Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-06-10)

Transformers: Devastation (Credits)

Platinum Games

Kenji SaitoDirector
Atsushi InabaExecutive Producer
Atsushi KurookaProducer
Robert ConkeyProducer (Activision)
Andy SchmidtStory Written by
Hiroshi ShibataLead Game Designer
Yuto AbeGame Designer
Mari FujitaGame Designer
Tsuyoshi TakahashiLead Character Modeler
Masahito TomuraCharacter Modeler/Concept Artist
Muneyuki KotegawaCharacter Modeler/Concept Artist
Hajime KimuraConcept Artist
Yasutaka MaekiLead Environment Artist
Yasuyuki KajiEnvironment Artist
Nami NishiokaEnvironment Artist
Kanako UnoEnvironment Artist
Risa KanEnvironment Artist
Natsumi TashiroEnvironment Artist
Hiroki OnishiEnvironment Artist
Namie HigaEnvironment Artist
Tetsuya KawaiEnvironment Artist
Tomoko TabataEnvironment Artist
Takeshi IshidaEnvironment Artist
Takaaki YamaguchiLead Animator
Marumi NakajoAnimator
Hirotsugu YasuiAnimator
Rei YamamotoAnimator
Chinatsu IshidaAnimator
Atsuko NishiguchiAnimator
Takumi KudoAnimator
Yuki KatoAnimator
Takaaki FukuokaAnimator
Hiroyuki UchidaAnimator
Naoki MoroAnimator
Yuka HamadaAnimator
Ayaka NakamuraAnimator
Naoki TsutaLead VFX Artist
Takuo YamamotoVFX Artist
Shion NakajimaVFX Artist
Hisayoshi KijimaLead UI Artist
Rui OnishiUI Artist
Kunihiko TsudaLead Cinematic Artist
Mitsuhiro KuboCinematic Artist
Youngho KimCinematic Artist
Tomohiro NakanoCinematic Artist
Jumpei AkasakaCinematic Artist
Takahiro IwagamiCinematic Artist
Masanori TakashimaCinematic Artist
Kazunori MoritaLead Programmer
Kazunori InoueProgrammer
Hiroto TanakaProgrammer
Ayaka SatoProgrammer
Atsuhiko MurataProgrammer
Koji YamadaProgrammer
Shuhei RokumotoProgrammer
Misa YasuiProgrammer
Takenobu OkabeProgrammer
Wataru OhmoriChief Technology Officer
Tsuyoshi OderaTechnology Team
Ryouichi TakahashiTechnology Team
Takuya SakamotoTechnology Team
Norifumi WasadaTechnology Team
Shuji KohataTechnology Team
Keisuke KamakamiTechnology Team
Yoshiomi KureTechnology Team
Satoshi IgarashiLead Music Composer
Masami UedaImplementation
Tetsuya ShibataMusic Composer/Guitar
Jun OkuboMusic Composer/Guitar
Naofumi HaradaGuitar
Daisuke SakataLead Sound Designer
Masayuki EndouSound Designer
Masayoshi UmezuSound Designer
Ryo InakuraSound Designer
Tim Van IngenLocalization Support
Akiko KurodaProducer
Andrew BrasherAssociate Producer/English Adaptation
Ayumi TeradaPR/Marketing
Masami IchikawaPR/Marketing
Kazuyo TsukumaPR/Marketing
Koichi HidakaTrailer Production
Tetsuya SasanoOutsourcing Manager
Masahiro OkamotoDevelopment Support
Masaki YamanakaSpecial Thanks
Chiyasu ShojiSpecial Thanks
Elizabeth Snell OkadaSpecial Thanks
John Thomas NealSpecial Thanks
Fumie NakamuraSpecial Thanks
Abebe TinariSpecial Thanks
Nobuo TakahashiSpecial Thanks
Eijiro NishimuraSpecial Thanks

Alvion

Koji OshiroLead Character Modeler
Takashi NaitoCharacter Modeler
Takeshi UchiyamaCharacter Modeler
Yujiro HiraokaCharacter Modeler
Cui GuangchaoCharacter Modeler

Black Beard Design Studio

Takuya OmuraEnvironment Artist
Yuichiro TakaoLead Environment Artist
Suzuna OteEnvironment Artist
Mariko TamakawaLead Character Modeler
Satoshi HijikataArt Director
Tsubasa NakamuraArt Director

XAX Entertainment

Yoshihisa ShimizuArt Director
Satoshi YamaguchiCharacter Modeler
Airi SuzukiCharacter Modeler
Masataka UchidaCharacter Modeler
Chihiro WatanabeCharacter Modeler

Pole To Win Co

Sosyun TakanoDebug
Yu FuruikeDebug
Noriyuki NakanishiDebug
Mizuho HamakawaDebug
Mika MizoguchiDebug
Daichi MiyamotoDebug
Ryoji TerakawaDebug
Masahiro ShibanoDebug
Hayato GomiDebug

Active Gaming Media Inc.

Alyse SugaharaDebug Support
Jenn ForsythDebug Support
Satoshi OnishiDebug Support

Activision Publishing Minneapolis Inc.

David OxfordExecutive Vice President & General Manager
Kurt NiederlohVice President
Scott BandyVice President, Production
Jennifer MirabelliVice President, Sales Strategy and Marketing
Production
Trevor JalowitzDirector, Production
Chris OwenSenior Producer
Quality Assurance
Chris ArendsSenior Director, Quality Assurance
Jason WongDirector, Quality Assurance
Glenn VistanteSenior Manager, Quality Assurance
Quality Assurance, Quebec
Simon BoucherProject Lead
Eric PouliotFloor Lead
Dave BelangerTester
Olivier BélangerTester
Simon BergeronTester
Danny BrochuTester
Alec Blondin-StewartTester
Ariane CôtéTester
Hélène CôtéTester
Jonathan DesmeulesTester
Philippe GarnonTester
Jonathan GirardTester
Jérémy LarocheTester
Julie MacoirTester
Yannick Roy-FontaineTester
Frederic WilsonTester
Simon Duquet-GalarneauSenior Project Lead
Albert YaoManager
Jean CarrièresDirector
Jérémie GrattonDatabase Administrator
David FortinIT Lead
Jean-François FalardeauIT Technician
Jean-François BoutinIT Technician
David BeaudinIT Technician
Marie-Pier FortierHR Generalist
Camille VigerHR Coordinator
Quality Assurance, Compatability Lab
Leonard RodriguezProject Lead
Robert TaiTester
Quality Assurance, Audiovisual Lab
James HooperProject Lead
Matthew StockwellTester
Quality Assurance, Technology Group
Indra YeeSenior Manager, QA Technologies
Brad SaavedraApplications Programmer
Troy BusseApplications Programmer
Mike ChanTechnology Tester
Quality Assurance, Database Administration
Kelly HuffineLead Database Administrator
Kai HsuDatabase Administrator
Quality Assurance, MIS/Mastering Lab
Teddy HwangMIS Supervisor
Elliott EhligMIS Technician
Hannah ChaoMIS Technician
Michael CookMIS Technician
Central Studios
Chris CoddingSupervisor
Kimberly CarrascoRelease Engineer
Ryan FordRelease Engineer
Customer Care
Tim RondeauSenior Director, Global Customer Service
Paul BoustanySenior Manager, Consumer Service Insights
Samantha WoodSenior Manager, Web Strategy & PMO
Noel FelicianoSenior Manager, Digital and Social Media Support
Mikey VegaProgram Manager, Digital and Social Media Support
Christiane BrandSenior Manager, Service Operations
Mike DangerfieldProgram Manager, Player Experience
Kristin RuizSenior Program Manager, Player Experience
Bryan CroteauTools Support Engineer
Jack BaldufServiceability Analyst
Louis BlackwellServiceability Analyst
Jennifer MaldonadoSenior Business Analyst
Christian KimSenior Business Analyst
D'Morea JohnsonReporting Analyst
Pedro PulidoTrainer
Louis KamSenior Web UI and User Experience Specialist
Tim HongSenior Producer, Web and Mobile Customer Service
Brian EhrichWeb Producer
Guillermo HernandezProject Manager
Philip ChungProject Manager
T'challa JacksonWeb Content Producer
James Cabel-NeilDigital Product Manager, Crowd Sourcing and Gamification
Nikki GranthamManager of Online Community Engagement
Mikey VegaSocial Media Manager
Jason ThroopVendor Relationship Administrator, NA/English
Sjoerd Van Den BergVendor Relationship Administrator, International/Multi-Lingual
Dov CarsonTier 3 Supervisor
Christian AvilaTier 3
Christopher BruensTier 3
David KillenTier 3
Dustin LoudonTier 3
Jay BurtonTier 3
Khermal HumphreyTier 3
Kyle DiekerTier 3
Matthew StratfordTier 3
Albert MosqueraSocial Media Specialist
Alicia HopsonSocial Media Specialist
Anthony CoferSocial Media Specialist
Ben WorleySocial Media Specialist
Brandon MorrisonSocial Media Specialist
Joe GarciaSocial Media Specialist
Jonathan EscobedoSocial Media Specialist
Josh PortillosSocial Media Specialist
Kevin JacksonSocial Media Specialist
Lauren McMullenSocial Media Specialist
Mark HamlonSocial Media Specialist
Michael De La RosaSocial Media Specialist
Mikey VegaSocial Media Specialist
Mikaela CastellanosSocial Media Specialist
Nicholas MatsonSocial Media Specialist
Stephanie GonzalesSocial Media Specialist
Steven BuenaSocial Media Specialist
Steven LuevanoSocial Media Specialist
Steven MishodekSocial Media Specialist
Zeena JointerSocial Media Specialist
Central User Research
Jeremy LeUser Research Assistant
Erik DonovanJunior User Research Assistant
Jennifer TorsonJunior User Research Assistant
Aaron WillardJunior User Research Assistant
Information Technology
Jeff WardIT Manager
Shannon CrossBurn Room Technician
Office Management
Monica HillOffice Manager
Sales
Leigh SebbySales Manager
Global Digital Sales
Suggie OhManager
Dustin CarterDigital Supply Chain Specialist
Marketing
Nicole ArmstongDirector, Marketing
Megan KubackiBrand Manager
Patrick LeahyBrand Manager
Andrea MarshAssociate Brand Manager
Patty FerrisMarketing Coordinator
Josh EngenCommunity Manager
Julia AguirreCreative Services Project Manager
Sean JamesSenior Production Artist
Kyle KehrwaldMultimedia Editor
Operations and Supply Chain
Mike GroshensDirector, Operations
Nikki MakSupply Chain Operations Manager
Jonathan LomibaoSupply Chain Project Manager
Legal
Chris CosbySenior Director, Legal
Kate OgostaSenior Director, Legal
Amanda O'keeffeSenior Counsel
Jarod PartinSenior Counsel
Kelly SchwarmCounsel
Keith HammonsContract Specialist
Tim ConnollyParalegal
Chris ScaglioneParalegal
Business Development
Bob LoyaSenior Director, External Development and Acquisitions
Production Operations
Chris WilsonSenior Director, Production Operations
Licensing
Steve WilliamsDirector, Licensing
Chris LundeenManager, Licensing
Finance
Erik GundersonSenior Director, Finance and Operations
Jeremy BarkerManager, Finance and Operations
Janet PaulsenManager, Finance and Operations
Sidd RamanujAnalyst, Finance and Operations
Peter KnudsonMobile Product Manager
Production Services
Jenny TyleyProduction Services Specialist
Human Resources
Tanya BergManager, Human Resources
Anamaria WeilandRecruiting Coordinator
Production Services, Europe
Barry KehoeSenior Director of Production Services - Europe
Fiona EbbsSenior Localization Manager
Mannix KellyLocalization QA Manager
Lisa DalyLocalization Project Manager
Laura CoccoLocalization Coordinator
Aziz JanahLocalization QA Lead
Manuela LoritzLocalization QA Lead
Michele IorioLocalization QA Lead
Dominik MakajLocalization Tester
Eva LaraLocalization Tester
Florian ChombartLocalization Tester
Francesco DessolisLocalization Tester
Dean AdamsonBurn Room Technician
Fergus LindsayIT Network Technician
Stephanie DemingLocalization Tools & Support
Xloc. incLocalization Tools & Support (Support Company)
Special Thanks
Abraham WellumsonSpecial Thanks
Andrew PetrieSpecial Thanks
Andy OwenSpecial Thanks
Claudia DesmaraisSpecial Thanks
Dino VeranoSpecial Thanks
Donovan ByrnesSpecial Thanks
JD LivergoodSpecial Thanks
Jim HartSpecial Thanks
Marc WilliamsSpecial Thanks
Matt HohlSpecial Thanks
Matt McCulloughSpecial Thanks
Mellissa FrickeSpecial Thanks
Robert CooperSpecial Thanks
Scott HawkinsSpecial Thanks

Hasbro Interactive

Global Digital Media & Marketing
Mark BlecherSenior Vice President and General Manager
Richard ClevelandVice President, Marketing & Production
Michael FullerVice President, Global Licensing and Business Development
Tim EioSenior Manager, Marketing
Rachel HoaglandSenior Director, Marketing
Bill CarrollDirector, Creative Production
Richard ZambaranoCreative Producer
Tom SargentAssociate Producer
Paul SouthworthGraphic Designer
Pedro GeppertProducer - Europe
John DeSimoneSenior Vice President, Finance & Business Planning, Finance Entertainment & Licensing
Joe FernandesDirector, Business Analysis, Finance Entertainment & Licensing
Diane ClarkTraffic Supervisor & Approvals Coordinator
Global Brand Team - Transformers
Ben MontanoDirector, Global Brand Development, Transformers Franchise
Amber ThompsonBrand Manager, Strategy & Development, Transformers Franchise
Tom WarnerSenior Vice President, Franchise Leader, Tranformers Franchise
Jerry JivoinSenior Director, Global Brand Strategy & Marketing, Transformers Franchise
Sarah CarrollSenior Manager, Global Brand Development & Marketing, Transformers Franchise
John WardenProduct Design Manager - Boys Development & Brand Design
Jonathan NewkirkBrand Design Manager - Boys Development & Brand Design
Edward MasielloSenior Product Design Manager - Boys Development & Brand Design
Hasbro Legal
Deborah UluerVP, Entertainment & Digital Media

Polygon Pictures

Shuzo ShiotaPresident
Jack LiangHead of International Business Development/Licensing and Producer
Kazutaka ItoAssistant Producer
Chizuko KobayashiAssistant Producer
Kazuhiro SuzukiLine Producer
Makoto KobayashiLine Producer
Tomoko ItoProject Coordinator
Atsuyoshi KoretsuneProject Coordinator
Takashi KameiStoryboard & Director
Nobufumi AoiEditor
Eiji Kawata2D Artist
Bang Zoom! StudiosPost-Production Audio Services (Support Company)
Voice Works ProductionsVoiceover Recording Services (Support Company)
Douglas CarriganCasting and Voice Direction
Atlantis RecordingVoiceover Recording Services (Support Company)
John ChominskyEngineer
Vince DicolaOriginal Music
Kenny MeriedethOriginal Music
Pearl Digital EntertainmentArt Services Provided by (Support Company)

Transformers: Devastation

82 /100


Released: 2015

"The TRANSFORMERS are back, and this time they’re in the hands of acclaimed developer PlatinumGames, who have combined their over-the-top brawler action with comic book inspired art to create a TRANSFORMERS game like...