Source:Youtube (retrieved: 2015-11-26)

Until Dawn (Credits)

Supermassive Games

Will BylesExecutive Director
Pete SamuelsExecutive Producer
Prasanna JeganathanTechnical Director
Tom HeatonDesign Director
Lee RobinsonProduction Design Director
Jamie GalipeauAnimation Director
Barney PrattAudio Director
Jez HarrisProduction Management
Steve GossProduction Management
Geert DonkerProduction Management
Dan McDonaldProduction Management
Development Leads
Gavin ClarkeLead Graphics
Grant BoltonLead Systems
Tim GreenLead Systems
Simon ParkesLead Technical Art
Nik BowenLead Design
Dan PurcellLead Environment Art
Badlong ZhangLead Character Art
Robert CraigLead Lighting
Alex GodsillLead Animation
Programming Team
Cristina BalescuProgrammer
Jared BelkusProgrammer
Paul BlytheProgrammer
Jerome CoppensProgrammer
Alex CrouzenProgrammer
Luke GiddingsProgrammer
Scott JenkinsProgrammer
Dwain HillProgrammer
Ben KeenProgrammer
Chris Lennox LambProgrammer
John MarchProgrammer
Ken NolandProgrammer
Gareth RichardsProgrammer
Dave ShillitoProgrammer
Ben HathawayProgrammer
Chris CarrProgrammer
Animation Team
Chris BaconAnimator
Amrit BajwaAnimator
Kenny BeardAnimator
Alan BrandAnimator
Jason DeciccioAnimator
Chris DymondAnimator
Brendan FaganAnimator
Enrico FiorettiAnimator
Iain HaskellAnimator
Adam King (I)Animator
Neil ParkinsonAnimator
Franck LaurinAnimator
Gianni MalpeliAnimator
Javier MoratinosAnimator
Tina NischanAnimator
Sarah NorthAnimator
Craig PeckAnimator
Liam ReynoldsAnimator
Chris SingerAnimator
Damon TaskerAnimator
Daniel WhiteAnimator
Character Team
Steve LovellCharacter Art
Chris YoungCharacter Art
Austin MartinCharacter Art
Lee RobinsonConcept Art
Charlie ScottConcept Art
Chris AbedelmassiehTechnical Art
Richard BrazierTechnical Art
Toby Harrison-BanfieldTechnical Art
Alex SolivenTechnical Art
Kristian FoshUser Interface Design
Will Evans (I)User Interface Design
Sam WhiteUser Interface Design
Edwin BradfordUser Interface Design
Phil LloydLighting and Visual Effects
Kaz TsukiyapaLighting and Visual Effects
Phil SmithLighting and Visual Effects
Katie-Louise TalbotLighting and Visual Effects
Rob AdcockEnvironment Art
Julie BarwiseEnvironment Art
Kieran BelkusEnvironment Art
Richard CastleEnvironment Art
Alberto RibasEnvironment Art
Cesare DerossiEnvironment Art
Luke EfrussyEnvironment Art
Cristian LeónEnvironment Art
Mark MachinEnvironment Art
Martin ClemieEnvironment Art
Oli Clarke-SmithDesigner
Cédric HautevilleDesigner
Ross BullimoreDesigner
Shane CondonDesigner
Dave GroveDesigner
Dean SmithDesigner
Steve TaylorDesigner
Dan BrewerDesigner
Michael HymanDesigner
Nathan JijaDesigner
Rob PearsonDesigner
Wayne GarlandDesigner
Ollie PurkissDesigner
Thomas ChaseDesigner
Grant GarvinDesigner
Paul JonesDesigner
Kalev TaitDesigner
Mark BensteadDesigner
Josh HackettDesigner
Akuila IliesaDesigner
Keith LinaresDesigner
Chris DonSound Design
Chris GoldsmithSound Design
Dave NewbySound Design
Hywel PayneSound Design
Dominic SmartSound Design
Angela HuntAdditional Production Support
Jan-Christian HesseAdditional Production Support
Alistair MuirAdditional Production Support
Justin ManningAdditional Production Support
Dom IrelandAdditional Production Support
Stuart WilliamsQA
Michelle DimopoulosVideo Editing
Paul GravettVideo Editing
Samantha BullusVideo Editing
Joe SamuelsExecutive Support
Justin RaeExecutive Support
Jonathan AmorExecutive Support
Michelle MahoneyExecutive Support
Frank TindleIT Support
Fil SapiaIT Support
Simon HarrisAdditional Thanks
Harvey WheatonAdditional Thanks
Luke Finlay-MaxwellAdditional Thanks
Morten PedersenAdditional Thanks
Marianna LooAdditional Thanks
Peter KasimAdditional Thanks
Jack LawsonAdditional Thanks
Charles BeattieAdditional Thanks
Jeff ReadAdditional Thanks
Stephanie FawcettAdditional Thanks
Michiel van der LeeuwAdditional Thanks
Jerden KrebbersAdditional Thanks
Paulus BanninkAdditional Thanks
Dom OldreyAdditional Thanks
Nick DixonAdditional Thanks
Andrew DyerAdditional Thanks
Ciro DuranAdditional Thanks
Tom RaggettAdditional Thanks
Joachim KelzAdditional Thanks
Tom ColeAdditional Thanks
Mary-Louise MundayAdditional Thanks
Dave McEwenAdditional Thanks
Michael ValientAdditional Thanks
Neil ChatterjeeAdditional Thanks
Hermen HulstAdditional Thanks
Jason GravesOriginal Score
Jeff GraceArranger and Produer - "O Death"
Amy Van RoekelPerformer - "O Death"
Larry FessendenScreenplay
Graham ReznickScreenplay
Debi ManwillerCasting
Alastair KennedyProject Accountant
Alex ChapmanProduction Counsel - Sheridans (UK)
Alex TuttyProduction Counsel - Sheridans (UK)
Lance PhillipsProduction Counsel - Sheridans (UK)
Robb KleinProduction Counsel - Sheppard Mulin (LA)
Nicole BagodProduction Counsel - Sheppard Mulin (LA)
Jessica BushProduction Counsel - Sheppard Mulin (LA)
Andrew HowardProduction Counsel - Sheppard Mulin (LA)

Glass Eye Pix

US Production Services
Larry FessendenPresident
Peter PhokProducer
Jacob JaffkeProducer
Jenn WexlerAssociate Producer
Jerry DastiProduction Legal
Location Crews LA and NYC
Djuna MyersProduction Supervisor
JR CraigmileProduction Accountant
Shawn DespasqualeProduction Office Coordinator
Mike DrisProduction Office Coordinator
Chris SadlerFirst Assistant Director
Dawn BridgewaterFirst Assistant Director
Michelene MundoFirst Assistant Director
Eugene DavisSecond Assistant Director
Darci RiosSecond Assistant Director
Heather WagnerSecond Assistant Director
Felisha Grice PedersenSecond Assistant Director
Maria LanzillottiProduction Assistant
Sendeu FilippingProduction Assistant
Rebecca ShapiroProduction Assistant
Chris VargasProduction Assistant
Andy CarlsonProduction Assistant
Andrew JamesProduction Assistant
David HewesProduction Assistant
Josh SathreTelepromter Operator
Mike ClarkTelepromter Operator
Eugene DocenaTelepromter Operator
Gregor MatosianCatering & Craft Serives

EPK

Heather LevenstoneProduction Supervisor
Donald QuintanaProduction Assistant
Justin CalderProduction Assistant
Rey SolanoProduction Assistant
Tas MahrProduction Assistant
Walter MontielProduction Assistant
Ivy EmertMakeup Artist
Diana AcreyHairstylist
Kristen AlimenaMake Up & Hair Stylist
Amy OresmanMakeup Artist for H. Panettiere
Gregory RussellHairstylist for H. Panettiere
John Hale (I)Camera Operator
Gordon ArkenbergCamera Operator
Erika HouleCamera Operator
Eric PennycoffMedia Manager
Jeff SeelveSound Engineer
Colin ThibadeauDigit Audio - Executive Producer
George DillingerDigit Audio - Project Coordinator

Just Cause Entertainment

Eiren ChongProducer
Julian BeestonSound Recording Engineer
Thomas GiordanoSound Recording Engineer
Graham RobbinsReference Camera Operator
Jamison BoazReference Camera Operator
Teruhisa YoshidaReference Camera Operator
Kay WangRaptor Operator
Andrew BurgerRaptor Operator
Mari UedaRaptor Operator
Kumiko OgawaRaptor Operator
Paul M. Alvarez del CastilloStudio Techs
Andrew BurgerStudio Techs
Marc MorisseauStudio Techs
Nikolous EvangelistaMake Up Artist
Rimi HorliecaMake Up Artist
Eugene HarngProduction Assistant
Even LewisProduction Assistant
Andrew BaldridgeProduction Assistant
Patricia ValderramaProduction Assistant
Kirt BozemanProduction Assistant
Will ThomasProduction Assistant
James WilkersonProduction Assistant
Victor TangProduction Assistant

3Lateral

Vladimir MastilovicProducer and Technical Supervisor
Nikola VisnjicRigging Lead
Vojislav PavkovRigging
Vuk RajkovicRigging
Nikola KudusLead Programming
Predrag MihicProgramming
Pelja LjubobratovicProgramming
Aleksandar PopovLead Art
Marko BugarskiArtist
Goran MamicArtist
Lazar DamjanovArtist
Dragutin SukovicArtist
Vuk Rajkovic3D Scanning
Jelena Mastiloviv3D Scans Processing
Dijana Stuparustic3D Scans Processing
Marija Blaskovic3D Scans Processing

Cubic Motion

David BartonHead Producer
Steve CaulkinFacial Solving
Steven DorningLead Developer
Sam WhelanDeveloper
Nicole MustoeLead Animator
David WilliamsSenior Animator
Mark KiernanSenior Animator
Victoria EvansSenior Animator
Wei Xing YongSenior Animator
Adam WaltonAnimator
Ashley BarnardAnimator
Carlo LoffredoAnimator
Chris BowmanAnimator
Daniel NorburyAnimator
Greg WoodcockAnimator
John ThompsonAnimator
Mark PeartAnimator
Mikkel Brons-FrandsenAnimator
Ollie SatterleyAnimator
Scott RamsayAnimator
Seb CastilhoAnimator
Shaun KeelingAnimator
Tom LoweAnimator
Yasmine AltawellAnimator
Will BoothProduction Assistant
Shane AinsworthLead Motion Tracker
Seb GoughSenior Motion Tracker
Jack WyattMotion Tracker
Reece ThomasMotion Tracker
Varvara JuodiskieneMotion Tracker

Technoprops

Robert DerryHead Camera Operator
Robert NagleHead Camera Operator
Paul AlvarezHead Camera Operator
Ray MassaHead Camera Operator
Angelica LunaHead Tech Support
Tegan TaylorMake Up Artist
Michelle GarbinMake Up Artist
Jamie Leigh DevilleMake Up Artist
Gail GulinoMake Up Artist

Centroid

Phil StilgoeMotion Capture Producer
Stuart HaskayneMotion Capture Supervisor
Joe EllsMotion Capture Post Supervisor
Iain SilvesterMotion Capture Production Coordinator
Matt ParkerSenior Motion Capture Technician
Ross RichardsMotion Capture Technician
Gary HewsonMotion Capture Technician
Jonathan LazenbyMotion Capture Production Assistant
Goran DimitijevicMotion Capture Tracking Manager
Igor KovacevicMotion Capture Senior Tracker
Jelena MitrovicMotion Capture Tracker
Zoran MuncanMotion Capture Tracker
Milo KneevicMotion Capture Tracker
Nenad MilosavlijevicMotion Capture Tracker
Jessica WhiteMotion Capture Performer
Gareth TaylorMotion Capture Performer
Oliver HollisMotion Capture Performer
Amanda PieryMotion Capture Performer
Beatriz RomilyMotion Capture Performer
Josh JeffriesMotion Capture Performer
Jack Parker (I)Motion Capture Performer
Joanne GaleMotion Capture Performer
Rachel HineMotion Capture Performer
Arran TophanMotion Capture Performer
Neil GraingerMotion Capture Performer
Neil NewbonMotion Capture Performer
Tony MorleyMotion Capture Performer
Jimmy O'DeeStunt Coordinator
Maxine WhittakerStunts
Pablo VerdejoStunts
Gwen GriffithsDog Trainer
Axis AnimationExternal Partner (Support Company)
Animation VertigoExternal Partner (Support Company)
VirtuousExternal Partner (Support Company)
Xentrix StudosExternal Partner (Support Company)
3LateralExternal Partner (Support Company)
Cubic MotionExternal Partner (Support Company)
CentroidExternal Partner (Support Company)
Glass Eye PixExternal Partner (Support Company)

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Ray KhalastchiSenior Producer
Garreg HansenAssociate Producer
John RostronVice President of XDev Studio Europe
Michael DennySenior Vice President Worldwide Studios Europe
Shuhei YoshidaPresident, SCE Worldwide Studios
Tim PreeceSenior Development Manager
Jean-Paul RobertsOnline Producer
Angela KastonXDev Co-ordinator
Maria LedsonXDev Co-ordinator
European Sales & Marketing
Simon RutterExecutive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Toby MorrishDirector of Software Marketing
Penrose TackieMarketing Manager
Thaddeus MorseProduct Manager
Tim HodgersProduct Manager
Nick CaplinHead of Communications
Gemma GallaisSenior PR Manager
Simon MatthewsPR Manager
Robert WalkerNew Release Manager
Joe HibbsCopywriter
Andy HopeDesigner
Phil LynchSoftware Camaign Producer
Legal & Business Affairs
Hogarth AndallDirector of Intellecutal Property & Technology
Stacey FowlerHead of Content
Mandana JenabzadehLegal & Business Affairs Executive
Mohummad MiaLegal & Business Affairs Manager
Emma TietjensLegal & Business Affairs Manager
Cheryl DobsonLegal & Business Affairs Associate
Alessandro CimaschiTrademark & Anti Piracy Manager
Richard GjestLicensing Manager
Creative Services Group
Graphic Design
Phil VincentSenior Graphic Designer
Oliver RuddickArt Director
Oliver WrightGraphic Design Manager
Music Licensing
Lindsey SmithMusic Supervisor
Leslie AmosMusic Supervisor
Martin HewettMusic Licensing Manager
Sound Design
Ash SargantSenior Audio Engineer & DIalogue Coordinator
Video & Motion Graphics
Andrew RobinsonSenior Video Designer
Michael BowyerSenior Video Designer
Andrew FowlerSenior Motion Graphics Designer
Michael BeckeSenior Motion Graphic Designer
Kaye CaoMotion Graphics Designer
Junior PressendoMotion Graphics Designer
Mark ZajacSenior Video Producer
Sean AshurstVideo Supervisor
Martin LopezProduction Assistant
Nigal RaymondMotion Graphics Creative Director
Tim RoeHead of Video & Motion Graphics
Davinia MartinProject Manager
Creative Service Group
Pedro CorvoAudio Programming
Jelle Van MourikAudio Programming
Nick Ward-FoxtonAudio Programming
Chris MargerisonGraphic Design
Ian PlaterGraphic Design
Matthew PowerGraphic Design
Randolph WatsonGraphic Design
Fiona ReganMusic Licensing
Duncan SmithMusic Licensing
Orla O'ConnellMusic Licensing
Jim FowlerMusic Production
Joe ThwaitesMusic Production
Alastair LindsayMusic Production
Aya AisuProject Management
Lee PageProject Management
Charlene BarcoProject Management
Kyra RoweProject Management
Adam RowleySound Design
Joanna OrlandSound Design
Alan McDermottSound Design
Jordan PedderSound Design
Dylan VadamootooSound Design
Simon GumbletonSound Design
Carry TaylorSound Design
Stephen O'CallaghanSound Design
Iain HetheringtonSound Design
Tim ShepherdSound Design
Matt AkehurstVideo & Motion Graphics
John BlakeVideo & Motion Graphics
Simon BastowVideo & Motion Graphics
Sam Jones (II)Video & Motion Graphics
Dan BardinoCSG Director
Gillian ConnoleProduction Manager
Kelly DellaneyCSG Assistant
Creative Development Group
Eric MatthewsVice President, Cratvive Development Group
Mark GreenDirector of Research, Creative Development Group
Rob JohnsonAssistant User Research Manager
Miranda WebsterAssistant Project Manager
Gokhan HassanUser Testing Facility Support Analyst
Cyril RebetezLead User Researcher
Moh KhanLead User Researcher
Mark FriendAssistant User Researcher
Localisation Services
Nadege JosaSenior Project Manager
Patsy DoranLocalisation Services Assistant
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe
Dave ParkinsonDirector - First Party QA Europe
Katie MurrayDepartment Assistant
GFPQA-E Release Management
Justin BaileyManager GFPQA-E Release Management
Steven PajakAssociate Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management
Michelle TilleySenior Release Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management
GFPQA Business Operations
Sean LawrenceJunior Business Analyst, GFPQA Business Operations
Test Operations
Nadine MartinSenior Manager
Alberto PerezTest Manager
Ian McEvoyFunctional Test Lead
Martin HoughtonFunctional Test Lead
Gary JonesTRC Test Lead
John HaleTRC Test Lead
Lee ChampionTRC Test Lead
Lisa WilsonOn Site Functional Tester
Craig HarrisonOn Site Functional Tester
David DowlerOn Site Functional Tester
Jason SmithOn Site Functional Tester
Jeffrey MclearyOn Site Functional Tester
Peter FellFunctional Senior Tester
David RigbyFunctional Senior Tester
Barclay ChristmasFunctional Senior Tester
Gary ClarkFunctional Tester
Tom CarrollFunctional Tester
James TweedleFunctional Tester
Anthony MitchellFunctional Tester
Antony ArnaudFunctional Tester
Paul EdwardsFunctional Tester
Ben DoftFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Matthew ByrneFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Craig PeacockFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
David BlakelyFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Daniel TurnerFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Charles GrayFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Peter HaganFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Michael CampbellFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Ian RobertsFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Andrew MinesFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Rachael Gregg-SmytheFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Matthew JonesFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Scott CorssfieldFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Tony RobinsonFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Samuel ShuttFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Mike DennyFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Martin WilliamsFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Thomas GiannasiFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Jonathan BenthamFuncitonal Tester (Contract)
Daniel OtimTRC Tester
Stephen WignallTRC Tester
Alex TrustyTRC Tester
Matthew BrooksTRC Tester
Steven KilshawTRC Tester
Thomas Waterhouse-BigginsTRC Tester
Peter AbrahamTRC Tester
Lee O'ConnorTRC Tester
Chris SeversLocalisation Test Lead
Chad CollinsonLocalisation Test Lead
Lise MortierLocalisation Tester
Vincent QuézédéLocalisation Tester
Sandrine CaoLocalisation Tester
Szymon FiguraLocalisation Tester
Joanna SkorupaLocalisation Tester
Jan Roger HendenLocalisation Tester
Alexander LavrenovLocalisation Tester
Antti TietäväinenLocalisation Tester
Claudia GibbardoLocalisation Tester
Claudia SantiagoLocalisation Tester
Dashima Zhigzhitova NeiraLocalisation Tester
Filipe Alexandre-Alves FortesLocalisation Tester
Christoph NeubauerLocalisation Tester
Manuel TenaLocalisation Tester
Maria Isabel Ruiz-CanalesLocalisation Tester
Matteo TurrinoLocalisation Tester
Sandra TschackertLocalisation Tester
Saskia RuisLocalisation Tester
Michael DaviesSenior Test Engineer
Arran EwingTest Engineer
Robert AndersonSoftware Development Engineer in Test
Steven GowTest Analyst
Nerea Tejedo JimenézTest Analyst
Tom Nicholson-IharaContract Staff Coordinator
Seamus BlakewayTest Coordinator
Nathan JamesTest Coordinator
Paul HendersonTest Coordinator
Support Services
Anthony GillManager, Support Services
Anri IwasakiTranslator
Christian HopleyPrincipal Support Operatives
Michael BishopPrincipal Support Operatives
Matthew AdderleySenior Support Operative
Simon EdwardsSenior Support Operative
Matthew PhillipsSupport Operative
Steven WeirSupport Operative
Yolanda AkilAssociate Manager, Supplier Management
Natalia CraddockSenior Supplier Co-ordinator
Global Technology
Online Technology Group - Europe
Martin ShentonOnline Server Development Manager
Mike HinshelwoodGame Service Developer
Philip HousleyGame Service Developer
Tom HowardGame Service Developer
Alex RuddGame Service Developer
Graham LittleGame/Web/Mobile Development Lead
James IrelandGame/Web/Mobile Developer
Keyvan BoloraniGame/Mobile Developer
Krishnan VeerappaGame/Mobile Developer
Dominic PeriniGame Server Development Lead
Viktor VasilevGame Server Developer
Richard MooreGame Server Developer
Ben SalesGame Server Developer
Format Quality Assurance
Matt WilsonFormat QA Test Manager
Barry DraperFormat QA Training / QC Manager
Ian RothwellFormat QA Compatibilty Manager
Product Development IT Europe
Jon MechanDirector - PDIT Europe
Management Team
Vidya SunderamoorthyHead of Operations Northwest
Darren RawlingsHead of Operations Southwest
Simon DickinsonHead of Technical Architecture
Paul DavisHead of Shared Services
Nick RyderProcurement Manager
Technical Architecture
Dean MillerStorage Architect
Mark HorabinNetwork Architect
Shared Services
Adam WalkerPMD Manager
Amber ShaidaProject Manager
Naveed BadelProject Manager
Chao ZhangWeb Developer
Rob BingService Manager
Barry John EdwardsLead Engineer Northwest
Dan ShanksLead Engineer Southwest
Andrew CopelandEngineer Specialist
Andrew TaylorEngineer Specialist
Kris BuglearEngineer Specialist
Mark HallEngineer Specialist
Stuart CorkhillEngineer Specialist
Vinny PereiraEngineer Specialist
Hayley WardProcurement Assistant
Amy DohertyProcurement Assistant
Operations Liverpool
Michael JamesLead Desktop Support Analyst
Phil CassidyDesktop Support Analyst
Ryan GambleDesktop Support Analyst
Javier GigantoLead Infrastructure Analyst
Kevin GeorgesonInfrastructure Analyst
Operations London
Miguel TeixeiraLead Desktop Support Analyst
Bay WilliamsDesktop Support Analyst
Michael FeganDesktop Support Analyst
Tony BurgessDesktop Support Analyst
Matthew OwenLead Infrasturcture Analyst
Jeremy AllenInfrastructure Analyst
Oliver James WhittingtonInfrastructure Analyst
Shaun SmithNetwork Analyst
Chris RichardsTech Integration Specialist
Special Thanks
Scott JohnsonSpecial Thanks
Mark O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Claire BromleySpecial Thanks
Tom O'ConnorSpecial Thanks
Lee ClareSpecial Thanks
Rogan OgdenSpecial Thanks
James HawkinsSpecial Thanks
Ian PicklesSpecial Thanks
Mitsuo HirakawaSpecial Thanks
Pete SmithSpecial Thanks
Chris JonesSpecial Thanks
Pedro SousaSpecial Thanks
Jon KaySpecial Thanks
Jay StewartSpecial Thanks
Simon LiveseySpecial Thanks
Maria StukoffSpecial Thanks
John McLaughlinSpecial Thanks
Lee TraversSpecial Thanks
Neil McPhillipsSpecial Thanks
Sarah WellockSpecial Thanks
John O'BrienSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Worldwide Studios America
Scott RohdeSenior Vice President Worldwide Studios America
David ThachSenior Director, International Software Development
Daimion PinnockManaging Producer
Victoria MillerAssociate Producer
Karla QuirosManager, Business Finance & Ops
SCEA Product Development Service Group
Dave MurrantSenior Director, Services Group
Chuck DoudDirector, Music
Gene SemelSenior Manager, Sound Group
Multimedia
Arran GreenSenior Manager, Multimedia Group
Don LacyManager, Multimedia
Matt OwcaProduction Supervisor
Global Platform
Charles ConnoyVice President, Global Platform
First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)
Ritchard MarkelzSenior Director, FPQA
Jeff WilkersonDirector, FPQA
Test Operations
Brandon FentonQA Test Manager
John WalkerSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Dave BellingerSenior Quality Assurance Tester
Erik BustamanteContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse BlackContingent Game Test Analyst
Christina FessendenContingent Game Test Analyst
Bryan BowlesContingent Game Test Analyst
Kenneth GentapananContingent Game Test Analyst
Chris LapanContingent Game Test Analyst
TRC Test Team
Chris BigginLead Quality Assurance Tester
Matt MorganLead Quality Assurance Tester
Jason RagatzLead Quality Assurance Tester
Andrew BriggsContingent Game Test Analyst
Jesse GallegosContingent Game Test Analyst
Jeffrey McLaurinContingent Game Test Analyst
Jared MustardContingent Game Test Analyst
Brandon SeymourSr. Compliance Analyst
Matt JenssenSr. Compliance Analyst
Michael YubaneSr. Compliance Analyst
Joe MitchellTechincal Conpliance Analyst
Automation and Tools Team
Brian BuhrManager, Advanced Test Team
Paul FlanniganLead Network Test Engineer
Robby ChevertonNetwork Test Engineer
Joshua KahelinNetwork Test Engineer
Will CaoAutomation Test Engineer
Quan LaAutomation Test Engineer
Release Management
Eric IppolitoManager, Release Management
Jeff LeAssociate Release Manager
Ian JonesCompliance Manager
Callista TieuAssociate Compliance Manager
Mylene AslaronaRelease Operative
Support Services
Matt HarperSenior Manager, Global Support Services
Mio ShimizuManager, Translation Services
Product Development IT
Steve KirkSenior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT
Sonnie LievesayDirector, Worldwide Studios (PD) IT - America
Vinh TranSenior Manager, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT - America
Travis SherManager, Information Technology SM (PD) IT
Colby TurnerStudio IT Systems Administrator
Greg YipStudio IT Systems Administrator
Carl HartensteinIT Support Specialist
Michael PeayManager, PDIT Network Engineering
Tom PerrineSenior Enterprise Architect
Sven NielsenSenior Enterprise Architect
Zane MumfordSenior Manager, Global Technology Services
Chris HurleyManager, Global Information Security
Rob BlaseManager, System Engineering
Daniel GodboutSenior Manager, Production Services
Global Technology
Richard LeeSenior Vice President and CTO WWS
Chris BurgessSenior Programemr, LAMS
Simon RyanSenior Programemr, LAMS
Game Analytics
Sunmee JangManager, Game Analytics
Andrew KohlhoffTechnical Lead, Game Analytics
Dan KloseBig Data Engineer
Malinda GinigeAnalyst, Game Analytircs
Tools & Technology
Ned LernerDirector of Engineering
Ambur LowenthalAssociate Project Manager
Keith CharleySenior Manager Programming, Audio Team
Garin HiebertAudio Team
Joshua BreindelAudio Team
Laurent BetbederAudio Team
John GordenAudio Team
Paul SkibitzkeAudio Team
Carlo VogelsangAudio Team
Jonathan NortonAudio Team
Nicky HindAudio Team
Alex RosenbergManager, Platform Architeture
Michael SpencerPlatform Architecture Team
John ThompsonPlatform Architecture Team
Rafael Ávila De EspíndolaPlatform Architecture Team
Filipe CabecinhasPlatform Architecture Team
John MeissenPlatform Architecture Team
Patrick MansfieldPlatform Architecture Team
Michael NorrisonPlatform Architecture Team
Max ElliottSenior Manager SW ngineering, Game Tech
Jianhua ShenGame Tech Team
John BowidowiczGame Tech Team
Alan BeckusGame Tech Team
Jacob LangfordGame Tech Team
Matthew MahonyGame Tech Team
Patrick O'LearyGame Tech Team
Julianne HarringtonGame Tech Team
Ron LittleGame Tech Team
Gary StaasGame Tech Team
Alex DavidsonSenior Manager WWS Collaboration Platform
Kenny MikamiManager, WWS Collaboration Platform Operations
Brian WinantManager, WWS Collaboration Platform Engineer
Gerard HoranCollaboration Web Team
Hai NguyenCollaboration Web Team
John UdascoCollaboration Web Team
Jason RossmanCollaboration Web Team
Jared BooneCollaboration Web Team
Krishna KamityCollaboration Web Team
Boris GomelskyCollaboration Web Team
Tod TrevillianCollaboration Web Team
Will BarruetoCollaboration Web Team
Becket HackettCollaboration Web Team
Chris OrescanCollaboration Web Team
Vaishnavi PatilCollaboration Web Team
Siobhan ViviersCollaboration Web Team
Sage KnowlesCollaboration Web Team
Max ElliottSenior Manager Engineering CTE
Jillian MooreCTE Team
Dan VolpeCTE Team
Andrea BiaggiCTE Team
Jesse MorrisCTE Team
Scott ZwernerCTE Team
Matthew MadsonCTE Team
Scott OomCTE Team
Jim InscoreSenior Manager, Technical Writing
Yoshiko IwamiLead Project Translation Manager
SCEA Brand Marketing
Guy LongworthSenior Vice President, Brand Marketing
First Party Games
Asad QizilbashSenior Director, First Party Games
Mike WebsterDirector, First Party Games
Ken ChanBrand Manager, First Party Games
Platforms Marketing
John KollerVice President, Platform Marketing
Franco De CesareSenior Director, Home Platforms
Tyler VaughtSenior Brand Manager, Home Platforms
Cristian CordonaBrand Manager, Home Platforms
Cody MoralesAssistant Brand Manager, Home Platforms
Mia PutrinoAssistant Brand Manager, Home Platforms
Jon RegalaDirector, Licensing & Peripherals
Anand AgarwalSenior Product Manager, Peripherals
Stephanie FradueLicensing Specialist
Gerardo RibaSenior Manager, Licensing LATAM
Hykeema MoorerSenior Consumer Manager, Licensing
Maria SurricchioVice President, Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation & Communication
Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation
Jennifer ClarkSenior Director of Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships and Activation
Alyssa CasellaDirector, Product Public Relations
Karen AubyDirector, Corporate Communications
Jennifer DeanManager, Public Relations
Jake JonesGeneralist, Public Relations
Alisa FaberGeneralist, Public Relations
Consumer Insights
Peter SummersgillDirector, Consumer Insights
Evan SternSenior Manager, Consumer Insights
Nick JohnsonAnalyst, Consumer Insights
Marie CarpenterSenior Manager, Consumer Insights
Jeff JohnsonSenior Analyst, Consumer Insights
Strategy and Innovation
Mary YeeDirector, Strategy and Innovation
Leland HedgesSenior Manager, Strategy and Innovation
Analytics
Danell ChangSenior Manager, Customer Level Data
Alex KovalenkoSenior Analyst
Creative, Design, Video & Events
Joby HirschfeldSenior Director, Creative, Design, Video & Events
Lori Chase-NardiCreative Logistics and Operations Senior Manager
Alyson ArrastioSenior Manager, Events
Alex BelfieldSenior Events Specialist
Julia ScottEvents Specialist
Joshua ArmstrongEvents Specialist
Jack SilerCreative Services Team
Miguel GodinezCreative Services Team
Larissa GamarraCreative Services Team
Nick ReyesCreative Services Team
Ayinde BennCreative Services Team
Sebastian CasallasCreative Services Team
JM GarciaCreative Services Team
Tiffany ParcasioCreative Services Team
Balinder RajasansiCreative Services Team
Alicia BeamCreative Services Team
Mary DisbrowCreative Services Team
Blanca HernandezCreative Services Team
Margo WilliamsCreative Services Team
Art & Design
Blake RobertsonSenior Manager, Art & Design
Ted JalbertCreatve Services Assets Manager
Kim T. HoProducer
Kyra IvanoffProducer
Samantha LissProducer
Joshua MillerCG Team Lead
Video Services
Michael BryntesonExecutive Producer & Director, Video Production
Brian KellisonVideo Services Manager & Technical Producer
Tim HartManager, Video Operations
Richard JonesLead Video Editor
Steve GerhardtLead Video Editor
Martin GarciaLead Video Editor
Wayne SimbroLead Video Editor
Kenneth WarrenVideo Editor
Jerome ChagnonVideo Editor
Matt WongVideo Editor
Joseph PettinatiVideo Editor
Alejandro GonzalezVideo Editor
Diana ZogaricVideo Editor
Jeff MackinnonVideo Editor
Michelle HauserVideo Editor
Chris ReaganVideo Editor
Rey GutierrezSenior Video Production Specialist
Alex CharlowProducer & Video Production Manager
Katie MontgomeryProducer & Video Production Manager
FJ BolgerProducer & Video Production Manager
Elizabeth OsborneVideo Production Coordinator
Greg MosherVideo Production Studio Assistant
Digital Communications
Brandon StanderSenior Director, Digital Communications
CRM
Steven MarjonSenior Manager CRM and Loyality
Danielle TheisenCRM Manager
Cassandra SchisslerEmail Marketing Specialist
Carla ReyesLoyalty Marketing Manger
Peter LiuCRM Analytics Manager
Mina KentCRM Analyst & Operations Manager
Bhuwaneswari RamaswamyCRM Analyst
PlayStation.com
Nick WemyssSenior Manager, PlayStation.com
Agha MehdiManager of Web Development
Stephen ChandlerManager of Web Operations
Chris RoperManager of Editorial and Content
Josh OchoaBuild Manager & Mobile
Aman SinghWeb Analytics Manager
Jitender KalsiSenior Tech Developer
Adam WisikoskiWeb Developer
Arun ThakerWeb Developer
Leela BoddapatiWeb Developer
Eric HuguetWeb PMD
Mary McInnisWeb Services Manager
Priscilla PeterAutomation QA Engineer
Michael NgProject Manager
Michael TaoWeb Content & UX
Sam BishopWeb Content & UX
Moran HaroSenior Project Manager
Eve KosolIMC Manager
Community Management
Matthew HarperSenior Manager, Community Management
Richard ImperialSenior Community Specialist
Paul SullivanSenior Community Specialist
Kristine SteimerSenior Community Specialist
Jeffrey MonticelliCommunity Management & Social Media Intern
Social Media
Sid ShumanSenior Manager, Social Media
Justin MassongillSocial Media Specialist
Ryan ClementsSocial Media Specialist
Ran CaoSocial Media Specialist
Latin America
Rossanna AranibarDirector, Marketing - Latin America
Noboru YamawakiManager, Product Marketing
Mabel CastroProduct Marketing Specialist
Matias SerebrinskyManager, Trade Marketing and Events
Sue AguilarEvent Project Manager
Ken BaloughManager, 3rd Party and Public Relations
Mariana LeeManager, Brand Marketing
Lorenzo GrajalesPublic Relations Specialist
Aaron AlvarezSenior Digital, Marketing Specialist
Legal & Business Affairs
Riley RussellSenior Vice President & General Counsel
Steve MadsenSenior Director, Legal & Business Affairs
Anthony JustmanSenior Director, Legal & Business Affairs
Philip PilieroSenior Corporate Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs
Christine DeNezzaSenior Manager, Paralegal
Rich DanielsSenior Paralegal
Mimi ParavnoSenior IP Paralegal
Special Thanks
Andrew HouseSpecial Thanks
Shawn LaydenSpecial Thanks
Jim BassSpecial Thanks
Guy LongworthSpecial Thanks
Scott RohdeSpecial Thanks
Glenn NashSpecial Thanks
Riley RussellSpecial Thanks
Phil RosenbergSpecial Thanks
Shuhei YoshidaSpecial Thanks

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Niina TaniguchiProducer
Chris AshimineProducer
Ryuhei KatamiAssociate Producer
Noburo MasudaJapanese Audio Localization
Ryo SogabeVideo Editorial Engineer
Hironori KomiyaPackage and Manual Coodinator
Yasuko NiiPackage and Manual Coodinator
Sei KokubuPackage and Manual Coodinator
First Party Quality Assurance
Sachiko NagasawaQA Director
Yuichi ImaiQA Manager
Hayato WadaAssociate QA Engineer
Shigekazu NagamoriAssociate QA Engineer
Hidehiro TakahashiQA Tester
Hiroto OgawaQA Tester
Marko BursacTranslator
Susma BudhathokiTranslator
Megumu KasaiTranslator
Aya NakajimaTranslator
Taketo UsudaTranslator
Reed BairdTranslator

AC Create

Zen KerfootDubbing Director
Hiroshi NakanoSpecial Thanks

Tokyo TV Center

Jiro MiyazawaRecording Engineer
Eiji HottaRecording Engineer
Yumiko ShibusawaRecording Engineer
Yuri ObataRecording Engineer
Tomohiro MasudaRecording Engineer

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Japan
Satoshi SatakeFirst Party Publishing
Taku NishijimaFirst Party Publishing
Shuhei NishimuraFirst Party Publishing
Daita SakamotoFirst Party Publishing
Yoshinori MatsumotoMarketing Communication Dept.
Seigo SugaiMarketing Communication Dept.
Yui MiuraMarketing Communication Dept.
Allan BeckerSpecial Thanks
Takashi AokiSpecial Thanks
Mena SatoSpecial Thanks
Aiko KonoSpecial Thanks
Jonah Masaru NagaiSpecial Thanks
Ryo SogabeSpecial Thanks
Daisuke IshidateSpecial Thanks
Yoshinori MatsumotoSpecial Thanks
Kei UranoSpecial Thanks
Seigo SugaiSpecial Thanks
Sei TateyamaSpecial Thanks
Masashi NakamuraSpecial Thanks
Kenjo AkiyamaSpecial Thanks
Shingo YoshimuraSpecial Thanks
Rumiko SyojiSpecial Thanks
Erina MasuzawaSpecial Thanks
Miho TakahashiSpecial Thanks
Masao KimuraSpecial Thanks
Asia
Katsuhiko MuraseExecutive Producer
Satoshi KomuroDirector
Hakuki LinDirector
Masafumi ChibaMarketing Coordinator
Arata NaitoMarketing Coordinator
Kuroda MaikoMarketing Coordinator
Korea
Naoki HaraProducer
Edmund ZooAssistant Producer
Jae-Wook HaAssistant Producer
Ki-Bong KimQuality Assurance Manager
Sung-Min KimQuality Assurance Assistant Manager
Tae-Min KimTesting Supervisor
Byoung-Joon KimFormat Quality Assurance
Yoon-Sun ChoiQA Coordinator
Min-Seok KangTester
Bo-Mi KimTester
Yong-Gil KimTester
Jung-Jin YeeTester
Jae-Sang ChoTester
Ye-Seul AnTester
Bum-Ho LeeTester
Hyo-Eun OhTester
Min-Jung YuTester
Young-Eun HyunTester
Kang-Jae LeeTester
Ye-Jin SoTester

Until Dawn

81 /100


Released: 2015

Until Dawn is an interactive drama survival horror video game. It was originally scheduled to be released on the PlayStation 3 and feature PlayStation Move support, but in August 2014, the game was reintroduced as a...