Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-07-25)

The Movies (Credits)

Lionhead Studios

Design
Peter MolyneuxExecutive Designer
Mark WebleyExecutive Lead Designer
Adrian MooreLead Designer
Stephen HoodSenior Designer
Ben HuskinsTechnical Designer
Oliver PurkissTechnical Designer
Tom HooperDesigner
Andrzej ZamoyskiDesigner
Programming
James Brown (I)Lead Programmer
Jean-Claude CottierEngine Architect / Technical Lead
Jon AskewSenior Programmer
Matt ChiltonSenior Programmer
Cliff HarrisSenior Programmer
Edward CieslikProgrammer
Oliver DawsonProgrammer
Tak L. FungProgrammer
Paul HoldenProgrammer
Michael MovelProgrammer
Kieran NeeProgrammer
Alex EvansAdditional Programmer
Christian GossartAdditional Programmer
Neil GriffithsAdditional Programmer
Rik HaywoodAdditional Programmer
James HopkinAdditional Programmer
Philip HounslowAdditional Programmer
Marcus LynnAdditional Programmer
Sylvain PayrouseAdditional Programmer
Robert StuliglowaAdditional Programmer
Serge Van Den BoomAdditional Programmer
Rune VendlerAdditional Programmer
Art
Joe RiderLead Artist
Mark SmartAdditional Art Direction
Jonas ThornqvistAdditional Art Direction
Philippe BrollesSenior Environment Artist
Rohan KnuckeySenior Environment Artist
Cris WhiteSenior Environment Artist
David BruceArtist
Rob WatkinsArtist
Mark Williams (I)Artist
Kareem EttouneyConcept & Fine Art
David Le MerrerConcept & Fine Art
Christian BraveryAdditional Art
Interface Design
Rex CrowleSenior Graphic & Interface Designer
James UnwinGraphic & Interface Designer
Animation
Wilfried AyelAnimation Lead
Chris KnottSenior Animator
Simon BoscaroAnimator
Casey FultonAnimator
Ceri HarrisonAnimator
Mikael HögströmAnimator
Chris RoeAnimator
Ramona WilhelmssonAnimator
John LeeAdditional Animation
Caroline JeffriesAdditional Techncial Animation & Art
Scene Design
Ash HarmanLead Scene Designer
Dan HunterSenior Scene Designer
Dave Carter (I)Technical Scene Designer
Marie ColwellScene Designer
Nick DryScene Designer
Tadhg KellyScene Designer
Rob MacKenzieScene Designer
Carson HerrickAdditional Scene Design
Audio
Russell ShawHead of Audio
John SilkeSound Designer
Paul KnightLead Audio Technologist
Anastasios BrakisAudio Programmer
Daniel PembertonOriginal Score Composer / Music Producer
Andrew SkeetOrchestration
Gareth Williams (I)Mixer & Masterer
Writing
James LeachHead of Scripting & Writing
Martin KordaWriter
Mark HillAdditional Writing
Online
Georg BackerOnline & Infrastructue Manager
Pete CowardWeb Programmer
Production
Gary CarrHead of Studio
Geoff Smith (I)Senior Development Manager
Brynley GibsonAssociate Producer
Jennifer StannersAssistant Producer
Jereme TexierAssistant Producer
Phil NoyceProduction Assistant
PR & Community
Cathy CamposPC Consultant / Panache PR
Sam Van TillburghChief Community Relations Officer
Woody HennekamCommunity Assistant
Testing
Andy RobsonQA Manager
Nathan SmethurstAssistant QA Manager
Tony CiniglioHead of Movies Testing
Rob den DekkerAssistant Lead Test
Kiernan SleepAssistant Lead Test
Charlton EdwardsLead Gameplay Testing
Rob MoodyGameplay Testing
Tim SpencerGameplay Testing
Aaron AshbrookTesting
Harrison BakerTesting
Peter BarnardTesting
John DuffillTesting
Peter GentTesting
Matt LaneTesting
Wayne MarxTesting
David PajakTesting
Jamie PendletonTesting
Dan PurcellTesting
Jeff ReadTesting
Peter SpencerTesting
David ThatcherTesting
Mike WoolgarTesting
Adam ZamoyskiTesting
Chris BerryAdditional Testing
Will BrahamAdditional Testing
Ben BrooksAdditional Testing
Jeff BrutusAdditional Testing
Jamie BuryAdditional Testing
Darren KingAdditional Testing
Efstratios SamarasAdditional Testing
Ben SebireAdditional Testing
Greg StephenAdditional Testing
Tad SwiftAdditional Testing
Ted TimminsAdditional Testing
Kevin WattAdditional Testing
Marcel WelfareAdditional Testing
Andrzej ZamoyskiAdditional Testing
Karl ZielinskiAdditional Testing
Music and Voice Performances

Prague Philharmonic Orchestra

Smecky StudiosRecorded at (Support Company)
Adam KlemensConductor
Jan HolznerEngineer
James FitzpatrickFixer (for Tadlow Music)

Angel Studios

Big Band
Niall AcottEngineer
Jonathan BrigdenFixer (for Knifedge)

Intimate Studios

Jazz / Rock
Andrew SkeetConductor
Paul MaddenEngineer

Lionhead Studios

Administration & Business Serices
Peter MolyneuxChief Executive Officer
Mark WebleyDevelopment Director
Tim RanceChief Technical Officer
Peter MurphyChief Financial Officer
Steve HitchingsChief Legal Officer
Stuart WhyteHead of Production
Finance
Mike BrethertonHead of Finance
Graham HarrisGroup Financial Controller
Allison ColesAccountant
Jackie KeysAccountant
Administration
Geraldine AshworthOffice Services Manager
Emma PerkinsAdministration Assistant
Emma PuttockReceptionist
Charlotte WarrenReceptionist
Legal
Mark PerfrementLegal Counsel
Catherine CrowtherLegal Assistant
Human Resources
Mark PerfrementHead of HR
Claire HedleyHR Manager
Rebecca GuymerHR Assistant
Jane HillPA to the Director
Marion ShanlyPA to the Director
Technical Support
Neil GrevittIT Manager
Daniel Jenkins (I)IT Support
Oran MaliphantIT Support
Georg WieselsbergerIT Support
Outsourcing
N-AbleArt Outsourcing (Support Company)
LiquidVehicle Outsourcing (Support Company)
Lionhead Special Thanks
James BramleySpecial Thanks
Harte LoganSpecial Thanks
Rick MehlerSpecial Thanks
Lara SweeneySpecial Thanks
Mylene DebussySpecial Thanks
Julian Lynn-EvansSpecial Thanks
Martin WaterfieldSpecial Thanks
David BurtonSpecial Thanks
Steve LawrieSpecial Thanks
Steve JacksonSpecial Thanks
Fern ChapellSpecial Thanks
Louisa SoppSpecial Thanks
Catherine TuttonSpecial Thanks
William BrahamSpecial Thanks
David BoyleLogo Competition Winner
David Watts (I)Logo Competition Winner
Adam ArcherArt Intern
John BajaArt Intern
Steven Baker (I)Art Intern
Julia BrownArt Intern
Roy OfodeuArt Intern
Kelly AndersonMovie Script Intern
Steve BodleMovie Script Intern
Kelly Ford (I)Movie Script Intern
James HairMovie Script Intern
Neil HibbertMovie Script Intern
Sean PowerMovie Script Intern
Gareth ThomasMovie Script Intern

Activision

Production
Marcus IremongerExecutive Producer
James SteerProducer
Callum GodfreyAssociate Producer
Ben BarkerProduction Coordinator
Daryl HeffernanUS Production Coordinator
Lawrence WongUS Production Coordinator
Matthew HuntUS Production Coordinator
Jim NorrisUS Production Tester
Laird M. MalamedVP, European Studios
Ben SmedstadAdditional Production
Robb AlveyAdditional Production
Global Brand Management
Dusty WelchVP, Global Marketing
Kim SalzerDirector of Global Marketing
Tom SilkGlobal Brand Manager
Geoff CarrollAssociate Brand Manager
Anne LeuschenTrade Marketing Manager
Creative Services
Denise WalshVP, Creative Services & Operations
Matthew StainnerDirector, Creative Services
Jill BarryManager, Creative Services
Shelby YatesAssistant Manager, Creative Services
Joe ToledoOnline Manager
Jackie SuttonCreative Services Manager
Natalie ClarkeCreative Services Co-ordinator
Ignited Minds, LLCPackaging & Manual (Support Company)
PR / Marketing
Tricia BerteroSenior VP
Roger WalkdenVP - UK, Emerging Markets & European Marketing
Tim WoodleyMarketing Manager
Gary SimsBrand Manager
Suzanne PanterPR Manager UK / ROE
Nathalie RansonHead of Publishing Services
Tamsin LucasLocalisation Manager
Simon DawesLocalisation Project Manager
Jackie SuttonCreative Servicse Manager
Philip BagnallCreative Services Co-ordinator
Heather ClarkeEuropean Operations Manager
Victoria FisherProduction Planner
Lyn MossProduction Planner
Corporate Communications
Maryanne LataifVice President Corporate Communications
Michelle SchroderPublic Relations Director
Ryh-Ming PoonPublic Relations Manager
Peter BinazeskPublic Relations Manager
Kehau RodenhurstPublicist Corporate Communications
Aaron GrantPublicist Corporate Communications
Lindsay MorioJr. Publicist Corporate Communications
Business Development
Dave AndersonDirector Business Development
Paula CuneoSenior Manager Corporate Aliances and Business Development
Jon EstanislaoSenior Manager, Emerging Platforms
Justin BerenbaumSenior Manager, Licensing Out and Latin American Operations
Stephen MakhoulAssociate Manager, Emerging Platforms
Tina KwonAssociate Manager, Business Development and Corporate Alliances
Matt WilkinsonDirector of Technology
Ed CluneSr. Manager, Central Technology
Kim CarrascoProgrammer Trainee
Legal
Greg DeutschSr. Director, Business & Legal Affairs
Phil TerzianDirector, Government and Legislate Affairs
Michael LarsonSr. Paralegal
Danielle KimLegal Admin
Operations
Lara HoeglerDirector, Operations
Jen SullivanSr. Operations Manager
Wade PottingerSr. Buyer / Planner
Ron DoorninkSpecial Thanks
Kathy VrabeckSpecial Thanks
Christian AstilleroSpecial Thanks
Chris O'NeillSpecial Thanks
Russell JohnsonSpecial Thanks
Ross Douglas (II)Special Thanks
Quality Assurance / Customer Support
Brad SaavedraProject Lead / Day Shift Lead
David HansenNight Shift Lead
Paul WilliamsThird Shift Lead
Jason PotterSenior Project Lead
Jeffry MoxleySenior Project Lead
Henry VillanuevaSenior Project Lead
Tim VanlawSr. QA Manager, Day Shift
Adam HartsfieldQA Manager, Night Shift
Jason LevineQA Manager, Third Shift
Donald E. MarshallTest Team, Floor Lead
Israel BarcoTest Team, Floor Lead
Miles LeslieTest Team, Floor Lead
Brian MartinTest Team, Floor Lead
Matthew MahlerTest Team, Day Lead
Jared PruettTest Team, Day Lead
Peter Von OyTest Team, Day Lead
Jason GuyanTest Team, Day Lead
William Penn IIITest Team, Day Lead
Robin OdlumTest Team, Day Lead
Robert Mendicki IIITest Team, Day Lead
William J. CarsonTest Team, Day Lead
Daniel Davis (I)Test Team, Day Lead
Julius YiTest Team, Day Lead
Shamen'e ChildressTest Team, Day Lead
Brad GaberTest Team, Day Lead
Justin GreenTest Team, Day Lead
Robert YeomansTest Team, Day Lead
Rick HolguinTest Team, Day Lead
David McGreavyTest Team, Day Lead
Caleb St. ClairTest Team, Day Lead
Grant Werner (I)Test Team, Night Shift
Vic AlvaradoTest Team, Night Shift
Rusty GaidzikTest Team, Night Shift
Andrew RosenmanTest Team, Night Shift
Stefano TerryTest Team, Night Shift
Benjamin ArnoldTest Team, Night Shift
Mathew HewlettTest Team, Night Shift
Tan LaTest Team, Night Shift
Santiago ArredondoTest Team, Night Shift
Chris NoddingsTest Team, Night Shift
Vin HoongTest Team, Night Shift
Minh TruongTest Team, Night Shift
Yardi FoxTest Team, Night Shift
James GobertTest Team, Night Shift
Adam PascualTest Team, Night Shift
Mikey AcklandTest Team, Night Shift
Arienne ArrasmithTest Team, Night Shift
Czyznyk DecoTest Team, Third Shift
Robert EliasTest Team, Third Shift
Justin Smith (II)Test Team, Third Shift
Robert TaiTest Team, Third Shift
Robert WarrenTest Team, Third Shift
Matthew WyattTest Team, Third Shift
Kervin CarmarceTest Team, Third Shift
John GermannTest Team, Third Shift
Michael HutchensTest Team, Third Shift
Justin GogueTest Team, Third Shift
Brian MinorTest Team, Third Shift
Michael GrimpoTest Team, Third Shift
Yevgeniya RomanovskayaTest Team, Third Shift
Neil BarizoSr. Compatiblility Lead
Chris NealCompatiblity Group
Chris KeimSr. Network Lead
Francis JimenezNetwork Group
Tim VanlawSr. Manager, Code Release Group
Jef SedivyLead, Code Release Group
Kim ParkCode Release Group Tester, Floor Lead
Dan SaffronCode Release Group Tester
Eric StanzioneCode Release Group Tester
Naomi PalermoCode Release Group Tester
Ray AvilaCode Release Group Tester
Randy CoffmanCode Release Group Tester
RM PutchumaniCode Release Group Tester
Neil KhuranaCode Release Group Tester
Calvin CameronCode Release Group Tester
Gary BolducCustomer Support Lead, Phone Support
Michael HillCustomer Support Lead, Email Support
Nadine TheuzillotExternal Test Coordinator
Iain HillExternal Beta Moderator
Shaun TatumExternal Beta Moderator
Jim DillingerExternal Beta Moderator
Joseph Bryan WestExternal Beta Moderator
Brian HughesExternal Beta Moderator
Gary BesawExternal Beta Moderator
Jim SummersCS / QA Special Thanks
Jason WongCS / QA Special Thanks
Marilena RixfordCS / QA Special Thanks
John RosserCS / QA Special Thanks
Matt McClureCS / QA Special Thanks
Glenn VitanteCS / QA Special Thanks
Thom DenickCS / QA Special Thanks
Anthony KorotkoCS / QA Special Thanks
Paul ColbertCS / QA Special Thanks
Frank SoCS / QA Special Thanks
Indra YeeCS / QA Special Thanks
Todd KomesuCS / QA Special Thanks
Joule MiddletonCS / QA Special Thanks
Nick WestfieldCS / QA Special Thanks
Vyente RuffinCS / QA Special Thanks
David Garcia-GomezCS / QA Special Thanks
Chris KeimCS / QA Special Thanks
Francis JimenezCS / QA Special Thanks
Neil BarizoCS / QA Special Thanks
Chris NealCS / QA Special Thanks
Willie BoltonCS / QA Special Thanks
Jennifer VitelloCS / QA Special Thanks
Jeremy ShortellCS / QA Special Thanks
Peter McKernanCS / QA Special Thanks
Mike RixfordCS / QA Special Thanks
Tyler RiversCS / QA Special Thanks
Jessica BlairCS / QA Special Thanks
Jenna SaavedraCS / QA Special Thanks
Kaeley SaavedraCS / QA Special Thanks

The Movies

81 /100


Released: 2005

Behind every box office hit and Hollywood star is a movie mogul who makes it happen. In The Movies, that mogul is you. Create your own studio from the ground up. Direct your own movies and call the shots on budgets,...