Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-07-25)

Uncharted: Drake's Fortune (Credits)

Naughty Dog

Evan WellsCo-President
Christophe BalestraCo-President
Bob RafeiArt Director
Bruce StraleyArt Director
Amy HennigGame Director
Pål-Kristian EngstadLead Programmer
Dan LiebgoldLead Programmer
Travis McIntoshLead Programmer
Erick PangilinanLead Environment Artist
Rob AdamsLead Environment Artist
Bruce SwansonAudio Lead
Josh ScherrLead Cinematic Animator
Jeremy Lai-YatesLead In-Game Animator
Richard LemarchandLead Game Designer
Mike HatfieldLead Prop Artist
Toby ToblerLead Lighting Artist
Judd SimantovArt Technical Lead
Rich DiamantLead Character Artist
Justin MonastDirector of Information Technology
Christopher ChristensenProgrammer
Jonathan LanierProgrammer
Sergiy MigdalskiyProgrammer
Carlos Gonzales-OchoaProgrammer
Richard LambProgrammer
Marshall RobinProgrammer
Fengquan WangProgrammer
Charlie TangoraProgrammer
Christian GyrlingProgrammer
John BellomyProgrammer
Jason GregoryProgrammer
Lucas PopeProgrammer
Ian JonesProgrammer
Jeff ShafferProgrammer
Eric A. IwasakiTechnical / Shader Artist
Eric BaldwinCinematic Animator
Kion PhillipsCinematic Animator
Van PhanCinematic Animator
Troy SloughIn-Game Animator
Mike YoshIn-Game Animator
John KimIn-Game Animator
Don PooleEnvironment Modeler
Reuben ShahEnvironment Modeler
Henry ChengEnvironment Modeler
Brian PatenaudaEnvironment Modeler
Teagan MorrisonEnvironment Modeler
Santiago GutierrezEnvironment Modeler
Christophe DesseEnvironment Modeler
Hirokazu YasuharaGame Designer
Neil DruckmannGame Designer
Philippe MorinGame Designer
Benson RussellGame Designer
Jane MullaneyProp Modeler
Paul MoyaProp Modeler
Inkyo LeeProp Modeler
Charlotte FrancisShader / Texture Artist
Malcolm HeeShader / Texture Artist
Tate MosesianShader / Texture Artist
Behrooz RoozbehShader / Texture Artist
Cory HamiltonShader / Texture Artist
Vicki LiuShader / Texture Artist
John GermannShader / Texture Artist
Christian NakataShader / Texture Artist
Darcy KorchShader / Texture Artist
Nichol NormanShader / Texture Artist
Omar GaticaLighting Artist
Ryan TrowbridgeTechnical Artist
Ricardo ArizaCharacter Artist
Tyler BreonCharacter Artist
Shaddy SafadiConcept Artist
Robh RuppelConcept Artist
Michael FadolloneEffects Artist
Troy AdamEffects Artist
Matthew MorganEffects Artist
Ammie PuckettLocalization Manager
Taylor KurosakiAudio / Video Editor
Charles DelaySystems Administrator
Conner MorlangQA Manager
Christine Haas KorkoszDirector of Operations
Victoria FortsonOffice Associate
David SimpsonICE Team
Manny KoICE Team
Swaminathan NarayananICE Team
Jason HughesICE Team
Cort StrattonICE Team
Jason ScanlinICE Team
Boris BatkinICE Team
Mohammad BorujeniICE Team
Shan-Min ChaoICE Team
Andrew CoveICE Team
Cedric LallainICE Team
Bryan McNettICE Team

Cerny Games

Mark CernyAdditional Game Design and Programming

Naughty Dog

Erwin MadridPreVisualization & Concept Design
Kory HeinzenPreVisualization & Concept Design
Phu GiangAdditional Concept Design
Hugo MartinAdditional Concept Design
Michael YamadaAdditional Concept Design
Felix YoonAdditional Concept Design
David J. WittersAdditional Lighting (Cinematics)
Dan BarkerAdditional Animation
Robert BlyeAdditional Animation
Shamil RasizadeAdditional Animation
Brian RobinsonAdditional Animation
Mike HaAdditional Sound
Michael CalozAdditional Design (Scriptng)
John EdwardsAdditional Effects
Taylor MollAdditional Shading / Texture
Adam RootQA Tester
Dennis KuzminQA Tester
Josh HarrisonQA Tester
Joshua McDonaldQA Tester
Michael HourihanQA Tester
Nick MurphyQA Tester
Philliph DrummondQA Tester
Rob HargravesQA Tester
Ronnie JunQA Tester
Ryan SorokoQA Tester
Tony BlackQA Tester
Vic AlvaradoQA Tester
Warren PriceQA Tester
E. Daniel AreyAdditional Writing
Stephen WhiteA Very Special Thanks
Laurent AncessiSpecial Thanks
Brian BeppuSpecial Thanks
Frank BonniewellSpecial Thanks
Herman ChengSpecial Thanks
Eyal ErezSpecial Thanks
Vitaliy GenkinSpecial Thanks
Andrew GilmourSpecial Thanks
Rolf HendriksSpecial Thanks
Naty HoffmanSpecial Thanks
David KaplanSpecial Thanks
Young KimSpecial Thanks
Matt KimballSpecial Thanks
Mark KoernerSpecial Thanks
Jon LippincottSpecial Thanks
Adam MarquisSpecial Thanks
Greg OmiSpecial Thanks
David PengSpecial Thanks
Lance PowellSpecial Thanks
Edwin RosellSpecial Thanks
Juan RubioSpecial Thanks
Elan RuskinSpecial Thanks
Scott ShumakerSpecial Thanks
Ben StragnellSpecial Thanks
Alex VlachosSpecial Thanks
Ben WestonSpecial Thanks
Noah SteinSpecial Thanks
duplicate company nameThanks (Support Company)
Insomniac GamesThanks (Support Company)
Guerrilla GamesThanks (Support Company)
Ready at DawnThanks (Support Company)
Sucker Punch ProductionsThanks (Support Company)
Media MoleculeThanks (Support Company)
Zipper InteractiveThanks (Support Company)
Incognito EntertainmentThanks (Support Company)
Digital Artist ManagmentThanks (Support Company)
Greg EdmonsonMusic Composer
Gordon HuntMoCap & Voice Direction
Melissa BarkerStunt Performer
Richard DortonStunt Performer
Mike MukatisStunt Performer
Matt MullinsStunt Performer
Tikiman ProductionsAdditional Casting (Support Company)
Neat Deal ProductionsUnion Signatory (Support Company)
fonts101.comAdelon-Serial Font (Support Company)

Technicolor Interactive Services

Dave WeathersPresident
Michael Gollom (I)Vice President
Chan ParkSenior Director
Munir HaddadDirector Sales & Marketing
Art & Animation
Joe McGuffinSr. Art Development Manager
Stephen Fedasz IVCreative Director
Robert CastanedaAnimation Director
Ivan GlazeProducer
Eric KovatsAssociate Producer
Brad StarleafProduction Coordinator
Roger SetoLead Animator
Martin LeeperAnimator
Daniel GodinezAnimator
Paola LeclerAnimator
Thomas EstradaAnimator
Jose Hernandez (I)Animator
Dan GoldmanAnimator
Marianne HaydenAnimator
Jean LinAnimator
Mark VillagraciaAnimator
Timothy IngersollAnimator
Kent CulottaAnimator
Lindsey ButterworthAnimator
Steven LoAnimator
Melissa ThompsonAnimator
David VodhanelSr. Engineer
Todd HawkinsSystems Engineer
Tom HaysDirector of Audio Services
Mark JasperSup. Sound Editor / Re-recording Mixer
Frank SzickSound Effects Editor
Lydian ToneSound Effects Editor
Brian FredricksonSound Effects Editor
Morgan GerhardADR Recording
David WalshADR Recording
David FiskLocation Recording & Sound Editing
Elizabeth JohnsonAssistant Editor
Jake WorthingtonAssistant Editor
Jody BerglundFoley Walker
Darrin MannFoley Engineer
Bruce MichaelsFoley Engineer

House of Moves

Motion Capture
Gary RobertsVP Production
Scott GagainExecutive Producer
Greta AndersonAssociate Producer
Sean StanekShoot Supervisor
Chris BellaciiProduction Manager
Amy CalcoteTechnical Producer
Andre LopezCapture Operator
Andre PetrossianQA Lead
Trisha BarrettQA Lead
Troy ReynoldsQA Lead
Vince ArgentineQA Lead
Nikola DupkanicVideo Lead
Brent MasonVideo Lead
Phoebe SouzaProduction Assistant
David Bax (I)Production Assistant

Mercury Bar Productions

Video
Brent MasonVideo
Adam LaneVideo
Freddie TaylorVideo
Nat McCormickVideo
Matt RuggieriVideo
Mike RuggieriVideo
Mike PilieroVideo
Elysia SachsVideo
Rich BrigliaVideo
Robin ChartersVideo
Nathaniel BuzolicVideo
Dave SelleVideo
Hallie LaneVideo

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

Phil HarrisonPresident
Shuhei YoshidaSenior Vice President of Product Development
Connie BoothDirector of Product Development
Grady HuntDirector of Development
Frank SimonSenior Producer
Sam ThompsonLine Producer
Greg PhillipsLine Producer
Caley RobertsAssistant Producer
Buzz BurrowesSenior Directoro of Tools, Technology & Services
Dave MurrantDirector of Service Groups
Edward LernerDirector of Tools and Technology
Dave MenconiTools and Technology
RJ MicalTools and Technology
John Morgan (I)Tools and Technology
Alex RosenbergTools and Technology
Drew ThalerTools and Technology
Charles ConnoySenior Director, Global Platform
Ritchard MarkelzDirector of First Party Quality Assurance
Jeremy HunterQA Test Manager
Ara DemirjianQA Test Supervisor
Andrew WoodworthQA Test Supervisor
Jim HarperGame Test ngineer
Victor HarrisGame Test ngineer
Jonathan QuiloQuality Assurance Analyst
Ayinde BennQuality Assurance Analyst
York GaskinsQuality Assurance Analyst
Terrell LavenderQuality Assurance Analyst
Brian PfeilerQuality Assurance Analyst
Joseph AnchetaContingent Game Test Analyst
Adam BenedictContingent Game Test Analyst
Lazarus BerryContingent Game Test Analyst
Scott M. BlakeContingent Game Test Analyst
Matt CateContingent Game Test Analyst
Breanna ChaparroContingent Game Test Analyst
Alex ChelsonContingent Game Test Analyst
Danel Del PilarContingent Game Test Analyst
Marcus HaroldContingent Game Test Analyst
Gabrielle R. KnazikContingent Game Test Analyst
Tyler KnootContingent Game Test Analyst
Miles LimberisContingent Game Test Analyst
Sean LavenderContingent Game Test Analyst
Jason SampognaroContingent Game Test Analyst
Ryan ShewContingent Game Test Analyst
Tuan PhanContingent Game Test Analyst
Daunje RobinsonContingent Game Test Analyst
Devon ValesContingent Game Test Analyst
Brandon WaltonContingent Game Test Analyst
Anthony Sa WangContingent Game Test Analyst
Simon WuContingent Game Test Analyst
David L. YenContingent Game Test Analyst
Jim WallaceSenior Manager, QA Project Management
Eric IppolitoManager, QA Project Management
Justin FloresSenior QA Project Coordinator
Jesse ReiterQA Project Coordinator
SCEA Music Department
Chuck DoudDirector of Music
Clint BajakianSenior Music Supervisor
Jonathan MayerMusic Supervisor
Marc SenasacAssociate Music Supervisor
Joel YargerAssociate Music Supervisor
Scott HanauMusic Production Associate
Ernest JohnsonMusic Production Associate
Jonathan MayerMusic Mixing and Editing
Marc SenasacMusic Mixing and Editing
Joel YargerMusic Mixing and Editing
Alex HackfordA&R
Jason SwanManager, Music and Licensing
Justin FieldsSr. Music Licensing Coordinator
Tammy TsuyukiAssociate Music Prodcer
Alan SteinbergerMusic Arranger & Orchestration
J. Eric SchmidtOrchestration
Skywalker SoundOrchestral Score Recorded at (Support Company)
Skywalker Session OrchestraScore Performed by (Support Company)
J. Eric SchmidtOrchestra Conductor
Janet KetchumOrchestra Contractor
Leslie Ann JonesScoring Engineer
Dann ThompsonAssistant Engineer
Robert GatleyAssistant Engineer
Kyle Gray (I)Floor Assistant
Andre ZweersPro Tools Recordist
Clayton WoodTechnical Engineer
Sound Design
Gene SemelSenior Sound Design Manager
Phillip KovatsSenior Sound Design Manager
Paul M. FoxSenior Sound Designer
Davina MAckeyProject Manager

SCE Worldwide Studios Europe

Shawn LaydenVice President
Sean KellyDirector of International Software Development
Elodie HummelProducer
Anna WojewodzkaProject Assets Manager
Dave ParkinsonHead of First Party Quality Assurance
Sarah ShawFirst Party Quality Assurance Coordinator
Gareth SpencerTest Manager
Jim McCabeFunctional Testing Supervisor
Martin HoughtonFuctional Testing Lead
Paul KellyFunctional Tester
Steven KellyFunctional Tester
Stephen QuayleFunctional Tester
Paul FrenchTRC Testing Supervisor
John HaleTRC Testing Lead
David Hill (I)TRC Testing Lead
Graham PriceTRC Tester
Daniel GilesTRC Tester
Lee JonesTRC Tester
Don ShallcrossTRC Tester
Mark WarburtonTRC Tester
John CarterTRC Tester
Greg MuntTRC Tester
Lee ChampionTRC Tester
Brandon ConleyTRC Tester
Wayne QuinnTRC Tester
Nadine MartinLocalisation Testing Supervisor
Yolanda AkilLocalisation Testing Coordinator
Pauline BrisouxLocalisation Lead Tester
Rafael de VicenteLocalisation Tester
Harry WeberLocalisation Tester
Erika BuralliLocalisation Tester
Katharina Tropf-KelleherLocalisation Tester
Harouna CamaraLocalisation Tester
Daniele TacconiLocalisation Tester
Rafael DeograciasLocalisation Tester
Silva FerreroLocalisation Tester
Marco SimonLocalisation Tester
Katharina ScharpfLocalisation Tester
Gianni BianchiniLocalisation Tester
Jose FloresLocalisation Tester
Julia AignerLocalisation Tester
Flavie MathieuLocalisation Tester
Alberto PérezLocalisation Tester
Cesare SivoLocalisation Tester
Sandra SchwederLocalisation Tester
Daniel AntoniLocalisation Tester
Matthew OsborneShift Supervisor
Anthony GillSupport Services Manager
Neil MoranSupport Services Coordinator
Robert KarpSupport Services Coordinator
Chris HopleyQA Technician
Michael BishopQA Technician
Barry FearnsQA Technician
Dean AshtonATG
Chris CartyATG
Vince DiesiATG
Richard LeeATG
Mike KennyATG
Andrew OstlerATG
Sebastien RubensATG
Nicolas SerresATG

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Product Development
Tomikazu KiritaSupervisor
Bill RitchVice President
YeonKyung KimProducer
Reiko SekineAssociate Producer
Kazuo KatoTechnology Department
Hiroshi SekiguchiTechnology Department
Hironori KomiyaPackage Coordinator
Atsuyuki SakimaePackage Coordinator
Yasuko NiiPackage Coordinator
Kenji Suganuma (SMC)Package Coordinator
Shigeo SuzukiPackage Design
Masayoshi NemotoPackage Design
Kazunori TeruiSoftware Manual Writer
Masahito WatanabeSoftware Manual Writer
First Party Quality Assurance
Tatsuo ShinozakiQA Manager
Yusaku MinamisawaQA Tester
Shigekuni KumagaiQA Tester
Shuichiro FukutomeQA Tester
Kensaku YanashitaQA Tester
Osamu HiroseQA Tester
Takanori HondaQA Tester
Hiroaki KanetaQA Tester

AC Create

Hiroshi NakanoDubbing Director
Ken KikuchiDubbing Coordinator
Ryoichi UchikoshiDubbing Coordinator

Tokyo TV Center

Eiji HottaRecording Engineer
Mutsumi MizutaniRecording Engineer
Jiro MiyazawaRecording Engineer
Takeshi ImaizumiRecording Engineer
Minoru ShinjiRecording Engineer
Michihiko IwanaRecording Engineer
Shino NakazawaTranslator
Michiko MurakamiTranslator
Makiko HenmiTranslator
Noburo MasudaVoice Over Editorial
Ryo YamamuraVoice Over Editorial
Shinpei YamaguchiJapanese Audio Localization Manager

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Katsuhiko KanazawaExecutive Producer
Chinese
Yuen-Yuen ChenDirector - Chinese Translation
Yuen-Yuen ChenTranslation & Localization Tester
Ming-Lung LiouTranslation & Localization Tester
Hakuki LinTranslation & Localization Tester
Shao-Chu ChouTranslation & Localization Tester
Chen-Yue XueTranslation & Localization Tester
Sansan YangPackage and Manual Coordination
Makoto WatanabePackage and Manual Coordination
Miki AkashibaPackage and Manual Coordination
Tsukasa NakagawaPackage and Manual Coordination
Misako Kobayashi (SMC)Package and Manual Coordination
Korean
Yong-HyukProducer
Naoki HaraManager
Mi-Kyung HwangManager
Takashi FujiiProduction Coordinator
Takayasu IchikawaProduction Coordinator
Yoshinori AkiyamaProduction Coordinator
Na-Yeon KimLocalization Coordinator
Hee-Cheol NaDesign Coordinator
Sansan YoDesign Coordinator
SCE Worldwide Studios Korea
Jin-Hee ParkGraphic Designer
Seung-Yeon LeeGraphic Designer
Ki-Bong KimQA Manager
Tae-Min KimInternal QA Leader
Hyo-Seop ShimInternal QA Tester
Seong-Ho ParkInternal QA Tester
Boas KimInternal QA Tester
Young-Gon LimInternal QA Tester
Jae-Sang ChoInternal QA Tester

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Jeff ReeseDirector, Software Product Marketing
Asad QizilbashProduct Marketing Manager
Christian CardonaProduct Marketing Specialist
Christina CavalleroProduct Marketing Assistant
Dave KarrakerSenior Director, Communications and Brand Development
Jennifer ClarkSenior PR Manager
Sheila BrysonPR Manager
Jacqueline EfronSoftware PR Assistant
Joby HirschfeldDirector, Channel Marketing and Events
Jack SilerSenior Manager, Creative Services
JM GarciaSenior Creative Services Specialist
Joseph ChanSenior Creative Services Specialist
Miguel GodinezSenior Creative Services Specialist
Alicia BeamSenior Creative Services Specialist
Blanca HernandezCreative Services Specialist
Annett HsuCreative Services Specialist
Ted JalbertCreative Assets Manager
Michael BryntesonVideo Assets Manager
Susan NouraiSenior Director, PlayStation Network
Eric LempelDirector, Operations
Josh MeighenSenior Manager, Web & Loyalty Marketing
Cyril TanoWeb Producer
Dawson VosburgWeb Content Planning Manager
Chris HagedornLoyalty Associate Manager
Michael McIntireSenior Web Content Designer
Nick ColbergAssociate Content Management Specialist
Trevor EhleAssociate Project Manager
Sara KwanWeb Specialist
Noel SilviaAsset Artist
Lisa LungerDirector, Legal & Business Affairs
Suzanne WilliamsParalegal

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Mark HardyMarketing Director
Kevin SmythProduct Manager
Charlotte PantherHead of PR
Araceli PerezPR Manager
Tom HodgeGraphic Designer
Sam HoldingCopywriter
Louise WelchRelease Manager
Robert WalkerRelease Administrator
Meenal VersaniOnline Marketing

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Fumiya TakenoSupervisor
Masatsuka SaekiSupervisor
Seigi SasakiSupervisor
Megumi HosoyaPromotion Planning
Mizuho HanadaPromotion Planning
Norio ChibaPromotion Planning
Keita HayashiPromotion Planning
Hiroshi UedaSales Planning
Mitsutaka MasumotoSales Planning
Taku NishijimaSales Planning
Satoshi TamakiSales Planning
Noriaki SahashiSpecial Thanks
Ryo SogabeSpecial Thanks
Niina TaniguchiSpecial Thanks
Daisuke IshidateSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Korea

Hee-Won KangMarketing Manager
Kay KimSoftware Marketing
Seung-Jun HaMedia Promotion
Chul-Yoon JungMedia Promotion
Seo-Yun ParkPublic Relations
Mayflower Co. Ltd.Localization (Support Company)
Asia Soft Inc.Special Thanks (Support Company)

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Jack TrettonSpecial Thanks
Peter DilleSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Phil RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Steve RossSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks
Phil HarrisonSpecial Thanks
Will TrevesSpecial Thanks

Uncharted: Drake's Fortune

79 /100


Released: 2007

A 400-year-old clue in the coffin of Sir Francis Drake sets a modern-day fortune hunter on an exploration for the fabled treasure of El Dorado, leading to the discovery of a forgotten island in the middle of the...