Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2017-02-14)

Star Trek: Starfleet Academy (Credits)

(Archive) Interplay - duplicate

Alan PavlishExecutive Producer
Rusty BuchertProducer
Martin DenningFilm Director
Trevor SnowdenLine Producer
Kyle ShubelTechnical Assistant
Elishea BorinAssistant to the Director
Juliette DuttonPramount Liaison
Scott BennieOriginal Story
Rusty BuchertOriginal Story
Daniel GreenbergScreenplay
Sandy FriessAdditional Material
Diane CareyAdditional Material
Bill BridgesAdditional Material
Andrew GreenbergAdditional Material
Brian FreyermuthAdditional Material
Steve ParrinAdditional Material
William MaxwellAdditional Material
Karin KearnsAdditional Material
John PriceLead Programmer
Robert CoultripAI Programming
Gabriel ValenciaNetwork Programming
Darren MonahanNetwork Tools Programming
Mark MurphyNetwork Tools Programming
Timothy CalinGNW Programming
Tim HumeGNW Programming
Chris JonesGNW Programming
Paul EdelsteinSound and Movie Compression, Direct 3D Support
Milo DiCamilloDirect 3D Support
Chris HollandAdditional Programming
James JustinAdditional Programming
William LabusAdditional Programming
Mark MurakamiAdditional Programming
Ayo OrimoloyeAdditional Programming
Chris HollandLead Scripter
Mattheu CanbouneScripter
Charles CuevasScripter
Thomas FrenchScripter
Chris GiardScripter
Robert Hertenstein IIScripter
William LebusScripter
LoQuan SehScripter
Ron Smith (I)Scripter
Floyd GrubbLead Designer
Joseph CesarioInterface Design
Floyd GrubbInterface Design
Tony MartinInterface Design
John PriceInterface Design
Gabriel ValencisInterface Design
Scott BennieMission Designer
Brian FreyermuthMission Designer
Dan GreenbergMission Designer
Floyd GrubbMission Designer
William MaxwellMission Designer
Steve PerrinMission Designer
Chris AvelloneAdditional Mission Design
Tom FrenchNetwork Mission Design - Net Profit
Stephen BokkesNetwork Mission Design - Net Profit
Will LebusNetwork Mission Design - Galactic War
Gabriel ValenciaNetwork Mission Design - Galactic War
Chris HollandNetwork Mission Design - Neo-Anarchy
Gabriel ValnciaNetwork Mission Design - Neo-Anarchy
John PriceAdditional Design
Rusty BuchertAdditional Design
Jim MartinShip Design
Michael SherakShip Design
Joseph CesarioShip Design
Jason ZirpoloShip Design
Perry ScalfShip Design
Mike McCarthyShip Design
Chris HollandShip Design
Michael SherakLead Artist / Cinematics
Perry ScalfLead Artist / 3D Set Design and Animation
Michael SherakAcademy Grounds
Michael SherakOpening Cinematics Storyboard
Peter ScalfOther Cinematics
Tony MartinOther Cinematics
Brian ThomasOther Cinematics
Chris RegaladoOther Cinematics
Joseph CesarioOther Cinematics
Compositing
Adam RoteLead Compositor
Scott BieserCompositor
Larry FukuokaCompositor
David GainesCompositor
Ulysses GerardoCompositor
Brian GibersonCompositor
Timothy HoltermannCompositor
Cornelia MagasCompositor
Patrizia ScharliCompositor
Arlene SommersCompositor
Ed RubinCompositor
Greg BaumanCleanup Artist
Steven BeamCleanup Artist
Michael FieldCleanup Artist
James LimCleanup Artist
Jung LeeCleanup Artist
Kyle ShubelCleanup Artist
Eugene JarvisCleanup Artist
Arlene SommersCleanup Artist
Joseph Cesario3D Artist
Timothy Donley3D Artist
Michael Ferguson3D Artist
Timothy Holterman3D Artist
Brandon MacDougall3D Artist
Tony Martin3D Artist
Michael McCarthy (I)3D Artist
Chris Ragalado3D Artist
Adam Rote3D Artist
Perry Scalf3D Artist
Brian Thomas3D Artist
Jason Zirpolo3D Artist
Video Processing
Orange County PostVideo Transfer Services (Support Company)
Bill StoudtVideo Capture
Steve Miller (III)Video Capture
Rusty BuchertVideo Compression
Jeff JirsaVideo Compression
Brian FreyermuthVideo Compression
Dan WilliamsVideo Processing Manager
Brian FreyermuthEDL Guru
Tony ChristopherData Wrangler
Sound - In Game
Ron JonesMusic
Ron ValdezMusic Editing
Doug RappaportMusic Editing
Bob O'DonnellMusic Contractor
Gary LuxMusic Mixer
O'Henry Sound StudiosMusic Recording (Support Company)
Tom Baker (I)Music Mastering
Brian LuziettiMusic Supervisor
Larry PeacockSound Design
Gregory R. AllenSound Design
Charles DeenenSFX Supervisor
Craig DumanSFX and Dialog Mastering
Sergio Bustamante IIDialog Editing
Doug RappaportDialog Editing
Ron ValdezDialog Editing
Marc Graue StudioUS VO Recorded at (Support Company)
Julian CookRecording Engineer
Marc GraueRecording Engineer
Sound - Cinematics
Brian LuziettiMusic
Brian LuziettiMusic Mixer
EFX and West ProducionsFoley Recording (Support Company)
Eric ThompsonFoley Mixer
Cecilia PernaFoley Mixer
Gregg BarbanellFoley Artist
Katie RoweFoley Artist
Gary MarullaFoley Artist
Laura MaciasFoley Artist
Caron WeidnerFoley Spotting
Charles DeenenFoley Supervisor
Sergio Bustamante IIConforming / Transfer Assistance
Chris BordersVO / ADR Supervision and Direction
Debbie Ruby-WinbergADR Mixing
West ProductionsADR Recording (Support Company)
Scott LollarAudio Administration
Charles DeenenRe-Recording Mixer
Charles DeenenAudio Director
Gary BurkeAdditional Translation / Foreign QA - German
Sylvie NguyneAdditional Translation / Foreign QA - French
Eduardo RobiesAdditional Translation / Foreign QA - Spanish
Mark LugliAdditional Translation / Foreign QA - Italian
Marketing
Karen ShohanDirector of Marketing
Craig OwensMarketing Manager
Bill HamelinAssoc. Marketing Manager
Public Relations
Kirk GreenPR Director
Julia RoetherPR Manager
Monica Rae PiercePR Assoc. Manager
Ed DilleManual Writer
Rusty BuchertAdditional Manual Material
Floyd GrubbAdditional Manual Material
Steve ParrinAdditional Manual Material
Tom DonnerManual Layout and Design
Michael SherakBox Art
Chad AllisonDirector of QA
Colin TotmanAsst. Director of QA
Steve VictoryLead Tester PC
Steve McLaffertyLead Tester Macintosh
Aaron MeyersIS Technician
Bill DelkIS Technician
Christian PeakIS Technician
Steve CabinessMacintosh IS Technician
Phuong NguyenDirector of Compatibility
Marc DuranCompatibility Technician
Dan ForsythCompatibility Technician
Derek GibbsCompatibility Technician
Aaron OlalzCompatibility Technician
John ParkerCompatibility Technician
Doug AveryTester
Rene HakikiTester
Stephen BokkesTester
Adam ChaneyTester
Charles CrailTester
Jim DoddsTester
Matthew GolembiewskiTester
Savina GreeneTester
Chad NicholasTester
Michael KruegerTester
Dany MartinezTester
Sammy MatsushimaTester
Amy MitchellTester
Matthew MurakamiTester
Amy PresnellTester
Dennis PresnellTester
Matthew B. RhoadesTester
Kaycee VardamanTester
Erick LujanTester
Larry SmithTester
Scot HumphreysTester
Tom QuastTester
Frank PimentelTester
Jeremy RayTester
Filomeno IturzaetaTester
Marvic AmbataTester
Richard BarkerTester
Anthony TaylorTester
Martin DenningCasting
Elishea BorinCasting
Sheila ManningCasting
Camera
Christopher J. NibleyDirector of Photography (1st Unit)
Jim Dunn (I)Assistant Camera
Andy SabkovitchDirector of Photography (2nd Unit)
John PalacioVTR Engineer (1st Unit)
Rene HakikiData Wrangler
Scot HumphriesData Wrangler
Film Editing
Bill DornischEditor
Johnny Wilson1st Assistant Editor
Bob Schulz2nd Assistant Editor
Lighting
Bob FisherGaffer
Lou RogersBest Boy
Lydia HollifeldSet Tech
Mark GanbinoKey Grip (1st Unit)
Danny Jimenez2nd Grip
Michael Jimenez3rd Grip
Robin BanandoGaffer (2nd Unit)
Steve LittKey Grip (2nd Unit)
Mike LawSwing
Art Department
Sean FrazerCarpenter
Anna StreczynArt Assistant
Mike HaaseProp Master
Jimmy StewartProps Assistant
Production
Stu BergDirector (2nd Unit)
Antonia Holt2nd AD / Production Manager
Ellie WylieCoordinator (1st Unit)
Jon HardingCoordinator (2nd Unit)
Dylan Del GuercioTalent Coordinator
Scott Luhrsen1st AD (1st Unit)
Bob Wollin1st AD (2nd Unit)
Lexxie CaristeScript Supervisor (1st Unit)
Marta BrennanScript Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Digby CottrellProduction Assistant
Pico GarciaProduction Assistant
Jamie HeckmanProduction Assistant
Victor CasillasProduction Assistant
Sean ParkerProduction Assistant
Antonio PinedaProduction Assistant
Sound Recording - Film
Walt MartinSound Master
Paul CooganBoom
Milton ChanVO Engineer
Charlie KelleySound Master (2nd Unit)
Support Services
Plus BCameras (Support Company)
J.L. FisherDolly Rentals
Entertainment PartnersPayroll (Support Company)
PaydayPayroll (Support Company)
Raleigh StudiosProduction Supplies (Support Company)
Alley Kat StudiosRehearsal Space (Support Company)
Movie MoversStar Trailers (Support Company)
Orange County PostAdditional Video Editing (Support Company)
Post LogicAdditional Compositiong (Support Company)
B.L.S.Limosine (Support Company)
Jim EstochinTelepromter
Pat RiveraTelepromter
Lynn GreenbergTelepromter
Extras / Stand-Ins
Luis BeckfordExtra / Stand-In
Tulsy BallExtra / Stand-In
Matt CorboyExtra / Stand-In
Eric FordExtra / Stand-In
Erica GardnerExtra / Stand-In
Meg HarveyExtra / Stand-In
Mark IrvingsenExtra / Stand-In
Todd JusticeExtra / Stand-In
Jack LicursiExtra / Stand-In
Ray MannExtra / Stand-In
Drew MarksExtra / Stand-In
Shane NickersenExtra / Stand-In
Benito PajeExtra / Stand-In
Michael PapadolExtra / Stand-In
Christina ParsaExtra / Stand-In
Amalia SolbergExtra / Stand-In
Shay ToddExtra / Stand-In
Breck WhiteExtra / Stand-In
Wardrobe
Angela BillowsWardrobe Mistress
Ricci FourrierWardrobe Assistant
Stylists
Jose NormandParamount Hair
Colette SlatterHead Hair Stylist
Diana SalazarAssistant Hair
Shana FrumanAssistant Hair
Yvonne Depatis-KupkaKey Hairstylist (2nd Unit)
Michelle CooperHairstylist
Natasha RizopoulosStylist Assistant
Heather HoffmanStylist Assistant
Make-Up
Michael WestmoreParamount Make-Up
Charlie BlackmanKey Make-Up
James MacKinnon (I)2nd Make-Up
Tom SupernantMake-Up Assistant
Coleen Mulroney3rd Make-Up
Steve Katlenn4th Make-Up
Legal Services
Keven BaxterLegal Services
Lisa LathamLegal Services
Catering
Victoria PattiCraft Service (1st Unit)
Jess Dal GadoCraft Service (2nd Unit)
Eva ParkinsonLunch
Ed Da SilvaCraft Service (2nd Unit)
International / Localisation
Julian RidleyInternational Product Manager
Greg BaumanInternational Support Coord.
Neil McKennaUK Support Coordinator
VerbatimUK Production (Support Company)
Brian CreeseCoordination
Becky SimmonsProduction
Mapi LucchesiTranslation
Tessa DarbournePA
Dominique BarnePA
Malcolm BeattySound Engineer
Graham PickfordSound Engineer
Wild Tracks AudioAudio Recording Services (Support Company)