Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-11-23)

The Last Express (Credits)

Smoking Car Productions

The Last Express
Jordan MechnerGame Designer / Director / Writer
Tomi PierceWriter
Cast
David SvenssonCast - Robert Cath
Dunja DjordjevicCast - Anna Wolff
Corinne BlumCast - Tatiana Obolenskaya
Dermot RobinsonCast - Milos
Eileen WeisingerCast - Vesna
Dick MallonCast - Vassili Obolensky
Nkechi EmeruwaCast - Kahina
Benny ButtnerCast - Conductor 1
Robert VallergaCast - Train Master
David BerksonCast - Tyler Whitney
Marla CraigCast - Madame Boutarel
Fred AdlerCast - Monsieur Boutarel
Scott StreeterCast - François Boutarel
Diana AldcroftCast - Sophie
Lauren HallCast - Rebecca
Joseph RochaCast - Mahmud
Nicola FrancesCast - Yasmin
Sarah KlibanCast - Fatima
John FerreiraCast - Head Waiter
Philippe BeafilsCast - Waiter 1
Mick BerryCast - Waiter 2
James BurkeCast - Engineer
Suzanne JamesCast - Flower Seller
Smoking Car Productions
Robert CookTechnical Director / Dir. of Software Devel.
Nicole TostevinArt Director
Patrick Ladislav3D Art Director
Mark NetterProducer
Mark MoranLead Programming & Tehcnical Design
Noel MarreroProgramming & Technical Design
Justin GardnerProgramming & Technical Design
Jordan MechnerExecutive Producer
John EatonExecutive Producer
Tomi PierceExecutive Producer
John HamrenExecutive Producer
Juliana WadeAssistant Art Director
Mitchell DyckTechnical Prod. Supervisor
Jersey SmithBackground Illustrations
Nicole TostevinRotoscope Designer
David E. NelsonSupervising Sound Mixer
Elia CmiralMusic Composer
Donald GrahamePrincipal 3D Artist
Benbuck NasonWindows Programmer
Sean AnsorgeMacintosh Programmer
Randy AngleAdditional Programming
Anita AllisonNIS Manager
Michael KosackiSpecial FX NIS Coordinator
Dana SchechterLead Character Animator
John PunsalanLead Character Animator
Christian NorthcottLead Character Animator
Claudia CandiaCharacter Animator
Lawrence HamashimaCharacter Animator
Ian BerryCharacter Animator
Dennis MaglioccoCharacter Animator
James CourtneyCharacter Animator
R. Kevin ClarkeCharacter Animator
Javier RocabadoCharacter Animator
Chris LarranceProduction Artist
Ian BerryAdditional Illustration
Claudia CandiaBackground Painter
Mary Ann ZapalacAdd'l Background Painter
Michael KosackiSpecial Effects Animation
Anita AllisonSpecial Effects Animation
Chris LarranceSpecial Effects Animation
Juliana WadeLead Fight Animator
Christian NorthcottLead Fight Animator
Dana SchechterLead Prop Artist
Lawrence HamashimaFirebird Illustrator
James CourtneyConductor Sketch Artist
Dan KernLead Callighrapher
Liz RankichCostume Painter
Corby WasteCostume Painter
Brian Levy3D Modeler
Thalia Georgopoulos3D Modeler
Graham KimptonAdditional 3D Modeler
Joon MoserAdditional 3D Modeler
R. Kevin Clarke3D Artist
David J. King3D Artist
Eugene Brenwasser3D Art Prod. Coordinator
Sandrine Raguenel3D Art Assistant
Stephan HendeeAdditional Rendering
Graham Kimpton3D Eyepoint Setting
Chung Ma SonAdditional Eyepoint Setting
Guido MuzzarelliSenior Animation Tech
Amber ReedLead Animation Tech
Greg MeyersAnimation Tech
Ken MillerAnimation Tech
Mary Ann CamineroAdditional NIS Tech
Guido MuzzarelliDigital Transfer Manager
Andrew EdlenQA Database Manager
Amber ReedAdditional QA Testing
Christian NorthcottAdditional QA Testing
Meg StoreyLocalization Producer
Matt O'ConnellSystems Manager
Charles CookBookkeeper
Dan KernOffice Manager / Researcher
Gretchen HildebranAssistant Office Manager
Terry SchwartzLead AVID Editor
Claire CalvinoAdditional AVID Editor
Jon Thompson (I)Assistant AVID Editor
Guido MuzzarelliAdd'l Lightworks Editor
Kerry RoseSound Design / Editing
Tim HalburAssistant Sound Editor
Koichi FukudaStoryboard Artist
Mark PaceRussian Translator
Patricia PlancqFrench Translator
Danica MilosevicSerbo-Croatian Translator
Nadia HartmannArabic Translator
Patrick LadislavHistorical Research
Greg D'EliaHistorical Research
Noah JohnsonHistorical Research
Samuel ErnestMaps Research
Kees van VoorthuizenResearch Photographer
Joan PearceFact Checking
Peter SlomanFact Checking
Callista CardFact Checking
CentenniaEnd Credits Maps (Support Company)
Frank E. ReedSpecial Thanks

Brøderbund Software

Jim TsoProduct Manager
Brian EhelerProduct Manager
Dexter ChowSupervising Product Mgr.
Kenneth GoldsteinExecutive Publisher
Dave DavisAssistant Product Manager
Marcus DuerodQuality Assurance Lead
Michael SobieskiQA Lead Tester
John DixonQA Lead Tester
Ed DaranciangQA Lead Tester
Chad SellmerQA Lead Tester
Bruce FriedricksSenior Marketing Manager
Valerie SculdheiszMarketing Coordinator
Michael SalvadorePublic Relations
Live Action Film Shoot
Jordan MechnerLive Action Film Shoot Director
Mark NetterLine Producer
Francesca PradaProduction Coordinator
Andrew B. AndersenDirector of Photography
Laura HazlettCostume Designer
Richard SteadWigmaster
Joanne EdmondsMake-Up
Laura CharitonArt Director / Property Master
Adam Miller (I)1st Assistant Director
Lori Kay Wilson2nd Assistant Director
Virginia McCarthyScript Supervisor
Sarah KlibanCasting
Cecily JordanCasting
Barbara SchwartzCasting
David RenaudStunt Coordinator
Sophie Constantinou1st Assistant Camera
Kathleen Kelly2nd Assistant Camera
Allan Kelley2nd Assistant Camera
Zev BermanAdd'l 1st Assistant Camera
Eric StrombergerGaffer
Tom ChandlerBest Boy Electrician
Damian LucasKey Grip
David ShippeyBest Boy Grip
John TrunkSwing Grip
Lisa HarperDolly Grip
Ringit GurlichWardrobe Assistant
Sandrine RaguenelWardrobe Intern
Margarita Pidgeon2nd Wig/Hair
Sandra BadilloAssistant Makeup
Laura CarponaraAssistant Makeup
Lily RogersAssistant Makeup
Sue ChanSet Property Master
Richard ArpArt Department Intern
Jeremy HopwoodArt Department Intern
Robin EvansAdditional Construction
Mark MoranTechnical A.D.
Noel MarreroCompositing Supervisor
Patrick Ladislav3D Set Supervisor
Nicole TostevinRotoscope Supervisor
Juliana WadeAsst. Rotoscope Supervisor
Anita AllisonSwitcher
Robert CookTechnical Liaison
Kim BittleProduction Assistant
Samuel ErnestProduction Assistant
Saisie JangProduction Assistant
Stacy Jo McDermottProduction Assistant
David TakayamaProduction Assistant
Tora ChungProduction Assistant
Victoria GamburgProduction Assistant
Camilla KardellProduction Assistant
Karen SaidProduction Assistant
Florence YooProduction Assistant
Elsa KendallStill Photographer / Videographer
Alan MinskyAdditional Videography
Animal ArtsAnimal Training (Support Company)
Robert MaultAnimal Training
Bonnie HudsonStudio Teacher
Donna GregaruStudio Teacher
Don-Ell BarnesStudio Teacher
Rosalyn CateringCaterer (Support Company)
Pat Burgess HydeCraft Services
Josh LitleStage Manager
Adam MosierAssistant Stage Manager
Sharon PerlmanOffice Manager
Maryse GerbaudMasseuse
Cinerents WestFilmed at (Support Company)
Steadi SystemsEastman Kodak Film Stock (Support Company)
Adolph GasserCameras
Lee UtterbachCameras
Larry Walsh (I)Insurance
Monaco LabsFilm Processing (Support Company)
Varitel San FranciscoFilm to Digital Post Prod. (Support Company)
Randy MusgraveColorist
Loren SorensonEngineer
Blake PadillaSpecial Thanks
On Time/Off LineAVID Editing System (Support Company)
Model Train Shoot
James Dell'evaModel Train Consultant
Jan RuonaCamera Assistant
Damian LucasGrip / Electric
Dino CortiGrip / Electric
Dave Miller (I)Production Assistant
George BrownProduction Assistant
LitigationFilmed at (Support Company)
TechnologiesFilmed at (Support Company)
Luigi BarassiSpecial Thanks
Voice Recording
Jordan MechnerVoice Director
David E. NelsonRecording Engineer
Jeff SaltzmanRecording Engineer
Sarah KlibanVoice Casting
Bob LloydVoice Casting
Andrea DeveauxAdditional Voice Casting
American ZoetropeRecorded at (Support Company)
Poolside StudiosRecorded at (Support Company)
Bill KinderZoetrope Facilities Manager
Post Production Sound
Poolside StudiosRecorded at (Support Company)
Outpost San FranciscoRecorded at (Support Company)
Josh RosenDialog Editor
Joe BiniADR Editor
Eric HollandSound Effects Editor
Jake TornatzkyAssistant Editor
Jennifer MeyersFoley Artist
Christophe MurphyStudio Manager
Forte Music StudiosMusic Recorded and Mixed at (Support Company)
Goro HashimotoSpecial Thanks
Toyaki KajiSpecial Thanks
Hiro FukamiSpecial Thanks
Yasushi KurosawaSpecial Thanks
Jan PutnamSpecial Thanks
Florence De MartinoSpecial Thanks
Doug CarlstonSpecial Thanks
Bill McDonaghSpecial Thanks
Joe DurrettSpecial Thanks
Tom MarcusSpecial Thanks
Harry WilkerSpecial Thanks
Jan GulletSpecial Thanks
John BakerSpecial Thanks
Ted SimonSpecial Thanks
Rodrigo SilvieraSpecial Thanks
Eric WinklerSpecial Thanks
Matt ChristmannSpecial Thanks
Nancy CroweSpecial Thanks
Daniel GoodwinSpecial Thanks
Trix MangoldSpecial Thanks
Rand MillerSpecial Thanks
Robyn MillerSpecial Thanks
Chuck CarterSpecial Thanks
Rusel DeMariaSpecial Thanks
Mark HayamaSpecial Thanks
Tom FrisinaSpecial Thanks
Marabeth HardingSpecial Thanks
John EvershedSpecial Thanks
Jim JourdonnaisSpecial Thanks
Bob BaileySpecial Thanks
Marian BaileySpecial Thanks
John HollingsworthSpecial Thanks
Alisa BakerSpecial Thanks
Morris SilverSpecial Thanks
Bill JonesSpecial Thanks
Carl OmanSpecial Thanks
Feyna OmanSpecial Thanks
Sam AmeenSpecial Thanks
Ranjit SahotaSpecial Thanks
Michael HardwickSpecial Thanks
Jacqueline LillieSpecial Thanks
Francis MechnerSpecial Thanks
Maurice MertensSpecial Thanks
Gerard CoudertSpecial Thanks
Sylvain ZadkindSpecial Thanks
Alessandro BellendaSpecial Thanks
Olivier NicolleSpecial Thanks
Peter YoungSpecial Thanks
Lisa RoseggDedicated to the memory of

English

Robert CathNo image
Anna WolffNo image
August SchmidtNo image
KronosNo image
Tatiana ObelenskayaNo image
Alexei DolnikovNo image
George AbbotNo image
MilosNo image
VesnaNo image
Vassili ObolenskyNo image
KahinaNo image
Conductor 1No image
Conductor 2No image
Train MasterNo image
Tyler WhitneyNo image
Madame BoutarelNo image
Monsieur BoutarelNo image
François BoutarelNo image
SophieNo image
RebeccaNo image
IvoNo image
SalkoNo image
MahmudNo image
YasminNo image
HadidjaNo image
FatimaNo image
AlouanNo image
Head WaiterNo image
Waiter 1No image
Waiter 2No image
EngineerNo image
Flower SellerNo image
Turkish BoyNo image
CookNo image
Kitchen AidNo image
Policeman 1No image
Policeman 2No image
MotorcyclistNo image
Porter EinsNo image
Porter ZweiNo image
Turkish PasserbyNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image
Additional VoicesNo image

The Last Express


Released: 1997