Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-05-26)

The Last of Us: Left Behind (Credits)

Naughty Dog

Bruce StraleyGame Director
Neil DruckmannCreative Director
Erick PangilinanArt Director
Michel HatfieldLead Technical Artist
Travis McIntoshLead Programmer
Jason GregoryLead Programmer
Mike YoshLead Gameplay Animator
Christian NakataLead Environment Artist
Jacob MinkoffLead Designer
Eben CookLead Visual Effects Artist
Ryan M. JamesLead Editor
Phil KovatsLead Audio
Michael KnowlandLead Character Artist
Vivian DingLead Lighting Artist
Erin DalyLead Multiplayer Designer
Shaun EscaygLead Cinematic Animator
David LamLead Cinematic Animator
Evan WellsCo - President
Christophe BalestraCo - President
Justin MonastDirector of IT
Jonathan LanierProgrammer
Marshall RobinProgrammer
John BellomyProgrammer
Ian JonesProgrammer
Jeff ShafferProgrammer
Vincent MarxenProgrammer
Mark BottaProgrammer
Michał IwanickiProgrammer
Vishvajit SinghProgrammer
Ke XuProgrammer
Kan XuProgrammer
Max DyckhoffProgrammer
Carlos Gonzales-OchoaProgrammer
Jerome DurandProgrammer
Dave SmithProgrammer
Jaroslav SineckyProgrammer
Sandeep ShekarAdditional Programmer
Ryan BronerAdditional Programmer
Edward PereiraAdditional Programmer
Christian GyrlingAdditional Programmer
Dylan BarrieAdditional Programmer
Paul BurgAdditional Programmer
Evan RogersAdditional Programmer
Benson RussellGame Designer
Junki SaitaGame Designer
Anthony NewmanGame Designer
Richard CambierGame Designer
Mark DaviesGame Designer
Robert RyanGame Designer
Peter JavidpourGame Designer
Nicholas H. H. LanceGame Designer
Matthew GallantGame Designer
Elisabetta SilliGame Designer
Robert CogburnAdditional Game Designer
Quentin CobbAdditional Game Designer
Bryan SinghAdditional Game Designer
Kurt MargenauAdditional Game Designer
Eric SchatzAdditional Game Designer
Adam GascoineAdditional Game Designer
Peter FieldAdditional Game Designer
Peter TcherkesAdditional Game Designer
Evan SkarinAdditional Game Designer
Tal PelegCinematic Animator
Keith PacielloCinematic Animator
Bryant WilsonCinematic Animator
Troy SloughGameplay Animator
Ryan McGearyGameplay Animator
Christopher IlventoGameplay Animator
Lee DavisGameplay Animator
Almudena Soria SanchoGameplay Animator
James MartinchekGameplay Animator
Ferdinand FontanillaGameplay Animator
Richard FerrandoGameplay Animator
Jack EbensteinerGameplay Animator
Carson Del GrecoGameplay Animator
Matthew TovarGameplay Animator
Jeffrey SchanzGameplay Animator
Joe MirandaGameplay Animator
John KimAdditional Gameplay Animator
Michal MachAdditional Gameplay Animator
Nathan BrownAdditional Gameplay Animator
Andrew WilsonAdditional Gameplay Animator
Ricardo FloresAdditional Gameplay Animator
Reuben ShahEnvironment Artist
Santiago GutierrezEnvironment Artist
Jonny ChenEnvironment Artist
David BaldwinEnvironment Artist
David BallardEnvironment Artist
Todd FosterEnvironment Artist
Adrian CastroEnvironment Artist
Andres RodriguezEnvironment Artist
Jesse WarrenEnvironment Artist
Artem BrizitskiyEnvironment Artist
Zachary OliverEnvironment Artist
Jose VegaEnvironment Artist
Edward LeeEnvironment Artist
Mark PajarilloEnvironment Artist
Simon CragheadAdditional Environment Artist
Anthony VaccaroAdditional Environment Artist
Andrew WatkinsAdditional Environment Artist
Henry ChengAdditional Environment Artist
Genesis PradoAdditional Environment Artist
Inkyo LeeTechnical Artist
Jane MullaneyTechnical Artist
Michael FadolloneTechnical Artist
Neilan NaickerTechnical Artist
Brian KennyTechnical Artist
Christophe DesseAdditional Technical Artist
Charlotte FrancisShader / Texture Artist
Malcolm HeeShader / Texture Artist
Adam MarquisShader / Texture Artist
Brian BeppuShader / Texture Artist
Khanh NguyenShader / Texture Artist
Melissa AltobelloShader / Texture Artist
Johnathan SekShader / Texture Artist
Chad RussShader / Texture Artist
Ana ChoShader / Texture Artist
Heather CerlanShader / Texture Artist
Jonathan SchmidtShader / Texture Artist
Rogelio OlguinShader / Texture Artist
Steve CummingsLighting Artist
Al-Fen LoLighting Artist
A. Gabriel BetancourtLighting Artist
Leandro AmaralCinematic Lighting Artist
Scott GreenwayCinematic Lighting Artist
Mari KuwayamaCinematic Lighting Artist
Soa LeeCharacter Artist
Jaehoon KimCharacter Artist
Adam ScottCharacter Artist
Tyler ThornockCharacter TD
Nathan HorneCharacter TD
Beverly SageCharacter TD
Judd SimantovCharacter TD
Damon SheltonMo-Cap Pipeline TD
Ryan TrowbridgeAdditional Character TD
Hyoung Taek NamConcept Artist
Eytan ZanaConcept Artist
Aaron LimonickConcept Artist
John SweeneyConcept Artist
Maciej KuciaraConcept Artist
Nick GindrauxConcept Artist
Mike DudleyVIsual Effects Artist
Douglas HolderVIsual Effects Artist
Iki IkramVIsual Effects Artist
Matthew RadfordVIsual Effects Artist
Keith GuerretteAdditional VIsual Effects Artist
Behrooz RoozbehAdditional Art
Adelle BuenoAdditional Art
Nate WellsAdditional Art
Alexandria NeonakisUI / UX
Warren PostSound Editor / Intergrator
Tom HiteSound Editor / Intergrator
James BarkerDialog Supervisor
Michael HourihanDailog Designer / Intergrator
Bruce SwansonAdditional Sound Designer
Daniel CarriganQA Manager
Matthew RothsteinSenior QA
Trevor StevensSenior QA
Vivian AlcalaSenior QA
Rodney ReeceProduction Specialist
Jeffrey NegusVideographer / Editor
Lauren TopalProduction
Rebecca DodoProduction and Talent Coordinator
Ammie PuckettLocalization Manager
Arne MeyerCommunity Strategist
Eric MonacelliCommunity Strategist
Alison MoriDirector of Operations
Candace WalkerRecruiting Manager
Mychau LeOperations Specialist
Jason PaulWeb Developer
Lily NishitaWeb Designer
Charles DelaySystem Administrator
Travis KimbleSystem Administrator
David SimpsonIce Team Lead
Cort StrattonIce Team
Jason ScanlinIce Team
Mohammad BorujeniIce Team
Shan-Min ChaoIce Team
Cedric LallainIce Team
Bryan McNettIce Team
Basil MilanichIce Team
Paulwei WangIce Team
Pal EngstadSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Josh ScherrSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Dan LiebgoldSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Tate MosesianSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Jeremy YatesSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Eric BaldwinSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Amy HennigSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Kion PhillipsSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Matthew MorganSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Fengquan WangSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Teagan MorrisonSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Robh RuppelSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Taylor KurosakiSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Justin RichmondSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Corey JohnsonSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Marianne HaydenSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Jeremy HuxleySpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Adam LittledaleSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Byung Hwa JungSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Bradford SmithSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Yibing JiangSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Mark ShoafSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Colin ThomasSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Brian RecktenwaldSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Artem KovalovsSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Waylon BrinckSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Yu-Rey TzengSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Mark BurroughsSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Maksim GolosiySpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Zied RiekeSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Hans GodardSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Alice GionchettaSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Ashley SwidowskiSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Raymond AlmadenSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Corrinne YuSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
Andrew ThalerSpecial Thanks to the Kennel
David KabelitzQuality Assurance Tester
Hunter AdamsQuality Assurance Tester
Andrew MantillaQuality Assurance Tester
Grant MarzetteQuality Assurance Tester
Isias GonzalezQuality Assurance Tester
Jordan EspinosaQuality Assurance Tester
Joshua McCormickQuality Assurance Tester
Justin StantonQuality Assurance Tester
Richard LopezQuality Assurance Tester
Ryan RodriguezQuality Assurance Tester
Arnaldo LiceaQuality Assurance Tester
Chase ReidQuality Assurance Tester
Jonathan FlowersQuality Assurance Tester
Jorge ArevaloQuality Assurance Tester
Emily BeattyQuality Assurance Tester
Jose RamirezQuality Assurance Tester
Matthew MullenQuality Assurance Tester
Patrick ThomasQuality Assurance Tester
Spencer WhitfieldQuality Assurance Tester
Jerome LiQuality Assurance Tester
Matthew McCartyQuality Assurance Tester
Shawn HenshawQuality Assurance Tester
Brenden QuibinQuality Assurance Tester
Trent MinxQuality Assurance Tester
Christopher SosnowskiQuality Assurance Tester
Andres GarciaQuality Assurance Tester
Matt SlanchikQuality Assurance Tester
Jesus ContrerasQuality Assurance Tester
Nicholas MazurQuality Assurance Tester
Miguel OceguedaQuality Assurance Tester
Leela TownsleyQuality Assurance Tester
Ramon VillacortaQuality Assurance Tester
Andrew CockburnQuality Assurance Tester
James DuffyQuality Assurance Tester
Paul ParkerQuality Assurance Tester
Stephanie AndersonQuality Assurance Tester
La Vonce ErvinQuality Assurance Tester
Kevin GittensQuality Assurance Tester
Alexander WeldonQuality Assurance Tester
Cynthia IbarraQuality Assurance Tester
Devin GeeQuality Assurance Tester
Mark BatallaQuality Assurance Tester
Alexander CarracinoQuality Assurance Tester
Marco ZamoraQuality Assurance Tester
Omar MonteonQuality Assurance Tester
Trent StassiQuality Assurance Tester
Areia SpinnerRecruiter
Jessica FloresAdministrative Support
Pogo & TrumpetCompany Mascots, Morale Boosters and Food Patrol
Neil DruckmannWritten By
Gustavo SantaolallaOriginal Score / Composed and Performed By
Liam O'BrienAdditional Voice Direction By
Chris RobbinsStunt Performer
Courtney MunchStunt Performer
Reuben LangdonStunt Performer
Alyma DorseyStunt Performer
Mark Fulenwider (Mushashi)Stunt Performer
Patrick GallagherStunt Performer
Michelle LeeStunt Performer
Mike MukatisStunt Performer
Matt MullinsStunt Performer
Chris Cortland (Jai Alex)Stunt Performer
Cindy RobinsonStunt Performer
Neat Deal ProductionsUnion Signatory
Scott RohdeSpecial Thanks
Faith Erin HicksSpecial Thanks
All of Naughty Dog's Friends and FamilyExtra Special Thanks

Formosa Interactive

Scott GershinCreative Director
Dawn FintorFoley Artist
Alicia StevensonFoley Artist
Shannon PotterSupervising Sound Editor
Scott CurtisFoley Mixer
Chad BedellMixer
Alex JohnsonSound Design Asset Manager
Shinji FuruyaSound Design Asset Manager
William "Chip" BeamanDirector, Studio Services and Celebrity Acquisitions
Julia BiancoManager, Voice Over Services
Kirsten ScolesProject Coordinator
Duncan BrownAssistant Engineer
Tyrone ForteAssistant Engineer
David NataleRecording Engineer
Justin LangleyRecording Engineer
Art Outsourcing:
Virtuos
Xpec
Ladyluck Digital Media
Exigent Computer Software (Shanghai) INC.
Adia Digital Art Co., LTD.
Original Force LTD.
Secret 6, INC. & The Studio of Secret6, INC.
Red Hot CG Software (Shanghai) LTD.
Advanced Technology Group
WWS Online Technology Group
PD Service Groups

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

Shuhei YoshidaPresident
Scott RohdeSenior Vice President
Sam ThompsonSenior Producer
Nana WallaceSenior Manager, Technical Project Management
Connie BoothVice President, Production Development
Victor HarrisAssociate Producer
Bryan PardillaAssociate Producer
Steve ChowSenior Business Finance and Operations Manager
Yoko HijiProduction Coordinator
Grady HuntSenior Director, Production Development
Eric HayashiSenior Staff Technical Project Manager
Nancy DingBusiness Finance and Operations Manager
Music
Gustavo SantaolallaOriginal Score Composed and Performed By
Gustavo SantaolallaScore Produced By
Anibal KerpelScore Produced By
Jonathan MayerScore Produced By
Anibal KerpelScore Mixed and Edited By
Gustavo SantaolallaScore Mixed and Edited By
Marc SenasacScore Mixed and Edited By
Jonathan MayerScore Mixed and Edited By
Anthony CarusoScore Mixed and Edited By
Joel YargerScore Mixed and Edited By
Scott HanauAssociate Music Producer and Music Integration By
Andrew BureshMusic Editing and Additional Music By
Anthony CarusoMusic Editing and Additional Music By
Jonathan MayerMusic Editing and Additional Music By
Scott HanauMusic Editing and Additional Music By
Monty MuddMusic Editing and Additional Music By
Anibal KerpelScore Recorded By
Tim DaviesSymphonic Sound Design
Andrew BureshVirtual Instrument Programming
Lucia PerazaProduction Coordinator for Visual Music
MB GordyDrums and Percussion Performed By
Jonathan MayerDrums and Percussion Performed By
Gustavo SantaolallaDrums and Percussion Performed By
East West Studios, Hollywood, CA
Marc SenasacDrums and Percussion Recording
Anibal KerpelDrums and Percussion Recording
Jeremy MillerAssistant Engineer
Keith MunsonAssistant Engineer
Candace StewartStudio Manager
The Nashville Scoring Orchestra, Nashville, TNOrchestral Score Performed By (Support Company)
Alan UmsteadOrchestra Leader and Contractor
Nick SpeziaAssistant Scoring Engineer
Jasper LemasterAssistant Scoring Engineer
Ocean Way Studios, Nashville, TN
Marc SenasacOrchestral Score Recording
Anibal KerpelOrchestral Score Recording
Pat McMakinDirector of Operations
Music Department
Chuck DoudDirector of Music
Jonathan MayerMusic Manager
Jason SwanSenior Manager, Music Affairs
Tammy TsuyukiProject Manager
Justin FieldsSenior Music Licensing Coordinator
Vanessa ZamoraSenior Music Department Coordinator
Jesse BeauchampMusic Intern

MASTERWORKS

"I got you babe"
Etta JamesPerformer
Sonny BonoWriter
"String Quartet No.3 in E-flat Minor OP30"
Peter Ilyich TchaikovskyComposer
Sonoton APM (ASCAP)Publisher
"String Quartet No. 4 E-min.(B.19)"
Antonin DvorakComposer
Sonoton Music GMBH CO KG (GEMA)Publisher
Sound
Gene SemelSenior Manager, Sound
David W. CollinsSound Design Manager, Santa Monica
Robert KrekelSound Designer
Mike NiederquellSound Designer
Derrick EspinoSound Designer
Erick OcampoSound Designer
Chris CanningAdditional Sound Design
Greg DebeerAdditional Sound Design
David W. CollinsAdditional Sound Design
Aaron SanchezAdditional Sound Design
Rob BurnsAdditional Sound Design
Mario LavinAdditional Sound Design
Louise GrayProject Manager
Lindsay HarthshornSenior Department Assistant
Paul PoduskaSound Librarian
Visual Arts Services Group
Mike MumbauerDirector
Neil IngramSenior Manager of Production
Karen WallerManager of Production
Catherine CoxProducer
Jennifer JesseeCoordinator
James ScarafoneManager, Motion Capture
Motion Capture Culver City
Bill BeemerMotion Capture Studio Supervisor
Scot CarlisleStage Technician
Matt BauerLead Studio Techician
Walter Gray IVKey Set Production Assistant
Nikola DupkanicLead Camera Operator
Teresa PorterProject Manager
Alexa RoseProduction Assistant
Alex O. GaynorCamera Operator
Annie WildmoserCamera Operator
Elisha ChristianCamera Operator
Kyle KlützCamera Operator
Mike MohanCamera Operator
Paul SunCamera Operator
Trent EllisCamera Operator
Chris JosephCamera Operator
Brooks LudwickVideo Assistant
Libby GreenVideo Assistant
Sergio MaggiVideo Assistant
David IbarraSenior Motion Capture Tracker
Daniel M. LeggMotion Capture Tracker
Michael HashMotion Capture Tracker
Kai MaMotion Capture Tracker
Animation
John MeehanSenior Manager, Animation
Douglas HagstromAnimation Project Manager
Aida CazaresTechnical Project Lead
Darren RobbEngine Integration
Christopher EvansTech Art Coordinator
Lee MezaTechnical Artist
Marvin NajorTechnical Artist
Evan SampsonTechnical Artist
Nicholas ShiotelisTechnical Artist
Kevin WangSolving Supervisor
Percy SagunSenior Solving Artist
Favian BeltranSolver
Kai MaSolver
Paul A. DaviesAnimation Supervisor
Daniel GarnettAnimation Lead
Allison OrrAnimation Lead
Donald WallerAnimation Lead
Erib BribiescaAnimator
Freddy BurgosAnimator
Jacob CementinaAnimator
Aggie ChristakisAnimator
Richard T. ClarkAnimator
Diana GrandeAnimator
James GrowAnimator
Tim McNultyAnimator
David PumpaAnimator
Shay StoneAnimator
Matt TovarAnimator
Jesse SugarmanAnimator
Jeff WeidnerAnimator
Israel "Izzy" WoolfolkAnimator
Alex ZemkeAnimator
Engineering
Darin VelardeManager, Software Engineering
Dustin JonesEngineer
Eric LalumiereEngineer
Jeffrey ApczynskiEngineer
Jesse ClemensEngineer
Studio Support
Su-Cheng WuStudio Operations Manager
Kevin CollinsOperations Business Analyst
Trisha RostonOperations Support
Nonet VargasStudio Project Manager
Abby AntonioDepartment Assistant
Leonie ChoyDepartment Assistant
Miriam PonceDepartment Assistant
Kara MorelandWFL On-Site

PDSG Creative

Arran GreenSenior Manager
Matt OwcaProduction Supervisor
Tiffany Collins-AndersonProject Manager
Kevin JoelsonDirector
Henry HobsonArt Director
Jared GrayLead Artist
Fabrication Arts & Design
Gary BarthSenior Manager
Keshawn WomackSenior Project Manager
PD Services Group Support
Davina MackeyManager, PDSG Operations
George AllisonSR. Finincial Analyst
Kevin CollinsPDSG Senior Business Systems Analyst
Denita CantonPDSG Operator Coordinator
Atsuko O'ConnorDepartment Assistant

Global Platform

Charles ConnoyVice President
Ritchard MarkelzSenior Director, First Party Quality Assurance
Jeff WilkersonDirector, First Party Quality Assurance
Chris CromwellSenior Manager of QA Operations
Steve KirkSenior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT
Andrew MooreQA Test Manager
Ben FisherLead Quality Assurance Tester
Sebren GreenLead Quality Assurance Tester
Sergio Macias Jr.Lead Quality Assurance Tester
Charles MackSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Jacob RexiusSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Romie John QuintoSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Contingent Game Test
Andrew CayabyabAnalyst
Chris PeriasAnalyst
Christian AballiAnalyst
Clayton OttAnalyst
Dallas HaymesAnalyst
Dillon SmithAnalyst
Dylan KeizurAnalyst
Evan NimmerAnalyst
Francisco AlvarezAnalyst
Hayley AnconaAnalyst
Jason WinnettAnalyst
Joaquin Zarco Jr.Analyst
Joseph MitchellAnalyst
John J. RamosAnalyst
John SchellAnalyst
Jonathan LoweAnalyst
Kenneth GentapananAnalyst
Kyle PittsAnalyst
Lance CaptanAnalyst
Matthew SheetsAnalyst
Meredith TurnerAnalyst
Myles LabarintoAnalyst
Nathan AlschbachAnalyst
Nicholas ThaoAnalyst
Ryan DurkinAnalyst
Ryan JohnsonAnalyst
Stan WrightAnalyst
Thomas GarryAnalyst
Tyler RobinsonAnalyst
Billy LenziAnalyst
Esau GarciaLab Technician
Greg HicksLab Technician
Kevin HeerleinInventory Control Analyst
TRC Test Team
Chris BigginLead Quality Assurance Tester
Jeff LeLead Quality Assurance Tester
Matt MorganLead Quality Assurance Tester
Ryan PageLead Quality Assurance Tester
Antel PowellLead Quality Assurance Tester
Callista TieuLead Quality Assurance Tester
Joshua YoungLead Quality Assurance Tester
Sean DavisContingent Game Test Analyst
Mylene ErpeloContingent Game Test Analyst
Jeremy GelacioContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse GallegosContingent Game Test Analyst
Aaron HainesContingent Game Test Analyst
Aaron KaplanContingent Game Test Analyst
Chase LinContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse MancillaContingent Game Test Analyst
Tony MartinContingent Game Test Analyst
Jeffrey McLaurinContingent Game Test Analyst
Stephanie PetermanContingent Game Test Analyst
Jason RagatzContingent Game Test Analyst
Shaun SweeneyContingent Game Test Analyst
Evan TakasugiContingent Game Test Analyst
Yutaka ToguchiContingent Game Test Analyst
Michael YubaneContingent Game Test Analyst
John ElbersonLead Compliance Analyst
Shaun DistorSR. Compliance Analyst
Arthur GustafsonSR. Compliance Analyst
Ryan HalvorsonSR. Compliance Analyst
Joe PetronaciSR. Compliance Analyst
Brandon SeymourSR. Compliance Analyst
Matt JenssenContingent Compliance Analyst
Joseph HuynhContingent Compliance Analyst
Alan MaddoxContingent Compliance Analyst
Jared MustardContingent Compliance Analyst
Derek ShenContingent Compliance Analyst
Brian BuhrManager, Advanced Test Team
Paul FlanniganLead Network Test Engineer
Robby ChevertonNetwork Test Engineer
Joshua KahelinNetwork Test Engineer
Testuji GotandaAutomation Test Engineer
Will CaoAutomation Test Engineer
Quan LaAutomation Test Engineer
Kristie ParnellLocalization Test Coordinator
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Brent GockeSenior Release Manager
Eric FishbackRelease Manager
Orlando FrasierAssociate Release Manager
Chad ShoemakerAssociate Release Manager
Ian JonesAssociate Release Manager
Matt HarperManager, Support Services
Shawn MooreSenior Devsuite Web Administrator
Thy HoangDevsuite Web Administrator
Dave EvansDevsuite Web Administrator
Mio ShimizuSenior Translator
Chi IchikawaTranslator
Ed ChinenAssociate Translator

PDIT

Phil BissadaManager, Information Technology
Christopher HurleyManager, Information Technology
Jessica DelineInformation Security Administrator
Dan BradleyStaff System Administrator
Chris LoweSystem Administrator
Ralston SiaotongSystem Administrator
Vinh TranSR Manager, PDIT America Operations
Michael PeayManager, PDIT Engineering
Justin InglettPDIT Systems Engineering Administrator
Gabriel SchuylerPDIT Systems Engineering Administrator
Alan GreenPDIT Systems Engineering Administrator
Daniel GodboutManager, PDIT Production Services
Staci SandersPDIT Production Services Systems Administrator
Matt DeinerPDIT Production Services Systems Administrator
Chad SousaPDIT Production Services Systems Administrator
Jonathan RadPDIT Production Services Systems Administrator
Rob BlaseManager, Network Engineering
Tom PerrinePDIT Enterprise Architect
Sven NielsenPDIT Enterprise Architect

SCE Worldwide Studios Europe

International Software Development
Sean KellySenior Director, ISD
Elodie HummelExecutive Producer
Jan KuczynskiProducer
Gavin RusselAssociate Producer
Adam HumphreyProduction Assistant
Gunner HojemLocalization Services Senior Project Manager
Beatriz GonzalezLocalization Services Project Manager
Michael DennySpecial Thanks
Arthur TanSpecial Thanks
Eric MatthewsSpecial Thanks

Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe

Dave ParkinsonDirector
Katie RobinsonDepartment Assistant
Nadine MartinSenior Test Manager
Yolanda AkilVendor Auditor
José M. FloresLocalization Testing Supervisor
Cesare SivoLocalization Testing Supervisor
Daniel GilesLocalization Testing Supervisor
Alberto PerezLocalization Testing Supervisor
Krzysztof WidawskiLocalization Testing Lead
Natalia CraddockLocalization Testing Lead
Amanda TydesjöLocalization Tester
Andrejs IvanovsLocalization Tester
Christine B-MarinLocalization Tester
Claudia SantiagoLocalization Tester
Fabio Di CoccoLocalization Tester
Gabriel Moro BermüdezLocalization Tester
Jan Roger HendenLocalization Tester
Pedro SousaLocalization Tester
Ricardo Oyon RodriguezLocalization Tester
Rossella RondaninaLocalization Tester
Samu KankaanpääLocalization Tester
Susanne PlathLocalization Tester
Tatyana YelchaninovaLocalization Tester
Vincent QuézédéLocalization Tester
Sandrine CaoLocalization Tester
Saskia RuisLocalization Tester
Georg JeschkeLocalization Tester
Szymon FiguraLocalization Tester
Valeria RagagninLocalization Tester
Pawel KrawczukLocalization Tester
Matthew OsborneFunctional Testing Supervisor
Matt PriceFunctional Testing Lead
Chad CollinsonFunctional Tester
Alan GambleFunctional Tester
Carl RobinsonFunctional Tester
Daniel OtimFunctional Tester
Dean WilliamsFunctional Tester
Jordan BrownFunctional Tester
Kris DawsonFunctional Tester
Lisa ChapmanFunctional Tester
Michael LoveFunctional Tester
Nathan JamesFunctional Tester
Paul EdwardsFunctional Tester
Paul WrightFunctional Tester
Rebecca MooreFunctional Tester
Scott HannahFunctional Tester
Paul LangleyFunctional Tester (Contract)
Seamus BlakewayFunctional Tester (Contract)
Steven WeirFunctional Tester (Contract)
Ian MaguireFunctional Tester (Contract)
Paul FrenchTechnical Team Supervisor
John HaleTRC Testing Lead
Lee ChampionTRC Testing Lead
Gary JonesTRC Testing Lead
Lee JonesTRC Tester
John CarterTRC Tester
Don ShallcrossTRC Tester
Stephen QuayleTRC Tester
Stephen WignallTRC Tester
Kirk MackeyTRC Tester
Matt CarrTRC Tester
Philip WrightTRC Tester
Daniel O'ShaughnessyTRC Tester
Brandon ConleyNTT Tester
Mark HalsallNTT Tester
Michael DaviesPrincipal Test Engineer
Nathan BargussSenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Michael DaviesPrincipal Test Engineer
Nathan BargussSenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Stephen GaskellContract Staff Coordinator
Tom Nicholson-IharaContract Staff Coordinator
Justin BaileyPlanning and Release Manager
Steven PajakSenior Planning and Release Coordinator
Anthony GillSupport Services Manager
Neil MoranSupport Supervisor
Mana YamaguchiSenior Support Translator
Phil MacDonaldSupport Translator
Christian HopleyPrincipal Support Operative
Michael BishopSenior Support Operative
Matthew AdderleySenior Support Operative
Matthew PhillipsSupport Operative
Simon EdwardsSupport Operative
Phil BriggsSupport Operative

Japan Studio

Business Development Dept,
Daisuke IshidateProducer
Chris AshimineAssociate Producer
Arata NaitoAssociate Producer
Jonah Masaru NagaiDirector of Localization
Yasuko NiiDesign Group
Atsuyuki SakimaeDesign Group
Kanae ShirakashiDesign Group
Kenji Suganuma (SMC)Design Group
Misako Kobayashi (SMC)Design Group
Hiroyuki YamamotoDesign Group
Shigeo Suzuki (Round Inc.)Design Group
Tsutomu FuzawaAudio Localization
Asami TakatoriAudio Localization
Ryo YamamuraPost Production Coordinator
Sony Music Publishing (Japan) Inc.Post Production Coordinator
Keita SonePost Production Sound Editor
Takashi ItoPost Production Sound Editor
Ryo SogabeVideo Production
Tomoko TakahashiVideo Production
Masashi NakamuraVideo Production
AC Create Co., Ltd.Recording Production
Chikako HatanoRecording Director
Zen KerfootRecording Coordinator
Tadashi TanakaRecording Coordinator
Tokyo TV CenterRecording Studio
Eiji HottaRecording Engineer
Minoru ShinjiRecording Engineer
Keiichirou MorimotoRecording Engineer
Yasutomo YamanaRecording Engineer
Fumie IshikuraRecording Engineer
Shyuji SuzukiRecording Engineer
Kanako KogaTranslator
Chizuko TeraoTranslator
Mariko KohmuraTranslator
Akira HoriikeTranslator
Kousaku ArimaTranslator
Kaori KusakariTranslator
First Party Quality Assurance - Japan
Kouichi KodamaQA Director
Yuuichi ImaiSenior QA Manager
Osamu FukuyaQA Manger
Koji NagaokaQA Tester
Yuuichi YoneharaQA Tester
Tsubasa HayashiQA Tester
Hikaru KaiQA Tester
Shinsuke SatoQA Tester
Kana IwaseQA Tester
Erina SasakiQA Tester
Anri HamadaQA Tester
Yuki WatanabeQA Tester
Nanami ShinbaQA Tester
Naomi IguchiTRC Tester
Junichi AkatsukaOnline Support
Tetsuya IkejimaOnline Support
Kazuhisa WakabayashiOnline Support
Teppei KabataOnline Support
Marie SaitoOnline Support
Yuki KofujiOnline Support
Koichi YamaderaVoice Cast
Megumi HanVoice Cast
Park RomiVoice Cast
Atsuko TanakaVoice Cast
Hiroki TakahashiVoice Cast
Masumi AsanoVoice Cast
Atsuki TaniVoice Cast
Toru OkawaVoice Cast
Kouki UchiyamaVoice Cast
Kouichi SakaguchiVoice Cast
Yasuhiro MamiyaVoice Cast
Kenji NomuraVoice Cast
Yasumichi KushidaVoice Cast
Satoshi TakiVoice Cast
Yuuichi IshigamiVoice Cast
Shouto KashiiVoice Cast
Takeshi MaruyamaVoice Cast
Kunihiro KawamotoVoice Cast

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Takashi FujiiExecutive Producer
Satoshi KomuroDirector
Traditional Chinese
Hakuki LinAssistant Producer
Winnie TangAssistant Producer
Kuan-Chen Cathy ChenAssistant Producer
Bunji SaiLocalization Tester
Fuan TsaiLocalization Tester
Korean
Naoki HaraProducer
Edmund ZooAssistant Producer
Jae-Wook HaLocalization Coordinator
Ki-Bong KimQuality Assurance Manager
Sung-Min KimQuality Assurance Assistant Manager
First Party Quality Assurance
Tae-Min KimTesting Supervisor
Format Quality Assurance
Byoung-Joon KimTesting Supervisor
Ji-Young BangQA Coordinator
Min-Seok KangTester
Yong-Gil KimTester
Jae-Sang ChoTester
Bum-Ho LeeTester
In-Guk UmTester
Min-Jung YuTester
Yun-Jung JangTester
Hyo-Jin ChoiTester
Kang-Jae LeeTester

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Playstation Brand Marketing
Guy LongworthSenior Vice President, Brand Marketing
First Party Games (Support Company)
Asad QizilbashSenior Director
Brad BennettBrand Manager
Mick PeronaAssociate Brand Manager
Home and Handheld Consoles
John KollerVP, Home and Handheld Consoles
Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation
Maria SurricchioVice President
Consumer Insight
Peter SummersgillDirector
Leland HedgesManager
Nick JohnsonAnalyst
Howard ChenAnalyst
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations
Public Relations
Jennifer ClarkSenior Director, Product Public Relations
Dan RaceSenior Director, Corporate Communications
Alyssa CasellaDirector, Product Public Relations
Farm SaechouManager, Product Public Relations
Eric SmithSenior Public Relations Specialist
JT TidwellManager, Corporate Communications
Sid ShumanSocial Media Manager
Justin MassongillSocial Media Specialist
Promotions
Andres DiazSenior Manager, Brand Partnerships
Ryan MaloneyManager, Brand Alliances
JT PierceBrand Activision and Partnership Manager
Brian GauldSenior Specialist, Strategic Partnerships
Kristin FerritoSenior Specialist, Brand Activation
Joni MayburyMarketing Partner Manager
Michael SterankaBrand Experience Specialist
Meah BenageBrand Experience Specialist
Creative, Design, Video & Events
Joby HirschfeldSenior Director, Channel Marketing and Events
Lori Chase-NardiSenior Manager, Events
Mizpah Brown-RichSenior Events Specialist
Alyson ArrastioEvents Manager
Alex BelfieldEvents Specialist
Julia ScottMarketing Operations Specialist
Jack SilerDirector, Creative Design
Miguel GodinezManager, SW Packaging
Nick ReyesSpecialist, SW Packaging
Annett HsuManager, HW & PE Packaging
Balinder RajasansiSpecialist, HW & PE Packaging
Tiffany ParcasioAssociate Creative Services Specialist
Alicia BeamManager, Creative Services (POP)
Blanca HernandezSenior Specialist, POP
Jenna OngSpecialist, POP
Melissa SiuSpecialist, POP
Ted JalbertDesign Manager
Eric FengDesigner, Print & POP
Gorman LaiDigital Designer
Carlos MandragonGraphics Specialist
Michael BryntesonExecutive Producer and Senior Manager Video
Tim HartVideo Operations Manager
Steve GerhardtLead Video Editor
Richard JonesSenior Video Editor
Wayne SimbroSenior Video Editor
Rey GutierrezSR, Video Production Specialist
Kenneth WarrenVideo Editor
Brian KellisonTechnical Producer
Alex CharlowVideo Prod. Manager and Tech Producer
Greg MosherProduction Assistant
Elizabeth OsborneProduction Coordinator
Digital Platforms
Jack BuserSenior Director Playstation Digital Platforms
Playstation Network (Support Company)
Brandon StanderDirector
Andy LumSR. Manager Product Marketing
Anson FongLead Brand Manager
Raymond YipHW Product Marketing Manager
Ray BautistaAssociate Product Manager
Cody MoralesMarketing Specialist
Ben PascuaMarketing Specialist
Mathew AndersonProject Manager
Playstation.com (Support Company)
Neeraja BulusuSenior Web Project Manager
Eve KosolSenior Web Project Manager
Jessica JensonSenior Web Project Manager
Daniel GroveSenior Web Project Manager
Malini JayaramanStaff Web Developer
Christopher RoperSenior Web Editor
CRM
Steven MarjonSenior Manager CRM
Danielle TheisenCRM Manager
Carla ReyesSenior Loyalty Marketing Specialist
Channel Marketing & Retail Activations
Millie SteurySenior Director, Retail Channel Marketing
Lara BellezaSoftware Channel Manager
Kacey FaheySenior Brand & Digital Channel Manager
Trang LeGME & WM Channel Manager
Mary PhuongBest Buy & Target Channel Manager
Susan KarbafSenior Director, Retail Activations
Martin KozeraStore Environments Manager / CAD
Marie ManapatRetail Project Manager
Michael RasmussenInteractive Content Manager
Sean ColemanSenior Manager, Retail Training & Advocacy
Latin America
Mark StanleyVice President and General Manager
Rossanna SchachRegional Head of Marketing
Noboru YamawakiRegional Product Marketing Manager
Matias SerebrinskyRegional Trade and Channel Marketing Manager
Lorenzo GrajalesRegional Public Relations and Social Media Associate Manager
Mariana LeeBrand Support Associate Manager
Legal - Marketing & Licensing
Riley RusselChief Legal Officer, General Counsel, Senior VP Corporate Development
Jennifer LiuDeputy Counsel, VP. Legal Business Affairs¨
Steve MadsenSenior Director, Legal and Business Affairs
Anthony JustmanDirector, Legal
Kevin ChungDirector, Legal
Philip PilieroSenior Corporate Counsel
Ira LamSenior Corporate Counsel
Tom LeeSenior Corporate Counsel
Javan BernsteinCorporate Counsel
Jana RubensteinCorporate Counsel
Christine DenezzaManager, Paralegal
Richard DanielsSenior Paralegal
Pam TellerSenior Paralegal
Marla DressenSenior Paralegal
Shelly GaynerDirector, Licensing
Ben RinaldiManager, Licensing
Jacqueline VicencioSenior Department Assistant

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe Sales and Marketing

Usama Al-QassabVP Product Marketing
Toby MorrishDirector of Software Marketing
Chris WeatherheadEuropean Marketing Manager
Elliott LingerSenior European Product Manager
Nick CaplinEuropean Head of Communications
Gemma WillocksEuropean Senior PR Manager
Robert WalkerEuropean Release Manager
Crystal AllenSenior New Release Assistant
Peter ManleyEuropean Graphic Designer
Rhys SutheranEuropean Copywriter
Kais AlibenaliEuropean Online Marketing Producer

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Japanese
Taku NishijimaFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Kouichiro ShinFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Ayu SaitoFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Daita SakamotoFirst Party Publishing Dept.
Keita HayashiMarketing Dept.
Travis HubbsMarketing Dept.
Shuhei NishimuraSales Dept.
Chizuru AbumiyaSales Dept.
Allan BeckerSpecial Thanks
Hiroshi KawanoSpecial Thanks
Mena SatoSpecial Thanks
Yasutaka AsakuraSpecial Thanks
Satoshi SatakeSpecial Thanks
Hirotaka FukushimaSpecial Thanks
Yu KamataSpecial Thanks
Yasuro TakahashiSpecial Thanks
Sakiko NagatoSpecial Thanks
Tetsuro SakuraiSpecial Thanks
Yasuzo KatayoseSpecial Thanks
Yoshinori MatsumotoSpecial Thanks
Seigo SugaiSpecial Thanks
Satoshi TamakiSpecial Thanks
Hironori KomiyaSpecial Thanks
Takashi AokiSpecial Thanks
Ken KikuchiSpecial Thanks
Niina TaniguchiSpecial Thanks
Mika YokooSpecial Thanks
Mizuki TsudaSpecial Thanks
Localization Team MembersSpecial Thanks
Traditional Chinese
Yoshinori Akiyama (SCEH)Sales
Yvonne Chan (SCEH)Sales
Ethan Su (SCET)Sales
Stephen Lin (SCET)Sales
James Hong (SCEH)Marketing
Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH)Marketing
Joanna NG (SCEH)Marketing
Sakura Wang (SCET)Marketing
Veronica Yu (SCET)Marketing
Fran Tsai (SCET)Marketing
Christopher MartinCoordinator, SCE Asia
Korean
Jin-Hee Park (SCEK)Graphic Designer
Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)Graphic Designer
Jun-Keun Hwang (SCEK)Sales Manager
Bum-Suk Cho (SCEK)Sales Manager
Seung-Jun Ha (SCEK)Marketing Manager
Hye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)Public Relations
Asia Soft Inc.Special Thanks
NamelessSpecial Thanks
Ayako MasuiPackage and Manual Coordinator / Manufacturing Coordinator
Ayako HayashiPackage and Manual Coordinator / Manufacturing Coordinator
Special Recognition
Andrew HouseExecutive Management Team
Shuhei YoshidaExecutive Management Team
Scott RohdeExecutive Management Team
Jack TrettonExecutive Management Team
Jim BassExecutive Management Team
Riley RusselExecutive Management Team
Guy LongworthExecutive Management Team
Tim BenderExecutive Management Team
Glenn NashExecutive Management Team
Philip RosenbergExecutive Management Team
Sally BuchananExecutive Management Team
Jim RyanExecutive Management Team
Simon RutterExecutive Management Team
Hiroshi KawanoExecutive Management Team
Hiroyuki OdaExecutive Management Team
Havok (Support Company)
Dolby Digital (Support Company)
DTS Digital Surround 5.1 (Support Company)

The Last of Us: Left Behind

81 /100


Released: 2014

Left Behind is the first single player DLC for the critically acclaimed survival horror game The Last of Us, developed by Naughty Dog.