Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2016-08-27)

UFC Undisputed 2010 (Credits)

Yuke's Media Creations

Hiromi FurutaProducer / Senior Vice President
Hirofumi MorinoExecutive Project Director
Kiyotaka AzumaSenior Project Manager
Hiroki UenoExecutive Technical Direction
Takanori MoritaSenior Technical Direction
Masahiro NakataniCreative Director
Tsukasa HoriArt Director
Takashi KomiyamaArt Director
Masamichi TakanoTechnical Director
Hiroshi NakagawaMultiplatform Director
Horoshi FukudaOnline Technical Director
Brian David WanamakerDirector of Audio Integration
Norifumi HaraSenior Vice President
Kenichi YamamotoLead Programmer
Yasuo TanakaMain Game System Programmer
Masashi IshikawaMain Game System Programmer
Mikito TanakaMain Game System Programmer
Masatoshi NakaneMain Game System Programmer
Hidehiro BushisueMain Game System Programmer
Ryosuke IharaMain Game System Programmer
Shunsuke HanabusaProgrammer
Fumio YurugiProgrammer
Tomoe ChikamotoProgrammer
Shotaro NotsuProgrammer
Masaki Saito (II)Programmer
Atsushi NakanoProgrammer
Mamoru MorimotoProgrammer
Takeshi TakeuchiProgrammer
Hiroshi NikiProgrammer
Shinji HoriProgrammer
Kenta SaitoProgrammer
Yoshinori ArakiProgrammer
Shiro MikataProgrammer
Yukihiro FujitaniProgrammer
Shinya UenoProgrammer
Wataru YoshinagaProgrammer
Atsushi JinushiProgrammer
Kouhei YamaguchiProgrammer
Takeshi MaedaProgrammer
Yousuke SawadaProgrammer
Ma WenchadAudio Programmer
Takahiro TanakaOnline Programmer
Junichi TaguchiOnline Programmer
Masayuki MakitaOnline Programmer
Emi IshiiOnline Programmer
Takahiro SaitoOnline Programmer
Kosuke HayashiOnline Programmer
Yi SangbumOnline Programmer
Kimitoshi SandOnline Programmer
Takahiro IchibaOnline Programmer
Kaoru MizoguchiMultiplatform Programmer
Ryusuke WatanabeMultiplatform Programmer
Hideaki NoiriMultiplatform Programmer
Taichi NaganoMultiplatform Programmer
Tomohiro GotoMultiplatform Programmer
Sotaro ArakawaMultiplatform Programmer
Akihisa ShiotaMultiplatform Programmer
Yuichi AshibeMultiplatform Programmer
Masanori FukudaMultiplatform Programmer
Shingo YonedaAssistant Programmer
Nobuyoshi OnoEngine & Tool Programmer
Akitsugu HiranoTechnical Supervisor
Akira OotsukaMain Game System Designer
Tetsuya SetaLead Game Designer
Shinichi MiyamotoLead Game Designer
Tsuyoshi InoueGame Designer
Makoto YanoGame Designer
Takeshi YokogawaGame Designer
Takashi MotosugiGame Designer
Takuya YamanakaGame Designer
Yuzuru NakanishiGame Designer
Takaaki Tanaka (I)Game Designer
Katsuo YamauchiGame Designer
Kyouhei HosomiCharacter Modeling Artist
Taku MitoCharacter Modeling Artist
Tomoko IwataCharacter Modeling Artist
Yosuke YamaguchiCharacter Modeling Artist
Aya WadaCharacter Modeling Artist
Yui TokiyasuCharacter Modeling Artist
Shin SasakiCharacter Modeling Artist
Keita YokoyamaCharacter Modeling Artist
Yoshihisa SatoCharacter Modeling Artist
Akiko MiuraCharacter Modeling Artist
Miko HashimotoCharacter Modeling Artist
Kazuhiro SaitoCharacter Modeling Artist
Akira SasagawaCharacter Modeling Artist
Takashi MamiyaCharacter Modeling Artist
Yukie ShimizuCharacter Modeling Artist
Yuya MiwaCharacter Modeling Artist
Takahiro BanbaCharacter Modeling Artist
Fumie KatoCharacter Modeling Artist
Shiho SatoCharacter Modeling Artist
Kazuyuki IsayamaCharacter Modeling Artist
Hitomi ImaiCharacter Modeling Artist
Toru TakahashiCharacter Modeling Artist
Mitsuru KatsubeCharacter Modeling Artist
Yusuke HaraCharacter Modeling Artist
Daisaku HashinoCharacter Modeling Artist
Takashi Naito (I)Environment Artist
Wei JieEnvironment Artist
Takayuki MaruyaEnvironment Artist
Yoshinori SaitouLead Animator
Naotaka OhnishiLead Animator
Tsuyoshi FukuharaAnimator
Junya ShimoyamaAnimator
Kazuya InoueAnimator
Naoya AkakabeAnimator
Yoshifumi NiimiAnimator
Satoshi TanabeAnimator
Chizuru OguraAnimator
Mitsuo ShimizuAnimator
Daijiro KakinumaAnimator
Yuki AkabaAnimator
Daisuke IshikawaAnimator
Tatsuko IdaAnimator
Tatsuya ShimozakiAnimator
Tomohiko NaganoAnimator
Masahiro HanguiAnimator
Mika HoriAnimator
Shinji IshiiAnimator
Yuki MaruyamaAnimator
Kenji KobayashiAnimator
Satoshi KakutaniLead Interface Artist
Kaori TagawaInterface Artist
Yusuke UedaInterface Artist
Hiroshi ShimamuraInterface Artist
Yoshiro WadaInterface Artist
Daisuke Ogura (I)Interface Artist
Eri HaraInterface Artist
Kanako ShimizuInterface Artist
Masaki IzuokaSenior QA Manager
Mamoru OzakiQA Manager
Ryo OuraQA Manager
Takamasa UchidaLead Tester
Sho KodakeharaLead Tester
Yuichi OniudaLead Tester
Kino SakagamiLead Tester
Wakana KomoriLead Tester
Manabu AkitaTester
Shinichi IwamotoTester
Takuto SakaiTester
Tomoyuki TabataTester
Yoshiyuki FukuiTester
Taichirou YoshidomeTester
Masami YamamotoTester
Yuji HirataTester
Masaomi TerakuboTester
Tatsuya KosekiTester
Reiko ItoTester
Shotard ToyonoTester
Kenta YoneyamaTester
Yu NomiyaTester
Shota TsukuiTester
Kouhei OkamotoTester
Mihori KondoTester
Kotaro NishimuraTester
Shingo HashibaTester
Yuna InamoTester
Mika KondoTester
Yoko HayamiTester
Derek KesslerTranslator
Leo KingTranslator
Shoko IshikawaTranslator
Alex CookTranslator
Syuji MatsudairaSystem Engineer
Norihiro MiyataSystem Engineer
Tadashi NakamuraSystem Engineer
Mami AraseSystem Engineer
Yoshihiro NishinoAdministration Staff
Ryuichi KawakatsuAdministration Staff
Saori KuboAdministration Staff
Shoko OgawaAdministration Staff
Naoki HamaAdministration Staff
Hirotomo TaniguchiAdministration Staff
Eiji TamuraAdministration Staff
Keisuke MitsuyoshiAdministration Staff
Kinuyo MontaAdministration Staff
Masaya FukudaAdministration Staff
Sato MakotoAdministration Staff
Takashi TerasomaAdministration Staff
Taiji KawaiAdministration Staff
Masaru SaitoAdministration Staff
Masamitsu NakanoAdministration Staff
Rie IshidaAdministration Staff
Keiko SakaguchiLegal Department
Hajime ShimoideLegal Department
Yasuyuki YamamotoLegal Department

G-Style

Akinari IzumiAnimator
Shuji UnoAnimator
Tomonori NakayamaAnimator
Makoto IshikawaAnimator
Yoshikazu TanisawaAnimator
Toru OguraAnimator
Shotaro KawaguchiAnimator
Tomonori YoshikawaAnimator
Masami YamazakiAnimator
Kazuki YamadaAnimator
Yoshiya YamadaAnimator
Hitoshi SagaiAnimator
Kazuya MatsuedaAnimator
Toshiharu KimuraCharacter Modeler
Keiko ChidaCharacter Modeler
Kazuya MatsuedaCharacter Modeler
Tomoyuki EndouCharacter Modeler
TOmonori NakayamaCharacter Modeler
Takumi YonezawaCharacter Modeler
Asato SugioCharacter Modeler
Miku KamikawaCharacter Modeler
Naoki YamamotoCharacter Modeler
Chikae ShimoyamaCharacter Modeler
Sayori YamamotoCharacter Modeler
Mari HonmaCharacter Modeler

NEURON AGE

Yusuke MaedaProject Management
Yukie NishiguchiCharacter Modeler
Masaki YasumitsuCharacter Modeler
Yuki ShishidoCharacter Modeler
Tatsumi HaradaCharacter Modeler
Tomoki AsanoCharacter Modeler
Mineaki SugataCharacter Modeler
Tomohisa FukuiCharacter Modeler
Seiji TanakaCharacter Modeler
Kazuhito TominagaCharacter Modeler
Tetsuya KawaiCharacter Modeler
Toshihiko NakanoCharacter Modeler
Masahiro InoueCharacter Modeler

shaft Inc.

Mamoru KondoTexture Designer
Naoyuki KitadaTexture Designer
Shoji SomaTexture Designer
Shinichiro AmitaniTexture Designer
Nobu NakanishiTexture Designer
Masayuki SakataTexture Designer
Marc PiccoTexture Designer
AmzyAdditional Collaboration (Support Company)
AzuriteAdditional Collaboration (Support Company)
DigitalscapeAdditional Collaboration (Support Company)
PaicalAdditional Collaboration (Support Company)
Pygmy StudioAdditional Collaboration (Support Company)
SugarcutAdditional Collaboration (Support Company)

Yuke's Media Creations

Yuke TaniguchiSpecial Thanks

THQ

Colin MackGeneral Manager - Fighting Group
William SchmittDirector of Production
Neven DravinskiProject Manager
Eric DettmanAssistant Project Manager
Omar KendallSenior Game Designer
Wesley BunnGame Designer
Rob PearsallGame Designer
John Edwards (I)Design Contributions
Brian ChambersArt & Animation Director
Jeff GodfreySenior Artist
Antoine PeltierAudio Director / Commentary Design
Dennis HernandezAudio Assistant
Martin TheyerOutsoruce Manager
Yuri TanakaTranslation Manager
Rina AkamineTranslator
Yoko SatoTranslator
Makiko HosoyaTranslator
Ben RosenthalTranslator
Akane YamamotoTranslator
Frank BowenContributing Product Manager
Nick RobertsonProduction Intern
Alex RangelArt Intern
Drew ComoDirector of Infrastructue
Product Development
Danny BilsonEVP Core Game Brand
Steve DeCostaSVP Core Games, Operations & Finance
Dave DavisVP Studio Operations
Evan HirschVP Creative Development
Laura LloydVP PD Finance
Victor Rodriguez (I)Music Director Worldwide Studios
Steffanie BullisSenior FInance Manager
Kristine ZimmermanFinance Manager
Jessica PetersExecutive Assistant
Kevin ChuTHQ External, Development Group Director, PD-XDG & Asia Online
Daniel SassDirector of Engineering
April HsuArt Manager
David ClementArt Manager
Samuel TungSenior Technical Artist
Dean SniderProject Manager
Dilber MannProject Manager
Mike KelleherProject Manager
Sandy Zhen-YehProject Manager
Danny LaiProgrammer
Business and Legal Affairs
Edward L. KaufmanEVP of Business and Legal Affairs
David AndersonVP of Business and Legal Affairs
Debbie FingermanDirector of Business and Legal Affairs
Adam LandenbergerLegal Counsel
Garrett LilleyAssociate Legal Counsel
Kate DianatySenior Legal Specialist
Kathleen LilleyLegal Specialist
Maria ParkContracts Analyst
Janet D'AndreaLegal Assistant
Julia HorowitzLegal Assistant
Global Localization Team
Philippe JutonDirector of Localization
Dan KukuckaLocalization Project Manager
Russell MallonLocalization Coordinator
Miles DaviesLocalization Project Manager
Susanne DieckDirector of European Localization
Catherine DuperronLocalization Project Manager
Bernd KurtzEuropean Localization Engineer
Andreas HerbetzEuropean Localization Technician
Yuki KokuboProject Manager
Masae YamakuraAssociate Localization Manager
Manae KobayashiOperations & Fnance Manager
Rachel LeeProduct & Operations Coordinator
Quality Assurance
Richard BrowneVP, Product Development
Michael MotodaSenior QA Manager
Chris TomassianQA Supervisor
Josh GertzSenior QA Lead
Brian DemersQA Lead
Matt HockQA Lead
Joe SantaQA Lead
Eric DalehiteSenior Tester
Bryan GallaetoSenior Tester
Scott Johnson (III)Senior Tester
Adam BensonTester
Mike BowlinTester
Timothy BrintonTester
Matt CalcoteTester
Ed CepedaTester
Jay ChaneyTester
Jeff ColesTester
Matt CrossTester
Lawrence DeMoiseTester
Crystal FergusonTester
Juan GonzalezTester
Matt GriseTester
Willy GuanTester
Matt HeinTester
Andres HernandezTester
Alex KaplanTester
Tim LewisTester
Mike MalandraTester
Joel MarcantelTester
Nate McBeathTester
Elisha MillerTester
Scott MorrisonTester
Dan MunsonTester
Jay PhonesavanhTester
Michael ReynoldsTester
Michael RobinsonTester
Roxanne RousakisTester
Bryan SherrillTester
Mike TawfikTester
Jake WalkerTester
Robert WalkerTester
Adam Jones (I)Outsource Supervisor
Lori AndrosczukOutsource Project Lead
Jerry CortesOutsource Project Lead
Charlie ChiappettaSenior Outsource Specialist
Shane Ryan KillionOutsource Specialist
David LegoisOutsource Specialist
Chris SisonOutsource Specialist
Michael BookerCompliance QA Supervisor
Jennifer HenschelCompliance QA Supervisor
Matthew CooperCompliance Project Lead
Eugene ParkCompliance Project Lead
Robert RazoSenor Compliance QA Specialist
Narbeh AvanessianCompliance QA Specialist
Roberto CandelarioCompliance QA Specialist
Edwin DeNicholasCompliance QA Specialist
Andrew DodsonCompliance QA Specialist
Josh GearyCompliance QA Specialist
Troy HiedaCompliance QA Specialist
David LejeuneCompliance QA Specialist
Mellissa MooreCompliance QA Specialist
Mark SagunCompliance QA Specialist
Justin SchwartzCompliance QA Specialist
Don SmithCompliance QA Specialist
Patrick ThomsonCompliance QA Specialist
Dustin WiemerCompliance QA Specialist
Malik AzizSubmission Coordinator
Brian SkidmoreSubmission Coordinator
Anthony DunnetSenior Supervisor, Mastering
Ryan FellSenior Mastering Lab Technician
Glen petersSenior Mastering Lab Technician
Ian ClarkMastering Lab Technician
Heidi SalgueroMastering Lab Technician
Richard Jones (I)QA Operations Manager
Ryan CashmanSenior QA Operations Technician
Justin DroletSenior QA Operations Technician
Luis ArevaloQA Operatins Technician
Michael ZlotnickiQA Operatins Technician
Jonathan GillQA Tools Programmer
T. Ryan ArnoldDatabase Administrator
Steve NelsonQA Data Analyst
Omar Flores SilvaQA HR Administrator
Colin ThompsonCustomer Service Supervisor
Christopher Brown (I)Customer Service Representative
Jodie GeiselmanCustomer Service Representative
Karl SteinerSenior Manager, Usability
Brenda RamosUsability Coordinator

HP Best Shore Services

Additional QA Support
Venugopal S.Delivery Manager
Balaji S.V.Project Manger
Jaison Santhosh D'SouzaTest Lead
Mahesh KumaranTest Lead
SreepadaTester
Prabad BadetiTester
Vinay C.Tester
Yogesh HarshTester
Karthik HegdeTester
Ashwin KallingalTester
Prashanth KumarTester
Preetham KumarTester
Santosh Kumar P.Tester
Vikash KumarTester
Sumeet MohopatraTester
Parashanth RaiTester
Vinod Krishna RajuTester
Vonod K.S.Tester
Shekar D.V.Tester
Shivprasad V.Tester

Enzyme Testing Labs

Additional QA and Localization
Carolljo MaherProduction Director, World
Eiichi IkedaStudio Director
Diane DagenaisHead of Production
Christophe AncelinLocalization Project Manager
Alberto Paque RamirezTranslation and Localization Tester
Miguel Silva MorencosTranslation and Localization Tester
Manuel Trillo CarmonaTranslation and Localization Tester
Jens KolbergTranslation and Localization Tester
Daniel David ReimerTranslation and Localization Tester
Andreas Christian HofmannTranslation and Localization Tester
Gianpiero SilvestriTranslation and Localization Tester
Chiara PellicanoTranslation and Localization Tester
Francesca ScelfoTranslation and Localization Tester
Benjmain PlichTranslation and Localization Tester
Bernard CagnetTranslation and Localization Tester
David TrieuTranslation and Localization Tester
Marie-Aimée PerezTranslation and Localization Tester
Vincent Van DiermenLocalization Compliance Project Manager
Pascal MeunierLocalization Compliance Tester
Frederic RenardLocalization Compliance Tester
Michael CoulombeLocalization Compliance Tester
François HamelinLocalization Compliance Tester
Èric FaucherLocalization Compliance Tester
Hugo Roy LeclercLocalization Compliance Tester
Fernando FinelliLocalization Compliance Tester
Maxim LacasseLocalization Compliance Tester
Sandra MalenfantLocalization Compliance Tester
Patrick GirouxLocalization Compliance Tester
Simon ChabotLocalization Compliance Tester
Jeffrey BarnesLocalization Compliance Tester
Marketing and Public Relations Global Brand Management
Brian ColemanVice President, Global Brand Managmement
Tom SmithDirector of Global Brand Managmenent
Jenny LinBrand Manager
Arturo CastroAssociate Brand Manager
Francis FinckeAssociate Brand Manager
Kristina KirkGlobal Communications Director
Jaime JensenSenior Manager, Global Media Relations
Rob CasselDirector of Marketing Communications
Brian BalisteriSenior Creative Servces Manager
Melissa RothGlobal Traffic Manager
Craig MitchellSenior Manager, Global Media Relations
Kirk SomdalSenior Creative Services Manager
Ian CurranEVP International Publishing
Jon RookeHed of Marketing UK & Europe
Sam ForrestHead of PR, UK & Europe
Lee SkittrellPR Manager, UK & Europe
Hannah BrudenellPR Assistant, UK & Europe
Emma LongworthAccount Manager, UK & Export
Jochen LangenbachSenior PR Manager, Germany
Henning JuknatPR Manager, Germany
Carsten LenerzPR Manager, Germany
Christophe RiberoPR Manager, France
Severine AugovatPR Manager, France
Irene Vazquez CebasPR Manager, Spain
Jurgen SturnweisSenior Product Marketing Manager, Benelux
Angela LippolisPR Manager, Italy
Chris Wright (I)Marketing Director, APAC
Jon Bailey (II)Senior Product Manager, Australia/New Zealand
Luke FaulknerProduct Manager, Australia/New Zealand
Paul HoulihanPR Manager, Australia/New Zealand
Candice MartinAssociate PR Manager, Australia/New Zealand
Alan MooreAssociate PR Manager, Australia/New Zealand
Paul DonovanExport Business Director
Lyndall DakicAssociate Export Manager
Medhi CamoinProduct & Licensing Manager
Young KwonAssociate Product Manager, Korea
Rachel LeeProduct & Operations Manager, Korea

Zuffa

Frank FertittaLicnesor
Lorenzo FertittaLicnesor
Dana WhiteLicnesor
Kirk HendrickLicnesor
Lawrence EpsteinLicnesor
John MulkeyLicnesor
Don GoldLicnesor
Craig BorsariLicnesor
Bryan JohnstonLicnesor
Joe SilvaLicnesor
Edward MunceyLicnesor
Michael PineLicnesor
Donna MarcoliniLicnesor
Tim O'TooleLicnesor
Sean ShelbyLicnesor
Jennifer WenkLicnesor
Josh HedgesLicnesor
Greg HendrickLicnesor
Rachael TrontelLicnesor
Rachel SuttonLicnesor
Diann BrizzolaraLicnesor
Liz HedgesLicnesor
Jason HadoonLicnesor
George DubberLicnesor
Heidi NolandLicnesor
Chari CuthbertLicnesor
Heidi GerberLicnesor
External Contracted Services

Giant Studios

Motion Capture
Alan Noel VegaMotion Capture Talent Coordinator
TJ StormMotion Capture Talent
Jeremy DunnMotion Capture Talent
Omid ZaderMotion Capture Talent
Michael LehrMotion Capture Talent
Shaun PiccininoMotion Capture Talent
America YoungMotion Capture Talent
David BuglioneMotion Capture Talent
Anthony NanakornpanomMotion Capture Talent
Jeff CentauriMotion Capture Talent
Sonny SisonMotion Capture Talent
Chris TorresMotion Capture Talent
Alexssa McClellandMotion Capture Talent

THQ

Josh HedgesPhotography
Ben PontierAdditional Photography
Eric GaudreaultAdditional Photography
Trevor WittmanAdditional Photography
Jason FoyAdditional Photography
Brian DeweyAdditional Photography
Bonnie BransonAdditional Photography
Heavy Iron StudiosAdditional Animation Support (Support Company)
Rick GrossenbacherConcept Work
Jeff MairSound Designer and Mix Engineer
Thomas CaffeyOriginal Score Composer
Nick RawsonOriginal Score Mastering
Ashburn MillerOriginal Score Co-Engineer
DanetracksCutscene Foley (Support Company)
WOMB MusicVO Recording and Editing (Support Company)
Elliot AndrewsVO Recording Engineer
Devon BowmanVO Recording Engineer and Editor
Shanghai ArtCoding Software., Ltd.Model Creation (Support Company)
Epic Games ChinaModel Creation (Support Company)
Pearl Digital EntertainmentModel Creation (Support Company)
Winking EntertainmentModel Creation (Support Company)
Albert ChenModel Review & Style Guide
Bodin SterbaModel Review & Style Guide
Chris WalkerModel Review & Style Guide
Eddie YangModel Review & Style Guide
Glen GriffinModel Review & Style Guide
Ian HaydenModel Review & Style Guide
Jim HogueModel Review & Style Guide
John CalpinModel Review & Style Guide
Jon NeillModel Review & Style Guide
Tim RidleyModel Review & Style Guide
Tad HorieJapan Product Management
Sean RileyScript Writer
Marc LaimonMMA Guidance
Blue Shift IncAdditional Code Support (Support Company)
Villanis ProductionsUltimate Fights Video Productions (Support Company)
Brian FarrellSpecial Thanks
Kimi KakuSpecial Thanks
Reiko FujimotoSpecial Thanks
Yukako McLeodSpecial Thanks
Randi CohnSpecial Thanks
Chandra KeyesSpecial Thanks
Jason EivleSpecial Thanks
Ken DavesSpecial Thanks
Thomas GervasiSpecial Thanks
Bodo ElsbeckSpecial Thanks
Ralph DenicolaSpecial Thanks
Nathan TullisSpecial Thanks

UFC Undisputed 2010


Released: 2010

So … you want to be a fighter? UFC Undisputed 2010 is the only mixed martial arts (MMA) videogame that delivers the action, intensity and prestige of the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC). Step into the Octagon to...