Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2014-08-28)

Tomb Raider (Credits)

Crystal Dynamics

Core Team
Team Tanuki
Darrell GallagherHead of Studio
Ron RosenbergExecutive Producer
Noah HughesCreative Driector
Daniel ChayerCo-Game Director
Daniel NeuburgerCo-Game Director
Brandon FernándezLead Animator
Scott KrotzLead Engineer
Brian HortonSenior Art Director
Production
Kyle PeschelLead Producer
Alex OffermannSenior Producer
Trevor GrimshawProducer
Eric TamProducer
Kam ZambelProducer
Kari HattnerAssociate Producer
Sam GoldbergAssistant Producer
Design Team
Jason BottaLead Level Designer
Michael BrinkerSenior Designer
Jim ConradSenior Designer
David Avi MendelsohnSenior Level Designer
Ian MillerSenior Level Designer
Romulo RodriguezSenior Level Designer
Ray YeomansSenior Level Designer
Andrew DovichiLevel Designer
Nicholas EberleLevel Designer
Bryan EnriquezLevel Designer
Travis HoffstetterLevel Designer
Ryan HarveyAssociate Level Designer
Andrew HolifieldAssociate Level Designer
Ryan ZinglerAssociate Level Designer
Remi LacosteLead Camera Designer
Josh HarrisonCamera Designer
Adam D. BormannSenior Systems Designer
Jonathan HamelSenior Systems Designer
John StaffordSenior Narrative Designer
Art Team
Brenoch AdamsAssistant Art Director
Michael BaytionConcept Artist
Brandon RussellConcept Artist
Shay CaseySenior UI Artist
Herman FokSenior UI Artist
Patrick SirkEnvironment Art Director
Chris SturgillPrincipal Artist
Jeff JohnsrudeSenior Environment Artist
Rogelio OlguinSenior Environment Artist
Caleb StraussSenior Environment Artist
Joshua BapstOutsourcing Manager
Travis FikeEnvironment Artist
Louis-Philippe SanschagrinEnvironment Artist
Nicole TanEnvironment Artist
Osvaldo VillaEnvironment Artist
Mike OliverLead FX Artist
Brandon BickfordSenior FX Artist
Kam YuLead Character Artist
Programming Team
Steve AustinLead Gameplay Engineer
Jason LacroixLead Rendering Engineer
Chris ConwayLead AI Engineer
Ian ClarkeSenior Software Engineer
Matthew GastonSenior Software Engineer
Grant CampbellSoftware Engineer
Tom FongSoftware Engineer
Ted JohnsonSoftware Engineer
Brian LiSoftware Engineer
Andrew LorinoSoftware Engineer
Marco Till BrennerMultiplayer Technical Director
Kam YipSenior Networking Engineer
Cinematics
Cory BarlogCinematics Director
Toby GardCinematics Director
Animation Team
Erik MedinaPrincipal Animator
Jeff WilcoxPrincipal Animator
Jake SpenceSenior Animator
Tracy JaspersonAnimator
Frank AbneyAssociate Animator
Kym BrainardAssociate Animator
John OlsonAssociate Animator
Technical Art and Animation
Joe StinchcombTechnical Art Director
Mike AbahazySenior Technical Animator
Danilo BuendiaSenior Technical Artist
Morris OlmstedSenior Technical Artist
Audio Team
Jack GrilloLead Audio Designer
Karl GallagherSenior Audio Engineer
Alex WilmerAudio Designer
Philip LamperskiAssociate Audio Designer
Additional Support
Cathy FeradaySenior Animator
Ryan GoldsberrySenior Animator
Ben HarrisonSenior Animator
Si TranSenior Animator
Young VoSenior Animator
Jesse JohansenSenior Designer
Jeff WajcsSenior Designer
Kyle AudickAssociate Designer
Kate JohnsonAssociate Designer
Justin HalpinAssociate Designer
Ben StoddardAssociate Designer
Alisha ThayerAssociate Designer
Mark WahlquistEnvironment Artist
Joel CrookArtist
Christian ClarkAssociate Artist
Madison ParkerAssociate Environment Artist
Martin La Land RomeroFX Artist
Christopher MarvinSenior Software Engineer
Stephen PerezSenior Software Engineer
Adam RogersSenior Software Engineer
Django LoweEngineer
Ian RatzerAudio Programmer
Robert ChengSenior Technical Artist
User Research
Janus Rau Møller SørensenUser Research Manager
Saulius BaltysUser Researcher
Foundation Engine Team
Gary SnethenLead Engine Programmer
John PurseyPrincipal Software Engineer
Ife OloweSenior Software Engineer
Jason YaoSenior Software Engineer
Timothy PeaseSoftware Engineer
Philip BloomSoftware Engineer
Brand
Karl StewartBrand Director
Richard BriggsSenior Brand Producer
Estuardo SandovalVideo Editor
Meagan MarieCommunity Manager
Chris JohnstonBrand Coordinator
Finance
Michael PoonCFO
Stephen PedersenController
Rajinder GillAccounting Manager
Olga KashynaAccounts Payable Clerk
IT
Brian VenturiIT Director
Travis RogersNetwork Administrator
Jason JohnsonSenior Support Analsyst
Justin NigroSenior Support Analsyst
Human Resources
Amy ShatHuman Resources Manager
Michelle TroutHR Generalist
Jordan JarjouraRecruiter
Lindsey McQueeneySenior Recruiter
Rachel BabcockStudio Administrator
Facilities
Steve BarboFacilities Manager
Legal
Clint WaastedLegal Business & Affairs Manager
Development QA
Rami KhayyatQA Release Manager
Kenneth ChuaQA Lead
Nathan AbreuQA Engineer
Alberto ContrerasQA Engineer
Louise CorneliusQA Engineer
Travis FoxQA Engineer
Daniel GrayQA Engineer
Richard HartzellQA Engineer
Andrew HortonQA Engineer
Dustin JaegerQA Engineer
Michael LouieQA Engineer
Greg MelanconQA Engineer
Chris MorganQA Engineer
Ian SaterdalenQA Engineer
Kevin SodiniQA Engineer
Andrew TanQA Engineer
Keith VedolQA Engineer
Lei ZhuQA Engineer

Eidos Montreal

Core Team
Joe KhouryProduction
Parker DavisProduction
Alexandre BreaultLead Game Designer
Jason DozoisLead Level Designer
Martin PettigrewLead Artist
Frederic RobichaudLead Programmer
Leander SchockLead Animator
Game Design Team
Regine AbelSenior Game Designer
Jessi ThindSenior Game Designer
Level Design Team
Philippe LussierLevel Design Team Lead
David BeddoesSenior Level Designer
Bjorn SwensonSenior Level Designer
Pierre-Olivier ClementSenior Level Designer
Greg FindlayLevel Designer
Art Team
Alexandre BoucherSenior Level Artist
Simon PichetteSenior Level Artist
Phuongvan "Van" HuaSenior Level Artist
Luis MartinsSenior Leighting Artist
Pierre GagneLevel Artist
Miguel Lussier-GosselinLevel Artist
Michel LimogeModeler
Nicolas DoraisModeler
Yann RegnierJunior Modeler
Dominic GadouryVisual Effects Artist
Laura GallagherCharacter Artist
Sean ArriolaUI Artist
Programming Team
Aeris HanSenior Programmer
Arnaud ClermonteSenior Programmer
Christian SteinbauerSenior Programmer
Jonathan "Rex" GauvinSenior Programmer
David BackUI Programmer
Hugo LemeriseGameplay Programmer
Colas FievetOnline Programmer
Frederic JoanisProgrammer
Rigging & Skinning
Nino ThephavongRigger
Ian HernandezSkinner
Audio Team
Yohann BoudreaultAudio Designer
Kevin DionJunior Audio Designer
Production
Philippe AudetProject Coordinator
Animation Team
Marek SchneiderTechnical Director Animation
Richardo GomezSenior Animator
Francine ManginSenior Animator
John GeigerSenior Animator
Alexis St-LaurentAnimator
Emilie DoucetAnimator
Jeff DewarAnimator
Additional Support
Najib RidouaneSenior Level Designer
Louis-Etienne RivetLevel Designer
Bruce KellyJunior Game Designer
Simon CharbonneauLevel Artist
Pierre-Luc CossetteLevel Artist
Stephane LaroucheLevel Artist
Nicolas SieniskiLevel Artist
Simon TherrienIntern Modeler
Cyril PerrinSenior Programmer
Fadi BeyroutiSenior Programmer
Alexandre RicherProgrammer
Gaspard PetitProgrammer
Eric TremblayIntern Programmer
Mathieu RobitailleIntern Programmer
Chafik AchacheIntern Programmer
Steve BoulianeSenior Animator
Steve AllardAnimator
Percy PintoAnimator
Jean-Marc PerreiraAssistant Producer

Eidos Montreal

Stephane D'AstousGeneral Manager
Isabelle TremblayHuman Resources Director
Chantal ClaveauFinance Director
Craig WardIT Director
Julien BouvraisTechnology Director
Human Resources
Amelie LajoieSenior HR Counselor
Stephanie AllardSenior HR Counselor
Marc-Andre TrudeauHR Counselor
Frédéric-Antoine MarcouxHR Counselor
Finance
Jean-Luc LabelleSenior Financial Analyst
IT
Zacharie PoudrierIT Helpdesk Manager
Armando GarciaInfrastructue Manager
Joniel Gagné-LaurinInfrastructure Administrator
Allan AsiriahHelp Desk Technician
Frederic St-LaurentIT Analsyst
Chris FraserSenior Network Manager
Eidos-Montreal Playtesting
Alexandre DessaintPlaytest & Research Manager
Sebastien RaîchePlaytest Observer
Jean-François DesmaraisPlaytest Observer
Emile PedneaultPlaytest Observer
Eidos-Montreal Online Suite Group
Frederic RiouxOnline Suite Manager
Terence ChiuLead Programmer
Kenneth LimSenior Programmer
Nicolas CourtemancheSenior Programmer
Charles Leonard CouvretteProgrammer
Maxime GregoireProgrammer
Thomas JoubinProgrammer
Simon ToupinJunior Programmer
Mathieu SavariaJunior Programmer
SEE QA (Montréal)
Emmanuel-Yvan OfoéQA Manager
Philippe CadieuxQA Mastering Technician
Jonathan GaudreauQA Lead Single Player
Shawn MurphyQA Lead Single Player
Alexandre ParéQA Tester Single Player
Ariane Chartrand-MajorQA Tester Single Player
Codie EvansQA Tester Single Player
David IpQA Tester Single Player
Gabriel Robichaus-BeaucheminQA Tester Single Player
Jonathan BabeuQA Tester Single Player
Jonathan Soucy BoucherQA Tester Single Player
Julie UlricQA Tester Single Player
Julien FerriQA Tester Single Player
Julien Forest PiponQA Tester Single Player
Laurie MatthewsQA Tester Single Player
Marc BonsaintQA Tester Single Player
Marilyn FrappierQA Tester Single Player
Natalia NavincopaQA Tester Single Player
Paolo Roberto De LeonQA Tester Single Player
Pierre Migneault-RicherQA Tester Single Player
Samuel Raby-LessardQA Tester Single Player
Sébastien GauthierQA Tester Single Player
Shanel BourassaQA Tester Single Player
Wendel JamesQA Tester Single Player
Xavier BosquetQA Tester Single Player
Yany CaluoriQA Tester Single Player
Anael Pearson-TremblayQA Lead Multiplayer
Frédéric AprilQA Lead Multiplayer
James O'NeillQA Lead Multiplayer
Adriano NudoQA Tester Multiplayer
Alexandre Morin-SalevitchQA Tester Multiplayer
Antoine Manny-D'AstousQA Tester Multiplayer
Ariel Bruce de CarufelQA Tester Multiplayer
Craig TowsleyQA Tester Multiplayer
Danny PoissantQA Tester Multiplayer
David MangQA Tester Multiplayer
Eezu LimQA Tester Multiplayer
Frédéric MalouinQA Tester Multiplayer
James EnrightQA Tester Multiplayer
Jean-Francois DussaultQA Tester Multiplayer
Jean-Philippe ComeauQA Tester Multiplayer
Jean-Sébastien DarcheQA Tester Multiplayer
Jonathan BélairQA Tester Multiplayer
Kristopher VaudryQA Tester Multiplayer
Liam Allen-MillerQA Tester Multiplayer
Lise-Aline BonneauQA Tester Multiplayer
Marie-Christine FilionQA Tester Multiplayer
Matthew KowalewskiQA Tester Multiplayer
Matthew SargentQA Tester Multiplayer
Minh Tuan TrinhQA Tester Multiplayer
Natasha Dreta-WallaceQA Tester Multiplayer
Nathaël GoudreauQA Tester Multiplayer
Niall ComerfordQA Tester Multiplayer
Nicolas HuckleQA Tester Multiplayer
Rebecca WanonoQA Tester Multiplayer
Sandra CormierQA Tester Multiplayer
Simon LaverdiereQA Tester Multiplayer
Sukhdeep KondalQA Tester Multiplayer
Steve RousseauQA Tester Multiplayer
Yan ChayerQA Tester Multiplayer
Orion Revolution CurielQA Compliance Supervisor (Support Company)
Frédéric ComtoisQA Compliance Team
Joshua GoldsmanQA Compliance Team
Leana MastromonacoQA Compliance Team
Nikita MikkoulainenQA Compliance Team
Paul GordonQA Compliance Team
René-Louis StaffordQA Compliance Team
Woolie MaddenQA Compliance Team
Special Thanks to our QA outsourcing partners
Engine and SKU Support
Nixxes Software (Support Company)
Jurjen KatsmanStudio Head
Jim OffermanLead Programmer
Hugo van der HeidenProducer
Patrick den BekkerProgrammer
Frank de BresserProgrammer
Harrie van GinnekenProgrammer
Sylvester HespProgrammer
Tim van KloosterProgrammer
Johan PostmaProgrammer
Marcel SmitProgrammer
Nick BoonekampAdditional Programming
Wouter BurgersAdditional Programming
Daan GoosenAdditional Programming
Stefan David von FranquemontArt Support
Music
Jason GravesComposer
Story
Rhianna PratchettLead Writer
Susan O'ConnorWriter
Cast
Reuben LangdonStunt Coordinator
Lauren KimStunt Actor
Tarah PaigeStunt Actor
Chris Jay AlexanderStunt Actor
TJ StormStunt Actor
Casting and Voice Production
BlindlightCasting and Voice Production (Support Company)
Timothy CubbisonCasting and Production Supervisor
Austin SnyderProduction Associates
Poppy OrphanidesProduction Associates
Philip BacheVoice Director
J. David AthertonDialogue Recordist
Mark De La FuenteDialogue Recordist
Harry BuerkleVoice Production Coordinator
Clint CorleyVoice Production Coordinator
Chris FaiellaVoice Production Coordinator
Lucas HirlVoice Production Coordinator
Brenda Marie PhillipsVoice Production Coordinator
J. David AthertonDialogue Editor
SEE Operations (London)
Richard LeverOperations Director
Jan BuchnerLocalisation Manager
Dario De CesareLocalisatin QA Manager
Thibaut SalembierLocalisation QA Coordinator
Marc TitheridgeHead of QA
Tony PeterkenQA Project Manager
Jason WalkerMastering Manager
Simon ProtheroeOnline Publishing
Jim BlackhurstOnline Publishing
Iestyn TronsonOnline Publishing
Levente BagiOnline Publishing
Jason Burt D'ArcyOnline Publishing
Jon HouseOnline Publishing
Marcin PospiechOnline Publishing
Ugonna NwosuOnline Publishing
Mark BulleyOnline Publishing

Square Enix

Japan
Square Enix Japan "Extreme Edge" Team
Producer Management Division
Takuya ShiomiLocalization Producer
Yuki WatanabeTranslation Director
Yasuaki AraiAssociate Producer
Tatsuhiro FutagiAssociate Producer
Hisao YasukouchiProduction Support
Daisuke KobayashiProducer
Yuu MiyakeExecutive Producer
Naoki MutoQuality Assurance Coordinator
Ryuji KiyoshimaTechnical Engineer
Toshimitsu UmezawaTechnical Engineer
Taisuke YahisaTechnical Engineer
Jun SatoTechnical Engineer
Yuuchi KikumotoChief Coordinator
Reiko KondoRatings Advisor
Hideyuki KatoManager
Yukihiro ShibuyaSenior Manager
Koji YamashitaGeneral Manager
Marketing & Publicity Division
Yuka NaitoMarketing & Publicity Team
Tomoaki TakanoMarketing & Publicity Team
Kazunori InoueMarketing & Publicity Team
Hiroyuki ToyamaMarketing & Publicity Team
Ryutaro SasakiMarketing & Publicity Team Leader
Kumiko IshidaMarketing & Publicity Staff
Yuko KonoMarketing & Publicity Staff
Munehiro OhsawaMarketing & Publicity Staff
Toshiyuki InoueMarketing & Publicity Staff
Junpei OchiMarketing & Publicity Staff
Chiaki YamauchiWeb Coordinator
Miki KatoWeb Coordinator
Takashi KamimuraManual Design
Koji TaguchiCorporate Executive
Sales and Marketing Division
Yoshiyuki TakahashiSales and Marketing Team
Yoshiki YamadaSales and Marketing Team
Aki TamamotoGlobal Sales and Marketing Team
Wataru NinomiyaGlobal Sales and Marketing Team
Maiko ShimizuGlobal Sales and Marketing Team
Tomoyoshi OsakiCorporate Executive
Yoichi WadaProduction Executive
Keiji HondaProduction Executive

Eidos Shanghai

Christine ThaarupGeneral Manager
Marcia ZhangProducer
Sean ZhangLead Artist
Red Hot CG Software Ltd.Art Outsourcing Partner (Support Company)
MineLoaderArt Outsourcing Partner (Support Company)
XPECArt Outsourcing Partner (Support Company)

United Front Games

Billy LindGame Scripter
Byron ChowGame Scripter
David SitarGame Scripter
Rob StarrLighting Artist
Patrick EnglishModeling Aritst
Henry KongProject Manager
Sam FloresProject Manager
Special Thanks
To all the friends, families, and loved ones who supported us along the way
Special thanks to our partners at Square Enix America
Pole To Win CoSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Visual WorksSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Big SolutionsSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Frame MachineSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
TechnicolorSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
Arman AkopianSpecial Thanks
David AnfossiSpecial Thanks
Chris BrunoSpecial Thanks
Armando CalpenaSpecial Thanks
Sandra ChristensenSpecial Thanks
David CookSpecial Thanks
Riley CooperSpecial Thanks
Brent DadySpecial Thanks
Cameron EgbertSpecial Thanks
Scott FernandezSpecial Thanks
Pierre-Luc FoisySpecial Thanks
Matthieu GallaisSpecial Thanks
Jericho GreenSpecial Thanks
Michael HellerSpecial Thanks
Joel HunterSpecial Thanks
Eric LangloisSpecial Thanks
Kenrick LeungSpecial Thanks
Tim LongoSpecial Thanks
Casey ManningSpecial Thanks
Skip McIlvaineSpecial Thanks
Jeff MorrisSpecial Thanks
Brian NestorSpecial Thanks
Eugene NguyenSpecial Thanks
Phil O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Justin PappasSpecial Thanks
Gabriel PareSpecial Thanks
Rob PaveySpecial Thanks
Yves PerronSpecial Thanks
Mihai RaduSpecial Thanks
Lori SolomonSpecial Thanks
Steve SzczepkowskiSpecial Thanks
Irene TaylorSpecial Thanks
Tony ThibaultSpecial Thanks
Benny VenturaSpecial Thanks
Fei WangSpecial Thanks
Patty YipSpecial Thanks
Barnaby ZoellerSpecial Thanks
Thank you to our Official Tomb Raider Fansites, and the webmasters than run them:
AllGame: Tomb Raider
Captain Alban
Chantal's Adventure
Codename Croft
Croft Collection
Croft Generation
Gmly.Info
Guns and Grapple
Katie's Tomb Raider Site
Lara Croft BR
Lara Croft Cosplay
Lara Croft in Russia
Lara Croft Online
Lara Croft Revolution
Lara Croft: The Raider
Lara Daily
Lara Forever
Lara Society
Lara Unlimited
Lara's Backpack
Lara's Generation
LaraCroft.Name
LaraHCroft Blog
Laraider
LaraWeb
Lufik's Tomb Raider Blog
Max Raider
Next Generation
Planet Lara
Portal Lara's Backpack
Raiders Zone
Stella's Tomb Raider Site
The Croft Times
The Music of Tomb Raider
The Tomb Raider Archive
Tomb Raider Addict
Tomb Raider Adventure
Tomb Raider Center
Tomb Raider China
Tomb Raider Chronicles & Tomb Raider Forums
Tomb Raider France
Tomb Raider Game
Tomb Raider Girl
Tomb Raider Insider
Tomb Raider Italia
Tomb Raider Italia Fanclub
Tomb Raider Italy
Tomb Raider Level Editor
Tomb Raider Net
Tomb Raider News Channel
Tomb Raider Online
Tomb Raider Passion
Tomb Raider Russia
Tomb Raider Saga
Tomb Raider Source
Tomb Raider Univers
Tomb Raider Walkthroughs
Tomb Raiders GR
Tombeau Croft
TombRaider.CH
TombRaiders.HU
TR-Meeting
TRForge
TRLE.Net
TRScion
TumbaCroft
Turning Point
WikiRaider
World of Tomb Raider
Also, thank you to the dedicated team on the Official Tomb Raider Forums:
DriberAdministrator
TranceTroubleModerator
Patrick JohnsonModerator
Chip HensonE3 2012 Forum Ambassador
Lastly, thank you to the incredible community of passionate artists, authors, bloggers, cosplayers, and superfans who've tirelessly supported Lara since 1996.
Survivors were born
Avery AdamsBorn survivor
Helo BarlogBorn survivor
Emma den BekkerBorn survivor
Kasper den BekkerBorn survivor
Ashlyn BottaBorn survivor
Grayson BottaBorn survivor
Tooty BrennerBorn survivor
Kai BuendiaBorn survivor
Jackson ConradBorn survivor
Claire ConwayBorn survivor
Angelo FernándezBorn survivor
Lara DovichiBorn survivor
Owen GallagherBorn survivor
Jake GallagherBorn survivor
Eshaan GillBorn survivor
Luna GrilloBorn survivor
Loisa HespBorn survivor
Natasha LunaBorn survivor
Kade PeschelBorn survivor
Berlin PeschelBorn survivor
Koen PeshelBorn survivor
Nicolas KrotzBorn survivor
Om Sturgill-PuriBorn survivor
Ella RogersBorn survivor
Hudson SpenceBorn survivor
Dylan StewartBorn survivor
Recognitions
Debbi StraussIn loving memory of
Matison HallThank you
Makena StraussThank you
John Lucien Fournier Sr."Did you try shooting the window?"
We love you Dad, - Dustin & Johnny
Lucas YaoBorn survivor

Tomb Raider

86 /100


Released: 2013

Tomb Raider explores the intense and gritty origin story of Lara Croft and her ascent from a young woman to a hardened survivor. Armed only with raw instincts and the ability to push beyond the limits of human...