Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-05-07)

Transformers: The Game (Credits)

Traveller's Tales

Jon BurtonDirector
Andrew BurrowsProducer
Jon BurtonLead Designer
Stephen HardingLead Programmer
Leon WarrenLead Artist
Jeremy PardonLead Animator
Paul FlanaganHead of Production
Dave DootsonHead of Technology
Andrew BurrowsDesigner
Jon BurtonDesigner
James McLoughlinDesigner
Adam ClixbyGame Programmer
Dave DootsonGame Programmer
Stephen HardingGame Programmer
Pete OpdamGame Programmer
Gareth RichardsGame Programmer
Duncan WalkerGame Programmer
Antony WhiteGame Programmer
Tamás BakóLevel Artist
Dave BurtonLevel Artist
Robert DickersonLevel Artist
Ian HallLevel Artist
David LlewelynLevel Artist
Jonathan ShallerLevel Artist
Owen ShepherdLevel Artist
Mike SnowdonLevel Artist
Leon WarrenLevel Artist
Elliot WhittakerLevel Artist
David WollenLevel Artist
Guy AveryCharacter Artist
Andrew IngramCharacter Artist
Stuart NiblcokCharacter Artist
David BrownAnimator
Mark BrownAnimator
Mark CraneAnimator
Andrew DolanAnimator
Phil GrayAnimator
Richard GreeneAnimator
Simon JamesAnimator
Duncan KinnairdAnimator
Matthew MaggsAnimator
Jeremy PardonAnimator
Nicholas StevensAnimator
James StuartAnimator
John WillimannAnimator
Duncan Phillpotts2D Artist
Colm DugganStoryboard Artist
Music and Sound Effects
David WhittakerLead Audio Engineer
Adam HayLead Audio Engineer
Engine Technology
Alistair CroweLead Render Tech
Roland HougsLead Tools Development
Dave ConnellLead Console Porting
Jon ArdenLead Console Porting
Ali BrownLead Console Porting
Julien ChampagneLead Console Porting
Kay ChangLead Console Porting
Steven CraftLead Console Porting
Simon HickeyLead Console Porting
Paul HunterLead Console Porting
Alan MurtaLead Console Porting
Vassilis PoulopoulosLead Console Porting
Rhys TwelvesLead Console Porting
Game Technology
Steve MonksLead Game Tech
Richard TaylorLead Game Tech
Simon BrownLead Game Tech
Ralph FerneyhoughLead Game Tech
Chris HallidayPhysics Engine
Mark BidewellAdditional Programming
Nick JablonowskiAdditional Programming
Nicola DalyAdditional Art
Paul DobsonAdditional Art
Alan DooleyAdditional Art
Dimitris KrokidisAdditional Art
Paul McCormackAdditional Art
Charles McNairAdditional Art
Solomon TemowoAdditional Art
Barry ThompsonAdditional Art
Kenny WoodAdditional Art
Jonathan MayerQuality Assurance
Special Thanks
Sam BurtonSpecial Thanks
Ben BurtonSpecial Thanks
Helen BurtonSpecial Thanks
Michelle, Kyle & Jack
Laura, Ryan and Kiera
Francesca CharlesworthSpecial Thanks
Jenny SandersSpecial Thanks
Donna Pardon-GallagherSpecial Thanks
Molly Pardon-GallagherSpecial Thanks
Grace Pardon-GallagherSpecial Thanks
Marcie and Mike
Chris VaughanSpecial Thanks
Kieran GaynorSpecial Thanks
Mark PitcherSpecial Thanks
Stacey ArnoldSpecial Thanks
David ShallerSpecial Thanks

Activision

Callum GodfreyProducer
Ross Douglas (II)Associate Producer
Jim NorrisProduction Coordinator
Kop TavornmasProduction Coordinator
Andrew HoffackerProduction Assistant
Mike MejiaProduction Tester
Gregory CapuanoProduction Tester
Daryl HeffernanAdditional Production
Jay GordonAdditional Production
Ian StevensAdditional Production
Brian MorrisonAdditional Production
James SteerAdditional Production
Jason AdesAdditional Production
Robb AlveySenior Producer
Daniel SuarezExecutive Producer
Steve AckrichVice President of Production
Marketing and PR
Brad HiseyGlobal Brand Manager
Eric SpielmanAssociate Brand Manager
Mike FulkersonDirector, Global Brand Management
Michelle SchroderSenior Director, PR
Lisa FieldsSenior Manager, PR
Kehau RodenhurstSenior Publicist
Lindsay MorioPublicist
Creative Services
Denise WalshVP, Creative Services
Karen StarrCreative Service Assistant Manager
Ignited Minds, LLCPackaging and Manual Design (Support Company)
Audio
Adam LevensonDirector, Central Audio
Noah SaridAudio Coordinator
Dan MorrisSound Editor
Blair BitontiCentral Audio Programmer
Localization
Barry KehoeDirector of Production Services - Europe
Fiona EbbsSenior Localization Project Manager
Simon DawesLocalization Project Manager
Jonas AndersonLocalization Coordinator
Stephanie O'Malley DemingLocalization Consultant
Xloc. incLocalization Tools and Support (Support Company)
Mike GriffithSpecial Thanks
Robin KaminskySpecial Thanks
Brian WardSpecial Thanks
Steve PearceSpecial Thanks
Laird M. MalamedSpecial Thanks
Will KassoySpecial Thanks
Matt WilkinsonSpecial Thanks
Jean-Marc MorelSpecial Thanks
Carl SchnurrSpecial Thanks
Ray KowalewskiSpecial Thanks
Richard BlenkinsopSpecial Thanks
Tom WellsSpecial Thanks
Val NunezSpecial Thanks
Sasha Rebecca GrossSpecial Thanks
Ken ChristiansenConcept Artist
Flint DilleWritten by
John Zuur PlattenWritten by
Activision Central Technology
Kevin ChuDirector of Art Technology
Aimee E. SmithArt Production Manager
Dilber MannArt Production Manager
Mike EhelerTechnical Artist
Samuel TungTechnical Artist
T26 Digital Type FoundryFonts by (Support Company)
"Transformers": The Movie Team Special Thanks
Michael BaySpecial Thanks
Ian BryceSpecial Thanks
Francine DiChiaraSpecial Thanks
Lorenzo Di BonaventuraSpecial Thanks
Adam Goodman (I)Special Thanks
Shari HansonSpecial Thanks
Erik HowsamSpecial Thanks
Michelle McGonagleSpecial Thanks
Peter NicolaiSpecial Thanks
Steven SpielbergSpecial Thanks
Mark VahradianSpecial Thanks

Hasbro

Brian GoldnerC.O.O.
Michael VerrecchiaDirector
Samantha LomowVice President
Aaron ArcherSenior Product Designer
Jared WadeProduct Design Manager
Erin HillmanMarketing
Michael RitchieDirector
Greg LombardoDirector
Michael BallogBrand Manager
Hasbro Properties Group
Jane Ritson-ParsonsPresident
Jeff BurdeenVice President
Rachel HoaglandDirector
Deborah UluerSenior Attorney
Michael FullerDirector
Jerry ChuManager
Amie LozanskiCoordinator
Jim EisensteinCreative Producer
David DerouinDesigner
Richard ZambaranoDesigner
Ming ChanTester
Jeffrey TamTester

Activision

Quality Assurance/Customer Support
John LagerholmLead, QA Functionality
Evan ButtonSenior Lead, QA Functionality
Thom DenickSenior Lead, QA Functionality
Jason LevineManager, QA Functionality
John RosserManager, QA Functionality
Pedro AguilarFloor Lead, QA Functionality
Victor DurlingFloor Lead, QA Functionality
Daniel FehskensFloor Lead, QA Functionality
Brian KepplerFloor Lead, QA Functionality
Jacob PorterQA Database Administrator
Adam RaunQA Tester
Adrienne ArrasmithQA Tester
Alex GoldsteinQA Tester
Brian CuttsQA Tester
Brian PostQA Tester
Chidi OlunkwaQA Tester
Chris CoddingQA Tester
Daniel AlfaroQA Tester
Donnie MooreQA Tester
Dov CarsonQA Tester
Grant AsayQA Tester
Helen FulliloveQA Tester
Israel RiosQA Tester
Jabari MwinyiQA Tester
Jamar GrahamQA Tester
John CaminitiQA Tester
Jon KittakaQA Tester
Jonathan ButcherQA Tester
Neil CalhounQA Tester
Nick LozanoQA Tester
Oliver LopezQA Tester
Oscar AriasQA Tester
Ozzie MejiaQA Tester
Peter RomeroQA Tester
Phyrun DeabQA Tester
Prommet SrinaraQA Tester
Randi Williams-PardoQA Tester
Rich HarveyQA Tester
Rudy GilQA Tester
Steven Jones (I)QA Tester
Steven MitchellQA Tester
Timothy McAuliffeQA Tester
Tony ShoreQA Tester
Zachary MannQA Tester
Baro JungNight Shift Lead, QA Functionality
Anthony KorotkoNight Shift Senior Lead, QA Functionality
Adam HartsfieldNight Shift Manager, QA Functionality
Elias JimenezNight Shift QA Tester
Israel BarcoNight Shift QA Tester
Jason LivergoodNight Shift QA Tester
Jay MenconiNight Shift QA Tester
Rodrigo MaganaNight Shift QA Tester
Shiloe SwisherNight Shift QA Tester
Steve PeñateNight Shift QA Tester
Kyle CareyPlatform Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Marc VillanuevaPlatform Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Sasan HelmiPlatform Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Joaquin MezaProject Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Jason HarrisProject Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Todd SuttonProject Lead, Technical Requirements Group
David WilkinsonFloor Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Eric StanzioneFloor Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Jared BacaFloor Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Jon SheitmireFloor Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Menas KapitsasFloor Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Scott SolteroFloor Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Teak HolleyFloor Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Tomo ShikamiFloor Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Zac BlitzFloor Lead, Technical Requirements Group
Chris WilsonSenior Manager, Technical Requirements Group
Alex HirschTechnical Requirements Tester
Benjamin AbelTechnical Requirements Tester
Brian BensiTechnical Requirements Tester
Brian MarvinTechnical Requirements Tester
Christian HaileTechnical Requirements Tester
Colin KawakamiTechnical Requirements Tester
Eddie AraujoTechnical Requirements Tester
Edger SungaTechnical Requirements Tester
James RoseTechnical Requirements Tester
Jeff KoyamaTechnical Requirements Tester
Joe PardoTechnical Requirements Tester
Justin GogueTechnical Requirements Tester
Keith KodamaTechnical Requirements Tester
Kenny TreantafilosTechnical Requirements Tester
Kirt SanchezTechnical Requirements Tester
Lucas GoodmanTechnical Requirements Tester
Makr RuzickaTechnical Requirements Tester
Martin QuinnTechnical Requirements Tester
Pisoth ChamTechnical Requirements Tester
Rhonda RamirezTechnical Requirements Tester
Robert RiterTechnical Requirements Tester
Ryan McCulloughTechnical Requirements Tester
Scott BorakoveTechnical Requirements Tester
Joule MiddletonBurn Room Coordinator
Danny FengBurn Room Staff Member
Kai HsuBurn Room Staff Member
Pokee ChanBurn Room Staff Member
Sean KimBurn Room Staff Member
Indra YeeManager, CSQA Technology
Dave Garcia-GomezSenior Lead, QA MIS
Todd KomesuQA MIS Technician
Vyente RuffinQA MIS Technician
Teddy HwangQA MIS Technician
Long LeQA MIS Technician
Brian MartinQA MIS Technician
Jeremy TorresQA MIS Technician
Gary BolducCustomer Support Manager
Michael HillCustomer Support Manager
Marilena RixfordDirector, QA Functionality
James GallowayDirector, Technical Requirements Group
Rich RobinsonVice President, Quality Assurance
Matt McClureActivision QA Special Thanks
Glenn VistanteActivision QA Special Thanks
Jason PotterActivision QA Special Thanks
Brad SaavedraActivision QA Special Thanks
Frank SaActivision QA Special Thanks
Anthony KorotkoActivision QA Special Thanks
Paul ColbertActivision QA Special Thanks
Paul WilliamsActivision QA Special Thanks
Neil BarizoActivision QA Special Thanks
Chris KeimActivision QA Special Thanks
Willie BoltonActivision QA Special Thanks
Julian BongatActivision QA Special Thanks
Alex ColemanActivision QA Special Thanks
Michael ClarkeActivision QA Special Thanks
Miles LeslieActivision QA Special Thanks
Jeremy ShortellActivision QA Special Thanks
Jennifer VitelloActivision QA Special Thanks
Lori LorenzoActivision QA Special Thanks
Nadine TheuzillotActivision QA Special Thanks
Nikki GuilloteActivision QA Special Thanks
Rachel OvertonActivision QA Special Thanks
Aileen GaleasActivision QA Special Thanks
Michelle LagerholmActivision QA Special Thanks
Additional Credits
Earbash Inc.Midtro Sound Design (Support Company)
Steve JablonskyOriginal Music by
Jonathan FloodOriginal Music by
Pieter SchlosserAssistant to Composer

ReelFX Creative Studios

Kyle ClarkProducer
Shanna BassingerProduction Manager
Augusto SchillaciDirector
George De ChiaraTechnical Supervisor
Joey CadeProduction Coordinator
Cassandra FaussProduction Coordinator
Angie ParksProduction Coordinator
Tim ArcherEditor
Brandon JeffordsStoryboard
Rod DouglasStoryboard
Sean JensenAsset Supervisor
Tom JordanModeling
Hollan HolmesTexture
Karthik SwaminathanTechnical Director
Kenny FriesenhahnTechnical Director
Mike DuffyTechnical Director
Troy GriffinLayout Supervisor
Joe JohnstonLayout Artist
Steve KolbeLayout Artist
Mike WallaceLayout Artist
Bryan EngramAnimation Supervisor
Jason Owen (I)Animation Lead
John BerryAnimator
Drew AdamsAnimator
Ray ChaseAnimator
Justin BarrettAnimator
Steve EgerAnimator
Shaun FreemanAnimator
Joe JohnstonAnimator
Jim HullAnimator
Kurt FutrellAnimator
Paul AllenAnimator
Peer LemmersAnimator
Ryan GongAnimator
Tim HatcherAnimator
Tim IngersollAnimator
Tom DanenAnimator
Tony BonillaAnimator
Francis WuLighting Artist
Isaac IrvinLighting Artist
Jeff AlcantaraLighting Artist
Sean RivetLighting Artist
Cheryl DavisLighting Artist
Mandy AuLighting Artist
Chris BrowneLighting Artist
Liz HauserLighting Artist
Craig NisbetVFX
Wes ChiltonVFX
Scott CorrellIT Manager
Joey WrayIT Support
Dennis McGrathIT Support
Frank SalazarScratch Audio Engineer
Steven Miller (I)VP Finance
Ross MoshellInsight Production Manager
Soundelux Design Music GroupVoice Over Recording and Sound Design/Editorial (Support Company)
Scott Martin GershinSupervising Sound Designer
Shannon PotterProject Manager
Brad BeaumontSound Designer
Clint RichardsonSound Designer
Peter ZindaSound Designer
Steve RobinsonSound Designer
Chad BedellSound Designer
Mark CamperellSound Designer
Glynna GrimalaSound Designer
Cinematic Movie Mixing
Scott Martin GershinSupervising Designer/Mixer
Chad BedellAdditional Mixing/Prep
William "Chip" BeamanVoice Over Business Manager
Eric MehalloVoice Over Coordinator
Justin LangleyVoice Over Recording Engineer
Brian ShowalterVoice Over Recording Engineer
Andy WelkerVoice Over Recording Engineer
Bryan CelanoVoice Over Editor
Chad BedellVoice Over Editor
Bob RankinVoice Over Editor
Dutch HillVoice Over Editor
Levon LouisVoice Over Editor
Mark CamperellVoice Over Editor
Peter ZindaVoice Over Editor
Clint RichardsonVoice Over Editor
Brad BeaumontVoice Over Editor
Justin LangleyVoice Over Editor
Shannon PotterVoice Over Editor
Patrick GinnVoice Over Editor
Charlie GondakVoice Over Editor
Dante FazioVoice Over Editor
Candice BaldwinVoice Over Editor
Carl WeathersVoice Over Director
Keythe FarleyVoice Over Director
Patrick GinnAsset Coordinator
Charles GondakProduction Assistant
Patrick SpainProduction Assistant

Blur Studio

Introduction and Campaign Endings
Dave WilsonCG Supervisor
Iain MortonCG Supervisor
Leo SantosAnimation Supervisor
Mandy SimProducer
Al ShierExecutive Producer
Kirby MillerFX Supervisor
David NibbelinLayout
Derron RossLayout
Shaun AbsherModeling
Heikki AnttilaModeling
Corey ButlerModeling
Marek DenkoModeling
Kris KaufmanModeling
Barrett MeekerModeling
Brandon RizaModeling
Daniel TrbovicModeling
Steve GuevaraRigging
Bryan HillestadRigging
Mattias JervillRigging
Malcolm Thomas-GustaveRigging
Heikki AnttilaTransformation Rigging and Animation
Remi McGillTransformation Rigging and Animation
Jean-Dominique FievetAnimation
Jeff FowlerAnimation
Brent HommanAnimation
Marlon NoweAnimation
Derron RossAnimation
Peter StarostinAnimation
Adam SwaabAnimation
August WartenbergAnimation
Brian WhitmireAnimation
Heikki AnttilaLighting and Composing
Corey ButlerLighting and Composing
Kris KaufmanLighting and Composing
Barrett MeekerLighting and Composing
Seung Jae LeeFX
August WartenbergFX
Attila ZalanyiFX
Chris BedrosianMocap
Ryan GirardMocap Prep and Clean-Up
Jeff WeisendMocap Prep and Clean-Up
Jon JordanCharacter Technical Supervisor
Ian JoynerCharacter Modeling QC Supervisor
Hugo MartinConcept Designer
Sean McNallyConcept Designer
Chuck WojtkiewiczConcept Designer
Hugo MartinMatte Painter
Adam SwaabTitle Animation
Amanda PowellProduction Assistant
Diego GarciaTools and Scripts
Eric HulserTools and Scripts
Remi McGillTools and Scripts
Duane PowellProgramming and Systems Administration
Paul HuangProgramming and Systems Administration
Matt NewellProgramming and Systems Administration
Abe SheltonProgramming and Systems Administration

XPEC Entertainment Inc.

Additional Artwork
Wilson LinSenior Supervisor
Eason WuSenior Supervisor
George ChengSupervisor
Alan LinCharacter Artist
Mu LinCharacter Artist
Cui WeiCharacter Artist
Fang HuoCharacter Artist
Huang HuiCharacter Artist
Jiang Dang HuiCharacter Artist
Liu YanCharacter Artist
Wang DongCharacter Artist
Wang JingCharacter Artist
Wang YingCharacter Artist
Xiang TaoCharacter Artist
Xu Quan YuCharacter Artist
Ya Cheng WeiCharacter Artist
Yan Jio LeCharacter Artist
Yang ZhiningCharacter Artist
Zhang Lei (II)Character Artist
Zhang PujianCharacter Artist
Zhu Zheng XioCharacter Artist
Zau Xue KunCharacter Artist
Yang DaweiCharacter Artist
Angeline HsiehProject Manager
Shoung LiaoProject Manager
Julie ChungProject Manager
Steven Chen (II)Coordinator
Edward HuCoordinator
Bobby YinCoordinator
Jimmy ChangCoordinator