
Stuart TaylorProgramming Team
Will MylesProgramming Team
Ben BoffeyQA Lead
Ben RichardsonQA Team
Peter LoveridgeQA Team
Jamie CarpenQA Team
John AtkinsonQA Team
Sean HollandQA Team
Tony BeckwithStudio Head
Paul AyliffeDirector, Art
Tom WilliamsDirector, Technical
Jason GreenCultural Ambassador
Tim SwanCore Techonolgy Group Technical Director
Anastasios BrakisCore Technolohy Group Lead
Jez MooreCore Technolohy Group Lead
Julian AdamsCore Technolohy Group Lead
Kenny MitchellCore Technolohy Group Lead
Mark BakerCore Technolohy Group Lead
Alberto AguadoCore Technology Group Team
Charalampos KoniarisCore Technology Group Team
Clément DagneauCore Technology Group Team
Manuele BonannoCore Technology Group Team
Mark SheppardCore Technology Group Team
Rob MinsonCore Technology Group Team
Sam PattersonCore Technology Group Team
Waldo BronchartCore Technology Group Team
Andrea FarrowFinance Management
Junaid AliFinance Management
Bernadette ManderHR
Rhiannon EvansHR
James ChapmanMIS
Juha CowdreyMIS
Becky WallerOffice Management
Cathy YatesOffice Management
Vassoss ShiarlisOutsourcing Manager
Kevin AckbarOutsource Review Artist
Jonathon RowePrevisualisation Lead
Dan PorterPrevisualisation
Jim CoxPrevisualisation
John TaylorPrevisualisation
Dawn BeasleyRecruitment

Porting House

Agnieszka KoślaHead of Operations
Slawomir BubelProducer
Cyryl MatuszewskiLead Programmer
Adam BieniasProgrammer
Marian JarmoszkoProgrammer
Marek SiemieniukProgrammer
Norbert SięborProgrammer
Rafal WydraProgrammer
Karol FalakQA Specialist
Przemysław SulkowskiQA Specialist
Grzegorz KohorewiczQA Lead
Leszek AntkiewiczTester
Mateusz DybiecTester
Paweł KarkoszkaTester
Maciej LitwiniecTester
Mikołaj SzenkTester
Robert WiśniewskiLocalization Tester
Tomasz DziedzicIT Specialist

Disney Interactive Studios

Production
Ed BainbridgeVP, European Production
Nick BridgerExecutive Producer
Jason RiedProducer
Bob WatsonAssociate Producer
Mark OrgelAssistant Producer, International
Creative Development
Martin AlltimesDirector, Creative Development
James BraceDirector, Art
Alex CullumSenior Design Producer
Technology
Philippe PaquetDirector, Technology
Localization
Flavia TimianiDirector, Production Operations
Sonia Souto-SieiroSenior Localization Manager
Maike KöhlerLocalization Producer
Marketing, Global
Ted ChiDirector, Global Brand Marketing
Mitch PowersSr. Global Brand Manager
Kobie JacksonGlobal Brand Manager
Keyur ShahAssociate Global Brand Manager
Eric WeinSenior Manager, Public Relations
Ross PurnellAssociate PR Manager
Marketing, EMEA
Celine BanninoMarketing Director, DIS EMEA
Col KennedySenior Marketing Manager
Richard Scott-HunterProduct Manager
Jen TedstoneOnline Manager
Andy CockellCreative Services Manager
Gemma EadieAssistant Creative Services Manager
Vivian YipCreative Services Assistant
Seema MowlamCreative Services Assistant
Jonathan FieldsMarketing Intern
Talia HelmanMarketing and Market Research Intern
Claire Stocks-WilsonSenior Public Relations Manager
Greg JonesPublic Relations Manager
Andrew RollandPublic Relatons Intern
1st Party Relations
Jameelah BealumManager, 1st Party Relations
Dav JalafSr. MGR, New Release Planning
Jen WilderAssistant Manager, First Party Relations
Quality Assurance - America
Gary StevensDirector, QA
Ken EatonManager, QA
Mario DonisTech Ops, Coordinator
Doug QuackenbushProject Supervisor, QA
Luigi PardoQA Supervisor
Tharlie RichardsonQA Supervisor
Jason FurlerQA Certification Supervisor
Kayoko YanoQA Software Engineer
Marta SaylorsQA Certification Lead
Michael DiSienaQA Associate Lead
Carly BezillaQA Associate Lead
Brigido L. RodriguezQA Sr. Tester
Veser BurnettQA Sr. Tester
Imran GöychayevQA Sr. Loc Tester
Stephen SchillingerQA Tester
Quality Assurance, Europe
David PettitQA Manager
John HegartyMastering Technician
Gerald BampoeQA Lead
Amy BamberQA Lead
David ShenodaQA Tester
David HaddonQA Tester
Jamie JosephQA Tester
Arjun PandeyQA Tester
James HandfordQA Tester
Kasim RehmanQA Tester
David HandfordQA Tester
Géraldine AnberréeQA Localization Tester
Zepyur BatikyanQA Localization Tester
Stella GigliQA Localization Tester
Joe HellmannQA Localization Tester
Special Thanks
Alexander FukariSpecial Thanks
AMCSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Amir HematyarSpecial Thanks
Andy Wilson (I)Special Thanks
Arlene KedikianSpecial Thanks
Axis AnimationSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
BARoNTiERiSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Błażej JóżwikSpecial Thanks
Chris DrewsSpecial Thanks
Cyndi McGarrahSpecial Thanks
David EburahSpecial Thanks
David Martinez PunsetSpecial Thanks
Debbie ShieldsSpecial Thanks
Ecurie 25Special Thanks (Support Company)
Electronic Data Systems LLCSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Fireproof GamesSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Gavin ClarkeSpecial Thanks
GlobalStep LLCSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Jeff ThomasSpecial Thanks
Jennie FlynnSpecial Thanks
Jeremy MayneSpecial Thanks
Joachim KelzSpecial Thanks
John Walin LibertoSpecial Thanks
Laure PreesSpecial Thanks
Leading Light Conceptual DesignSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Lynne HortonSpecial Thanks
Marek RomanowskiSpecial Thanks
Martin PoschSpecial Thanks
Matt BorstelSpecial Thanks
Matt JeffriesSpecial Thanks
Media MillSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Micha NoordegraafSpecial Thanks
Neena WilliamsSpecial Thanks
NikitovaSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
NimrodSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
OnezizeSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Realtime UKSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Omar SiuSpecial Thanks
Paul ShewanSpecial Thanks
Peter StokesSpecial Thanks
Rick HorneSpecial Thanks
Saaren GhaziSpecial Thanks
Stephanie MartinelliSpecial Thanks
Steve PlotkinSpecial Thanks
Vertical SliceSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Marek RomanowskiIn Memory of

Split/Second

80 /100


Released: 2010

Split/Second is an intense action racing game set within a reality television show. Competitors will vie to be the first to the finish line in a made-for-TV city set rigged to blow with the ultimate goal of becoming...