Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2017-02-14)

Temüjin (Credits)

SouthPeak Interactive

Catherine DevineOriginal Concept
Bill MorrisOriginal Concept
Lee SheldonFinal Script
Phil AbbottGame Master
Title Engineering
David JohnstonTitle Engineering Manager
Craig HalesLead Programmer
Chad BurnetteTitle Engineer
Keith ClarkTitle Engineer
Sharon FrazelleTitle Engineer
James KelleyTitle Engineer
Steven StarrTitle Engineer
Dave Baker (I)Video Reality Studio
Dave BarbourVideo Reality Studio
Arnold CotaVideo Reality Studio
Paul KaiserVideo Reality Studio
Gordon KeenerVideo Reality Studio
Deb MorganVideo Reality Studio
Richard Moore (II)Video Reality Studio
Jason Pace (I)Video Reality Studio
Steve PerrinVideo Reality Studio
Steve PerscheVideo Reality Studio
Connie RobisonVideo Reality Studio
Tihan SealeVideo Reality Studio
Skip SmoakVideo Reality Studio
John ToebesVideo Reality Studio
Doug Walker (I)Video Reality Studio
Jon AllenDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Miguel BambergerDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Cathy BollingerDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Joe BrandtDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Elizabeth BrownriggDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Oita ColemanDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Kevin MosleyDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Jeff PerkinsonDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Doug RagsdaleDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Hoy RogersDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Tom RohanDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Jennifer TamburroDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Tom WilmoreDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Alma ZunigaDevelopment Testing / Documentation
Elizabeth LoversoProduct Coordinator
Dave KaneSystems Programmer
Neal LeazerGame Analyst
Jason ReeseGame Analyst
Doug TeasleyGame Analyst
Todd BolingGame Tester
Jeff ByzekGame Tester
Michael PrinceGame Tester
Chris SmoakGame Tester
Eric Taylor (I)Game Tester
Ben WorleyGame Tester
Motion Picture Production
Jeffrey WestMotion Picture Director
Tom MarriottMotion Picture Director
Walter TeagueMotion Picture Producer
Susan EllisExecutive Producer
Warren GentryDirector of Photography
Lynwood TaylorProduction Designer
Robert ReedFilm Editor
Jim CrewMusic
Jayme BednarczykCostume Designer
Danny WrightDirector of Production Operations
Beth Fisher HighProject Manager
Gary PetersonProduction Coordinator
Belinda KernFirst Assitant Director
Ray EllisGaffer / Production Technology Specialist
Don MerczSpatial Tracking
Todd CraigSpatial Tracking Assistant
David Lloyd (I)Sound Designer
Roxanne HicklinScenic Design Manager
Eric BullockFirst Camera Assistant
Tim LindsaySecond Camera Assistant
Steve Muir (I)Still Photographers
John FernezStill Photographers
Bryan HoffmanBox Photography
Donald MerczSound Mixer
James GoodwinBoom Operator
Brooks LesterBoom Operator
Barry NicholsAssociate Editor
Cy JobesAssociate Editor
Chris Turner (I)Script Supervisor
Lisa WhittingtonScript Supervisor
Stephanie AdamsAssociate Producer (Wilmington)
Joni WallsStaff Assistance
Evon WardProduction Accountant
Teresa HollandProduction Accountant
Pamela WilliamsonProduction Accountant (Wilmington)
Julia Carpenter (I)Associate Production Accountant
Cabot DixonPre-Rig Gaffer
Chip CrellKey Grip
Geoffrey R. GannGrips
Steve CrellGrips
Mike MilsteadGrips
Steven BuehlerBest Boy Electric
Blane A. AllanElectrician
Rodney DixonElectrician
Ashley AtkinsProduction Assistant
Laura ColeProduction Assistant
Hillary FisherProduction Assistant
Bryan Martin (I)Production Assistant
Toni RichProduction Assistant
Chris Turner (I)Production Assistant
Beth BargasArt Department Production Assistant
Buffie ColeArt Department Production Assistant
Mary Barton HoustonArt Department Production Assistant
Bill DavisArt Director
Andrew MenziesAssistant Art Director
Alan HookDraftsman
Benners Fox VailProp / Set Dressing Coordinator
Jeffrey HudginsSet Dresser
James E. Ferrell Jr.Set Dresser
Joseph R. McGuire Jr.Set Dresser
Denny HoodAssistant Set Dresser
Belva ParkerAssistant Set Dresser
Cynthia M. LaJeunesseAssistant Set Dresser
Steve PetermanAssistant Set Dresser
John SandersAssistant Set Dresser
Leonard M. Smith Jr.Assistant Set Dresser
Jerry Duane WilliamsonAssistant Set Dresser
Paul GernstenfeldProperty Master
Tantar LeViseuvProperty Master
Kip A. BartlettProperty Master
Malcolm MillerProperty Maker
Gary MatarazzoProperty Maker
Vernon HarrellProps Assistant
C.J. HarrisWardrobe Assistant
Jason FetvedtWardrobe Assistant
Gloria GlynnWardrobe Assistant
Jinny E. NewellWardrobe Assistant
Audrey B. Dupuy d'AngeacSet Costumer
John Thomas Jones Jr.Construction Coordinator
Jim UtleyConstruction Foreman
Patrick H. FuttonConstruction Foreman
Michael Hall (I)Construction Foreman
Charles IngoldConstruction Foreman
Blaine JeffreysLead Carpenter
Wesley M. PerryLead Carpenter
John PiymaleCAD Designer / Carpenter
Bonnie M. StamperLead Scenic
Paul W. OliverLead Scenic
Charles Lee AshworthLead Scenic
John WeeksSPFX / Special Project
BwoelukkySPFX / Special Project
Greg OsbeckScenic Painter
Patricia DannehowerScenic Painter
Robert C. GilleyScenic Painter
William C. DavisScenic Painter
Mike FowlerScenic Painter
Michael James (II)Scenic Painter
Andre MitchellScenic Painter
Mark NewtonScenic Painter
Melissa E. PorterScenic Painter
John C. PowellScenic Painter
Gary WeslekScenic Painter
Terry StrubCarpenter
Chad BushCarpenter
Robin FosterCarpenter
Tom KruegerCarpenter
Patrick McGrawCarpenter
Wiegand RodlerCarpenter
Thomas Richardson (I)Carpenter
Russell SchumacherCarpenter
D. Mark OwensCarpenter
Michael S. LanierCarpenter
Matthew BarryCarpenter
Alex HamyanCarpenter
Ron DickCarpenter
Dandro FralingerCarpenter
Joseph Ray Harper Jr.Carpenter
Isom IsonCarpenter
Mark W. JohnsonCarpenter
Randy KehanCarpenter
Windell W. LongCarpenter
Jonnie LucasCarpenter
Eric LanierCarpenter
Michael PatrickCarpenter
Joel PachecoCarpenter
Steinar SimonsenCarpenter
Albert D. WetzelCarpenter
Connie L. StewartConstruction Purchaser
Robbie ForrestStylist
Andre AnyonSpecial Effects Make-Up
Melanie BullockVideo Assist Operator
David Lloyd (I)Supervising Sound Editor
Glenn ArthurSound FX Editor / ADR
Steve Hancock Jr.1st Assistant Sound Editor
The KitchenScore Mixed by (Support Company)
Greg ShankComputer Graphics Supervisor
Lyndell JacksonComputer Graphic Art Direction
Robin MewGraphics Designer / Animator
Karen de La CruzGraphic Designer / Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Pat BrownContracts
Susan AgnoffRight Coordinator
Joe DuntonTechnical Consultant
Dave WebbTechnical Consultant
Mark GilmerTechnical Consultant
Woody WeaverEngineer
Gloria DineenEngineer
Travis HicksEngineer
Joe DunronCamera Equipment
2.35 Research PLCCinema Anamorphic (Support Company)
CineFilm LaboratoryTranfer (Support Company)
Ron AndersonTranfer
SouthPeak Interactive
Armistead StappPresident
Marketing
Lynn Harris (I)Marketing Manager
Mike TruellMarketing
Cricket OgrenMarketing
Hillary FisherMarketing
Surrinda RobersonMarketing
Bob ChaseMarketing
Tom EddsMarketing
Michael DabbsMarketing
Melanie BullockMarketing
Creative Development
Bob TschudiCreative Development Manager
Toni RichCreative Development
Jon SchuttsCreative Development
Business Operations & Logistics
Dan SouthwickBusiness Operations & Logistics Manager
Evon WardBusiness Operations & Logistics
Julia Carpenter (I)Business Operations & Logistics
Sue GlennOffice Manager
Loretta WinsteadExecutive Assistant
Pat BrownLegal

Temüjin


Released: 1997

Temüjin is a first-person adventure game, notable for its use of live-action full motion video and 360-degrees movement. The player begins in the lobby of the Stevenson Museum without any clue as to how they got there...