Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-05-19)

Thief (Credits)

Eidos Montreal

Development Team
Stéphane RoySenior Producer
Nicolas CantinArt/Game Director
Steven GallagherNarrative Director
David GallardoProgramming Director
Frédéric RobichaudLead Programmer
Jean-Christophe VerbereAudio Director
Wilson MuiAnimation Director
Jean-Normand BucciArt Technical Director
Ayrald AnneronTechnical Director Level Design
Patrick SaucerotteTechnical Director Animation
Production
Joe KhouryProducer
Marc-André LaroseAssociate Producer
Jonathan DahanProduction Coordinator
Guillaume DuboisProduction Coordinator
Philippe AudetProduction Coordinator
Sebastien OlscampProject Closer
Narrative
Rhianna PratchettStory/Cinematics Writer
Avi WinklerNarrative Designer
Maxime ArchettoNarrative Designer
Ben SchroderGame Writer
Ian RyanGame Writer
Leanne Taylor-GilesGame Writer
Craig TowsleyGame Writer
Game Design
Alexandre BreaultLead Game Designer
Dominic FleuryAdditional Lead Game Designer
Marc BenoitLead Gameplay Designer
Attila MohacsiSenior Game Designer
Louis-David TremblayGame Designer
Lorenzo AviAdditional Senior Game Designer
Ahmad SaadAdditional Senior Game Designer
Pierre-Francis LafleurAdditional Senior Game Designer
Regine AbelAdditional Senior Game Designer
Michael GriffinSpecial Thanks
Level Design
Daniel Windfeld SchmidtLead Level Designer
Arne OehmeGroup Lead Level Design
Philippe LussierSenior Level Designer
Gregory FindlaySenior Level Designer
Brian DornerSenior Level Designer
Rebecca LathangueSenior Level Designer
Vincent CadieuxSenior Level Designer
Bjorn SwensonSenior Level Designer
Gabriel FaucherLevel Designer
Fabien MorissonLevel Designer
Joeu RussoLevel Designer
Christopher GadLevel Designer
Peter SzczygielLevel Designer
David BeddoesSenior Technical Level Designer
William ParéTechnical Level Designer
Guillaume Monette MartinTechnical Level Designer
Frédéric BlattmannTechnical Scripter
Eugene KuczerepaAdditional Technical Level Designer
Scripting
Emilie GuillouxLead Scripting Designer
David BruceSenior Technical Designer
Jean PellerinTechnical Scripter
Marc FurstenbergerTechnical Scripter
Joseph SpicherAdditional Narrative Scripter
Programming
Sébastien MichelLead Gameplay Programmer
Michel DupuisSenior Gameplay Programmer
Nathaniel AudetSenior Gameplay Programmer
Etienne FournierSenior Gameplay Programmer
Christian MartineauSenior Gameplay Programmer
Philippe SancheSenior Gameplay Programmer
Stéphane CrêteSenior Gameplay Programmer
Christian SteinbauerSenior Gameplay Programmer
Francis LapierreSenior Gameplay Programmer
Alistair MilneAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Karim KochenAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Louis Carl PépinAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Jerome TappAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Nicolas RoyAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Antoine RoutonAdditional Gameplay Programmer
Eric MartelLead AI Programmer
Carle CôtéLead AI Architect
Patrick FrenetteSenior AI Programmer
Daniel Mike PolydoreSenior AI Programmer
David GoumardSenior AI Programmer
Chrys PivaSenior AI Programmer
Arnaud ClermontéSenior AI Programmer
Charlie HodaraAI Programmer
Dennick BeaudoinSenior Animation Programmer
Luke MamacosAdditional AI Programmer
Gabriel LeblancAdditional AI Programmer
Michael FerrisAdditional AI Programmer
Jacques FrégaultLead Packaging Systems
Jen-Philippe CroteauUI Programmer
Amandine RelaitUi Programmer
Adamo MaioranoGeneralist Programmer
Fabien NinolesSenior Online Programmer
Thomas MachadoSenior System Programmer
Colas FieverAdditional Programmer
Maxime GodinAdditional Programmer
Etienne GauthierAdditional Programmer
Martin CôtéAdditional Programmer
Eric BinerAdditional Programmer
Pierre-Olivier RiouxAdditional Programmer
Uriel DoyonLead 3D Programmer
Nicolas TrudelSenior Programmer
Sammy FatnassieSenior Programmer
Catalin ArsenescuSenior Programmer
Samuel DelmontProgrammer
Peter SikachevR&D Programmer
Serge BernierAdditional Programmer
Êric BoutinAdditional Programmer
Fabien HoulmannAdditional Programmer
Nicholas FréchetteLead System Programmer
Romain ChagotSenior System Programmer
Freddy BrigthonSenior System Programmer
Hugo LemeriseSystem Programmer
Gabriel AufortSystem Programmer
Frédéric JoanisSystem Programmer
Jean-Francois GouletSenior Tool Programmer
Simon PelsserSenior Audio Programmer
Éric DaigneaultSupport Programmer
Christian SassevilleAdditional Programmer
Christian GuyAdditional Programmer
David HofAdditional Programmer
Maxime BouchardAdditional Programmer
Jeniffer S. DeslandesAdditional Programmer
Yannick SimardAdditional Programmer
Andrew CookeAdditional Programmer
Olivier CaudrelierAdditional Programmer
Alexis MatteAdditional Programmer
Pierre-Claude JacobAdditional Programmer
Mohamed Souleymene RouchonAdditional Programmer
Antonio MaioranoAdditional Programmer
Frédéric HamelAdditional Programmer
Art
Emanuel GarciaLead Artist
Gabriel Van de WalleConcept Artist
Trong-Kim NguyenConcept Artist
Mathieu Latour-DuhaimeConcept Artist
Joel Dos Reis ViegasConcept Artist
Nicolas FerrandConcept Artist
Sebastien LarroudeConcept Artist
Arman AkopianConcept Artist
Dan BloombergAdditional Concept Artist
Jim MurrayAdditional Concept Artist
Étienne BeaulieuSenior User Interface Artist
Matthieu GallaisUser Interface Artist
Jacque ChoiGroup Lead Character Artist
Chris NirenbergCharacter Artist
Guillaume TiberghienAdditional Character Artist
Steven ShmuelyAdditional Character Artist
Johnathan ReiterGroup Lead FX Artist
Véronique ChampagneFX Artist
Dominic GadouryFX Artist
Louis-Vincent RoyGroup Lead Lighting Artist
Patrick CabanaSenior Lighting Artist
Erwan FagardSenior Lighting Artist
Karla MartinezLighting Artist
Vincent ThébergeGroup Lead Modeler
Francois GosselinModeller
Jonathan CouperModeller
Josiane BolducGroup Lead Texture Artist
Maxime GouletTexture Artist
Michel LimogesTexture Artist
Nicolas DoraisTexture Artist
Louis LavoieGroup Lead Level Artist
Vincent JoyalGroup Lead Level Artist
Olivier MirSenior Level Artist
Yann MaheustSenior Level Artist
Donald BeaulieuSenior Level Artist
Kyu-Chul YounSenior Level Artist
Yves DescoteauxSenior Level Artist
Simon-Pierre CloutierSenior Level Artist
Phuongvan HuaSenior Level Artist
Simon PichetteSenior Level Artist
Eric HoudeLevel Artist
Ange SarricLevel Artist
James LoBiancoLevel Artist
Miguel Lussier-GosselinLevel Artist
Pierre GagnéLevel Artist
Sophy DeslauriersLevel Artist
Micheal MiletteLevel Artist
Technical Art
Francis MaheuxAssistant Art Techical Director
Nicolas LongchampsSenior Technical Artist
Dominique CôtéTechnical Artist
Yann RégníerTechnical Artist
Robbert-Jan BremsTechnical Artist
Alexandre SabourinAdditional Technical Artist
Animation
Kirk S. SandifordLead Animator - Gameplay
Aline SchlegerSenior Animator
Jeff DewarSenior Animator
Percy PintoAnimator
Stephane BonettiAnimator
Vincent PresseauAnimator
Guillaume PicardAdditional Senior Animator
Martin DaraicheAdditional Animator
Daniel DesbiensAdditional Animator
Nicolas FourcroyAdditional Animator
Judith LavoieLead Animator - Narrative
Jason KrellerSenior Animator
Filipe GraçaSenior Animator
Simon BlaisSenior Animator
Ricardo GomezSenior Animator
Bryan AbadSenior Animator
Charles GauvreauAnimator
Mikael LacroixAnimator
Matt SiftonAdditional Senior Animator
Mireille GagnonAdditional Animator
Manuel TorresAdditional Animator
Jonathan RiggAdditional Animator
Jason TavaresAdditional Animator
Marc-Antoine Legault-LamarcheAssistant TD Animation
Sybille AdrienTechnical Animator
Nino ThephavongRigger / Skinner
Francis Lavoie GravelAdditional Senior Technical Animator
Audio
Yves BretonLead Sound Designer
Paul WilliamsSenior Sound Designer
Hugo LégerSound Designer
Sylvain JannorSound Designer
Frédéric ArnaudSound Designer
Arnaud NobleSound Designer
Colin FisherVoice Designer
Sukhdeep KondalAudio Integrator
Eli HasonAdditional Sound Designer
Francis BrusAdditional Sound Designer
Quality Assurance
James MonteathLead QA
Ronald StapperDev QA Group Lead
Carl ChinTech QA
Kingsley LeeTech QA
Danny MénardTech QA
Emma BrossardTech QA
Jamieson GillespieTech QA
Matthew Thomas-LabelleDev QA
Étienne Drolet-BlouinDev QA
Alexandre Morin-SalevitchDev QA
Dominic CharronDev QA
François VielAdditional Dev QA
Martin LavigneAdditional Tech QA
Gabriel Robichaus-BeaucheminAdditional Tech QA
Sébastien DoeAdditional Tech QA
Cinematics
Felix RocqueCinematics Director
Matthieu GallaisStoryboard Artist
Mireille GagnonStoryboard Artist
Music
Luc St-PierreMusic Composer
Adam KlemensConductor
Jan HolznerSound Engineer
Michal HradiskyAssistant Engineer
Petr PychaRecording Sessions Manager
Benoît GroulxAdditional Orchestrations
Hugo MayrandAdditional Orchestrations
Krystina MarcouxPercussion
Simon GodinGuitar
FILMharmonic Orchestra of PrageMusic Preformance (Support Company)

Kenyon Wells

Andrea KenyonCasting Director
Randi WellsCasting Director
Jessica MaldoffAssistant
Pierre MartelAssistant
Marcus FarhoodCamera Operator - Editor
Bob WilsonCamera Operator - Editor

RDC Casting

Robin D. Cook, C.S.ACasting Director
Jonathan OliveiraCasting Associate
Justin TurnerCasting Associate
Ashley GrayCasting Associate

Eidos Montreal

Management
David AnfossiHead of Studio
Administration
Jonathan LeclercAdministrative Coordinator
Jun WangReceptionist
Arsenal
Julien BouvraisTechnology Director
Online Suite
Frédéric RiouxOnline Development Manager
Terrence ChiuLead Programmer
Eliott HayutProgrammer
Eric DesjardinsProgrammer
Jean-Gabriel Le SauteurProgrammer
Mathieu SavariaProgrammer
Max MacmillanProgrammer
Maxime GregoireProgrammer
Nicolas CourtemancheProgrammer
Peyre PellissierProgrammer
Simon ToupinProgrammer
Echelon
Francis PaulinLead Programmer
Dave AdamProgrammer
David MangProgrammer
Etienne FaucherProgrammer
Francis PaulinProgrammer
Frédéric RichardProgrammer
Jad BaydounProgrammer
Julien BouvraisProgrammer
Maxime BessetProgrammer
Yann AletProgrammer
Outpost
Christian GuyLead Programmer
David HofProgrammer
Jennifer S. DeslandesProgrammer
Julien BouvraisProgrammer
Martin LavigneProgrammer
Maxime BouchardProgrammer
Outsourcing
Jean-Marc PereiraOutsourcing Manager
Marketing
André VuExecutive Brand Manager
Rodney LeluBrand Manager
Jean-Philippe ChicoineMarketing Coordinator
Paul GordonMarketing Coordinator
Joey WhelanSenior Marketing Artist
Arman AkopianSenior Marketing Artist
Michael VerhaafMarketing Artist
Valerie BourdeauWeb Content Manager
Olivier ProulxSecond Screen App Producer
Playtest
Alexandre DessaintPlaytest & Research Manager
Jean-François DesmaraisObserver
John TsoupanariasObserver
Loïc VuillemenotObserver
Sébastien RaîcheObserver
Émile PedneaultObserver
François LalumièreObserver
Finance
Chantal ClaveauDirector, Finance and Administration
David LavergneLead Accountant
Marc-Antoine Dumais-LampronSenior Financial Analyst
Ken ChuFinancial Analyst
Henriette HuynhFinancial Analyst
Diane SantoriFinancial Analyst
Carole CormierSenior Payroll Administrator
Omar IstaitiehAccounts Payable Clerk
Human Resources
Isabelle TremblayHead of HR - Studios SEE
Camélia ChelabiHR Counselor
Mylene St-LaurentHR Counselor
Nadine MackenzieHR Coordinator
Frédéric-Antoine MarcouxSenior Recruiter
Olivier MervilleRecruiter
Jean-Philippe NoëlSenior HR Counselor
Marc-André TrudeauSenior HR Counselor
Information Technology
Louis PorcoIT Director - Eidos Montreal and Square-Enix Montreal
Craig WardIT Director - Online Infrastructure Division
Zacharie PoudrierHelpdesk Manager
Christian LefebvreHelpdesk Technician
Maxime Gagnon-SmithHelpdesk Technician
Damien DupressoirHelpdesk Technician
Philip GroheHelpdesk Technician
Christophe SicartHelpdesk Technician
Frédéric St-LaurentHelpdesk Technician
Armando GarciaInfrastructure Manager
Joniel-Gagné LaurinInfrastructure Administrator
Jean-Francois MartinNetwork Administrator
Allan AsiriahNetwork Administrator
Pierre Rondeau-ManninghamNetwork Administrator
Stéphane D'AstousSpecial Thanks
Outsourcing

Polygon Pictures

Shuzo ShiotaExecutive Producer & President
Jack LiangInternational Business Development and Producer
Masanari KuboLine Producer
Chizuko KobayashiProduction Manager
Koji InoueAnimation Supervisor
Emi SatoLead Animator
Kazuhisa KatayamaAnimator
Naoko MizotoriAnimator
Amit RautAnimator
Yuki MaruyamaAnimator
Takuro TogoAnimator
Shashwat BrahmbhattAnimator
Yuichi IshimaAnimator
Akira KiritaAnimator

GameOn

Sam GirardinChief Executive Officer
Mocap Staff
Chuck GhislandiMocap Animation Director
Marc-André PaquetteOperation Manager
Vincent MartinezProduction Manager
Nina TourignyProduction Coordinator
Actors
Peter SeaborneStunt
Marie-France DenoncourtStunt
Thomas LiccioniStunt
Sara BradeenMocap
Victor CornfootMocap
Adam ReidMocap
Facial Animation
Robert TaylorProducer
Alex ForsythePipeline Developer
Cynthia ColeAudio/Video Technical Editor
Nicolas BedardAudio/Video Technical Editor
Chuck GhislandiSr Tracker
Eric JuneauTracker
Audrey DuboisTracker
Michael McCormickCG Supervisor / Lead Animator
Julian PalaciosAnimator
Mahyar SadriAnimator
Administrative Staff
Marie-Claude BonamiOperation Assistant
Audrey DuboisMocap Technician
François SavaryStage Technician
Cynthia ColeCapture Assistant
Fred MaloneDialog Mixer / Additional Dialog Recordings
Brian CossetteDialog Editor

Digital Dimension

Louis-Simon MénardExecutive Producer
Jan-Fryderyk PleszczynskiExecutive Producer
Peter SkovsboProducer
Christian GarciaCG Supervisor
Geneviève BoisvertProject Manager
Nicolas BaillyCoordinator
Dorota KowalskaAdditional Coordination
Guy HarveyProduction Director
Pascal ClémentAsset Supervisor
Marie-Pier AvoineModeling & Textures Artist
Anne-Marie CadotteModeling & Textures Artist
Laurent FortinModeling & Textures Artist
Patrick JordaensModeling & Textures Artist
Patrick MénardModeling & Textures Artist
Dany AsselinLead Character Rigger
Vincent DesjardinsCharacter Rigger
Dave NormandLead Animator
Hugo AuAnimator
Maxime GarneauAnimator
Olivier TrudeauAnimator
Nicolas LamyAdditional Animation
Erico CaselleFX Lead
Patrick ParenteauFX Lead
Alex TurenneFX Artist
Michael ArchambaultFX Artist
Pierre CatafordFX Artist
Kevin ChristensenFX Artist
Benoit DuchesneauFX Artist
Eve LevasseurFX Artist
Nicolas FidalaMatte Painter
Elise FrappierMatte Painter
Marc MorissetteLook Dev Artist
Pascal ClémentLook Dev Artist
Anne-Marie CadotteModeling & Textures Artist
Nancy LaroucheLead Lighter
Benoit DuchesneauLighting Artist
Guillaume GoudreaultLighting Artist
Annick Harmel-TourneurLighting Artist
Eve LevasseurLighting Artist
Laura LopezLighting Artist
Marlène RaicheLighting Artist
Daniel BoivinDigital Compositor
Jean ArousiDigital Compositor
Nestor BenitoDigital Compositor
Nicolas DezielDigital Compositor
Steven O'ConnorDigital Compositor
Sébastien ProulxDigital Compositor
Patrick TailleferRender Wrangler
François LeducRender Wrangler
Patrick LemayEditor
Gregory DucatelHead of Technologies
Renaud BousquetTechnical TD
Benoît RobertTechnical TD
Frédéric SicotteTechnical TD
Mathieu TétraultTechnical TD
Scot ThomsonTechnical TD
Richard LapointeSystems Administrator
Guillermo PussettoSystems Administrator
Vanessa RibreauHuman Resources Advisor
Paola Di SalvoAccounting
France LasnierAccounting
Brigitte PharandMaterial Resources Manager

Nixxes Software

Jurjen KatsmanStudio Head
Linda BurgersProducer
Jim OffermanLead Programmer
Frank de BresserGraphics Programmer
Jeroen SoethoudtGraphics Programmer
Daan GoosenSystems Programmer
Quinten LansuSystems Programmer
Eveline AlbersGame Tester
Tim Van KloosterAdditional Graphics Programmer
Marcel SmitAdditional Graphics Programmer
Nick BoonekampAdditional Programmer
Joyce PlokkerAdditional Game Tester

Red Hot CG Software Ltd.

Daniel StatonCEO
Ling ShengyongExecutive Producer
Zhang Yun KeArt Director
Gong Shu MingLead Artist
Sun WeiCharacter Artist
Yang KaiCharacter Artist
Yang TaiCharacter Artist
Liu NingCharacter Artist
Lai Hua JieCharacter Artist
Ji Meng FeiCharacter Artist
Ye JiCharacter Artist
Mi YangCharacter Artist
Wang Yuan WangCharacter Artist
Yang Guo LongCharacter Artist
Liu Ming XuanCharacter Artist
Wang Xiao HuCharacter Artist
Zhang Wen JianCharacter Artist
Guo Xiao ZhouCharacter Artist
Wang Xiao ChengCharacter Artist

Vision Globale

Martin CazesDirector of Sound Services
Ludovic PoirierProject Manager
Martin BoisselleRe-recording Mixer / Sound Engineer
Shaun GallagherSound Engineer
Patrick RiouxSound Engineer
Nicolas DallaireSound Engineer
Daniel BissonSound Engineer
Simon GirardAssistant-Editor
Sébastien GervaisAssistant-Editor
Nicolas GagnonFoley Artist
Louis DuranleauAssistant Foley Artist
Additional art work supplied by Virtuos China Ltd
Additional Art by Volta
Mix in-game GameOn audio

Square Enix Publishing

Square Enix Europe (Support Company)
Executive
Phil RogersCEO
Michael SherlockCOO
Jürgen GoeldnerEVP Business Development
Darrell GallagherHead of Product Development and Studios
Janos FlösserChief Creative Officer
Karl StewartVP, Strategic Sales and Marketing
Operations - London
Seb Ohsan BerthelsenOperations Director
Marc TitheridgeHead of QA
David PettitQA Project Manager
Jason WalkerMastering Manager
Yuko TomizawaSenior Manager, Localisation & Project Management
Jan BuchnerLocalisation Manager
Dario De CesareLocalisation QA Project Manager
Stéphanie JournauSenior Creative Services Manager
Emma FeatherstoneDesigner
Charlene Purchase-DanielProduction Manager
Tiago SilvaProduction Executive
Jennifer EakinsProduction Assistant
UK & Export Team
Justin GaffneyGeneral Manager UK & Export
Laura DisneySenior Product Marketing Manager UK & Export
Paul BenjaminUK Marketing Manager
Rory SmithPR Executive
Karine ParkerHead of UK and Export Sales
Leila ChapmanUK Sales Manager
Anthony NewallExport Marketing Manager
Danielle MounseyExport PR Executive
Sophie ColleyExport PR and Marketing Assistant
Digital Team
Doug BoneGeneral Manager: Digital & E-Commerce
Paul O'SullivanDigital Business Development Manager
Toby ColemanDigital Producer
Luke WilloughbyDigital Project Manager
Square Enix France
Florent MoreauMarketing & Sales Director
Tristan PerdriauSenior Marketing Manager
Sacha RamtohulCommunity Manager
Square Enix Germany
Klaus JensGeneral Manager
Lars WinklerMarketing Director
Nils KrögerSenior Product Manager
Claas PalettaSenior PR Manager
Dominik HeinecciusPR Manager
Quality Assurance
Emmanuel-Yvan OfoéQA Manager
Jonathan LaroucheQA Supervisor
Philippe CadieuxQA Mastering Technician
Frédérick AprilQA Lead
Frédéric MalouinQA Lead
Jean-François CarrierQA Lead
Jonathan GaudreauQA Lead
Marc-Olivier BonsaintQA Lead
Alexandre BleauQA Tester
Alexandre Morin-SalevitchQA Tester
Alexandre ParéQA Tester
Anael Pearson-TremblayQA Tester
André ThéoretQA Tester
Annie BouffardQA Tester
Antoine LaurinQA Tester
Ayaz BulochQA Tester
Borja Hernández AbellánQA Tester
Camille Olivier PaquetteQA Tester
Christian CampodonicoQA Tester
Christino NudoQA Tester
Codie EvansQA Tester
Dan-Alexandru VulcuQA Tester
Dany LacosteQA Tester
David IpQA Tester
David MercierQA Tester
Didier LeroyQA Tester
Dominic Champagne-TuQA Tester
Eezu LimQA Tester
Eric BoisvertQA Tester
Étienne Drolet-BlouinQA Tester
Frédéric ComtoisQA Tester
Frédérick Mac SayasithQA Tester
Gabriel Robichaus-BeaucheminQA Tester
Garrett Victor PinkneyQA Tester
Jean-Sébastien DarcheQA Tester
Jessica WyethQA Tester
Jimmy VongQA Tester
John CapaldoQA Tester
John WhiteQA Tester
Jonathan FraserQA Tester
Jonathan Soucy BoucherQA Tester
Julie UlricQA Tester
Justin Buder-LesageQA Tester
Lawrence CollierQA Tester
Lise-Aline BonneauQA Tester
Marc-André ChérilusQA Tester
Marceau OdierQA Tester
Marcus MajorQA Tester
Marie-Christine FilionQA Tester
Marilyn FrappierQA Tester
Martin FrappierQA Tester
Mathieu LavictoireQA Tester
Matthew SargentQA Tester
Matthew Thomas LabelleQA Tester
Maximilien PuygrenierQA Tester
Mélissa DaweQA Tester
Michael St-JeanQA Tester
Minh Tuan TrinhQA Tester
Natalia NavincopaQA Tester
Nicolas HuckleQA Tester
Olivier Trahan-ChamberlandQA Tester
Paj SarafQA Tester
Patricia Brochu-GagnéQA Tester
Patrick GallantQA Tester
Philippe PerrierQA Tester
Philippe WhiteheadQA Tester
Pierre MongrainQA Tester
Raymond TamQA Tester
Rebecca ErbQA Tester
Robert MendoncaQA Tester
Samantha StuartQA Tester
Sami ChakhachiroQA Tester
Samuel PoulinQA Tester
Samuel Raby-LessardQA Tester
Séamus FoleyQA Tester
Sébastien DoeQA Tester
Simon CharbonneauQA Tester
Steve GoupilQA Tester
Sukhdeep KondalQA Tester
Travis Axmann OddyQA Tester
Trèflé MeilleurQA Tester
Vincent DeshaiesQA Tester
Vladimir HolopovQA Tester
Wendel JamesQA Tester
William DziamborQA Tester
Yohann JuniqueQA Tester
Woolie MaddenQA Compliance Lead
Julie HalléQA Compliance Tester
Julien VachonQA Compliance Tester
Justin MonizQA Compliance Tester
Krista BeavenQA Compliance Tester
Liam Allen-MillerQA Compliance Tester
Steve RousseauQA Compliance Tester
Dominic CharronQA Metrics Lead
Christopher Divry-BlaineyQA Metrics Tester
Marketing
Anthony NewallExport Marketing Manager
Danielle MounseyExport PR Executive
Sophie ColleyExport PR and Marketing Assistant
Justin GaffneyGeneral Manager UK & Export
Paul BenjaminUK Marketing Manager
Rory SmithPR Executive
Sophie ColleyPR Assistant
Karine ParkerHead of UK and Export Sales
Leila ChapmanUK Sales Manager
Jason BrooksSenior National Account Manager
Lars WinklerMarketing Director
Nils KrögerSenior Product Manager
Claas PalettaSenior PR Manager
Dominik HeinecciusPR Manager
Florent MoreauMarketing & Sales Director
Tristan PerdriauSenior Marketing Manager
Sacha RamtohulCommunity Manager
Luke WilloughbyDigital Project Manager
Toby ColemanDigital Producer
Doug BoneGeneral Manager: Digital & E-Commerce
Paul O'SullivanDigital Business Development Manager
Square Enix America (Support Company)
Marketing
Damian GarciaSenior Product Manager
Public Relations
Reilly BrennanSenior Director of Public Relations
Ryan ArbogastPublic Relations Manager
Maliha FarizPublic Relations Coordinator
Creative Service
Michael BannonDirector of Creative Services
Brett WooldridgeCreative Services Manager
James CunninghamGraphic Designer
Andrew FroilanTraffic Manager
Channel Marketing
Mike SilbowitzDirector of Channel Marketing
Jon GrantChannel Marketing Manager
Sales and Ops
Ronal KurtzSr. Director of Sales
Eric RosenbergerSenior Manager, Sales
Jennifer ParkSales Operations Manager
Johnny LamAssociate Digital Operations Manager
James HahnSales Analyst
John SiyAssociate Manager, Sales Administration & Customer Service
Sarah ConawaySales Coordinator
Events
Wilbur LinEvents Manager
Alfred HoltzAssistant Event Manager
Legal
Steve RosGeneral Counsel
Adam SullivaSr. Counsel
Noi SasakCounsel
Desiree RosaleSr. Paralegal
Avery PaalborContracts Administrator
Sea Quality Assurance
David CarrilloAssistant Director of Quality Assurance
Aaron J. AdamsQA Manager
Mathew A. CliftSenior QA Coordinator
Michael AshtonQA Team
Louis Sedeno IIIQA Team
Square Enix Japan "EXTREME EDGES" Team (Support Company)
Tatsuhiro FutagiAssociate Producer
Yasuaki "CHEI" AraiAssociate Producer
Satoshi AkaishizawaAssociate Producer
Yoji "CHARLIE" WatanabeAssociate Producer
Takuya ShiomiProducer
Hisao YasukouchiSubmission Manager
Daisuke KobayashiProduce Team Manager
Quality Assurance
Tetsuya HoriguchiCoordinator
Ryuji KiyoshimaTechnical Engineer
Taisuke YahisaTechnical Engineer
Jun SatoTechnical Engineer
Hiroyuki OguraTechnical Engineer
Toshimitsu UmezawaTechnical Engineer
Noboru TaniguchiTechnical Engineer
Hisato IwatsukiTechnical Engineer
Yuuchi KikumotoChief Coordinator
Reiko KondoRatings Advisor
Miri ItoRatings Advisor
Hideyuki KatoManager
Yukihiro ShibuyaSenior Manager
Koji YamashitaGeneral Manager
Marketing Division
Sales
Takashi KamimuraSales Staff
Tsutomu YamadaManager
Makoto TsudaSenior Manager
Sales Planning
Yoshiki TamadaSales Planning Staff
Yoshiyuki TakahashiManager
Business Development
Wataru NinomiyaChief Coordinator
Maiko ShimizuCoordinator
Marketing & PR
Tomoaki TakanoAssistant Planner
Yuka NaitoLead Planner
Chiaki YamauchiWeb Coordinator
Yumi KatsuyamaMarketing & PR Staff
Kumiko IshidaMarketing & PR Staff
Munehiro OhsawaMarketing & PR Staff
Yoshiyuki InoueMarketing & PR Staff
Yuko KonoMarketing & PR Staff
Ryutaro SasakiManager
Tomoyoshi OosakiCorporate Executive
Yuu MiyakeExecutive Producer
Yosuke MatsudaProduction Executive
Keiji HondaProduction Executive
Japanese Translation & Localization QA by ENTALIZE CO., LTD
Eidos Shanghai (Support Company)
Christine ThaarupGeneral Manager
Marcia ZhangSenior Producer
Sean ZhangSenior Lead Artist
Adam HuangSenior Lead Artist
Ethan GaoProduction Assistant
Carol LiProduction Assistant
Special Thanks
Adam AlimSpecial Thanks
Amber CaseySpecial Thanks
Arwed-Ralf GrenzbachSpecial Thanks
Behaviour Interactive(Amélie) (Support Company)
Brian DuganSpecial Thanks
David AllozaSpecial Thanks
David BedardSpecial Thanks
Dominic PichéSpecial Thanks
Dominique BarbeSpecial Thanks
Elie RocraySpecial Thanks
Eric BresseSpecial Thanks
Fabrice VeniardSpecial Thanks
Francis BeauchampSpecial Thanks
Gabriel BarbeSpecial Thanks
Gabriel Joliat-BelangerSpecial Thanks
Gabriel ParéSpecial Thanks
Goldtooth Creative Agency(Matthew, Paul & Kody) (Support Company)
Guillaume ForestSpecial Thanks
Hammer Creative Advertising(Brett, Jeff & Scott) (Support Company)
HandMade Games(Claire, Phil & Noah) (Support Company)
Ivan MulkeenSpecial Thanks
Jasmin RoySpecial Thanks
Jean-Sebastien CampagnaSpecial Thanks
John FrenchSpecial Thanks
Joseph BotardoSpecial Thanks
Julie CoombesSpecial Thanks
Layla MahSpecial Thanks
LibeoSpecial Thanks
Lucy BarrettSpecial Thanks
Luis L. AlonsoSpecial Thanks
Lyz BrickleySpecial Thanks
Manuel VallelungaSpecial Thanks
Marc-Andre HoudeSpecial Thanks
Marie-Chantal LarocqueSpecial Thanks
Martin FontaineSpecial Thanks
Mathieu HouleSpecial Thanks
Mathieu LarivièreSpecial Thanks
Mathieu PasteranSpecial Thanks
Maxime TremblaySpecial Thanks
Michael GriffinSpecial Thanks
Nathan CurellSpecial Thanks
Nicolas BelleySpecial Thanks
Nicolas SieniskiSpecial Thanks
Nikki FlynnSpecial Thanks
Patrice CôtéSpecial Thanks
Patrick GaronSpecial Thanks
Petrol Advertising(Patrick) (Support Company)
Philippe GagneSpecial Thanks
Pierre-Luc CossetteSpecial Thanks
Pierre-Olivier ClementSpecial Thanks
René ValenSpecial Thanks
Ricardo Meixueiro TrejoSpecial Thanks
Roy TuazonSpecial Thanks
Ryan PickeringSpecial Thanks
Sebastien BischSpecial Thanks
Sébastien RousseauSpecial Thanks
Sid Lee(Julie, Antoine, JD & Brian) (Support Company)
Simon GastinSpecial Thanks
TakeOff CSHSpecial Thanks
Tanya LyonSpecial Thanks
Thomas PringleSpecial Thanks
Tigran AkopianSpecial Thanks
Treehouse Brand StoresSpecial Thanks
Urstadt.Swan(Shari & Lauren) (Support Company)
Volodymyr DerhachovSpecial Thanks
Production Babies
Alexis Hardy-RobichaudProduction Baby
Ayana Casiulis MachadoProduction Baby
Béatrice TrudelProduction Baby
Carter FindlayProduction Baby
Chloe MohacsiProduction Baby
Gabriel AnneronProduction Baby
Rafaelle CôtéProduction Baby
Rose AnneronProduction Baby
Victor B. CadieuxProduction Baby
Édouard ThébergeProduction Baby
Agathe MaheustProduction Baby
Anna SaucerotteProduction Baby
Charlotte BonettiProduction Baby
Eva Rose CantinProduction Baby
Kaitlin Sylvia MuiProduction Baby
Léonard ArchettoProduction Baby
Nathan FrechetteProduction Baby
Sara-Jade CauchonProduction Baby
Éléonore RégnierProduction Baby

Thief

72 /100


Released: 2014

There is a rising tide of fear in The City. Hatred saturates every stone and whilst the rich prosper, the less fortunate face misery and repression. Ravaged with sickness and famine, they wait for something to...