Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-08-25)

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (Credits)

Naughty Dog

Evan WellsCo-President
Christophe BalestraCo-President
Bruce StraleyGame Director
Amy HennigCreative Director
Erick PangilinanArt Direction
Robh RuppelArt Direction
Pål-Kristian EngstadLead Programmer
Travis McIntoshLead Programmer
Dan LiebgoldLead Programmer
Tate MosesianLead Texture Artist
Bruce SwansonLead Audio
Josh ScherrLead Cinematic Animator
Jeremy Lai-YatesLead Gameplay Animator
Mike YoshLead Gameplay Animator
Eric BaldwinLead Facial Animator
Richard LemarchandLead Game Designer
Neil DruckmannLead Game Designer
Teagan MorrisonLead Environment Artist
Mike HatfieldLead Technical Artist
Judd SimantovLead Character TD
Rich DiamantLead Character Artist
Dave WittersLead Lighting Artist
Justin MonastDirector of Information Technology
Christopher ChristensenProgrammer
Jonathan LanierProgrammer
Carlos Gonzales-OchoaProgrammer
Marshall RobinProgrammer
Fengquan WangProgrammer
Charlie TangoraProgrammer
Christian GyrlingProgrammer
John BellomyProgrammer
Jason GregoryProgrammer
Lucas PopeProgrammer
Ian JonesProgrammer
Jeff ShafferProgrammer
Jerome DurandProgrammer
Sandeep ShekarProgrammer
Vincent MarxenProgrammer
John HableProgrammer
Kion PhillipsCinematic Animator
Troy SloughCinematic Animator
John KimGameplay Animator
Ryan McGearyGameplay Animator
Shamil RasizadeCinematic Gameplay Animator
Chris IlventoCinematic Gameplay Animator
Brian RobinsonCinematic Gameplay Animator
Taylor KurosakiEditor
Reuben ShahEnvironment Modeler
Santiago GutierrezEnvironment Modeler
Christophe DesseEnvironment Modeler
John GermannEnvironment Modeler
Henry ChengEnvironment Modeler
Dustin KingEnvironment Modeler
Jonny ChenEnvironment Modeler
David BaldwinEnvironment Modeler
Stephen IfeEnvironment Modeler
Mike MurrillEnvironment Modeler
David BallardEnvironment Modeler
Edward LeeEnvironment Modeler
Simon CragheadEnvironment Modeler
Reiko SatoEnvironment Modeler
Benson RussellGame Designer
Junki SaitaGame Designer
Jonathan SteinGame Designer
Justin RichmondGame Designer
Kurt MargenauGame Designer
Jacob MinkoffGame Designer
Robert CogburnGame Designer
Anthony NewmanGame Designer
Jane MullaneyProp Modeler
Paul MoyaProp Modeler
Inkyo LeeProp Modeler
Charlotte FrancisShader / Texture Artist
Malcolm HeeShader / Texture Artist
Behrooz RoozbehShader / Texture Artist
Christian NakataShader / Texture Artist
Nichol NormanShader / Texture Artist
Adam MarquisShader / Texture Artist
Genesis PradoShader / Texture Artist
Brian BeppuShader / Texture Artist
Khanh NguyenShader / Texture Artist
Melissa AltobelloShader / Texture Artist
Omar GaticaLighting Artist
Thomas WrightLighting Artist
Eva KrzeminskiLighting Artist
Ryan TrowbridgeCharacter TD
Darcy KorchCharacter Artist
Hanna HagedornCharacter Artist
Bryan WyniaCharacter Artist
Corey JohnsonCharacter Artist
Shaddy SafadiConcept Artist
Hong LyConcept Artist
Andrew Kim (I)Concept Artist
Brian YamConcept Artist
Keith GuerretteParticle Artist
Mike DudleyParticle Artist
Michael FadolloneDynamics Artist
Eben CookDynamics Artist
Matt MorganEffects Artist
Ammie PuckettLocalization Manager
Charles DelaySystems Administrator
Conner MorlangQA Manager
Andrew OdellaQA Manager
Arne MeyerSenior Manager, Marketing Communications
Madeleine WongDirector of Operations
Candace WalkerRecruiter
Lindsay JacksonAdministrative Assistant
David SimpsonICE Team Lead
Swaminathan NarayananICE Team Lead
Manny KoICE Team
Cort StrattonICE Team
Jason ScanlinICE Team
Mohammad BorujeniICE Team
Shan-Min ChaoICE Team
Andrew CoveICE Team
Cédric LallainICE Team
Bryan McNettICE Team
Adam Johnson (II)ICE Team
Morten MikkelsenICE Team
James PaickAdditional Concept Design
Polina HristovaAdditional Concept Design
Erwin MadridAdditional Concept Design
Kory HeinzenAdditional Concept Design
Eric TabladaAdditional Lighting (Cinematic)
David LamAdditonal Cinematic Gameplay Animation
Randall "Lee" DavisAdditonal Cinematic Gameplay Animation
Moragot BodharamikAdditonal Cinematic Gameplay Animation
Marianne HaydenAdditional Cinematic Animation
Jason MartinsenAdditional Cinematic Animation
Jeremy CollinsAdditional Cinematic Animation
Michael GervorkianAdditional Effects
Ryan James (I)Additional Editing
Tom HiteAdditional Sound
Michael HourihanAdditional Dialog Scripting
Eric A. IwasakiAdditional Technical Art
Rob AlonsoQA Tester
Ron AvilaQA Tester
Anthony BaileyQA Tester
Eddie BlandonQA Tester
Byron BrackensQA Tester
Andrew CockburnQA Tester
Adam GrodinQA Tester
Matthew HartwellQA Tester
David KabelitzQA Tester
Michael LongleyQA Tester
Travis MadoleQA Tester
Lizz McCueQA Tester
Alex MedinaQA Tester
Byron MehlsackQA Tester
Jeffrey Keith NegusQA Tester
Rodney ReeceQA Tester
Matt RothsteinQA Tester
Trevor StevensQA Tester
Nick MurphyQA Tester
Travis KimbleQA Tester
Tristram CoffinQA Tester
Joshua DodgeQA Tester
Brenden QuibinQA Tester
Greg EdmonsonMusic Composer
Gordon HuntMocap & Voice Direction
Cast
Robin Atkin DownesTenzin (Mocap)
Melissa BarkerStunt Performer
Esteban CuetoStunt Performer
Richard DortonStunt Performer
Mike MukatisStunt Performer
Justin RaschStunt Performer
Chris RobbinsStunt Performer
America YoungStunt Performer
Sean StanekAdditional Shoot Direction
MatchworksTalent Casting & Coordination (Support Company)
Christine Haas KorkoszTalent Casting & Coordination
Neat Deal ProductionsUnion Signatory (Support Company)
Nandinee ProductionsEthnic Voice Casting & Translation (Support Company)
Michael CalozSpecial Thanks
Wesley ToblerSpecial Thanks
Sergiy MigdalskiySpecial Thanks
Ricardo ArizaSpecial Thanks
Cory HamiltonSpecial Thanks
Victoria FortsonSpecial Thanks
Joshua FrontinoSpecial Thanks
Boris BatkinSpecial Thanks
Mark CernySpecial Thanks
Andre PetrossianSpecial Thanks
Greta AndersonSpecial Thanks
Guerrilla GamesThanks (Support Company)
Media MoleculeThanks (Support Company)
duplicate company nameThanks (Support Company)
Insomniac GamesThanks (Support Company)
Ready at DawnThanks (Support Company)
Sucker Punch ProductionsThanks (Support Company)
BungieThanks (Support Company)
Infinity WardThanks (Support Company)
HavokThanks (Support Company)
John CromptonThanks

House of Moves

Motion Capture
Brian RauschVP of Production
Scott GagainExecutive Producer
Amy CalcotePost Production Manager
DJ HauckTechnical Supervisor
Andre LopezStage Manager
Troy ReynoldsCapture Operator
Lee AscherProduction Sound Mixer
Michael DaviesSound Utility
Nikola DupkanicLead Camera Operator
Alex O. GaynorCamera Operator
Annie WildmoserCamera Operator
Elisha ChristianCamera Operator
Jesse CruisingCamera Operator
Kyle KlützCamera Operator
Hallie LaneVideo Assist
Tommy LongoProduction Assistant
Katie GravetteLine Producer
Colleen CrosbyDatabase Analyst
Karl DiazPipeline Technical Director
Josh AxnerCharacter Technical Director
Corey MesserCharacter Technical Director
Eric LaShelleLead Animator
Aaron LambertMotion Capture Animator
Alejandro CastroMotion Capture Animator
Ian LangMotion Capture Animator
Jim LipscombMotion Capture Animator
Josh LaBrotMotion Capture Animator
Julian PalaciosMotion Capture Animator
Mahyar SadriMotion Capture Animator
Randy WilsonMotion Capture Animator
Ryan TorreyMotion Capture Animator
Josh HutchinsMotion Capture Artist
Joel KlingPost Production Coordinator
Paul AlexiouPost Production Coordinator

Technicolor Animation and Interactive Service

Chan ParkVice President
Cindy AireyVice President of Sales & Marketing
Art & Animation
Robert CastanedaAnimation Director
David YangSenior Producer
Eric KovatsAssociate Producer
Roger SetoAnimation Supervisor
Paola LeclerLead Facial Animator
Cinzia AngeliniAnimator
Lindsey ButterworthAnimator
Emanuela CozziAnimator
Kent CulottaAnimator
Daniel GodinezAnimator
Bart GoldmanAnimator
Jose Hernandez (I)Animator
Sung Hyun KimAnimator
Mark LevineAnimator
Melissa ThompsonAnimator
Mark VillagraciaAnimator
Alex ZemkeAnimator
David VodhanelSenior Engineer
Gary MosmanSystems Engineer
Vu NguyenSystems Engineer
Audio
Tom HaysDirector, Audio Services
Morgan GerhardDialogue Recording Engineer
David WalshDialogue Recording Engineer
Mark JasperRe-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Lydian ToneSound Effects Designer
Elizabeth JohnsonSound Effects & Foley Editor Lead Dialogue Editor
Christopher PinkstonSound Effects Editor
Mark CamperellSound Effects Editor
Michael ColombyAdditional Mixing
Scott HinkleyAdditional Foregin Language Mixer
Thanos KazakosAdditional Foregin Language Mixer
Kyle BillingsleyFoley Recordist
Cynthia MerrillFoley Artist
Nick NeutraFoley Manager
Amber BeardDialog Editor
Sean NeriDialog Editor
Adam DolinDialog Editor
Julia BiancoSound Department Coordinator
Art Outsourcing

Ladyluck Digital Media

Luis ManalacPresident
Isabel ManalcVP, Project Manager
Orlando SalvaCreative Director
Nelson RagandapIT Director
Carlos Gregor CalalecLead Environment Artist
Bienvenido SantosLead Environment Artist
Wilson Pedro Jr.Environment Artist
Dino Antonio MoralesEnvironment Artist
Valroman FrancciscoEnvironment Artist
Franco PerezEnvironment Artist
Marvin Allen AureCharacter Artist
Jefferson EstrabinioCharacter Artist
Kerwin AtienzaCharacter Artist
Anthony David CaldronCharacter Artist
Leonardo Go IICharacter Artist
Justin Yu VillaCharacter Artist
Mary Jane PajaronTexture Artist
Ronald GebilaguinTexture Artist
Fardinand LaderaTexture Artist
Derek MurilloTexture Artist
Allain RubinTexture Artist
Allen Michael GenetaTexture Artist
Nicolette AguilarProps Artist
Anthony DizonProps Artist
Eric Lascona Jr.Props Artist
Errol CatimbangProps Artist
Bryan Albert SumeraProps Artist
Jen AguilarProps Artist
Karla Maria Cecilia DelesProps Artist
Edgar Allan Yee IIProps Artist
Ami MallariProps Artist
Hannah Kristel CadaoasProps Artist
Jemie Farr GonzalesProps Artist
Cleo TerrazolaProps Artist
Michael LogartaProps Artist

XPEC

Wonder LinBusiness Development
Nick Lee (I)Business Development
Bida WangArt Director
Julie ChungProject Manager
Vanessa TungProject Manager
Ting HaoProject Coordinator
Louisa LiuProject Coordinator
Kevin YangArt Lead
Chien SuArt Lead
Song HualiArt Lead
Zhang PujianArt Lead
An YiArtist
Chang JianArtist
Li LingYunArtist
Chen YouCaiArtist
Dong ChaochaoArtist
Han XinArtist
Li PanArtist
Hu HaijangArtist
Li QiangArtist
Li HuArtist
Li ZhiFuArtist
Liang YuHangArtist
Liu NaArtist
Liu ZhiyuanArtist
Ma YongQiangArtist
Qin YanfuArtist
Tian YuArtist
Wan QiupingArtist
Wu YangArtist
Yang KaiArtist
Zhang ChaoArtist
Zhang DandanArtist
Zhang WenArtist
Zhang WenTaoArtist
Zhao QingmeiArtist
Zhou LiheArtist
Exigent HoldingsAdditional Art Outsourcing (Support Company)

Warner Bros. Studios

John FasalSFX Recordist
Eric PotterSFX Recordist
Steve RoweDriver

Sony Computer Entertainment, Inc. (SCEI)

Shuhei YoshidaPresident, Worldwide Studios
Scott RohdeVice President, Worldwide Studios America
Connie BoothSenior Director, Product Development Studio
Grady HuntDirector of Product Development
Frank SimonSenior Producer
Sam ThompsonProducer
Greg PhillipsProducer
Caley RobertsAssistant Producer
Eric HayashiSenior Staff Technical Project Manager
Ken InagakiSenior Staff Technical Project Manager
Klay VorflickSenior Staff Technical Project Manager
Nancy DingSoftware Planning Manager
Yoko HijiProduction Coordinator
Technology
Richard LeeVP, Technology and CTO
Product Development Service Group
David MurrantDirector of Service Groups
Music
Chuck DoudDirector of Music
Clint BajakianSenior Music Manager
Jonathan MayerMusic Manager
Scott HanauAssociate Music Supervisor
Marc SenasacScore Mixer and Editor
Joel YargerScore Mixer and Editor
Jonathan MayerScore Mixer and Editor
Ernest JohnsonMusic Editor
Matt LevineMusic Editor
Keith LearyMusic Editor
Monty MuddMusic Editor
Ted KocherMusic Editor
Michael BrickerMusic Editor
Angela DonMusic Intern
Alex HackfordA&R
Tammy TsuyukiMusic Producer
Jason SwanManager, Music and Licensing
Justin FieldsSenior Music Licensing Coordinator
Vanessa ZamoraMusic Department Coordinator
Clint BajakianAdditional Music
Alan SteinbergerMusic Arranger and Orchestrator
J. Eric SchmidtAdditional Orchestration
Skywalker Session OrchestraScore Performed by (Support Company)
American Federation of MusiciansSpecial Thanks (Support Company)
J. Eric SchmidtOrchestra Conductor

Skywalker Sound

Leslie Ann JonesScore Recorder
Dann Michael ThompsonAssistant Scoring Engineer
Judy KirschnerAssistant Scoring Engineer
Chris BarronAssistant Scoring Engineer
Andre ZweersPro TOOLS Recordist / Editor
Janet KetchumOrchestral Contractor
Marc SenasacSoloist and Precussin Recordist
Vanessa ParrAssistant Engineer
Chris BlethWoodwind Solos
Karen HanErhu Solos
Brad DutzPrecussion Performer
Brian KilgorePrecussion Performer

Sony Computer Entertainment, Inc. (SCEI)

Sound
Gene SemelSr. Manager, Sound Group
Phillip KovatsSound Design Manager
Derrick EspinoSr. Sound Designer
Paul Fox (II)Additional Sound
Brad AldredgeAdditional Sound
Jeff DarbyAdditional Sound
Mike Johnson (II)Additional Sound
Emile MikaAdditional Sound
Greg DebeerDialog Manager
Bob RissoloSpeech Designer
Jacquie ShriverDialog Coordinator
Kathryn TunisAssociate Project Manager
Visual Arts Services Group
Mike MumbauerSr. Manager, Visual Art Services Group
John MeehanAnimation Manager
Douglas HagstromProject Manager
Christian VagnatiCharacter TD Supervisor
Thomas BlandAnimation Supervisor
Christopher ClydeLead Animator
Darrell RobinsonLead Animator
Malith FernandoAnimator
Rodrigo Gonzalez (I)Animator
Patrick LoweryAnimator
Travis ParksAnimator
Michael PetersonAnimator
JR SalazarAnimator
Neil Lim SangAnimator
Randy StrattonAnimator
Jeff WeidnerAnimator
Joon YangAnimator
Dan WeilandAnimator
Kenneth RobkinAnimator
Justin FalgoutAnimator
Matthew TovarAnimator
Philip KourieAnimator
Dustin KimmichCrazy Pixel Animator
Khoa LeCrazy Pixel Animator
Amelie PourtauCrazy Pixel Animator
Nick KononelosArt Development Manager
Wen TienSupervisor, Pipeline and Tools
Becca AbelSr. Software Engineer
Joseph ThomasAssociate Programmer
Eric LalumiereSr. Motion Capture Specialist
Kevin CollinsBusiness Analyst
Nonet VargasSenior Administrator
Multimedia
Gary BarthSenior Manager, Multimedia
Corinne LucasSegment Producer
Ryan MacPheeProject Coordinator
Sean ThomasPost Production Manager
Peter JamesPost Production Supervisor
FJ BolgerSegment Director
Tim ZgraggenSegment Director of Behind the Scenes Videos
Jim IaconaDirector of Photography
Mike UribeDirector of Photography, Camera
Mike LavalleeAudio Engineer
Jeff ColbertTrain Set Fabrication
Richard CourteTrain Set Fabrication
Ian GoodwinTrain Set Fabrication
Michael SparksTrain Set Fabrication
Kim SparksTrain Set Fabrication
Product Development Service Group Support
Rowena MirandaSr. Financial Analyst
Davina MAckeySr. Project Manager
Online Technology Group
Ken MiyakiDirector, Online Technology Group
Operations
David CottrellSenior Manager, Online Technology Operations
Mohammed KhanManager, Games Integration
Vinod TandonGames Integration Senior Engineer
WIlson LeeGames Integration Engineer
Ron RoyGames Integration Engineer
Tools & Technology Group
Edward LernerDirector of Tools & Technology
Audio Team
Keith CharleyManager, Audio Team
Garin HiebertAudio Engineer
Jim SproulAudio Engineer
Joshua BreindelAudio Engineer
Laurent BetbederAudio Engineer
Nicky HindAudio Engineer
Platform Team
RJ MicalSenior Manager, Platform Team
Alex RosenbergPlatform Engineer
Chris ShirkPlatform Engineer
Dan VolpePlatform Engineer
Dave MenconiPlatform Engineer
David PaxsonPlatform Engineer
Drew ThalerPlatform Engineer
Graham MadaraszPlatform Engineer
Jason YoungPlatform Engineer
Jillian MoorePlatform Engineer
John MeissenPlatform Engineer
John Morgan (I)Platform Engineer
John ThompsonPlatform Engineer
Kellen PetersonPlatform Engineer
Matt SilvertonPlatform Engineer
Nathan SlingerlandPlatform Engineer
Patrick MansfieldPlatform Engineer
Phil BurkPlatform Engineer
Thomas FarthingPlatform Engineer
Sanjay PatelPlatform Engineer
Vince HarronPlatform Engineer
Tools Team
Andy BushnellSenior Manager, Tools Team
Alan BeckusTools Engineer
Bill BudgeTools Engineer
Brad ByrdTools Engineer
Chris MayberryTools Engineer
Max ElliottTools Engineer
Raphael PhillipsTools Engineer
Rebecca AbelTools Engineer
Richard HardingTools Engineer
Ron LittleTools Engineer
Ricky UyTools Engineer
Jan AlthausATG
Dean AshtonATG
Simon BrownATG
Chris CartyATG
Alan DannATG
Vince DiesiATG
Dave FletcherATG
Mike KennyATG
Nicolas SerresATG
International Software Development (Europe)
Sean KellyDirector of International Software
Elodie HummelSenior Producer
Daniel BrookeOnline Producer
Ed BushellAssociate Producer
Gunnar HojemAsset Localisation Coordinator
User Testing Team
Sam CoatesUser Testing Manager
David TisserandSenior Usability Specialist
Chris LeFeaverAssistant Usability Specialist
International Software Development (Japan)
Jonah Masaru NagaiProducer
Reiko SekineAssociate Producer
YeonKyung KimVice President
Hironori KomiyaPackage Coordinator
Atsaryuki SakimaePackage Coordinator
Tetsutaro NishimotoPackage Coordinator
Yasuko NiiPackage Coordinator
Kenji Suganuma (SMC)Package Coordinator
Yuka MunakataPackage Coordinator

AC Create

Dubbing Production
Hiroshi NakanoDubbing Director
Naoko SugimotoDubbing Director
Ken KikuchiDubbing Coordinator
Zen KerfootDubbing Coordinator
Tokyo TV CenterRecording Studio (Support Company)
One Note Recording StudioRecording Studio (Support Company)
Tatsano TanakaStudio Coordinator

Sony Computer Entertainment, Inc. (SCEI)

Michihiko IwanaRecording Engineer
Fumie IshikuraRecording Engineer
Eiji HottaRecording Engineer
Hideyo KagoshimaRecording Engineer
Tasutomo YamanaRecording Engineer
Tasutaka SatoRecording Engineer
Jiro TakedaRecording Engineer
Yasutaka SatoSound File Editor
Yuya IwakiSound File Editor
Shinobu YamamotoSound File Editor
Shino NakazawaTranslator
Hiromi KurataTranslator
Reiko NakazawaTranslator
Makiko ChidaTranslator
Yoko TakemuraTranslator
Tsubasa ItoVoice Over Editorial
Shinpei YamaguchiJapanese Audio Localization Manager
International Software Development (Asia)
Katsuhiko KanazawaExecutive Producer
Traditional Chinese
Yuen-Yuen ChenProducer - Traditional Chinese
Yuen-Yuen ChenLocalization Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Hakuki LinLocalization Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Shao-Chu ChouLocalization Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Louis YuLocalization Coordinator - Traditional Chinese
Korean
Yong-HyukProducer - Korean
Tammy KimAssistant Producer - Korean
Edmund ZooLocalization Coordinator - Korean
Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
Global First Party Assurance (GFPQA)
Ritchard MarkelzSenior Director, Global First Party QA
First Party Quality Assurance (America)
Tim VanlawSr. Manager, Test Operations
Andrew WoodworthQA Test Supervisor
Jimmy GohQA Test Supervisor
Ara DemirjianQA Test Supervisor
Victor HarrisLead Qualiry Assurance Tester
Jonathan QuiloLead Qualiry Assurance Tester
Chris Johnson (I)Lead Qualiry Assurance Tester
Jim HarperLead Qualiry Assurance Tester
Ayinde BennSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Damon Buteau-AndersonSr. Quality Assurance Tester
Terrell LavenderQuality Assurance Tester
Tim HacklLab Technician
Gabe KnazikContingent Game Test Analyst
Paul HawkinsContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse D. GarrettContingent Game Test Analyst
Greg CandelariaContingent Game Test Analyst
Scott M. BlakeContingent Game Test Analyst
Justin McGinnisContingent Game Test Analyst
Matt C. GaryContingent Game Test Analyst
Adrian EsculturaContingent Game Test Analyst
Josef MooreContingent Game Test Analyst
Kevin ColerContingent Game Test Analyst
Matt YbarraContingent Game Test Analyst
Lazarus BerryContingent Game Test Analyst
Tulio B. FernandesContingent Game Test Analyst
Randal WestContingent Game Test Analyst
Ian DulleContingent Game Test Analyst
Tuan PhanContingent Game Test Analyst
Ken G. MaiContingent Game Test Analyst
Jason NortonContingent Game Test Analyst
Will VossContingent Game Test Analyst
Cruz GarciaQA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test Team
Paul FlanniganQuality Assurance Tester, Network Test Team
Greg HicksQuality Assurance Tester, Network Test Team
Robby ChevertonQuality Assurance Tester, Network Test Team
Will CaoQuality Assurance Tester, Network Test Team
Chis ScollQuality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Jonathin MorseQuality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Dave EvansQuality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Antel PowellQuality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Daniel CarriganQuality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team
Sean DavisContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Shaun DistorContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Mathew MorganContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Daniel GriegoContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Ryan HalvorsonContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Ryan PageContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Joe PetronaciContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Noah VersluisContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Nathan ElbertsonContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Callista TieuContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
Bob JordanContingent Game Test Analyst, TRC Test Team
QA Support
Chris CromwellManager, Online Support
Brandon FentonLead Online Support Analyst
Michael BrownLead Online Support Analyst
Tad GoddardSr. Online Support Analyst
Andre CurtisSr. Online Support Analyst
Edward O'NeillOnline Support Analyst
Kim GiraoOnline Support Analyst
Gary YashianOnline Support Analyst
Dave SmithOnline Support Analyst
Daniel ArmendarizOnline Support Analyst
Support Services Group
Jim WallaceSr. Manager, Support Services
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Matt HarperManager, Support Services
Jesse ReiterRelease Manager
John HiraiAssociate DevSuite Web Admin
First Party Quality Assurance (Europe)
Dave ParkinsonDirector of First Party Quality Assutance Europe
Jennifer CondronDepartment Assistant
Shaun LeachPlanning and Release Supervisor
Justin BaileyPlanning and Release Coordintor
Gareth SpencerTest Manager
Nadine MartinLocalisation Test Manager
Jim McCabeFunctional Testing Supervisor
Gareth TynanFunctional Testing Lead
Andrew Stafford-HughesFunctional Testing Associate Lead
Scott HannahFunctional Tester
Arran EwingFunctional Tester
Lee HowellFunctional Tester
Thomas DalstonFunctional Tester
Matt PriceFunctional Tester
Adam FulsterFunctional Tester
Paul FrenchTRC Testing Supervisor
John HaleTRC Testing Lead
David HillTRC Testing Lead
Yolanda Akil(External) Localisation Testing Supervisor
Alberto Pérez(External) Testing Assistant Supervisor
Daniele Tacconi(Internal) Localisation Testing Supervisor
Neil McPhillips(Internal) Localisation Testing Supervisor
Rafael DeograciasLocalisation Testing Lead
Benoît ProvôtLocalisation Team
Daniel AntoniLocalisation Team
Christelle BileciLocalisation Team
Juliette ChadeyronLocalisation Team
Sandrine BiboletLocalisation Team
Cesare SivoLocalisation Team
Gianni BianchiniLocalisation Team
Francesca D'ErricoLocalisation Team
Packy CarusoLocalisation Team
Cristina La MuraLocalisation Team
Katharina Tropf-KelleherLocalisation Team
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Team
Hendrikje ScheweLocalisation Team
Tom SchwenkenborgLocalisation Team
Joern ZinsmeisterLocalisation Team
Rafel de VincenteLocalisation Team
Ramón RobledanoLocalisation Team
Rosa CrespoLocalisation Team
Sergio LlorensLocalisation Team
Michael KennedyNetwork Testing Supervisor
Nick WilkieNetwork Tester
Michael DaviesNetwork Tester
Brandon ConleyNetwork Tester
Paul KellyContract Staff Manager
Anthony GillSupport Services Manager
Neil MoranSupport Services Lead Coordinator
Andrew OrmandySupport Servies Coordinator
Christian HopleyLead QA Technician
Michael BishopQA Technician
Jon LoweQA Technician
First Party Quality Assurance (Japan)
Osamu FukuyaQA Manager
Yusaku MinamisawaQA Tester
Kahori ItoQA Tester
Naoki MorishigeQA Tester
Hiroyuki NakamuraQA Tester
Keisuke WatanabeQA Tester
First Party Quality Assurance (Asia)
Ki-Bong KimQA Manager
Tae-Min KimInternal QA Lead
Shin Hyo-ScopInternal QA Tester
Cho Jae-SangInternal QA Tester
Cho Young-SamInternal QA Tester
Global Hosting
Adam HarrisSr. Director, Global Hosting
Product Development IT
Steve KirkSr. Manager, PDIT
Michael PeayIT Engineering Manager
Sven NielsenEngineering Systems Administrator
Product Development IT Studio Support
Albert VillardeStudio IT Manager
Monique FraserDirector, WWS Global Hosting Services
Derrell JenkinsDirector, Global Hosting Operations
Core Systems Infrastructure
Tom PerrineSenior Manager, Core Systems Infrastructure

Sony Computer Entertainment of America (SCEA)

Scott SteinbergVice President, Product Marketing
Chip BlundellDirector, Software Product Marketing
Ed LinProduct Marketing Manager
Asad QizilbashSenior Product Marketing Manager
T.J. ConsunjiAssociate Product Marketing Manager
David BullMarketing Specialist
Mick PeronaMarketing Specialist
Patrick SeyboldSr. Director, Corporate Communications & Social Media
Jennifer ClarkDirector, Product Publicity
Jill WebberPublic Relations Manager
Jeff RubensteinSocial Media Manager
Chris MorellSenior Social Media Specialist
Ginger KransSenior Director, Marketing Alliances & Activation
Donna ArmentorSenior Manager, Consumer Events
Natalie BehrmanConsumer Events Specialist
Sadaf BaigConsumer Events Specialist
Katie SchiblerSenior Manager, Marketing Alliances
Andrew AdamsManager, Marketing Programs
Bret BlountManager, Marketing Alliances
Jill ErbBrand Alliance Manager
Theresa CustodioBrand Alliance Specialist
Stephanie NixonDepartment Assistant
Joby HirschfeldDirector, Channel Marketing and Events
Bob JohnsonSenior Manager, Channel Marketing
Michael DelacruzChannel Marketing Manager
Kacey FaheyChannel Marketing Manager
Marie ManapatChannel Marketing Manager
LAra BellezaSenior Channel Marketing Specialist
Kip RoggendorfRetail Manager, Channel Marketing
Lori Chase-NardiSenior Manager, Events Manrketing
Alyson ArrastioSenior Event Planner
Mizpah Brown-RichSenior Event Planner
Jack SilerSenior Manager, Creative Services
Miguel GodinezCreative Services Manager
Alicia BeamCreative Services Manager
Joseph ChanSenior Creative Services Specialist
JM GarciaSenior Creative Services Specialist
Annett HsuSenior Creative Services Specialist
Larissa GamarraCreative Services Specialist
Blanca HernandezCreative Services Specialist
The Art MachinePackaging and Manual Design (Support Company)
Ted JalbertCreative Assets Manager
Michael BryntesonVideo Assets Producer
Richard JonesVideo Editor
Susan PanicoSenior Director, PlayStation Network
Eric LempelDirector, PlayStation Network Operations
Olivier NaimiDirector, Web Strategy and Services
Jack BuserDirector, PlayStation Home
Grace ChenSenior Manager, PlayStation Store
Jen WoldmanSenior Manager, Content Operations
Chris HagedornLoyalty Program Manager
Cindy de GuzmanManager, Project Management
Mary WillsonAssociate Manager, Project Management
Paul PurdyManager, PSN Operations
Mara BaliwagManager, Content Operations
Nick ColbergAssociate Project Manager, Content Operations
Jae WooSpecialist, Content Operations
Beum-Ho ChungSpecialist, Content Operations
Cyril TanoWeb Producer
Natira SuchoknandAssociate Project Manager (Official Game Site)
Shelli GrissWeb Program Specialist
Sara KwanWeb Specialist
Romel HernandezSenior Specialist, PlayStation Store
Steve MadsenSenior Corporate Counsel
Marla DressenParalegal
Suzanne WilliamsParalegal
Heidi AnspaughPlayStation Home
Matthew HarperPlayStation Home
Katherine De LeonPlayStation Home
K.C. ColemanPlayStation Home
Jesse ReinerPlayStation Home
Chris MahoneyPlayStation Home
Jonathon RondonPlayStation Home
John AlmazanPlayStation Home
Geoffrey NahashonPlayStation Home
Chuck WooPlayStation Home
Adrian HerbeePlayStation Home
Matt McCullochPlayStation Home
Ron QuevendoPlayStation Home
Brian KeltnerSpecial Thanks
Cristian CordonaSpecial Thanks
Noel SilviaSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe (SCEE)

Thach QuachEuropean Product Manager
Simon RutterSenior Vice President Marketing
Mark HardyEuropean Marketing Director
Toby MorrishEuropean Marketing Manager
Charlotte PantherHead of Product PR
Araceli PerezEuropean PR Manager
Thelma Bady YanksonJunior European PR Manager
Natalie BurgarEuropean PR Coordinator
Robert WalkerEuropean Release Manager
Crystal AllenNew Release Administrator
Jo RustadManual and Packaging Copywriter
Mike AlderManual and Packaging Design
Matt BristowPrint Production
Gordon ThorntonDirector of Online Delivery and Online Projects
Richard DoddOnline Services Manager
Alezis UzcateguiGaming Manager
Nimisha PatelPlayStation Network Stores Operations Manager
Paul MillerConsumer Manager
Andrew Nicholson (II)Reporting Manager
Asghar NisarGaming Analyst
Anuj SharmaGaming Analyst
Jerome JosephGaming Analyst
Joseph ChanGaming Analyst
Nina KandaServie Management Analyst
Dragana KarajicPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Eleanor RoyPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Paramijit SehmiPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Heather DennistonPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Gemma RichardsonPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
James DanielsPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Richard HudsonPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Jonathan Evans (I)PlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Filippo RizzoPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Swati PatelPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
Hitesh ChudasamaPlayStation Network Store Operations Team
David HaydonPlayStation Network Consultant
Michael WhyleyPlayStation Network Consultant
Jonathan GuntripPlayStation Network Consultant
Phil PristonPlayStation Network Community Team
Christian BarnesPlayStation Network Community Team
Michael ShillingfordPlayStation Network Community Team
Adam Paul (I)PlayStation Network Community Team
Karinna DellerPlayStation Network Community Team
Alex QuainooPlayStation Network Community Team
Robert LewingtonPlayStation Network Community Team
Aurelien PomaPlayStation Network Community Team
Jean JacquetPlayStation Network Community Team
Richard DeinPlayStation Network Community Team
Aurelle RemanPlayStation Network Community Team
Riccardo RossiPlayStation Network Community Team
Martha CapodannoPlayStation Network Community Team
Ilairia PizzilliPlayStation Network Community Team
Alice AntonelliPlayStation Network Community Team
Dominik EbberPlayStation Network Community Team
Isabell SchneiderPlayStation Network Community Team
Mylène PetermannPlayStation Network Community Team
Carola BurmesterPlayStation Network Community Team
Javier TenesPlayStation Network Community Team
Ruben BaezPlayStation Network Community Team
Manuel LaHuertaPlayStation Network Community Team
Roberto ChamorroPlayStation Network Community Team
VIncent BoonPlayStation Network Community Team
Kevin EllenPlayStation Network Community Team
Mark FactoPlayStation Network Community Team
Jason TeatherPlayStation Network Community Team
Iselin JarbroPlayStation Network Community Team
Stela CorreiaPlayStation Network Community Team
David Carvalho ReisPlayStation Network Community Team
Magdalena SerwatkoPlayStation Network Community Team
Natalia V. FanzelluPlayStation Network Community Team

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Kazuhiro NoyaMarketing
Taku NishijimaMarketing
Keita HayashiMarketing
Yoshinori MatsumotoSales Planning
Masando MiuraSales Planning
Koichiro OndaSales Planning
Shawn LaydenSpecial Thanks
Seigi SasakiSpecial Thanks
Yasuhide KobayashiSpecial Thanks
Niina TaniguchiSpecial Thanks
Daisuke IshidateSpecial Thanks
Seiya RachiSpecial Thanks
Kenichi FukunagaSpecial Thanks
Ryo SogabeSpecial Thanks
Tadaaki HasegawaSpecial Thanks
Yuri KatoSpecial Thanks
Sachiko TsuchiyaSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Gyu-Yeon ShimDesign Coordinator
Jin-Hee ParkGraphic Designer
Seung-Yeon LeeGraphic Designer
Seung-Jun HaMarketing Manager
Chul-Yoon JungSoftware Marketing
Yoon-Hee KangSoftware Marketing
Seo-Yun ParkPublic Relations
Asia Soft Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)
Katsuhiko MuraseManufacturing Coordinator
Makoto WatanabeManufacturing Coordinator
Ayako MasuiManufacturing Coordinator
Misako Kobayashi (SMC)Manufacturing Coordinator
Gyu-Yeon ShimManufacturing Coordinator
Thomas KwanSales
Dre LauSales
Ethan SuSales
Robert KaoSales
James HongMarketing
Jacqueline ChiuMarketing
Joanna Ng (SCEH)Marketing
Sakura WangMarketing
Veronica Yu (SCEH)Marketing
Holman YuanMarketing

Sony Computer Entertainment, Inc. (SCEI)

Kaz HiraiSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks
Andrew HouseSpecial Thanks
Shawn LaydenSpecial Thanks
Jack TrettonSpecial Thanks
Peter DilleSpecial Thanks
Scott RohdeSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Philip RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Rob DyerSpecial Thanks
Sally BuchananSpecial Thanks

English

Nathan Drake
Elena Fisher
Chloe Frazer
Victor Sullivan
Harry Flynn
Zoran LazarevicNo image
Karl SchäferNo image
TenzinNo image
JeffNo image
Gabriel RomanNo image
Eddy Raja
Atoq NavarroNo image
MercenaryNo image
PirateNo image
Daniel PinkertonNo image
Rika RajaNo image
Serbian SoldierNo image
Serbian SoldierNo image
Serbian SoldierNo image
Serbian SoldierNo image
Serbian SoldierNo image
Serbian SoldierNo image
Serbian SoldierNo image
Serbian SoldierNo image
Serbian SoldierNo image
GuardianNo image
GuardianNo image
Turkish GuardNo image
Turkish GuardNo image
Turkish GuardNo image
Turkish GuardNo image
Tibetan VillagerNo image
Tibetan VillagerNo image
Tibetan VillagerNo image
Tibetan VillagerNo image
Tibetan VillagerNo image
Nepali Resistance FighterNo image
Nepali Resistance FighterNo image
Nepali Resistance FighterNo image
Tibetian ChildNo image
Tibetian ChildNo image
Tibetian ChildNo image
Tibetian ChildNo image
Tibetian ChildNo image

Japanese

Nathan Drake
Chloe Frazer
Harry Flynn
Zoran LazarevicNo image
Victor Sullivan
Elena Fisher
Karl SchäferNo image
Gabriel RomanNo image
Eddy Raja
Atoq NavarroNo image
Rika RajaNo image
Daniel PinkertonNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image
Pirates and MercenariesNo image

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves

93 /100


Released: 2009

In the sequel to Drake's Fortune, Nathan Drake comes across a map that showcases the location of Marco Polo's missing ships. It takes him on a journey to find the infamous Cintamani Stone, and uncover the truth behind...