Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2019-01-13)

Thronebreaker: The Witcher Tales (Credits)

CD Projekt RED

Andrzej SapkowskiBased on the Prose of
Game Development Team
Mateusz TomaszkiewiczGame Director
Katarzyna RedesiukArt Director
Art
2D Artists
Aleksandra Wojtas2D Artists Coordinator
Yusuf Artun2D Artist
Sandra Chlewińska2D Artist
Siarhei Hlushakou2D Artist
Zuzanna Kapuścińska2D Artist
Alicja Kapustka2D Artist
Guillaume Poitel2D Generalist
Katarzyna BekusComic Illustrator
Yamandu OrceComic Illustrator
Daniel ValaisisComic Illustrator
Karol BemJunior 2D Artist
Maciej ŁaszkiewiczJunior 2D Artist
Emilia SzyszkaJunior Environment Artist
3D Artists
Brad Auty3D Lead
Paweł Ozon3D Artists Coordinator
Ronald GebilaguinCharacter Artist
Łukasz Lazurek3D Artist
Piotr Majkutewicz3D Artist
Jakub Mrówczyński3D Generalist
Ilona Salska3D Artist
Michał Woźniak3D Generalist
Ewa ŜwiderskaJunior 3D Artist
Animation
Brad AutyLead Animator
Lucie SchaarAnimation Coordinator
Emmett CarlssonAnimator
Abhinav GoelAnimator
Kamil HelbinAnimator
Filip PachuckiAnimator
Marta SlamaAnimator
Illustration and Concept Art
Bartłomiej GawełPrincipal Concept Artist
Marta DettlaffSenior Concept Artist
Anna PodedwornaSenior Concept Artist
Bruno BiazottoIllustrator
Manuel CastañónIllustrator
Diego Luiz de Almeida PeresIllustrator
Bogna GawrońskaIllustrator
Christof GrobelskiIllustrator
Lorenzo MastroianniIllustrator
Nemanja StankovicIllustrator
Art UI
Horatiu SasuLead UI Artist
Shironne PeirisSenior UI Artist
Angelina LisouskayaUI Artist
Alexandr YanchukUI Artist
VFX
Dmitry NikiforovVFX Acting Lead
Tomasz KalinowskiVFX Artist
Marcin LipieckiVFX Artist
Mateusz MarczakVFX Artist
Juliusz BieńkowskiJunior VFX Artist
Marcin RudnickiJunior VFX Artist
Technical Art
Rafał SytyTechnical Art Lead
Vladimir PetrovTechnical Artist
Igor DerbisJunior Technical Artist
Aleksandra RutkowskaJunior Technical Artist
Audio
Krzysztof LipkaSenior Sound Designer
Paula KarbowniczekSound Designer
Mateusz SzymańskiJunior Sound Designer
Design
Story
Jakub SzamałekPrincipal Writer
Level Design
Sebastian McBrideLevel Designer
Game Design
Michał DobrowolskiLead Designer
Maciej OstrowskiGameplay Design Coordinator
Mateusz AlbrewczyńskiGameplay Designer
Denis Asensio PalaciosGameplay Designer
David ChircopGameplay Designer
Piotr GolusGameplay Designer
Adrian WiącekJunior Gameplay Designer
Production
Przemysław WójcikLead Producer
Monika JanowskaProducer
Katarzyna LudwiczakProducer
Franciszek RóźnowiczProducer
Iga WójcikProducer
Programming
Nuno AfonsoLead Programmer
Gameplay Programming
Charlie EdmundsSenior AI Programmer
Marcin KowalskiGameplay Programmer
Łukasz KraśniewskiGameplay Programmer
Jacky RiawanGameplay Programmer
Łukasz SpierewkaUnity Programmer
UI Programming
Jonathan HuotLead UI Programmer
Pasquale FranzeseUI Programmer
Wojciech KasperczykUI Programmer
Marcin KrazanowskiUI Programmer
Przemysław MachniewskiUI Programmer
Adam PachUI Programmer
Agnieszka RogowskaUI Programmer
Natalie NowackaJunior UI Programmer
Network Programming
Dan LatochaNetwork Programmer Coordinator
Pereverziev OleksandrSenior Network Programmer
Filip RadwanieckiNetwork Programmer
Andrzej SłupekNetwork Programmer
Tech and Pipeline Programming
Michał ĆwiekTech Programming Coordinator
Kacper KościeńskiPipeline Programming Coordinator
Tudor CiomartanPipeline Programmer
Manuel De SilvaTools Programmer
Tomasz DietrichProgrammer
Marcin LipińskiTools Programmer
Anuar LomasTech Programmer
Andrii VoloschukUnity Programmer
Maciej BladyJunior Tech Programmer
QA
Magdalena CzarneckaQA Lead
Jędrzej MrózQA Lead
Urszula CzapnikQA Coordinator
Krzysztof NeszperQA Coordinator
Marcin PieprzowskiQA Coordinator
Adam SaczkoEmbedded QA Coordinator
Dzmitry AnanchukTech QA Analyst
Rajmund KrakowskiAudio QA Analyst
Aneta LaudovaArt QA Analyst
Paul Mackiewicz-ArmstrongLocalization QA Analyst
Andrzej MarutQA Analyst
Piotr RzeńcaGameplay QA Analyst
Joanna SzafranQA Analyst
Marcin SzypuraGameplay QA Analyst
Maciej BizońJunior QA Analyst
Bartłomiej GaworJunior QA Analyst
Katarzyna GozdowskaJunior QA Analyst
Jagoda HapetaJunior QA Analyst
Vladyslav KharchenkoJunior UI QA Analyst
Rafał LewickiJunior QA Analyst
Maria MazurJunior QA Analyst
Tetiana TereshchenkoJunior QA Analyst
Michał ZabłudowskiJunior Gameplay QA Analyst
Localization and English Adaptation
English Adaptation
Borys Pugacz-MuraszkiewiczEnglish Adaptation Director
Travis CurritSenior English Adaptation Specialist
Jared DyeEnglish Adaptation Specialist
Aniela PramikEnglish Adaptation Specialist
Stefan KiełbasiewiczEnglish Adaptation Specialist
Localization
Mikołaj SzwedSenior Localization Producer
Ainara EchanizSenior Localization Project Manager
David TrieuLocalization Project Manager
Music
Marcin PrzybyłowiczMusic Director
Piotr AdamczykMusic by
Mikolai StroinskiMusic by
Marcin PrzybyłowiczMusic by
Katarzyna BromirskaFeatured Soloist - Kemenche/Electric Cello/Vocals
Mikołaj RybackiFeatured Soloist - Bouzouki/Saz
Kamil RogińskiFeatured Soloist - Flutes/Percussion/Kosmonolith/Didgeridoo
Magdalena UrbańskaFeatured Soloist - Violin
Joanna LacherFeatured Soloist - Vocals
Robert JaworskiFeaturd Soloist - Hurdy-gurdy/Bowed Gusli
Jan SzareckiFeatured Soloist - Prepared Violin
Marta ZalewskaFeatured Soloist - Viola/Fiddle
Piotr ZalewskiFeatured Soloist - Viola da Gamba
Marta SołekFeatured Soloist - Cello/Płock Fiddle/Biłgoraj Suka
Olena YeremenkoFeatured Soloist - Nyckelharpa
Piotr AdamczykFeatured Soloist - Saz/Acoustic Guitar/Bowed Lute/Percussion/Vocals
Rich AitkenMastering
Additional Game Development
Benjamin LeeAdditional Game Direction
Paweł MielniczukAdditional Art Direction
Lucjan WięcekAdditional Art Direction
Sebastian KalembaAdditional Art Direction
Jakub KnapikAdditional Art Direction
Additional Art
Additional Illustration and Concept Art
Marek MadejSenior Concept Artist
Jan MarekSenior Concept Artist
Lea LeonowiczConcept Artist
Bernard KowalczukConcept Artist
Alicja UżarowskaConcept Artist
Additional 3D Artists
Grzegorz MagieraLead Character Artist
Dominik MileckiLead Character Artist
Marcin BłaszczakPrincipal Character Artist
Antonio Jose Gonzalez BenitezSenior Character Artist
Krzysztof OlborskiSenior Environment Artist
Marcin MichalskiSenior Artist
Wojciech MichalskiSenior Character Artist
Tomasz StryjewskiSenior Character Artist
Ovidiu VoicaSenior Character Artist
Maciej PączkowskiCharacter Artist
Marcin PolakCharacter Artist
Weronika PrzeklasaJunior Character Artist
Konrad WalasekJunior 3D Artist
Stanislav Mykytiuk3D Intern
Additional Animation
Tycjan BartuśSenior Animator
Daniele DuriSenior Animator
Arkadiusz FirlitSenior Animator
Łukasz MuszyńskiSenior Animator
Robert BieleckiSenior Motion Designer
Patryk RafaJunior Animator
Oleh RidzelSenior Animator
Łukasz WencSenior Animator
Bartłomiej WitulskiSenior Animator
Aleandros MiarisAnimator
Ryan SequeiraAnimator
Krystian WarszawskiAnimator
Maciej PietrasCinematic Animation Lead
Artur BielenicaSenior Cinematic Animator
Piotr KrysikSenior Cinematic Animator
Martyna MarekCinematic Artist
Wojciech PankowskiCinematic Animator
Aneta PasławskaCinematic Animator
Weronika RajszysCinematic Animator
Mateusz PopławskiLead Character Technical Director
Maciej CiesielskiCharacter TD
Jakub MadełaCharacter TD
Additional VFX
Piotr SuchodolskiVFX Lead Artist
Paweł KwiatekSenior VFX Artist
José TeixeiraSenior VFX Artist
Dawid DettlaffVFX Artist
Ross SharpVFX Artist
Maximilian StolzeVFX Artist
Additional Audio
Paweł DaudzwardSenior Audio Designer
Bjørn JacobsenSenior Sound Designer
Hanna KubiakSound Designer
Piotr MalinowskiSound Designer
Felix TievantSound Designer
Additional Design
Grzegorz MocarskiDesign Director
Jędrzej JuszczakJunior Gameplay Designer
Zdenek PlasekJunior Game Designer
Additional Story
Karolina StachyraSenior Writer
Additional Programming
Marcin LusaSenior Programmer
Additional QA
Jakub OleksówQA Analyst
Paweł BędziechowskiQA Analyst
GOG.com Team
Piotr KarwowskiManaging Director
Galaxy Team
Piotr MarzecDirector - Galaxy
Tomasz AnackiBuild Engineer
Jan NowotnyLead Software Engineer - Frontend
Patryk SzpakowiczSoftware Engineer - Frontend
Michał BrześcińskiSoftware Engineer - Frontend
Paweł SikorskiLead Software Engineer - Client
Szymon KurekLead Software Engineer - Galaxy
Andrzej FiedukowiczSoftware Engineer - Client
John SchneidermanSoftware Engineer - Client
Piotr PanasewiczSoftware Engineer - Client
Wojciech TerepetaSoftware Engineer - Client
Eric DilcherSoftware Engineer - Client
Rafał MakagonLead Software Engineer - SDK
Romuald Juchnowicz-BierbaszSoftware Engineer - SDK
Paweł KierskiSoftware Engineer - SDK
Aliaksei PaulouskiSoftware Engineer - SDK
Paweł CzoppaLead Software Engineer - Pipeline
Łukasz WinnickiLead Software Engineer - Backend
Jakub JasińskiSoftware Engineer - Backend
Jacek BerezieckiSoftware Engineer - Backend
Eliżbieta JankowskaQA Tester
Support Team
Piotr SadzińskiSupport Team Leader
Bruno GermaniCustomer Support Supervisor
Gabriela SiemienkowiczCustomer Support Supervisor
Ashley LeeCustomer Support Representative
Rudy de MarcoCustomer Support Representative
Aleksei PetuhhovCustomer Support Representative
Paweł PrzytułaCustomer Support Representative
GOG IT Team
Łukasz BuczyńskiHead of IT
Michał GruchałaTech Producer
Łukasz LachSoftware Architect
Jarosław LisickiSoftware Architect
Grzegorz RojekIT Team
Raimund ZawiślakIT Team
Arkadiusz BieniakIT Team
Adam NowotnyIT Team
Janusz GumkowskiIT Team
Maciej KiejdaIT Team
Łukasz WyszyńskiIT Monitoring Team
Krzysztof KołodziejczykIT Monitoring Team
Bartosz MateraIT Monitoring Team
Patryk KulpanowskiIT Monitoring Team
Przemysław ZabawskiIT Monitoring Team
Piotr NowackiIT Monitoring Team
Małgorzata CuryłoIT Monitoring Team
Karol RećkoIT Monitoring Team
GOG Marketing Team
Katya BaukovaMarketing Director
Piotr SobczykDigital Marketing Director
Łukasz KukawskiHead of Global Communications
Marcin TraczykTerritory Manager
Kamil ŻukowskiDirect Marketing Manager
Head of Studio
Adam BadowskiHead of Studio
Head of Production
Piotr KrzywonosiukHead of Production

Division48

Grzegorz PrzybyśCutscenes for TB
Marcin PrzybyśCutscenes for TB
Paweł BieniaszCutscenes for TB
Joanna WolskaCutscenes for TB
Bartek WaliskoCutscenes for TB
Anna SzerszeńCutscenes for TB
Bartek ZamarekCutscenes for TB
Maja MisztalCutscenes for TB
Voice Over Recording and Translation

PRL Studio

Polish Voiceovers
Jarosław BoberekArtistic Director
Aleksander CherczyńskiLead Recording Engineer
Anton BorowyRecording Engineer
Artur StodolnyRecording Engineer
Anton BorowyVoice Editing
Aleksander CherczyńskiVoice Editing
Artur StodolnyVoice Editing
Patrick MultanVoice Editing
Izabela Stupa-ChybowskaProduction Manager
Mikołaj SzwedArtistic Supervision CD PROJEKT RED

SIDE UK

English Voiceovers
Sini DowningProduction Manager / Head of Production
Rachel CoxProduction Manager
Alex CurranProduction Assistant
Jon YousemanAudio Engineer
Fred ProudSecond Audio Engineer
Mark HealySenior VO Director
Duncan GilliesSenior Post Coordinator
Damian O'SullivanPost Coordinator
Martin VaughanCasting Director
Borys Pugacz-MuraszkiewiczArtistic Supervision CD PROJEKT RED

asrec

French Localization and Voiceovers
David TrieuArtistic Supervision CD PROJEKT RED

Synthesis Germany

German Localization
Jan WerkmeisterLocalization Producer
Michael DenkersLanguage Coordinator
Sonja KrollTranslator
Ulrich OnkenTranslator
Constanze VoglTranslator
Mareic HauckTranslator

G&G Tonstudios

German Voiceovers
Jörn FrieseArtistic Director
Fabian RaatsSound Engineer
Lukas HülsSound Engineer
Nicole HiseCast Manager
Thomas GesellProduction Manager

DLM International

Spanish Localization
Alejandro Muñoz DíazTranslator
Antonio RealEditor
Lucas García LópezProject Manager
Spanish Voiceovers
Alfredo MartínezArtistic Director
Fernando CastroArtistic Director
Elías José GarcíaSound Engineer
Sergio MartínezSound Engineer
Beatriz de la SierraAudio QC
Carman GambínProduction
Paqui HorcajoProduction
Ainara EchanizArtistic Supervision CR PROJECT RED

Synthesis Global Solution

Italian Localization
Emanuele ScichiloneLocalization Producer
Max ReynaudLocalization Producer
Daniel TamagniLocalization Manager
Marco AulettaLocalization Manager
Paolo CaronniTranslator
Andrea FranceschiTranslator
Daniel TamagniTranslator
Italian Voiceovers
Stefano AccomoArtistic Director
Massimo GiorginoAudio QA
Giacomo MaturiAudio Project Lead

The Most Games

Russian Localization
Alexander RadkevichLocalization Manager
Yury AndreichukTranslator
Oleg GurinEditor
Yuliana BrezhnevaEditor

Vox Recording Studios

Russian Voiceovers
Evelina NovikovaArtistic Director
Elena RadovskayaArtistic Director
Alexander GlazkovSound Engineer
entalize co.Japanese Localization and Voiceovers (Support Company)

DLM International

Latin American Spanish Localization
José EstradaTranslator
Francisco LópezEditor
Kali CorralEditor
Lucas García LópezProject Manager
Latin American Spanish Voiceovers
Sebastián GuayacánArtistic Director
Siego CasallasSound Engineer
Alba JiménezAudio QC
Sandra CastañedaProduction

Keywords Studios Spain

Brazilian Portuguese Localization
Cristina García ArmenterosLanguace Coordinator
Carolin SchneiderLanguace Coordinator
Gabriel Rios BorgesTranslator
Tiago KernTranslator
Danilo VenturiniTranslator
Rodolfo CaravanaTranslator
Mácrcio de Oliveira BezerraTranslator
André LourençoTranslator
Brazilian Portugese Voiceovers
Gustavo NaderArtistic Director
Rafael BenítezAudio QA
Hugo SerranoAudio Project Lead

Dimlight Studio

Simplified Chinese Localization
MingTranslator
neunundneunzigTranslator

GAEA Mobile

Joe MengLocalization Manager
Kaiyuan ShiEditor

Spring Media Studio

Simplified Chinese Localization
Cao BeibeiProducer
Yao YaoProducer Assistant
Sha XuxuSound Engineer
Ding ChaoSound Engineer
Wu SichuSound Engineer
Xue ChenSound Engineer
Hong HaitianVoice Director

Dimlight Studio

MingSupervisor
neunundneunzigSupervisor

Latis Global Communications

Korean Localization
Jade KimProject Manager
Denise YangLead Translator & Editor
Heeseung LeeTranslator
Eugene HanTranslator
Youjin JangTranslator
Ahmin KimLocalization QA Tester
HyeJin HeoLocalization QA Tester
Seunghyeon RyuLocalization QA Tester
Youngjun ShinLocalization QA Tester
Byeongseon HamLocalization QA Tester

Musai Studio

Korean Voiceover
Inwook YiDirector
Michael KongChief Sound Engineer
Gyurin KimAssistant Director
QLOCAdditional Polish Localization (Support Company)
Localization QA

GAEA Mobile

Xiaoguang ZhouQA Lead
Chongfei MaLocQA Coordinator
Joe MengLocQA Coordinator
Yan ZhuangQA Localization Tester
Xing XuQA Localization Tester
Yuezhen ZhengQA Localization Tester
Wenjun ZhengQA Localization Tester
Kaiqiang GuoQA Localization Tester
Fuzhong NiuQA Localization Tester
Xiaodong LeiQA Localization Tester

Testronic

Erik HittenhausenQA Director
Edward BufferyHead of LQA
Gaelle CaballeroLQA Manager
Jouhaina RamyLQA Project Manager
Marta CannillaLQA Project Lead
Imelda Vallejo HinojasaLQA Senior Technician
Adam BudnyQA Localization Tester - Polish
Julian SmółkoQA Localization Tester - Polish
Jenny SteiertQA Localization Tester - English
Jamie WarwickQA Localization Tester - English
Franziska AchenbachQA Localization Tester - German
Raphael PalummieriQA Localization Tester - German
Edgar MeunierQA Localization Tester - French
Nans Batailhou-VilletQA Localization Tester - French
Icíar BédmarQA Localization Tester - Spanish
Daniel MoncloaQA Localization Tester - Spanish
Federico MorlunghiQA Localization Tester - Italian
Alfredo SepeQA Localization Tester - Italian
Witalij SośnickiQA Localization Teste - Russian
Oleksandr BialiakovQA Localization Teste - Russian
Fabian GomezQA Localization Tester - Latin America Spanish
Malcolm ScholzQA Localization Tester - Latin America Spanish
Marcello ColleluoriQA Localization Tester - Brazilian Portuguese
Eric Caspari DietzQA Localization Tester - Brazilian Portuguese

CD Projekt RED

Business Development
Rafał JakiBusiness Development Director
Jan RosnerBusiness Development Manager
Maria WinieckaBusiness Development & Legal Specialist
CD Projekt Asia
Tony ChenGeneral Manager - China
Satoru HommaCountry Manger - Japan
Daniel SoProduct Director - Korea
Global Production
Magdalena DrążekDirector of Global Production
Maciej BilskiGlobal Production Manager
Paweł MarkowskiLogistics Manager
Urszula BurnoJunior Production Specialist
Marketing
Jeremiah CohnVP of Global Marketing
Tomasz TincGlobal Marketing Lead
Maria NevoisaPerformance Marketing Manager
Kamil KoszUser Acquisition Manager
Przemysław TomasewskiSenior Data Analyst
August MierzejewskiMarketing Specialist
Aliona ValcheuskayaJunior Marketing Specialist
Michał TuszyńskiOnline Marketing Manager
Grzegorz ArwarOnline Marketing Specialist
Piotr CelińskiWeb Developer Lead
Bartosz WiosnaPHP Programmer
Patryk DobroszJunior PHP Programmer
Damian GarciaMarketing Director - North America
Christine FarmerMarketing Manager - North America
Dennis Ding QiminVP, PR & Marketing - China
Paul Jaewoo JungMarketing Manager - Korea
Marketing Creative Team
Karolina LewandowskaDirector of Marketing Production
Rafał NagiéckiPromo Art & Design Director
Lukasz LudkowskiAssociate Creative Director
Joanna WieliczkoSenior Project Manager
Przemysław JuszczykLead Graphic Designer
Paulina ŁukiewskaSenior Graphic Designer
Robert BubelGraphic Designer
Dawid DeptułaGraphic Designer
Irina MoraruGraphic Designer
Agnieszka MomotGraphic Designer
Karolina OksiędkaGraphic Designer
Maciej WojtachniaGraphic Designer
Michał KrzemińskiVideo Creative Producer
Julita GrzeszczukProducer
Jacek KrogulskiVideo Team Lead
Marcin BawolskiSenior Video Editor
Tomasz WiklińskiSenior Video Editor
Anna StarzyńskaMotion Designer
Marlena PaluchJunior Video Editor
Grzegorz MichalakSound Designer
Saana SormunenProducer
Marian ChomiakLead Concept Artist
Robert AdlerConcept Artist
Dominika GonsierowskaSenior Producer
Ernest KośkaPromo Artist Lead
Olgier CiszakSenior Marketing Illustrator
Łukasz PollerMarketing Illustrator
Jacek SzaroszykScreenshot Artist
PR and Communication
Michał Platkow-GilewskiDirector of PR and Communication
Marcin MomotCommunity Lead
Robert MalinowskiSenior Communication Manager
Radek Adam GrabowskiSenior PR Manager
Paweł BurzaCommunity Manager
Kevin Manuel Leab ThongCommunity Manager - France
Anastasia PrazdnichnovaCommunity & PR Manager - CIS
Sebastian SiejkaForum Manager
Amelia KołatCommunity Manager
Jaume Boan-Montenegro AlbeldaCommunity & PR Manager - Spain & LatAm
Alessandro FileniCommunity & PR Manager - Italy
Cesar ManaraCommunity Manager - Brazil
Mariko KushibikiCommunity & PR Manager - Japan
Wang King KoCommunity Manager - Korea
Cliff XuCommunity Manager - China
Dominika SkubidaJunior Community Manager
Alicja KozeraJunior Community Manager
Marcin ŁukaszewskiCopywriter
Monika WstawskaJunior Copywriter
Florie BuechelerPR Manager - France
Fabian Mario DoehlaPR Manager - GSA
Michał JanczewskiPR Manager
Vinicius JunqueiraHead of Communications - Iber-America & Italy
Marta RaczyńskaJunior PR Specialist
Events
Małgorzata SawnorSenior Event Manager
Paweł PanasiukSenior Event Manager
Maciej Reputakowski-MadejEvent Manager
Anna Tersa-BłaszczykEvent Manager
Justyna RzędzickaJunior Event Manager
DevOps
Jakub KutrzubaDevOps Lead / Release Manager
Piotr TkaczykSenior Autmated Tests Programmer
Natalia KultysAssociate Release Manager
Mateusz ByszkowskiSenior C# Developer
Przemysław RyciukSenior C# Developer
Paweł GryżewskiJira Administrator
Technical Support
Karolina NiewęgłowskaTechnical Support Lead
Michał KalinowskiTechnical Support Specialist
Ivan SylkinTechnical Support Specialist
Anna PachJunior Technical Support Specialist
Paweł RudnickiJunior Technical Support Specialist
Back Office
HR
Katarzyna Dołgolewska-WielgoHR Partner
Małgorzata FedorówHR Partner
Karolina ZającHR Partner
Marta FortunaHR Manager
Agnieszka Szamałek-MichalskaInternal Communication and Culture Manager
Katarzyna RybnikHR Specialist
Anna KupiecHR Process Quality Expert
Marek GlinieckiSenior Compensation and Benefits Specialsit
Katarzyna JantarHR Partner
Agnieszka WięcekHR & Administration Director
Trainings
Tomasz KosiorekTraining Manager
Magdalena RowińskaTraining Specialist
Administration
Agnieszka PastuszakAdministrative Director
Dominika SmolińskaAdministrative Coordinator
Dorota KaskaAdministrative Specialist
Katarzyna GillJunior Administrative Specialist
Paweł SabikJunior Administrative Specialist
Recruitment
Błażej KubickiRecruitment Manager
Anna Fronckie-ZięborakSenior Recruiter
Katarzyna JarzynowskaSenior Recruiter
Karolina GrzesiakRecruiter
Natalia GrajekRecruitment Specialist
Natalia SantorekRecruiter
Karolina NależytyRecruitment Assistant
Olha PryshlyakRecruitment Assistant
CDP Red IT
Maciej MakowskiIT Manager
Mateusz KośmiderIT Event Support Specialist
Grzegorz KrólikowskiSenior IT System Administrator
Marcin KorzyckiSenior IT System Administrator
Adam LeszkoHelpdesk Technician
Artur GarbulaIT System Administrator
Marek MartykaSenior IT System Administrator
Michał GawrylkaHelpdesk Technician
Ryszard JóżwiakIT System Administrator
Kacper MarczykHelpdesk Technician
Aleksander CichońHelpdesk Technician
Aleksander PawlikHelpdesk Technician
Marcin PaterekIT Specialist
Dominik MarciniakIT System Administration Coordinator
Daniel KleckiIT Support Specialist
Board of CD Projekt S.A.
Adam KicińskiPresident, Joint CEO
Marcin IwińskiCo-founder, Joint CEO
Piotr NielubowiczMember of the Board, CFO
Michał NowakowskiMember of the Board, SVP of Business
Adam BadowskiMember of the Board
Oleg KlapovskyMember of the Board
Piotr KarwowskiMember of the Board
Legal
Rafał KłoczkoChief Counsel Business, IP & Privacy
Mikołaj SkowronekIntellectual Property Counsel
Sara RogowskaLegal Counsel
Adam KrassowskiLegal Counsel
Corporate Governance
Edyta WakulaManaging Director
Legal
Krystian JanikChief Counsel Coprorate Goverance & Administration
Michał SkibińskiSenior Legal Specialist
Anna WalczakJunior Legal Specialist
Accounting
Rafał ZuchowiczChief Accountant
Aneta MagieraDeputy Chief Accountant
Katarzyna JanaszkiewiczDeputy Chief Accountant / Consolidation Specialist
Ewa KacprzakConsolidation Specialist / Independent Accountant
Elżbieta KostroIndependent Accountant
Karolina BorowskaAccountant/Senior VAT Specialist
Iwona KosakowskaIndependent Accountant
Katarzyna KowalczykIndependent Accountant
Elżbieta WojdaIndependent Accountant
Iwona ZiemichódAccountant
Wioletta SzymaniakAccountant
Małgorzata BrodowskaAccountant
Integrated Information Systems
Wojciech KretowiczBusiness Systems Development Manager
Paweł SzlitkusSenior Business Systems Specialist
Błażej BanachBusiness Systems Specialist
Tomasz KycJunior Business Systems Specialist
Przemysław ŻochowskiBusiness Systems Specialist
Taxes
Julita PikiewiczTax Manager
Krystian KłosowskiValue Added Tax Specialist
Adam KorgulIncome Senior Tax Specialist
Accounts & Records Office
Irena SobierajsakAccounts & Records Manager
Katarzyna SzmagalsjaJunior Accounts and Records Specialist
Karolina JefimowAccounts Specialist
Anna RogowskaAccounts and Records Specialist
Employment and Payroll
Katarzyna MatuszewskaEmployment and Payroll Manager
Elżbieta CzapskaSenior Payroll Specialist / Acting Lead
Anna JarońEmployment Specialist
Małgorzata OlszewskaPayroll Team leader
Katarzyna SantorekEmployment and Payroll Specialist
Ewa TarkowskaWork Permit and Residence Legalization Specialist
Marta AdamaszekEmployment and Payroll Specialist
Mirella KazimierukEmployment and Payroll Specialist
Weonika ModzelewskaJunior Employment and Payroll Specialist
Finances & Accounting
Arkadiusz TrojanowskiHead of Finance
Adam GęborekControlling Specialist
Anna GałczyńskaSenior Finance Specialist
Robert DobrowolskiChief Financial Controller
Adam SawickiFinancial Controller
Igor GóreckiFinancial Controller
External Development Support
Bryan SolaExternal Illustrations
Ilker Serdar YlldlzExternal Illustrations
Paweł ŚwieżakExternal Illustrations
Chris RallisExternal Illustrations
Adrian SmithExternal Illustrations
Alejandro MirabalExternal Illustrations
Dejian WuExternal Illustrations
Hugo RichardExternal Illustrations
Weirui FengExternal Illustrations
Lasahido LiusExternal Illustrations
Darek ZabrockiExternal Illustrations
Noah BradleyExternal Illustrations
Sławomir ManiakExternal Illustrations
Filipe PagliusoExternal Illustrations
Aleksandr MokhovExternal Illustrations
Miles JohnstonExternal Illustrations
Tokkun StudioExternal Illustrations (Support Company)
Dave RapozaExternal Illustrations
Devos FlorianExternal Illustrations
Grafit StudioExternal Illustrations (Support Company)

VOLMI Games

Volodymyr LobanExternal Illustrations
Miroslav BaranenkoExternal Illustrations
Alina ObukhovskaExternal Illustrations
FormlanguageExternal Illustrations (Support Company)

Rascals

Dan SolovyovExternal 3D
David AucourtExternal 3D
Igor GolovkovExternal 3D
Jaro PijacekExternal 3D
SvjeetaExternal 3D
Ksenia ShumikhinaExternal 3D
Martin KormanExternal 3D
Pavel GorovoyExternal 3D
Pavel ProtasovExternal 3D
Roman MindekExternal 3D
Sergey SamuilovExternal 3D
Stas OstrikovExternal 3D
Tom RollerExternal 3D

VOLMI Games

Volodymyr LobanExternal 3D
Miroslav BaranenkoExternal 3D
Alina ObukhovskaExternal 3D
Denys TsiperkoExternal 3D

CD Projekt RED

Michał CzerniecExternal Animations & VFX
Maciej WojtkiewiczExternal Animations & VFX
Beata SzeferExternal Animations & VFX
Grzegorz PaluchExternal Animations & VFX
Aaron MortensenExternal Animations & VFX
Pawel MargaczExternal Animations & VFX

Igloo Studio

Nat YoswatananontExternal Animations & VFX
Natr RangsarannonExternal Animations & VFX
Thakorn Toy KhamplubExternal Animations & VFX
FramesHunterExternal Animations & VFX (Support Company)
DashDotExternal Animations & VFX (Support Company)
Take One D.O.O.External Animations & VFX (Support Company)

Room 8 Studio

Klymenko MariaHead of Art Division
Berdnyk AnnaBD Manager
Gapych AleksandraAnimation & VFX Team Supervisor
Vusatyi DmytroVFX Artist
Vasetskaya MiroslavaVFX Artist
Yakovenko DmytroVFX Artist

Alchemiq Studio

Krzysztof MarcinowskiExternal Animations & VFX
Tomasz DabertExternal Animations & VFX
Łukasz GdaniecExternal Animations & VFX
Łukasz WalichnowskiExternal Animations & VFX
Krzysztof RusinekExternal Animations & VFX

CD Projekt RED

Paweł BłaszczakExternal Audio
Kamil RogińskiExternal Audio

Dreamsound

Filip KrzyżykowskiExternal Audio

Can Explode

Main Menu Development Team
Grzegorz MachniewskiDeveloper
Dariusz ZielińskiDesigner & Producer
Arkadiusz BorysiukDesigner
Web Development Team
Kamila RomanProducer
Arkadiusz BorysiukDesigner
Dariusz MarkowiczLead Developer
Piotr FederDeveloper
Bartosz WilkDeveloper

QLOC

Adam PiesiakGeneral Manager
Pawel ZiajkaBusiness Development Director
Ekaterina KrasnikovaBusiness Development Manager
Sergiusz SlosarczykDirector of Quality Assurance
Marcin GorniakQA Project Manager
Łukasz MirosławskiQA Lab Manager
Pawel StrzelczykQA Lab Manager
Jakub DudkowskiTraining Manager
Karolina JagnyziakQA Team Leader
Marcin JankowskiQA Team Leader
Adam NowickiQA Team Leader
Niko ŻółkowskiQA Team Leader
Patryk AnderszQA Tester
Patrycja BiernackaQA Tester
Artur BogackiQA Tester
Paweł BućkoQA Tester
Chih-Yu ChenQA Tester
Igor GardeychikQA Tester
Tarek IsmailQA Tester
Dominik JastrzębskiQA Tester
Grzegorz KopkaQA Tester
Rafał LipskiQA Tester
Grzegorz MajQA Tester
Arkadiusz MajewskiQA Tester
Marek MałagockiQA Tester
Mateusz MarczakQA Tester
Aleksander NowakQA Tester
Jan NowakowskiQA Tester
Łukasz PietrzakQA Tester
Łukasz PobłockiQA Tester
Michał PomarańskiQA Tester
Piotr SzafranowskiQA Tester
Oskar ToborowiczQA Tester
Marcin ChabieraQA Localization Tester - Polish
Emilia GoreckaQA Localization Tester - Polish
Jan RozbickiQA Localization Tester - English
Piotr MugermanQA Localization Tester - English
Leszek JaworowskiQA Localization Tester - German
Sebastian KwikaQA Localization Tester - German
Sofiane BoukoffaQA Localization Tester - French
Vincent GiletaQA Localization Tester - French
Abdelhakim SelatniaQA Localization Tester - French
Rosana Carmona RuizQA Localization Tester - Spanish
Abel Perez AbaldeQA Localization Tester - Spanish
Matteo BarlettaQA Localization Tester - Italian
Angela PellegrinoQA Localization Tester - Italian
Igor GardeychikQA Localization Tester - Russian
Aleksandr PotapenkoQA Localization Tester - Russian
Hugo Avila CaballeroQA Localization Tester - Latin American Spanish
Luis Miguel Hierro CascajaresQA Localization Tester - Latin American Spanish
Roberto HongoQA Localization Tester - Latin American Spanish
Alex SchunckeQA Localization Tester - Brazilian Portuguese
Pablo Venzke de AvilaQA Localization Tester - Brazilian Portuguese

CD Projekt RED

Special Thanks GWENT
Aleksandra MotykaSpecial Thanks
Paweł CiemniewskiSpecial Thanks
Konrad TomaszkiewiczSpecial Thanks
Marcin BlachaSpecial Thanks
Angus ChengSpecial Thanks
Guy CostantiniSpecial Thanks
Ashley KarasSpecial Thanks
Marta KozownickaSpecial Thanks
Thibault LizéSpecial Thanks
Daniela MiernikSpecial Thanks
Markus SchoofSpecial Thanks
Mariusz CiukszoSpecial Thanks
Michał WoźnicaSpecial Thanks
Michał RemaneSpecial Thanks
Marcin JędrzejakSpecial Thanks
Justyna GrzybowskaSpecial Thanks
Wiktoria WoźniakSpecial Thanks
Martyna PustelnikSpecial Thanks
Andrzej ChrzanowskiSpecial Thanks
Aleksander BydłowskiSpecial Thanks

Polish

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

English

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

French

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

German

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Broucer HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

Spanish

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

Italian

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

Russian

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

Japanese

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isabel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Broucer HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

Chinese

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

NarratorNo image
MeveNo image
RaynardNo image
GasconNo image
VillemNo image
CaldwellNo image
Ardal aep DahyNo image
Gabor ZigrinNo image
RaylaNo image
Eyck of DenesleNo image
Isbel of HaggeNo image
Barnabas BeckenbauerNo image
Brouver HoogNo image
DemavendNo image

Thronebreaker: The Witcher Tales

88 /100


Released: 2018

Thronebreaker is a single player role-playing game set in the world of The Witcher that combines narrative-driven exploration with unique puzzles and card battle mechanics.

Crafted by the developers responsible for...