Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-09-02)

Tearaway (Credits)

Media Molecule

Dedicated to our families and friends
Rex CrowleLead Creator
David SmithStudio Technical Director
Siobhan ReddyStudio Director
Kenneth C.M. YoungHead of Audio
Michelle DuckerProducer
Gareth HardingQA Manager
Art
Stefan KamodaTechnical Art & Animation
Naomi SummerscalesEnvironment Art
Richard FrankeEnvironment Art
Jon EckersleyEnvironment Art
Lluis DantiMain Character & Cinematic Animation
Michael PangCharacter & Cinematic Animation
Shaun ElstobSet Piece Art
Men LuConcept Art
Matthew StephensonAdditional Animation
Philip StrawAdditional Cinematics
Audio
Ed HargraveAudio
Todd BakerAudio
Matthew FlorianzAdditional Audio
Design
Christophe VilledieuDesign
Victor ÅgrenDesign
Swann Martin-RagetDesign
John BeechDesign
Daniel LeaverDesign
Mark StephensonAdditional Design
Tom KissUser Interface Design
Jim UnwinAdditional UI
Programming
Paul HoldenArchitecture
Christopher CummingsFinalling
Mark Zarb-AdamiGraphics Programming
Nathan RuckProgramming
Omar CornutProgramming
Matt WillisProgramming
Al HurlbutProgramming
Jordi RosProgramming
Peter StokesBuild Engineer
Amy PhillipsAdditonal Programming
Community
James SpaffordCommunity Management
Martin TaylorTearaway.me
Tom DellawayTearaway.me
Aegir HallmundurAdditional Web
Production
Constantin JuppProduction Team
Gemma AbdeenProduction Team
Martin LynaghProduction Team
Alice LiangAddtional Production
Words
Luci BlackIn-game Text & Localisation
James LeachAdditional Writing
QA
Daniel GoddardQA Testing
Jamie AdamsQA Testing
Kevin WattTools QA and Design Support
Everyone else at Media Molecule
Kareem EttouneyStudio Art Director
Mark HealeyStudio Creative Director
Alex EvansStudio Technical Director
Francis PangArt Molecule
Radek SzczepanczykArt Molecule
Kengo KurimotoDesign Molecule
Peter FieldDesign Molecule
Anton KirczenowProgramming Molecule
Simon BrownProgramming Molecule
Mags HardwickHead of Finance and Facilities
Tess ClimpsonFinance and Facilities Assistant
Sara BraveryHR Manager
Jay AtkinsIT Manager
Kirk ShawIT Engineer
Paul DavisAdditional IT
Jenny LawrenceStudio Assistant
Clive DavisStudio Handyman
Music
Brian D'OliveiraMusic Composed, Performed & Produced by
Kenneth C.M. YoungMusic Composed, Performed & Produced by
La Hacienda CreativeMusic Composed, Performed & Produced by (Support Company)
Media MoleculeMusic Composed, Performed & Produced by (Support Company)

La Hacienda Creative

Jera CravoMix and Mastering Engineer

Papercraft

Corina & CoPaper Engineering designed by (Support Company)
Corina FletcherSenior Paper Engineer
Lydia CrookPaper Engineer
Amelia BurModel Maker
Dino BuckwellJunior Tester
Lucy StylianouPapercraft Compositing & Graphic Design
Molly ProudAdditional Papercrafing
Scarlet WinterAdditional Papercrafing

inensu

Paulina BozekDirector/Producer
Dion ParagasTechnical Director
Joss MooreiOS Lead Developer
Alex TownsendArt Director/Graphics
Sami LillCreative Director/Design
Zelda RhiandoUser Experience/Design

Fireproof Studios Ltd

Roger SchembriVideo & UI

SIDE UK Ltd

Mark HealyVoice Director (English Cast)
Sini DowningProduction Manager
Sini DowningCasting
Nick GratwickRecording Engineer

Testology

Andy RobsonManaging Director
Jamie PendletonProject Manager
Harrison BakerProject Manager
Charlotte WoolleyTester
Mark ManiscalchiTester
James TurnerTester

Media Molecule

Team was looked after by
Chris JamesBoxercise
Browns Kitchen LimitedCaterer (Support Company)
Top TableCaterer (Support Company)
Tiana Le CroisetteCleaning
All at DLTCleaning (Support Company)
John T. FreemanLife Drawing
Katie SmithersLife Drawing
Katie LayLife Drawing
Rachel MarquezLife Drawing
Beata PiwowarekLife Drawing
Debbie BousfieldLife Drawing
Puran BhardwajYoga
Jennifer TubbyMassage Therapist
The Mm team would like to thank
These folks for their support
Shuhei YoshidaThanks for Support
Michael DennyThanks for Support
Pete SmithThanks for Support
XdevThanks for Support (Support Company)
Alex MoyetThanks for Support
Logan ParrThanks for Support
Ryuhei KatamiThanks for Support
Niina TaniguchiThanks for Support
Kevin CohenThanks for Support
John Ozzie OsborneThanks for Support
Stun GunThanks for Support (Support Company)
Jennifer ClarkeThanks for Support
Alyssa CapellaThanks for Support
Jennifer DeanThanks for Support
Jennica BensonThanks for Support
Joby HirschfieldThanks for Support
Hermen HulstThanks for Support
Angie SmetsThanks for Support
Michiel van der LeeuwThanks for Support
Richard LeeThanks for Support
Ken MiyakiThanks for Support
Nicolas SerresThanks for Support
Michael BryntesonThanks for Support
Sam CoatesThanks for Support
Dan BardinoThanks for Support
Eric MatthewsThanks for Support
Brandon BoyerThanks for Support
Meggan ScavioThanks for Support
Susan MarshallThanks for Support
Scott KayThanks for Support
Andy RobsonThanks for Support
Eric JelinekThanks for Support
Stevens & BoltonThanks for Support (Support Company)
& the whole big lovely Sony family!
Our loved ones
Amélie & Mina for the Paperiness
Amy BrownThanks
Anne-Julie PachurkaThanks
Ariana MonsalveThanks
Barry MeadeThanks
Béa for the Love
Bill BeechThanks
Brother Diudiu
Carol BellonThanks
Celia RosThanks
Danti & Iturrioz
David HudsonThanks
Dee StotenThanks
Diane ClarkThanks
Dominique SummerscalesThanks
Eliza FrankeThanks
Emily Newton-DunnThanks
Finn Daley RobertsThanks
Frances WillisThanks
Geoff KissThanks
GDC Napa gang
Hannah "Sausage" LinesThanks
Hannah PangThanks
Ida HollisThanks
Irene Dallaway GonzalezThanks
Jan Simms & Mabel
Jemima Kiss & Will Whipple, Artley and Herbie
Jeff AbdeenThanks
Jesse ReddyThanks
Jessica FrankeThanks
Jill EckersleyThanks
Jonathan DuckerThanks
Joshua ReddyThanks
The Jupps, my Friends, and Kitties everywhere
Julia KamodaThanks
Kieran KeeganThanks
Laura VallsThanks (for patience)
Lili HuangThanks
Lindsay-Kay LeaverThanks
Louise NapperThanks
Mary DuckerThanks
The Martin-Raget Family
Miles Abdeen & Mr T-Rex
Nicola "Pants" YoungThanks
Pamcakes
Sam HardingThanks
Steve ReichThanks
Vicki EckersleyThanks
Victoria TaylorThanks
Vivi ElstobThanks
Wendy LeechThanks
The Future Game Makers
Ayand SheinwaldFuture Game Maker
Dominic ColemanFuture Game Maker
Emma SandifordFuture Game Maker
Esther MinFuture Game Maker
Frank HeathfieldFuture Game Maker
Gus McKeeverFuture Game Maker
Harvey AplovorFuture Game Maker
Isabella AlbertoliFuture Game Maker
Jackson ShalliceFuture Game Maker
Jake LucasFuture Game Maker
Ji-Hyun LeeFuture Game Maker
Joshua LeeFuture Game Maker
Leo MahonFuture Game Maker
Louis JacksonFuture Game Maker
Mae MorrisFuture Game Maker
Marni ThomasFuture Game Maker
Milo EdmondFuture Game Maker
Raife WeirFuture Game Maker
Rosie RichardsFuture Game Maker
Roxanne BaverstockFuture Game Maker
Ruben Rodriguez-WilsonFuture Game Maker
Sky WalkerFuture Game Maker
Teagan PhillipsFuture Game Maker
William KingdonFuture Game Maker
Zak LawrenceFuture Game Maker
Little Baby AbdeenBun in the Oven
Amy BrownMolecule Baby
Celia Ros BellonMolecule Baby
Isla Thai EvansMolecule Baby
Leon Kerlan EttouneyMolecule Baby
Melody Phillippa BrownMolecule Baby
Noémi
Rafe PangMolecule Baby
Rocco Summer KissMolecule Baby
Thomas ScargillMolecule Baby
Violet ShawMolecule Baby
Ada KirczenowMolecule Kid
Ben BraveryMolecule Kid
Chloe HardwickMolecule Kid
Eva ScargillMolecule Kid
Jake HardwickMolecule Kid
Kai Phillip BrownMolecule Kid
Lautaro Jay HealeyMolecule Kid
Madi BlackMolecule Kid
Niamh BraveryMolecule Kid
Poppy PangMolecule Kid
Roman KirczenowMolecule Kid
Our Pets
Buddy
Clive
Freddie
Huxley
Lily
Lola
Martha
Mia
The Molecule Hens
Nancy
Nanook
Oscar
Oscar Hogg
Raz and Lili
Rocky & Steve the Roosters
Teddy & Leïa
Zelda
Nick CookIn Loving Memory (1957-2013)
Brian "BJ" McBrideIn Loving Memory (1972-2013)
With love from Mm xxx

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe (SCEE)

XDEV Studio Europe
Pete SmithExecutive Producer
Bradley CrooksSenior Producer
Lee TraversProducer
John RostronVice President, SCE XDev Studio Europe
Michael DennySenior Vice President, SCE Worldwide Studios Europe
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios
Tim PreeceSenior Development Manager
Jean-Paul RobertsOnline Producer
Angela KastonExternal Development Co-ordinator
Maria LedsonExternal Development Co-ordinator
Simon RutterExecutive Vice President
Toby MorrishEuropean Director of Software Marketing
Chris WeatherheadEuropean Marketing Manager
Alex MoyetEuropean Product Manager
Nick CaplinEuropean Head of Communications
Jessica BensonEuropean PR Manager
Robert WalkerEuropean Release Manager
Kelly-Marie RidgersNew Release Assistant
Mike AlderEuropean Graphic Design
Dominic WigganEuropean Copywriter
Phil LynchEuropean Online Marketing Producer
Hogarth AndallDirector of Intellectual Property & Technology
Emma TietjensLegal and Business Affairs Manager
Mohummad MiaLegal and Business Affairs Associate
Alessandro CimaschiTrade Mark & Anti Piracy Manager
Martin EcheniqueNetwork Team Lead
Geoff RensDirector of Format QA
Dave BennettFormat QA Manager
Mark PittamHead of NPFQA
Matt WilsonPlanning and Support Manager
Stewart DuncanBI Manager
Lee HydeData Analyst
WWS Global Technology
Richard LeeVP, Technology and CTO
Online Technology Group
Nathan KunickiServer Engineering
Nawaid ShamimServer Engineering
Angelo MarlettaServer Engineering
Graham LittleWeb/Mobile Development
James IrelandWeb/Mobile Development
Martin ShentonProject Management
Edgar DalusongProject Management
Dean AshtonAdvanced Technology Group
Tobias BerghoffAdvanced Technology Group
Chris CartyAdvanced Technology Group
Tim DannAdvanced Technology Group
Vince DiesiAdvanced Technology Group
Natasha GriffithsAdvanced Technology Group
Michael KennyAdvanced Technology Group
Peter MarshallAdvanced Technology Group
Evzen MullerAdvanced Technology Group
Simon PilgrimAdvanced Technology Group
Tony PyleAdvanced Technology Group
Matteo ScapuzziAdvanced Technology Group
Nicolas SerresAdvanced Technology Group
Steven TattersallAdvanced Technology Group
Steven ToveyAdvanced Technology Group
Simon WhittakerAdvanced Technology Group
Christopher BurgessLAMS
Damien FlorentinLAMS
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Dave ParkinsonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Katie RobinsonDepartment Assistant
Justin BaileyPlanning and Release Supervisor
Joe JohnsonPlanning and Release Coordinator
Test Operations
Nadine MartinSenior Manager
Wayne SmithTest Manager
Sean MoranFunctional Test Lead
Gary JonesTRC Test Lead
Barclay J. ChristmasFunctional Senior Tester
Mike ConsalveyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Giovanna PellegrinoFunctional Tester (Contract)
David BellFunctional Tester (Contract)
Stephen GaultFunctional Tester (Contract)
Matthew ByrneFunctional Tester (Contract)
Marty KeaneFunctional Tester (Contract)
Ryan KevanFunctional Tester (Contract)
Donald ShallcrossTRC Tester
Stephen QuayleTRC Tester
Matthew BrooksTRC Tester
Simon GibsonTRC Tester
Adam WareingTRC Tester
Yolanda AkilVendor Auditor
Alberto PérezLocalisation Test Manager
Rossella RondaninaLocalisation Test Lead
Krzysztof WidawskiLocalisation Test Lead
Special Thanks to all QA Testers
Michael DaviesPrincipal Test Engineer
Nathan BargussSenior Test Engineer
Michael KennedySenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Tom Nicholson-IharaContract Staff Coordinator
Support Services
Anthony GillSupport Manager
Neil MoranSupport Supervisor
Phil MacDonaldSupport Translator
Christian HopleyPrincipal Support Operative
Michael BishopSenior Support Operative
Matthew AdderleySenior Support Operative
Matthew PhillipsSupport Operative
Simon EdwardsSupport Operative
Phil BriggsSupport Operative
Localisation Services
Vanessa WoodHead of Localisation Services
Nadege JosaSenior Project Manager
Gunnar HojemSenior Project Manager
Mark TimminsProject Manager
Patsy DoranLocalisation Services Assistant
Creative Services Group
Amo HsuehGraphic Designer
Ian PlaterUI Lead
Additional Graphic Design
Oliver RuddickArt Director
Julian GibsonSenior Illustrator
Music Licensing
Martin HewettMusic Licensing Manager
Duncan SmithSenior Music Supervisor
Video
Tim RoeVideo Manager
Andrew RobinsonSenior Video Designer
Mark ZajacVideo Producer
Martin WallaceVideo Producer
Michael BowyeVideo Designer
Sean AshurstProduction Assistant
Motion Graphics
Nigal RaymondMotion Graphic Manager
Michael BeckeSenior Motion Graphic Designer
Kaye CaoJunior Motion Graphic Designer
Dan BardinoCreative Services Senior Manager
Gillian ConnoleCreative Services Production Manager
Lee PageCreative Services Project Manager
Kyra RoweProject Assistant
Worldwide Studios Europe User Research Team
Mirweis SanginLead User Researcher
Steve BromleyAssistant User Researcher
Brynn WilliamsUser Research Manager
Miranda WebsterAssistant Project Manager
Alistair WoodUser Research Contractor
Tom KnollUser Research Contractor
Chris BurgessLocalised with LAMS
Damien FlorentinLocalised with LAMS
Specia Thanks
Scott JohnsonSpecial Thanks
John McLaughlinSpecial Thanks
Ray KhalastchiSpecial Thanks
Neil McPhillipsSpecial Thanks
Jon KaySpecial Thanks
John O'BrienSpecial Thanks
Mitsuo HirakawaSpecial Thanks
Lee ClareSpecial Thanks
Robert KarpSpecial Thanks
Tom O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Simon LiveseySpecial Thanks
Jason StewartSpecial Thanks
Chris JonesSpecial Thanks
Ian PicklesSpecial Thanks
Garreg HansenSpecial Thanks
Sarah WellockSpecial Thanks
SCEE Family & Friends
Shaun FoxcroftSCEE Family & Friends
Louis JohnsonSCEE Family & Friends
Charlotte JohnsonSCEE Family & Friends
Zoe PritchardSCEE Family & Friends
Navit MeyerSCEE Family & Friends
Rudi KhalastchiSCEE Family & Friends
Danielle NuttallSCEE Family & Friends
Laura O'ConnorSCEE Family & Friends
Lee Clare JnrSCEE Family & Friends
Reece ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Olivia ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Diane ClareSCEE Family & Friends
Ella DennySCEE Family & Friends
Alex DennySCEE Family & Friends
Robyn DonnellySCEE Family & Friends
Drew Williams RostronSCEE Family & Friends
Kaliya RostronSCEE Family & Friends
Sam SmithSCEE Family & Friends
Tom SmithSCEE Family & Friends
Shaun StewartSCEE Family & Friends
Dean StewartSCEE Family & Friends
Daniel LedsonSCEE Family & Friends
Milly LedsonSCEE Family & Friends
Ella RobertsSCEE Family & Friends
Edward William Arthur RobertsSCEE Family & Friends
Jack JonesSCEE Family & Friends
Max JonesSCEE Family & Friends
Logan CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Calder CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Elliott CrooksSCEE Family & Friends
Oliver BadleySCEE Family & Friends
Ella BadleySCEE Family & Friends
Ella PreeceSCEE Family & Friends
Katie PreeceSCEE Family & Friends
Eleanor KaySCEE Family & Friends
Mia HirakawaSCEE Family & Friends
Kouki HirakawaSCEE Family & Friends

Sony Computer Entertainment of America (SCEA)

Michael PulstAssociate Producer
Daimion PinnockSenior Producer
David ThachDirector, International Software Development
Scott RohdeSenior Vice President Worldwide Studios America
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios
Dave MurrantSnr. Director, Services Group
Gary BarthSenior Manager
Keshawn WomackSenior Project Manager
Davina MAckeyManager, PDSH Operations
George AllisonFinancial Planning & Analysis Manager
Kevin CollinsPDSG Sr. Business Systems Analyst
Denita CantonPDSG Operations Coordinator
April WiseStudio Recruiter
Atsuko O'ConnorDepartment Assistant
Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)
Ritchard MarkelzSr. Director, First Party Quality Assurance
Jeff WilkersonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance
Test Operations
Chris CromwellSenior Manager, Quality Assurance Operations
Brandon FentonQA Test Manager
Randy IcasasLead Quality Assurance Tester
Steve SchulteLead Quality Assurance Tester
John WalkerSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Kelcey CalderonSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Alex CortezSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Marcio MoraisContingent Game Test Analyst
Erik BustamanteContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse BlackContingent Game Test Analyst
D'Andre OverstreetContingent Game Test Analyst
Rowena BautistaContingent Game Test Analyst
Eddie MotonContingent Game Test Analyst
Chris ClayContingent Game Test Analyst
Julie AbdallaContingent Game Test Analyst
Roderick PennContingent Game Test Analyst
Esau GarciaLab Technician
Greg HicksLab Technician
Kevin HeerleinInventory Control Analyst
David AmbasingInventory Control Analyst
Chris BigginLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Jeff LeLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Matt MorganLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Ryan PageLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Antel PowellLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Callista TieuLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Joshua YoungLead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Joe PetronaciSr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
John ElbersonLead Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Shaun DistorSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Arthur GustafsonSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Matt JenssenSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Ryan HalvorsonSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
Brandon SeymourSenior Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team
and the TRC Test Team
Release Management
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Eric FishbackRelease Manager
Ian JonesRelease Manager
Support Services
Matt HarperManager, Support Services
Shawn MooreSenior DevSuite Web Administrator
Thy HoangDevSuite Web Administrator
Dave EvansDevSuite Web Administrator
Mio ShimizuSenior Translator
Chi IchikawaTranslator
Ed ChinenAssociate Translator
Product Development IT
Steve KirkSenior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT
Vinh TranSenior Manager, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT America
Travis SherStudio IT Manager
Colby TurnerStudio IT Systems Administrator
Greg YipStudio IT Systems Administrator
Jim NewmanStudio IT Systems Administrator
Online Technology Group
Ken MiyakiDirector, Online Technology Group
Sree SanthoshSenior Manager, Online Technology Development
Steve SchneiderManager, Development
Paul SandersDevelopment Lead
Jim MeesSenior Developmen Engineer
Tools & Technology
Ned LernerDirector, Technology and Infrastructure
SCEA Brand Marketing
Guy LongworthSenior Vice President, Marketing & PlayStation Network
First Party Games
Asad QizilbashSenior Director, Playstation First Party Games
Tim KamienskiDirector, First Party Games
Wendy TanDepartment Assistant / Software Marketing Assistant
Logan ParrBrand Manager, First Party Games
Doug HarakalAssociate Brand Manager, First Party Games
Home and Handheld Consoles
John KollerVice President, Home and Handheld Consoles
Chelsea DeberrySr. Department Assistant
Don MesaDirector, Handheld Consoles
Richard HoManager, Peripherals
Jamil MilesSenior Manager, Handheld Platform
Crystal BanProduct Manager, Handheld Platforms
Sharon KapitulsAssistant Brand Manager, Handheld Platforms
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations
Public Relations
Jennifer ClarkSenior Director, Product Public Relations
Alyssa CasellaDirector, Product Public Relations
Jennifer DeanManager, Public Relations
Jake JonesGeneralist, Public Relations
Sid ShumanManager, Social Media
Justin MassongillSpecialist, Social Media
Ryan ClementsSpecialist, Social Media
Promotions
Anders DiazSenior Manager, Brand Partnerships
Ryan MaloneyManager, Strategic Partnerships
Brian GauldSenior Specialist, Strategic Partnerships
Jill ErbSenior Manager, Brand Experience Activation
Shelly RichardsonBrand Manager & Activation Manager
Kristin FerritoSenior Specialist, Brand Activation
Michael SterankaSpecialist, Brand Experience & Marketing Communications
Meah BenageSpecialist, Brand Experience
Joni MayburyMarketing Partnerships Manager
Greg ZaleMarketing Partnerships Manager
Creative, Design, Video, & Events
Jody HirschfeldSenior Director, Channel Marketing and Events
Lori Chase-NardiSenior Manager, Events
Alyson ArrastioSenior Manager, Events
Mizpah Brown-RichSenior Specialist, Events
Alex BelfieldSpecialist, Events
Julia ScottSpecialist, Events
Creative Design
Jack SilerSenior Manager, Creative Design
Larissa GamarraCreative Design Team
Sebastian CasallasCreative Design Team
Blake RobertsonCreative Design Team
Miguel GodinezCreative Design Team
Nick ReyesCreative Design Team
Chris CabcabinCreative Design Team
JM GarciaCreative Design Team
Alicia BeamCreative Design Team
Bianca HernandezCreative Design Team
Annett HsuCreative Design Team
Balinder RajasansiCreative Design Team
Tiffany ParcasioCreative Design Team
Ted JalbertCreative Design Team
Eric FengCreative Design Team
Jason GibsonCreative Design Team
Carlos MandragonCreative Design Team
Video Services
Michael BryntesonDirector, Video Assets
Brian KellisonTechnical Producer
Tim HartManager, Video Operations
Richard JonesSenior Video Editor
Wayne SimbroSenior Video Editor
Kenneth WarrenVideo Editor
Martin GarciaVideo Editor
Jerome ChagnonVideo Editor
Matt WongVideo Editor
Michael TuomeyVideo Editor
Joseph PettinatiVideo Editor
Rey GutierrezSenior Video Production Specialist
Alex CharlowProducer & Video Production Manager
Katie MontgomeryProducer
FJ BolgerProducer
Elizabeth OsborneVideo Production Coordinator
Greg MosherProduction Assistant
Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Maria SurricchioVice President, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Maya ButlerExecutive Assistant
Peter SummersgillDirector, Consumer Insights
Evan SternSenior Manager, Consumer Insights
Marie CarpenterSenior Manager, Consumer Insights
Nick JohnsonAnalyst, Consumer Insights
Howard ChenAnalyst, Consumer Insights
Digital Platforms
Jack BuserSenior Director, PlayStation Digital Platforms
Crystal AkimotoSenior Marketing Assistant / Network Services Planning
Brandon StanderDirector, PlayStation Network Marketing
Steven MarjonSenior Manager, CRM and Loyalty
Danielle ThelsenManager, CRM
Carla ReyesManager Loyalty Marketing
Peter LiuCRM Analytics Manager
Cassandra SchisslerEmail Marketing Specialist
Eric HuguetManager of Web Operations
Eve KosolManager of Web Program Management
Chris RoperManager of Editiorial and Content
Jessica JensenSenior Web Project Manager
Sam BishopWeb Developer
Shelly GaynerDirector, Licensing
Stephanie FradueCoordinator, Licensing
Gerardo RibaSenior Manager, Licensing
Steve MadsenSenior Director, Legal & Business Affairs
Anthony JustmanSenior Director, Legal & Business Affairs
Philip PilieroSenior Corporate Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs
Christine DenezzaSenior Manager, Clearance & Compliance
Richard DanielsSenior Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs
Stephanie SosaAssociate Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs
Special Thanks
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for ther contributions, support and deducation to the success of Tearaway with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:
Andrew HouseSpecial Thanks
Jack TrettonSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Guy LongworthSpecial Thanks
Scott RohdeSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Phil RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Sally BuchananSpecial Thanks
Tim BenderSpecial Thanks
Jennifer LiuSpecial Thanks
Terry WynnSpecial Thanks
Maria SurricchioSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Latin America

Mark StanleyVice President, Latin America
Rossanna SchachHead of Brand Marketing, Latin America
Noboru YamawakiProduct Marketing Manager
Matias SerebrinskyTrade Markering and Events Manager
Ken BaloughMarketing and Communications Manager
Lorenzo GrahalesPublic Relations and Social Media Associate Manager
Mariana LeeBrand Support Associate Manager
Aaron AlvarezSocial Media Marketing Specialist

SCE Japan Studio

Allan BeckerSenior Vice President
Mena SatoSenior Director
Jonah Masaru NagaiDirector
Niina TaniguchiProducer
Ryuhei KatamiAssociate Producer
Ryuhei KatamiLocalisation
Naoko IwaseLocalisation
Niina TaniguchiLocalisation
Half HP StudioDubbing Production (Support Company)
Junichi IwamiDubbing Director
Kentaro SuzukiDubbing Coordinator
Yohei TanakaDubbing Coordinator
JAPAN Studio Sound & Video Group
Kazuma KasugaAudio Localization
Masao KimuraAudio Localization
Mizuki TsudaAudio Localization
Ryo SogabeVideo Editorial Engineer
First Party Quality Assurance
Kouichi KodamaQA Director
Yuichi ImaiSenior QA Manager
Kohei KadoQA Manager
Masafumi YajimaQA Manager
Osamu FukuyaQA Manager
Kana IwaseQA Tester
Yoko SakiyamaQA Tester
Mao IwaiQA Tester
Hironori KomiyaPackage and Manual Coordinator
Atsuyuki SakimaePackage and Manual Coordinator
Yasuko NiiPackage and Manual Coordinator
Kanae ShirakashiPackage and Manual Coordinator
Kenji Suganuma (SMC)Package and Manual Coordinator
Misako Kobayashi (SMC)Package and Manual Coordinator
Tetsuya UeguchiPackage and Manual Coordinator

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Satoshi SatakeFirst Party Publishing dept.
Taki NishijimaFirst Party Publishing dept.
Daita SakamotoFirst Party Publishing dept.
Japan Marketing Dept.
Travis HubbsMarketing
Miho TsukiokaMedia Promotion
Kayo IshikawaMedia Promotion
Kaede BunMedia Promotion
Seiko KagawaMedia Promotion
Yayoi HashimotoWeb Marketing
Takeshi EndoWeb Marketing
Tetsuro SakuraiSales Planning Dept
Takaaki YamanouchiSales Planning Dept
Shuhei NishimuraSales Planning Dept
Masami YamamotoSpecial Thanks
Daisuke IshidateSpecial Thanks
Arata NaitoSpecial Thanks
Kei UranoSpecial Thanks
Chris AshimineSpecial Thanks
Keiko IshibashiSpecial Thanks
Sei TateyamaSpecial Thanks
Sachiko EndoSpecial Thanks
Kenjo AkiyamaSpecial Thanks
Rumiko SyojiSpecial Thanks
Miho TakahashiSpecial Thanks
Reiko IshidaSpecial Thanks
Atsuko SeikeSpecial Thanks
Takashi AokiSpecial Thanks
Tatsuro NakamuraSpecial Thanks
Yoshinori MatsumotoSpecial Thanks
Seigo SugaiSpecial Thanks
Keita HayashiSpecial Thanks
FONTWORKS IncFont Created by (Support Company)

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Takashi FujiiExecutive Producer
Satoshi KomuroDirector
Yuen-Yuen ChenLocalization Producer
Hakuki LinAssistant Producer
Winnie TangAssistant Producer
Traditional Chinese
Hui-an YangLocalization Director
Li-yen WangLocalization Director
An-Chieh KuoTranslator
Tse-yuen WuTranslator
Yin-Shih LinLocalization Tester
Matsu ChengLocalization Tester
Louis YuLocalization Tester
Sherry HuangLocalization Tester
James Hong (SCEH)Marketing Manager
Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH)Marketing Manager
Ethan Su (SCEH)Marketing Manager
Sakura Wang (SCEH)Marketing Manager
Yoshinoro Akiyama (SCEH)Product Manager
Yvonne Chan (SCEH)Product Manager
Stephen Lin (SCEH)Product Manager
Jessie ChanMedia Coordinator
Veronica Yu (SCEH)Media Coordinator
CoCo LauPromotion Coordinator
Clive ChanPromotion Coordinator
Rika FungPromotion Coordinator
Fran Tsai (SCEH)Promotion Coordinator
Pin-I ChenPromotion Assistant
Maiko KurodaMarketing Coordinator
Christopher MartinMarketing Coordinator
Tatsuo EguchiExecutive Producer
Tetsuya AndoExecutive Producer
Korean
Naoki HaraProducer
Edmund ZooAssistant Producer
Jae-Wook HaLocalization Coordinator
Ki-Bong KimQuality Assurance Manager
Sung-Min KimQuality Assurance Assistant Manager
Tae-Min KimTesting Supervisor
Byoung-Joon KimTesting Supervisor
Ji-Young BangQA Coordinator
Min-Seok KangTester
Yong-Gil KimTester
Jae-Sang ChoTester
Bum-Ho LeeTester
In-Guk UmTester
Min-Jung YuTester
Yun-Jung JangTester
Bo-Mi KimTester
Kang-Jae LeeTester
Jin-Hee Park (SCEK)Graphic Designer
Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)Graphic Designer
Jun-Keun Hwang (SCEK)Sales Manager
Bum-Suk Cho (SCEK)Sales Manager
Seung-Jun Ha (SCEK)Marketing Manager
Sung-Hwan JangPublic Relatins
Asia Soft Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Package and Manual Coordination
Ayako MasuiManufacturing Coordinator
Ayako HayashiManufacturing Coordinator
Extra special love for making it all the way to the bottom, hope you enjoyed playing our newest creation! xxx

Tearaway

90 /100


Released: 2013

Explore a spectacular world held entirely in your hands.

Embark on a unique adventure from the creative minds behind LittleBigPlanet™ with your new friend, the adventurous IOTA or the intrepid ATOI — a papercraft...